搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      黑龙江省佳木斯市桦南县2025-2026学年八年级上学期10月期中 英语试题

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      黑龙江省佳木斯市桦南县2025-2026学年八年级上学期10月期中 英语试题第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/8
      黑龙江省佳木斯市桦南县2025-2026学年八年级上学期10月期中 英语试题第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/8
      黑龙江省佳木斯市桦南县2025-2026学年八年级上学期10月期中 英语试题第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/8
      还剩5页未读, 继续阅读

      黑龙江省佳木斯市桦南县2025-2026学年八年级上学期10月期中 英语试题

      展开

      这是一份黑龙江省佳木斯市桦南县2025-2026学年八年级上学期10月期中 英语试题,共8页。试卷主要包含了单项选择,完形填空,单词拼写,补全对话,阅读理解,任务型阅读,书面表达(15分)等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      1.—Lk! There is ______ ld tree in frnt f the library. It has std there fr 50 years.
      —Ww, it’s really a big tree.
      A. a B. an C. the
      2.My brther usually spends tw hurs ______ his hmewrk every evening befre ging t bed.
      A. d B. ding C. t d
      3.—______ des yur father g t wrk every day?
      —He ges by subway. It’s fast and cnvenient.
      A. Hw B. What C. Where
      4.There ______ a new shpping mall near ur cmmunity next year. We wn’t need t g far t buy things.
      A. is B. was C. will be
      5.Yu ______ lk left and right befre crssing the street. It’s imprtant fr yur safety.
      A. must B. can C. may
      6.—What did yu d last Saturday afternn?
      —I ______ t the cinema with my best friend. We watched a funny mvie.
      A. g B. went C. will g
      7.This year’s winter is ______ than last year’s. The temperature drpped belw -15℃ last week.
      A. cld B. clder C. cldest
      8.—Culd yu please tell me ______ the pst ffice clses tday?
      —It clses at 6:00 p.m. Yu’d better g there befre 5:30.
      A. when B. why C. hw
      9.Our English teacher ften tells us ______ English alud in the mrning. It helps imprve ur prnunciatin.
      A. read B. t read C. reading
      10.—Wh helped yu fix yur brken bike yesterday?
      —Nbdy. I fixed it all by ______.
      A. myself B. me C. mine
      11.The bk ______ cver is blue is my favrite strybk. I’ve read it three times.
      A. wh B. which C. whse
      12.—______ is it frm yur hme t yur schl?
      —It’s abut 15 minutes’ ride by bike.
      A. Hw lng B. Hw far C. Hw ften
      13.A new park ______ in ur city last mnth. Nw it’s a ppular place fr peple t take walks.
      A. built B. was built C. is built
      14.If it ______ tmrrw, we will have t cancel the utdr picnic. Let’s hpe fr a sunny day.
      A. rain B. rains C. will rain
      15.—I gt the highest scre in the math test this time!
      —______! Yu must have wrked really hard.
      A. Gd luck B. Cngratulatins C. Never mind
      16.We ______ learned mre than 500 English wrds since the start f this term.
      A. have B. has C. will have
      17.This is the primary schl ______ I studied when I was 6 years ld. It has changed a lt nw.
      A. where B. that C. what
      18.—I’m srry I spilled water n yur ntebk.
      —______. I can dry it with a hair dryer.
      A. It’s a shame B. Yu’re welcme C. It desn’t matter
      19.—______ yu ever visited the City Museum?
      —Yes, I went there with my classmates last mnth. We saw many ld artifacts.
      A. D B. Have C. Will
      20.Culd yu please shw me ______ I can use this new app t buy train tickets? I’m nt gd at technlgy.
      A. hw B. what C. when
      二、完形填空(本题共 10 小题,每小题 1分,共 15 分)
      Li Ming is my best friend, but he wasn’t always as utging as he is tday. Just a year ag, he was a very different persn. He was _________ and quiet. In class, he hardly spke up and always tried t get ut f grup activities. During breaks, he wuld _________ sit alne reading bks r listening t music. I felt _________ fr him and ften invited him t take part in ur games. Hwever, he wuld just smile shyly and shake his _________.
      A big _________ happened n Sprts Day at schl. His teacher nticed his ptential (潜能) and _________ him t jin in the class relay race (接力赛). At first, Li Ming was very nervus. Hwever, when he started _________, his teammates and classmates cheered him n ludly. T everyne’s surprise, he was _________ than anyne else and helped the class win! That mment made a big difference.
      After Sprts Day, Li Ming slwly became mre _________. He started putting his hand up in class mre ften. He __________ everyne even mre by jining the schl basketball team! He discvered that he enjyed being part f a __________.
      Nw, Li Ming’s __________ is very different. He laughs ludly. He __________ his classmates. He helps them see the silver lining __________ smene is in a difficult situatin. He isn’t shy anymre—he even perfrmed in the schl talent shw! __________ change has taught me that with curage and help, anyne can grw.
      21.A.shyB.slimC.hnestD.hard-wrking
      2.2A.neverB.usuallyC.againD.seldm
      23.A.angryB.gladC.srryD.tired
      24.A.flagB.headC.bttleD.chair
      25.A.changeB.accidentC.jkeD.reasn
      26.A.frgtB.pulledC.rderedD.encuraged
      27.A.swimmingB.runningC.walkingD.jumping
      28.A.fasterB.higherC.laterD.earlier
      29.A.difficultB.handsmeC.utgingD.serius
      30.A.guidedB.expectedC.surprisedD.added
      31.A.planB.cmmunityC.familyD.team
      32.A.persnalityB.pininC.appearanceD.grade
      33.A.fights againstB.reaches frC.cares abutD.meets up
      34.A.andB.whenC.sD.r
      35.A.MyB.HisC.YurD.Our
      三、单词拼写(本题共 10 小题,每小题 1分,共 10 分)
      36.We walked ________ (care)ver the brken glass in rder nt t get hurt.
      37.Lily danced much ________ (slw) than her teammates, s she needed mre practice.
      38.The sun is a star, but it lks much bigger and ________ (bright) than any ther star.
      39.Qinghai Lake is ________ (large) than any ther salt lake in China.
      40.She seems t swim much ________ (fast) than any ther student in her class.
      41. Kitty lks ________ (slim) than any ther girl in ur class.
      42.This painting is very __________ (value) and few peple can affrd it. It is very expensive.
      43.There is n dubt that Audrey Hepburn is ne f the greatest ________ (act).
      44.I was ________ (actual) surprised t see my ld friend at the party.
      45. Our team are wrking tgether t find a ________ (slve)t the prblem, hping t finish the prject n time.
      四、补全对话(本题共 10 小题,每小题 1分,共 10 分)
      请通读下面对话,根据对话内容,从方框内的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。
      Jack: Hi. Mina. Will yu g t Vicky’s party n Friday night?
      Mina: 46 I have t get up very early n Saturday. My family is ging t Paris and ur plane leaves at six.
      Jack: 47 Speaking f Paris, it is beautiful this time f year. I went there with my parents tw years ag, and we had a great time.
      Mina: Oh. really? 48
      Jack: Yes. If yu are interested in art. I wuld suggest the Luvre Museum.
      Mina: I’ll visit it fr sure. Hwever, I’m a bit afraid f using the undergrund there. It all sunds really cnfusing (令人困惑的).
      Jack: 49 It’s nt as difficult as yu might think. And yu can buy a day ticket. Then yu wn’t have t wrry if yu get n the wrng (错误的) train.
      Mina: Thanks fr telling me. 50
      Jack: Send me a pstcard f the Eiffel Twer, please. I bught ne when I was there but I lst it.
      Mina: I will d that.
      A.Ready?
      B.I’m nt sure.
      C.Dn’t be afraid.
      D.Yu can’t g t bed t late then.
      E.D yu have any suggestins n what t see?
      F.D yu want me t bring yu smething frm Paris?
      根据对话内容,在空白处写出恰当的句子,使对话意思连贯完整。所写句子应与所给的标点符号一致。
      A: Hi, Sally. Lng time n see. 51 ?
      B: I went t Shangri-La fr vacatin.
      A: 52 ?
      B: It was great! And I went there with my family.
      A: Did yu d anything special there?
      B: 53 . I went t see my uncle and visited many great places.
      A: 54 ?
      B: Yes, I did. I bught sme interesting things fr my best friend and myself.
      A: Did yu take any phts?
      B: Yes. I tk many phts there.
      A: Culd I have a lk at them?
      B: 55 . Yu can cme t my huse after schl, and I’ll shw them t yu.
      A: OK.
      五、阅读理解(本题共 20 小题,每小题 2分,共 40 分)
      (A)
      Ms. Spira, a music teacher, was the hst f the talent shw. She said, “There is nly ne place left. The tw peple left have t cmpete (竞争) fr it.” Tameka and Kai were wrried and lked at each ther acrss the rm. Tameka, a talented dancer, hped t shw her skills (技巧) n the shw, while Kai, a talented pianist, dreamed f becming a great musician and wanted t shw himself, t.
      Kai mved near Tameka. “I knw yu’re a wnderful dancer, and yu knw I d well in playing the pian. T bad! We have t cmpete fr the nly ne place,” he said.
      “Oh, ne f us will be sad,” Tameka answered.
      Kai asked, “What music are yu dancing t?”
      Tameka answered that she planned t dance t A Cmme Amur. Kai planned t play a classical waltz (古典华尔兹) by Frederic Chpin. But he als knew A Cmme Amur and culd play it, s he tld smething t Tameka, and Tameka smiled.
      Then Ms. Spira turned t Tameka and Kai. She asked, “Wh’s next?”
      “Bth f us—we decided t becme a team!” they answered.
      56. What is Ms. Spira’s jb?
      A.A dancer.B.A music teacher.C.A pianist.D.A painter.
      57. Tameka and Kai were wrried because ________.
      A.they had t cmpete fr the nly placeB.there was n place fr them
      C.they culdn’t shw themselves n the shwD.they culdn’t becme a team
      58. Tameka planned t ________ n the talent shw.
      A.sing a sngB.danceC.draw a pictureD.play the pian
      59. What can we knw abut Kai accrding t the passage?
      A.He was lazy.B.He was funny.C.He was bred.D.He was talented.
      60. Which is TRUE accrding t the passage?
      A.Tameka was the hst f the talent shw.B.Kai culdn’t play A Cmme Amur.
      C.Tameka didn’t think Kai’s idea was gd.D.Kai was gd at playing the pian.
      (B)
      D yu knw kiwi, a kind f fruit? Its Chinese name is Mihuta. Can yu guess what “the running kiwi” is? It is a bird that lives nly in New Zealand. It sunds like “keewee”, s peple name it kiwi (几维鸟). It is as big as a chicken. Its muth is very lng and its eyes are very small. It has tw feet and each ft has fur tes. It has hair n its bdy, but it desn’t have any feathers like ther birds. S it can’t fly. Dn’t yu think it’s very special?
      A kiwi likes t have a lt f trees arund it. It sleeps in the tree hles (树洞) all day because the sunlight is bad fr its eyes. It always cmes ut fr fd at night. It can’t see well but it can smell things with its nse. It is the nly bird that can smell things very well. The kiwi’s eggs are very big. There are nly a few kiwis in New Zealand nw. Peple may never see them again s they can’t kill kiwis any mre. New Zealanders want their kiwis t live.
      There is a picture f a kiwi n New Zealand mney. Smetimes we call peple frm New Zealand kiwis. Nw, peple in New Zealand take gd care f kiwis. They are special birds and imprtant t the cuntry.
      根据短文内容,判断句子正(T)误(F)。
      61. Kiwis are special birds that live in New Zealand and ther cuntries.
      62. Kiwis cannt fly because they dn’t have feathers like ther birds.
      63. Kiwis sleep in tree hles during the day and find fd at night.
      64. Kiwis have gd eyesight and can see things clearly at night.
      65. Peple can still kill kiwis because they can ften see kiwis.
      (C)
      Friends are very imprtant in ur everyday life. Everyne needs friends. We all like t feel clse t smene. It is nice t have a friend t talk, laugh and d things with. Certainly, smetimes we need t be alne. We dn’t always want peple arund. But we wuld feel lnely (孤独的) if we never had a friend.
      N tw peple are just the same. Friends smetimes dn’t get n well. That desn’t mean that they n lnger like each ther. Mst f the time they will make it up and becme friends again.
      Smetimes friends mve away. Then we feel very sad. We miss them very much but we can call them r write t them. We can als make new friends. It is encuraging t find ut hw much we like new peple when we get t knw them.
      There’s mre gd news fr peple wh have friends. They live lnger than peple wh dn’t. Why? Friends can make us feel happy. Being happy helps yu stay well. If smene cares abut yu, yu will take better care f yurself.
      66. Peple ften feel ________ if they have n gd friends.
      A.happyB.sadC.lnely
      67. All peple need friends because they ________.
      A.ften feel lnelyB.like t feel clse t each therC.ften mve away
      68. Peple make new friends when their ld friends ________.
      A.stay alneB.are angry with themC.mve away
      69. If we can’t see ur friends fr a lng time, we ________.
      A.n lnger lve themB.dn’t get n wellC.can call them r write t them
      70. Frm the passage, we learn that if peple have many friends, they ________.
      A.will be imprtantB.will have mre gd newsC.will live happily
      (D)
      71. What is Beijing Guzijian famus fr?
      A.Its ld buildings.B.Its histry.C.Its ld trees.D.Its bks.
      72. When can’t visitrs buy a ticket in summer?
      A.At 8:30 a.m.B.At 4:30 p.m.C.At 12:00 p.m.D.At 6:00 p.m.
      73. Hw can we get t Guzijian Statin?
      A.By Bus N.84.B.By Bus N.117.C.By Subway Line 2.D.By Subway Line 5.
      74. Hw much shuld they pay if Mr. and Mrs. Zha g t Guzijian with their fur-year-ld sn?
      A.30 yuan.B.60 yuan.C.90 yuan.D.120 yuan.
      75. Where is the passage mst prbably frm?
      A.A nvel.B.A guidebk.C.A mvie review.D.A scientific reprt.
      六、任务型阅读(本题共 5 小题,每小题2分,共 10 分)
      读下面的短文,然后根据短文内容回答问题。每小题答案不超过6个单词。
      The Eiffel Twer is ne f the mst famus buildings bth in France and in the wrld. It is 324 metres high, weighs abut 10,000 tns.
      D yu knw the mst interesting thing f the Eiffel Twer? Let me tell yu abut it. It can get higher in summer. The twer is made f irn (铁). In summer, when the weather gets ht, the twer rises up abut 18 centimetres because f physical (物理) change.
      Let me tell yu hw peple built the Eiffel Twer. Mre than ne hundred years ag, the French gvernment held a cmpetitin t chse the best mnument (不朽的作品). At last, a man named Alexander Gustav Eiffel wn the cmpetitin. After winning the cmpetitin, Eiffel and his grup began t build the twer sn. They spent ver tw years building the twer. Peple were surprised at its beauty when they saw the twer. And The Eiffel Twer was named after its designer, Alexander Gustave Eiffel.
      76. What is the height f the Eiffel Twer?
      ________________________________________
      77. What is the Eiffel Twer made f?
      ________________________________________
      78. Why can the Eiffel Twer get higher in summer?
      ________________________________________
      79. Hw lng did it take the wrkers t build the Eiffel Twer?
      ________________________________________
      80. Hw did peple feel when they saw the Eiffel Twer?
      ________________________________________
      七、书面表达(15分)
      81. 同学们,今年的国庆、中秋双节假期你们都安排了什么精彩的活动呀?外出旅游、志愿活动、家庭聚会还是尽享美食了?请结合自身实际,根据提示分享一下你的假期经历和感受。
      要求:
      1.条理清楚,行文连贯,段落分明;
      2.短文中不能出现真实的人名和校名;
      3.不少于80词。
      ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      黑龙江省佳木斯市桦南县 2025—2026 学年度八年级上学期期中英语试题答案
      一、单项选择
      1.B 2.B 3.A 4.C 5.A 6.B 7.B 8.A 9.B 10.A 11.C 12.B 13.B 14.B 15.B 16.A 17.A 18.C 19.B 20.A
      二、完形填空
      21.A 22.B 23.C 24.B 25.A 26.D 27.B 28.A 29.C 30.C 31.D 32.A 33.C 34.B 35.B
      三、单词拼写
      36.carefully 37.slwer 38.brighter 39.larger 40.faster 41.slimmer 42.valuable 43.actresses 44.actually 45.slutin
      四、补全对话
      46.B 47.D 48.E 49.C did yu g fr vacatin52.Hw was yur vacatin53.Yes, I did54.Did yu buy anything special55.Sure/Of curse
      五、阅读理解
      (A)56.B 57.A 58.B 59.D 60.D(B)61.F 62.T 63.T 64.F 65.F(C)66.C 67.B 68.C 69.C 70.C(D)71.C 72.D 73.A 74.B 75.B
      六、任务型阅读
      76.324 's made f f physical tw felt surprised.
      七、书面表达
      (略)Welcme t Beijing Guzijian
      Beijing Guzijian was an imperial (皇家的) cllege. It has a histry f ver 700 years. It’s enjyable t visit the ld buildings there. There are als a large number f bks, and Guzijian is famus fr its ld trees. Sme f them are abut 700 years ld.
      Opening hurs:
      May t Octber: 8:30 a.m.~ 6:00 p.m. Ticket sale ends at 5:00 p.m.
      Nvember t April: 8:30 a.m.~ 5:00 p.m. Ticket sale ends at 4:30 p.m.
      Hw t get there:
      By bus:
      1. Take Bus N.116 r 117 and get ff at Ynghegng Statin.
      2. Take Bus N.13 r 84 and get ff at Guzijian Statin.
      By subway:
      Take Subway Line 2 r 5 and get ff at Ynghegng Statin.
      Tickets: 30 yuan
      Free fr students with a student ID card and yung children.
      My Hliday
      When
      With whm
      Where
      Hw
      What

      相关试卷

      黑龙江省佳木斯市桦南县2025-2026学年八年级上学期10月期中 英语试题:

      这是一份黑龙江省佳木斯市桦南县2025-2026学年八年级上学期10月期中 英语试题,共8页。试卷主要包含了单项选择,完形填空,单词拼写,补全对话,阅读理解,任务型阅读,书面表达(15分)等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      黑龙江省佳木斯市桦南县2025-2026学年八年级上学期10月期中 (解析版)英语试卷:

      这是一份黑龙江省佳木斯市桦南县2025-2026学年八年级上学期10月期中 (解析版)英语试卷,共22页。试卷主要包含了单项选择,完形填空,单词拼写,补全对话,阅读理解,任务型阅读,书面表达(15分)等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      黑龙江省佳木斯市桦南县2025-2026学年九年级上学期10月期中考试 英语试题:

      这是一份黑龙江省佳木斯市桦南县2025-2026学年九年级上学期10月期中考试 英语试题,共8页。试卷主要包含了单项选择​,单词拼写,补全对话,任务型阅读,书面表达,完形填空,阅读理解等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map