搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2025人教版七上英语期中质量分析检测试题

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2025人教版七上英语期中质量分析检测试题第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/7
      2025人教版七上英语期中质量分析检测试题第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/7
      2025人教版七上英语期中质量分析检测试题第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/7
      还剩4页未读, 继续阅读

      2025人教版七上英语期中质量分析检测试题

      展开

      这是一份2025人教版七上英语期中质量分析检测试题,共7页。
      单项选择(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
      ( )1. — Gd mrning, Mr. White! I’m srry I’m late.
      — ______. Please cme in and sit dwn.
      A. Gd luck B. Never mind C. Yu’re welcme D. That’s right
      ( )2. — What’s that ______ English? Is it ______ eraser?
      — N, it’s ______ pencil sharpener.
      A. in; an; a B. n; a; an C. in; a; an D. at; an; the
      ( )3. — ______ clr is yur mther’s bag?
      — It’s light blue. And ______ is my bag ver there.
      A. What; that B. Hw; this C. What; these D. Hw; thse
      ( )4. — Can yu ______ “dictinary” slwly? I can’t catch it.
      — Sure, D-I-C-T-I-O-N-A-R-Y. And yu can ______ it in yur ntebk.
      A. spell; say B. say; write C. spell; write D. speak; spell
      ( )5. This is my uncle. ______ is a dctr, and ______ daughter — my cusin — is in ur schl.
      A. He; his B. She; her C. He; her D. She; his
      ( )6. — What’s yur father’s ______ number? I need t call him abut the meeting.
      — It’s 138-6752-9041. And his ______ name is Miller.
      A. phne; first B. ID card; last C. phne; last D. schl; first
      ( )7. — Are these yur new pens and that yur new ruler?
      — ______. The pens are mine, but the ruler is my sister’s.
      A. Yes, they are B. N, they aren’t C. Partly yes D. Yes, it is
      ( )8. There is ______ “h” and ______ “u” in the wrd “hur”. Many students
      can’t spell it right.
      A. an; an B. a; an C. an; a D. a; a
      ( )9. — ______ d yu knw the by in the red jacket?
      — He’s my brther’s friend. And ______ d yu spell his name?
      A. Wh; hw B. Hw; wh C. What; hw D. Wh; what
      ( )10. My cusin is nt in ______ same middle schl as me, but we g t schl ______ same bus every mrning.
      A. a; the B. the; the C. the; a D. a; a
      ( )11. — I ______ my English bk everywhere this mrning, but I still can’t ______ it.
      — Let’s lk fr it in the schl library tgether.
      A. find; lk fr B. lk fr; find C. find; find D. lk fr; lk fr
      ( )12. — Nice t meet yu, Lucy. I hear yu’re gd at English. Can yu help me with it?
      — ______. I’m glad t help yu.
      A. Nice t meet yu t B. Yu’re welcme C. N, thanks D. Here yu are
      ( )13. — Is Ms. Brwn yur math teacher?
      — Yes. ______ teaches us math well, and we all like ______ classes very much.
      A. She; her B. He; his C. She; she D. He; him
      ( )14. — Where ______ my scks? I can’t find them.
      — Oh, a pair f scks ______ n the sfa. Are they yurs?
      A. are; is B. is; are C. are; are D. is; is
      ( )15. — I have a pen, a ntebk and sme pencils. ______ d I need fr the test?
      — Yu need ne mre eraser. There’s n ______ erasers here.
      A.What else; ther B. What ther; else C. Else what; anther D. Other what; thers
      二.通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中选出一个最佳选项。(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
      Dear Zhu Lan,
      Thank yu fr yur letter. I’m happy t knw yu make many new friends this year. Yu want t knw my 1 .Here are sme 2 fr yu.
      I have a big family. My grandparents are in the first pht. It’s a pht f my grandpa’s farm. He has many kinds f 3 .There are pigs, hrses, cws, ducks, sheep and chickens. 4 ducks des he have Let me 5 .One, tw, three, fur, five,…furteen ducks! Oh, n. Lk there! 6 duck is behind the apple tree.
      In the next pht, the man is my 7 brther, Jhn. He and my aunt 8 three children. The girl in red 9 my sister. She is my cusin, Lily. She likes sccer very much. She thinks it is 10 but relaxing(放松的).
      In the third pht are my twin 11 , Emma and Ella. Emma is in an 12 sweater. Ella is in a yellw sweater. They are eleven. They are students in a middle schl. But they aren’t in the same class. I’m the by with the black hat. I have a dg. 13 name is Dale. Can yu find it in the pht It’s 14 the bed, n the flr.
      I like my family very much. I’ll g t 15 next year with my mther. She is ging t teach English in Beijing.
      Yurs,
      Tm

      ( )1. A. schl B. class C. family D. friends
      ( )2. A. picture B. peple C. phts D. phnes
      ( )3. A. animals B. clurs C. plants D. cuntries
      ( )4. A. What B. What clur C. Hw D. Hw many
      ( )5. A. circle B. cunt C. read D. greet
      ( )6. A. Anther B. Other C. Else D. Each
      ( )7. A. husband’s B. grandfather’s C. father’s D. grandmther’s
      ( )8. A. have B. has C. need D. needs
      ( )9. A. is B. are C. isn’t D. aren’t
      ( )10. A. fine B. difficult C. famus D. great
      ( )11. A. brthers B. sisters C. uncles D. sns
      ( )12. A. red B. blue C. green D. range
      ( )13. A. She’s B. Her C. It’s D. Its
      ( )14. A. in B. n C. under D. between
      ( )15. A. China B. Ireland C. the USA D. the UK
      三.阅读理解:(每小题2分,共40分)
      A

      Hell, everyne. I’m Jane Green. Here is sme infrmatin f my gd friends.


      ( )1. Hw many friends des Jane have?
      A. Tw. B. Three. C. Fur. D. Five.
      ( )2. What’s Mary’s last name?
      A. Smith. B. Black. C. Brwn. D. Miller.
      ( )3. Wh are 13 years ld?
      A. Mary and Tm. B. Tm and Dale.
      C. Dale and Cindy. D. Mary and Cindy.
      ( )4. What des Tm like?
      A. Singing. B. Playing the pian.
      C. Playing ftball. D. Dancing.
      ( )5. Which ne is TRUE (正确的)?
      Dale and Cindy are in the same schl.
      B. Cindy is the yungest (最年轻的).
      C. Mary likes reading.
      D. Tm’s phne number is 673 - 1345.

      B

      Evan is 14 years ld. He is frm Cuba. Nw he is in Guangzhu. This is Evan’s desk. Three bks are n this desk—a Chinese bk, a math bk and an English bk. And a yellw pencil bx is next t his English bk. A white ruler, fur pencils and an eraser are in the pencil bx. On the desk, yu can see tw cats. The black cat is Evan’s. The white cat is nt his. It’s his brther’s. His brther is Frank. Frank likes brwn. Lk, a ty bus and a ty bike are n his bks. His brther likes them very much.

      ( )6. Where is Evan frm?
      A. The UK. B. China. C. Cuba. D. Singapre.
      ( )7. What can we see n Evan’s desk?
      A. A Chinese bk. B. An range ruler.
      C. An English map. D. A ty car.
      ( )8. What can we find in Evan’s pencil bx?
      A. Tw rulers. B. Fur pens.
      C. An eraser. D. A knife.
      ( )9. Wh is Frank?
      A. Evan’s brther. B. Evan’s classmate.
      C. Evan’s teacher. D. Evan’s friend.
      ( )10. The underlined wrd “them” means(指的是) ________.
      A. cats B. tys C. pencils D. bks

      C

      I’m Jhn. I’m thirteen and I’m a middle schl student. My gd friend is Sam. He’s my classmate, t. We g t schl frm Mnday t Friday. I like science. I think it’s useful. But Sam desn’t like it. He thinks it’s difficult. What’s his favrite subject? He likes maths very much. He thinks it’s interesting. Mr. Smith is ur maths teacher. He is a nice teacher. My maths isn’t very gd and he always helps me with it.
      Sam and I like P. E. because we like t play ball games. It’s great fun! When d we have P. E. then? Only n Wednesday and Friday. S we like these tw days. In my free time, I like playing basketball. On Sunday, I play sccer with Sam. Sccer is Sam’s favrite sprt.

      ( )11. Hw ld is Jhn?
      A. 11. B. 12. C. 13. D. 14.
      ( )12. Wh is Sam?
      A. Jhn’s brther. B. Jhn’s classmate.
      C. Jhn’s teacher. D. Jhn’s father.
      ( )13. What subject des Sam like best?
      A. Science. B. Maths. C. P. E. D. English.
      ( )14. When d they have P. E.?
      A. On Mnday and Tuesday. B. On Wednesday and Thursday.
      C. On Wednesday and Friday. D. On Saturday and Sunday.
      ( )15. What des Jhn like ding in his free time?
      A. Playing basketball. B. Playing ftball.
      C. Playing tennis. D. Playing vlleyball.

      D
      Dear Clark,
      Hw are yu? I’m happy t get yur e - mail and knw yur daily life. Nw let me tell yu smething abut my daily life.

      Frm Mnday t Friday, my day starts at 6:30 and I d sme exercise fr thirty minutes. 16. ________ At 7:30, I have sme bread and milk fr breakfast. Then I take the schl bus t g t schl. My class starts at 8:20 and ends at 5:30. 17. ________ Mst students think it’s difficult t learn maths well, but I dn’t think s. It’s interesting and easy fr me. 18. ________ At 7:00, I have dinner with my parents. 19. ________

      At the weekend, my life is a little different frm that n weekdays. 20. ________ Smetimes I stay at hme and clean my rm.

      I lve my life.
      Yurs,
      Laura

      根据短文内容,从方框内所给的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,
      A. I like having maths classes.
      B. After dinner, I watch sme music games n TV.
      C. I can g shpping r g t the park with my friends r my parents.
      D. Then I brush my teeth and wash my face t get ready fr breakfast.
      E. At 5:45, I g back hme and then I play tennis with my friends fr abut ne hur.

      四.用所给短语的适当形式填空。(每小题1分,共15分)

      阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限用一次。
      Hi! My name is Gina. I 1. ______ a new student in N. 5 Middle Schl. I’m 2. ______ Canada. I 3. ______ a girl in my class. She is kind and always4. ______ me. Her name is Lily. She is my first 5. ______ here.

      Tday, I lse my pencil bx. It’s blue 6. ______ has my name n it. I ask Lily t help me 7. ______ fr it. We lk fr it in the classrm, the library and the playgrund. At last, we 8. ______ it under the teacher’s desk. I 9. ______ Lily very much. She says, “Yu’re welcme. We are friends, s this is what I shuld d.”

      Nw, Lily and I ften g t schl tgether. I think she is a 10. ______ friend. D yu have a gd friend like her?

      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入适当的词,每空一词。
      This is my new desk. There is 11. ______ English bk and a math bk 12. ______ it. I like English 13. ______ I dn’t like math—it’s t difficult fr me. After schl, I ften take the bks 14. ______ my hme. My mm helps me review (复习) English 15. ______ me. She is really nice.

      五补全对话(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)

      根据下面的对话情景,在每个空白处填上一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整(选项已给出,从方框中选出最佳选项,其中有一项多余)。

      A: Excuse me, are yu a new student here?
      B: Yes, I am. My name is Le. 1. _____________________?
      A: I’m Lucy. Welcme t ur schl! I’m in Class 2, Grade 7. What abut yu?
      B: I’m in Class 3, Grade 7. 2. _________________. Is it near here?
      A: Oh, the library is n the first flr f that building. 3. _______________________.
      B: Thank yu! By the way, d yu knw Mr. Green?
      A: Sure! He’s ur English teacher. 4. ______________________________.
      B: Great! He’s my English teacher, t. I need t ask him abut my English bk.
      A: Oh, I see. He’s in the teacher’s ffice nw. It’s next t the library.
      B: 5. ___________________________!
      A: Yu’re welcme. If yu need mre help, yu can call me. My phne number is 865-7321.
      B: OK, I’ll nte it dwn. Thanks again!


      六书面表达(共15分)

      假如你是王乐乐,你的笔友Lisa想知道你常用的文具及其相关情况。请你根据以下提示,写一封信回复她,要求全程使用一般现在时。

      提示:

      1. 常用文具:蓝色书包(schlbag)、黑色钢笔(pen)、红色铅笔盒(pencil bx);
      2. 文具细节:铅笔盒里有3支铅笔、1块橡皮,书包里放着课本和作业本;
      3. 日常习惯:每天早上检查文具,放学后把文具整理好放进书包。

      要求:

      1. 词数60-80词左右;
      2. 条理清晰,语句通顺,语法正确;
      3. 书信开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。

      参考答案
      一 BAACA CACAB BAAAA

      1. C 2. C 3. A 4. D 5. B 6. A 7. C 8. A 9. A 10. B 11. B 12. D 13. D 14. C 15. A
      三 1. C 2. A 3. B 4. C 5. A
      6. C 7. A 8. C 9. A 10. B
      11. C 12. B 13. B 14. C 15. A
      16. D 17. A 18. E 19. B 20. C

      1. am2. frm3. meet4. helps5. friend
      6. and7. lk8. find9. thank10. gd
      11. an12. n13. but14. t15. with

      What’s yur name, please?
      2. I want t g t the library t brrw a bk.
      3. Yu can g there and turn left. It’s easy t find.
      4. He’s very kind and always helps students with English.
      5. That’s really helpful. Thank yu s much, Lucy!


      Dear Lisa,
      Yu ask abut my schl things in yur letter. Nw I’ll tell yu abut them.

      I have a blue schlbag. It’s big and can hld many things. I als have a black pen and a red pencil bx. There are three pencils and ne eraser in the pencil bx. I put my textbks and exercise bks in the schlbag every day. In the mrning, I always check my schl things. After schl, I tidy them up and put them back int the schlbag. I like my schl things very much.

      Yurs,
      Wang Lele

      Name
      Mary Smith
      Tm Black
      Dale Brwn
      Cindy Miller
      Age
      11
      13
      13
      12
      Hbby
      Sing
      dance
      Play ftball
      Playthe pian
      Schl
      Yuhua
      Middle Schl
      Shanhu
      Middle Schl
      Renmin
      MiddleSchl
      Renmin
      Middle Schl
      Phne number
      673 - 1345
      926 - 6872
      764 - 8903
      246 - 5430
      am, and, call, find,help, friend, frm, gd, lk, meet, thank,

      相关试卷 更多

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map