河南省驻马店市“逐梦计划”环际大联考2025-2026学年高二上学期阶段考试(一)英语试题(Word版含听力)
展开
这是一份河南省驻马店市“逐梦计划”环际大联考2025-2026学年高二上学期阶段考试(一)英语试题(Word版含听力),文件包含英语试题docx、英语试题pdf、英语答案docx、英语答案pdf、英语听力mp3等5份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共52页, 欢迎下载使用。
第一部分:听力(共两节,满分30分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上,录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. What des the man suggest drinking?
A. Tea. B. Cffee. C. Cld water.
2. What d we knw abut the man?
A. He has taken the wrng way.
B. He wants t g t the pst ffice.
C. He is shwing the wman the way.
3. Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
A. On a farm. B. In a bkstre. C. In a supermarket.
4. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
A. Pliceman and driver. B. Teacher and student. C. Bss and secretary.
5. Why des Prfessr White think the secnd paragraph shuld be crssed ut?
A. There are many spelling mistakes in it.
B. The man’s handwriting is pr.
C. It is ff the pint.
第二节(共15小题:每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段对话,完成下面小题。
6. What is Jhn related t Edgar?
A. His classmate. B. His rmmate. C. His sn.
7. What des the man want t d?
A. Hand in Jhn’s paper. B. Take the wman’s class. C. Ask fr sick leave.
听下面一段对话,完成下面小题。
8. What des Patrick think f the match?
A. Just s-s. B. Fantastic. C. Disappinting.
9. What has Jenny been ding recently?
A. Watching live cncerts. B. Preparing fr her exams. C. Taking science classes.
10. Where will the speakers prbably g next?
A. T a cllege. B. T a stadium. C. T a cafe.
听下面一段对话,完成下面小题。
11. What des the wman ask the man t d?
A. Fix the washing machine. B. Read the newspaper. C. Turn ff the light.
12. Why did the wman g t Mr. Smith’s hme?
A. T ask fr help. B. T buy his huse. C. T take care f his kid.
13. What did the man plan t d?
A. Buy sme bks. B. Lk fr a gd jb. C. Repair the car.
听下面一段对话,完成下面小题。
14. Wh is Cathy?
A. A schl teacher. B. A radi hst. C. A gvernment fficial.
15. What can the visiting adults d in the schl?
A. Give speeches. B. Observe classes. C. Organize activities.
16. Hw can the students benefit frm the schl prgram?
A. Earn extra credits. B. Find jb pprtunities. C. Learn abut adults’life.
17. What is the gal f the schl prgram?
A. T imprve student-teacher relatinship.
B. T prmte the idea f wrk-life balance.
C. T imprve schl-cmmunity relatin.
听下面一段独白,完成下面小题。
18. Where is the speaker?
A. In a park. B. In a z. C. In a museum.
19. Which animals can peple see in the first shw?
A. Mnkeys. B. Birds. C. Tigers.
20. What d we knw abut the last shw?
A. It’s free. B. It’s a guided tur. C. It’s beside a shp.
第二部分:阅读(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Nbdy says high schl and cllege are easy. Studying is difficult, as is memrizing infrmatin fr a test. Frtunately, there are bks that can help t make dealing with schl easier.
Unlimited Memry by Kevin Hrsley
D yu have truble remembering everything yu are studying? Feel like yu have t much n yur plate? Unlimited Memry by Kevin Hrsley may be fr yu. It is a bestseller n memry imprvement. This bk has strategies t help yu learn faster while als teaching yu t becme mre prductive. Of curse, having a gd memry cmes in handy utside f the classrm as well. Really, this is a great bk fr life in general.
On Curse by Skip Dwning
It is anther bk yu will want t check ut. In its eighth editin, the bk prvides yu with self-assessment tls t help yu identify what yu need t change fr academic success. It cntains guided jurnal entries t help yu with learning, respnsibility, self-management, self-awareness and self-esteem.
Students Guide t Writing Cllege Papers by Kate L. Turabian
Many students reach cllege and find that essay writing in cllege is very different frm that in high schl. Whether this is the case fr yu r yu just want t imprve yur writing skills, yu’ll want t check ut Students Guide t Writing Cllege Papers. It’s available n Kindle r in hardback r paperback frms. Right nw, this ne is in its furth editin. The bk cvers writing yur actual paper, citing surces and style. Even English majrs can find a lt f helpful tips in this bk.
Hw t Becme a Straight-A Student by Carl Newprt
The bk will teach yu different appraches and strategies t help yu scre better, but spend less time n studying, with a fcus n studying smarter, nt harder. It is available n Kindle and in audibk (有声读物) and paperback frms.
1. What’s special abut On Curse?
A. It is f great help even t English majrs.
B. It is the mst ppular ne and sells the best.
C. It mainly fcuses n memry imprvement.
D. It helps yu develp ther qualities besides academic abilities.
2. What d Unlimited Memry and Hw t Becme a Straight-A Student have in cmmn?
A. They have varius frms.B. They are best-sellers.
C. They fcus n effective learning.D. They have been published many times.
3. What is the purpse f the text?
A. T intrduce sme bks t students.B. T encurage students t study harder.
C. T make students interested in learning.D. T ffer suggestins n writing skills.
【答案】1. D 2. C 3. A
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇应用文,文章介绍了四本有助于学生学习的书籍。
【1题详解】
细节理解题。根据On Curse by Skip Dwning部分中“In its eighth editin, the bk prvides yu with self-assessment tls t help yu identify what yu need t change fr academic success. It cntains guided jurnal entries t help yu with learning, respnsibility, self-management, self-awareness and self-esteem.(在第八版中,这本书为你提供了自我评估工具,帮助你确定你需要改变什么才能取得学业上的成功。它包含指导日志条目,帮助你学习,责任,自我管理,自我意识和自尊)”可知,On Curse这本书的特殊之处在于它可以帮助你发展除了学术能力之外的其他素质,故选D。
【2题详解】
细节理解题。根据Unlimited Memry by Kevin Hrsley部分中“This bk has strategies t help yu learn faster while als teaching yu t becme mre prductive.(这本书有一些策略可以帮助你更快地学习,同时也教你变得更有效率)”和Hw t Becme a Straight-A Student by Carl Newprt部分中“The bk will teach yu different appraches and strategies t help yu scre better, but spend less time n studying, with a fcus n studying smarter, nt harder.(这本书将教你不同的方法和策略来帮助你取得更好的成绩,但花更少的时间在学习上,重点是学习更聪明,而不是更难)”可知,这两本书的共同点是它们都关注有效率地学习,故选C。
【3题详解】
推理判断题。根据文章内容,结合第一段中“Frtunately, there are bks that can help t make dealing with schl easier.(幸运的是,有一些书可以帮助你更容易地应对学校)”可知,文章的目的是介绍一些有助于学生学习的书籍。故选A。
B
Marin Sheppard felt srry fr herself when she began t lse her sight in her 40s. Since childhd, Sheppard had always been a keen dancer. But nw she rarely left her Brnx apartment. She was afraid that, unable t see a stranger appraching, she wuld be kncked dwn n the streets. In fact, mstly, she wrried abut the way she wuld appear t the wrld. She wndered cnstantly, “What if peple lk at me differently, and treat me differently?”
After several mnths f grief and fear, Sheppard reslved t keep mving. Hard as it was, Sheppard frced herself t g ut. She attended a scial event fr peple with visual prblems, and was shcked t find that nt nly did n ne dance, but they barely mved. “Oh n!” she tld herself. “That is nt the way I want t live!” She bught a walking stick and named it Tyreek, which she had always planned n giving a sn if she had ne. Sheppard cntinued t wrk at her library jb at The New Yrk Times until her visin wrsened in her 50s. And she kept mving and dancing. Sheppard was 61 when she attended a summer camp fr the blind in 2008, where she taught her first line dancing class.
After that, she asked a Manhattan cmmunity center run by Visins if she culd teach her class there, but she was tld n and that it wuld be t dangerus fr the students. Still, she persisted, and sn cnvinced the administratrs t let her teach line dancing n a vlunteer basis. Her classes prved t be s ppular that in 2012, Visins hired her t be n staff. Sheppard was excited.
She was teaching ver a dzen students dance steps. But Sheppard instructed her belved students n far mre than that. With cnstant encuragement, she als managed t make dignity and independence take rt in them. In her classes, the students culd truly be themselves.
4. Why was Sheppard unwilling t leave her apartment?
A. She had a lt f husewrk t d.
B. She had t attend her sn at hme.
C. She was afraid f being lked dwn upn.
D. She was wrried abut getting invlved in accidents.
5. Hw did Sheppard feel abut her walking stick?
A. She was ften greatly embarrassed by it.
B. She regarded it as a temprary necessity.
C. She treated it simply as an rdinary tl.
D. She valued it as smething special.
6. Why did the cmmunity center refuse Sheppard’s request at first?
A. They didn’t have enugh space fr dance classes.
B. They were cncerned abut the students’ safety.
C. They didn’t believe Sheppard culd teach well.
D. They thught dancing wasn’t suitable fr blind peple.
7. What did Sheppard’s students learn frm her?
A. Humr and patience.B. Intelligence and hnesty.
C. Imaginatin and creativity.D. Self-respect and self-reliance.
【答案】4. C 5. D 6. B 7. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了视力逐渐丧失的Marin Sheppard如何克服恐惧,坚持外出并尝试舞蹈教学,并最终成功在社区中心开设舞蹈课,帮助学生获得尊严和独立的故事。
【4题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段中“She was afraid that, unable t see a stranger appraching, she wuld be kncked dwn n the streets. In fact, mstly, she wrried abut the way she wuld appear t the wrld. She wndered cnstantly, “What if peple lk at me differently, and treat me differently?” (她担心自己看不见陌生人走近,会在街上被撞倒。事实上,大多数时候,她更担心自己在世人眼中的样子。她总是在想:“如果人们用不同的眼光看我,用不同的方式对待我,该怎么办呢?”)”可知,Sheppard不愿离开公寓,主要是因为担心别人用异样的眼光看待她、区别对待她,即害怕被轻视。故选C项。
【5题详解】
推理判断题。根据第二段中“She bught a walking stick and named it Tyreek, which she had always planned n giving a sn if she had ne. (她买了一根拐杖,给它取名叫Tyreek,这是她一直打算如果自己有儿子的话,给儿子取的名字。)”可知,Sheppard给拐杖起了一个原本计划给儿子的名字,这体现出她将拐杖视为特殊的存在,而非普通工具。故选D项。
【6题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段中“After that, she asked a Manhattan cmmunity center run by Visins if she culd teach her class there, but she was tld n and that it wuld be t dangerus fr the students. (之后,她询问了由Visins运营的曼哈顿社区中心是否可以在那里教课,但她被告知不行,因为对学生来说太危险了。)”可知,社区中心最初拒绝Sheppard的请求是因为他们担心学生的安全。故选B项。
【7题详解】
细节理解题。根据最后一段中“But Sheppard instructed her belved students n far mre than that. With cnstant encuragement, she als managed t make dignity and independence take rt in them. In her classes, the students culd truly be themselves. (但Sheppard教给她的学生们的远不止这些。通过不断的鼓励,她还让尊严和独立在学生们心中扎根。在她的课堂上,学生们可以真正做自己。)”可知,Sheppard的学生从她那里学到了自尊和自立。故选D项。
C
If the crust(外壳)f the earth were nt pretty slid(坚固的), it wuld be shaking and mving up and dwn frequently. Hwever, there are places in the rcks f the earth’s crust where it isn’t strngly held tgether—where faults exist. Alng the faults, ne rck might push against anther with great frce. The energy is changed t vibratin in the rcks, s they begin t shake and we have an earthquake!
The mst famus ne in Nrth America was the Sin Francisc earthquake f 1906. Seven hundred peple died and prperty(财产)damage amunted t abut $425,000,000. The greatest destructin came frm the fires that fllwed the quake.
One f the mst famus earthquakes in Eurpe tk place in Lisbn, Prtugal, in 1755. The city was destryed and at least thirty thusand peple were killed. In 1908, in Calabria and Sicily, a quake killed abut seventy-five thusand peple. In 1915, in central Italy, hundreds f twns and villages were damaged and thirty thusand peple were killed.
Tw great earthquakes that caused great damage in Asia tk place in Tky, Japan, and in Gansu Prvince in China. The Tky quake f 1923 killed mre than ne hundred thusand peple and destryed the city and the city f Ykhama, t. The Chinese quake in 1920 cvered mre than three hundred square miles and killed abut tw hundred thusand peple.
8. The first paragraph mainly tells us_____________.
A. where earthquakes happenB. the damage caused by earthquakes
C. hw earthquakes happenD. famus earthquakes in the wrld
9. The underlined wrd “vibratin” in the first paragraph prbably means “_________”.
A. frceB. shakingC. energy.D. lsing
10. Which f the fllwing is the crrect rder f the years when the earthquakes happened?
①the San Francisc earthquake
②the earthquake in Lisbn, Prtugal
③the earthquake in Calabria and Sicily
④the earthquake in central Italy
⑤the earthquake in Gansu Prvince
⑥the Tky quake
A. ③④⑤⑥②①B. ⑤⑥②①③④C. ①③④②⑤⑥D. ②①③④⑤⑥
11. We can infer frm the passage that___________.
A. the fires fllwing the San Francisc earthquake caused mre damage than the earthquake did
B. the earth’s crust in Eurpe is weaker than that in ther places
C. there were 75,000 peple killed in the San Francisc earthquake
D. the city f Ykhama was nt greatly influenced by the Tky quake
【答案】8. C 9. B 10. D 11. A
【解析】
【分析】这是一篇说明文。主要介绍了地震的起因以及不同地区著名地震造成的损失。
【8题详解】
主旨大意题。根据第一段“If the crust f the earth were nt pretty slid, it wuld be shaking and mving up and dwn frequently.”(如果地壳不是很坚固,它就会频繁地震动和上下移动。)以及本段内容可知,本段主要介绍地震是如何发生的。故选C项。
【9题详解】
词句猜测题。根据第一段“s they begin t shake and we have an earthquake!”(所以它们开始震动,我们有了地震!)可知,前句表示能量在岩石中转化为振动,推测划线单词表示“震动”,与shaking同义。故选B项。
【10题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段“The mst famus ne in Nrth America was the Sin Francisc earthquake f 1906.”(北美最著名的地震是1906年的旧金山地震。),第三段“One f the mst famus earthquakes in Eurpe tk place in Lisbn, Prtugal, in 1755.”(1755年,欧洲最著名的地震之一发生在葡萄牙的里斯本。),“In 1908, in Calabria and Sicily, a quake killed abut seventy-five thusand peple. In 1915, in central Italy, hundreds f twns and villages were damaged and thirty thusand peple were killed.”(1908年,在卡拉布里亚和西西里岛,一场地震造成约7.5万人死亡。1915年,在意大利中部,数百个城镇和村庄遭到破坏,3万人丧生。),第四段“The Tky quake f 1923 killed mre than ne hundred thusand peple and destryed the city and the city f Ykhama, t. The Chinese quake in 1920 cvered mre than three hundred square miles and killed abut tw hundred thusand peple.”(1923年的东京地震造成10多万人死亡,并摧毁了这座城市和横滨市。1920年的中国地震覆盖了300多平方英里,造成约20万人死亡。)可知,地震发生的年份正确顺序应为②葡萄牙里斯本地震,1755年,①旧金山地震,1906年,③卡拉布里亚和西西里岛的地震,1908年,④意大利中部的地震,1915年,⑤甘肃地震,1920年,⑥东京地震,1923年。故选D项。
【11题详解】
推理判断题。根据第二段“The greatest destructin came frm the fires that fllwed the quake.”(最大的破坏来自地震后的火灾。)可知,旧金山地震后的火灾比地震本身造成的损失更大。故选A项。
D
At the ft f an Icelandic vlcan, a newly-pened plant is taking CO₂ frm the air and turning it t rck. This technlgy is knwn as “direct air capture(捕捉)” r DAC. It’s a bit like “mining” the sky fr CO₂—simple in principle, but very difficult t carry ut.
T d this, yu need the right gegraphy cnditins. That is why Climewrks, a Swiss cmpany, built the Orca plant in Iceland. There, fans draw air int big black cntainers where the filter(过滤器) catches CO₂. Once the filter is full, it is heated t arund 100℃ t separate CO₂ with sufficient energy frm vlcanic activity. Next, the cllected CO₂ is cmbined with water and pumped deep undergrund int rck frmatins. Within a few years, the CO₂ will turn int stne.
Hwever, exciting and prmising as this technlgy is, it wn’t save us frm climate change n its wn. While Orca, the largest plant f its kind in the wrld, can capture up t 4,000 tns f CO₂ per year, the yearly glbal emissins(排放) are arund 33.4 billin tns f CO₂, s the plant can deal with 0.00001% f ur yearly emissins. Besides, the prcess is expensive and requires large amunts f energy.
Daniel Egger, the chief cmmercial fficer at Climewrks, said that while his cmpany is at an “industrial level”, it is nt where it needs t be t make a difference in fighting climate change. But we have t learn t walk befre we can run.
Carbn strage(碳储存) is just arising as a technlgy. It wn’t help us fix climate change yet, but it can be imprtant dwn the line, if we have the right cnditins fr it.
12. What can we learn abut DAC accrding t the text?
A. It is the best way t fix climate change at present.
B. It requires enugh heat and energy t perate.
C. It is highly develped in remving CO₂.
D. It can be applied anywhere in the wrld.
13. Why are sme data used in paragraph 3?
A. T indicate the bright future f the technlgy.
B. T prvide the research results fr the readers.
C. T shw the challenges DAC faces at present.
D. T call fr mre plants like Orca t be set up.
14. What is the authr’s attitude twards the technlgy?
A. Unclear.
B. Uninterested.
C. Dubtful.
D. Hpeful.
15. Frm which is the text prbably taken?
A. A science reprt.
B. A cmpany leaflet.
C. A chemistry textbk.
D. A scial web page.
【答案】12. B 13. C 14. D 15. A
【解析】
【分析】这是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了一项新的碳存储技术——直接空气捕获技术(DAC),该技术能够吸入空气,并在高能支持下分离出二氧化碳,经过时间沉淀将其转换成岩石。文章分析了其工作原理,面临的挑战,以及前景。
【12题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章第二段内容“There, fans draw air int big black cntainers where the filter catches CO₂. Once the filter is full, it is heated t arund 100℃ t separate CO₂ with sufficient energy frm vlcanic activity.(在那里,风扇将空气吸入黑色大容器,过滤器在那里捕捉CO₂。一旦过滤器充满,它就会被加热到100℃左右,以足够的能量从火山活动中分离出CO₂。)”以及文章第三段内容“Besides, the prcess is expensive and requires large amunts f energy.( 此外,这个过程是昂贵的,需要大量的能源。)”可知,DAC将CO₂转化成岩石的过程中需要吸入大量空气并在滤芯加满之后加热到100℃,才能将CO₂分离出来,同时需要大量的能源支持。因此可知,DAC技术需要足够的热量和能量才能运转。故选B项。
【13题详解】
推理判断题。根据文章第三段内容“While Orca, the largest plant f its kind in the wrld, can capture up t 4000 tns f CO₂ per year, the yearly glbal emissins are arund 33.4 billin tns f CO₂, s the plant can deal with 0.00001% f ur yearly emissins. (世界上最大的工厂——Orca每年最多能捕获4000吨的CO₂,但全球每年的CO₂排放量约为334亿吨,因此该工厂只能处理我们每年排放的0.00001%。)”列举的数字可知,全球每年的CO₂排放量约为334亿吨,该工厂只能处理每年排放的0.00001%,能帮助处理的微乎其微,成本高,耗源大,由此可推知,这些数字表明了DAC目前面临的挑战。故选C项。
【14题详解】
推理判断题。根据文章末尾段内容“Carbn strage is just arising as a technlgy. It wn't help us fix climate change yet, but it can be imprtant dwn the line, if we have the right cnditins fr it.(碳储存技术刚刚兴起。它还不能帮助我们解决气候变化问题,但如果我们有合适的条件,它在未来可能很重要。)”可知,在作者看来,虽然碳存储技术刚刚兴起,还不能帮助解决气候问题,但是在将来合适条件下,碳存储技术还是很重要的,由此可推知,对于该技术,作者是抱有希望的。故选D项。
【15题详解】
推理判断题。通过阅读文章内容,可知文章首段内容“At the ft f an Icelandic vlcan, a newly-pened plant is taking CO₂ frm the air and turning it t rck. This technlgy is knwn as ‘direct air capture’ r DAC.(在冰岛的一座火山脚下,一家新开业的工厂正在从空气中提取CO₂,并将其变成岩石。这种技术被称为“直接空气捕获(DAC)”。)”揭示了文章的中心话题,即,文章主要围绕一项新技术“直接空气捕获(DAC)”为话题,讲述了该技术的原理,面临的挑战,以及前景。由此可推知,文章应是摘自科学新闻报道。故选A项。
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Humr: An Essential Life Skill
Mark Twain said, “Humr is the great thing, the saving thing. The minute it crps up, all ur irritatins slip away, and a sunny spirit takes their place.” He’s certainly nt wrng. Humr may very well be the great thing. ____16____
Having a gd sense f humr is pssibly ne f the best things yu can d fr yur physical fitness. ____17____ Besides, it can imprve yur cardivascular (心血管的) health.
____18____ Study has shwn that individuals wh scre highly in humr have higher self-respect, greater self-cmpetence, and perfrm better in scial interactin. They tend t get alng well with thers and are mre ften assciated with better verall health.
Albert Einstein wed his brilliant mind t having a child-like sense f humr. ____19____ Researchers in Austria discvered that thse wh have a sense f humr have higher verbal (言语的) and nnverbal intelligence than their less humrus peers, because it takes bth cgnitive (认知的) and emtinal abilities t prcess and prduce humr.
The benefits f humr are s great that universities like Stanfrd are ffering business curses n humr in the wrkplace. ____20____ Students will be taught hw t “better achieve business gals and develp strnger bnds”. It desn’t stp there, thugh. Researchers believe humr has the pwer t actually “make change in the wrld”.
A. Students will be strictly assessed.
B. These curses have specific gals.
C. And yur mental health benefits as well.
D. It cvers almst every part f life.
E. Besides that, humr als enhances yur verall life quality.
F. Studies have prved that laughter can reduce the muscle tensin.
G. In fact, researches have discvered a cnnectin between humr and intelligence.
【答案】16. D 17. F 18. E 19. G 20. B
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要探讨了幽默作为一种重要生活技能的多方面益处,包括对身心健康、社交能力、智力发展以及职业成功的积极影响。
【16题详解】
前文“Humr may very well be the great thing.(幽默很可能确实是件了不起的事。)”提到幽默是件好事,后文各段分别从幽默对身心健康、社交能力、智力发展、职业成功各方面说明幽默的好处,D项“它几乎涵盖了生活的方方面面。”承接上文并与后文形成逻辑衔接。故选D项。
【17题详解】
前文“Having a gd sense f humr is pssibly ne f the best things yu can d fr yur physical fitness.(具有良好的幽默感可能是你为身体健康所做的最好的事情之一。)”说明幽默对身体健康有好处。F项“研究证明,笑可以减轻肌肉紧张。”具体举例说明幽默如何促进身体健康,是对前文内容的进一步解释。故选F项。
【18题详解】
空处位于段首,应统领全段内容。后文“Study has shwn that individuals wh scre highly in humr have higher self-respect, greater self-cmpetence, and perfrm better in scial interactin. They tend t get alng well with thers and are mre ften assciated with better verall health.(研究表明,幽默感得分较高的个体往往具有更强的自尊心、更高的自我效能感,并在社交互动中表现更佳。他们通常能与他人融洽相处,且往往与更佳的整体健康水平相关。)”所说的各方面好处,是对空处内容的具体展开和解释。E项“此处,幽默还能提升你的总体生活质量”正是对后文内容的概括,后文可对其起到解释作用。故选E项。
【19题详解】
前文“Albert Einstein wed his brilliant mind t having a child-like sense f humr.(阿尔伯特·爱因斯坦将他卓越的智慧归功于拥有孩子般的幽默感。)”以爱因斯坦为例,引出幽默与智慧的关系。G项“事实上,研究发现幽默与智力之间存在联系。”进一步通过研究结果支持这一观点,并与后文奥地利研究者的发现形成呼应,在此起到承上启下的作用。故选G项。
【20题详解】
前文“The benefits f humr are s great that universities like Stanfrd are ffering business curses n humr in the wrkplace.(幽默的好处如此之大,以至于像斯坦福这样的大学都在开设关于职场幽默的商务课程。)”指出大学开设幽默课程。B项“这些课程有具体的目标。”引出课程目标,与后文“Students will be taught hw t “better achieve business gals and develp strnger bnds”.(学生们将学习如何“更好地实现商业目标并建立更牢固的合作关系”。)所描述的具体教学内容形成直接对应。故选B项。
第三部分:语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
When I was 17, my rwing cach declared that taking a day ff a week was unnecessary. Such strict stressful rutine made me ___21___ exercise, and when I eventually quit rwing, I als ___22___ exercising altgether.
Hwever, after mving t a new area — being an authr and wrking at hme, I ___23___ t be part f a team again but was ___24___ t return t rwing. One day, a neighbr ___25___ me t fill in fr his basketball team because f his leg injury. Playing basketball brught back the ___26___ f being part f a team. Unlike rwing, playing basketball was purely fr fun fr me, withut the high ___27___ fr expensive equipment. My teammates and I dn’t knw much abut each ther’s persnal lives, but we share a (n) ___28___ thrugh ur passin fr the game and ur desire t win, a cnnectin that makes us struggle fr excellence tgether. These weekly games have ___29___ imprved my life.
Being an authr can be islated (孤独的), and scial media ften als ____30____ my pressure. I clearly remember when I received an email t ____31____ the bk I had spent a year wrking n, I cried sadly. At that evening, I went t play basketball. I started the game in a ____32____ md, but as it prgressed, my emtinal state ____33____. By the end, I felt great.
Playing basketball ffers a much-needed break frm these ____34____. It allws me t fcus merely n the game, temprarily (暂时地) ____35____ smething else. Thugh a small change — less than an hur a week — it has greatly imprved my verall well-being.
21. A. hateB. beyC. lackD. watch
22. A. btainedB. stppedC. accessedD. recmmended
23. A. lngedB. pretendedC. hesitatedD. refused
24. A. unwillingB. prudC. pleasedD. curius
25. A. remindedB. frcedC. taughtD. requested
26. A. defeatB. challengeC. cmplaintD. jy
27. A. risksB. pintsC. cstsD. degrees
28. A. ceremnyB. tieC. adventureD. excitement
29. A. significantlyB. casuallyC. hardlyD. nly
30. A. refers tB. appeals tC. adds tD. adapts t
31. A. publishB. rewriteC. illustrateD. buy
32. A. cheerfulB. relaxedC. psitiveD. terrible
33. A. imprvedB. wrsenedC. flatedD. fixed
34. A. warningsB. amusementsC. cmmitmentsD. stresses
35. A. predictingB. listingC. frgettingD. lsing
【答案】21. A 22. B 23. A 24. A 25. D 26. D 27. C 28. B 29. A 30. C 31. B 32. D 33. A 34. D 35. C
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇记叙文。作者讲述了自己年轻时放弃体育锻炼而成为一名作家,之后又再次成为篮球团队中的一员,并感受到运动带来的快乐和放松。
【21题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:如此严格、有压力的日常生活让我讨厌锻炼,当我最终放弃划船时,我也完全停止了锻炼。A. hate讨厌;B. bey服从;C. lack缺乏;D. watch观察。根据前文“Such strict stressful rutine”和后文“I eventually quit rwing”可知,作者因压力过大而讨厌体育锻炼。故选A项。
【22题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:同上。A. btained获得;B. stpped停止;C. accessed访问;D. recmmended推荐。根据前文“when I eventually quit rwing, I als”可知,作者放弃划船运动时,也就停止了锻炼。故选B项。
【23题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:然而,在转移一个新的领域——成为一名作家和在家工作之后,我渴望再次成为团队的一员,但不愿意回到划船运动。A. lnged渴望;B. pretended假装;C. hesitated犹豫;D. refused拒绝。根据后文“t be part f a team again but was ___4___ t return t rwing”以及“Playing basketball brught back the ___6___ f being part f a team.”可知,作者渴望再次成为运动团队的一员。故选A项。
【24题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:同上。A. unwilling不情愿的;B. prud骄傲的;C. pleased高兴的;D. curius好奇的。根据前文“t be part f a team again but”及后文“t return t rwing”可知,作者虽然渴望再次成为运动团队的一员,但是不愿意再回去划船了。故选A项。
【25题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:有一天,一个邻居因为腿伤让我去他的篮球队顶替他。A. reminded提醒;B. frced强迫;C. taught教导;D. requested请求。根据后文“me t fill in fr his basketball team because f his leg injury”可知,邻居因伤不能参赛,请求作者去顶替。故选D项。
【26题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:打篮球让我找回了作为团队一员的快乐。A. defeat失败;B. challenge挑战;C. cmplaint抱怨;D. jy快乐。根据后文“Unlike rwing, playing basketball was purely fr fun fr me”可知,打篮球让作者找回了作为团队一员的快乐。故选D项。
【27题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:不像划船,打篮球对我来说纯粹是为了好玩,不需要昂贵的装备。A. risks风险;B. pints要点;C. csts成本;D. degrees程度。根据常识和前文“Unlike rwing, playing basketball was purely fr fun fr me”可知,打篮球不需要昂贵的装备。故选C项。
【28题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:我和我的队友都不太了解彼此的个人生活,但我们对比赛的热情和对胜利的渴望让我们联系在一起,这种联系让我们一起为卓越而奋斗。A. ceremny仪式;B. tie联系;C. adventure冒险;D. excitement兴奋。根据前文“My teammates and I dn’t knw much abut each ther’s persnal lives”和后文“thrugh ur passin fr the game and ur desire t win, a cnnectin that makes us struggle fr excellence tgether”可知,比赛让他们联系在一起。故选B项。
【29题详解】
考查副词词义辨析。句意:这些每周的比赛极大地改善了我的生活。A. significantly显著地,有重大意义地;B. casually随意地;C. hardly几乎不;D. nly仅仅。根据后文“imprved my life”可知,每周的比赛明显改善了作者的生活。故选A项。
【30题详解】
考查动词短语辨析。句意:作为一名作家可能是孤独的,并且社交媒体也经常增加我的压力。A. refers t提到;B. appeals t呼吁;C. adds t增加;D. adapts t适应。根据后文“I clearly remember when I received an email t ___11___ the bk I had spent a year wrking n, I cried sadly.”可知,社交媒体也增加作者的压力。故选C项。
【31题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我清楚地记得,当我收到一封电子邮件,让我重写我花了一年时间写的书时,我悲伤地哭了。A. publish出版;B. rewrite重写;C. illustrate说明;D. buy购买。根据后文“I cried sadly”可知,作者写作失败了,被要求重写。故选B项。
【32题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:那天晚上,我去打篮球。比赛开始时我的情绪很糟糕,但随着比赛的进行,我的情绪状态有所改善。A. cheerful高兴的;B. relaxed放松的;C. psitive积极的;D. terrible可怕的,糟糕的。根据后文“but as it prgressed, my emtinal state ___13___. By the end, I felt great.”可知,比赛开始时作者的情绪很糟糕。故选D项。
【33题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:同上。A. imprved改善;B. wrsened恶化;C. flated漂浮;D. fixed固定。根据后文“By the end, I felt great.”可知,作者情绪随着比赛的进行而有所改善。故选A项。
【34题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:打篮球可以让你从这些压力中得到急需的休息。A. warnings警告;B. amusements娱乐;C. cmmitments承诺;D. stresses压力。根据前文“scial media ften als ___10___ my pressure”以及“Playing basketball ffers a much-needed break”可知,打篮球可以让人们从这些压力中得到休息。故选D项。
【35题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:这让我能够专注于比赛,暂时忘记其他事情。A. predicting预测;B. listing列举;C. frgetting忘记;D. lsing丢失。根据前文“It allws me t fcus merely n the game”可知,专注于比赛就会暂时忘记其他事情。故选C项。
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入适当的内容 (1个单词) 或括号内单词的正确形式。
Extinctins, where entire species are wiped ut, are nt unusual in ur Earth’s histry. In fact, ver 90 percent f all species ____36____ ever lived are nw extinct. In the last 500 millin years, there ____37____ (be) five times when life n Earth has almst ended, ____38____ (include) the third mass extinctin, knwn as the “Great Dying” and the fifth event. The ____39____ (reasn) fr extinctins are ____40____ (vary). Many scientists say we are nw entering the Earth’s sixth mass extinctin. This time, human activity will be ____41____ (blame).
A 2015 study by scientists fund that human activity is causing species t die ut 1,000 times ____42____ (fast) than nrmal. ____43____ is clear that human activity has negatively affected all ther species n Earth, including animals and plants.
If a sixth mass extinctin ____44____ (ccur), scientists wh have studied the issue believe that up t three quarters f all species n Earth culd die ut and we wuld als be ____45____ risk f dying ut. In shrt, if we want t survive, we need t stp destrying the planet that we live n and start t prtect it.
【答案】36. that
37. have been
38. including
39. reasns
40. varied##varius
41. t blame
42. faster 43. It
44. ccurs 45. at
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了地球历史上的物种灭绝现象,包括已经发生的五次大灭绝事件,并指出人类活动可能是导致第六次大灭绝的原因。
【36题详解】
考查定语从句。句意:事实上,曾经存在过的物种中有超过90%现在已经灭绝了。“____ ever lived”为限制性定语从句,修饰先行词species,指物,关系词将其代入定语从句中作主语,且先行词前有不定代词all修饰,应使用关系代词that引导该从句。故填that。
【37题详解】
考查时态。句意:在过去的5亿年里,地球上的生命几乎终结了五次,包括第三次大灭绝,即“大死亡”和第五次事件。提示词是there be句型中谓语动词,根据时间状语“In the last 500 millin years”可知,本句应使用现在完成时,主语“five times”是复数,助动词用have。故填have been。
【38题详解】
考查介词。句意:在过去的5亿年里,地球上的生命几乎终结了五次,包括第三次大灭绝,即“大死亡”和第五次事件。根据句意,表示“包括”,需填介词including构成介词短语作状语。故填including。
【39题详解】
考查名词。句意:灭绝的原因是多种多样的。可数名词reasn(原因)作主语,根据谓语动词“are”可知,主语应为复数形式。故填reasns。
【40题详解】
考查形容词。句意:灭绝的原因是多种多样的。提示词作表语,用形容词varied或者varius,意为“各种各样的”,符合语境。故填varied/varius。
【41题详解】
考查固定短语。句意:这一次,人类活动将受到指责。be t blame是固定搭配,意为“该受责备(应负责任)”,符合语境。故填t blame。
【42题详解】
考查副词比较级。句意:2015年的一项科学家研究发现,人类活动导致物种灭绝的速度比正常速度快1000倍。根据句意和“than nrmal”可知,此处应用提示词的比较级形式faster作状语,修饰动词短语“die ut”。故填faster。
【43题详解】
考查固定句型和形式主语。句意:显然,人类活动对地球上的其他物种,包括动植物,都产生了负面影响。“It is clear that...”是固定句型,it作形式主语,真正的主语是that从句;句首单词首字母大写。故填It。
【44题详解】
考查时态。句意:如果发生第六次大灭绝,研究过这个问题的科学家认为,地球上多达四分之三的物种可能会灭绝,我们也将面临灭绝的风险。ccur(发生)是从句谓语动词,与主语“a sixth mass extinctin”之间是主动关系,描述将来可能发生的事情,在条件状语从句中用一般现在时表示将来,主语是单数名词,谓语动词用单数形式。故填ccurs。
【45题详解】
考查介词。句意:如果发生第六次大灭绝,研究过这个问题的科学家认为,地球上多达四分之三的物种可能会灭绝,我们也将面临灭绝的风险。at risk f是固定短语,意为“有……危险”,符合语境。故填at。
第四部分:写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(满分15分)
46. 假定你是李华,你校将于2022年12月9日在学校体育馆组织一次慈善义卖活动。请根据以下要点给你校外籍教师Mr. Jhn写一封信,邀请他一起参加。
1.活动介绍(时间、地点、物品等);
2.活动意义;
3.盼回复参与。
注意:1.词数100左右;
2.信的开头和结尾已为你写好,不计入总词数;
3.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
参考词汇:义卖活动charity sale 体育馆 stadium
Dear Mr. Jhn,
Hw is everything ging?
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yurs,
Li Hua
【答案】Dear Mr. Jhn,
Hw is everything ging? I have learned that yu are enthusiastic abut charity activities, s I’m writing t invite yu t jin us in a charity sale.
It will be held at the schl stadium at 8: 00 am n December 9th, 2022, which may last 4 hurs. A variety f items are welcmed, ranging frm bks, earphnes, handcrafts t hmemade cakes. This activity can bring abut varius benefits. Nt nly can it imprve ur sense f respnsibility, but it can als develp ur ability t design and rganize activities.
I’d appreciate it if yu culd take part in the charity sale. Lking frward t yur early reply!
Yurs,
Li Hua
【解析】
【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文,要求考生给外籍教师Mr. Jhn写封信,邀请他一起参加学校将于2022年12月9日在学校体育馆组织的一次慈善义卖活动,内容包括:1.活动介绍(时间、地点、物品等);2.活动意义;3.盼回复参与。
【详解】1.词汇积累
热情的:enthusiastic→passinate
各种各样的:varius→varieties f
(在……到……内)变动:range →vary
参加:take part in→participate in
2.句式拓展
简单句变复合句
原句:A variety f items are welcmed, ranging frm bks, earphnes, handcrafts t hmemade cakes.
拓展句:A variety f items which range frm bks, earphnes, handcrafts t hmemade cakes are welcmed.
【点睛】[高分句型1] I have learned that yu are enthusiastic abut charity activities, s I’m writing t invite yu t jin us in a charity sale. (运用了that引导的宾语从句)
[高分句型2] Nt nly can it imprve ur sense f respnsibility, but it can als develp ur ability t design and rganize activities. (运用了部分倒装句)
第二节 读后续写(满分25分)
47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
On my last first day f elementary schl, I felt my heart beating fast as I stepped int the classrm. My furth-grade reprt wasn’t gd, and “Needs Imprvement” cmments made me nervus and uneasy all the time. Althugh I wrked very hard, I failed the final exam. Almst every time the teacher asked me t answer a questin, my vice shk. But the mment Mr. Harrisn —r “Mr. H”, as he insisted we call him — greeted us with a smile, my nerves disappeared gradually. “Welcme t the fifth grade! Take any seat yu like,” he said with a warm vice. Yung and energetic, he had a way f making even the shyest students feel at ease. I chse a desk near the frnt due t my nearsightedness, grateful fr his apprachable behaviur.
Mr. H was an encuraging class and math teacher and he made learning exciting with his fun ideas and psitive attitude. It did nt matter whether yu were the best r wrst student in the class. What he did made yu feel yu were special. I remember the day when Mr. H annunced, “Everyne, we have new students jining the class.” He was hlding a cage with three tiny gerbils (沙鼠). Everyne shuted with jy. “They’re part f ur family nw,” he declared, and indeed, under his guidance, the classrm felt like ne. Smiley faces were his trademark. He always put a smiley face n the chalkbard, hmewrk and test papers.
When I failed my first math quiz, he drew a smiley face beside my scre and wrte, “Let’s figure this ut tgether.” After class, he pulled me aside, “Yu’re smarter than yu think,” he said. His wrds carried a quiet certainty that made me sit up straight. They weren’t empty praise—they were an invitatin t see myself differently. “But we need t find a way that wrks fr yu,” he cntinued. And he meant it.
注意:1. 续写词数应为150个左右;
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
He stayed late twice a week t help me with my math.
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
By the end f the term, smething unexpected happened.
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】One pssible versin:
He stayed late twice a week t help me with my math. Every Tuesday and Thursday after schl, ur empty classrm became a labratry f learning where mistakes weren’t failures, but clues t slving the puzzles. He brke dwn maths prblems int stries. His creative teaching way and encuraging wrds made me realize I wasn’t bad at schl and that I just needed a guiding way. Slwly, my Ds became Cs, and then Bs. But mre than grades, the way he celebrated tiny victries — smiley faces n my hmewrk — gave me cnfidence.
By the end f the term, smething unexpected happened. I raised my hand in class withut hesitatin fr the first time. When Mr. H asked me t answer a questin, my vice didn’t shake. During a terrifying test, I gt an A+. I realized I’d stpped checking fr “Needs Imprvement” cmments — nt because they’d disappeared, but because I finally saw my wn ptential under the guidance f Mr. H. I was s grateful t Mr. H, whse cheerful, psitive and smiley faces culd really make a difference in ther peple’s lives.
【解析】
【导语】本文以作者五年级的学习经历为线索,讲述了作者因四年级成绩不佳、性格内向而紧张不安,新老师哈里森先生(H先生)以温暖亲切的态度让作者放松,他教学有趣且鼓励学生,在作者数学小测失败后,不仅给予鼓励,还提出要帮作者找到适合的学习方法的故事。
【详解】1. 段落续写:
① 由第一段首句内容“他每周两次留下来帮我补习数学,直到很晚。”可知,第一段可描写H先生每周两次课后留下帮作者补数学,将难题编成故事,用有趣的教学方式让作者进步,作者的成绩从D提升到B,更重要的是收获了自信的经过。
② 由第二段首句内容“到学期末,意想不到的事情发生了。”可知,第二段可描写学期末作者不再犹豫举手回答问题,声音也不发抖了,数学考试还得了A+,作者意识到自己不再关注“需要改进”的评价,而是看到了自身潜力,感激H先生带来的积极改变的情景。
2. 续写线索:课后补数学——有趣教学——成绩提升——收获自信——主动举手——考得好成绩——发现潜力——感激老师
3. 词汇激活:
行为类
①举手:raise ne’s hand/put up ne’s hand
②回答:answer /reply t
③颤抖:shake/tremble
情绪类
①自信:cnfidence/self-assurance
②感激的:grateful/thankful
【点睛】[高分句型1] Every Tuesday and Thursday after schl, ur empty classrm became a labratry f learning where mistakes weren’t failures, but clues t slving the puzzles.(运用了关系副词where引导定语从句)
[高分句型2] I realized I’d stpped checking fr “Needs Imprvement” cmments — nt because they’d disappeared, but because I finally saw my wn ptential under the guidance f Mr. H.(运用了两个because引导原因状语从句)
[高分句型3] I was s grateful t Mr. H, whse cheerful, psitive and smiley faces culd really make a difference in ther peple’s lives.(运用了关系代词whse引导非限制性定语从句)
相关试卷
这是一份河南省驻马店市“逐梦计划”环际大联考2025-2026学年高二上学期阶段考试(一)英语试题(Word版含听力),文件包含英语试题docx、英语试题pdf、英语答案docx、英语答案pdf、英语听力mp3等5份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共52页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份河南省驻马店市“逐梦计划”环际大联考2025-2026学年高二上学期阶段考试(一)英语试卷(PDF版附答案)含听力音频,文件包含河南省驻马店市“逐梦计划”环际大联考2025-2026学年高二上学期阶段考试一英语PDF版含答案pdf、河南省驻马店市“逐梦计划”环际大联考2025-2026学年高二上学期阶段考试一英语听力mp3等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共17页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份河南省驻马店市“逐梦计划”环际大联考2025-2026学年高二上学期阶段考试(一)英语试卷+答案,共17页。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利