


湖南省娄底市涟源市部分学校2025-2026学年高三上学期9月月考英语试题
展开 这是一份湖南省娄底市涟源市部分学校2025-2026学年高三上学期9月月考英语试题,共17页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7,15等内容,欢迎下载使用。
总分:150分 时量:120分钟
第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节 (共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B 、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。 听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
例:Hw much is the shirt?
A. £19.15. B. £9.18. C. £9.15.
答案是 C。
1. What will the speakers d n Thursday?
A. Play ftball. B. Watch a mvie. C. G hiking.
2. What des the man want t d?
A. Place an rder. B. Design a unifrm. C. Frm a team.
3. What is Sally’s favrite city?
A. Paris. B. Madrid. C. Venice.
4. Where will the speakers g?
A. T a cafe. B. T a dessert shp. C. T a bkstre.
5. What relatin is Mr. Gmez t the man?
A. His teacher. B. His client. C. His bss.
第二节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B 、C 三 个选项中选 出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟; 听完后,各小题将 给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第 6 段材料,回答第 6 至 7 题。
6. What is the man ding?
A. Driving a car. B. Repairing a car. C. Brrwing a car.
7. Hw des the man sund in the end?
A. Cnfused. B. Hesitant. C. Cnfident.
听第 7 段材料,回答第 8 至 10 题。
8. What are the speakers discussing?
A. A jb candidate. B. A new wrkmate. C. Travel arrangements.
9. Hw des Steven Jhnsn impress the man?
A. By his wrking experiences.
B. By his cmmunicatin skills.
C. By his internatinal backgrund.
10. When will the speakers meet Steven Jhnsn?
A. Tmrrw. B. Next week. C. The week after next.
听第 8 段材料,回答第 11 至 13 题。
11. What will the man d n Mnday?
A. Attend a meeting. B. Pack his belngings. C. Start a new psitin.
12. What is the man busy ding nw?
A. Mving t his new ffice.
B. Checking ff ffice supplies.
C. Preparing fr a prmtin campaign.
13. What des the wman ffer t d?
A. Review an expense reprt.
B. Prvide the man with supplies.
C. Arrange a cmpany celebratin.
听第 9 段材料,回答第 14 至 17 题。
14. Where will the event take place?
A. At a cffee shp. B. At a music hall. C. At a park.
15. Why did the wman chse the lcatin?
A. It’s private. B. It’s family friendly. C. It’s requested by the charity.
16. What des the wman ask the man t d?
A. Cntact sme bands. B. Cntribute sme mney. C. Organize sme activities.
17. What is the event’s purpse?
A. T hear sme live music. B. T help an animal shelter. C. T have sme family fun.
听第 10 段材料,回答第 18 至 20 题。
18. Why did the speaker learn Arabic?
A. She wanted t study in Cair.
B. She was inspired by her teacher.
C. She became interested in the culture.
19. What is the biggest challenge fr the speaker?
A. Suffering frm culture shck.
B. Finding a htel and accmmdatin.
C. Mastering written and spken Arabic.
20. What excites the speaker mst?
A. Being invited t a lcal meal.
B. Shpping at a lcal market.
C. Getting t knw the lcals.
第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分 50 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出最佳答案。
A
If yu're a lver f literature and want t study it further, Harvard's nline curses are a great ptin!
Abut the Curses
The Ancient Greek Her explres what it means t be human tday by studying what it meant t be a her in ancient Greek times. T achieve this, learners will experience, in English
translatin, sme ancient Greek literature frm the 8th century BC t the 3rd century AD.Nble
Culture and the Csmplitan Tang lks at hw nble families and their culture and literature
cntributed t the reunificatin(重新统一) f China under the Tang Dynasty. Yu'll als learn
hw t cmpse and analyze petry and calligraphy.
Shakespeare's Life and Wrk explres relatinships between Shakespeare's wrld and
present day. Thrugh shrt vides and readings, yu will see hw the meaning f a wrk f art
changes depending n the time, cntext, and culture.
Masterpieces f Wrld Literature reveals hw great writers reflect n their wrld and hw
their wrks are changed in tday's glbal culture. It helps us understand the deep rts f tday's
intercnnected glbal culture.
Ways t Take the Curses
When yu sign up fr these curses,yu will have the ptin f auditing(旁听)the curse
r pursuing an fficial certificate.
In the auditing track, learning is free and self-paced within 18 weeks. Learners have access
t part f ur curse resurces. Besides, curse vides and handuts are nt available fr
dwnlading. Please nte that this track des nt ffer an fficial certificate.
Alternatively, learners can pay $299 t pursue an fficial certificate, which ffers
unlimited access t curse resurces within a year. At the end f the curse,learners wh earn a
passing grade can receive a certificate.
If yu're interested and want t learn mre,click here:
https:
21. If yu want t knw hw t analyze petry, yu can chse ________.
A.The Ancient Greek Her
B.Shakespeare's Life and Wrk
C.Masterpieces f Wrld Literature
D.Nble Culture and the Csmplitan Tang
22. In the auditing track, yu can ________.
A.determine the learning pace
B.access handuts fr a fee
C.earn an fficial certificate
D.dwnlad curse vides
23. What is the purpse f this passage?
A.T advertise nline curses.
B.T explre the rts f humanity.
C.T cmpare different cultures.
D.T highlight the value f literature.
B
Ladies and Gentlemen, thank yu. Well, niha. (Laughter) It is such a pleasure and an hnr t be here with all f yu at this great university, s thank yu s much fr having me. I’m here tday because I knw that ur future depends n cnnectins like these amng yung peple like
yu acrss the wrld.
That’s why when my husband and I travel abrad, we dn’t just visit palaces and parliaments
(国会) and meet with heads f cuntries. We als cme t schls like this ne t meet with students like yu, because we believe that relatinships between cuntries aren’t just abut relatinships between gvernments r leaders — they’re abut relatinships between peple,
particularly yung peple. S we view study abrad prgrams nt just as an educatinal chance
fr students, but als as an active part f America’s freign plicy.
Thrugh the wnders f mdern technlgy, ur wrld is mre cnnected than ever befre.
Ideas can crss ceans with the click f a muse. Cmpanies can d business and cmpete with
cmpanies acrss the wrld. And we can text, email, Skype with peple in the wrld.
S studying abrad isn’t just a fun way t spend a time f learning; it is quickly becming the
key t success in ur times. Because getting ahead in tday’s wrkplaces isn’t just abut getting
gd grades r test scres in schl, which are imprtant. It’s als abut having real experience
with the wrld beynd yur brders-experience with languages, cultures and scieties very different frm yur wn. Or, as the Chinese saying ges: “It is better t travel ten thusand miles
than t read ten thusand bks.”
24. The speaker prbably gave the talk t the audience ________.
A.n the Internet B.in a university
C.in the Parliament Hall D.in a turist attractin
25. Accrding t the passage, the wrld’s future depends n ________.
A.texts and emails B.traveling abrad
C.getting gd grades D.cnnectins amng yung peple
26. In the speaker’s pinin, the key t success in ur times is ________.
A.studying abrad B.ding mre exercises C.ging t a university D.getting gd test scres
27. Where may the passage cme frm?
A.A speech. B.A stry. C.A news reprt. D.A scientific magazine.
C
Even if yu haven’t held a cnversatin with Siri r Alexa, yu’ve likely encuntered a
chatbt nline. They ften appear in a chat windw that pps up with a friendly greeting: Thank
yu fr visiting ur site. Hw can I help yu tday? Depending n the site, the chatbt is prgrammed t respnd accrdingly and even ask fllw-up questins.
Chatbts are a frm f cnversatinal AI designed t simplify human interactin with
cmputers. They are prgrammed t simulate human cnversatin and exhibit intelligent behavir
that is equivalent t that f a human.
Chatbts cmmunicate thrugh speech r text. Bth rely n artificial intelligence
technlgies like machine learning and natural language prcessing (NLP), which is a branch f
artificial intelligence that teaches machines t read, analyze and interpret human language. This
technlgy gives chatbts a baseline fr understanding language structure and meaning. NLP, in
essence, allws the cmputer t understand what yu are asking and hw t apprpriately respnd.
With develpments in deep learning and reinfrcement learning, chatbts can interpret mre
cmplexities in language and imprve the dynamic nature f cnversatin between human and
machine. Essentially, a chatbt tries t match what yu’ve asked t an intent that it understands.
The mre a chatbt cmmunicates with yu, the mre it understands and the mre it learns t
cmmunicate like yu and thers with similar questins. Yur psitive respnses reinfrce its
answers, and then it uses thse answers again.
Frm custmer service chatbts nline t persnal assistants in ur hmes, chatbts have
started t enter ur lives. In almst every industry, cmpanies are using chatbts t help custmers
easily navigate their websites, answer simple questins and direct peple t the relevant pints f
cntact. Persnal assistants like Siri and Alexa are designed t respnd t a wide range f scenaris and queries, frm current weather and news updates t persnal calendars, music
selectins and randm questins.
28. Why des the authr mentin Siri and Alexa in Paragraph 1?
A.T explain hw a chatbt wrks.
B.T shw where t find a chatbt.
C.T give examples f chatbts.
D.T cmpare different chatbts.
29. What is the basis f chatbts?
A.Language study.
B.Data transmissin.
C.Scial interactin.
D.Natural language prcessing.
30. What des the underlined wrd “reinfrce” in paragraph 4 mean?
A.Inspire
B.Strengthen.
C.Organize.
D.Match.
31. What is the last paragraph mainly abut?
A.The future trend f chatbts.
B.The authr’s predictins.
C.The effects f chatbts.
D.The applicatins f chatbts.
D
Have yu ever nticed that lessns tend t repeat themselves? Des it seem as if yu married
r dated the same persn several times in different bdies with different names? Have yu run int
the same type f bss ver and ver again? If yu dn’t deal well with authrity figures at hme,
then yu will have an pprtunity t deal with them ut in the wrld. Yu will cntinually draw
int yur life peple wh need t enfrce authrity, and yu will struggle with them until yu
learn the lessn f bedienti (服从).
Yu will cntinually attract the same lessn int yur life. Yu will als draw t yu teachers
t teach yu that lessn until yu get it right. Yu may try t avid the situatin, but they will
eventually catch up with yu. The nly way yu can free yurself f difficult patterns and issues
yu tend t repeat is by shifting yur perspective s that yu can recgnize the patterns and learn
the lessns that they ffer. T face these challenges means yu need t accept the fact that
smething within yu keeps drawing yu t the same kind f persn r issue, thugh that situatin
r relatinship may be very painful.
The challenge, therefre, is t identify and release the patterns that yu are repeating. This is
n easy task, since it means yu have t change, and change is nt always easy. Staying just as
yu are may nt help yu advance spiritually (精神上), but it certainly is cmfrtable in its
familiarity.
Rising t the challenge f identifying and releasing yur patterns frces yu t admit that the
way yu have been ding things isn’t wrking. The gd news is that by identifying and releasing
the pattern, yu actually learn hw t change. In rder t facilitate yur prcess f change, yu
will need t learn the lessns f willingness and patience. Once yu master these, yu will mst
likely find the challenge f identifying and releasing yur patterns far less frightening.
32. The wrds “lessns tend t repeat themselves” (Para.1) prbably mean that ________.
A.yu tend t marry and date the same persn
B.there are the same authrity figures hme and abrad
C.yu tend t run int the same prblems in yur life
D.there are many difficult patterns and issues in yur life
33. Yu culd stp attracting the same lessn int yur life when yu ________.
A.try yur best t avid thse situatins
B.recgnize the pattern and learn the lessns that they ffer
C.get the curage t face thse challenges
D.change yur attitudes tward life
34. The authr’s attitude twards the idea f staying just as yu are is ________.
A.Indifferent B.disapprving C.Supprtive D.cautius
35. The authr thinks that willingness and patience ________.
A.make yur change becme easier
B.help yu t identify yur ld patterns
C.challenge yu with difficult patterns
D.aruse yur inner desire t change
第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余
选项。
D yu want t d well in yur study? If yur answer is yes, yu must knw sme gd time
management skills. 36.____________ The skills listed belw are quite imprtant.
Yu shuld have the ability t say “n”. A party this weekend? 37.____________ An
vernight trip n Saturday? Learning t say “n” can save yu a lt f time. But it is nt easy t
d s. Yu shuld develp sme gd skills in saying “n”. It is very gd fr yur time
management.
Yu shuldn’t spare time fr all the fun activities. High schls are amazing because there is
always smething fun fr yu. But yu cannt spend time n all f the fun activities. Chse the
ne that yu like mst. Yu can g there when yu finish yur hmewrk. 38.____________ Yu
shuld avid putting ff yur tasks. 39.____________ This is a bad habit. Yu may end up with
t many tasks ne day. If yu have a task, dn’t wait t get started until the last, because yu may nt knw what t d at all if yu have t many tasks and yu may end up in crisis.
40.____________ Staying up a little t late? Maybe nt eating a healthy dinner every night
f the week? In rder t keep in gd health, yu have t check n time s as t be energetic.
Practicing a little self-care can really make yu have enugh passin fr yur wrk with yur
limited time while in schl.
A.A cl club t jin?
B.Sme students like putting ff things.
C.Yu shuld keep yur health in check.
D.Try yur best t get rid f useless things.
E.Here are sme tips t help yu learn t say “n”.
F.But what skills are needed fr gd time management?
G.In this way, yu needn’t feel guilty abut enjying yurself.
第三部分:语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
★阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答
题卡上将该项涂黑。
When we face difficulties and setbacks, dn’t give up easily. Believe in yurself, take actin,
and yu will 41 vercme the bstacles (障碍) and 42 yur dreams.
High schl life is full f 43 . Li, a student in his secnd year f high schl, was nt ding well in his studies, especially in math and English. This made him feel very 44 . Watching his classmates make prgress, he asked himself, “Can I really get better?” After 45 an exam, Li felt extremely helpless and was 46 . At that mment, his teacher, Mr Zhang, 47 and gently patted him n the shulder, “Li, believe in yurself. Yu have the ability t vercme difficulties.” Mr Zhang’s wrds rekindled (使恢复) Li’s hpe, and he decided t change his situatin.
Li made a(n) 48 and stuck t it. Every day, he 49 math exercises, memrized English wrds, went t the library t lk up infrmatin, and asked teachers and classmates fr 50 . A few weeks later, his grades 51 a lt. His math test scres went up, and s did his English. He became mre 52 and active. He realized that success cmes frm his wn 53 and persistence (坚持).
As time went by, Li nt nly made prgress in his studies but als 54 an award in a schl speech cntest. He became mre utging and helpful. His friends said, “Li, yu have changed.”
“Yes, I have 55 t face difficulties and nt run away frm them,” Li replied.
41. A.surely B.nearly C.hardly D.anxiusly
42. A.achieve B.see C.replace D.remember
43. A.cheats B.challenges C.sincerity D.riginality
44. A.stressed B.interested C.peaceful D.angry
45. A.chsing B.frgetting C.leaving D.failing
46. A.in persn B.in danger C.in discussins D.in tears
47. A.went away B.ran ut C.came ver D.tk ff
48. A.impact B.alarm C.buttn D.plan
49. A.bught B.tricked C.prved D.did
50. A.equality B.rescue C.help D.explratin
51. A.admitted B.imprved C.replaced D.created
52. A.hrrible B.intelligent C.cnfident D.expressive
53. A.scre B.effrt C.cntest D.admiratin
54. A.gave B.lst C.wn D.picked
55. A.learned B.requested C.rdered D.Advised
第二节 (共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
★阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Labubu, a snaggletthed frest sprite(精灵)frm Kasing Lung’s “The Mnsters”, has grwn frm a nn-mainstream favrite t a glbally ___56___(cllect) hit. This character, ___57___gender and nine teeth serve as key identifying features, has managed t win the heart f art ty enthusiasts with its unique blend f cuteness and rebellius(反叛的) appeal.Pp Mart’s strategy—blind bxes, limited releases, scial ads—made Labubu viral(爆火的). Labubu’ s success,___58___(fuel) by the prmtin f celebrities like Lisa and Rihanna, shws n signs f slwing dwn. By 2024, The Mnsters IP (centered n Labubu)___59___(earn) ver 3 billin RMB, pushing Pp Mart’s glbal expansin.
Labubu’s appeal spans Asia, with lng lines at releases and extensive ___60___ (cver) in majr media like BBC. The “blind bx” frmat, plus unbxing vides and fan cmmunities ___61___(share) their finds, has created a crss-brder cllecting culture. Yet debates n verspending and gambling-like tendencies tied ___62___the mdel exist.
第四部分 写作 (共两节,满分40分)
第一节(满分15分)
假定你是李华,你的英国笔友 Jack刚升入高中,但因一时无法适应新的校园生
活而焦虑,写信向你倾诉他的烦恼。请你给他回复一封邮件,内容包括:
表示理解;
给出建议。
(1) 写作词数应为80左右;(2)请按如下格式在答题纸的相应位置作答。
Dear Jack,
Yurs,
Li Hua
第二节:读后续写(满分 25 分)
67. 阅读下面短文,根据所给情节进行续写,使之构成一个完整的故事。
Rbert and Henry were tw friends in the same class. They always played and went hme
tgether. One day, Rbert and Henry were ging hme frm schl. On turning a crner, Rbert
cried ut, “A fight! Let's g and see!”
“N,” said Henry. “Let us g hme quietly and nt meddle with (★★★) this quarrel. We have nthing t d with it and may get int truble. Als ur parents are expecting t have dinner with us tgether and I dn't want them t wrry abut us.”
“Yu are a cward (★★), and afraid t g,” said Rbert, and ff he ran. Henry went straight
hme, and in the afternn went t schl as usual.
But Rbert had tld all the bys that Henry was a cward, and they laughed at him a great deal. Frm then n, they lked dwn n Henry and didn't want t play with him tgether.
Henry was sad but he wasn't angry with Rbert fr his rude behaviur, because he knew that
they misunderstd him. Thus, he just ignred the ther bys' laughter and cntinued t g t schl and study as well. Hwever, Rbert didn't invite Henry t g hme tgether with him anymre. Instead, he had sme ther bys wh als thught Henry was a cward. Every day after schl, they didn't g hme directly but went t the river r smewhere t play games and had a lt f fun.
A few days later, Rbert was bathing with his new friends in a river, and gt ut f his depth.
He struggled and cried fr help, but he failed. The bys wh had called Henry a cward gt ut f
the water as fast as they culd, but they did nthing t help him.
Paragraph 1:
It seemed as if Rbert wuld be dying.
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
Paragraph 2:
Thus, Rbert's life was saved.
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________
英语第二次月考参考答案
第一部分听力 (听力原文附后)
1-5 BACBC
6-10 BCAAC
11-15 CABAB
16-20 ABBCA
A 篇 【答案】21.D 22.A 23.A
B 篇 【答案】24. B 25. D 26. A 27. A
C 篇 【答案】28.C 29.D 30. B 31. D
D 篇 【答案】32.C 33.B 34.B 35.A
七选五【参考答案及解析】36.F 37.A 38.G 39.B 40.C
完型填空 【答案】41.A 42.A 43.B 44.A 45.D 46.D 47.C 48.D 49.D 50.C
51.B 52.C 53.B 54.C 55.A
56. cllectible##cllectable
57. whse
58. 58. fueled
59. had earned
60. cverage
61. sharing
62. t
63. prducts
64. grwing
65 . t cnnect
【分析】 这是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍了哈佛大学的几门在线课程。
21.细节理解题。由第三段中的“Yu'll als learn hw t cmpse and analyze petry and calligraphy. (你还将学习如何创作和分析诗歌和书法。)”可知,如果你想知道如何分析诗歌,你可以选择Nble Culture and the Csmplitan Tang。故选 D。
22.细节理解题。由第七段“In the auditing track, learning is free and self-paced within 18 weeks. Learners have access t part f ur curse resurces. Besides,curse vides and handuts are nt available fr dwnlading. Please nte that this track des nt ffer an fficial certificate.
(在旁听赛道中,学习是免费的,在 18 周内自主学习。学员可以访问我们的部分课程资源。此外,课程视频和讲义不可下载。请注意,这个赛道不提供官方证书。)”可知,在旁听赛道中,你可以决定学习进度。故选 A。
23.[解析] 推理判断题。由第一段“If yu're a lver f literature and want t study it further, Harvard’s nline curses are a great ptin!(如果你是一个文学爱好者,并且想进一步学习,哈佛大学的在线课程是一个很好的选择!)”和最后一段“If yu’re interested and want t learn mre, click here: https:(如果您感兴趣并想了解更多信息,请单击此处:https:。)”可知,文章主要介绍哈佛大学的在线课程,主要目的是为在线课程做广告。故选 A。
B 篇 【答案】24. B 25. D 26. A 27. A
{#{QQABYYK4ggiQgpTACbxqFQFWC0qQkICjJQEhRCUuARCiBNIBAA=}#}【解析】
【导语】【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章主要讲述了演讲者到访大学的缘由,强调跨国交流及留学对个人与国家的重要性。
【24 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第一段中“It is such a pleasure and an hnr t be here with all f yu at this great university, s thank yu s much fr having me.(能与在座诸位相聚在这所卓越的学府,我深感荣幸与喜悦,衷心感谢大家的邀请)”推知,演讲者可能是在大学里对听众发表的这次演讲。故选 B。
【25 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段中“I knw that ur future depends n cnnectins like these amng yung peple like yu acrss the wrld.(我知道我们的未来取决于世界各地像你们这样的年轻人之间的联系)”可知,世界未来取决于年轻人的联系。故选 D
【26 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第四段中“S studying abrad isn’t just a fun way t spend a time f learning; it is quickly becming the key t success in ur times.(因此,出国留学不仅仅是一种有趣的学习方式;它正迅速成为我们这个时代成功的关键)”可知,在演讲者看来,当今时代成功的关键是出国留学。故选 A。
【27 题详解】
推理判断题。根据文章开头“Ladies and Gentlemen, thank yu. Well, niha. (Laughter) It is such a pleasure and an hnr t be here with all f yu at this great university, s thank yu s much fr having me.(女士们先生们,谢谢。嗯,你好。(笑声)能与在座诸位相聚在这所卓越的学府,我深感荣幸与喜悦,衷心感谢大家的邀请)”推知,这篇文章来自一篇演讲。故选 A。
C 篇 【答案】28.C 29.D 30. B 31. D
【语篇导读】【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了聊天机器人的工作原理和应用。
【解析】
28. 推理判断题。根据第一段“Even if yu haven’t held a cnversatin with Siri r Alexa, yu’ve likely encuntered a chatbt nline. They ften appear in a chat windw that pps up with a friendly greeting: Thank yu fr visiting ur site.(即使你没有和 Siri 或 Alexa 进行过对话,你也可能在网上遇到过聊天机器人。它们经常出现在聊天窗口中,并弹出友好的问候:感谢您访问我们的网站)”并结合下文对聊天机器人工作原理等的介绍可知,作者在第一段提到了 Siri 和 Alexa 是给出聊天机器人的例子。故选 C 项。
29.细节理解题。根据第三段中“Bth rely n artificial intelligence technlgies like machine learning and natural language prcessing (NLP), which is a branch f artificial intelligence that teaches machines t read, analyze and interpret human language.(两者均依赖诸如机器学习和自然语言处理(NLP)之类的人工智能技术,NLP 是人工智能的一个分支,它使机器能够阅读、分析和解读人类语言)”可知,聊天机器人的基础是自然语言处理。故选 D 项。
30. 词句猜测题。根据第四段中“The mre a chatbt cmmunicates with yu, the mre it understands and the mre it learns t cmmunicate like yu and thers with similar questins.(聊天机器人和你交流得越多,它就越能理解你,也就越能学会像你和其他有类似问题的人一样交流)”以及下文“then it uses thse answers again.(然后它会再次使用这些答案)”可知,聊天机器人和你交流得越多,它就越能理解你,然后它会再次使用这些答案。由此可知,划线单词所在的句子表达的意思是你的积极回应“强化”了它的答案,所以划线单词与“Strengthen(巩固,强化)”同义。故选 B 项。
31.主旨大意题。根据最后一段中“In almst every industry, cmpanies are using chatbts t help custmers easily navigate their websites, answer simple questins and direct peple t the relevant pints f cntact. Persnal assistants like Siri and Alexa are designed t respnd t a wide range f scenaris and queries, frm current weather and news updates t persnal calendars, music selectins and randm questins.(几乎在每个行业,公司都在使用聊天机器人,帮助客户轻松浏览网站、回答简单问题,并引导他们找到合适的联系方式。像 Siri 和 Alexa 这样的个人助理旨在应对各种场景和查询,从提供当前天气和新闻更新,到管理个人日历、选择音乐,以及解答各种随机问题)”可知,本段主要介绍了聊天机器人在日常生活中的应用。故选 D 项。
D 篇 【答案】32.C 33.B 34.B 35.A
【导语】本文为一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了我们在生活中总是会遇到同样的问题,而换个角度审视自己的问题是改变的唯一途径,首先要从观念上承认自己的问题,其次要保持主动和拥有耐心。
32.词句猜测题。根据下文所举例子“Des it seem as if yu married r dated the same persn several times in different bdies with different names? Have yu run int the same type f bss ver and ver again?
(你是否觉得你和同一个人结婚或约会过几次,只是身体不同,名字不同?你是否一次又一次地遇到过同样类型的老板?)”可知,人们在生活中往往会遇到同样的问题。所以 lessns tend t
repeat themselves 意为“你在生活中往往会遇到同样的问题”。故选 C。
33.细节理解题。根据第二段中“The nly way yu can free yurself f difficult patterns and issues yu tend t repeat is by shifting yur perspective s that yu can recgnize the patterns and learn the lessns that they ffer.( 你能让自己从反复出现的困难模式和问题中解脱出来的唯一方法就是改变你看问题的角度,这样你就能认识到这些模式并从中吸取教训)”可知,不让自己总遇到同样问题的方式就是认识这些模式并从中吸取教训。故选 B。
34.推理判断题。根据第三段中“Staying just as yu are may nt help yu advance spiritually (精神上), but it certainly is cmfrtable in its familiarity.( 保持现状可能无助于你精神上的进步,但是熟悉的环境确实让你感到舒适)”可知,作者觉得维持现状不会对你有帮助。由此推知,作者对此持不赞同的态度。故选 B。
35.细节理解题。根据最后一段中“In rder t facilitate yur prcess f change, yu will need t learn the lessns f willingness and patience. Once yu master these, yu will mst likely find the challenge f identifying and releasing yur patterns far less frightening.(为了促进你改变的过程,你需要学习意愿和耐心。一旦你掌握了这些,你很可能会发现识别和摆脱你的模式的挑战要小得多)”可知,作者认为,意愿和耐心会让你的改变变得更容易。故选 A。
七选五【参考答案及解析】36.F 37.A 38.G 39.B 40.C
【导语】本文为一篇说明文。主要介绍了一些时间管理技巧。
36.前文“If yur answer is yes, yu must knw sme gd time management skills.(如果你的答案是肯定的,那么你一定知道一些很好的时间管理技巧)”引出下文讲述了一些时间管理技巧,后文“The skills listed belw are quite imprtant.(下面列出的技能非常重要)”引出下文列举的几项方法,F 选项“但是,好的时间管理需要哪些技能呢”承上启下,引出下文。故选 F。
37.前文“A party this weekend?(周末的一次聚会)”及后文“An vernight trip n Saturday?(周六的过夜旅行)”可知,空处也应该为疑问句,表示一些娱乐活动,A 选项“加入一个很酷的俱乐部”符合语境。故选 A。
38.前文“But yu cannt spend time n all f the fun activities. Chse the ne that yu like mst. Yu can g there when yu finish yur hmewrk.(但是你不能把时间花在所有有趣的活动上。选择一个你最喜欢的。你做完作业就可以去那里了)”表示应选择参加最喜欢的活动,不能所有的都参加,G 选项“这样,你就不必因为玩得开心而感到内疚”表示这样做的好处。故选 G。
39.根据前文标题“Yu shuld avid putting ff yur tasks.(你应该避免拖延你的任务)”及后文“This is a bad habit.(这是一个坏习惯)”可知,空处表示拖延任务的坏习惯,B 选项“有些学生喜欢拖延”符合语境。故选 B。
40.空处为小标题,后文“In rder t keep in gd health, yu have t check n time s as t be energetic.(为了保持身体健康,你必须按时检查,以便精力充沛)”可知,本段表示应该注意检查自己的健康,C 选项“你应该注意检查自己的健康”符合本段主旨。故选 C。
完型填空 【答案】41.A 42.A 43.B 44.A 45.D 46.D 47.C 48.D 49.D 50.C
51.B 52.C 53.B 54.C 55.A
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了高中生李在老师鼓励下克服学习困难并取得进步。
41.考查副词词义辨析。句意:相信自己,采取行动,你一定会克服障碍,实现梦想。A. surely 一定,肯定;B. nearly 几乎;C. hardly 几乎不;D. anxiusly 焦急地。根据上文“Believe in yurself, take actin”和下文“vercme the bstacles”可知,相信自己并采取行动,就“一定”能克服障碍,故选 A。
42.考查动词词义辨析。句意:相信自己,采取行动,你一定会克服障碍,实现梦想。A. achieve 实现;B. see 看见;C. replace 代替;D. remember 记得。根据上文“Believe in yurself, take actin, and yu will surely vercme the bstacles”以及下文“yur dreams”可推知,此处指老师鼓励学生,说一定能“实现”梦想,故选 A。
43.考查名词词义辨析。句意:高中生活充满了挑战。A. cheats 欺骗;B. challenges 挑战;C. sincerity 真诚;D. riginality 独创性。根据后文“Li, a student in his secnd year f high schl, was nt ding well in his studies, especially in math and English.”可知,李学习不好,所以高中生活充满“挑战”,故选 B。
44.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:这让他感到压力很大。A. stressed 有压力的;B. interested 感兴趣的;C. peaceful 和平的;D. angry 生气的。根据前文“Li, a student in his secnd year f high schl, was nt ding well in his studies, especially in math and English.”可知,李学习不好,尤其是数学和英语,所以他会感到“压力很大”,故选 A。
45.考查动词词义辨析。句意:在一次考试不及格后,李感到非常无助,泪流满面。A. chsing 选择;B. frgetting 忘记;C. leaving 离开;D. failing 失败,不及格。根据后文“Li felt extremely helpless”可知,李感到无助,说明他考试“不及格”,故选 D。
46.考查介词短语辨析。句意:在一次考试不及格后,李感到非常无助,泪流满面。A. in persn 亲自;B. in danger 处于危险中;C. in discussins 在讨论中;D. in tears 含着泪。根据前文“Li felt extremely helpless”可知,李感到无助,所以会“泪流满面”,故选 D。
47.考查动词短语辨析。句意:这时,他的老师张老师走过来,轻轻地拍了拍他的肩膀:“李,相信你自己。你有能力克服困难。”A. went away 走开;B. ran ut 用完;C. came ver 过来;D. tk ff 起飞。根据后文“gently patted him n the shulder”可知,老师拍了拍李的肩膀,说明老师“走过来”了,故选 C。
48.考查名词词义辨析。句意:李制定了一个计划并坚持了下来。A. impact 影响;B. alarm 警报;C. buttn按钮;D. plan 计划。根据后文“Every day, he 9 math exercises, memrized English wrds, went t the library t lk up infrmatin, and asked teachers and classmates fr 10 .”可知,李每天做数学题、背单词、去图书馆查资料、向老师和同学求助,这些都是他制定的“计划”中的内容,故选 D。
49.考查动词词义辨析。句意:每天,他做数学题,背英语单词,去图书馆查资料,向老师和同学求助。A. bught 买;B. tricked 欺骗;C. prved 证明;D. did 做。根据后文“math exercises”可知,此处指“做”数学题,故选 D。
50.考查名词词义辨析。句意:每天,他做数学题,背英语单词,去图书馆查资料,向老师和同学求助。A. equality 平等;B. rescue 营救;C. help 帮助;D. explratin 探索。根据前文“asked teachers and classmates fr”可知,此处指向老师和同学寻求“帮助”,故选 C。
51.考查动词词义辨析。句意:几周后,他的成绩提高了很多。A. admitted 承认;B. imprved 提高;C. replaced 代替;D. created 创造。根据后文“His math test scres went up, and s did his English.”可知,李的数学和英语成绩都提高了,故选 B。
52.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:他变得更加自信和活跃。A. hrrible 可怕的;B. intelligent 聪明的;C. cnfident自信的;D. expressive 有表现力的。根据前文“His math test scres went up, and s did his English”和后文“and active”可知,李成绩变好,所以他变得更加“自信”,故选 C。
53.考查名词词义辨析。句意:他意识到成功来自自己的努力和坚持。A. scre 分数;B. effrt 努力;C. cntest 比赛;D. admiratin 钦佩。根据后文“and persistence (坚持)”可知,此处指成功来自自己的“努力”和坚持,故选 B。
54.考查动词词义辨析。句意:随着时间的推移,李不仅在学习上取得了进步,还在学校演讲比赛中获得了奖项。A. gave 给;B. lst 失去;C. wn 赢得;D. picked 挑选。根据后文“an award in a schl speech cntest”可知,此处指“赢得”奖项,故选 C。
55.考查动词词义辨析。句意:“是的,我已经学会了面对困难,而不是逃避它们,”李回答说。A. learned学会;B. requested 要求;C. rdered 命令;D. advised 建议。根据后文“t face difficulties and nt run away frm them”可知,此处指李“学会了”面对困难,而不是逃避,故选 A。
语法填空 名师导学必修一 U1 原题
写作
第一节范文
Dear David,
I'm srry t hear that yu are having truble adjusting t yur high schl life. I'm writing t give yu sme suggestins.
I quite understand well that yu are anxius and feel terrible. Hwever, it is cmmn that many students have the same prblem when ging t a new schl.
I think yu can make a gd plan fr yur studies. This will help yu get used t the new studying envirnment in a shrt time. I als recmmend that yu make sme friends and take an active part in class activities. I'm sure that yu wn't feel lnely and yur schl life will becme clrful and interesting.
I will be mre than happy t hear gd news frm yu.
Yurs,
Li Hua
第二节:读后续写(满分 25 分)
范文:
Paragraph 1:
It seemed as if Rbert wuld be dying. Obviusly, he was in a critical situatin and at a lss what t d next. Just at that mment, Henry happened t be passing by. Hearing the screams, Henry raced t the riverside, tk ff his clthes and jumped int the water withut hesitatin. He swam t Rbert as fast as pssible. Frtunately, he reached Rbert just when he was abut t sink. With great effrt and much danger t himself, he managed t bring Rbert t the shre.
Paragraph 2:
Thus, Rbert's life was saved. Rbert and his new friends were ashamed f having called Henry a cward. They realized that Henry had true curage. They aplgized sincerely t Henry fr their rude behaviur and asked fr frgiveness. Henry did frgive them. He and Rbert were friends again and they went hme tgether as usual. Frm this, Rbert learned what true curage was — never be afraid t d gd, but always fear t d evil.
【知识点】友谊
【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了 Rbert 和 Henry 是两个同班的朋友。他们总是一起玩,一起回家。有一次他们回家路上看到有人打架,Rbert 想去看看,Henry 拒绝了,Rbert 就认定 Henry 是胆小鬼并把这件事告诉了其他男孩,并与其他人一起孤立 Henry。但后来 Rbert 落水了,恰巧 Henry 路过,救了他。最后 Rbert 明白了什么才是真正的勇敢。
【详解】1.段落续写:
①由第一段首句内容“Rbert 似乎快要死了。”可知,第一段可描写 Rbert 落水后的惨状,以及 Henry出现后奋力把他救起的过程。
②由第二段首句内容“因此,Rbert 的生命得以挽救。”可知,第二段可描写 Rbert 获救后明白了 Henry有真正的勇气,并向他道歉,两人和好如初。
2.续写线索:落水——帮助——感谢并道歉——感悟
3.词汇激活
行为类
①冲向:raced t/ran t/rushed t
②成功:managed t/succeeded in
③道歉:aplgized/made an aplgy
情绪类
①毫不犹豫:withut hesitatin/d nt hesitate
②羞愧:were ashamed/were guilty
【点睛】[高分句型 1]They realized that Henry had true curage.(由连接词 that 引导的宾语从句作 realized 的宾语)
[高分句型 2]Frm this, Rbert learned what true curage was—never be afraid t d gd, but always fear t d evil.(由连接词 what 引导的宾语从句作 learned 的宾语)
听力原文:
Text 1
M: Hey, that new superher mvie is ut this weekend! But we’re ging hiking. Maybe we can g during the week?
W: Okay. It ’s shwing n Tuesday and Thursday.
M: Let’s g n Thursday. I play ftball n Mndays and Tuesdays.
W: Perfect, let’s d it!
Text 2
M: Gd afternn. I’m calling abut rdering sme unifrms fr my baseball team.
W: OK. D yu have a design in mind? If nt, yu can use ur website t view different styles. Then yu can submit yur rder thrugh the site, t.
Text 3
W: Jeremy, Eurpe is amazing!
M: Oh Sally, that’s s cl. What ’s the best place that yu went t?
W: It’s hard t chse. I really lve Paris and Madrid but it has t be Venice as the architecture is just
breath-taking.
Text 4
W: Hey Tm! Are yu ging t the cafe dwnstairs t get a cup f cffee?
M: N, that’s clsed. I’m ging t the dessert shp by the bkstre n the next street.
W: D yu mind if I g with yu?
M: Nt at all. I feel lnely ging by myself anyway.
Text 5
W: Jack, Mr. Gmez wants t see yu in his ffice.
M: D yu knw why? I hpe I haven’t dne anything wrng.
W: Relax. He just wants t g ver sme client data.
Text 6
W: I can’ t believe my car died! Thanks fr giving me a hand.
M: Anytime.
W: Yu lk like yu knw what yu’re ding.
M: My dad ’s a mechanic, s he taught me a few tricks f the trade.
W: D yu think it’ ll make much lnger?
M: Just anther cuple f minutes, and yu’ll be able t hit the rad.
Text 7
M: Have yu reviewed the applicatin letter f Steven Jhnsn? His
experiences are pretty impressive.
W: I have nticed he wn pretty big cntracts frm a big internatinal trader last year. D yu think he
wuld be a gd fit fr ur cmpany?
M: Well, we have t see him in persn befre making any decisins. Shuld I arrange a frmal interview with him?
W: Actually, I ’ll be ut f twn next week, s why dn’ t we set up a schedule in the fllwing week?
Text 8
W: Pabl, I heard abut yur prmtin in tday’s regular meeting. Cngratulatins! When d yu
start yur new psitin?
M: Thanks very much! I start n Mnday. Things are a little busy at the mment, thugh, because my new ffice is n a different flr, and I have t mve all my persnal belngings there.
W: I just tk charge f the ffice supplies, s if yu need anything t help yu pack, let me knw.
M: That wuld actually be very helpful. I can’t believe hw many things I’ve cllected ver the years! D yu think I can get sme cardbard bxes and tape?
W: Sure yu can. Oh, I ’m suppsed t give an expense reprt in five minutes. I ’ll cme back t yu later.
Text 9
W: Hey Terry, this charity fundraiser I ’m rganizing, it’s ging t be a big event! M: Where are yu
hsting it, Mary?
W: Here in this cffee shp. There’s space fr live music, fd, and lts f activities fr kids.
M: Oh, I assumed yu wuld d it at a music hall.
W: We cnsidered it. But it wasn’t available then. Then we decided either here r the park. Finally, we chse this shp as it’s mre family friendly.
M: Yeah, that makes sense, and I suppse this is mre private cmpared t the park. What charity is it?
W: A lcal animal shelter. I thught this wuld be a great way t raise awareness and funds. They always need a little supprt.
M: That’s awesme. What can I d t help?
W: Well, I was actually hping yu culd lend me a hand with the music. Yu knw a lt f bands, and I was thinking maybe yu culd help me bk sme acts fr the event.
M: Sure, I’d be happy t help ut. I ’ll see what I can d.
Text 10
W: Gd evening, everyne. I recently learnt Arabic in Cair as part f my degree. My interest in the language was due t the passin f ur Arabic lecturer and as the curse prgressed, my interest in the culture als grew with it. I cnsidered studying in the Middle East, but ultimately decided n Cair due t its energetic cultural scene.
Hwever, in the city, we faced sme challenges, including difficulties finding a htel and accmmdatin as we were a grup f unmarried individuals. Once settled, the culture shck was intense fr sme f us. One member f ur grup returned hme within the first week. Luckily I became accustmed t the life in Cair gradually.
The biggest challenge f learning Arabic is the discnnectin between the written and the spken
frms.
Despite these challenges, learning Arabic has been a rewarding experience, including absrbing myself in the culture and getting t knw the lcals and even negtiating at a lcal market. Highlights were being invited t a traditinal Arabic meal at ne f the lcals ’ hme and being able t cnfidently cmmunicate.
Overall, this experience was utside f my cmfrt zne and allwed me t learn and grw in interesting ways. I encurage thers t cnsider invlving themselves in new cultures and languages. Thanks fr listening.
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 





