搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      [精] 2026广元苍溪中学高三上学期暑期提升第二次月考(8月)英语试题含听力含解析

      • 11.63 MB
      • 2025-09-15 12:09:40
      • 49
      • 0
      • 高三月考试卷
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      查看完整配套(共3份)
      包含资料(3份) 收起列表
      原卷
      四川省广元市苍溪中学2026届高三上学期8月第二次月考英语试题(原卷版).docx
      预览
      解析
      四川省广元市苍溪中学2026届高三上学期8月第二次月考英语试题含解析.docx
      预览
      视频
      四川省广元市苍溪中学2026届高三上学期8月第二次月考英语听力.mp4
      预览
      正在预览:四川省广元市苍溪中学2026届高三上学期8月第二次月考英语试题(原卷版).docx
      四川省广元市苍溪中学2026届高三上学期8月第二次月考英语试题(原卷版)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/13
      四川省广元市苍溪中学2026届高三上学期8月第二次月考英语试题(原卷版)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/13
      四川省广元市苍溪中学2026届高三上学期8月第二次月考英语试题(原卷版)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/13
      四川省广元市苍溪中学2026届高三上学期8月第二次月考英语试题含解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/27
      四川省广元市苍溪中学2026届高三上学期8月第二次月考英语试题含解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/27
      四川省广元市苍溪中学2026届高三上学期8月第二次月考英语试题含解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/27
      当前文件暂不支持在线预览,请下载使用
      还剩10页未读, 继续阅读

      2026广元苍溪中学高三上学期暑期提升第二次月考(8月)英语试题含听力含解析

      展开

      这是一份2026广元苍溪中学高三上学期暑期提升第二次月考(8月)英语试题含听力含解析,文件包含四川省广元市苍溪中学2026届高三上学期8月第二次月考英语试题原卷版docx、四川省广元市苍溪中学2026届高三上学期8月第二次月考英语试题含解析docx、四川省广元市苍溪中学2026届高三上学期8月第二次月考英语听力mp4等3份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共40页, 欢迎下载使用。
      考次标识: ▭▬▬▭▬▬▭▬▬
      考试日期:2025 年 08 月
      注意事项
      1. 本试卷满分 150 分,考试时间 120 分钟。
      2. 答题前,务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡规定的位置上。
      3. 答选择题时,必须使用 2B 铅笔填涂对应题目的答案标号,如需改动,用橡皮擦擦干净后,
      再选涂其他答案标号。
      4. 答非选择题时,必须使用 0.5 毫米黑色签字笔,将答案书写在答题卡规定的位置上。
      5. 考试结束后,将答题卡、试卷、草稿纸全部交回。
      ▼预祝你们考试成功▲
      请考生注意:所有题目必须在答题卡上作答,在试题卷上答题无效。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂
      到答题卡上。
      第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,
      并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一
      小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      Wh might Tny be?
      A. A bss. B. A gardener. C. A delivery man.
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【原文】W: I hnestly dn’t want t cntinue the gardening tmrrw, Tny. We need t deliver sme clthes t
      ur sn.
      M: Neither d I, but we need t get it dne within this weekend, as what ur bss said yesterday.
      2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      Why is the wman ging t the supermarket nw?
      第 1页/共 27页
      A. Heavy snw is cming. B. There’s n fd left. C. The rads will be clsed.
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【原文】M: The weather frecast says it’s ging t snw heavily tnight.
      W: Really? In that case, I’d better g t the supermarket nw t buy sme fd.
      M: Smart. I heard the rads might be clsed tmrrw.
      3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      What did the man d yesterday evening?
      A. He watched TV. B. He visited his uncle. C. He went t the cinema.
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【原文】W: Rger, did yu see the Chinese film n TV yesterday evening?
      M: N, Jane and I weren’t at hme. We went t my uncle’s huse and enjyed a big meal tgether.
      4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      Hw is the weather nw?
      A. Rainy. B. Windy. C. Sunny.
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【原文】W: Hurry up, Michael. Get inside befre yu get wet.
      M: It desn’t seem that bad.
      W: I knw it has been sunny the whle mrning, but there’s a strm cming after the shwer.
      M: Oh, I didn’t realize.
      5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Pliceman and driver. B. Teacher and student. C. Bss and secretary.
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【原文】M: Excuse me, Miss. Yu can’t park here.
      W: But it’s nly fr a few minutes, sir. I’m waiting fr a friend.
      M: This is a taxi park. Yu can park in the car park rund the crner ver there.
      第 2页/共 27页
      第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中
      选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,
      每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      6. What is Jhn related t Edgar?
      A. His classmate. B. His rmmate. C. His sn.
      7. What des the man want t d?
      A. Hand in Jhn’s paper. B. Take the wman’s class. C. Ask fr sick leave.
      【答案】6. B 7. A
      【解析】
      【原文】W: Dnna Hver, speaking
      M: Dr. Hver, this is Edgar Bush. My rmmate, Jhn, is in yur art histry class. Art Histry 502?
      W: Yes.
      M: Well, he is sick and wn’t be in yur class tday. He asked me t bring his term paper t yur ffice.
      W: OK. The paper is due by 3 ’clck.
      M: I have a class frm l:00 t 2:00. I’ll bring it t yur ffice after my class.
      W: Well, I have a meeting this afternn, s yu can drp it ff with the secretary f the art histry department. She’
      ll see t it that I get it.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      8. Why des the wman hesitate abut jining the man at first?
      A. She is t busy.
      B. She prefers t relax at hme.
      C. She desn’t want t get up early.
      9. What des the man plan t d n Sunday?
      A. Climb muntains. B. G camping. C. Read a bk.
      10. What did the wman think f her trip t the beach?
      A. It was interesting. B. It was cmfrtable. C. It was disappinting.
      第 3页/共 27页
      【答案】8. A 9. B 10. C
      【解析】
      【原文】M: S, have yu decided whether yu’re jining me this weekend?
      W: I’m still nt sure. My wrk schedule has been pretty tight lately.
      M: I believe yu can finish all yur wrk by Friday. Hnestly, yu really need sme rest. I’ve nticed that yu
      always stay at hme n weekends. Why nt g and play utside? I’ve planned sme fun activities. On the first day,
      I will climb Skyfall Pike. And the next day, I will arrange a camping trip.
      W: Sunds wnderful. But I’m nt keen n packed places. The last time I went t the beach, I planned t lie there
      and read a bk. Hwever, it was s full that I culdn’t even find a spt t sit. I shuld never have gne there — it
      was a ttal waste f time.
      M: We can g early t avid that.
      W: Okay. I’ll give it a try. But yu knw, Mrs. Brwn ften gives us last-minute tasks, especially n Fridays. I can’
      t give yu my wrd.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      11. Why des Lisa decide t leave the cmpany?
      A. She plans t travel. B. She is challenged. C. She wants higher pay.
      12. Hw lng can Lisa cntinue wrking at her current cmpany?
      A. Fr tw weeks. B. Fr ten days. C. Fr a mnth.
      13. What des Lisa ffer t d?
      A. Help with ffice cleaning.
      B Prvide training n her tasks.
      C. Intrduce smene t the team.
      【答案】11. C 12. A 13. B
      【解析】
      原文】W: Hi, Jhn. I’ve made up my mind t quit the cmpany. I’ve had a great experience here, but I need t
      mve frward.
      M: Can I ask why, Lisa? I really hpe yu’ll stay with us.
      W: Well, I went t interview fr the manager’s jb in a large design cmpany the ther day. And they infrmed me
      第 4页/共 27页
      that I wuld be given the psitin. It is a bit challenging, but pays much mre.
      M: I see. I understand yur chice and supprt yu.
      W: Thanks. I can wrk here fr the next tw weeks.
      M: Gd. Can yu finish yur current prject?
      W: Yes. And if yu find smene new in the next ten days, I’ll train them n my tasks.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      14. Why did Easn wrk as a living statue perfrmer?
      A. T realize his dream. B. T satisfy his curisity. C. T make sme mney.
      15. What did Easn d fr the Wrld Champinships?
      A. He practiced several bdy mvements.
      B. He designed a realistic stne appearance.
      C. He studied previus champinship perfrmances.
      16. What des Easn cherish mst abut his jb?
      A. The praise frm judges.
      B. The interactin with audience.
      C. The achievement in cmpetitins.
      17. What is the key t being a gd living statue accrding t Easn?
      A. Physical strength. B. Creative ideas. C. Attractive appearance.
      【答案】14. C 15. B 16. B 17. A
      【解析】
      【原文】W: Easn, culd yu tell us hw yu gt started as a living statue perfrmer?
      M: Well, it is nt actually smething I planned t d. It was a fun jb I tk n, while I was at university t earn a
      bit f extra mney and when I did it actually, it turned ut that I was quite gd at it.
      W: What d yu have t d as a living statue?
      M: Firstly, yu shuld cme up with a creative idea, and then yu have t practice and find the right clthes and
      stuff and d the full bdy make-up.
      W: Yu wn the Wrld Living Statue Champinships recently. Culd yu tell us smething abut that?
      M: Um, fr the Wrld Champinships I was a stne statue, and I painted in thse tiny marks s that I lked like a
      kind f ld, almst falling apart statue, and I think the judges really appreciated that.
      第 5页/共 27页
      W: Yep, I get it. S what is the pint f ding this jb?
      M: The pint really is the cnnectin yu make with yur audience. When yu make a tiny mvement they tend t
      explde with laughter. And it’s that interactin between the audience and the perfrmer that’s really what it’s all
      abut.
      W: And what is the secret f being a gd living statue?
      M: Firstly, never try and perfrm n an empty stmach. If yu get hungry, yu can start t feel light-headed, s yu
      always need t eat smething first. Well, gd stmach muscles are key, t. Yu need t have them t hld thse
      psitins.
      听下面一段独白,回答以下小题 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      18. Where is the speaker?
      A. In a park. B. In a z. C. In a museum.
      19. Which animals can peple see in the first shw?
      A. Mnkeys. B. Birds. C. Tigers.
      20. What d we knw abut the last shw?
      A. It’s free. B. It’s a guided tur. C. It’s beside a shp.
      【答案】18. B 19. C 20. B
      【解析】
      【原文】M: Ladies and gentlemen, may I have yur attentin, please? There will be 3 animal shws this
      afternn here in the city z. The first shw begins at 3:00 pm. There, tigers, lins and bears, will entertain yu
      with their funny behavir. The secnd shw will be a feeding f the mnkeys at 4:00 pm in the primate center. Yu
      can play with the mnkeys. The last shw will be at 4:30 pm in the giant bird cage, where Dr. Smith will give yu a
      guided tur pinting ut mre than 300 species f birds frm Central and Suth America. If yu have any questins
      abut the shws r ther events at the z, please ask at the infrmatin desk at the main entrance next t the gift
      shp. Thank yu.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      第 6页/共 27页
      Befre my first hike t the Rcky Muntains, I was a hmebdy. I had friends t hang ut with, several
      hbbies, and I felt cmfrtable spending weeks r even mnths in my hmetwn withut ging anywhere. I
      thught there was n difference between seeing smething n TV and seeing smething with ne’s wn eyes.
      The situatin changed ne day when Adam, my best friend, came t my rm. He succeeded in persuading me
      t jin him n his trip t the Rcky Muntains.
      This was my first time in the muntains, s I was turning my head in all directins. Unluckily, the weather
      was fggy mst f the time, and the higher we climbed the muntains, the less we culd see. But I still enjyed the
      hike. I walked fast, and because f that I ran ut f energy lng befre we gt t the tp. Adam knew hw t save
      energy.
      When we finally gt t the tp, nthing had really changed. The same fg was cvering everything. I felt
      disappinted, as I expected t see the view frm abve and take sme phts. We spent a cuple f hurs n the tp,
      and decided t turn back. Then the wind suddenly cleared the cluds and the sun came ut. It wasn’t until then that
      I knew hw beautiful the muntains lked. And fr sme mments I culdn’t believe my eyes.
      This experience inspired me t break thrugh my limitatins and accept new challenges. I realized that I
      wuldn't be able t live a life withut visiting the muntains at least twice a year.
      21. What a persn did the authr use t be befre his first hike t the Rcky Muntains?
      A. One enjyed hiking in the muntains. B. One felt cmfrtable in his hmetwn.
      C. One liked persuading thers. D. One was gd at talking with thers.
      22. What made the authr unhappy during his first hike?
      A. Feeling tired during the hike. B. Nt taking a camera with him.
      C. Having t climb fr a lng time. D. The heavy fg cvering everything.
      23. Hw did the authr mst prbably feel after the hike?
      A. Disappinted. B. Cmfrtable.
      C. Encuraged. D. Cnfused.
      【答案】21. B 22. D 23. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文为一篇记叙文,讲述了作者第一次去落基山脉徒步的经历,这次经历让他的想法改变了。
      【21 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第一段“Befre my first hike t the Rcky Muntains, I was a hmebdy. I had friends t
      hang ut with, several hbbies, and I felt cmfrtable spending weeks r even mnths in my hmetwn withut
      第 7页/共 27页
      ging anywhere.(在我第一次徒步去落基山脉之前,我是一个宅男。我有朋友一起出去玩,有一些爱好,在
      家乡待上几周甚至几个月而不去任何地方,我觉得很舒服。)”可知,在第一次到落基山脉徒步之前,作者
      一个人在家乡感觉很舒服。故选 B。
      【22 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章第三段“This was my first time in the muntains, s I was turning my head in all
      directins. Unluckily, the weather was fggy mst f the time, and the higher we climbed the muntains, the less
      we culd see.(这是我第一次到山里来,所以我四处张望。不幸的是,天气大部分时间都是雾蒙蒙的,我们爬
      得越高,我们能看到的就越少)”以及第四段“When we finally gt t the tp, nthing had really changed. The
      same fg was cvering everything. I felt disappinted, as I expected t see the view frm abve and take sme
      phts.(当我们最终到达山顶时,一切都没有真正改变。同样的雾笼罩着一切。我感到很失望,因为我希望
      从上面看到风景并拍一些照片。)”可推知,爬山时浓雾笼罩一切,看不见景色,这让作者不开心。故选 D。
      【23 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章第四段“It wasn’t until then that I knew hw beautiful the muntains lked. And fr
      sme mments I culdn’t believe my eyes.(直到那时我才知道山看起来有多美。有那么一会儿我简直不敢相信
      自己的眼睛)”及下一段“This experience inspired me t break thrugh my limitatins and accept new
      challenges.(这段经历激励我突破自己的局限,接受新的挑战)”可知,在徒步时作者看到了意想不到的美景,
      结束之后,受到了鼓舞。故选 C。
      B
      Everyne feels unhappy smetimes. But it’s nt a gd idea t stay in thse bad feelings. If yu learn hw t
      keep yurself happy, yu’ll likely avid a lt f prblems.
      Talk t yur parents, friends r teachers, and tell them what is ging n. It is amazing hw much better yu
      feel after talking abut yur prblems.
      Play a sprt yu enjy. This will imprve yur md.
      Hang ut with peple yu like. Yu dn’t have t d anything special, because they will likely help take yur
      mind ff yur unhappiness.
      Keep a “Happy Mments” jurnal where yu recrd yur best memries, successes, achievements, and the
      mments yu felt great. When yu feel dwn, read them and remember hw great yu are.
      G fr a 15-minute run, then take a nice shwer, and pick ut a new mvie t relax yurself!
      Eat ice-cream, g ut fr a walk, see new things, and feel hw lucky yu are when cmpared with ther sick
      peple.
      第 8页/共 27页
      D smething crazy. Dance in the dark. Scream as lud as yu can. Eat a big bwl f smething yu knw
      yu shuldn’t. Talk t the wall... The sudden burst f energy can lift yu up.
      Think abut yur gals in life, and hw happy yu’ll be when yu cmplete them.
      24. If yu want t keep yurself happy, yu can’t ________ accrding t the passage.
      A. stay in bed alne B. talk with yur friends C. play a sprt yu like
      25. What des the underlined wrd “jurnal” prbably mean in English?
      A. travel B. newspaper C. diary
      26. If yu feel sad, yu can spend ________ running t relax.
      A. ne hur B. half an hur C. a quarter f an hur
      27. The passage mainly tells us ________.
      A. hw t succeed B. hw t stay happy C. what t d with gals
      【答案】24. A 25. C 26. C 27. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍多种保持快乐的方法,如与人倾诉、运动、记录美好瞬间等,帮助
      人们摆脱坏情绪。
      【24 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第一段中的“But it’s nt a gd idea t stay in thse bad feelings. If yu learn hw t keep
      yurself happy, yu’ll likely avid a lt f prblems.(但沉浸在那些糟糕的情绪中不是个好主意。如果你学会如
      何让自己快乐,你可能会避免很多问题。)”以及第二段中的“Talk t yur parents, friends r teachers, and tell
      them what is ging n. (和你的父母、朋友或老师聊聊,告诉他们正在发生什么事。)”和第三段中的“Play a
      sprt yu enjy.(做一项你喜欢的运动)”可知,独自躺在床上沉浸在坏情绪中无法让自己快乐。故选 A 项。
      【25 题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据第五段中的“where yu recrd yur best memries, successes, achievements, and the mments
      yu felt great.(在那里你记录下你最美好的回忆、成功、成就以及你感觉很棒的时刻。)”可知,“jurnal”是
      用来记录事情的,所以划线单词的意思与“diary(日记)”意义相近,符合语境。故选 C 项。
      【26 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第六段中的“G fr a 15-minute run, then take a nice shwer, and pick ut a new mvie t
      relax yurself!(去跑 15 分钟,然后好好洗个澡,挑一部新电影放松一下!)”可知,感到难过时,可以花 15
      分钟(一刻钟)跑步来放松。故选 C 项。
      【27 题详解】
      第 9页/共 27页
      主旨大意题。通读全文,尤其是首段“Everyne feels unhappy smetimes. But it’s nt a gd idea t stay in thse
      bad feelings. If yu learn hw t keep yurself happy, yu’ll likely avid a lt f prblems.(每个人都有不开心的
      时候。但沉浸在这些负面情绪里并不是个好主意。如果你学会了如何让自己保持快乐,或许就能避开很多
      麻烦。)”可知,文章开篇点明“如果你学会如何让自己快乐,你可能会避免很多问题”,随后介绍了多种
      保持快乐的具体方法,因此本文主要告诉我们如何保持快乐。故选 B 项。
      C
      Birdcages are the treasure f Kala village
      卡拉鸟笼: 美美民族风,浓浓非遗范
      Birds have been clsely related t big harvests in the culture f the Mia ethnic grup. The Mia peple have
      lved birds fr generatins. That’s why peple see delicate (精 致 的 ) birdcages hanging in frnt f many
      husehlds in the Mia villages.
      “The Mia peple lve birds s much that they even bring their birds with them while wrking hard in the
      fields,” said Wang Qiu, a 35-year-ld inheritr (传承者) f the Kala birdcage-making craft. “Even if they slip (滑
      倒), the birdcages they carry carefully remain fine.”
      Lcated in the nrtheast f Danzhai cunty, Guizhu prvince, Kala village is famus fr its time-hnred
      cage-weaving craft, which dates back ver 400 years. In 2009, it was listed as a prvincial intangible cultural
      heritage (非物质文化遗产) f Guizhu.
      “Kala birdcages are famus fr their remarkable firmness,” explained Wang. “Each cage is carefully crafted
      frm the sturdy ms bamb (结实的楠竹) and the flexible water bamb (柔韧的水竹). The frmer prvides
      hardness, while the latter cntributes resilience (韧性), resulting in a cage that is durable.”
      After marrying her husband in Kala village, Wang was attracted by the excellent cage-weaving craft there.
      Wang Yuhe, her father-in-law and a Kala birdcage-making inheritr, taught her everything he knew abut the craft.
      As a member f the yunger generatin, Wang Qiu injects vigr (活力) int the centuries-ld craft.
      “With the grwing awareness f wildlife prtectin, the ppulatin f peple wh hunt and raise birds has
      been decreasing, s has been the need fr birdcages,” said Wang. “S, I decided t cmbine clsely art with
      everyday life, meeting the needs f a brader range f cnsumers.” Wang designs and makes everyday items, frm
      bkshelves and lampshades (灯罩) t graceful earrings in the shape f Kala birdcages.
      In her effrts t shw Kala birdcages t a wider audience, Wang has been sharing vides f her skills n scial
      media. “I hpe that my vides can attract mre peple and get them t learn abut the fascinating skills f Kala
      village as well as the splendid culture f the Mia peple.”
      第 10页/共 27页
      28. Accrding t the article, why d Mia peple hang birdcages in frnt f their husehlds?
      A. T attract birds.
      B. T celebrate big harvests.
      C. T shw lve fr birds.
      D. T shw ff their craftsmanship.
      29. What are Kala birdcages knwn fr?
      A. Their attractive appearances.
      B. Their lng-lasting quality.
      C. Their cllectible value.
      D. Their cmplex craftwrk.
      30. What des the secnd t last paragraph mainly talk abut?
      A. Difficulties in selling Kala birdcages.
      B. The increasing public interest in Kala birdcages.
      C. Wang’s creativity in cnnecting her craft t daily life.
      D. The excellent craftsmanship shwn in Wang’s wrks.
      31. Hw des Wang prmte the craft f Kala birdcages?
      A. By teaching students in schls.
      B. By simplifying cage-weaving skills.
      C. By selling Kala birdcages nline.
      D. By sharing vides n scial media.
      【答案】28. C 29. B 30. C 31. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了卡拉鸟笼作为苗族文化和贵州非物质文化遗产的特色,以及
      传承人王秋如何将其与现代生活结合并推广。
      【28 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段中“The Mia peple have lved birds fr generatins. That’s why peple see delicate
      birdcages hanging in frnt f many husehlds in the Mia villages.(苗族人民世世代代都爱鸟。这就是为什么人
      们在苗族村庄的许多家庭门前看到精致的鸟笼)”可知,苗族人把鸟笼挂在自家门前是为了表达对鸟的喜爱。
      故选 C。
      【29 题详解】
      第 11页/共 27页
      细节理解题。根据第四段““Kala birdcages are famus fr their remarkable firmness,” explained Wang. “Each
      cage is carefully crafted frm the sturdy ms bamb and the flexible water bamb. The frmer prvides
      hardness, while the latter cntributes resilience, resulting in a cage that is durable.”(“卡拉鸟笼以其惊人的坚固
      性而闻名,”王秋解释道,“每个鸟笼都由结实的楠竹和柔韧的水竹精心编织而成。前者提供硬度,后者赋
      予韧性,这样就造就了经久耐用的鸟笼”)”可知,卡拉鸟笼以其经久耐用的质量而闻名。故选 B。
      【30 题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据倒数第二段““With the grwing awareness f wildlife prtectin, the ppulatin f peple wh
      hunt and raise birds has been decreasing, s has been the need fr birdcages,” said Wang. “S, I decided t cmbine
      clsely art with everyday life, meeting the needs f a brader range f cnsumers.” Wang designs and makes
      everyday items, frm bkshelves and lampshades t graceful earrings in the shape f Kala birdcages.(“随着人们
      野生动物保护意识的不断提高,捕猎和养鸟的人越来越少,对鸟笼的需求也随之减少,”王秋说,“所以,
      我决定将这项工艺与日常生活紧密结合,以满足更广泛消费者的需求。” 王秋设计并制作日常用品,从书
      架、灯罩到造型雅致的卡拉鸟笼形状耳环,不一而足)”可知,本段主要讲述了王秋将卡拉鸟笼工艺与日常
      生活相结合的创新做法。故选 C。
      【31 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据最后一段中“In her effrts t shw Kala birdcages t a wider audience, Wang has been sharing
      vides f her skills n scial media.(为了向更广泛的观众展示卡拉鸟笼,王一直在社交媒体上分享她的技能视
      频)”可知,王秋通过在社交媒体上分享视频来推广卡拉鸟笼工艺。故选 D。
      D
      Lneliness has becme a glbal health threat
      “孤独”成全球健康杀手
      D yu feel lnely? Dn’t rush t a “n” answer just yet — the Wrld Health Organizatin (WHO) recently
      addressed lneliness as a pressing health threat. It called fr cuntries and rganizatins t make scial cnnectins
      a pririty.
      Lneliness, althugh cmmnly described as the state f being alne, is actually a state f mind marked by
      feelings f islatin (孤独) despite wanting scial cnnectins. S, peple wh are lnely usually experience the
      emtinal pain f nt being cnnected with thers. Slitude (独处), n the ther hand, is vluntary (自愿的).
      Peple wh enjy spending time by themselves cntinue t maintain psitive scial relatinships that they can
      return t when they want cnnectin, accrding t the Verywell Mind website.
      Scial islatin impacts the health and well-being f all age grups acrss the wrld. Accrding t the WHO,
      第 12页/共 27页
      ne in fur ld peple experience scial islatin. Amng adlescents (青少年), between 5 and 15 percent
      experience lneliness, but the numbers are likely t be underestimatins (低估), said the rganizatin.
      “Yung peple are nt immune (不受影响的) t lneliness. Scial islatin can affect anyne, f any age,
      anywhere,” said Chid Mpemba, African Unin yuth envy, in the WHO’s press release n lneliness. In terms f
      teenagers, scial discnnectin can lead t prer educatin utcmes since yung peple wh have experienced
      lneliness in high schl are mre likely t drp ut f university.
      Lack f scial cnnectin carries an equivalent risk f early death with ther better-knwn risk factrs such as
      smking, besity (肥胖) and air pllutin, r ptentially even greater. Lneliness has a far-reaching impact
      cmparable t smking up t 15 cigarettes (香烟) a day, accrding t a 2017 study.
      Previus studies have shwn that lneliness has been linked t anxiety and depressin and can increase the
      risk f heart disease by 30 percent. A 2015 study lked at the immune systems f its participants wh were
      identified as lnely. It shwed that they tend t have mre inflammatin (炎症) and less immunity, which can be a
      result f feeling stressed due t lneliness.
      T tackle this crisis, the WHO launched the Cmmissin n Scial Cnnectin, which will hld its first
      leadership meeting frm Dec 6 t 8 t utline slutins t build scial cnnectins at scale.
      32. What can we learn abut peple experiencing lneliness frm the text?
      A. They prefer slitude ver scial interactin.
      B. They feel lacking in scial cnnectin.
      C. They feel ther peple islate them n purpse.
      D. They struggle t maintain scial relatinships.
      33. Hw des lneliness affect peple f different ages, accrding t WHO?
      A. It is harder fr lder peple t get rid f it.
      B. Teenagers are usually nt influenced by it.
      C. Peple can suffer frm it regardless f their age.
      D. Adults experience it primarily due t wrkplace stress.
      34. Hw des the authr explain the impact f lneliness n health?
      A. By citing previus studies.
      B. By asking the readers sme questins.
      C. By interviewing lnely peple.
      D. By cmparing it with ther diseases.
      第 13页/共 27页
      35. What is the authr’s purpse in writing this article?
      A. T raise awareness abut lneliness.
      B. T give advice n hw t prevent scial islatin.
      C. T stress the need fr mental health evaluatins.
      D. T warn peple f diseases related t lneliness.
      【答案】32. B 33. C 34. A 35. A
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了孤独是全球健康威胁,表现为缺乏社交联系,影响各年龄段人
      群健康,世卫组织已成立委员会应对,旨在引起关注。
      【32 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段“Lneliness, althugh cmmnly described as the state f being alne, is actually a state
      f mind marked by feelings f islatin (孤独) despite wanting scial cnnectins. S, peple wh are lnely
      usually experience the emtinal pain f nt being cnnected with thers. (孤独,虽然通常被描述为独处的状态,
      但实际上是一种心理状态,其特点是尽管渴望社交联系,却仍有孤立感。因此,孤独的人通常会经历与他
      人没有联系的情感痛苦。)”可知,孤独的人会感到缺乏社交联系。故选 B 项。
      【33 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段“Scial islatin impacts the health and well-being f all age grups acrss the wrld.
      Accrding t the WHO, ne in fur ld peple experience scial islatin. Amng adlescents (青少年), between 5
      and 15 percent experience lneliness, but the numbers are likely t be underestimatins (低估), said the
      rganizatin. (社会孤立影响着世界各地所有年龄段的健康和福祉。根据世界卫生组织的数据,四分之一的老
      年人经历社会孤立。该组织表示,在青少年中,5%至 15%的人会感到孤独,但这些数字可能被低估了。)”
      以及第四段“Yung peple are nt immune (不受影响的) t lneliness. Scial islatin can affect anyne, f any
      age, anywhere (年轻人也不能免于孤独。社会孤立可以影响任何地方、任何年龄的任何人)”可知,世界卫生
      组织认为无论年龄大小,人们都可能遭受孤独的影响。故选 C 项。
      【34 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第五段“Lneliness has a far-reaching impact cmparable t smking up t 15 cigarettes (香烟)
      a day, accrding t a 2017 study. (2017 年的一项研究表明,孤独的影响深远,相当于每天吸 15 支烟。)”以及
      第六段“Previus studies have shwn that lneliness has been linked t anxiety and depressin and can increase
      the risk f heart disease by 30 percent. A 2015 study lked at the immune systems f its participants wh were
      identified as lnely. It shwed that they tend t have mre inflammatin (炎症) and less immunity, which can be a
      第 14页/共 27页
      result f feeling stressed due t lneliness. (先前的研究表明,孤独与焦虑和抑郁有关,会使患心脏病的风险增
      加 30%。2015 年的一项研究观察了被认定为孤独的参与者的免疫系统。研究表明,他们往往有更多的炎症
      和更低的免疫力,这可能是由于孤独感带来的压力造成的。)”可知,作者通过引用先前的研究来解释孤独
      对健康的影响。故选 A 项。
      【35 题详解】
      推理判断题。通读全文,作者开篇标题指出“Lneliness has becme a glbal health threat. (孤独已成为全球健
      康威胁。)”,随后解释孤独的定义、不同年龄段受影响的情况、对健康的危害,最后提到“T tackle this crisis,
      the WHO launched the Cmmissin n Scial Cnnectin, which will hld its first leadership meeting frm Dec 6
      t 8 t utline slutins t build scial cnnectins at scale. (为了应对这一危机,世界卫生组织成立了社会联系
      委员会,该委员会将于 12 月 6 日至 8 日举行首次领导会议,概述大规模建立社会联系的解决方案。)”,整
      体旨在提高人们对孤独的认识。故选 A 项。
      第二节 (共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Building a DIY herb garden is a rewarding endeavr that allws yu t enjy fresh, hmegrwn herbs right at
      yur fingertips. Whether yu’ re an experienced gardener r a beginner, a well- maintained herb garden can
      enhance yur cking, add beauty t yur space, and even prvide a sense f relaxatin. ___36___ By fllwing
      these practical steps, yu can create a thriving herb garden that will serve yu well fr seasns t cme.
      ___37___ The first crucial step is chsing the right lcatin fr yur herb garden. Mst herbs thrive in full
      sunlight, requiring at least 6-8 hurs f direct sunlight per day. Hwever, sme herbs like mint and parsley can
      tlerate partial shade. Cnsider the amunt f sunlight yur chsen spt receives thrughut the day. ___38___ If
      yu live in an area with strng winds, find a sheltered lcatin r use windbreaks t prtect yur delicate herbs.
      Select the herbs that suit yur needs and grwing cnditins. Think abut which herbs yu use mst
      frequently in yur cking. Basil, thyme, rsemary, and regan are ppular chices fr enhancing the flavr f
      Italian dishes. ___39___ If yu have limited space, pt fr cmpact varieties r herbs that can be grwn in
      cntainers. Als, take int accunt yur lcal climate. Sme herbs are mre cld- hardy, while thers prefer
      warmer temperatures.
      Prepare the sil prperly befre planting. Herbs generally prefer well- drained sil that is rich in rganic
      matter. Yu can imprve the sil quality by adding cmpst, aged manure, r peat mss. ___40___ This helps the
      rts f the herbs grw easily. Avid using heavy, clay- like sil that can retain t much water and cause the rts
      t rt.
      第 15页/共 27页
      With the right planning and care, yur DIY herb garden will nt nly prvide yu with a buntiful supply f
      fresh herbs but als becme a delightful additin t yur hme.
      A. Hwever, it’s imprtant t ensure gd air circulatin arund the plants as well.
      B. Lavender, n the ther hand, is nt nly great fr baking but als has a sthing arma.
      C. But achieving a successful herb garden requires careful planning and the right techniques.
      D. Use a garden frk r tiller t lsen the sil t a depth f abut 8-10 inches.
      E. Determine the size f yur garden based n the available space and the number f herbs yu want t grw.
      F. Als, cnsider the prximity t a water surce, as regular watering is essential fr herb grwth.
      G. Make sure t space the plants accrding t their mature size t prevent vercrwding.
      【答案】36. C 37. E 38. F 39. B 40. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了打造 DIY 香草园的相关内容,强调这是一项有益的尝试,能带来
      诸多好处,并详细阐述了打造香草园的实用步骤,包括选择合适位置、挑选香草、准备土壤等,以帮助读
      者创建一个繁茂的香草园。
      【36 题详解】
      根据空前的“Whether yu’re an experienced gardener r a beginner, a well-maintained herb garden can enhance
      yur cking, add beauty t yur space, and even prvide a sense f relaxatin. (无论你是经验丰富的园丁还是
      初学者,一个维护良好的香草园能改善你的烹饪,为你的空间增添美感,甚至带来放松的感觉。)”可知,
      此处强调打造香草园的诸多益处,结合空后的“By fllwing these practical steps, yu can create a thriving
      herb garden that will serve yu well fr seasns t cme. (通过遵循这些实用步骤,你可以创建一个繁茂的香草
      园,在未来的季节里为你带来诸多益处。)”可知,引出打造成功香草园需遵循的步骤。C 选项“But achieving
      a successful herb garden requires careful planning and the right techniques. (但要打造一个成功的香草园,需要精
      心的规划和正确的技巧。)”中的“But”与前文形成转折,既肯定了香草园的好处,又引出下文的步骤,符
      合语境。故选 C 项。
      【37 题详解】
      根据空后的“The first crucial step is chsing the right lcatin fr yur herb garden. Mst herbs thrive in full
      sunlight, requiring at least 6-8 hurs f direct sunlight per day. (第一个关键步骤是为你的香草园选择合适的位
      置。大多数香草在充足的阳光下生长旺盛,每天需要至少 6-8 小时的直射阳光。)”可知,本段围绕香草园
      的位置和规模等展开。E 选项“Determine the size f yur garden based n the available space and the number f
      herbs yu want t grw. (根据可用空间和你想种植的香草数量来确定花园的大小。)”是选择位置时需要考虑
      第 16页/共 27页
      的因素,作为段落首句,引出下文对位置选择的具体阐述。故选 E 项。
      【38 题详解】
      根据空前的“Cnsider the amunt f sunlight yur chsen spt receives thrughut the day. (考虑你所选地点全
      天接收的阳光量。)”可知,上文提到要考虑所选地点的日照情况,结合空后的“If yu live in an area with
      strng winds, find a sheltered lcatin r use windbreaks t prtect yur delicate herbs. (如果你住在风力较大的
      地区,找一个避风的地方或使用防风林来保护你娇嫩的香草。)”可知,此处应继续说明选择位置时需要考
      虑的其他因素。F 选项“Als, cnsider the prximity t a water surce, as regular watering is essential fr herb
      grwth. (此外,考虑到水源的距离,因为定期浇水对香草生长至关重要。)”中的“Als”承接前文,补充了
      位置选择的另一个要点,符合语境。故选 F 项。
      【39 题详解】
      根据空前的“Think abut which herbs yu use mst frequently in yur cking. Basil, thyme, rsemary, and
      regan are ppular chices fr enhancing the flavr f Italian dishes. (想想你在烹饪中最常用哪些香草。罗勒、
      百里香、迷迭香和牛至是提升意大利菜肴风味的热门选择。)”可知,上文列举了几种用于意大利菜肴调味
      的香草,由此可知,此处应继续举例说明其他香草及其用途。B 选项“Lavender, n the ther hand, is nt nly
      great fr baking but als has a sthing arma. (另一方面,薰衣草不仅非常适合烘焙,而且有一种令人舒缓的
      香气。)”通过“n the ther hand”引出另一种香草,与前文例子相呼应,符合语境。故选 B 项。
      【40 题详解】
      根据空前的“Yu can imprve the sil quality by adding cmpst, aged manure, r peat mss. (你可以通过添加
      堆肥、腐熟的粪肥或泥炭苔来改善土壤质量。)”可知,上文提到要改善土壤质量,添加有机物资,结合空
      后的“This helps the rts f the herbs grw easily. (这有助于香草的根系轻松生长。)”可知,此处应说明疏松
      土壤的方法。D 选项“Use a garden frk r tiller t lsen the sil t a depth f abut 8-10 inches. (用园艺叉或耕
      耘机将土壤疏松到约 8-10 英寸深。)” 具体说明了改善土壤的操作方法,承接上文,符合逻辑。故选 D 项。
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读短文,从短文后各题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白的最佳选项。
      The American writer and humrist Mark Twain nce said, “I never let schling interfere with my educatin.”
      Well, as smene wh lived in the 19th century and left schl at the age f twelve, this was an easy ____41____
      fr him t make — tday, perhaps nt s much. Back then, schling meant ____42____ learning t read, write,
      and d arithmetic (算术). These basic skills were enugh t enable an individual t ____43____ in thse simpler
      times and, if they were curius and had access t bks, like Mark Twain, they culd educate themselves.
      第 17页/共 27页
      Educatin is a little mre cmplicated and ____44____ these days. We need far mre ____45____ in rder t
      cpe with and succeed in the mdern wrld, and schls still play a big rle in helping us achieve these ends.
      Hwever, there are sme, like Yuval Nah Harari, wh are cncerned that schls will n lnger ____46____
      prepare students fr the future. Harari is a prfessr f histry wh, irnically, thinks a lt abut the future. What
      students are being taught in schls tday, he argues in ne f his bks, will be ____47____ t them in a few
      years’ time. He even thinks that technlgy will be used t ____48____ ur bdies and brains. As a result, we will
      end up becming half human and half rbt hybrids (混合物).
      Harari might be right, but I fr ne hpe he is wrng. The prspect f humans becming little mre than
      cyber-bees buzzing arund an ecnmic hive des nt ____49____ me. What Harari seems t dismiss is the
      ____50____ f human beings, what is called the “dignity f man”. When I think f thse wrds, Michelangel’s
      icnic statue f David immediately springs t mind. It ____51____ the grace and strength f the human bdy, but
      it is David’s head, slightly turned t the side, that truly draws ur attentin. It is a strng, handsme face that lks
      int the future with abslute cnfidence. What a man! Wuld ne f Harari’s future cyber-bees be able t create
      such a wrk f art? I certainly ____52____ it.
      Schls have an bligatin t teach yu ____53____ things, such as language skills and technical skills, but
      mre imprtantly, they play a significant part in teaching yu hw t becme a thughtful and well-runded human
      being. Histry and literature teach us that, while times change, the essential nature f human beings is ____54____.
      Tday, we still have the same emtins, passins and desires as ur ancestrs. Will all f these human qualities get
      ut f date and disappear in the future? Harari thinks s, but I still put my ____55____ in the “dignity f man”.
      Wh wants t be a cyber-bee, anyway?
      41. A. cmplaint B. decisin C. impressin D. statement
      42. A. hardly B. merely C. rarely D. slightly
      43. A. cmmunicate B. functin C. multiply D. survive
      44. A. challenging B. demanding C. entertaining D. exhausting
      45. A. freedm B. knwledge C. materials D. pprtunities
      46. A. adequately B. carefully C. equally D. psitively
      47. A. available B. beneficial C. harmful D. useless
      48. A. mdify B. reslve C. stimulate D. symblize
      49. A. agree with B. allw fr C. appeal t D. wrry abut
      50. A. cmmitment B. enthusiasm C. genersity D. uniqueness
      第 18页/共 27页
      51. A. cncludes B. expresses C. prvides D. prmtes
      52. A. believe B. dubt C. knw D. wnder
      53. A. artificial B. general C. practical D. prfitable
      54. A. cnstant B. regular C. temprary D. punctual
      55. A. effrt B. faith C. need D. pride
      【答案】41. D 42. B 43. B 44. B 45. B 46. A 47. D 48. A 49. C 50. D
      51. B 52. B 53. C 54. A 55. B
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。本文以马克・吐温“不让学校教育干扰自我教育”的观点切入,对比了 19 世纪
      与现代教育的差异。随后引入赫拉利的观点 —— 学校教育可能无法让学生适应未来,技术甚至会改造人
      类。但作者对此持反对意见,强调人类的独特性,认为学校不仅教授实用技能,更培养了全面发展的人,
      并坚信人类本质不会过时。
      【41 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:作为 19 世纪一个 12 岁就辍学的人,这句话对他而言很容易说出口 —— 但在
      今天,可能就不那么容易了。A. cmplaint 抱怨;B. decisin 决定;C. impressin 印象;D. statement 陈述,
      话。根据上文“I never let schling interfere with my educatin.”可知,此处指马克・吐温说的那句话。故选
      D。
      【42 题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:那时候,学校教育仅仅意味着学习读、写和算术。A. hardly 几乎不;B. merely
      仅仅,只;C. rarely 很少;D. slightly 稍微。根据后文“These basic skills were enugh”可知,当时学校教育
      内容有限,merely “仅仅”表示强调,符合语境。故选 B。
      【43 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:这些基本技能足以让一个人在那些更简单的时代正常生活,而且如果他们像马
      克・吐温一样好奇且有书可读,他们就能自学。A. cmmunicate 交流;B. functin 运转,正常生活;C. multiply
      繁殖;D. survive 生存。根据上文“learning t read, write, and d arithmetic (算术)”和“These basic skills were
      enugh t enable an individual ”可知,读写技能和算数能在哪个简单的时代维持正常的生活。故选 B。
      【44 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:如今,教育则更复杂且要求更高。A. challenging 有挑战性的;B. demanding
      要求高的;C. entertaining 娱乐的;D. exhausting 令人疲惫的。根据下文“in rder t cpe with and succeed in
      the mdern wrld, and schls still play a big rle in helping us achieve these ends.”可知,现代教育对人的要求
      第 19页/共 27页
      更高。故选 B。
      【45 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:为了在现代世界应对并成功,我们需要多得多的知识,而学校在帮助我们实现
      这些目标方面仍发挥重要作用。A. freedm 自由;B. knwledge 知识;C. materials 材料;D. pprtunities 机
      会。根据“in rder t cpe with and succeed in the mdern wrld”推知,需要更多的知识在现代社会应对并成
      功。故选 B。
      【46 题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:然而,有些人如尤瓦尔・诺亚・赫拉利,担心学校将不再能充分地让学生为未
      来做好准备。A. adequately 充分地;B. carefully 仔细地;C. equally 平等地;D. psitively 积极地。根据上文
      “schls still play a big rle in helping us achieve these ends.”和本句表示转折的 hwever 可知,赫拉利的观
      点是学校教育无法充分地让学生为未来做好准备。故选 A。
      【47 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:他在一本书中主张,如今学校教给学生的内容,几年后对他们而言将毫无用
      处。A. available 可获得的;B. beneficial 有益的;C. harmful 有害的;D. useless 无用的。根据上文“Hwever,
      there are sme, like Yuval Nah Harari, wh are cncerned that schls will n lnger 6 prepare
      students fr the future.”推知,他认为现有教学内容未来会无用。故选 D。
      【48 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:他甚至认为,技术将被用来改造我们的身体和大脑。A. mdify 改造,修改;B.
      reslve 解决;C. stimulate 刺激;D. symblize 象征。根据后文“As a result, we will end up becming half human
      and half rbt hybrids (混合物).”可知,他认为技术会改造人体和大脑。故选 A。
      【49 题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:人类最终不过是在经济蜂巢中嗡嗡作响的“电子蜜蜂”,这样的前景对我毫无
      吸引力。A. agree with 同意;B. allw fr 考虑到;C. appeal t 吸引;D. wrry abut 担心。根据“Harari might
      be right, but I fr ne hpe he is wrng. The prspect f humans becming little mre than cyber-bees buzzing
      arund an ecnmic hive des nt ”可知,作者反对赫拉利的观点,因此这种前景不吸引作者。故选 C。
      【50 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:赫拉利似乎忽视了人类的独特性,即所谓的“人的尊严”。A. cmmitment 承诺;
      B. enthusiasm 热情;C. genersity 慷慨;D. uniqueness 独特性。根据后文“the grace and strength f the human
      bdy, but it is David’s head, slightly turned t the side, that truly draws ur attentin. It is a strng, handsme face
      that lks int the future with abslute cnfidence.”可知,以大卫雕像为例是为了强调人类的独特价值。故选
      第 20页/共 27页
      D。
      【51 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:它展现了人体的优雅与力量,但大卫微微侧转的头部才真正吸引我们的注意力。
      A. cncludes 总结;B. expresses 表达,展现;C. prvides 提供;D. prmtes 促进。主语 it 指代雕像,结合
      “the grace and strength f the human bdy”可知,雕像展现人体的特质,符合艺术作品传递特质的语境。故
      选 B。
      【52 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:赫拉利所说的未来“电子蜜蜂 能创造出这样的艺术品吗?我当然对此表示怀疑。
      A. believe 相信;B. dubt 怀疑;C. knw 知道;D. wnder 想知道。上文提到作者反对赫拉利的观点,由此
      推知作者对“电子蜜蜂”能创造伟大艺术这一点表示怀疑。故选 B。
      【53 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:学校有义务教你们实用的东西,比如语言技能和技术技能,但更重要的是,
      它们在教你们如何成为一个有思想、全面发展的人方面发挥重要作用。A. artificial 人造的;B. general 一般
      的;C. practical 实用的;D. prfitable 有利可图的。根据“such as language skills and technical skills”可知,
      语言技能和技术技能属于实用的知识。故选 C。
      【54 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:历史和文学告诉我们,虽然时代在变,但人类的本质是不变的。A. cnstant
      不变的;B. regular 有规律的;C. temprary 暂时的;D. punctual 准时的。根据下文“Tday, we still have the
      same emtins, passins and desires as ur ancestrs.”可知,人类本质不变。故选 A。
      【55 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:赫拉利认是这样认为 ,但我仍然对“人的尊严”抱有信心。A. effrt 努力;B.
      faith 信心;C. need 需要;D. pride 骄傲。根据下文“Wh wants t be a cyber-bee, anyway?”这个反问句推知,
      作者对“人的尊严”抱有信心。故选 B。
      第二节 (共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      语法填空
      Cmpetitive Sprts and Mass Sprts
      Sccer, bxing, badmintn, marathn, skiing, gymnastics and track and field, there seem t be hundreds f
      sprts fr us. In stadiums, gyms, r hmes, we can wrk ut ___56___ (sweat) all ver. Cmpetitive sprts mean
      that athletes must cmpete ___57___ each ther fr medals in champins r Olympics t win hnur and glry fr
      their cuntry, ___58___needs nt nly skills and strength but als great ___59___(determine). Hwever, success
      第 21页/共 27页
      ften cmes alng with stress, failure and injuries. Smetimes even a master will fall apart, ___60___he never lses
      heart. Finally he makes ___61___ and becmes a legend.
      ___62___(cmpare) with cmpetitive sprts, many sprts fcus n fitness rather than cmpetitin. Millins
      f peple g jgging r d push-ups t keep slim instead f ging n a diet by ___63___(cut) ut fat. Hwever,
      with n audience t shut encuragement, they may give up. They cheat themselves int taking exercise the next
      day r pretend ___64___(d) it therwise, which desn’t make sense. Hwever, even if yu take exercise nw and
      then, it ___65___(make) a difference and have psitive effects, wn’t it?
      【答案】56. sweating
      57. with/against
      58. which 59. determinatin
      60. but 61. it
      62. Cmpared
      63. cutting
      64. t have dne
      65. will make
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇议论文。本文对比“竞技体育”与“全民健身”,指出二者在目标、付出与收获上的差
      异,并鼓励大众坚持锻炼。
      【56 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:我们可以在体育场、健身房或家里锻炼,弄得满身是汗。sweat 为动词,意为“出
      汗”,与逻辑主语 we 为主动关系,用现在分词作伴随状语。故填 sweating。
      【57 题详解】
      考查介词。句意:竞技体育意味着运动员必须彼此竞争,在锦标赛或奥运会上为国家赢得荣誉与光荣,这
      不仅需要技巧与力量,更需要巨大的决心。 cmpete against/with sb. 为固定搭配,意为“与某人竞争”。
      故填 with/against。
      【58 题详解】
      考查关系代词。句意:竞技体育意味着运动员必须彼此竞争,在锦标赛或奥运会上为国家赢得荣誉与光荣,
      这不仅需要技巧与力量,更需要巨大的决心。 分析句子可知,空处需引导非限制性定语从句,空格需指代
      前文整句话的内容,作主语。故填 which。
      【59 题详解】
      第 22页/共 27页
      考查名词。句意:竞技体育意味着运动员必须彼此竞争,在锦标赛或奥运会上为国家赢得荣誉与光荣,这
      不仅需要技巧与力量,更需要巨大的决心。形容词 great 后接名词,意为“决心”,和前文并列作宾语。故
      填 determinatin。
      【60 题详解】
      考查连词。句意:有时即便高手也会崩溃,但他从不灰心。根据句意可知,前后句为转折关系。故填 but。
      【61 题详解】
      考查代词。句意:最终他做到了并成了传奇。make it 为固定短语,意为“成功;做到”。故填 it。
      【62 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:与竞技体育相比,许多运动更注重健身而非竞争。分析句子可知,空处须填非谓
      语动词。cmpare 与逻辑主语 many sprts 为被动关系,且位于句首作状语,用过去分词。故填 Cmpared。
      【63 题详解】
      考查动名词。句意:数以百万计的人通过慢跑或做俯卧撑来保持苗条,而不是通过减少脂肪摄入来节食。
      介词 by 后接动名词,by ding sth. 意为“通过做某事”。故填 cutting。
      【64 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:他们自欺欺人地把锻炼推迟到“明天”,或假装用别的方式完成锻炼,这毫无意
      义。pretend t have dne sth.为固定搭配,pretend 后接不定式的完成式,意为“假装已经做完某事”,符合
      句意。故填 t have dne。
      【65 题详解】
      考查动词时态和主谓一致。句意:然而,即使你偶尔锻炼,它也会产生积极影响,对吗?根据反义疑问句 wn’
      t it?可知,主句用一般将来时。故填 will make。
      第四部分写作(共两节、满分 40 分)
      第一节(满分 15 分)
      66. 你校学生会将举办一次以中医药(traditinal Chinese medicine)为主题的英语演讲比赛,请你用英语写一
      个书面通知。内容包括:
      1.比赛目的;
      2.比赛时间及地点:5 月 4 日下午 3 点,报告厅;
      3.报名时间及地点:4 月 26 日~4 月 30 日,学生会办公室。
      注意:1.写作词数应为 80 左右;
      2.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      第 23页/共 27页
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      _______________
      【答案】范文
      Ntice
      In rder t imprve students’ spken English and inspire their interest in learning traditinal Chinese medicine,
      we are ging t hld an English speech cntest n traditinal Chinese medicine in the lecture hall at 3:00 p.m. n
      May 4, 2025. Thse wh have an interest in it can sign up at the ffice f Student Unin frm April 26 thrugh
      April 30. Please try yur best and be well-prepared. Yu are suppsed t get there n time.
      All the students are welcme.
      Student Unin
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生用英语写一个书面通知,说明学生会将举办的中医药为主题
      的英语演讲比赛的目的、比赛时间、地点以及报名时间和地点。
      【详解】1.词汇积累
      改进: imprve→enhance
      比赛:cntest→cmpetitin
      对……感兴趣:have an interest in→be interested in
      举行:hld→hst
      2.句式拓展
      同义句转换
      原句:Thse wh have an interest in it can sign up at the ffice f Student Unin frm April 26 thrugh April 30.
      拓展句:If yu have an interest in it, yu can sign up at the ffice f Student Unin frm April 26 thrugh April 30.
      【点睛】【高分句型 1】In rder t imprve students’ spken English and inspire their interest in learning traditinal
      Chinese medicine, we are ging t hld an English speech cntest n traditinal Chinese medicine in the lecture
      hall at 3:00 p.m. n May 4, 2025. (运用了不定式短语作目的状语)
      【高分句型 2】Thse wh have an interest in it can sign up at the ffice f Student Unin frm April 26 thrugh
      April 30. (运用了 wh 引导定语从句)
      第 24页/共 27页
      第二节(满分 25 分)
      67. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      Frm Cde And Arm T Care And Actin
      In a senir high schl, Mr. Hurd’s hands-n wrkshp was alive-rbtic arms clicking and lines f cde (代
      码) flashing n screens. Wilsn sat fcused at his wrkstatin.
      With steady hands, he carefully cnnected the final wire f the rbtic arm with the remter and upladed his
      cde. With the remter, Wilsn tried t cntrl the rbtic arm beside his desk. Finally, the arm came t life,
      smthly picking up a small ball as planned. At the sight f it, Wilsn exchanged a high-five with his classmate
      Peter, wh made a successful attempt as well. Arund them, students were rewriting the cde, adjusting their
      rbtic arms, testing their functins and celebrating their prgress. Mr. Hurd wandered between the desks, ffering
      tips and encuragement. When he reached Wilsn and Peter, he ndded with a satisfied smile. “Impressive,” he
      said. Wilsn and Peter’s faces lit up at the praise.
      Seeing their prud smiles, Mr. Hurd ndded apprvingly and said, “Yu’ve dne a remarkable jb with yur
      rbtic arms, but what can this arm help in real life?”
      After schl, lst in Mr. Hurd’s questin, Wilsn uncnsciusly tk a different rute hme, ne he hadn’t
      adpted fr years. As he apprached the lake, he frze in disbelief, shcked by what he saw. The nce-clear water
      was nw dark and plluted, with bttles and ther rubbish piling up alng the bank.
      He culdn’t believe his eyes. The lake used t shine like silver under the mrning sun, and butterflies danced
      abve flwers while families laid ut picnic blankets n the grassy banks. Wilsn remembered thse mrnings
      clearly, especially the ne when his grandfather said, “This lake raised us. One day, it’ll be yur turn t take care f
      it.”
      Sitting n a rck by the shre, Wilsn stared at the rubbish in frnt f him. “Hw did smething s beautiful
      end up like this? What culd I d t help it?” he thught. Then, suddenly, an idea hit him.
      注意:
      1. 续写词数应 150 左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卷的相应位置作答。
      The next mrning, Wilsn tld Peter his thughts.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      第 25页/共 27页
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ___________________________
      After a mnth, they tested their new design near the lake.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ___________________________
      【答案】The next mrning, Wilsn tld Peter his thughts. He described hw their rbtic arm culd help clean the
      plluted lake. With excitement, Peter quickly grasped the ptential. They spent every afternn in the wrkshp,
      where they carefully adjusted the design fr cleaning the lake. The arm’s fingers were reshaped t better grasp trash,
      while new sensrs helped identify different types f waste. In the end, their creatin was ready fr testing.
      After a mnth, they tested their new design near the lake. A small grup f curius nlkers gathered as the
      rbtic arm extended ver the murky water. With precise mvements, it successfully retrieved plastic bttles,
      aluminum cans, and even a submerged bicycle tire. Lcal residents cheered. When the arm struggled with a
      particularly heavy bject, Wilsn quickly adjusted the pressure settings, demnstrating their inventin’s
      adaptability. As the sun set, casting glden light n the cleaner water, Mr. Hurd prudly annunced, “This is what
      technlgy can d fr ur envirnment.”
      【解析】
      【导语】本文以高中生威尔森的机器人技术创新为线索展开,讲述了他在成功制作机器人手臂后,目睹家
      乡湖泊污染,从而与同学皮特合作改造设备用于环保清洁的故事,实现了从课堂实验到实际应用的转变。
      【详解】1.段落续写:
      ①由第一段首句内容“第二天早上,威尔森告诉了皮特他的想法。”可知,第一段可描写两人如何调整机械
      手臂以适应实际需要的过程。
      ②由第二段首句内容“一个月后,他们在湖边测试新设计。”可知,第二段可描写测试场景及公众反应。
      2.续写线索:
      课堂项目——老师提出疑问——激发思考——目睹现实——改进技术——公开测试——社会影响
      3.词汇激活
      行为类
      ①理解:grasp/understand
      第 26页/共 27页
      ②帮助:help/assist
      ③宣布:annunce/declare
      情绪类
      ①兴奋:with excitement/in high spirits
      ②欢呼:cheer/applause
      【点睛】[高分句型 1] They spent every afternn in the wrkshp, where they carefully adjusted the design fr
      cleaning the lake.(运用了由 where 引导非限制性定语从句)
      [高分句型 2] A small grup f curius nlkers gathered as the rbtic arm extended ver the murky water.(运
      用了由 as 引导时间状语从句)
      第 27页/共 27页

      相关试卷 更多

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map