


湖南省岳阳市2024_2025学年高二英语下学期期末教学质量监测试题含解析
展开 这是一份湖南省岳阳市2024_2025学年高二英语下学期期末教学质量监测试题含解析,共25页。试卷主要包含了答题前,请将自己的姓名,选择题的作答,非选择题作答,考试结束后,请将答题卡上交,7题等内容,欢迎下载使用。
岳阳市2025年高二教学质量监测
英语
时量:120分钟;满分:150分。
注意事项:
1、答题前,请将自己的姓名、准考证号、考场号、座位号填写在试卷和答题卡上,并将准考证号条形码粘贴在答题卡上的制定位置。
2、选择题的作答:每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑,写在试卷、草稿纸和答题卡上的非答题区域均无效。
3、非选择题作答:用黑色签字笔直接答在答题卡对应的答题区域内,写在试卷、草稿纸和答题卡上的非答题区域均无效。
4、考试结束后,请将答题卡上交。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案写到答题卡上。
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. What is the relatinship between the tw speakers?
A. Teacher and student. B. Father and daughter. C. Emplyer and emplyee.
2. Why did the man leave early?
A. He felt bred. B. The cncert ended. C. The sund system brke dwn.
3. What des the wman plan t d?
A. Prepare sme supplies. B. Bring clthes inside. C. Clse windws.
4. When des the square dance music usually start?
A. 6:45 pm. B. 7:15 pm. C. 7:30 pm.
5. What prblem des the man mentin abut new energy vehicles?
A. Shrt battery life. B. Limited charging pints. C. High maintenance csts.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
6. Where is the special exhibitin?
A. On the 3rd flr. B. On the 2nd flr. C. On the basement level.
7. What is prhibited during the visit?
A. Taking phts with flash. B. Enjying free guided turs. C. Having light meals and cffee.
听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
8. Where are the speakers prbably?
A. In a fd center. B. In a shpping mall. C. In a Chinese cking class.
9. What des the wman think f Liangpi?
A. Appetizing. B. Spicy. C. Light.
10. What will the wman try in the end?
A. Liangpi. B. Shanghai-style cld ndles. C. Lanzhu hand-pulled ndles.
听第8段材料,回答第11至13题
11. Hw des the man feel abut the film Ne Zha?
A. It’s bring. B. It’s t lng. C. It’s amazing.
12. What did sund designers d fr Ne Zha?
A. Making new sund sftware. B. Recrding sunds mnths lng. C. Wrking with cartn-making team.
13. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
A. Characters in a film. B. Special effects in a film. C. Fighting scenes in a film.
听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
14. Why did the man make the call?
A. T buy a TV. B. T repair his TV. C. T change fr a new TV.
15. When did the man purchase the televisin?
A. 4 mnths ag. B. 5 mnths ag. C. 6 mnths ag.
16. Where is the nearest Custmer Service Office ?
A. 906 Ottawa Street. B. 213 Main Street. C. 878 Fennel Suth.
17. What will the man prbably d next?
A. Fetch the TV. B. Call the ffice. C. Drive t the ffice.
听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
18. When were the Abu Simbel temples built?
A. In the 21st century. B. In the mid-20th century. C. In the 13th century BCE.
19. What threatened the temples in the mid - 20th century?
A. Natural disasters.
B. Rising water levels due t a dam.
C. Destructin caused by the heavy equipment.
20. What methd was used t save the temples?
A. Strengthening the temples’ structure.
B. Lwering the water level f the Nile.
C. Mving and putting them tgether again.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
A
Yueyang Twer is ne f the three famus twers in Jiangnan China. It has existed fr almst tw thusand years, s, we’re talking sme real ancient histry here.
Many literati thrugh histry, especially Tang Dynasty pets such as Li Bai and Du Fu, described Yueyang Twer, making it exceptinally well-knwn thrughut China. In the Sng Dynasty, Fan Zhngyan wrte a memrial fr the restred Yueyang Twer, and since then the name f the twer has been frever remembered in Chinese culture.
Yueyang Twer has been repaired and rebuilt many times. The existing main building has three flrs decrated with crnices (飞檐), Ruyi Arch wden architecture, and a helmet rf, which is really unmistakably Chinese style. The building is entirely cnstructed frm wd using Chinese traditinal mrtise and tenn technlgy (榫卯技术), s the whle building des nt use a single irn nail, brick r cement.
On the first t third flrs f Yueyang Twer there are carved screens f “The Yueyang Twer” as well as pems cuplets, carvings, etc, related t Yucyang Twer, including handwritten wrks by Ma Zedng and Li Bai. Climbing up t the third flr and leaning against the railing, ne can see Dngting Lake frm afar, where the water and the sky merge int ne clr and the wind and mn are bundless.
Tday I’ve taken yu n a jurney thrugh time and space in Yueyang Twer. S why dn’t yu cme and see it fr yurselves?
1. What can we learn abut Yueyang Twer?
A. It has a histry f ver 2,000 years.B. It enjys high reputatin in Chinese culture.
C. It became well-knwn fr Tang Dynasty pets.D. It was restred by Fan Zhngyan in the Sng Dynasty.
2. What is special with the main building?
A. It is partly built with wd.
B. It displays a typical Chinese style.
C. It is built with irn nails, bricks and cement.
D. It huses carved screens by Ma Zedng and Li Bai.
3. What is the aim f this passage?
A. T shw the ppularity f Yueyang Twer.
B. T d a scientific research f Yueyang Twer.
C. T recmmend Yueyang Twer as a place f interest.
D. T emphasize the imprtance f prtecting Yueyang Twer.
【答案】1. B 2. B 3. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了岳阳楼的历史、文化地位、建筑特色及游览体验,并推荐其作为旅游胜地。
【1题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段“Many literati thrugh histry, especially Tang Dynasty pets such as Li Bai and Du Fu, described Yueyang Twer, making it exceptinally well-knwn thrughut China. In the Sng Dynasty, Fan Zhngyan wrte a memrial fr the restred Yueyang Twer, and since then the name f the twer has been frever remembered in Chinese culture. (历史上许多文人,尤其是唐代的李白、杜甫等诗人,都描写过岳阳楼,使其在中国广为人知。宋代,范仲淹为修复后的岳阳楼写了一篇纪念文章,从此岳阳楼的名字在中国文化中永远被铭记。)”可知,岳阳楼在中国文化中享有很高的声誉。故选B。
【2题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段“The existing main building has three flrs decrated with crnices, Ruyi Arch wden architecture, and a helmet rf, which is really unmistakably Chinese style. The building is entirely cnstructed frm wd using Chinese traditinal mrtise and tenn technlgy (榫卯技术), s the whle building des nt use a single irn nail, brick r cement. (现有的主楼有三层,装饰有飞檐、如意拱木结构和盔顶,这是典型的中国风格。这座建筑完全采用中国传统的榫卯技术,以木材建造而成,因此整座建筑不用一根铁钉、一块砖或一点水泥。)”可知,主楼的特别之处在于它展示了典型的中国风格。故选B。
【3题详解】
推理判断题。根据最后一段“Tday I’ve taken yu n a jurney thrugh time and space in Yueyang Twer. S why dn’t yu cme and see it fr yurselves? (今天,我带你们在岳阳楼进行了一次时空之旅。那你为什么不亲自来看看呢?)”可知,本文的目的是推荐岳阳楼作为一个旅游景点。故选C。
B
Brn in Steventn, Hampshire in 1775, Jane Austen was the seventh daughter f an eight-child family. Her father was a minister and lived n a reasnable incme f £600 a year. Hwever, althugh they were middle class, they didn’t have enugh mney fr life. Jane Austen was brught up with her five brthers and her elder sister Cassandra. Their relatinship was very clse, especially the tw sisters’.
Jane Austen wrte 6 nvels. The earliest ne, Sense and Sensibility, was begun abut 1795. But nt until 1811 did she succeed in publishing it with the help f her brther, and n release, it sld well. Hwever, Jane achieved little fame as her bks were published annymusly (化名地), wing t the prejudice against wmen writers.
Jane spent mst f her life being separated frm certain sectins f sciety. It was nt surprising then that her nvels fcused n tw r three families f the middle r upper classes. And at that time marriage was a big issue facing wmen and men; ften financial factrs were the mst imprtant in deciding marriages. As an authr, Jane bjected t these financial mtivatins in her nvels. Fr example, in Pride and Prejudice, her mst famus nvel, the main character’s mther is ridiculed fr her ambitins t marry her daughters fr maximum financial rewards.
Jane Austen masterfully blends irny, scial criticism, and humr in her writing. As ne f England’s mst belved nvelists, she explred themes f lve and class. The strength f Jane’s nvels was her ability t gain in-depth insights int the character and nature f human relatinships. During her lifetime, the nvels were reasnably ppular. One f her strngest supprters was Walter Sctt. He said f her nvels: “That yung lady has a talent fr describing the invlvements f feelings and characters f rdinary life which is t me the mst wnderful I ever met with.”
4. Which f the fllwing best describes Jane Austen’s family?
A. Wealthy and nble.B. Pr but well-cnnected.
C. Middle-class but distant.D. Wrking-class with literary ambitins.
5. Why were Jane Austen’s nvels published under an assumed name?
A. T prtect her privacy.B. T achieve instant fame.
C. T stay away frm attentin.D. T avid scial discriminatin.
6. The authr mentins Pride and Prejudice in Paragraph 3 t present ______.
A. Austen’s persnal experiences.
B. Austen’s limited scial perspective.
C. Austen’s criticism n mney-based marriage values.
D. Austen’s different attitude twards marriage frm her mther’s.
7. What cntributes t Austen’s success accrding t Walter Sctt?
A. Her family’s supprt.B. Her talent fr writing.
C. Her ambitin t succeed.D. Her sharp scial cmmentary.
【答案】4. B 5. D 6. C 7. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了简·奥斯汀的生平、家庭背景、写作生涯及其作品特点。
【4题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段中“Hwever, althugh they were middle class, they didn’t have enugh mney fr life. Jane Austen was brught up with her five brthers and her elder sister Cassandra. Their relatinship was very clse, especially the tw sisters’.(然而,尽管他们属于中产阶级,但他们没有足够的钱生活。简·奥斯汀与她的五个兄弟和姐姐卡桑德拉一起长大,他们之间的关系非常亲密,尤其是两姐妹之间)”可知,简·奥斯汀的家庭经济拮据,但家庭关系良好。故选B。
【5题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段中“Hwever, Jane achieved little fame as her bks were published annymusly, wing t the prejudice against wmen writers.(然而,由于对女性作家的偏见,简的书以化名出版,因此她并没有获得多少名气)”可知,简·奥斯汀的小说以化名出版是为了避免社会对女性作家的歧视。故选D。
【6题详解】
推理判断题。根据第三段中“As an authr, Jane bjected t these financial mtivatins in her nvels. Fr example, in Pride and Prejudice, her mst famus nvel, the main character’s mther is ridiculed fr her ambitins t marry her daughters fr maximum financial rewards.(作为一名作家,简在她的作品中反对这些经济动机。例如,在她最著名的小说《傲慢与偏见》中,主人公的母亲因一心想通过嫁女儿来获取最大的经济回报而受到嘲笑)”可知,作者提到《傲慢与偏见》是为了展示简·奥斯汀对基于金钱的婚姻价值观的批评。故选C。
【7题详解】
细节理解题。根据最后一段中“One f her strngest supprters was Walter Sctt. He said f her nvels: “That yung lady has a talent fr describing the invlvements f feelings and characters f rdinary life which is t me the mst wnderful I ever met with.”(她最坚定的支持者之一是沃尔特·斯科特。他曾这样评价她的小说:“这位年轻女士有一种天赋,能够描绘出平凡生活中情感和性格的纠葛,这对我来说是我见过的最奇妙的”)”可知,沃尔特·斯科特认为简·奥斯汀的成功归功于她的写作天赋。故选B。
C
Sctt Cper is a 66-ycar-ld Australian with dementia (痴呆症). Every day, he struggles with frgetting where he puts his keys and smetimes can’t even recgnize the faces f his dearest friends. But he refuses t let this tugh cnditin stp him frm explring the wrld! He and his wife Jill take regular trips — twice a year. “Traveling helps me keep enjying life,” Sctt said. “Althugh it can be tiring smetimes, these new experiences make my mind and bdy active.”
Scientists predict that by 2050, arund 153 millin peple glbally will suffer frm dementia. Hwever, a recent study interviewing ver a hundred dementia patients in China, reveals that travel can significantly benefit these patients. The new sights, smells, tastes, and scial interactins during travel ffer crucial cgnitive and sensry stimulatin.
Accrding t Jun Wen, a turism lecturer at Edith Cwan University and researcher, the expectatin and planning in turism stimulate brain functin. Meanwhile, the exercise ften aligns with dementia treatment plans. Warren Harding, a dementia care prfessr, adds that travel helps patients build cnfidence, trigger memries, and gain independence, serving as a valuable additin t nn-drug treatments by ffering emtinal and scial benefits.
Arund the wrld, cuntries are intrducing creative prgrams t make travel mre accessible fr peple with dementia. In Western Australia, ver 20 venues hst “memry café” events, where patients scialize ver mrning tea. Near Melburne, Australia’s first dementia-friendly sensry path winds thrugh a frest.
These diverse effrts cllectively represent a grwing glbal trend. By fcusing n the unique needs f dementia patients, these actins nt nly enhance the travel experience fr this cmmunity but als set an example fr mre friendly and caring turism wrldwide. In years t cme, aged care experts hpe peple like Sctt and Jill Cper can hliday with greater case, creating memries frm travel, n matter hw lng they last.
8. Why is Sctt Cper’s stry mentined in the first paragraph?
A. T prmte his way f life.B. T shw his passin fr travel.
C. T reveal a ptential treatment fr dementia.D. T reflect his tugh cnditin with dementia.
9. What might benefit patients with dementia during travel accrding t the study?
A. Chatting with lcals.B. Recalling fnd memries.
C. Enjying favurite fds.D. Admiring familiar scenery.
10. What d the underlined wrds in Paragraph 3 mean?
A. cnflicts withB. agrees with
C. cntrasts withD. deals with
11. What can we knw abut the dementia-friendly travel prgrams?
A. They make it accessible t travel in Australia.
B. They meet dementia patients’ medicatin needs.
C. They imprve travel experience and glbal turism.
D. They help dementia patients create lng-term memries.
【答案】8. C 9. A 10. B 11. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了旅行对痴呆症患者的益处,包括认知和感官刺激、增强信心等,同时提到全球各地正推出相关创意项目,以方便痴呆症患者旅行,体现了对这一群体的关怀。
【8题详解】
推理判断题。根据第一段中“Sctt Cper is a 66-ycar-ld Australian with dementia (痴呆症). Every day, he struggles with frgetting where he puts his keys and smetimes can’t even recgnize the faces f his dearest friends. But he refuses t let this tugh cnditin stp him frm explring the wrld! He and his wife Jill take regular trips — twice a year. (Sctt Cper是一位66岁的澳大利亚痴呆症患者。每天,他都在努力回忆自己把钥匙放在哪里,有时甚至认不出最亲密朋友的面孔。但他拒绝让这种艰难的状况阻止他探索世界!他和妻子Jill定期旅行 —— 一年两次。)”以及第二段中“Hwever, a recent study interviewing ver a hundred dementia patients in China, reveals that travel can significantly benefit these patients. (然而,最近一项对中国100多名痴呆症患者的采访研究表明,旅行对这些患者有显著益处。)”可知,第一段提到Sctt Cper的故事是为了通过他的经历来引出旅行可能对痴呆症患者有益这一话题,即揭示了一种潜在的治疗痴呆症的方法(通过旅行)。故选C项。
【9题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段中“The new sights, smells, tastes, and scial interactins during travel ffer crucial cgnitive and sensry stimulatin. (旅行中的新景象、新气味、新味道和社交互动提供了至关重要的认知和感官刺激。)”可知,与当地人聊天属于社交互动,这可能会让痴呆症患者在旅行中受益。故选A项。
【10题详解】
词句猜测题。根据划线词前面的“Accrding t Jun Wen, a turism lecturer at Edith Cwan University and researcher, the expectatin and planning in turism stimulate brain functin. (伊迪斯科文大学的旅游讲师兼研究员Jun Wen表示,旅游业中的期望和规划能刺激大脑功能。)”以划线词后面的“dementia treatment plans (痴呆症治疗方案)”可知,这种旅行中的锻炼(即期望和规划)与痴呆症治疗方案的目标是一致的,都是为了刺激大脑功能,帮助患者。由此推知,画线词aligns with与agrees with意思相近,表示“与……一致”。故选B项。
【11题详解】
细节理解题。根据最后一段中“These diverse effrts cllectively represent a grwing glbal trend. By fcusing n the unique needs f dementia patients, these actins nt nly enhance the travel experience fr this cmmunity but als set an example fr mre friendly and caring turism wrldwide. (这些多样化的努力共同代表了一种日益增长的全球趋势。通过关注痴呆症患者的独特需求,这些行动不仅改善了这个群体的旅行体验,也为全球更友好、更关怀的旅游业树立了榜样。)”可知,痴呆症友好的旅行项目改善了旅行体验,并为全球旅游业树立了榜样,即改善了全球旅游业。故选C项。
D
Traditinal methds f diagnsing mental health cnditins rely n direct cnversatins between patients and mental specialists. Hwever, these methds ften face challenges such as fllw-up track ver time and reliance n the dctrs’ subjective judgments. T address these issues, scientists are explring AI tls that can autmate the prcess.
Researchers at Suth-Central Minzu University in China develped an AI acustic (声学的) mdel that detects slight changes in a patient’s vice. It analyzes the sund prperties f speech, such as pitch, rhythm, and tne, t identify markers f mental health cnditins like depressin r anxiety. Unlike text-based AI, which can be influenced by cultural biases (偏见) r language barriers, acustic mdel fcuses n hw wrds are spken rather than the wrds themselves.
T detect minr changes in a patient’s vice, the mdel underges pre-training n large speech datasets t recgnize general speech patterns. This fundatinal step allws the system t identify cmplex audi variatins that may signal mental health issues. The mdel is then fine-tuned using recrdings f depressed patients t specialize in detecting depressin. Results shwed 96% accuracy in detecting depressin and 95% accuracy in categrizing its severity int fur levels. Anther methd, develped by researchers at Srbnne University in Paris, uses smartphne-recrded sund waves and then transfrms them int spectrgram (声谱图). The AI mdel analyzes these visual maps t detect mental health cnditins. Thugh still in early stages, this apprach shws prmise.
The ptential applicatins are vast. AI-based speech analysis can help patients wh struggle t express clearly abut their mental state, wrks acrss languages, and is particularly useful in rural areas with limited mental health resurces. It can als assist verburdened clinicians by classifying patients and mnitring thse underging hme treatment.
While diagnsis is vital, persnalized treatment is the next step. AI mdels culd help dctrs tailr treatments based n specific symptms, such as memry issues r exhaustin in depressin patients, further enhancing mental health care.
12. What’s the AI tls’ advantage ver traditinal diagnsis methds?
A. It talks directly t patients.B. It is ttally independent f dctrs.
C. It prvides mre accurate diagnsis.D. It is mre bjective and saves time.
13. Hw des the AI acustic mdel wrk?
A. By understanding what patients say.B. By detecting the changes f patients.
C. By analyzing patients’ ways f speaking.D. By remving patients’ language barriers.
14. What may AI-based speech analysis help patients with ?
A. Clarifying mental cnditins.B. Translating clinician’s advice.
C. Relieving their heavy burden.D. Gaining mre hme treatment.
15. What is the best title fr this article?
A. The Prmising future f AI-Mdels
B. The Limitatins f Traditinal Psychiatry
C. AI Diagnsis: A Revlutinary Tl fr Mental Health
D. AI Mdels: An Effective Treatment in the Medical Industry
【答案】12. D 13. C 14. A 15. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了人工智能在心理健康诊断中的应用及其优势。
【12题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段中“Hwever, these methds ften face challenges such as fllw-up track ver time and reliance n the dctrs’ subjective judgments. T address these issues, scientists are explring AI tls that can autmate the prcess.(然而,这些方法往往面临一些挑战,例如长期随访跟踪以及对医生主观判断的依赖。为了解决这些问题,科学家们正在探索能够使这一过程自动化的人工智能工具)”可知,人工智能工具相对于传统诊断方法的优势在于它更加客观且节省时间。故选D。
【13题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段中“Researchers at Suth-Central Minzu University in China develped an AI acustic mdel that detects slight changes in a patient’s vice. It analyzes the sund prperties f speech, such as pitch, rhythm, and tne, t identify markers f mental health cnditins like depressin r anxiety.(中国中南民族大学的研究人员开发了一种人工智能声学模型,可以检测患者声音中的细微变化。它分析语音的声音特性,如音高、节奏和音调,以识别抑郁或焦虑等心理健康状况的标志)”可知,人工智能声学模型通过分析患者说话的方式来工作。故选C。
【14题详解】
细节理解题。根据第四段中“AI-based speech analysis can help patients wh struggle t express clearly abut their mental state(基于人工智能的语音分析可以帮助那些难以清晰表达自己心理状态的患者)”可知,基于人工智能的语音分析可以帮助患者澄清心理状况。故选A。
【15题详解】
主旨大意题。通读全文,尤其是第一段“Traditinal methds f diagnsing mental health cnditins rely n direct cnversatins between patients and mental specialists. Hwever, these methds ften face challenges such as fllw-up track ver time and reliance n the dctrs’ subjective judgments. T address these issues, scientists are explring AI tls that can autmate the prcess.(诊断心理健康问题的传统方法依赖于患者与心理专家之间的直接对话。然而,这些方法往往面临一些挑战,例如长期随访跟踪以及对医生主观判断的依赖。为了解决这些问题,科学家们正在探索能够使这一过程自动化的人工智能工具)可知,文章主要介绍了人工智能在心理健康诊断中应用及其优势,故C项“人工智能诊断:心理健康的革命性工具”概括文章主旨大意,适合作为文章的标题。故选C。
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
4 signs yur bdy is begging fr a break
If the smke alarm in yur huse is beeping, yu’ll spring int actin. Yet we’re nt s fast t react t the alarm bells ringing in ur wn bdies, letting us knw we need t slw dwn.
“A series f changes happen in the bdy when the stress respnse is activated in a sustained way,” says Jennifer King, assistant directr f the Center n Trauma and Adversity at Case Western Reserve University. ____16____. Here are the signs t watch ut fr.
Emtinal changes
If yu need a break, yu might feel mre anxius, mre depressed, r mre verwhelmed than usual. Yur thughts might start wandering. And yu’ll likely “feel like yu can’t remember things,” says Dr. Gerda Maissel, a physician and patient advcate. Stress can als prevent yu frm enjying activities yu nce lved. ____17____ It’s a hint that smething is ff.
Tense relatinship
“Yu might ntice yu’re feeling a little mre emtinal and bad-tempered” King says. “If yu’re finding that yu want t islate a little mre, and keep t yurself — if that’s smething yu weren’t already ding — that can be because f stress.” ____18____. Often, ther peple are the first t ntice warning signs.
____19____
Stress can weaken the immune system, causing yu t get sick mre frequently. Yu might ntice yu have a cugh, a fever r a running nse mre ften than befre.
Stmach and sleep issues
Yu may als experience digestive difficulties as well as appetite changes that cause yu t gain r lse weight. ____20____
If yu realize yur bdy is pushing yu tward a break, try claiming just a few minutes f calm with smething pleasurable r fun. Taking a brief rest, “allws yur bdy t metablize sme f what yu’ve been taking in”, she says, “and t feel ready fr whatever is cming next.”
A. Frequent clds
B. Physical weaknesses
C. Yu are nt fnd f anything shared by yur friends
D. Yu dislike pening a bk yu’ve been lking frward t
E. Feeling mre tired than usual is pretty likely a cue yu need mre rest
F. If a familiar ne cares abut yur md, try nt t get defensive r ignre it
G. Over time, that can cause high bld pressure, heart disease, and weight gain
【答案】16. G 17. D 18. F 19. A 20. E
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了身体需要休息的四个迹象,包括情绪变化、人际关系紧张、频繁感冒、肠胃和睡眠问题,还建议适时休息让身体恢复。
【16题详解】
上文“A series f changes happen in the bdy when the stress respnse is activated in a sustained way (当应激反应持续被激活时,身体会发生一系列变化)”提到应激反应持续激活时身体会有变化。G选项“Over time, that can cause high bld pressure, heart disease, and weight gain (随着时间推移,这会导致高血压、心脏病和体重增加)”进一步说明持续应激反应带来的后果,“that”指代上文提到的情况,上下文逻辑连贯。故选G项。
【17题详解】
上文“Stress can als prevent yu frm enjying activities yu nce lved. (压力也会让你无法享受曾经喜欢的活动。)”指出压力会让人无法享受曾经喜爱的活动。D选项“Yu dislike pening a bk yu’ve been lking frward t (你不想打开一本你一直期待读的书)”举例说明压力下对曾经期待的事也失去兴趣,与上文逻辑一致。故选D项。
【18题详解】
下文“Often, ther peple are the first t ntice warning signs. (通常,其他人是最先注意到警示信号的人。)”指出,通常其他人会先注意到压力带来的问题,解释了F选项“If a familiar ne cares abut yur md, try nt t get defensive r ignre it (如果一个熟悉的人关心你的情绪,尽量不要抵触或忽视)”中建议“不要抵触或忽视”的原因,因为别人已经发现了问题,与上文逻辑连贯。故选F项。
【19题详解】
下文“Stress can weaken the immune system, causing yu t get sick mre frequently. Yu might ntice yu have a cugh, a fever r a running nse mre ften than befre. (压力会削弱免疫系统,使你更容易生病。你可能会注意到自己比以前更经常咳嗽、发烧或流鼻涕。)”说明压力会导致人更易生病。A选项“Frequent clds (频繁感冒)”概括了这一部分内容,与下文内容相符,适合作小标题。故选A项。
【20题详解】
上文“Yu may als experience digestive difficulties as well as appetite changes that cause yu t gain r lse weight. (你也可能会经历消化困难以及食欲改变,导致你体重增加或减少。)”提到肠胃问题,如消化困难、食欲改变导致体重变化等,E选项“Feeling mre tired than usual is pretty likely a cue yu need mre rest (比平时更疲惫很可能是你需要更多休息的信号)”提出身体出现的疲劳状况,是睡眠的问题,与上文一起,照应小标题“Stmach and sleep issues (胃和睡眠问题)”中两个主题。故选E项。
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
It is halfway thrugh Octber. The sun arrives early and I stare ut my windw, feeling shame fr invading (侵犯) the privacy f a wman. The ____21____ wman has settled acrss the street. I am nt sure when she first ____22____, maybe a mnth ag. Each mrning I watch as she ____23____ ut frm the narrw space between the tw large buildings acrss frm mine.
She wears the same dirty, badly ____24____ dress every day. I can see she ____25____ t pull herself up int a standing psitin. She fails n the first tw r three tries, but ____26____ always wins ut. She remains leaning against the wall fr several lng minutes, appearing t gather the necessary strength needed t ____27____ her pssessins — all stuffed int five plastic bags. With tears in my eyes, I watch as she places her feet pinting utward t avid ____28____. Her steps are ____29____ and cautius as she slwly makes her way t the crner and disappears.
When I first nticed this wman, I went acrss the street and ffered her 20 dllars, but she _____30_____ her back t me and pretended nt t see me. The expressin n her face was ne f shame, causing me t feel _____31_____ fr invading her privacy. The next night I bught a htdg and a Cke, and left them in the spt when she was nt there. Feeling like a _____32_____, I watched as she ate the htdg like a _____33_____ cat that had nt eaten fr days.
I t ften find myself _____34_____ abut life, but when I lk ut my windw and see the ld wman, I feel the need t _____35_____ fr my flish pride in nt realizing hw frtunate I really am.
21. A. sillyB. prudC. hmelessD. frtunate
22. A. metB. appearedC. startedD. apprached
23. A. getsB. mvesC. turnsD. reaches
24. A. designedB. trnC. madeD. damaged
25. A. pretendsB. managesC. fightsD. refuses
26. A. curageB. luckC. kindnessD. determinatin
27. A. pick upB. pack upC. set upD. bring up
28. A. fallingB. cryingC. runningD. sleeping
29. A. quickB. lightC. measuredD. randm
30. A. gaveB. turnedC. shkD. shwed
31. A. angryB. excitedC. guiltyD. prud
32. A. herB. strangerC. friendD. spy
33. A. starvingB. lvelyC. greedyD. graceful
34. A. dreamingB. cmplainingC. laughingD. arguing
35. A. prepareB. explainC. prayD. aplgize
【答案】21. C 22. B 23. A 24. B 25. C 26. D 27. A 28. A 29. C 30. B 31. C 32. D 33. A 34. B 35. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了作者观察到街对面一位无家可归的老妇人艰难生活的经历,以及作者试图帮助她的过程,老妇人的坚韧和自尊让作者深感羞愧,这让作者反思了自己对生活的抱怨,意识到了自身的幸运。
【21题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:这位无家可归的女士在街对面安顿了下来。A. silly愚蠢的;B. prud骄傲的;C. hmeless无家可归的;D. frtunate幸运的。根据下文的“Each mrning I watch as she ____3____ ut frm the narrw space between the tw large buildings acrss frm mine.”以及“She wears the same dirty, badly ____4____ dress every day.”可知,这位女士身着破烂,每天早晨从两座大楼的狭窄空隙里出来,所以她应该是一位“无家可归的”人。故选C项。
【22题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我不确定她第一次出现是什么时候,也许是一个月前。A. met遇见;B. appeared出现;C. started开始;D. apprached靠近。根据上文的“I stare ut my windw, feeling shame fr invading (侵犯) the privacy f a wman”以及下文的“maybe a mnth ag.”可知,作者注意了她,但不确定她是什么时候第一次“出现”的。故选B项。
【23题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:每天早上,我都看着她从我家对面两栋大楼之间的狭小空间里爬出来。A. gets得到,使得;B. mves移动;C. turns转向;D. reaches到达。根据下文的“ut frm the narrw space between the tw large buildings acrss frm mine.”可知,此处表示她从两栋大楼之间的狭小空间里爬出来,get ut frm表示“从……(爬)出来”,描述了她从大楼狭窄空隙里出来的动作,符合语境。故选A项。
【24题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:她每天都穿着同一件又脏又破的连衣裙。A. designed被设计的;B. trn破损的;C. made被制作的;D. damaged损坏的。根据上文的“She wears the same dirty”可知,她每天都穿着同一件衣服,所以衣服应该是又脏又“破”。故选B项。
【25题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我能看出她努力想站起来。A. pretends假装;B. manages设法做到;C. fights努力,挣扎;D. refuses拒绝。根据下文的“She fails n the first tw r three tries”可知,她前两三次都失败了,所以此处表示她“挣扎着,努力”站起来。故选C项。
【26题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:她前两三次都失败了,但决心最终战胜了困难。A. curage勇气;B. luck运气;C. kindness善良;D. determinatin决心。根据上文的“She fails n the first tw r three tries”以及“but”可知,虽然前几次都失败了,但是她没有放弃,由此可知,此处表示她最终凭借“决心”站了起来。故选D项。
【27题详解】
考查动词短语辨析。句意:她靠在墙上站了好几分钟,似乎在积蓄拿起她所有物品所需的力量 —— 所有东西都塞在五个塑料袋里。A. pick up拿起;B. pack up打包;C. set up建立;D. bring up提出,抚养。根据下文的“her pssessins — all stuffed int five plastic bags.”可知,此处表示她靠在墙上站了好几分钟,似乎在积蓄力量“拿起”装有所有物品的塑料袋。故选A项。
【28题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我含着眼泪,看着她把脚朝外放,以免摔倒。A. falling摔倒;B. crying哭;C. running跑;D. sleeping睡觉。根据上文“she places her feet pinting utward”以及下文的“Her steps are ____9____ and cautius”可知,她身体虚弱,把脚朝外放,并且脚步谨慎,由此可推知,她这样做是为了避免“摔倒”。故选A项。
【29题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:她小心翼翼地迈着步子,慢慢地向拐角处走去,然后消失了。A. quick快速的;B. light轻的;C. measured谨慎的,从容不迫的;D. randm随机的。根据上文的“appearing t gather the necessary strength needed t ____7____ her pssessins — all stuffed int five plastic bags.”以及“cautius”可知,她很艰难地站起来,并且要拿上所有的东西,所以她走路时非常“谨慎”。故选C项。
【30题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:当我第一次注意到这个女人时,我穿过街道给了她20美元,但她背过身去,假装没看见我。A. gave给;B. turned转向;C. shk摇晃;D. shwed展示。根据下文的“her back t me and pretended nt t see me.”可知,她转过身去,假装没看见作者,turn ne’s back t sb.为固定短语,意为“转过身去,背过身去”,符合她拒绝接受帮助的动作。故选B项。
【31题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:她脸上的表情是羞愧的,这让我为侵犯了她的隐私而感到内疚。A. angry生气的;B. excited兴奋的;C. guilty内疚的;D. prud骄傲的。根据上文的“The expressin n her face was ne f shame”以及下文的“fr invading her privacy.”可知,她因为被作者看到自己的处境而感到羞愧,这让作者觉得自己侵犯了对方的隐私而感到“内疚”。故选C项。
【32题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:我觉得自己像个间谍,看着她像一只饿了好几天的猫一样吃着热狗。A. her英雄;B. stranger陌生人;C. friend朋友;D. spy间谍。根据上文的“The next night I bught a htdg and a Cke, and left them in the spt when she was nt there.”以及下文的“I watched as she ate the htdg”可知,作者在暗中观察她吃东西,觉得自己像“间谍”一样在监视她。故选D项。
【33题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:同上。A. starving饥饿的;B. lvely可爱的;C. greedy贪婪的;D. graceful优雅的。根据下文的“that had nt eaten fr days.”可知,此处作者将她比作一只“饿”了好几天的猫。故选A项。
【34题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我经常发现自己在抱怨生活,但当我望向窗外,看到那位老妇人时,我觉得有必要为自己愚蠢的骄傲道歉,因为我没有意识到自己是多么幸运。A. dreaming梦想;B. cmplaining抱怨;C. laughing笑;D. arguing争论。根据下文的“fr my flish pride in nt realizing hw frtunate I really am.”可知,作者在看到老妇人后意识到自己很幸运,由此可推知,此处表示作者之前经常“抱怨”生活。故选B项。
【35题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:同上。A. prepare准备;B. explain解释;C. pray祈祷;D. aplgize道歉。根据上文的“I t ften find myself ____14____ abut life, but when I lk ut my windw and see the ld wman”可知,作者之前经常抱怨生活,但看到那位老妇人时,意识到自己很幸运,所以此处表示作者觉得有必要为自己愚蠢的骄傲而“道歉”。故选D项。
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
A Tai Chi Training Prgram in Malta
A Tai Chi training prgram ____36____ (launch) last Sunday at the Chinese Garden f Serenity in Santa Lucija, suthern Malta, attracting many lcal Tai Chi enthusiasts t participate in this vibrant cultural exchange event.
____37____ (hst) tgether by the 20th Chinese medical team fr Malta frm the Mediterranean Reginal Centre fr Traditinal Chinese Medicine (MRCTCM) and the Chinese Cmmunity Assciatin in Malta, the event includes Tai Chi classes and free clinic services prvided by the Chinese medical team.
60-year-ld Maria Farrugia, ____38____ the guidance f the medical team, participated in her first Tai Chi sessin. She tld Xinhua: “I feel ____39____ relaxing t practice Tai Chi. The mvements suit me very well.” Alan Saliba Gauci, wh began learning Tai Chi in 2002, is nw a cach and a Tai Chi club member in Malta. “I’m ____40____ (extreme) interested in martial arts,” he said, adding, “Martial arts g beynd the bundaries f natins and bring tgether different peples.” He shared his plans ____41____ (establish) his wn Tai Chi club t further prmte the practice and enhance cultural exchange between the Maltese and Chinese ____42____ (cmmunity).
Fllwing the Tai Chi prgram, the Chinese medical team will intrduce additinal training sessins, including Baduanjin — ____43____ traditinal frm f Chinese aerbic exercise, accrding t medical team leader Yang Libai.
Since it was established in1994 by the Chinese and Maltese gvernments, the MRCTCM has seen 20 Chinese medical teams, ____44____ (cnsist) f ver 100 dctrs, prviding TCM treatments t apprximately 250,000 Maltese patients.
The event was held in the hpe f prmting cultural exchange. The lcal enthusiasts shwed great passin, mst f ____45____ were eager t learn mre abut Chinese culture.
【答案】36. was launched
37. Hsted 38. under##with
39. it 40. extremely
41. t establish
42. cmmunities
43. a 44. cnsisting
45. whm
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了马耳他举办太极培训项目,该活动由多方主办,包括太极课程和免费诊所服务,后续还有更多培训,还介绍了相关机构的情况。
【36题详解】
考查时态语态和主谓一致。句意:上周日,一项太极培训项目在马耳他南部圣露西亚的宁静中国花园启动,吸引了许多当地太极爱好者参加这场充满活力的文化交流活动。launch(启动)是谓语动词,与主语A Tai Chi training prgram之间是被动关系,结合时间状语“last Sunday”可知,讲述过去的事情,应用一般过去时的被动语态;主语是单数名词,谓语动词用单数形式。故填was launched。
【37题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:该活动由地中海地区中医中心的第20批援马耳他中国医疗队和马耳他华人社区协会联合主办,包括太极课程和中国医疗队提供的免费诊所服务。“(hst) tgether by...”作伴随状语,hst(主办)用非谓语形式,与其逻辑主语the event之间是被动关系,用过去分词表被动;句首单词首字母大写。故填Hsted。
【38题详解】
考查介词。句意:60岁的玛丽亚·法鲁贾在医疗队的指导下,参加了她的第一次太极课程。under/with the guidance f...是固定短语,意为“在……的指导下”。故填under/with。
【39题详解】
考查it作形式宾语。句意:她告诉新华社记者:“我觉得练习太极很放松。这些动作非常适合我。”分析句子可知,真正的宾语是“t practice Tai Chi”,用it作形式宾语,构成“feel it + adj. + t d sth.”结构,意为“觉得做某事……”。故填it。
【40题详解】
考查副词。句意:“我对武术极其感兴趣,”他说,并补充道,“武术超越了国家的界限,将不同的民族聚集在一起。”提示词修饰形容词interested,用副词extremely作状语,意为“极其,非常”。故填extremely。
41题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:他分享了他建立自己的太极俱乐部的计划,以进一步推广这项运动,加强马耳他和中国社区之间的文化交流。“(establish) his wn Tai Chi club”是“his plans”的具体内容,用不定式作后置定语,修饰名词plans。故填t establish。
【42题详解】
考查名词。句意:他分享了他建立自己的太极俱乐部的计划,以进一步推广这项运动,加强马耳他和中国社区之间的文化交流。提示词作宾语,意为“社区”,结合语境可知,此处指马耳他和中国的社区,用复数形式。故填cmmunities。
【43题详解】
考查冠词。句意:医疗队队长杨立白表示,在太极项目之后,中国医疗队将推出更多培训课程,包括八段锦——一种传统的中国有氧运动。可数名词frm在句中表示“一种有氧运动”,泛指,且traditinal发音以辅音音素开头,用不定冠词a修饰。故填a。
【44题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:自1994年由中马两国政府成立以来,地中海地区中医中心已经有20批中国医疗队,由100多名医生组成,为大约25万名马耳他患者提供中医治疗。cnsist f(由……组成)作后置定语,用非谓语形式,与其逻辑主语20 Chinese medical teams之间是主动关系,用现在分词作后置定语,表主动。故填cnsisting。
【45题详解】
考查定语从句。句意:当地爱好者表现出极大的热情,他们中的大多数人都渴望更多地了解中国文化。“mst f ____ were eager t learn mre abut Chinese culture”为非限制性定语从句,修饰先行词the lcal enthusiasts,指人,关系词将其代入定语从句中作介词f的宾语,应使用关系代词whm引导该从句。故填whm。
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(满分15分)
46. 假定你是李华,近日在社交媒体上刷到外国旅游博主Peter打算来岳阳旅游,希望网友给他推荐当地美食。请你给他回帖,内容包括:
1. 推荐的美食;
2. 推荐的理由。
注意:1. 词数80左右;
2. 可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
Hi Peter,
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Best regards.
Li Hua
【答案】Hi Peter,
I’m Li Hua, a lcal frm Yueyang. Excited t hear that yu’re planning a trip t ur city and eager t try lcal delicacies, I’m keen t share sme f my tp recmmendatins.
First, Yueyang Silver Fish is a must-try. These delicate fish are tender and bneless, making them perfect snacks. What can’t be missed is ur crayfish, which are typically prepared in spicy sauce, giving them a special and finger-licking flavr. Additinally, try ur smked prk, made with traditinal methds. If yu like smked bacn, yu’ll definitely crave mre.
I hpe yu have an amazing culinary adventure in Yueyang!
Best regards.
Li Hua
【解析】
【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生以李华的身份给外国旅游博主Peter回帖,向他推荐岳阳的当地美食并说明理由。
【详解】1.词汇积累
兴奋的:excited → thrilled
推荐:recmmendatin → suggestin
美味的:delicius → tasty
传统的:traditinal → cnventinal
2.句式拓展
简单句变复合句
原句:These delicate fish are tender and bneless, making them perfect snacks.
拓展句:These delicate fish are s tender and bneless, which makes perfect snacks.
【点睛】【高分句型1】What can’t be missed is ur crayfish, which are typically prepared in spicy sauce, giving them a special and finger-licking flavr.(运用了what引导的主语从句,which引导的非限制性定语从句以及现在分词短语作结果状语)
【高分句型2】If yu like smked bacn, yu’ll definitely crave mre.(运用了if引导的条件状语从句)
第二节(满分25分)
47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
Fr the rest f the week, Je practiced kicking ftball hard, cncentrating n his each kicking. Smetimes Je hit the ball straight. Smetimes it went wide again. But it seemed that the mre he believed he culd d it, the easier it was.
“I’m nt a jke nw,” thught Je. “Nt a jke at all!” But a practice wasn’t like a real match and his bts were still nt giving him enugh pwer. He shuld have tld his mum and dad abut it straight away but, f curse, he didn’t. He was always shy t ask fr things.
Finally, late n the night befre the match, he culd hld himself back n lnger.
“Dad, I haven’t gt any prper ftball bts…” he said.
“Ah,” said Dad, “I might be able t help yu there.”
At the wrds, Je was excited. New bts! He thught. “He’s gt me sme new bts! He must have gt me them fr Christmas,” thught Je, “But nw that I’m in an imprtant match, he’s giving them t me early. Wnderful!”
Dad went upstairs. Je excitedly tried t watch the ftball preview n TV. He wasn’t playing fr Manchester United r Liverpl, f curse, but he was part f it all nw; part f the thrill. His legs twitched with every kick n the screen. His head shk with every centre. And all the time, his mind was racing ahead t his wn great game the next mrning, in his super new bts.
It was ages befre his dad came dwnstairs again. He put a large pair f shiny black bts in frnt f Je. As he stared at them, the by felt as if smene had pured ice int his brain. The bts were awful!
“Gd, eh?” said his dad. Je fund it hard t speak. He had never seen anything like them befre. They weren’t lw-cut, sft r… They had big, hard square tes, great big lng studs (饰扣) and they were high at the ankle. They were his dad’s ld rugby bts, plished up.
“Have a try!” Dad encuraged, presenting Je the bts.
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
With the bts, Je stepped nt the field.
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】
“Have a try!” Dad encuraged, presenting Je the bts. Je frwned at the big, heavy shes, their leather surface shinning. “They are fr rugby, nt ftball,” he cmplained. “Bts wn’t scre gals,” Dad smiled, patting his shulders. “It’s yur heart and effrt that win matches.” Je stared at the clunky shes, recalling nights spent perfecting his tricks. Slwly, Dad’s wrds sank in — a heavy bt culdn’t hld back the determinatin in his heart. Ndding silently, he tightened the laces, a spark f reslve replacing his dubt.
With the bts, Je stepped nt the field. The shes felt like stnes n his feet, and every run made his heels ache. But as the match went n, he frgt the discmfrt. In the final minute, a pass flew tward him; he jumped, bts awkward but his strike firm. The ball hit the back f the net! Teammates shuted and hugged him. Later, smiling and sweaty, Je tld Dad, “Yu were right. It’s abut believing in myself.” The ld rugby bts hung by his bed that night — nt as a reminder f lack, but a sign f his new cnfidence: true strength cmes frm within.
【解析】
【导语】本文以Je的足球经历为线索展开,讲述了Je在重要比赛前因没有合适的足球鞋而向父亲求助,父亲却给了他一双自己旧有的橄榄球鞋,虽然Je起初很失望,但在父亲的鼓励下,他决定穿上这双鞋参加比赛并最终赢得胜利的故事。
【详解】1.段落续写:
①由第一段首句“‘试试看!’爸爸鼓励着,把靴子递给Je。”可知,第一段可描写Je对于父亲给的橄榄球鞋的反应,以及父亲对他的鼓励和Je的内心变化。
②由第二段首句“Je穿上靴子,踏上了球场。”可知,第二段可描写Je穿着这双不合适的鞋在球场上的表现,以及他如何克服困难,最终赢得比赛的过程。
2.续写线索:
Je看到旧靴失望——父亲的鼓励——Je的内心变化——Je踏上球场——Je克服困难——赢得比赛——收获感悟
3.词汇激活
行为类:
①皱眉:frwn/knit ne’s brws
②拍:pat/tap
③系紧:tighten/fasten
④跳:jump/leap
⑤拥抱:hug/embrace
情感类:
①抱怨:cmplain/grumble
②微笑:smile/grin
③坚定:reslve/determinatin
④自信:cnfidence/self-assurance
【点睛】[高分句型 1] Je stared at the clunky shes, recalling nights spent perfecting his tricks.(运用了现在分词短语“recalling nights...”作伴随状语)
[高分句型 2] Je frwned at the big, heavy shes, their leather surface shinning. (运用了独立主格结构)
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 





