搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      【8英RJ开学】池州市部分学校联考2024-2025学年八年级下学期开学英语试题

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      【8英RJ开学】池州市部分学校联考2024-2025学年八年级下学期开学英语试题第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/23
      【8英RJ开学】池州市部分学校联考2024-2025学年八年级下学期开学英语试题第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/23
      【8英RJ开学】池州市部分学校联考2024-2025学年八年级下学期开学英语试题第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/23
      还剩20页未读, 继续阅读

      【8英RJ开学】池州市部分学校联考2024-2025学年八年级下学期开学英语试题

      展开

      这是一份【8英RJ开学】池州市部分学校联考2024-2025学年八年级下学期开学英语试题,共23页。
      注意事项:
      1.本试卷共四部分,十大题,满分120分,考试时间为120分钟。
      2.全卷包括“试题卷”(8页)和“答题卡”(2页)两部分。
      3.请务必在“答题卡”上答题,在“试题卷”上答题无效。
      4.考试结束后,请将“试题卷”和“答题卡”一并交回。
      第一部分 听力(共四大题,满分20分)
      Ⅰ.短对话理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      你将听到五段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
      1. What sprt des Jim like best?
      A. B. C.
      2. What is Jhn ging t d next?
      A. B. C.
      3. What des Peter want t be?
      A. A scientist. B. A pianist. C. A writer.
      4. What are the speakers talking abut?
      A. The wrld. B. The future. C. Cuntries.
      5. What may Sally be?
      A. A teacher. B. A student. C. A driver.
      Ⅱ.长对话理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      你将听到两段对话。每段对话后有几个小题,请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
      听下面一段对话,回答第6、7题。
      6. When will the speakers have the party?
      A. This Thursday. B. Next Mnday. C. Next Friday.
      7. What des the by want the girl t d?
      A. Paint the huse. B. Send the invitatins. C. Buy sme gifts.
      听下面一段对话,回答第8至10题。
      8. What is n the table?
      A. A glass f ygurt. B. Sme bananas. C. Sme sandwiches.
      9. Where are Jack and his mm ging?
      A. T the z. B. T the park. C. T the muntains.
      10. Hw will Jack and his mm get there?
      A. By bus. B. On ft. C. By bike.
      Ⅲ.短文理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      你将听到一篇短文。短文后有五个小题,请根据短文内容,在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。短文读两遍。
      11. What did the by's schl have last Sunday?
      A. A meeting. B. A fd festival. C. A party.
      12. Hw many kinds f fds are mentined?
      A. Three. B. Fur. C. Five.
      13. Where is Alice frm?
      A. China. B. England. C. America.
      14. Hw much mney did they get?
      A.200 yuan. B. 1,200 yuan. C. 2,000 yuan.
      15. What d they want t d with the mney?
      A. They plan t buy sme delicius fd.
      B. They plan t buy sme bks fr the schl library.
      C. They plan t help the children in the pr area.
      Ⅳ.信息转换(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      你将听到一篇短文。请根据短文内容,写出下面表格中所缺的单词,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。
      第二部分 语言知识运用(共三大题,满分35分)
      Ⅴ.单项填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
      1.—What’s wrng with yu, Tim?
      —I have sme prblems learning physics. Can yu give me sme ________ t help?
      A.resultB.planC.adviceD.reasn
      2.—Des ________ in yur class knw hw t make it?
      —Yes. We all learn the way t d it.
      A.smeneB.nneC.everyneD.n ne
      3.—Dctr, 168 yuan fr pulling a tth? It’s nly a few minutes’ wrk.
      —Well. I can d it ________ if yu like.
      A.mre quietlyB.mre slwlyC.less carefullyD.mre quickly
      4.My grandmther ________ eats junk fd, s she is in gd health thugh she is 70 years ld.
      A.fr sureB.ver and ver againC.all in allD.hardly ever
      5.—We will enter a gd high schl ________ we wrk hard.
      —I agree. Wrk hard enugh and ur dream will cme true ne day.
      A.as sn asB.as lng asC.as far asD.as well as
      6.This wn’t ________ the prblem but it’s a step in the right directin (方向).
      A.buildB.slveC.agreeD.paint
      7.Every ________ dctr was called t the scene, preparing t g t the earthquake fr rescue (救援).
      A.traditinalB.impssibleC.simpleD.available
      8.—What is yur sister Jane ding?
      —I’m nt sure. She ________ be studying in the library.
      A.mustB.mightC.needD.wuld
      9.—I have t prepare a rm fr my cusin. She is cming sn.
      —Take yur time. She isn’t cming ________ the weekend.
      A.untilB.thrughC.belwD.ver
      10.—I think that saving the earth begins with little things.
      —________. All thse little things will add up t be great.
      A.Yu’re rightB.Yu’re welcme
      C.I’m nt sure abut thatD.I’m afraid I can’t agree
      Ⅵ.完形填空(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
      阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      A
      We need t learn hw t relax when we are studying r wrking fr a lng time. I have many gd ways f relaxing . Here are sme f my favrites.
      I am a sprts fan, s I usually relax myself by watching r playing many kinds f . When I am watching a game n TV, it is t see my favrite players ding their best. And I will jump with jy when I see my winning. It’s true that playing sprts is nt nly physically “relaxing”, but it is a gd way f “relaxing” my brain after a day’s hard wrk.
      I enjy listening t all kinds f music in my free time. , I enjy listening t beautiful pian music, vilin music and guitar music. Sme peple can’t study while listening t music. , I can study better by listening t light music.
      Sme peple t relax by traveling. I dn’t have a favrite place, but I hear that t the suth f Anhui is really wnderful. I like visiting ancient villages and eating famus fd there. I als lve t see the beautiful Hui .
      11.A.himselfB.myselfC.yurselfD.herself
      12.A.sprtsB.gameC.mviesD.music
      13.A.bringB.upsetC.understandingD.exciting
      14.A.agentB.partC.teamD.winner
      15.A.carefullyB.cheaplyC.seriuslyD.really
      16.A.Fr exampleB.At leastC.Because fD.S far
      17.A.ElseB.AsC.HweverD.Certainly
      18.A.chseB.tuchC.serveD.prmise
      19.A.sendingB.travelingC.arrivingD.happening
      20.A.envirnmentB.plantsC.magazinesD.buildings
      B
      “Dad, can yu see the ceremny (典礼)?”
      “Yes, I see it!” said the father with excitement. A girl is shuldering her father s that he can watch the natinal flag-raising ceremny at Tian’anmen Square in . The heartwarming act has thusands f peple.
      The girl and her father cme frm Luyang, Henan Prvince. The father nce said that he wished t watch the natinal flag-raising ceremny at Tian’anmen Square smeday. The daughter kept this in . Nw she has helped her 75-year-ld father achieved his wish. T make her father see mre , Baige shuldered him. This was just like her father carried her n his shulders when she was a kid. , the girl and her father d nt have a bld relatinship. Mre than 20 years ag, Zhang Shuangqi fund an abandned (被遗弃的) baby beside the rad. He tk her hme and named her Zhang Baige.
      “My father’s family was nt and t bring me up actually added t his burdens (负担). He tk n several jbs t make a living,” said Baige.
      When she , she wrked very hard. she had her wn cmpany in Guangzhu, she and her father lived a better life. T spend mre time with her father, Baige decided t d smething. She bught a car t take her father t visit lts f cities arund China.
      “My father is getting lder and lder. I shuld build a bdy and mind s that I can help t make his dreams cme true. And n matter he hpes t d, I am willing t d anything I can. He brught me up and I will never leave him alne,” said Baige.
      21.A.ShanghaiB.BeijingC.ShenzhenD.Hefei
      22.A.prmisedB.trustedC.tuchedD.wndered
      23.A.mindB.diaryC.actinD.result
      24.A.slwlyB.safelyC.carelesslyD.clearly
      25.A.In factB.S farC.At leastD.After all
      26.A.prB.richC.nrmalD.ready
      27.A.lked upB.caught upC.grew upD.tk up
      28.A.AlthughB.UnlessC.BefreD.After
      29.A.typicalB.silentC.strngD.humrus
      30.A.whenB.whatC.hwD.where
      Ⅶ. 补全对话(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      阅读下面的对话,根据上下文,选择恰当的选项补全对话,使句意完整、符合逻辑。(其中有两项为多余选项)
      (Li Ming is talking with an exchange student Susan. A is fr Li Ming; B is fr Susan.)
      A: Hi, Susan. Have yu thught abut yur future dreams? 31
      B: That’s wnderful! I dream f becming a cmputer prgrammer.
      A: Great! 32
      B: We can start by studying hard and getting gd grades in science and math.
      A: Yes, that’s imprtant. I als think we shuld read bks abut famus scientists and learn frm their experiences.
      B: 33 We can als jin in science and cmputer cmpetitins t imprve ur skills.
      A: I agree. It’s imprtant t practice and never give up, even when things get hard.
      B: Exactly! We shuld als try t study at universities that ffer prgrams in science and cmputer prgramming.
      A: That sunds like a gd plan. 34
      B: Yes! With hard wrk and a strng heart, we can achieve ur gals.
      A: I believe in us. 35
      B: Tgether, we can reach fr the stars and turn ur dreams int reality.
      A.Let’s supprt each ther n the way t success.
      B.I want t be a scientist like Tu Yuyu.
      C.That’ s a bit difficult.
      D.Hw can we achieve ur dreams?
      E.We can wrk hard and stay encuraged t make ur dreams cme true.
      F.That’s a great idea!
      G.T be a sprtsman is always my dream.
      第三部分 阅读(共两节,满分40分)
      Ⅷ.阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分)
      第一节 阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Kalas are cute and easy t recgnize, with fluffy (毛茸茸的) ears and a large, spn-shaped nse. They’re ppular with peple.
      They were cmmn acrss Australia befre, but the last 200 years haven’t been gd fr them. Their frests have been cut dwn and burnt in fires. Nw, kalas are endangered, s it’s necessary t make sure hw many kalas there are by cunting them in different areas.
      This infrmatin can be used t find ut where help is mst needed. Then it’ll becme much easier t prtect them and their hmes.
      36.Why is it necessary t cunt kalas?
      A.Because they are easy t recgnize.
      B.Because they are cmmn acrss Australia.
      C.Because peple lve them s much.
      D.Because their ppulatin infrmatin is helpful.
      37.Which f the fllwing is NOT needed t cunt kalas?
      A.A hat.B.A watch.C.A smartphne.D.A backpack.
      38.Wh is the passage mst prbably written fr?
      A.Teenagers.B.Wrkers.C.Teachers.D.Keepers.
      B
      One day, ur English teacher Mr. White came int the classrm with a bk in his hand. He started his lessn with a questin, “Wh can describe what stress is like?” N ne answered. Then he raised the bk and asked, “Hw heavy is the bk?”
      On hearing the questin, we began t think and guess. One student said, “I think it is 100g.” A secnd student said, “It’s 200g.” We had many answers. Finally, Mr. White explained. “It desn’t nly depend n the real weight. It als has much t d with the time we hld it. If I hld it fr a minute, it is OK. If I hld it fr an hur, I will have a pain in my right arm. If I hld it fr a day, I will have t see a dctr. It is the exact same weight, but the lnger I hld it, the heavier it becmes. This bk stands fr stress. If yu hld it withut putting it dwn, sner r later, yu will nt be able t keep n. N matter hw much stress yu have, stp and have a rest fr a while if pssible. Bys and girls, yu shuld learn t relax yurselves. I am sure yu will live a happy schl life.”
      We all thanked Mr. White fr giving such a meaningful lessn.
      39.What did Mr. White bring a bk int the classrm fr?
      A.T make the class happy.B.T teach them new wrds.
      C.T explain stress.D.T learn hw heavy it was.
      40.What may the underlined phrase “stands fr” mean in Chinese?
      A.表示B.为……而立C.检查D.忍受
      41.What des Mr. White mean in his explaining?
      A.The bk desn’t have the real weight.
      B.We can’t hld a bk fr an hur.
      C.The bk will becme heavier when yu hld it.
      D.When yu have stress, stp and have a rest fr a while.
      42.Which is the best title fr this text?
      A.A Meaningful LessnB.Hw Heavy Is a Bk
      C.The Bk Is StressD.T Thank Mr. White
      C
      Smething bad happened t Sam this mrning. He fell ver and brke his nse in the schl hallway. When Sam lked up, he saw his friends. “Are yu OK?” They asked him. But he didn’t say anything t them. He std up and ran t the classrm quickly. Sam put his schlbag n his desk and went ut t the schl hspital. On his way back t the classrm, he saw his friends again. They were laughing. Sam thught they were laughing at him, s he didn’t talk t them fr the rest f the mrning.
      At lunchtime, Sam’s friends came up t him and asked, “Hw is yur nse?” “Fine!” Sam shuted. “I saw yu laughing at me this mrning!” “We didn’t. We laughed just because Jenny tld us a jke,” his friends said. “Well, I’m srry. Can yu frgive me?” “Yes, f curse. But next time yu shuld ask us befre yu assume (假定) smething.” They lked at each ther and laughed happily. They were still friends.
      43.What happened t Sam this mrning?
      A.He fell ver and brke his nse.B.His friends laughed at him.
      C.He didn’t bring his schlbag.D.He was late fr schl.
      44.Why did Sam’s friends cme up t him at lunchtime?
      A.Because they didn’t want t talk with him.
      B.Because they wanted t tell him a jke.
      C.Because they wanted t send him t the hspital.
      D.Because they wanted t care abut him.
      45.What can we learn abut frm the passage?
      A.Laughing can help us relax.
      B.Nt everyne cares abut yu.
      C.We shuld ask clearly befre assuming anything.
      D.Friends can laugh at each ther.
      D
      The Simpsns are the mst ppular family in the wrld. Every week, many peple all ver the wrld stay at hme t watch them n TV.
      This is a cartn family f five peple: all f them have bad-lking yellw faces and big white eyes. The parents are Marge and Hmer. Marge has blue hair. She lves her hair very much. She is always very kind t her family. Hmer wrks in a factry and spends all his free time watching TV and eating dnuts (甜甜圈). He always eats with his muth pen and he is t fat.
      Bart is the ldest child. He always gets bad marks. He desn’t like t d his hmewrk and ften makes his parents angry. He likes playing tricks (捉弄) n his sister, Lisa. Lisa is a little yunger than Bart and is always tp f the class at schl. She’s the smartest persn in the family. Maggie is the yungest child. She can’t talk r walk but she’s always in a gd md (心情). She can nly say ne wrd: “Daddy”.
      The Simpsns started in 1989 and it’s still very ppular nw. Peple f all ages like it because the Simpsns are like a real family. They aren’t perfect (完美的) r beautiful like a lt f families n TV.
      46.What d the Simpsns lk like?
      A.They have gd-lking nses.B.They have rund blue faces.
      C.They have shrt yellw hair.D.They have big white eyes.
      47.Hw many years has this cartn been up t nw?
      A.30 years.B.36 years.C.38 years.D.42 years.
      48.Which is RIGHT accrding t the passage?
      A.Hmer desn’t wrk and he likes watching TV.
      B.The mther likes her hair very much.
      C.Bart likes playing games with his sister.
      D.Lisa is the yungest child in the family.
      49.What might the writer think f The Simpsns?
      A.Successful.B.Bring.C.Terrible.D.Perfect.
      E
      Every persn has his wn talents and interests. Find smething yu care abut, and yu will see the changes.
      Organize a clean-up prgram. Peple ften thrw litter in the place where there is already litter. This leaves the cmmunity in a mess (杂乱). The envirnment will becme better if smene vlunteers (志愿做) t help. Yu culd pick up the rubbish with yur friends nce a week in yur neighbrhd. Yu culd als help take care f the plants every few days. Surely, a clean and tidy neighbrhd will be wrth the wrk.
      Shw yur lve t the ld. Our city has sme ld peple’s hmes. Withut children arund them, the ld peple there might feel lnely nce in a while. Maybe they need yur help. In fact, yu can d a lt fr them. Fr example, yu can talk with them r play games with them. Listening t them carefully is als a gd idea. Sme ld peple can’t see clearly and they wuld like yu t read t them. N matter what small things yu d, yu can make them feel lved.
      Set up a reading prject with yur friends. Share yur favrite bks with them. Besides, yu may read alud t each ther and talk abut what yu read. Either a bk r an article can spark a lively discussin and yur further thinking. The prcess ften challenges mre peple t take actin. The prject is als a gd way t welcme newcmers. At the same time, yu may find new friends with similar hbbies.
      50.What will the envirnment be like if we vlunteer t help?
      A.It will becme better.
      B.It will be in a mess.
      C.We will leave the neighbrhd.
      D.We will thrw litter in the place where there is already litter.
      51.Hw many jbs can yu d at the ld peple’s hmes?
      A.Tw.B.Three.C.Fur.D.Five.
      52.What is the passage mainly abut?
      A.The peple with kinds f interests.B.The greatest time t make a change.
      C.The reasns fr helping thers.D.The ways f making a change.
      第二节 阅读下面短文,并用英语回答问题(请注意每小题的词数要求)。
      F
      Partying is fun. But if yu are invited t a party by a freigner, what shuld yu wear? Shuld yu bring anything? If s, what? Dn’t wrry. We are ging t give yu sme tips abut partying with freigners.
      First yu shuld ask if it is a frmal (正式的) r a casual (非正式的) party. Then yu will knw what t wear. At a casual party, it is OK t bring a bttle f wine r sme ther drinks and fd. It wn’t be plite(礼貌的) t bring smene alng with yu if yu dn’t ask yur hst (主人) first. At sme frmal parties, like a birthday party, a small gift will be enugh. Giving mney wuld make the hst uncmfrtable. Finally, never verstay yur welcme. When it is getting late, it is time t thank yur hst fr a wnderful evening and say gd night.
      53.Hw many kinds f parties are mentined in the passage? (不超过5个词)

      54.What can we bring at a birthday party? (不超过8个词)

      55.What may happen if yu give mney at a freigner's birthday party? (不超过 10个词)

      第四部分 写(共两大题,满分25分)
      Ⅸ. 单词拼写(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      根据首字母及汉语提示,完成下列单词的拼写,使句意明确,语言通顺。
      56.Three Chinese are wrking at the s (太空) statin.
      57.I can still e (期待) what’s ging n during the traveling.
      58.His mds kept changing—nw happy, nw s (难过的).
      59.I have tw t (票). I can let yu have ne.
      60.She’s always been a deep ne, t (信任) n ne.
      Ⅹ. 书面表达(共1小题;满分20分)
      61.假如你是李华,寒假将至,你校校报的英语专栏发起了以“My plan fr winter hliday”为主题的征文活动。请根据以下要点提示,写一篇英语短文参加比赛。
      要点:1.学习计划;
      2.娱乐、运动计划;
      3.你的愿望。
      注意:1.短文须包含上述要点,可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
      2.文中不得出现真实姓名和学校名称;
      3.词数60~80(开头已为你写好,不计入总词数)。
      My plan fr winter hliday
      The winter hliday is cming. I try t make a great plan fr it. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Jerry's schl trip
      Date
      16 23
      Weather
      Sunny and warm
      Guide
      An ld farmer
      Abut the farm
      It is the biggest farm in the 17 .
      It has a histry f ver twenty years.
      There are 18 farmers and 2 rbts.
      Activities(活动)
      Walking arund the farm.
      Seeing 19 animals.
      Learning hw t feed animals and hw the farm develped.
      The trip was 20 and special.
      HOW TO COUNT KOALASWe can cunt kalas in different ways, such as:
      ·walking arund and lking frm the grund
      ·sending up drnes t lk frm the sky
      ·recrding kala calls
      ·using trained dgs
      HELP COUNT KOALAS! YOU WILL NEED
      · A smartphne
      · Walking shes, a hat and a backpack
      · Binculars (望远镜)
      Safety: Ask parents befre yu g int the frest.
      When yu are utdrs, remember t be sun safe with a hat.
      WHAT TO DO TO COUNT KOALAS
      · Fill in yur persnal infrmatin in Kala Sptter (an app).
      · G ut t the frest and search fr kalas. Lk up carefully in the trees.
      · Reprt any kala sightings in the app.
      · Remember t recrd when yu dn’t see a kala.
      1.C
      【详解】句意:——你怎么了,Tim?——我在物理学习上有些问题。你能给我一些建议吗?
      考查名词辨析。result结果;plan计划;advice建议;reasn理由。空格前的sme应修饰可数名词复数或不可数名词,advice“建议”,为不可数名词,符合语境。故选C。
      2.C
      【详解】句意:——你们班里面所有人都知道怎么制作它吗?——是啊。我们都学会了制作它的方法。
      考查代词辨析。smene某人;nne没有人;everyne每个人;n ne没有人。根据“Yes. We all learn the way t d it.”可知,此处应是询问是不是每个人都知道制作方法,应用everyne。故选C。
      3.B
      【详解】句意:——医生,拔一颗牙168元?这就几分钟的事儿啊。 ——嗯。如果你愿意,我可以做得更慢些。
      考查副词辨析。mre quietly更安静地;mre slwly更慢地;less carefully更不仔细地;mre quickly更快地。根据“Dctr, 168 yuan fr pulling a tth? It’s nly a few minutes’ wrk.”可知,患者觉得几分钟要收费168元,所以此处是指医生暗示如果患者觉得几分钟收费高,那就更慢地拔牙,对应时间变长些,应用“mre slwly”修饰动词“d”。故选B。
      4.D
      【详解】句意:我的祖母几乎不吃垃圾食品,所以她虽然已经 70 岁了,但身体还很健康。
      考查副词短语。fr sure确实,无疑;ver and ver again一次又一次;all in all总之;hardly ever几乎从不。结合“ is in gd health thugh she is 70 years ld.”可知,奶奶70岁了还很健康,应是几乎不吃垃圾食品。故选D。
      5.B
      【详解】句意:——只要我们努力学习,就一定能考上好高中。——我同意。努力学习,总有一天我们会梦想成真。
      考查从属连词辨析。as sn as一……就……;as lng as只要;as far as就……而言;as well as也。根据“We will enter a gd high wrk hard.”可知,此处指努力学习是考上好高中的条件,应用as lng as“只要”引导条件状语从句。故选B。
      6.B
      【详解】句意:这虽然不能解决问题,但却是朝着正确方向迈出的一步。
      考查动词辨析。build建造;建立;slve解决;agree同意;赞同;paint绘画。根据“the prblem”可知,此处指slve the prblem“解决问题”,故选B。
      7.D
      【详解】句意:所有能找到的医生都被召集到了现场,准备前往地震灾区进行救援。
      考查形容词辨析。traditinal传统的;impssible不可能的;simple简单的,单纯的;available可获得的,可找到的,有空的。根据“preparing t g t the earthquake fr rescue”可知,此处是指所有能来的医生都被召集到现场准备去地震灾区救援。故选D。
      8.B
      【详解】句意:——你妹妹Jane正在做什么?——我不确定。她可能正在图书馆学习。
      考查情态动词辨析。must必须;might可能;need需要;wuld将。根据“I’m nt sure.”可知,此处应用might“可能”,表示对妹妹行为的一种不确定的推测。故选B。
      9.A
      【详解】句意:——我得为我表妹准备一个房间。她很快就要来了。——别着急。她要到周末才来。
      考查介词和连词辨析。until直到;thrugh穿过;belw在……下方;ver在……上方。根据“Take yur time. She isn’t cming…the weekend.”可知,她要等到周末才来,用nt…until表示“直到……才……”。故选A。
      10.A
      【详解】句意:——我认为拯救地球始于小事。——你是对的。所有这些小事加起来都会很棒的。
      考查情景交际。Yu’re right你是对的;Yu’re welcme不客气;I’m nt sure abut that我不确定;I’m afraid I can’t agree恐怕我不同意。根据“All thse little things will add up t be great”可知此处是同意对方的说法,选项A符合语境。故选A。
      11.B 12.A 13.D 14.C 15.D 16.A 17.C 18.A 19.B 20.D
      【导语】本文是说明文。主要讲了放松的一些方式。
      11.句意:我有很多放松自己的好方法。
      himself他自己;myself我自己;yurself你自己;herself她自己。由“I have many gd ways f relaxing”可知,此句指我有很多放松我自己的方法。故选B。
      12.句意:我是一个体育迷,所以我通常通过观看或参加各种体育运动来放松。
      sprts体育运动;game游戏;mvies电影;music音乐。由“many kinds f”可知,此空用可数名词复数,由“watching r playing”可知,此句指观看或参加各种体育运动。故选A。
      13.句意:当我在电视上观看比赛时,看到我喜欢的选手全力以赴是令人兴奋的。
      bring令人厌烦的;upset心烦的;understanding善解人意的;exciting令人兴奋的。由“see my favrite players ding their best.”可知,看到我喜欢的选手全力以赴是令人兴奋的。故选D。
      14.句意:当我看到我的团队获胜时,我会高兴得跳起来。
      agent代理人;part部分;team队;winner获胜者。由“I will jump with jy”可知,我高兴得跳起来是因为看到团队获胜。故选C。
      15.句意:事实上,参与体育运动不仅是身体上的“放松”,更是一天辛苦工作后“放松”大脑的一种好方法。
      carefully仔细地;cheaply便宜地;seriusly严重地;really真正地。由“a gd way f ‘relaxing’ my brain after a day’s hard wrk”可知,此句指做运动是放松大脑十分好的方式。故选D。
      16.句意:例如,我喜欢听优美的钢琴音乐、小提琴音乐和吉他音乐。
      Fr example例如;At least至少;Because f因为;S far到目前为止。由“I enjy listening t beautiful pian music, vilin music and guitar music.”可知,听钢琴音乐、小提琴音乐和吉他音乐是在举例子。故选A。
      17.句意:然而,我可以通过听轻音乐更好地学习。
      Else其他的;As作为;Hwever然而;Certainly当然。由“Sme peple can’t study while listening t music”和“I can study better by listening t light music.”可知,此句表示对比,有人听音乐不能学习,而作者听音乐可以更好地学习。故选C。
      18.句意:有些人选择通过旅行来放松。
      chse选择;tuch触摸;serve提供;prmise承诺。由“Sme relax by traveling.”可知,此句指有些人选择通过旅行来放松。故选A。
      19.句意:我没有特别喜欢的地方,但我听说去安徽南部旅行真的很棒。
      sending邮寄;traveling旅行;arriving到达;happening发生。由上文“relax by traveling”可知,本段提到通过旅行来放松,此句指去安徽南部旅行。故选B。
      20.句意:我也喜欢欣赏美丽的徽派建筑。
      envirnment环境;plants植物;magazines杂志;buildings建筑物。由“the beautiful Hui”可知,此句指安徽南部徽派建筑。故选D。
      21.B 22.C 23.A 24.D 25.A 26.B 27.C 28.D 29.C 30.B
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了白鸽曾是一名弃婴,二十多年前被养父收养。如今她为了报答养父,带着他周游中国。她在天安门广场上扛着养父看升旗仪式的场景感动了无数网友。
      21.句意:在北京天安门广场,一个女孩肩扛着父亲,让他观看升国旗仪式。
      Shanghai上海;Beijing北京;Shenzhen深圳;Hefei合肥。根据“Tian’anmen Square in”及常识可知,天安门广场在北京。故选B。
      22.句意:这一感人的举动感动了成千上万的人。
      prmised承诺;trusted相信;tuched感动;wndered好奇。根据“The heartwarming act”可知,感人的举动应是感动了成千上万的人。故选C。
      23.句意:女儿一直记在心里。
      mind心思;diary日记;actin行动;result结果。短语keep sth. in mind为固定搭配,意为“牢记,将……记在心里”。故选A。
      24.句意:为了让父亲看得更清楚,白鸽把父亲扛在肩上。
      slwly缓慢地;safely安全地;carelessly粗心地;clearly清晰地,清楚地。根据“Baige shuldered him”可知,白鸽将父亲扛在肩上是为了让父亲看得更清楚。故选D。
      25.句意:事实上,女孩和父亲并没有血缘关系。
      In fact事实;S far到目前为止;At least至少;After all毕竟。根据“ girl and her father d nt have a bld relatinship.”可知,设空处承接上下文,含转折之意,指实际上两人没有血缘关系,in fact“事实上”符合语境。故选A。
      26.句意:父亲的家庭并不富裕,抚养我长大实际上增加了他的负担。
      pr贫穷的;rich富有的;nrmal正常的;ready准备好的。根据“He tk n several jbs t make a living...”可知,父亲为抚养白鸽做了多份工作,家庭应是并不富裕。故选B。
      27.句意:长大后,她工作非常努力。
      lked up查阅;caught up赶上;grew up长大;tk up占据。根据“When wrked very hard.”可知,此处指女孩长大后,工作努力,开办了自己的公司。故选C。
      28.句意:在广州有了自己的公司后,她和父亲的生活好了起来。
      Althugh虽然;Unless除非;Befre在……之前;After在……之后。根据“ had her wn cmpany in Guangzhu, she and her father lived a better life.”可知,生活变得更好是在女孩开办公司以后。故选D。
      29.句意:我应该强身健体,这样才能帮助他实现梦想。
      typical典型的;silent沉默的;strng强壮的;humrus幽默的。根据“I shuld build and mind s that I can help t make his dreams cme true.”可知,女孩有强大的身体和思想才能帮爸爸实现梦想。故选C。
      30.句意:无论他希望做什么,我都愿意做我能做的任何事。
      when什么时候;what什么;hw怎样;where在哪里。根据“And n hpes t d, I am willing t d anything I can.”可知,此处指无论父亲希望做什么事情,n matter what在此处引导让步状语从句,意为“无论什么”,符合语境。故选B。
      31.B 32.D 33.F 34.E 35.A
      【导语】本文是两人谈论未来的梦想和计划。
      31.根据“Have yu thught abut yur future dreams?”和“That’s wnderful!”可知,李明介绍自己的梦想,苏珊觉得很棒,选项B“我想成为像屠呦呦一样的科学家。”符合语境,故选B。
      32.根据“We can start by studying hard and getting gd grades in science and math.”可知,此处介绍如何实现梦想,选项D“我们怎样才能实现我们的梦想?”符合语境,故选D。
      33.根据“I als think we shuld read bks abut famus scientists and learn frm their experiences.”可知,此处对李明的看法做出评价,选项F“那是个好主意!”符合语境,故选F。
      34.根据“Yes! With hard wrk and a strng heart, we can achieve ur gals.”可知,此处提到努力工作,选项E“我们可以努力工作,保持鼓励,使我们的梦想成真。”符合语境,故选E。
      35.根据“Tgether, we can reach fr the stars and turn ur dreams int reality.”可知,此处提到两人一起努力实现梦想,选项A“让我们在成功的道路上相互支持。”符合语境,故选A。
      36.D 37.B 38.A
      【导语】本文介绍了深受人们欢迎的考拉处于危险之中,因此需要统计不同地区的考拉数量来确保考拉的安全。文章介绍了如何数考拉的方法。
      36.推理判断题。根据“Nw, kalas are endangered, s it’s necessary t make sure hw many kalas there are by cunting them in different areas. This infrmatin can be used t find ut where help is mst needed. Then it’ll becme much easier t prtect them and their hmes.”可知,通过计算考拉的数量来弄清楚哪里最需要帮助,从而保护考拉和它们的家园,说明考拉的数量信息是有用的。故选D。
      37.细节理解题。根据“HELP COUNT KOALAS! YOU WILL NEED ·A smartphne ·Walking shes, a hat and a backpack ·Binculars (望远镜)”可知,帮忙数考拉的数量时,需要带智能手机、步行鞋、帽子、背包和望远镜,没有提到手表。故选B。
      38.推理判断题。根据“Safety: Ask parents befre yu g int the frest.”可知,进入森林前需要先询问父母,故文章是写给青少年的。故选A。
      39.C 40.A 41.D 42.A
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了英语老师怀特先生通过一本书向学生解释压力的含义,并教导学生要学会放松的故事。
      39.细节理解题。根据“He started his lessn with a questin, ‘Wh can describe what stress is like?’ N ne answered. Then he raised the bk and asked...”以及“This bk stands fr stress. If yu hld it withut putting it dwn, sner r later, yu will nt be able t keep n.”可知,怀特先生拿书进教室是为了解释压力。故选C。
      40.词义猜测题。根据上下文,怀特先生用拿着书的不同时长产生的不同感受来类比压力,所以“stands fr”在此处意思是“表示”。故选A。
      41.细节理解题。根据“If yu hld it withut putting it dwn, sner r later, yu will nt be able t keep n. N matter hw much stress yu have, stp and have a rest fr a while if pssible.”可知,怀特先生解释的意思是当有压力时,要停下来休息一会儿。故选D。
      42.最佳标题题。文章主要讲述了怀特先生通过一个有趣的方式给学生上了一堂关于压力和放松的有意义的课。选项A“一堂有意义的课”符合题意,故选A。
      43.A 44.D 45.C
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。讲述了山姆在学校发生的一件事。他摔倒受伤后,误以为朋友们嘲笑他,后来经过沟通消除了误会,他们仍然是好朋友。
      43.细节理解题。根据第一段“He fell ver and brke his nse in the schl hallway.”可知,萨姆早上摔倒并摔伤了鼻子。故选A。
      44.细节理解题。根据第二段“At lunchtime, Sam’s friends came up t him and asked, “Hw is yur nse?””可知,萨姆的朋友在午餐时接近他是因为关心他的鼻子。故选D。
      45.细节理解题。根据最后一段“But next time yu shuld ask us befre yu assume (假定) smething.”可知,我们在假设某事之前应该先问清楚。故选C。
      46.D 47.B 48.B 49.A
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了动画片《辛普森一家》的相关内容,包括其主要角色、角色特点以及该动画片的受欢迎程度等。
      46.细节理解题。根据第二段“This is a cartn family f five peple: all f them have bad-lking yellw faces and big white eyes.”可知,辛普森一家都有难看的黄色面孔和大大的白眼睛。故选D。
      47.推理判断题。根据最后一段“The Simpsns started in 1989 and it’s still very ppular nw.”可知,《辛普森一家》始于1989年,至今仍很受欢迎;据此可以推断,现在是2025年,2025-1989 = 36 (年),所以这部动画片到现在有36年了。故选B。
      48.细节理解题。根据第二段“Marge has blue hair. She lves her hair very much.”可知,妈妈玛姬非常喜欢她的蓝色头发。故选B。
      49.推理判断题。根据第一段“The Simpsns are the mst ppular family in the wrld. Every week, many peple all ver the wrld stay at hme t watch them n TV.”和最后一段“The Simpsns started in 1989 and it’s still very ppular nw.”可知,《辛普森一家》从1989年开始至今仍很受欢迎,各年龄段的人都喜欢它,且持续时间长;据此可以推断,作者认为它是成功的。故选A。
      50.A 51.C 52.D
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了三种改变社会现状、促进社区和谐的方法,包括组织清洁活动来改善环境、关爱老人以缓解他们的孤独感,以及设立阅读项目来推广阅读和思考。这些建议旨在激发人们的积极性和责任感,共同为创建一个更美好、更和谐的社区环境做出贡献。
      50.细节理解题。根据第二段“The envirnment will becme better if smene vlunteers t help.”可知,如果有人志愿帮忙,环境会变得更好。故选A。
      51.细节理解题。根据第三段“yu can talk with them r play games with them. Listening t them carefully is als a gd idea. Sme ld peple can’t see clearly and they wuld like yu t read t them.”可知,在养老院为老人做的事情包括与他们交谈、与他们玩游戏、仔细倾听他们以及为他们读书,总共四种。故选C。
      52.主旨大意题。本文主要介绍了三种改变社会现状的方法,包括组织清洁活动、关爱老人和设立阅读项目。这些方法都是为了促进社区和谐、改善环境和推广阅读,从而带来积极的社会变化。因此,文章的主旨大意是关于改变的方式。故选D。
      53.Tw kinds f parties. / Tw. 54.We can bring a small gift. / A small gift is enugh. 55.Giving mney wuld make the hst uncmfrtable.
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了关于聚会的一些规则。
      53.根据“First yu shuld ask if it is a frmal (正式的) r a casual (非正式的) party.”可知,聚会分为正式和非正式的两种。故填Tw kinds f parties. / Tw.
      54.根据“At sme frmal parties, like a birthday party, a small gift will be enugh.”可知,在生日派对上,可以带一些小礼物。故填We can bring a small gift. / A small gift is enugh.
      55.根据“Giving mney wuld make the hst uncmfrtable.”可知,给钱会让主人不舒服。故填Giving mney wuld make the hst uncmfrtable.
      56.(s)pace
      【详解】句意:三名中国人正在空间站工作。space statin“空间站,太空站”,此处用名词space作定语修饰statin。故填(s)pace。
      57.(e)xpect
      【详解】句意:我仍然期待旅行中会发生的事。根据首字母及汉语提示可知,设空处考查动词expect“期待,预期”,情态动词can后应接动词原形。故填(e)xpect。
      58.(s)ad
      【详解】句意:他的情绪一直在变化—— 一会儿高兴,一会儿难过。根据汉语和首字母“s”提示可知,此处考查sad “难过的”,形容词,在句中作表语,符合语境。故填(s)ad。
      59.(t)ickets
      【详解】句意:我有两张票。我可以给你一张。结合汉语及首字母提示可知,设空处考查可数名词ticket“票”,前有tw修饰,此处ticket应变为复数形式tickets。故填(t)ickets。
      60.(t)rusting
      【详解】句意:她总是深藏不露,不相信任何人。根据“She’s always been a deep ne”及汉语与首字母提示可知,设空处考查动词trust“信任”,逗号后无连词,此处应用现在分词作伴随状语。故填(t)rusting。
      61.例文
      My plan fr winter hliday
      The winter hliday is cming. I try t make a great plan fr it. First, I’m ging t take sme English classes t imprve my English. And I will spend mre time reading. It’s a gd way t imprve my reading and writing. Secnd, in rder t keep fit, I will g running and play basketball with my friends as ften as pssible. What’s mre, there will be sme great mvies and peras during the Spring Festival. S I plan t watch them with my family. And I will try t be mre helpful and d sme husewrk.
      In shrt, I hpe my hliday will be interesting and meaningful.
      【详解】[总体分析]
      ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
      ②时态:时态以“一般将来时”为主;
      ③提示:根据提示内容介绍自己的寒假计划,可适当增添细节,注意要点齐全,行文连贯。
      [写作步骤]
      第一步,引出主题;
      第二步,从学习、娱乐、运动等方面介绍自己的计划;
      第三步,表达自己的愿望。
      [亮点词汇]
      ①in rder t为了
      ②as ften as pssible尽可能经常
      ③in shrt总之
      [高分句型]
      ①What’s mre, there will be sme great mvies and peras during the Spring Festival. (there be句型)
      ②In shrt, I hpe my hliday will be interesting and meaningful. (宾语从句)

      相关试卷

      【8英RJ开学】池州市部分学校联考2024-2025学年八年级下学期开学英语试题:

      这是一份【8英RJ开学】池州市部分学校联考2024-2025学年八年级下学期开学英语试题,共23页。

      安徽省池州市部分学校联考2024-2025学年八年级下学期开学英语试题:

      这是一份安徽省池州市部分学校联考2024-2025学年八年级下学期开学英语试题,文件包含安徽省池州市2024-2025学年八年级下学期开学考英语试题安徽省池州市2024-2025学年八年级下学期开学考英语试题pdf、安徽省池州市2024-2025学年八年级下学期开学考英语试题池州市2024-2025学年八年级下学期开学考英语试题答案pdf等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共6页, 欢迎下载使用。

      【9英RJ开学】池州市部分学校联考2024-2025学年九年级下学期开学英语试题:

      这是一份【9英RJ开学】池州市部分学校联考2024-2025学年九年级下学期开学英语试题,共23页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map