搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      安徽省池州市2024-2025学年八年级下学期期中考试英语检测试题(含答案)

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      安徽省池州市2024-2025学年八年级下学期期中考试英语检测试题(含答案)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/19
      安徽省池州市2024-2025学年八年级下学期期中考试英语检测试题(含答案)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/19
      安徽省池州市2024-2025学年八年级下学期期中考试英语检测试题(含答案)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/19
      还剩16页未读, 继续阅读

      安徽省池州市2024-2025学年八年级下学期期中考试英语检测试题(含答案)

      展开

      这是一份安徽省池州市2024-2025学年八年级下学期期中考试英语检测试题(含答案),共19页。试卷主要包含了 B等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      注意事项:
      1.本试卷满分120分,考试时间120分钟。
      2.考生务必用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔在答题卡上填写自己的考号、姓名、座位号,用2B铅笔把对应该号码的标号涂黑。
      3.选择题每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目选项的答案信息点涂黑,如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案,答案不能答在试题上。
      4.非选择题必须用黑色字迹钢笔或签字笔作答,答案必须写在答题卡各题目指定区域内相应位置上;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案;不准使用铅笔、涂改液,不按以上要求作答的答案无效。
      5.考生务必保持答题卡的整洁,考试结束时,将答题卡交回。祝君用卷愉快!
      第一部分 听力(共四大题,满20分)
      Ⅰ. 短对话理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      你将听到五段对话,每段对话后有一个小题。请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
      1. What’s the matter with the wman?
      A. B. C.
      2. What will Jenny d right nw?
      A. B. C.
      3. Wh can’t g t the mvies?
      A. Sandy. B. Bill. C. Peter.
      4. When will the speakers meet?
      A. At 7:30. B. At 8:00. C. At 8:30.
      5. Where was Mary during the heavy rain?
      A. At hme. B. In the supermarket. C. In the library.
      Ⅱ. 长对话理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      你将听到两段对话,每段对话后几个小题。请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
      听对话,回答以下各小题。
      6. Why was Kate angry with Peter?
      A. Because Peter didn’t call her up. B. Because Peter brke her glasses. C. Because Peter lst her bk.
      7. What will Peter d?
      A. Make a phne call. B. Write a letter. C. Buy a gift.
      听对话,回答以下各小题。
      8. When will the speakers have the party?
      A. This afternn. B. This evening. C. Tmrrw evening.
      9. What d the speakers have t d fr the party?
      A. Buy sme fd. B. Buy sme drinks. C. Cme up with sme new ideas.
      10. What will the speakers d at the end f the party?
      A. Eat up the fd. B. Clean up the table. C. Say gdbye t ther peple.
      Ⅲ. 短文理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      你将听到一篇短文,短文后有五个小题。请根据短文内容,在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。短文读两遍。
      11. What grade was Trevr in?
      A. Grade Five. B. Grade Six. C. Grade Seven.
      12. When did Trevr start t help hmeless peple?
      A. On a December evening. B. On a cld mrning. C. On a warm afternn.
      13. What did Trevr take t the hmeless man?
      A. Sme fd. B. Sme drinks. C. A quilt and sme clthes.
      14. What changed Trevr’s life?
      A. The hmeless peple.
      B. The hmeless peple’s lives.
      C. The experience t help a hmeless persn.
      15. Hw lng has Trevr helped hmeless peple?
      A. Fr ten years. B. Fr fifteen years. C. Fr twenty years.
      IV. 信息转换(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      你将听到一篇短文。请根据短文内容,写出下面表格中所缺的单词,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。
      第二部分 英语知识运用(共两大题,满分30分)
      V. 单项填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
      从每小题所给的A,B、C,D四个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      1. — What’s yur ________ abut the new teacher?
      — Oh, he’s nice and teaches well. We all enjy his classes.
      A. discussinB. decisinC. pininD. prmise
      2. —Mark, where were yu at ten yesterday?
      —I the fire statin with my classmates. I learned a lt.
      A. visitedB. am visitingC. was visitingD. visit
      3. He was reading in the library ________ it was raining ________ utside.
      A. when; heavyB. while; heavilyC. when; heavilyD. while; heavy
      4. —Hw des yur father usually g t wrk?
      —He used t ________ a car, but nw he is used t ________ t wrk.
      A. drive; walkingB. driving; walkC. driving; walkingD. drive; walk
      5. The Internet is s clsely cnnected with ur daily life. Can yu ________ the life withut it?
      A. imagineB. expectC. understandD. cntrl
      6. —It’s t nisy utside. I can’t fall asleep.
      --- Neither can I. We have t _______ new ways t slve the prblem.
      A. cme up withB. end up wih
      C. make up wihD. catch up with
      7. Dn’t leave him ________, r he will feel ________.
      A. lnely; lnelyB. alne; lnelyC. lnely; alneD. alne; alne
      8. There is n paper. We ________ it yesterday.
      A. ran ut fB. run ut fC. run utD. ran ut
      9. Our teachers always encurage us t ________ prblems by urselves. In this way, we can enjy success mre.
      A. depend nB. give awayC. wrk utD. make up
      10. —Culd yu shw me the ntes tday? I didn’t write them dwn because the netwrk (网络) wasn’t gd at my hme.
      —________.
      A. Thanks a ltB. Gd ideaC. N prblemD. Yu’re welcme
      Ⅵ. 完形填空(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
      阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C,D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
      A
      Tday we will talk abut the generatin gap (代沟). The generatin gap means a lack f cmmunicatin ____11____ ne generatin and anther. That culd cme frm the difference f tastes, ____12____ and habits. It ften happens between parents and their ____13____. Is there a generatin gap between yu and yur parents? If s, ____14____ this reading can help yu bridge the generatin gap.
      Firstly, cmmunicatin is the mst imprtant. ____15____ with yur parents abut smething in yur life. Start with it, and yu’ll see ____16____ clse yur family members are.
      Secndly, try spending mre ____17____ with yur parents. Yu can g fr a ftball game with yur father, ___18___ yu can have an evening walk with yur mther. Yu and yur parents can take part in free time activities tgether. They will find the ____19____ interests as yurs and all f yu will have fun.
      Finally, yur parents can help with yur prblems. S ____20____ yur prblems with them. They have mre experience and will give yu gd advice. It will als help t bridge the gap.
      11. A. thrughB. betweenC. duringD. against
      12. A. pininsB. skillsC. situatinsD. spirits
      13. A. classmatesB. friendsC. childrenD. brthers
      14. A. insteadB. alreadyC. anywayD. perhaps
      15. A. CmmunicateB. FightC. CmpeteD. Disagree
      16. A. whatB. whyC. hwD. when
      17. A. timeB. trainingC. lifeD. mney
      18. A. sB. rC. althughD. hwever
      19. A. typicalB. usualC. differentD. same
      20. A. cmpareB. cverC. shareD. frget
      B
      Peple smetimes dn’t feel well but they aren’t quite sure what’s wrng with them. S they ____21____ their health.
      Dctrs say that exercise every day is ____22____ fr peple t stay healthy. Actually everyne knws abut that, ____23____ sme peple just dn’t have the time t fit it int their daily life. Many peple ____24____ lng hurs ging t wrk. They have t take their children t schl and t extra activities. They als have t prepare meals ____25____ their family. Their day is t full t find time t exercise.
      The fact is that mst f us are busy, but we have t ____26____ exercise a part f ur daily life. Yu can find ways t ____27____ twenty t thirty minutes f exercise at least three r fur times a week. When yu g utside, yu can give up taking the bus r driving. Maybe yu can ride yur bike ____28____. Try waking up a little ____29____ in the mrning. Try using part f yur lunch break t exercise ____30____ befre yu g t bed at night.
      Taking care f yur bdy is imprtant. If yu dn’t take care f yur bdy nw, it wn’t take care f yu in the future.
      21. A. talk abutB. dream abutC. wrry abutD. hear abut
      22. A. imprtantB. interestingC. bringD. excited
      23. A. andB. sC. butD. hwever
      24. A. takeB. cstC. spendD. pay
      25. A. tB. fC. nD. fr
      26. A. enjyB. makeC. useD. depend
      27. A. planB. playC. dD. like
      28. A. t wrkB. wrkingC. wrksD. wrked
      29. A. lateB. laterC. earlyD. earlier
      30. A. rB. becauseC. thughD. as
      第三部分 阅读理解(共两大题,满分45分)
      VII. 补全对话(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      根据对话内容,从文后选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有两个为多余选项。
      A: Hell, Jenny. ____31____
      B: Well, I hate sme chres, but I like sme chres t.
      A: Really? Great! Culd I ask yu t help me with sme chres then?
      B: Yes. ____32____
      A: Culd yu please fld my clthes fr me?
      B: I dn’t want t d that. ____33____.
      A: OK. Then culd yu please sweep the flr fr me?
      B: ____34____. But culd we g t the park after that?
      A: Sure. I’ll finish my hmewrk while yu help me sweep the flr. ____35____
      B: Great.
      A. What d yu want me t help with?
      B. D yu hate t d chres?
      C. Culd yu help me with my English?
      D. Sure, n prblem.
      E. Then we can g t the park.
      F. It’s bring.
      G. But first yu have t clean yur rm.
      Ⅷ. 阅读理解(共20小题;每题2分,满分40分)
      阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
      A
      36. This passage is fr ________.
      A. childrenB. parentsC. nursesD. dctrs
      37. After a nsebleed, ne shuld nt ________.
      A. draw picturesB. read bksC. watch televisinD. play basketball
      38. Frm the passage, we can learn that ________.
      A. ne shuld ften stp giving first aid t see if the bleeding has stpped
      B. ne shuld take a ht shwer as sn as the bleeding stps
      C. It’s wrng t blw the nse as sn as the bleeding stps
      D. ne shuld g t hspital right away if he has a nsebleed
      B
      When I was in the seventh grade, I vlunteered at a hspital during the summer vacatin. Mst f the time, I was with Mr. Gillespie. He never had any visitrs, and nbdy seemed t care abut him. I spent many days there hlding his hand and talking t him. He became a clse friend f mine, althugh he never replied t me. Mr. Gillespie was still in a cma (昏迷).
      I was away fr a week t g n vacatin with my parents, and when I came back, Mr. Gillespie wasn’t in the hspital. I didn’t want t ask the nurses where he was. I was afraid they might tell me he was dead. Hwever, I kept vlunteering there fr a lng time.
      Several years passed. One day, when I was at the gas statin, I nticed a familiar face. I asked him if his name was Mr. Gillespie, and if he was in a cma abut five years ag. With an uncertain lk n his face, he replied, “Yes.” I explained hw I knew him and what I did in the hspital. With tears in his eyes, he gave me a warm hug.
      He tld me that when he was in a cma, he culd hear me talking and feel me hlding his hand. He thught it was an angel, nt a persn, wh was there with him. Mr. Gillespie believed that my vice and tuch kept him alive.
      Althugh I haven’t seen him since then, he fills my heart with jy every day. I knw that I made a difference between his life and death. Mre imprtantly, he has made a very big difference t my life, t. I’ll never frget him and what he did fr me—he made me an angel.
      39. The writer was ________ when he vlunteered in the hspital.
      A. a studentB. a nurseC. a dctrD. a teacher
      40. Mr. Gillespie believed that the writer’s ________ kept him alive.
      A. hug and spiritB. vice and tuch
      C. smiles and sngsD. hug and curage
      41. Frm the passage, we knw that the writer ________.
      A. is glad t make a difference t thers by vlunteering
      B. thinks vlunteering can help him make mre friends
      C. wants mre peple t wrk as vlunteers in their free time
      D. gets a lt f mney frm vlunteering in the hspital
      C
      A grup f ld classmates, wh have succeeded in their wrk, gt tgether t visit their teacher. Their talks sn turned t cmplaining (抱怨) abut the stress in their wrk and life. The teacher went t the kitchen and returned with a large pt f cffee and many cups. Sme f the cups are expensive and lvely, but sme are cheap and nt beautiful. The teacher tld them t help themselves t the cffee.
      When all the students had a cup f cffee in hand, the teacher said, “Have yu nticed all the nice-lking expensive cups were taken, leaving behind the cheap nes? It’s OK fr yu t want nly the best fr yurselves, but that is why yu have the stress in yur wrk and life even if yu are very successful nw.”
      “All f yu really wanted the cffee, nt the cups, but yu chse the best cups and were eyeing each ther’s cups.”
      “Nw think abut this, life is the cffee, and mney and psitin in sciety are the cups. They are just tls t hld life. They d nt change the quality (质量) f life. Smetimes, we just care abut the cups, and we fail t enjy the cffee. S, dn’t let the cups drive yu, enjy the cffee instead.
      42. The students wh visited the teacher ________.
      A. are satisfied with their wrkB. are successful in their studies
      C. are strict with each therD. are successful in their wrk
      43. The teacher nticed that the students ________.
      A. liked the cheap cupsB. nly tk the best cups
      C. were drinking cffeeD. like the cffee better than the cups.
      44. Why did the students have the stress in the wrk and life?
      A. Because they really wanted cffee.
      B. Because they didn’t have gd cups.
      C. Because they didn’t pay enugh attentin t life itself.
      D. Because they didn’t have mney t buy cffee and cups.
      D
      Fr American teenagers, ding a part-time jb is an imprtant part f grwing up. They can learn sme imprtant skills by ding a part-time jb. They can als make sme mney in this way. Many teenagers believe that making their wn mney brings them pride and freedm.
      American teenagers can d part-time jbs at the age f 14. On weekdays, they may g t wrk a few hurs a week after schl. They usually wrk fr lnger n weekends. In summer, American teenagers are excited if they find part-time jbs at camps, swimming pls and amusement parks. These jbs can bring them t much fun. Sme f the mst stressful jbs include teaching, nursing, and plice wrk. But these jbs can be useful fr their future. When they grw up, the students with wrk experience are mre likely t succeed than thse withut wrk experience.
      A favrite jb fr many teenagers is taking care f babies, and they can start befre the age f 14. What they nly d is t stay in the huse and make sure the kids are OK. At the same time, they can d their hmewrk, watch TV, r talk n the phne with friends.
      It is imprtant t balance schl, hmewrk, and part-time jbs. Many American teenagers agree t d a part-time jb and they value their wrk experience and the skills frm the jb.
      45 The American teenagers d a part-time jb fr ________.
      A. talking n the phne with friendsB. learning skills and getting mney
      C. helping their families in the futureD. ding anything they like
      46. ________ is less stressful fr American teenagers.
      A. Wrking at a plice statinB. Nursing
      C. Wrking at campsD. Teaching
      47. Which kind f part-time jbs can a 13-year-ld girl d in America?
      A. Wrking at parks.B. Wrking at a swimming pl.
      C. Lking after babies.D. Ding dishes in a restaurant.
      48. What’s the passage mainly abut?
      A. American teenagers and their part-time jbs.
      B. Sme ppular jbs amng American teenagers.
      C. Hw t make mre mney and learn mre skills.
      D. Whether American teenagers shuld wrk after leaving schl.
      E
      p.m. Friday, I agreed t meet sme friends at 6:00 p.m. in a cffee shp. The weather was sunny, s I decided t walk there. I arrived ten minutes early. I rdered a cup f cffee and sat watching peple. There were sme bys playing ftball n the street, and a small by was running after the ball as it rlled (滚) acrss the rad.
      Suddenly, there came a car. It was ging very fast. When the driver saw the by in his way, he braked (刹车 it was t small by was lying n the street withut mving. T everyne’s surprise, the car didn’t stp. It drve away quickly.
      Peple ran t the by. There was a cut n the by’s head and he lst a lt f bld. The cffee shp wner telephned the plice. Sn an ambulance (救护车) arrived and tk the by t the hspital.
      , the plice arrived and started questining peple. Abut half an hur later, they asked me t g t the plice statin because I saw everything. I gave them all the infrmatin I knew because I really wanted them t catch the driver. I didn’t leave the plice statin until 8:00 p.m. After that I went hme because I didn’t feel like talking t anyne.
      The next day the by’s parents called me t say thanks. They als tld me their by was fine and the driver was in the plice statin nw.
      49. Wh called the plice?
      A. The writer.B. The by’s friends.
      C The by’s parents.D. The cffee shp wner.
      50. left the plice statin at ________ p.m.
      A. 6:30B. 7:00C. 7:30D. 8:00
      51. Which is the right rder f the fllwing events?
      ① The writer rdered a cup f cffee.
      ② There was a cut n the by’s head.
      ③ A car came very fast.
      ④ The writer gt a call frm the by’s parents.
      ⑤ The writer went back hme.
      A. ①②⑤③④B. ①③②⑤④C. ③②①⑤④D. ③①②④⑤
      52. Hw might the writer feel at the end f the stry?
      A. HappyB. Tired.C. Wrried.D. Ppular.
      F
      Remember when yu were a little child trying t learn t walk?
      First, yu had t learn hw t balance (平衡) yurself and stand. Yu fell dwn, and then gt back up. Yu laughed smetimes and cried at ther times. After much practice, yu finally learned hw t balance yurself. Yu gt much pleasure frm this new feeling f pwer—yu'd stand everywhere yu culd. It was a happy time—yu did it!
      Nw the next step—walking. Yu'd seen thers d it. It didn't lk that hard—just mve yur legs while yu were standing. Wrng—mre difficult than yu ever imagined. But after yu tried again and again and again, yu understd hw t walk.
      If peple fund yu walking, they cheered, "Oh, lk at what the kid is ding." This encuraged yu! But lk back n thse days when yu were the little child—hw many times did yu try when n ne was watching, r when n ne was cheering? Yu culdn't wait fr smene t encurage yu t take the next steps. Yu learned hw t encurage yurself.
      S, keep trying and encuraging yurself as yu learned t walk if yu want t succeed in ding smething.
      53. What is the first step in learning t walk? (不超过15个词)
      __________________________________________________________
      54. When did yu understand hw t walk? (不超过15个词)
      __________________________________________________________
      55. What shuld yu d if yu want t succeed in ding smething? (不超过15个词)
      __________________________________________________________
      第四部分 写(共两大题,满分25分)
      IX. 单词拼写(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      根据首字母及汉语提示,完成下列单词的拼写,使句意明确,语言通顺。
      56. The child feels cld and his face lks red. I’m afraid he’s gt a f________ (发烧).
      57. A stranger ________ (主动提出) t give her a ride n the street, but she refused plitely.
      58. She has t r________ (养育) her children by herself after the failure f marriage.
      59. The weather s________ (突然地) changed and it began t rain heavily.
      60. Cats dn’t seem friendly and nice. But scientists say this desn’t m________ (意味着) they dn’t lve us.
      X. 书面表达(共1小题,满20分)
      61. 假如你是Belle,你的朋友李华生活中遇到一些困难,请根据下面表格提示的信息,写一篇短文针对她的问题给出你的建议。
      要求:
      1.完整表达表格中内容,书写认真,语句通顺,可适当增加自己的观点。
      2.词数:80~100词。
      3.开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。
      Dear Li Hua,
      Hw is everything ging? I’m srry t hear that yu have sme prblems in yur life. Next, I will give yu sme advice fr yur prblems. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      It’s nrmal t have these prblems. Take it easy. I hpe yu can slve the prblems as sn as pssible.
      Yur friend,
      Belle
      八年级英语答案
      注意事项:
      1.本试卷满分120分,考试时间120分钟。
      2.考生务必用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔在答题卡上填写自己的考号、姓名、座位号,用2B铅笔把对应该号码的标号涂黑。
      3.选择题每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目选项的答案信息点涂黑,如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案,答案不能答在试题上。
      4.非选择题必须用黑色字迹钢笔或签字笔作答,答案必须写在答题卡各题目指定区域内相应位置上;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案;不准使用铅笔、涂改液,不按以上要求作答的答案无效。
      5.考生务必保持答题卡的整洁,考试结束时,将答题卡交回。祝君用卷愉快!
      第一部分 听力(共四大题,满20分)
      Ⅰ. 短对话理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      你将听到五段对话,每段对话后有一个小题。请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
      1. What’s the matter with the wman?
      A. B. C.
      2. What will Jenny d right nw?
      A. B. C.
      3. Wh can’t g t the mvies?
      A. Sandy. B. Bill. C. Peter.
      4. When will the speakers meet?
      A. At 7:30. B. At 8:00. C. At 8:30.
      5. Where was Mary during the heavy rain?
      A. At hme. B. In the supermarket. C. In the library.
      Ⅱ. 长对话理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      你将听到两段对话,每段对话后几个小题。请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
      听对话,回答以下各小题。
      6. Why was Kate angry with Peter?
      A. Because Peter didn’t call her up. B. Because Peter brke her glasses. C. Because Peter lst her bk.
      7. What will Peter d?
      A. Make a phne call. B. Write a letter. C. Buy a gift.
      听对话,回答以下各小题。
      8. When will the speakers have the party?
      A. This afternn. B. This evening. C. Tmrrw evening.
      9. What d the speakers have t d fr the party?
      A. Buy sme fd. B. Buy sme drinks. C. Cme up with sme new ideas.
      10. What will the speakers d at the end f the party?
      A. Eat up the fd. B. Clean up the table. C. Say gdbye t ther peple.
      Ⅲ. 短文理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      你将听到一篇短文,短文后有五个小题。请根据短文内容,在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。短文读两遍。
      11. What grade was Trevr in?
      A. Grade Five. B. Grade Six. C. Grade Seven.
      12. When did Trevr start t help hmeless peple?
      A. On a December evening. B. On a cld mrning. C. On a warm afternn.
      13. What did Trevr take t the hmeless man?
      A. Sme fd. B. Sme drinks. C. A quilt and sme clthes.
      14. What changed Trevr’s life?
      A. The hmeless peple.
      B. The hmeless peple’s lives.
      C. The experience t help a hmeless persn.
      15. Hw lng has Trevr helped hmeless peple?
      A. Fr ten years. B. Fr fifteen years. C. Fr twenty years.
      IV. 信息转换(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      你将听到一篇短文。请根据短文内容,写出下面表格中所缺的单词,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。
      第二部分 英语知识运用(共两大题,满分30分)
      V. 单项填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
      从每小题所给的A,B、C,D四个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      【1题答案】
      【正确答案】C
      【2题答案】
      【正确答案】C
      【3题答案】
      【正确答案】B
      【4题答案】
      【正确答案】A
      【5题答案】
      【正确答案】A
      【6题答案】
      【正确答案】A
      【7题答案】
      【正确答案】B
      【8题答案】
      【正确答案】A
      【9题答案】
      【正确答案】C
      【10题答案】
      【正确答案】C
      Ⅵ. 完形填空(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
      阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C,D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
      A
      【11~20题答案】
      【正确答案】11. B 12. A 13. C 14. D 15. A 16. C 17. A 18. B 19. D 20. C
      B
      【21~30题答案】
      【正确答案】21. C 22. A 23. C 24. C 25. D 26. B 27. C 28. A 29. D 30. A
      第三部分 阅读理解(共两大题,满分45分)
      VII. 补全对话(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      【31~35题答案】
      【正确答案】31 B 32. A 33. F 34. D 35. E
      Ⅷ. 阅读理解(共20小题;每题2分,满分40分)
      阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
      A
      【36~38题答案】
      【正确答案】36. B 37. D 38. C
      B
      【39~41题答案】
      【正确答案】39. A 40. B 41. A
      C
      【42~44题答案】
      【正确答案】42. D 43. B 44. C
      D
      【45~48题答案】
      【正确答案】45. B 46. C 47. C 48. A
      E
      【49~52题答案】
      【正确答案】49. D 50. D 51. B 52. A
      F
      【53~55题答案】
      【正确答案】53. The first step in learning t walk is t balance yurself and stand./ T learn hw t balance yurself and stand.
      54. I/We understd hw t walk after I/we tried again and again and again.
      55. I/We shuld keep trying and encuraging myself/ urselves as I/we learned t walk.
      第四部分 写(共两大题,满分25分)
      IX. 单词拼写(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      根据首字母及汉语提示,完成下列单词的拼写,使句意明确,语言通顺。
      【56题答案】
      【正确答案】(f)ever
      【57题答案】
      【正确答案】()ffered
      【58题答案】
      【正确答案】(r)aise
      【59题答案】
      【正确答案】(s)uddenly
      【60题答案】
      【正确答案】(m)ean
      X. 书面表达(共1小题,满20分)
      【61题答案】
      【正确答案】范文:
      Dear Li Hua
      Hw is everything ging? I’m srry t hear that yu have sme prblems in yur life. Next, I will give yu sme advice fr yur prblems.
      First, if yu ften cugh and have a sre thrat, drinking warm hney tea can help. Als, try t avid cld drinks and get enugh rest. Secnd, if yu feel tired easily, make sure yu sleep well and d sme exercise, like jgging r yga, t stay healthy. Fr yur parents’ arguments abut husewrk, maybe yu can help them mre. Fr example, clean yur rm r wash dishes. This might make them happier. Finally, if yu dn’t get alng well with yur brther, try talking t him. Share yur feelings and listen t his thughts. Maybe yu can find cmmn hbbies t d tgether.
      It’s nrmal t have these prblems. Take it easy. I hpe yu can slve the prblems as sn as pssible.
      Yur friend,
      BelleNames
      Places
      Activities
      Linda
      Beijing
      16 many places f interest.
      Susan
      Munt Huangshan
      Tk lts f 17 .
      Eric
      A children’s hme
      Helped lk after 18 children.
      Frank
      A 19 club
      Made lts f friends.
      Tny
      A children’s hspital
      Helped 20 the sick children up.
      Hw nsebleeds happen: ▲
      Nsebleeds are very cmmn amng children and ften result frm activities such as blwing the nse t hard r getting hit n the nse during play. Catching clds r the flu can als cause nsebleeds. Usually, bleeding isn’t very serius and it will stp in less than ten minutes.
      When nsebleeds happen: ▲
      Yur child may be frightened that there is smething seriusly wrng. Crying may make the bleeding wrse, s it is imprtant fr yu t tell him that he will be fine.
      Hw t give first aid:▲
      Let yur child sit upright (直立) and tell him t put his head dwn.
      Help yur child press the sides f the nse fr ten minutes.
      D nt stp t see if the bleeding has stpped.
      If first aid wrks:▲
      Rest yur child fr the next 12-24 hurs. Tell him t d quiet activities such as drawing, reading a bk r watching TV.
      Tell him nt t take a ht shwer fr at least 24 hurs after a nsebleed.
      Tell him nt t tuch r blw his nse fr 24 hurs.
      If first aid desn’t wrk:▲
      Yu’d better take him t hspital.
      Prblems
      Advice
      1.经常咳嗽,嗓子疼
      2.时常身体感到疲劳
      3.父母经常因为家务活吵架
      4.与哥哥相处不好,在家总是感觉孤独和紧张。
      1.多喝热的蜂蜜茶
      2.要有充足睡眠,加强身体锻炼
      3.多主动帮助父母分担家务活
      4.多与家人多沟通交流,说出自己的感受
      Names
      Places
      Activities
      Linda
      Beijing
      16 many places f interest.
      Susan
      Munt Huangshan
      Tk lts f 17 .
      Eric
      A children’s hme
      Helped lk after 18 children.
      Frank
      A 19 club
      Made lts f friends.
      Tny
      A children’s hspital
      Helped 20 the sick children up.

      相关试卷 更多

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map