搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      吉林省白山市抚松县第一中学2024-2025学年高一下学期6月月考英语试题(含答案)含答案解析

      • 33.29 KB
      • 2025-07-17 20:12:53
      • 40
      • 0
      • 教习网5623548
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      吉林省白山市抚松县第一中学2024-2025学年高一下学期6月月考英语试题(含答案)含答案解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/16
      吉林省白山市抚松县第一中学2024-2025学年高一下学期6月月考英语试题(含答案)含答案解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/16
      吉林省白山市抚松县第一中学2024-2025学年高一下学期6月月考英语试题(含答案)含答案解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/16
      还剩13页未读, 继续阅读

      吉林省白山市抚松县第一中学2024-2025学年高一下学期6月月考英语试题(含答案)含答案解析

      展开

      这是一份吉林省白山市抚松县第一中学2024-2025学年高一下学期6月月考英语试题(含答案)含答案解析,共16页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7, B.$150,5分,满分37等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1.What are the speakers prbably ding?
      A.Parking the car. B.Mving sme furniture. C.Watching TV n the sfa.
      2.Where are the speakers?
      A.At a restaurant. B.At a theater. C.At a stre.
      3.Hw much des the televisin set cst tday?
      A.$100. B.$150. C.$200.
      4.Why are the man's eyes red?
      A.He is sick. B.He didn't get much sleep. C.He has terrible eye-prblems.
      5.When did the wman expect the package t arrive?
      A.Yesterday. B.Tday. C.Tmrrw.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6.Why is the wman prevented frm ging ut?
      A.She didn't d her schlwrk. B.She didn't d her husewrk. C.She argued with her parents.
      7.Hw did the wman feel abut her punishment?
      A.She thught it was fair. B.She was surprised by it. C.She felt angry abut it.
      听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
      8.Hw d the speakers knw Greg Parsns?
      A.He used t be their teacher. B.He used t be a famus athlete. C.He used t wn a business in twn.
      9.What was the wman ding when she saw Brian Sheldn the ther day?
      A.Waiting in line. B.Drinking cffee. C.Watching TV.
      10.Where will the speakers g next?
      A.A grcery stre. B.A restaurant. C.A stadium.
      听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
      11.What's the relatinship between the speakers?
      A.Friends. B.Clleagues. C.Aunt and nephew.
      12.Why did the wman visit the man's huse?
      A.T have a glass f wine. B.T pick him up befre dinner. C.T cngratulate him n his new hme.
      13.Why des Marcia fail t shw up tnight?
      A.She isn't feeling well. B.She needs t finish a reprt. C.She has a meeting with her bss.
      听第9段材料,回答第14至16题。
      14.When did the man get the tickets?
      A.On Mnday. B.On Friday. C.On Sunday.
      15.Hw des the wman feel when the games are clse?
      A.Excited. B.Sad. C.Pressured.
      16.Which team are the speakers cheering fr?
      A.Russia. B.Spain. C.Switzerland.
      听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。
      17.What TV channel is Jimmy Kimmel Live n?
      A.NBC. B.TBS. C.ABC.
      18.When did Jimmy Kimmel becme especially famus?
      A.After he hsted the Oscars.
      B.After Dnald Trump became president.
      C.When he cried at his shw fr the first time.
      19.On talk shws, what usually cmes right after the pening speech?
      A.An interview. B.A musical perfrmance. C.A cmedy perfrmance.
      20.What did Jimmy Kimmel d befre hsting Jimmy Kimmel Live?
      A.He taught in a drama schl. B.He wrked at a radi statin. C.He went t schl in Ls Angeles.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Fur f the best ff-grid (不入网的) stays in the UK
      Shepherds’ Retreat
      Granite peaks, vivid green fields and speeding cluds are yur nly neighburs at this remte cttage in the Sperrins. Glass drs pen straight n t this landscape, and thugh there’s n phne receptin r wifi, there’s a TV with DVDs, and plenty f bks t enjy by the fire. There are stne circles and muntain bike trails (小路) nearby.
      Laggan Cttage
      On the Ardnish peninsula (半岛) and accessible nly by bat—r a three-hur hike—this cmfrtable ff-grid pad is seriusly islated (偏僻的). There’s zer mbile signal and n TV. Paraffin lamps, wd-burning stves fr ht water and a Calr gas cker are the nly mdern cnveniences yu get. It is perfect fr a week f watching the wildlife, hiking, and swimming.
      The Straw Cttage
      Candles and lanterns, gas lamps and slar lights create atmsphere at this straw-bale cttage, cnstructed using centuries-ld methds. With n electricity r wifi, this hme set n Ty Gwyn Farm ffers true escapism. Yung explrers can play in the stream, fllw a treasure hunt and tast marshmallws by the fire. Dgs are welcme, t.
      East Ldge
      Other than the lack f wifi, East Ldge is a perfectly cntemprary cttage. Arch windws accmpany mdern cnveniences including a TV and DVDs fr mvie nights, thugh yu may prefer t switch ff and fcus n utdr fun, biking n nature trails and watching the wildlife.
      1. What might attract travelers t the fur hliday destinatins?
      A. Stylish decratin.B. Cnvenient lcatin.
      C. Back-t-nature stays.D. Mdern cnveniences.
      2. What can visitrs d in Laggan Cttage and East Ldge?
      A. Play games.B. Swim in the sea.
      C. Read by the fire.D. Watch the wildlife.
      3. Which cttage is pet-friendly?
      A. Shepherds’ Retreat.B. Laggan Cttage.
      C. The Straw Cttage.D. East Ldge.
      B
      When scanning fr emissins frm a mud vlcan in western Turkmenistan, a satellite called Claire came acrss a large plume f methane (甲烷) drifting acrss the landscape. The emissins appeared t riginate frm a gas pipeline at the nearby Krpezhe il and gas field. The cmpany perating the satellite, GHGSat, based in Mntreal, passed details via diplmats t fficials in Turkmenistan, and after a few mnths the leaks (泄漏) stpped. This largely unknwn incident illustrates tw things: satellites can play an imprtant rle in sptting leaks f greenhuse gases and, rather wrryingly, and the extent f such leaks is ften greatly underestimated.
      The reasn fr cncern is that althugh methane, the main cmpnent f natural gas, des nt stay in the atmsphere fr anywhere near as lng as carbn dixide des, it is a far mre ptent heat-trapping agent. Abut a quarter f man-made glbal warming is thught t be caused by methane. And between a fifth and a third f the methane invlved is cntributed by the il and gas industry.
      Methane can be detected by spectrscpy (光谱学). Like ther gases, it absrbs light at characteristic frequencies. With a spectrmeter munted n a satellite, it is pssible t analyze the light reflected frm Earth fr signs f the gas. As with the satellites that carry them, spectrmeters cme in many shapes and sizes.
      Observing things mre clsely is the speciality f Claire. With a field f view 12km wide and a reslutin better than 50 meters by 50 meters, Claire can spt leaks frm individual industrial plants. Claire surveys industrial facilities n behalf f firms that want t mnitr their emissins. GHGSat’s chief executive, Stephane Germain, says emplying satellites t d this is mre reliable than using grund-based methds. In Nvember he plans t rll ut a new service. This will prvide a digital image f Earth with which users will be able t explre cntinually updated patterns and htspts f methane emissins.
      4. What can we knw frm the incident?
      A. Methane leaks ften happen in Turkmenistan.B. Satellites are an imprtant tl fr finding gas leaks.
      C. Cuntries exactly knw the extent f gas leaks.D. Methane leaks stp as sn as satellites find them.
      5. Why d peple wrry abut methane leaks?
      A. Methane is a far mre ptent heat-trapping gas.
      B. Half f man-made glbal warming is caused by methane.
      C. Methane can stay as lng as carbn dixide in the atmsphere.
      D. Methane absrbs light at characteristic frequencies.
      6. What advantages d satellites have ver grund-based methds fr mnitring emissins?
      A. Satellites can detect a wider range f greenhuse gases.
      B. Satellites can prvide real-time updates n emissin patterns and htspts.
      C. Satellites can prvide a mre cnvenient view f emissins acrss a wider gegraphic area.
      D. Satellites can detect leaks frm individual industrial plants with greater accuracy.
      7. What is the functin f the new service mentined in the last paragraph?
      A. T bserve things mre clsely and accurately.B. T spt leaks frm individual industrial plants.
      C. T prvide a digital image f Earth.D. T survey industrial facilities n behalf f firms.
      C
      Feeling a hug frm each ther via the internet may be a pssibility in the near future. A research team led by City University f Hng Kng recently develped a wireless, sft e-skin that can bth detect and deliver the sense f tuch, and frm a tuch netwrk allwing ne-t-multiuser interactin. It ffers great ptential fr imprving the distance tuch cmmunicatin.
      While there are numerus devices in the market t simulate (模拟) the sense f tuch in the virtual wrld, they prvide nly tuch sensing r tuch respnse. The uniqueness f the nvel e-skin is that it can perfrm self-sensing and tuch reprducing functins n the same interface.
      The e-skin is a 7cm×l0cm, 4.2mm-thick device cntaining 16 flexible actuatrs (驱动器), a micrcntrller unit, a Bluetth mdule, and ther electrnics n a flexible circuit bard. The actuatr serves as the cre part f the e-skin. Once the actuatr is pressed and released by a frce, a current is prduced t prvide electrical signals that are turned int digital signals by a cnverter (转换器) and then sent t anther e-skin via Bluetth. When the signals are received, a current is caused t reprduce the tuch respnse n the receiver’s e-skin thrugh mechanical vibratin (振动). The prcess can be reversed t deliver vibratins frm the receiver’s e-skin t the crrespnding actuatr f the sender’s.
      The e-skin can cmmunicate with Bluetth devices and send data thrugh the internet with smartphnes and cmputers t perfrm lng-distance tuch, and t frm a tuch Internet f Things (IT) system, where ne-t-ne and ne-t-multiple tuch delivery culd be realized. Friends and family in different places culd use it t “feel” each ther. This frm f tuch vercmes the limitatins f space and greatly reduces the sense f distance in human cmmunicatin.
      Next, the research team will fcus n practical applicatins fr peple with visual disability, wh culd wear the e-skin t gain remte directinal guidance and read Braille messages.
      8. What is the unique feature f the e-skin?
      A. It prvides hugs fr users.
      B. It builds a scial netwrk.
      C. It prvides tuch sensing and cpying,
      D. It mnitrs the prcess f self-sensing.
      9. What des the underlined wrd “reversed” mean?
      A. Started.B. Disturbed.C. Cmpleted.D. Exchanged.
      10. What can we learn abut e-skin?
      A. It strengthens bnds acrss distance.
      B. Its cnverter vibrates when wrking.
      C. It sends electrical signals t receivers.
      D. Its system delivers tuch with phnes.
      11. What wuld be the best title f the text?
      A. A signal-sending applicatin
      B. An inventin fr the disabled
      C. A device fr virtual interactin
      D. A lng distance cmmunicatin
      D
      Millins f peple thrughut the wrld live in “fd deserts”: areas where it’s hard r even impssible t find healthy fd. These fd deserts cause pr health utcmes, are a drag n ur ecnmy, and give birth t mre severe scial prblems. It’s true that fd deserts’ prblems mainly affect peple f lw incme. Hwever, while it is a trend fr the majrity f us t refer t it as smebdy else’s prblem, the deeper truth is that each individual can’t be ruled ut (排除在外).
      In Why We Can’t Wait, Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. wrte: “We are caught in an inescapable netwrk f mutuality (相互性). Whatever affects ne directly, affects all indirectly.”
      He was right. And nw, studies are backing it up. An analysis by the Milken Institute has fund that treating the mst cmmn critical diseases, with cnsideratin f lsses in prductivity, csts the wrld trillins f dllars every year and that even mdest (适度的) reductins in unhealthy behavirs culd prevent 40 millin cases f chrnic (慢性的) illness annually, thus reducing the high csts f treatment.
      While the impact f pr health in lw-incme cmmunities falls mst heavily n the peple living in thse cmmunities, it ultimately affects all f us because the csts f Medicare and Medicaid, health insurance, gvernment-funded health initiatives, lst wages, as well as hspital emergency care fr the uninsured (未保过险的), are ultimately pled and shared cllectively (共同地,集体地). Ill health anywhere drives up csts and drives dwn the quality f life everywhere.
      Prblems such as thse in fd deserts seemingly cncern nly a certain number f peple, but in actual reality, very ften they largely depend n each individual, even thugh the very cmmunities that have been impacted the mst by a prblem have the greatest mtivatin, and the best insight, fr finding slutins. We shuld all take pains, bth fr reasns f mrality and sympathy, and fr the bttm line, self-interested financial cnsideratins, t turn this arund.
      12. What d mst peple tend t think f the “fd deserts” prblem?
      A. It’s nne f their business.B. It’s a challenge.C. It’s impssible.D. It’s severe.
      13. What des the authr mainly want t tell us by using the analysis?
      A. Many peple ignre their unhealthy behavirs.B. Unhealthy behavirs result in significant csts.
      C Prductivity has suffered great lsses.D. Critical diseases are getting serius.
      14. What is paragraph 4 mainly abut?
      A. Causes f ill health and lw incmes.B. High Csts f Medicare and Medicaid.
      C. Health cnditins in lw-incme cmmunities.D. Effects f pr health in lw-incme cmmunities.
      15. What des the authr mainly suggest we d?
      A. Make jint effrts.B. Reduce scial prblems.
      C. Develp healthy behavirs.D. Put mre medical investments.
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Accept Tricky Feelings
      Imagine that yu nly felt s-called psitive feelings, like excitement, jy and safety. ____16____. Being human means we experience varius emtins, even painful r uncmfrtable nes. Accepting them is imprtant and can imprve yur well-being.
      D yu ntice uncmfrtable feelings?
      When yu accept that difficult emtins are nrmal and temprary, yu’re ften able t cpe with them. Psychlgists have fund that peple wh allw themselves t feel a range f emtins, including painful nes, are ften mre at peace than peple wh try t avid r push uncmfrtable feelings away._____17_____
      Des that mean all behaviur is OK?
      If yu allw yurself t feel angry fr example, that desn’t mean yu can thrw things arund r behave unkindly. Anita Garai, a well-being teacher and authr f Being With Our Feelings, says that if we allw urselves t feel painful emtins,including anger, it’s less likely these feelings will bil ver and result in unpleasant actins. “____18____,” she says. “By listening t them, yu can learn mre abut yur needs and chse the best way t respnd.”
      ____19____?
      Garai suggeststhe first step is t ntice and examine the uncmfrtable feeling in yur bdy. “Where in yur bdy can yu feel it? Is it still r mving? Can yu describe the mvement?” she says. It may be that the feeling reminds yu f a clur, shape, sund r texture. “By paying attentin t the feeling in this way, it’s less likely that yu’ll ignre it,” explains Garai. ____20____. Many peple find it cmfrting and inspiring t read abut characters wh accept, manage and vercme tricky emtins.
      A. Anther tl is t read
      B. Yu may feel it’s like a wnderland
      C. It might sund great but it’s unrealistic
      D. D yu examine the tricky feelings in yur bdy
      E. Hw can yu learn t accept uncmfrtable feelings
      F. Uncmfrtable feelings actually help t keep us well
      G. By nticing tricky feelings and allwing them t exist, yu are being kind t yurself
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      I decided t take part in an internatinal marathn in my hmetwn last year. Being an ____21____ persn, I hped t finish it within 5 hurs, ____22____ by my friend with whm I had trained.
      At first, we kept a rapid pace. After a while, my running mate began t slw dwn. I ____23____ him t keep running at the same pace but he said n. He wanted t ____24____ his energy. A few kilmeters later, I began t understand his ____25____ as my pace slwed t a jg and then a walk. After that I was ____26____ f mving anther step. I started t dubt my ____27____ t finish it as mre and mre peple passed me. I even thught abut giving up the ____28____.
      At this mment, my running mate ____29____ me and patted me n the back. “Fllw me,” he shuted and encuraged me t ____30____. Slwly, painfully but ____31____ this time, we established the mst ____32____ pace within the natural flw f ur physical capabilities.
      Eventually we ____33____ ur first marathn f 42 kilmeters in fur and a half hurs. I asked myself what this marathn meant t me. My marathn ____34____ became an influential metaphr (比喻) fr my life abut hw we must learn t ____35____ urselves in everything, by being in tune with the rhythm f life.
      21. A. intelligentB. independentC. activeD. ambitius
      22. A. welcmedB. rganizedC. accmpaniedD. attracted
      23. A. beggedB. urgedC. warnedD. frced
      24. A. streB. cntrlC. saveD. prvide
      25. A. strategyB. needC. characterD. gal
      26. A. uncertainB. guiltyC. afraidD. incapable
      27. A. identityB. wayC. purpseD. ability
      28. A. ruteB. raceC. practiceD. trip
      29. A. caught up withB. std up frC. made fun fD. drpped in n
      30. A. g nB. cme upC. lk arundD. settle dwn
      31. A. bviuslyB. frtunatelyC. hpefullyD. unexpectedly
      32. A. relaxingB. suitableC. steadyD. pwerful
      33. A. recrdedB. heldC. accmplishedD. witnessed
      34. A. prjectB. experienceC. dreamD. challenge
      35. A. paceB. satisfyC. prtectD. train
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Music in its many frms is a pwerful frce. Fr centuries, peple all ver the wrld have created r listened t music in its ____36____ (variety) frms. The pwer f music can ____37____ (feel) frm the beating f drums t the ringing f bells, frm the sund f a pian t the clapping f hands and stamping f feet.
      In many cultures, music making ____38____ (happen) with stry telling. In sme cultures it has been used ____39____(help) treat illnesses. Tday, music therapy (疗法) is a way f helping peple with disabilities. Fr sme peple wh have truble ____40____ (cmmunicate) in wrds, music can be the bridge ____41____ helps them express themselves mre ____42____ (free).
      The pwer f music is this―it will tuch all ur lives in sme way. It culd be we a e interested in the ppular music f tday and the classical music f yesterday, r have a fascinatin with creating wnderful instruments. It culd be we jin ____43____ band r an rchestra, becme a street musician r ____44____ (cmpse), r we culd simply be listeners.
      Althugh the music tday may be different _____45_____ what the next generatin will listen t, it will always be part f ur wrld.
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)第一节(满分15分)
      46. 假设你是李华,本周末你校将要举办以“乡土中国(Rural China)”为主题的摄影展,请你用英语写一封邮件给交换生James,邀请他来参观这次展览,内容包括:
      1.展览的时间和地点;
      2.展览的内容和意义。
      注意:
      1.写作词数应为80个左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡相应位置作答。
      Dear James,
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs
      Li Hua
      第二节(满分25分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      When I was yung, the kitchen had an invisible“stp" sign put there by my mm. “N, yu cannt enter here!” she always said t me. Well, I really dn’t blame her as it is n place fr kids.
      I was just left utside in admiratin, lking at what wnders the kitchen held. A few years passed by and I became very interested in fd, bth eating and preparing it. Hwever, the kitchen was still ut f bunds s I culdn’t experiment with cking. But they culdn’t stp me frever nw, culd they?
      It was early mrning. Mm had gne fr grcery shpping and n ne else was at hme. Time t strike! I walked thrugh the dining rm and there was the kitchen in frnt f me!
      I stepped inside and tk in the sight in frnt f me—cabinets (储藏柜 ) lining a wall, the ven (炉子) ccupying the central place f anther wall, the dishes sparkling like diamnds. I had seen it frm utside but this time it was up clse. As I hadn’t had breakfast, I decided t begin my first experience as a ck by making an melette (煎蛋) . Sure I had seen Mm d it, s hw culd it be hard?
      I searched the cabinets and finally fund sme eggs and nins. I knew the basics, s I began the wrk. I washed an nin first and then chpped it. Then came the egg. It tk me tw r three attempts t crack ne pen and int the bwl. I put the nin and sme salt in the bwl t and mixed them. After that, I lighted the stve and put the frying pan n it and pured sme il in it... and pured sme n the flr t, accidentally, f curse! Till the puring f the mixture int the pan, everything was ging perfect—then I wndered what was used fr turning the egg upside dwn in the pan.
      注意:
      1.续写词数应为150左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Sn, I was running all ver the kitchen, searching fr the cking spn.
      _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      While I was busy taking the burnt egg ut in a plate, smene came up behind me.
      _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      抚松一中高一(下)月考英语试题
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1.What are the speakers prbably ding?
      A.Parking the car. B.Mving sme furniture. C.Watching TV n the sfa.
      2.Where are the speakers?
      A.At a restaurant. B.At a theater. C.At a stre.
      3.Hw much des the televisin set cst tday?
      A.$100. B.$150. C.$200.
      4.Why are the man's eyes red?
      A.He is sick. B.He didn't get much sleep. C.He has terrible eye-prblems.
      5.When did the wman expect the package t arrive?
      A.Yesterday. B.Tday. C.Tmrrw.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6.Why is the wman prevented frm ging ut?
      A.She didn't d her schlwrk. B.She didn't d her husewrk. C.She argued with her parents.
      7.Hw did the wman feel abut her punishment?
      A.She thught it was fair. B.She was surprised by it. C.She felt angry abut it.
      听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
      8.Hw d the speakers knw Greg Parsns?
      A.He used t be their teacher. B.He used t be a famus athlete. C.He used t wn a business in twn.
      9.What was the wman ding when she saw Brian Sheldn the ther day?
      A.Waiting in line. B.Drinking cffee. C.Watching TV.
      10.Where will the speakers g next?
      A.A grcery stre. B.A restaurant. C.A stadium.
      听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
      11.What's the relatinship between the speakers?
      A.Friends. B.Clleagues. C.Aunt and nephew.
      12.Why did the wman visit the man's huse?
      A.T have a glass f wine. B.T pick him up befre dinner. C.T cngratulate him n his new hme.
      13.Why des Marcia fail t shw up tnight?
      A.She isn't feeling well. B.She needs t finish a reprt. C.She has a meeting with her bss.
      听第9段材料,回答第14至16题。
      14.When did the man get the tickets?
      A.On Mnday. B.On Friday. C.On Sunday.
      15.Hw des the wman feel when the games are clse?
      A.Excited. B.Sad. C.Pressured.
      16.Which team are the speakers cheering fr?
      A.Russia. B.Spain. C.Switzerland.
      听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。
      17.What TV channel is Jimmy Kimmel Live n?
      A.NBC. B.TBS. C.ABC.
      18.When did Jimmy Kimmel becme especially famus?
      A.After he hsted the Oscars.
      B.After Dnald Trump became president.
      C.When he cried at his shw fr the first time.
      19.On talk shws, what usually cmes right after the pening speech?
      A.An interview. B.A musical perfrmance. C.A cmedy perfrmance.
      20.What did Jimmy Kimmel d befre hsting Jimmy Kimmel Live?
      A.He taught in a drama schl. B.He wrked at a radi statin. C.He went t schl in Ls Angeles.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      【1~3题答案】
      【答案】1. C 2. D 3. C
      B
      【4~7题答案】
      【答案】4. B 5. A 6. D 7. C
      C
      【8~11题答案】
      【答案】8. C 9. D 10. A 11. C
      D
      【12~15题答案】
      【答案】12 A 13. B 14. D 15. A
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      【16~20题答案】
      【答案】16. C 17. G 18. F 19. E 20. A
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      【21~35题答案】
      【答案】21. D 22. C 23. B 24. C 25. A 26. D 27. D 28. B 29. A 30. A 31. C 32. B 33. C 34. B 35. A
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      【36~45题答案】
      【答案】36. varius##varied
      37. be felt
      38. happens
      39. t help
      40. cmmunicating
      41. which##that
      42. freely 43. a
      44. cmpser
      45 frm
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)第一节(满分15分)
      【46题答案】
      【答案】Dear James,
      I hpe this email finds yu well. I am writing t invite yu t the phtgraphy exhibitin n the theme f “Rural China” which will be held this weekend at ur schl.
      The exhibitin will be held frm Friday t Sunday, beginning at 10 a.m. and ending at 4 p.m., at the N. 2 Exhibitin Hall. This exhibitin aims t intrduce the real lives and culture f rural China. It will prvide a great pprtunity fr yu t learn abut rural China in a visual way.
      I sincerely hpe that yu can make it t this exhibitin. It is nt nly an interesting and educatinal activity, but als a gd chance fr yu t have a better understanding f the Chinese culture.
      I am lking frward t seeing yu there!
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      第二节(满分25分)
      【47题答案】
      【答案】Sn. I was running all ver the kitchen, searching fr the cking spn. I pened all the drawers but there was n sign f the spn anywhere. Just as I was at a lss fr what t d, I lked up and happened t find it hanging high up n the wall. Standing n a chair, I tk dwn the spn and made a rush t turn ver the melette. I managed t d that withut breaking it r drpping it n the flr nly t see a very nicely brwned, r rather burnt, side up!
      While I was busy taking the burnt egg ut in a plate, smene came up behind me. It was Mm. I frze with fear. She was angry at seeing the kitchen in a mess, the drawers all pen, and sme il n the flr. She fund a fit punishment fr me-i was t eat the burnt melette. Sitting n the table and eating the melette, I realized cking was nt s easy as it appeared. But I was happy with my accmplishment, even if it was a bit burnt, and even happier when Mm tld me she wuld teach me hw t ck!

      相关试卷 更多

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map