搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      [精] 湖北省2025届高三英语上学期10月联考试题含解析

      • 56.08 KB
      • 2026-05-09 00:11:50
      • 107
      • 0
      • 教习网2972821
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      湖北省2025届高三英语上学期10月联考试题含解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/24
      湖北省2025届高三英语上学期10月联考试题含解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/24
      湖北省2025届高三英语上学期10月联考试题含解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/24
      还剩21页未读, 继续阅读

      湖北省2025届高三英语上学期10月联考试题含解析

      展开

      这是一份湖北省2025届高三英语上学期10月联考试题含解析,文件包含2026年高考数学复习知识清单全国通用专题05求递推公式之全题型培优归类21题型原卷版docx、2026年高考数学复习知识清单全国通用专题05求递推公式之全题型培优归类21题型解析版docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共57页, 欢迎下载使用。
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      例:Hw much is the shirt?
      A. £19.15. B. £9.18. C. £9.15.
      答案是C。
      1. Why can’t the wman g t the game?
      A. She frgt her ticket at hme.
      B. She desn’t want t wait in line.
      C. She has t lk after her nephew.
      2. Where des the cnversatin take place?
      A At a restaurant. B. In a htel. C. Over the phne.
      3. Hw much change can the man get?
      A. Five dllars. B. Seven dllars. C. Eight dllars.
      4. What is the wman’s prblem?
      A. A meeting rm is ccupied.
      B. The meeting has been canceled.
      C. Sme sftware can’t be dwnladed.
      5. What des the wman mean?
      A. The essay part was easy.
      B. She regretted nt studying enugh.
      C. Her preparatin paid ff in the exam.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6. What is the cnversatin mainly abut?
      A. A research prject. B. A cmpany dinner. C. A custmer survey.
      7. What des the wman suggest ding?
      A Training the staff. B. Changing sme rules. C. Attending a cnference.
      听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。
      8. Where will the wman g?
      A. Rm 106. B. Rm 210. C. Rm 309.
      9. Why will the man attend Dr. Prbst’s lecture?
      A. He is a wrld- famus expert.
      B. He was a frmer classmate.
      C. He develped a new medical thery.
      听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。
      10. What seasn is it nw?
      A. Spring. B. Autumn. C. Winter.
      11. What des Jhn say abut the yung man’s cat?
      A. He desn’t like the clr.
      B. He thinks it is ut f style.
      C. He is unsure if it wuld suit him.
      12. What clr are mst f Jhn’s clthes?
      A. Green. B. Black. C. Yellw.
      听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。
      13. Hw did Janet get intrduced t stand-up cmedy?
      A. By watching a perfrmance. B. By jining a lcal drama club. C. By perfrming in schl plays.
      14. Hw did Janet’s parents react t her career chice?
      A. They encuraged her t fllw her passin.
      B. They were unsupprtive and discuraged her.
      C. They wanted her t fllw a mre traditinal career.
      15. What challenges des Janet face while perfrming?
      A. Creating her wn material. B. Amusing the audience. C. Being alne n stage.
      16. What mtivates Janet t cntinue perfrming?
      A. The desire t uplift thers. B. The wish t gain recgnitin. C. The chance t challenge herself.
      听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。
      17. What will be prvided fr the listeners?
      A. Clthes. B. Glves. C. Breakfast.
      18. What shuld the listeners d with fruit?
      A. Leave it untuched. B. Place it in the red bag. C. Put it int a special cntainer.
      19. What shuld the listeners d if they cut their hands?
      A. Seek help frm fellw participants. B. Visit the nearest hspital. C. Turn t the speaker.
      20. What is the main purpse f the talk?
      A. T give instructins. B. T prmte a prgram. C. T welcme the listeners.
      第二部分阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      It’s n wnder the train frm Lndn t Edinburgh is ne f Trainline’s tp three bestselling rutes fr American travelers. Here are the mst ppular rutes t explring the Scttish Highlands by train, all starting in Edinburgh。
      Fr thse seeking ut the fabled Lch Ness mnster, Inverness is the clsest train statin t the famus lake. Frm the statin, travelers can take a bus r taxi t Frt Augustus and bard a bat tur r fishing charter t try t spt the creature. Even if she isn’t fund, Lch Ness is still a sight fr the eyes, with a histric prt and trails thrugh the frests and past waterfalls. As Sctland’s secnd-largest lch and hlding mre water than any ther lake in the U.K., Lch Ness is a great place t fish r bat.
      Althugh a lng train ride, the trip frm Edinburgh t Mallaig, a charming fishing village, is wrth it. This rute ffers sme f the best scenery in the wrld — in fact, riders might recgnize the train and its rute, which ges ver the Glenfinnan Viaduct, as Harry Ptter’s Hgwarts Express. Travelers can bard the 19th-century-inspired Jacbite Steam Train and wind past enchanting villages, the Mrar River and beaches.
      At an altitude f ver 4,412 feet, Ben Nevis is an ancient vlcan that explded and cllapsed n itself t becme the tallest muntain in the British Isles. Travelers can take the train t Frt William, a twn ffering castles, distilleries, rugged castlines. The twn is als titled as the “Outdr Capital” f Sctland, s thrill seekers can g skiing and hiking t their heart’s desire. If hiking Ben Nevis desn’t sund appealing, there’s als a bat that prvides stunning views withut the exercise.
      1. What is special abut the train t Mallaig?
      A. It has the lngest train rute in Sctland.B. It travels t the same stp in Harry Ptter mvie.
      C. It nce appeared in the stry f Harry Ptter.D. It is an exact cpy f the 19th-century steam train.
      2. Which place attracts adventurus sprts lvers?
      A. Frt Augustus.B. Mallaig.
      C. Glenfinnan Viaduct.D. Frt William.
      3. What d the three destinatins have in cmmn?
      A. They are all lcated alng the suth cast.B. Bating is the mst attractive activity there.
      C. They ffer hiker-friendly rutes fr explratin.D. They are cnnected t Edinburgh by trains.
      【答案】1. C 2. D 3. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍了乘坐火车游览苏格兰高地最受欢迎的路线和三个目的地,全部从爱丁堡开始。
      【1题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第三段内容“This rute ffers sme f the best scenery in the wrld — in fact, riders might recgnize the train and its rute, which ges ver the Glenfinnan Viaduct, as Harry Ptter’s Hgwarts Express.(这条路线提供了一些世界上最好的风景——事实上,乘客可能会认出这列火车和它的路线,它经过格兰芬南高架桥,是哈利波特的霍格沃茨特快)”可知,这条路线的特别之处在于这趟火车经过的路线是电影《哈利·波特》中霍格沃茨特快列车的路线,即,它曾在该电影中作为霍格沃茨特快列车。故选C项。
      【2题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第四段内容“Travelers can take the train t Frt William, a twn ffering castles, distilleries, rugged castlines. The twn is als titled as the ‘Outdr Capital’ f Sctland, s thrill seekers can g skiing and hiking t their heart’s desire.(游客可以乘坐火车前往威廉堡,这里有城堡、酿酒厂和崎岖的海岸线。这个小镇也被称为苏格兰的“户外之都”,所以寻求刺激的人可以去滑雪和徒步旅行)”可知,威廉堡有苏格兰的“户外之都”之称,在这里可以滑雪和徒步旅行。由此可知,这里吸引爱冒险的运动爱好者。故选D项。
      【3题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章第一段内容“Here are the mst ppular rutes t explring the Scttish Highlands by train, all starting in Edinburgh(以下是乘坐火车探索苏格兰高地最受欢迎的路线,都是从爱丁堡开始的)”可知,文中提及的三个目的地都可由爱丁堡出发,搭乘火车可抵达。由此推知,它们的共同点在于它们都有火车与爱丁堡相连。故选D项。
      B
      During the day, Gellin is the Pediatric Residents (儿科实习医生) Prgram Directr at the UR Medical Center (URMC) and a dctr at Glisan Children’s Hspital. At night thugh, twice a week she leads Zumba classes that attract all srts f peple. Participants dn’t need t cpy Gellin’s mves exactly, rather she tells everyne t have fun and mve their bdies in whatever way feels the mst cmfrtable fr them. “There are n mistakes in Zumba,” she says.
      “Zumba is meant t be a wrkut after all, s my gal is t present a level that n matter where yu are, yu have t push yurself.” With sngs invlving mre fitness mvements such as squats and jumping jacks, Gellin makes sure t alternate (交替) the higher and lwer intensity sngs and dances, giving students a bit f a breather in between and always ending with a cldwn perid f stretches and deep breathing.
      Each year at URMC, new pediatrics residents get a crash curse in Zumba as well. “Residency is a time where it’s prbably every physicians’ steepest learning curve in their life,” Gellin said. Drawing sme cmparisns t beginning a Zumba class, she said,“ It’s a time where they are thrwn int ding things they may nt feel cmfrtable ding but there’s always peple arund t supprt them.”
      Gellin nted that mst f her jb is actually centered arund educatin rather than practicing medicine, s she spends a lt f time thinking abut what safe learning spaces mean and lk like. This has translated int her Zumba teaching as well; while there are n mistakes in Zumba, as she tells newcmers, there are unfrtunately mistakes in medicine-sme with serius cnsequences. Gellin wrks n setting up learning s her residents can have safety nets t catch them if they make an errr in judgment and prevent patient harm. “A really imprtant part f medicine is actually ‘be wh yu are’,” Gellin said. “It’s OK if yu d it a little differently than I d it. I’m yur guide.”
      4. What d we knw abut Gellin’s zumba classes?
      A. They are pen t her residents nly.B. They are given n a bi-weekly basis.
      C. They are casually taken by participants.D. They are mderately challenging.
      5. What is paragraph 3 mainly abut?
      A. Peple’s supprt t Zumba beginners.B. The similarity f starting Zumba and residency.
      C. The ppularity f Zumba classes amng residents.D. The tughest perid fr future physicians.
      6. What is the fcus f Gellin’s jb as a dctr?
      A. Encuraging diversity in medical practice.
      B. Preventing residents’ errrs in judgement.
      C. Offering guidance n residents’ pssible mistakes.
      D. Creating a tlerant envirnment fr any utcmes.
      7. Which wrds best describe Gellin?
      A. Active and supprtive.B. Humble and mdest.
      C. Strict and demanding.D. Energetic and aggressive.
      【答案】4. D 5. B 6. C 7. A
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道。主要报道了Gellin在白天作为医生以及晚上教授尊巴,通过这种对比突出Gellin的职业生活平衡和教育理念。
      【4题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章第二段“With sngs invlving mre fitness mvements such as squats and jumping jacks, Gellin makes sure t alternate the higher and lwer intensity sngs and dances, giving students a bit f a breather in between and always ending with a cl dwn perid f stretches and deep breathing.(通过包含更多健身动作的歌曲,例如深蹲和开合跳,Gellin确保交替安排高强度和低强度的歌曲和舞蹈,让学生在中间稍作休息,并总是以伸展和深呼吸的放松期结束。)”可知,盖林的尊巴课程设计了难度适中的活动,包括高低强度交替的运动,确保锻炼的挑战性,故选D项。
      【5题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据文章第三段“Each year at URMC, new pediatrics residents get a crash curse in Zumba as well. “Residency is a time where it’s prbably every physicians’ steepest learning curve in their life,” Gellin said. Drawing sme cmparisns t beginning a Zumba class, she said,“ It’s a time where they are thrwn int ding things they may nt feel cmfrtable ding but there’s always peple arund t supprt them.”(每年在URMC,新的儿科住院医师也会接受尊巴速成课程。“住院医师培训是每位医生一生中学习曲线最陡峭的时期,”Gellin说。她将住院医师培训与开始尊巴课程进行了一些比较,说:“这是一个他们被迫去做一些可能感到不自在的事情的时期,但周围总有人支持他们。”)”可知,第三段主要讨论了开始尊巴课程和开始住院医师培训之间的相似性,故选B项。
      【6题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第四段“Gellin wrks n setting up learning s her residents can have safety nets t catch them if they make an errr in judgment and prevent patient harm. “A really imprtant part f medicine is actually ‘be wh yu are’,” Gellin said. “It’s k if yu d it a little differently than I d it. I’m yur guide.”(Gellin致力于建立学习环境,以便她的住院医师在判断失误时有安全网来保护他们,并防止患者受到伤害。“医学中非常重要的一部分实际上是‘做你自己’,”Gellin说。“如果你的做法与我有所不同,那也没关系。我是你的指导者。”)”可知,Gellin的主要工作是对住院医师可能犯的错误提供指导。故选C项。
      【7题详解】
      推理判断题。根据全文内容和文章第一段“Participants dn’t need t cpy Gellin’s mves exactly, rather she tells everyne t have fun and mve their bdies in whatever way feels the mst cmfrtable fr them. “There are n mistakes in Zumba,” she says.(参与者不需要完全照搬Gellin的动作,而是她告诉每个人玩得开心,以他们觉得最舒服的方式移动他们的身体。“尊巴没有错误,”她说)”以及文章第三段“It’s a time where they are thrwn int ding things they may nt feel cmfrtable ding but there’s always peple arund t supprt them.(这是一个他们被迫做他们可能不舒服的事情的时候,但是总有人在周围支持他们)”可知,Gellin积极领导尊巴课程,强调在医学训练中支持学员的发展,表现出她的积极和支持。故选A项。
      C
      During a judging perid fr a recent shrt stry cntest, I started thinking a lt abut dialgue tags. Because in many submissins characters didn’t “say” a thing. They shuted, they inquired, they assumed. Sme characters screamed while thers murmured. But n ne “said” anything. And I started wndering why.
      The mre I thught abut it, the mre I understd the temptatin. We’re always encuraged t use strng, actinable verbs in ur prse. Why walk when yu can skip r wander? Why cry when yu can sb r weep? Why wuldn’t we reach fr exciting verbs instead f dull “said”? Why culdn’t each verb be a tiny sparkling gem in its wn right? The prblem, I think, is that every jewel needs a setting t becme smething mre than the sum f its parts. Withut smething t prvide structure, a cllectin f the wrld’s mst glrius diamnds wuld still nly amunt t a heap f rcks.
      Dialgue is yur diamnd, friends. When we read yur wrk, yur dialgue shuld be s lifelike that ur brains “hear” each line instead f merely reading it. We dn’t need t be tld a character is shuting — we can sense it in the way they spit ut wrds, clench fists, r strm frm the rm. What’s mre, readers may nt initially imagine a particular line being “sbbed.” When we reach the end f a sentence and find ut ur leading lady has actually sbbed instead f whispered, it pulls us right ut f the stry. We pause. We reread the line. We adjust ur understanding and begin again. But that wnderful mmentum when we’re fully immersed in the scene, hlding ur breath t find ut what ur herine says next, is lst.
      Creating a successful wrk f fictin is abut giving the reader all the materials they need t build yur fictinal wrld in their mind. Readers need believable dialgue. And if yu’ve created dynamic characters wh speak wrds we can really hear, yu will never need t tell us hw smething was said.
      8. What d we knw frm the first tw paragraphs?
      A. The wrd “said” is verused in ur stries.
      B. The use f exciting verbs makes characters alive.
      C. Varieties f verbs are preferred by judges at cntests.
      DStrng verbs are cnsidered t be an eye-catcher.
      9. Accrding t the authr, ______ cntributes mst t a gd stry.
      A. a talkative characterB. a vivid cnversatin
      C. a cllectin f dialgue tagsD. a wild imaginatin
      10. Which f the fllwing des the authr prbably agree with?
      A. Creative dialgue tags help keep readers immersed in reading.
      B. What was said shuld be priritised ver hw it was said.
      C. Readers may better understand a scene after rereading the line.
      D. The mre materials a wrk f fictin cntains, the mre successful it is.
      11. What argumentative methds are used in this article?
      ① Using examples ② Justifying an assumptin
      ③ Cmparing and cntrasting ④ Appealing t readers’ emtins
      A. ①②B. ②④C. ③④D. ①③
      【答案】8. D 9. B 10. B 11. A
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇议论文。文章主要讲述了作者在最近一次短篇小说比赛的评审期间,思考的关于对话标签的问题,在作者看来,对话方式,即,使用的动词,不应该做过多的描述和强调,而应是注重对话内容的描写。
      【8题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章第二段内容“We’re always encuraged t use strng, actinable verbs in ur prse.(我们总是被鼓励在我们的文章中使用强烈的、可操作的动词)”以及“Why culdn’t each verb be a tiny sparkling gem in its wn right?(为什么每个动词本身就不能成为一颗闪闪发光的小宝石呢?)”可知,写作的人通常会被鼓励使用强烈的,可操作的动词,希望自己使用的动词成为闪闪发光的小宝石。由此推知,强烈的动词能够博人眼球。故选D项。
      【9题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第三段内容“Dialgue is yur diamnd, friends. When we read yur wrk, yur dialgue shuld be s lifelike that ur brains “hear” each line instead f merely reading it.(对话就是你的钻石,朋友们。当我们阅读你的作品时,你的对话应该栩栩如生,让我们的大脑“听到”每一行,而不仅仅是阅读它)”可知,在作者看来,对话就是钻石,栩栩如生的对话会让读者“听到”每一行。因此,在作者看来,生动的谈话对一个好故事的贡献最大。故选B项。
      【10题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章末尾段内容“Readers need believable dialgue. And if yu’ve created dynamic characters wh speak wrds we can really hear, yu will never need t tell us hw smething was said.(读者需要可信的对话。如果你创造了动态的人物,他们说的话我们真的能听到,你就不需要告诉我们是怎么说的)”可知,在作者看来,有了可信的对话,动态的人物,就不需要告诉读者“怎么说的”这个动作了,即,说的话要比如何说更重要。由此推知,作者应该会认同选项B“What was said shuld be priritised ver hw it was said.(说话的内容应该优先于说话的方式)”的论述。故选B项。
      【11题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章第一段内容“They shuted, they inquired, they assumed. Sme characters screamed while thers murmured. But n ne ‘said’ anything.(他们叫喊着,他们询问着,他们猜想着。一些人尖叫,另一些人喃喃自语。但是没有人“说”什么)”可知,作者举例了投稿中的使用的与“说”表达相同含义的其它强烈动词。同时,作者在第三段提出了论点“Dialgue is yur diamnd, friends.(对话就是你的钻石,朋友们)”,并用“When we read yur wrk, yur dialgue shuld be s lifelike that ur brains “hear” each line instead f merely reading it. We dn’t need t be tld a character is shuting…(当我们阅读你的作品时,你的对话应该栩栩如生,让我们的大脑“听到”每一行,而不仅仅是阅读它。我们不需要被告知角色在大喊大叫……)”的论述,证明了其合理性和正确性。由此推知,作者使用了举例论证和证明假设是正确的论述方法。故选A项。
      D
      Whales and birds are frequently quted as Earth’s chief navigatrs. Insects, t, are displayed-ften represented by butterflies and bees. Ants, hwever, are rarely n the lips f thse discussing nature’s best pilts. This is disheartening, particularly when cnsidering the lack f actin t address ants’ declining numbers cmpared with that fr ther insects and mammals.
      Like whales, ants display extrardinary spatial skills as part f their remarkable navigatinal tlkit. Their mst well-knwn strategy-chemical signalling via phermnes (信息素) t guide nestmates alng shared paths-barely scratches the surface.
      Recent research I was invlved with shws a new navigatin al characteristic fr ants living in cmplex envirnments. Wd ants (Frmica rufa) returning t the nest thrugh the dense wdland exhibit idisyncratic rutes. That is, whereas ne ant might always g t the right f a bush and then under a lg when returning hme, anther might always g t the left and then ver. This suggests the ants are relying n visual cues as ppsed t phermnes, the respnses t which wuld shw cnsiderable verlap (重合). Or nte the Nrth African desert-residing ant Cataglyphis frtis. Each ant uses an internal “step cunter” and heavenly cues t calculate its psitin relative t the nest in the barren Saharan desert. A recent study revealed that this species als cnstructs munds (土堆) as visual cues t help find the way hme.
      Ants dn’t benefit frm a wide range f cnservatin strategies. Humpback whales, n the ther hand, have thankfully seen their numbers bunce back due t prtectin initiatives. Indeed, a study f UK cnservatin plicies fund that mammals receive mre prtectin than insects.
      Despite hw vital insects are t ur planet, their bidiversity is in danger, and it is ur duty t make a case fr insect prtectin acrss the bard. Their remarkable navigatinal accuracy, riginating frm relatively basic neural circuits, is key t attracting public supprt. If nly mre peple knew that dung beetles navigate using the Milky Way, fr example, their presence n cnservatin lists wuld surely be mre frequent. Perhaps thinking f insects as individual animals, rather than their cllective species, is a start.
      12. Why are whales and birds mentined in the first paragraph?
      A. T shw their reputatin is nt well-deserved.
      B. T prve the effectiveness f cnservatin effrts.
      C. T highlight ants’ exceptinal navigatinal ability.
      D. T cnfirm they are best examples f nature’s navigatrs.
      13. Which f the fllwing can best explain the underlined wrd in paragraph 3?
      A. Individualised.B. Identical.C. Cntradictry.D. Cmplicated.
      14. What can be inferred abut the ant species frm the text?
      A. Their simple neural circuits fail t win them prtectin.
      B. Prducing phermnes is their majr means f navigatin.
      C. They tell directins by cunting their steps in the desert.
      D. Visual infrmatin accunts fr their chsen rute t the nest.
      15. Which culd be the best title f the text?
      A. Navigatinal genius: Ants’ brilliance verlked
      B. Amazing ability: Insects’ navigatinal secret uncvered
      C. Best pilt: Ants’ signalling behavir displayed
      D. Alarming fact: Mammals are being verprtected
      【答案】12. C 13. A 14. D 15. A
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述蚂蚁有非凡的空间技能,在导航能力方面表现突出。
      【12题详解】
      推理判断题。由文章第一段“Whales and birds are frequently quted as Earth’s chief navigatrs. Insects, t, are displayed-ften represented by butterflies and bees. Ants, hwever, are rarely n the lips f thse discussing nature’s best pilts. (鲸鱼和鸟类经常被引用为地球的首席航海家。昆虫也经常以蝴蝶和蜜蜂为代表进行展示。然而,蚂蚁很少出现在那些讨论大自然最好的飞行员的人的嘴里。)”以及下文“Like whales, ants display extrardinary spatial skills as part f their remarkable navigatinal tlkit. (像鲸鱼一样,蚂蚁表现出非凡的空间技能,这是它们非凡的导航工具包的一部分。)”可知,第一段提到了鲸鱼和鸟类,以突出蚂蚁非凡的导航能力。故选C项。
      【13题详解】
      词句猜测题。由第三段“That is, whereas ne ant might always g t the right f a bush and then under a lg when returning hme, anther might always g t the left and then ver. (也就是说,当一只蚂蚁回家时,它可能总是走到灌木丛的右边,然后在木头下面,而另一只蚂蚁可能总是走左边,然后在上面。)”可知,蚂蚁走的路线不一样,都走自己独特的路线,所以猜测idisyncratic表“独特的,个性化的”意思。故选A项。
      【14题详解】
      推理判断题。由文章第三段“This suggests the ants are relying n visual cues as ppsed t phermnes, the respnses t which wuld shw cnsiderable verlap (重合). Or nte the Nrth African desert-residing ant Cataglyphis frtis. Each ant uses an internal ‘step cunter’ and heavenly cues t calculate its psitin relative t the nest in the barren Saharan desert. A recent study revealed that this species als cnstructs munds (土堆) as visual cues t help find the way hme. (这表明蚂蚁依赖视觉线索,而不是信息素,对信息素的反应会显示出相当大的重叠。或者注意北非沙漠中的蚂蚁Cataglyphis frtis。每只蚂蚁都使用内部的‘步数计数器’和天上的线索来计算它相对于撒哈拉沙漠中贫瘠巢穴的位置。最近的一项研究表明,这种物种还会建造土堆作为视觉线索,以帮助找到回家的路。)”可知,视觉信息能解释蚂蚁选择的筑巢路线。故选D项。
      【15题详解】
      主旨大意题。由文章第二段“Like whales, ants display extrardinary spatial skills as part f their remarkable navigatinal tlkit. (像鲸鱼一样,蚂蚁表现出非凡的空间技能,这是它们非凡的导航工具包的一部分。)”以及上下文可知,文章主要讲述蚂蚁有非凡的空间技能,在导航能力方面表现突出。所以A项Navigatinal genius: Ants’ brilliance verlked(导航天才:蚂蚁的才华被忽视)符合语境。故选A项。
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      One f the mst imprtant parts f thinking critically is learning what details matter. We’re expsed t s much infrmatin and s many different pinins every day that it’s really easy t get lst in the details. ____16____ Here are just a few ways t d that.
      Always ask questins
      Knwing which details t watch ut fr is the first part f critical thinking, ____17____ After all, thinking critically and asking questins g pretty much hand in hand. It’s imprtant t always ask yurself why smething is imprtant and hw it cnnects t things yu already knw. As yu d that, yu train yur brain t make cnnectins between ideas and think critically abut mre infrmatin yu cme acrss.
      Watch fr qualifying phrases
      Thinking critically isn’t just abut training yur brain, it’s als abut training yur ear s yu ntice subtle little wrds and phrases that can set ff warning flags. It’s impssible t pay attentin t everything. ____18____ Generally speaking, a gd warning flag fr when yu need t put n that critical thinking cap is when the speaker uses a qualifying statement.
      Knw and Cnfrnt yur wn biases
      We’re all biased abut infrmatin whether we realize it r nt, and part f critical thinking is cultivating the pssibility t see utside thse biases. It’s tugh, ____19____
      Critically thinking desn’t end. ____20____ It’s navel gazing (钻牛角尖) in that yu’re cnstantly thinking abut thinking, but the end result is a brain that autmatically frms better arguments, fcused ideas and creative slutins t prblems.
      A. It’s likely that yu’ll get int a dead-end and get lst in yur thughts.
      B. but it’s pretty useless if yu dn’t knw what types f questins t ask next.
      C. Therefre, it’s imprtant t remain clear-headed and fcus n the bigger picture.
      D. The mre knwledge yu cultivate, the better yu’ll becme at thinking abut it.
      E. Cnsequently, we need t train urselves t learn which details matter and which dn’t.
      F. S knwing the handful f phrases that tend t cme befre a weak argument is really helpful.
      G. but if yu take the time t think abut ppsing views thrughut the day, yu’ll train yur brain t d that mre ften.
      【答案】16. E 17. B 18. F 19. G 20. D
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。短文介绍了如何培养批判性思维。
      【16题详解】
      根据上文“We’re expsed t s much infrmatin and s many different pinins every day that it’s really easy t get lst in the details.”(我们每天都接触到如此多的信息和不同的观点,以至于很容易迷失在细节中。)可知,选项与上文为因果关系。故E选项“因此,我们需要训练自己,了解哪些细节重要,哪些不重要”切题。故选E项。
      【17题详解】
      根据上文“Knwing which details t watch ut fr is the first part f critical thinking,”(知道要注意哪些细节是批判性思维的第一部分)以及下文“After all, thinking critically and asking questins g pretty much hand in hand.”(毕竟,批判性思考和提出问题是密切相关的)可知,选项与上文为转折关系说明了要了解所问问题的类型。asking questins呼应what types f questins。故B选项“但如果你不知道接下来该问什么类型的问题,那就毫无用处了”切题。故选B项。
      【18题详解】
      根据上文“Thinking critically isn’t just abut training yur brain, it’s als abut training yur ear s yu ntice subtle little wrds and phrases that can set ff warning flags. It’s impssible t pay attentin t everything.”(批判性思维不仅仅是训练你的大脑,也是训练你的耳朵,这样你就能注意到微妙的小词和短语,这些词和短语会引发警告信号。不可能注意到每件事。)可知,选项承接上文且与上文构成因果关系。故F选项“因此,知道在一个弱的论点之前出现的一些短语是很有帮助的。”切题。the handful f phrases呼应little wrds and phrases。故选F项。
      【19题详解】
      根据上文“We’re all biased abut infrmatin whether we realize it r nt, and part f critical thinking is cultivating the pssibility t see utside thse biases. It’s tugh”(不管我们是否意识到,我们都对信息有偏见,批判性思维的一部分就是培养跳出这些偏见的可能性。这很难)可知,选项与上文为并列关系说明坚持批判性思维的益处。故G选项“但如果你花时间思考相反的观点,你会训练你的大脑更经常地这样做。”切题。故选G项。
      【20题详解】
      根据上文“Critically thinking desn’t end.”(批判性思维不会结束。)以及根据下文“It’s navel gazin g(钻牛角尖) in that yu’re cnstantly thinking abut thinking, but the end result is a brain that autmatically frms better arguments, fcused ideas and creative slutins t prblems.”(这是一种全神贯注的思考,因为你一直在思考,但最终的结果是大脑会自动形成更好的论点,集中的想法和创造性的解决问题的方法。)可知,批判性思维不会结束,反而会随着知识的增长,逐渐得到增强,故D选项“你积累的知识越多,你就越善于思考。”切题。故选D项。
      第三部分语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      I was n my first-ever multi-day hiking trip, smething that had been a bucket-list item fr me fr many years. As I ____21____ in my tent, pssibly miles away frm the nearest human, and listened t the ____22____ utside I culdn’t help but think, maybe I dn’t belng ut here.
      I’m nt yur ____23____ backpacker. I’m a thirty- seven-year ld female, a wife and hmeschling mm f tw. I like camping, but I’d never dne it alne. I had trained fr mnths by carrying a heavy backpack n lng, rugged hikes. I had learned t ____24____ my tent withut help and hang my fd bag in a tree. I had ____25____ backpacking essentials and was equipped with all the necessities, yet I culdn’t shake the ____26____ that the next mrning’s lcal headlines wuld say smething abut my misfrtune.
      Smehw, I ____27____ t find sleep that night. The next mrning, I celebrated my hurs f ____28____ by enjying breakfast by a campfire that tk me a (n) ____29____ lng time t set aflame. I watched the sunrise and then prepared fr anther lng day f hiking.
      Over the next cuple f days, my _____30_____ grew. I hiked up steep hills and muntains, _____31_____ snakes that were lying acrss the trail, and saw beautiful waterfalls and views that served as _____32_____ fr my hard wrk. Althugh I had struggled initially t _____33_____ myself as a backpacker, the hurs I spent n the trail shwed me ne simple, beautiful truth: A backpacker is smene wh backpacks. Fur days later, I _____34_____ frm the wds- tired, bug bitten, blistered, dirty… and triumphant. I had created my wn adventure. And I had fund an unlikely place t _____35_____.
      21. A. brke dwnB. slept tightC. wandered abutD. lay awake
      22. A. nisesB. whispersC. musicD. quarrels
      23. A. favuriteB. braveC. typicalD. friendly
      24. A. search frB. put upC. hld upD. tear dwn
      25. A. researchedB. buriedC. changedD. delivered
      26. A. hpeB. fearC. beliefD. fact
      27. A. failedB. struggledC. managedD. hurried
      28. A. dreamB. survivalC. challengeD. hike
      29. A. strangelyB. amazinglyC. embarrassinglyD. mysteriusly
      30. A. strengthB. wisdmC. emtinD. cnfidence
      31. A. fled frmB. navigated arundC. stepped nD. tripped ver
      32. A. referencesB. remindersC. evidenceD. rewards
      33. A. rateB. distinguishC. defineD. identify
      34. A. emergedB. withdrewC. escapedD. suffered
      35. A. cherishB. belngC. shareD. remember
      【答案】21. D 22. A 23. C 24. B 25. A 26. B 27. C 28. B 29. C 30. D 31. B 32. D 33. C 34. A 35. B
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文。主要介绍了作者自己的徒步经历,尽管作者不是一个典型的背包客,没有宿营的经历,但这次经历使作者自信心增强,创造了自己的冒险。
      【21题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:我醒着躺在帐篷里,离最近的人可能有好几英里远,听着外面的嘈杂声,我不禁想,也许我不属于这里。A. brke dwn坏了;B. slept tight睡得香;C. wandered abut闲逛;D. lay awake躺在床上无法入睡。根据下文“listened t the ____2____ utside”可知,作者醒着躺在帐篷里。故选D项。
      【22题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:我醒着躺在帐篷里,离最近的人可能有好几英里远,听着外面的嘈杂声,我不禁想,也许我不属于这里。A. nises噪音;B. whispers低语;C. music音乐; D. quarrels争吵。根据上文“multi-day hiking trip”以及常识可知,户外会有很多噪音。故选A项。
      【23题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我不是典型的背包客。A. favurite最喜欢的;B. brave勇敢的;C. typical典型的;D. friendly友好的。根据下文“I’m a thirty- seven-year ld female, a wife and hmeschling mm f tw.”可知,作者不是典型的背包客。故选C项。
      【24题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:我已经学会了在没有帮助的情况下搭帐篷,把食物袋挂在树上。A. search fr寻找;B. put up张贴,搭建;C. hld up举起;D. tear dwn拆除。根据下文“hang my fd bag in a tree”以及常识可知,户外宿营需要搭建帐篷。故选B项。
      【25题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我已经研究了背包旅行的必需品,并配备了所有的必需品,但我无法摆脱对第二天早上当地头条新闻会报道我的不幸的恐惧。A. researched研究;B. buried埋葬;C. changed改变;D. delivered 投递。根据下文“was equipped with all the necessities,”可知,作者研究了背包旅行的必需品。故选A项。
      【26题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:我已经研究了背包旅行的必需品,并配备了所有的必需品,但我无法摆脱对第二天早上当地头条新闻会报道我的不幸的恐惧。A. hpe希望;B. fear害怕;C. belief信念;D. fact事实。根下文“my misfrtune”可知,作者害怕当地头条新闻会报道自己的不幸。故选B项。
      【27题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:不管怎样,那天晚上我总算睡着了。A. failed失败;B. struggled挣扎;C. managed管理,设法做某事;D. hurried匆匆。根据上文“Smehw”以及下文“The next mrning”可知,那天晚上作者总算睡着了。故选C项。
      【28题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:第二天早上,我在营火旁享用早餐,庆祝自己活了几个小时,我尴尬地花了很长时间才把它点燃。A. dream梦想;B. survival幸存;C. challenge挑战;D. hike徒步。根据下文“enjying breakfast by a campfire”可知,作者这一晚熬了过来,自己还活着。故选B项。
      【29题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:第二天早上,我在营火旁享用早餐,庆祝自己活了几个小时,我尴尬地花了很长时间才把它点燃。A. strangely陌生地;B. amazingly令人惊讶地; C. embarrassingly令人尴尬地;D. mysteriusly神秘地。根据上文可知,作者不是一个典型的背包客,以及下文“lng time t set aflame.”可知,作者尴尬地花了很长时间才把火点燃。故选C项。
      【30题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:在接下来的几天里,我的信心增强了。A. strength力量;B. wisdm智慧;C. emtin情感;D. cnfidence自信。根据下文“I hiked up steep hills and muntains, ____11____ snakes that were lying acrss the trail”可知,作者信心大增。故选D项。
      【31题详解】
      考查动词短语词义辨析。句意:我爬上陡峭的山丘和高山,绕过横亘在小径上的蛇,看到了美丽的瀑布和景色,这些都是我努力的回报。A. fled frm从……逃跑;B. navigated arund绕过,避开;C. stepped n踩上;D. tripped ver被绊倒。根据下文“snakes”可知,遇到蛇要避开。故选B项。
      【32题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:我爬上陡峭的山丘和高山,绕过横亘在小径上的蛇,看到了美丽的瀑布和景色,这些都是我努力的回报。A. references参考;B. reminders提醒物;C. evidence证据;D. rewards回报。根据上文“saw beautiful waterfalls and views”可知,作者的努力得到了回报。故选D项。
      【33题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:虽然一开始我很难把自己定义为背包客,但我在路上花的几个小时向我展示了一个简单而美丽的事实:背包客就是会背包的人。A. rate评价,评定;B. distinguish区分;C. define下定义;D. identify确定。根据上文“I’m nt yur ____3____ backpacker.”可知,一开始作者很难把自己定义为背包客。故选C项。
      【34题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:天后,我从树林里走了出来——疲惫不堪,被虫子咬了,浑身起了水泡,浑身脏兮兮……我创造了自己的冒险。A. emerged出现;B. withdrew提,取(银行账户中的钱款);C. escaped逃跑;D. suffered遭受。根据下文“frm the wds- tired, bug bitten, blistered, dirty… and triumphant”可知,作者最终从树林出来了。故选A项。
      【35题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我找到了一个不可能属于我的地方。A. cherish珍惜;B. belng属于;C. share分享;D. remember记得。根据上文“I dn’t belng ut here.”可知,作者找到了一个不可能属于自己的地方。故选B项。
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      On the 46th sessin f the Wrld Heritage Cmmittee in New Delhi, India n July 27, 2024, the Beijing Central Axis-“A Building Ensemble Exhibiting the Ideal Order f the Chinese Capital” was annunced ____36____ (list) as China’s 59th Wrld Heritage site.
      The Beijing Central Axis, situated at the cre f the ancient city f Beijing, ____37____ (span) 7.8 kilmeters with the Bell and Drum Twers at its nrthern end and Yngdingmen Gate at the suthern end.
      The Central Axis is nt an actual rad, but a ____38____ (harmny) cluster f distinct buildings and sites. Originating in the Yuan Dynasty (1279-1368), the Beijing Central Axis is classified ____39____ a “building cmplex” in terms f cultural heritage, ____40____ (cmprise) 15 cmpnents. It is a cmbinatin f buildings and sites ____41____ dminate the planning pattern f the entire ld city. It is ____42____ carrier f traditinal Chinese cncepts and beliefs, cnstructing a symbl fr natinal rder and witnessing the ____43____ (frm) f the Chinese ancient architectural art culture.
      Heritage experts said that the ____44____ (unique) f the Beijing Central Axis fills a gap in the wrld Heritage List regarding the ideal f urban landscape ____45____ the type f cre architectural grups in the east, thus pssessing utstanding universal value.
      T date, China currently basts 59 wrld heritage sites, including 40 cultural heritage sites, 15 natural heritage sites, and 4 mixed cultural and natural heritage sites.
      【答案】36. t be listed
      37. spans 38. harmnius 39. as
      40. cmprising
      41. which##that
      42. a
      43. frmatin
      44. uniqueness
      45. and
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了北京中轴线的历史和现实意义。
      【36题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:2024年7月27日,在印度新德里举行的世界遗产委员会第46届会议上,北京中轴线——“展示中国首都理想秩序的建筑群”被宣布为中国第59个世界遗产。这里考查非谓语,be annunced t d,表“被宣布做某事”,且the Beijing Central Axis与list为被动关系,应用不定式的被动语态。 故填t be listed。
      【37题详解】
      考查动词时态。句意:北京中轴线位于北京古城的中心,全长7.8公里,北端有钟鼓楼,南端有永定门。此空考查谓语动词,主语The Beijing Central Axis与span(跨越,横跨)为主动关系,且这里时态应用一般现在时表客观情况,主语是单数,谓语动词使用第三人称单数形式。故填spans。
      【38题详解】
      考查形容词。句意:中轴线不是一条真正的道路,而是一组和谐的不同建筑和遗址。此空应填形容词作定语,修饰后面名词,harmnius“和谐的”,符合句意。故填harmnius。
      【39题详解】
      考查介词。句意:北京中轴线起源于元代(1279-1368),从文化遗产的角度来看,它被归类为“建筑群”,包含15个部分。固定搭配be classified as“被分类为”。故填as。
      【40题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:北京中轴线起源于元代(1279-1368),从文化遗产的角度来看,它被归类为“建筑群”,包含15个部分。the Beijing Central Axis与cmprise为主动关系,应用现在分词,作状语。故填cmprising。
      【41题详解】
      考查定语从句。句意:它是建筑和场地的组合,主导着整个旧城的规划模式。此处是限定性定语从句,先行词buildings and sites,为物,关系词在从句中作主语,应用关系代词which或that引导。故填which或that。
      【42题详解】
      考查冠词。句意:它是中国传统观念和信仰的载体,是国家秩序的象征,见证了中国古代建筑艺术文化的形成。此处泛指“一个载体”,应用不定冠词,且carrier为辅音音素开始的单词,应用a。故填a。
      【43题详解】
      考查名词。句意:它是中国传统观念和信仰的载体,是国家秩序的象征,见证了中国古代建筑艺术文化的形成。分析句子可知,冠词the后应填名词,frmatin,表“形成”,为不可数名词,在本句中作宾语。故填frmatin。
      【44题详解】
      考查名词。句意:遗产专家表示,北京中轴线的独特性填补了世界遗产名录中关于城市景观理想和东部核心建筑群类型的空白,因此具有突出的普遍价值。分析句子可知,冠词the后应填名词,uniqueness,表“独特性”,为不可数名词,在本句中作主语。故填uniqueness。
      【45题详解】
      考查连词。句意:遗产专家表示,北京中轴线的独特性填补了世界遗产名录中关于城市景观理想和东部核心建筑群类型的空白,因此具有突出的普遍价值。分析句子可知,the ideal f urban landscape与 the type f cre architectural grups in the east为并列关系,所以这里应用并列连词and。故填and。
      第四部分写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      46. 假设你是李华,你班下周英语课将以“独自学习还是组团学习”(Better t study alne r in a grup)为主题展开辩论,请你就此辩题写一篇发言稿。要点包括:
      1. 你的观点;
      2. 你的理由。
      注意:
      1. 词数80左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题纸的相应位置作答。
      Dear fellw students,
      ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】Dear fellw students,
      Tday, I stand befre yu t advcate fr the benefits f grup study ver sl study.
      Firstly, it takes advantage f cllective intelligence. Each grup member cntributes unique ideas, leading t a cmprehensive understanding f the subject. Secndly, it builds a sense f respnsibility. Knwing thers rely n yu mtivates yu t be cnsistent and diligent, which is crucial fr lng-term academic success. Lastly, grup study imprves cmmunicatin and teamwrk skills, which are invaluable bth in schl and beynd.
      In cnclusin, while sl study ffers flexibility, grup study is mre effective and mre enjyable.
      Thank yu.
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生就“独自学习还是组团学习”(Better t study alne r in a grup)的辩题写一篇发言稿。
      【详解】1.词汇积累
      支持,辩护:advcate fr → supprt
      责任:respnsibility →duty
      坚持:cnsistent→ perseverant
      重要:crucial→ imprtant/vital
      2.句式拓展
      简单句变复合句
      原句:Each grup member cntributes unique ideas, leading t a cmprehensive understanding f the subject.
      拓展句:Each grup member cntributes unique ideas, which leads t a cmprehensive understanding f the subject.
      【点睛】【高分句型1】Each grup member cntributes unique ideas, leading t a cmprehensive understanding f the subject.(运用了现在分词短语作状语)
      【高分句型2】Knwing thers rely n yu mtivates yu t be cnsistent and diligent, which is crucial fr lng-term academic success.(运用了动名词作主语,省略that的宾语从句,还有which引导的非限制性定语从句)
      第二节(满分25分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      My head started spinning and my heart began racing a millin miles a minute when ur teacher gave us the assignment t talk abut smene we were grateful fr in frnt f the whle class.
      “I’m s nervus that I can hardly catch my breath!” I tld my friend Mareya. “Yu’ve been in at least three plays,” Mareya pinted ut. “If yu dn’t get stage fright in frnt f thse big audiences, why are yu bthered by a few kids in ur class?” “Maybe in a play yu’re part f a grup and yu say lines frm a script (剧本).” I shk my head. “There are s many peple I’m grateful fr. There’s n way I culd pssibly pick just ne. Plus, even if I picked ne, I’d have n idea what t say. Plus even if I figured ut what t say, I’m a millin-percent psitive I’d mess up if I tried t say it ut lud! I’d be standing there with everyne staring at me, waiting fr wrds t cme ut f my muth.” I put my hands ver my ears and said, “I dn’t want t talk abut it!”
      But ne thing abut really gd friends wh knw yu really well is that they dn’t always d exactly what yu ask them t. She drew a funny elephant n a piece f paper with the wrd BREATHE cming ut f its trunk. “This is Franky,” she giggled, “the ‘everything’s ging t be all right’ elephant.” “Franky’s the best,” I said,“ Hw abut he talks in frnt f the class s I dn’t have t?” Mareya held the picture up t her ear. “What’s that yu say, Franky? Yu think Arizna shuld cme ver t my huse this weekend s we can wrk n ur talks tgether?”
      注意:1.续写词数应为150左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      We met n Saturday and tried t decide n ur pick.
      ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Mnday mrning came.
      ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】
      We met n Saturday and tried t decide n ur pick. We discussed, finalized the draft, and rehearse the hmewrk. But I was still unsure if I culd make it in frnt f the whle class. “Just imagine all the elephants drawn by me are thse big audiences” suggested Mareya, sticking all the pictures f Franky t each chair. It did wrk! Never did I felt nervus. I was s grateful fr the elephants that I decided t talk abut Franky n Mnday mrning. Mareya giggled and ndded her head.
      Mnday mrning came. Thugh it was true that there were many peple I was grateful t, I thught it was Mareya that I shuld express my gratitude t the here and nw. Clearing my thrat, I started, “Tday, I’d like t talk abut Mareya, a friend I will always be grateful t.” Hearing the wrds, Mareya widened her eyes and lked at me in surprise. Then I recalled gd times spent with Mareya and hw she managed t help me ut whenever I was in truble. Upn finishing the talk, I trtted twards Mareya and gave her a bear hug. Meanwhile, thunderus applause rang thrugh the classrm.
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是人物为线索展开,讲述了作者因为老师布置的作业而发愁,因为老师让他们周末在家写一篇自己要感谢的人的文章,并且周一在班里和大家分享。而作者害怕在全班同学目前演讲,所以去找自己的好朋友Mareya抱怨,Mareya想办法帮助作者克服这个心理障碍。
      【详解】1.段落续写
      ①由第一段句首内容“我们在星期六见面,试图确定我们的选择。”可知,第一段可描写Mareya帮助作者如何写那篇文章的事情。
      ②由第二段句首内容“星期一早上到了。”可知,第二段可描写作者为什么要说Mareya是她很感谢的人。
      2.续写线索:二人见面——讨论要感谢的人——确定写弗兰基——感谢Mareya——回忆Mareya对作者的帮助——两个人都很高兴——演讲很成功
      3.词汇激活
      行为类
      ①建议:suggest/ prpse
      ②决定:decide/ determine
      ③开始:start/ begin
      情绪类
      ①焦虑的:nervus/ anxius
      ②感激的:grateful/ thankful
      【点睛】【高分句型1】But I was still unsure if I culd make it in frnt f the whle class. (运用了if引导的宾语从句)
      【高分句型2】“Just imagine all the elephants drawn by me are thse big audiences” suggested Mareya, sticking all the pictures f Franky t each chair. (运用了现在分词sticking作状语)
      【高分句型3】Thugh it was true that there were many peple I was grateful t, I thught it was Mareya that I shuld express my gratitude t the here and nw. (运用了that引导的主语从句、it 强调句型)

      相关试卷

      湖北省2025届高三英语上学期10月联考试题含解析:

      这是一份湖北省2025届高三英语上学期10月联考试题含解析,共20页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      湖北省2025届高三英语上学期10月联考试题含解析:

      这是一份湖北省2025届高三英语上学期10月联考试题含解析,共24页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7,15等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      湖北省部分学校2024_2025学年高三英语上学期10月联考试题含解析:

      这是一份湖北省部分学校2024_2025学年高三英语上学期10月联考试题含解析,共23页。试卷主要包含了15等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map