寒假特辑
搜索
      上传资料 赚现金

      2025年陕西省宝鸡市中考三模英语试题(中考模拟)

      • 249.7 KB
      • 2025-06-13 13:53
      • 70
      • 0
      • 首发最新试卷真题
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      寒假特辑
      2025年陕西省宝鸡市中考三模英语试题(中考模拟)第1页
      1/15
      2025年陕西省宝鸡市中考三模英语试题(中考模拟)第2页
      2/15
      2025年陕西省宝鸡市中考三模英语试题(中考模拟)第3页
      3/15
      还剩12页未读, 继续阅读

      2025年陕西省宝鸡市中考三模英语试题(中考模拟)

      展开

      这是一份2025年陕西省宝鸡市中考三模英语试题(中考模拟),共15页。试卷主要包含了 本试卷分为第一部分, 领到试卷和答题卡后,请用0, A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      1. 本试卷分为第一部分(听力)和第二部分(笔试)。全卷共8页,总分120分。考试时间120分钟。
      2. 领到试卷和答题卡后,请用0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔,分别在试卷和答题卡上填写姓名和准考证号,同时用2B铅笔在答题卡上填涂对应的试卷类型信息点(A或B)。
      3. 请在答题卡上各题的指定区域内作答,否则作答无效。
      4. 考试结束,本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
      第一部分(听力共30分)
      I. 听选答案(共15小题,计20分)
      第一节:听下面10段对话,每段对话后有一个问题,读两遍。请根据每段对话的内容和后面的问题,从所给的三个选项中选出问题的正确答案。(共10小题,计10分)
      1. A. A cup. B. A mdel plane. C. A watch.
      2. A. Watching TV. B. Playing chess. C. Reading.
      3. A. Twice a mnth. B. Twice a week. C. Once a mnth.
      4. A. An engineer. B. A scientist. C. A teacher.
      5. A. Because he has t meet his friends. B. Because he has the flu. C. Because he has an exam.
      6. A. On ft. B. By bus. C. By bike.
      7. A. Snwy. B. Rainy. C. Sunny.
      8. A. Teacher and student. B. Father and daughter. C. Mther and sn.
      9. A. Fr ne and a half hurs. B. Fr half an hur. C. Fr an hur.
      10 A. He can’t see the time clearly. B. His glasses are brken. C. He lst his glasses.
      第二节:听下面两段材料,包括一篇独白和一段对话,每段材料后有几道小题。请根据材料的内容,从题目所给的三个选项中选出问题的正确答案。每段材料读两遍。(共5小题,计10分)
      听材料,回答以下各小题。
      11. Which stry will Steve plan t share?
      A. The Emperr’s New Clthes. B. Chang’e Flies t the Mn. C. Hansel and Gretel.
      12. What des Anna think f the stry she chses?
      A. Bring. B. Simple. C. Interesting.
      听材料,回答以下各小题。
      13. When is Laura’s birthday?
      A. This Saturday. B. This Sunday. C. Next Saturday.
      14. What will Li Mei d fr Laura’s birthday?
      A. Invite sme friends. B. Order a dress. C. Buy a cake.
      15. Where will the speakers g tmrrw afternn?
      A. T an Italian restaurant. B. T a clthes shp. C. T a stre.
      Ⅱ. 听填信息(共5小题,计10分)
      本题你将听到一段独白,读两遍。请根据独白内容,用所听到的信息完成下列各题。(每空不超过三个单词。)
      16. Gardening is ne f the best ways t ________________ when yu are free.
      17. Gardening brings yu beautiful flwers, ________________ and vegetables.
      18. When yu d sme easy wrk in yur garden, yu need t ________________.
      19. Gardening is a great activity t d with children and it can teach children abut ________________.
      20. In shrt, gardening is an interesting and ________________ activity.
      第二部分(笔试共90分)
      Ⅲ. 完形填空(共20小题,计20分)
      第一节:阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,从各小题的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,使短文连贯完整。
      I still remember the last day f my high schl military training (军训). I sat dwn n my bed and CRACK! The wden bed ____1____ in half! My face turned red immediately. Well, that bed was t weak, clearly, but I ____2____ t heavy. At 1.72 meters tall, I weighed 95 kilgrams. I never liked exercise. I spent all my time at my desk either ding hmewrk r reading ____3____. What’s wrse, my parents ften cked me meat-heavy meals. They hped I’d becme muscular (肌肉发达的). But ____4____ hearing “Ww!”, all I heard was the graning (发出嘎吱声) f chairs and beds.
      Nw, I’m afraid ____5____ mre beds and chairs might be graning. Over half f adults and nearly ne in five schl children in China are verweight. Many peple say they ____6____ time t exercise. They are als rdering mre takeut and eating t much withut realizing it.
      But as I always say, being busy is n excuse fr nt exercising. After breaking ____7____ pr bed, I knew I had t change. Smetimes, I cycle ten kilmeters hme after wrk. ____8____ times, I get ff the bus early and walk the rest f the way. On weekends, all the rms ____9____ by me. Als, I eat mre healthily. Guess what? I’m nw 21 kilgrams ____10____ than my high schl self!
      Are yu carrying extra weight like I nce did? Maybe it’s time t make sme lifestyle changes.
      1. A. brkeB. breakC. breaksD. will break
      2. A. was neverB. never wasC. was alsD. als was
      3. A. bk’sB. bksC. bkD. bks’
      4. A. insteadB. instead fC. exceptD. except fr
      5. A. hwB. whatC. whyD. that
      6. A. dn’t haveB. dn’t hadC. nt haveD. nt had
      7 A. anB. aC. /D. the
      8. A. OthersB. The thersC. OtherD. Anther
      9. A. are cleanedB. were cleanedC. cleanD. cleaned
      10. A. lightestB. lighterC. lightD. lightness
      第二节:阅读下面短文,理解大意,然后从各小题的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,使短文连贯完整。
      The “Garlic Bird” has recently becme a cultural and creative hit in Wuhan. This cute dll in the shape f a little yellw ____11____ with a green garlic (蒜) n its head, has wn the hearts f many peple.
      The name “Garlic Bird” cmes frm the Wuhan lcal language fr “____12____”. In daily life, when peple have a fight, thers ften use “Suan Nia, Suan Nia” t make them t calm dwn. As a result, it is ____13____ the “Wuhan Peace Bird” by netizens (网民).
      The “Garlic Bird” nt nly has a(n) ____14____ appearance but als a lvely vice. Pressing it gently, yu can ____15____ “Suan Nia, Suan Nia” in Wuhan dialect. This interesting hmphne has develped the imaginatin f netizens. On scial media platfrms, the Garlic Bird tpic’s shrt vides have ttally ____16____ 210 millin views n Tik Tk alne.
      Since the Spring Festival, ____17____ 80,000 “Garlic Birds” have been sld, and they have ften sld ut. During the cherry blssm seasn (樱花季) in Wuhan, a new kind f “Garlic Bird” ____18____. With a cherry-blssm-pink hairpin, it nt nly says “Suan Nia, Suan Nia” but als adds the phrase “Du Bu Yng Yi”, which means it’s nt easy fr everyne.
      The “Garlic Bird” is mre than just a cultural and creative ____19____, it is als a carrier f Wuhan’s special dialect culture. And it brings peple ____20____ t the city’s beauty.
      The wrd “hmphne” means a wrd that is prnunced like anther wrd but has a different spelling r meaning.
      11. A. catB. birdC. dgD. tiger
      12. A. catch itB. make itC. frget itD. get it
      13. A. namedB. writtenC. askedD. bught
      14. A. cuteB. strangeC. cmmnD. ugly
      15. A. speakB. tellC. listenD. hear
      16. A. leftB. reachedC. lstD. depended
      17. A. sadlyB. hardlyC. nearlyD. slwly
      18. A. cmes utB. takes ffC. lks afterD. turns n
      19. A. prjectB. prductC. prgramD. prblem
      20. A. furtherB. wrseC. lwerD. clser
      IV. 阅读理解(共15小题,计20分)
      第一节:阅读下面A、B、C三篇材料,从所给的四个选项中选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的一个最佳答案。(共10小题,计15分)
      A
      Sme f my family members, like my grandparents, dn’t live near me. They live in the city next t urs. During the winter hlidays and sme ther vacatins, my little sister and I will visit them with ur parents. On ther days, we ften write letters t them.
      One time, we decided t make a special letter t send t ur grandparents. First, we tk ut lts f markers. We used cpy paper and flded the pieces in half. Then, we drew a picture n the frnt. In the picture, we were making ckies with ur grandparents. We clred it all in. On the inside, we wrte dwn ur wish list fr the next hliday, including making ckies fr them.
      Anther time, we wrte a letter t ur cusin Peter and cut it up int large pieces. In the envelpe, we included a nte. The nte explained that he shuld put the puzzle piece (拼图块) tgether t read the letter. It was a lt f fun!
      Writing a letter is a special way t stay in tuch with yur family. The letter desn’t have t be perfect. Just write smething and put it in the mailbx. It will make yur family members really happy!
      21. The writer’s grandparents live in ________.
      A. anther cityB. anther villageC. anther cuntryD. anther twn
      22. What did the writer and her grandparents d tgether in the picture?
      A. They drew pictures.B. They made ckies.
      C. They flded the cpy paper.D. They wrte letters.
      23. What’s the writer’s idea f writing letters t family members?
      A. It’s a waste f time in daily life.B. It’s ut f time t d s.
      C. It’s a perfect thing.D. It’s a gd way t cmmunicate with family members.
      B
      When yu travel in China, dn’t miss Xi’an! This city is nt nly full f ancient stries but als has super tasty Shaanxi fd. Eating Shaanxi dishes is like taking a delicius trip back t ld China!
      24. ________ are the main features (特点) f Shaanxi fd.
      ①Strng flavrs ②Sweet flavrs ③Muslim influences ④Wheat-based dishes
      A. ①②③B. ①②④C. ①③④D. ②③④
      25. Which f the fllwing is TRUE accrding t the pster?
      A. New spices and recipes were brught thrugh the Silk Rad.
      B. Peple in Shaanxi eat mre chicken than ther places.
      C. The histry f Shaanxi fd is mre than 4,000 years.
      D. Six kinds f Shaanxi fd are listed by the writer.
      26. In which clumn (栏目) f a website can we see the pster?
      A. SPORTS.B. BUSINESS.C. HEALTH.D. TRAVEL.
      C
      Have yu ever thught abut living in a big plant? What will it be like when yu are in the plant? Architects (建筑师) arund the wrld are making the wild idea cme true.
      In Milan, Italy, the Vertical Frest is a pair f residential (住宅的) twers. The twers are cvered with 20,000 trees. In the twers, different kinds f trees are planted n each flr t help clean the air. They take in CO2 and prduce O2. Als, the trees make the Vertical Frest a nice hme fr small animals in the busy city. The clur f the Vertical Frest changes in different seasns. It’s green in spring and summer, while it’s brwn in autumn and winter. This ffers peple a fantastic view in the city f Milan. Peple wh live in the twers can enjy the natural sights utside their windws.
      The Esplanade Theatre in Singapre lks like a durian (榴莲). The uter walls are just like the durian’s “skin” t keep heat ut. They are made f glass and aluminum sunshades (铝制遮阳帘). During the day, the sunshades can pen r clse n their wn accrding t the psitin f the sun. When it’s ht utside, the sunshades will clse t stp the sunlight cming in. This helps cntrl the temperature in the theatre in rder t save energy. As the sun mves, there are always sme areas f the building staying in shadw (阴影). The sunshades in these areas will pen t let in mre natural light, creating interesting pictures inside the theatre.
      The tw wnderful buildings d nt just celebrate nature’s beauty, but als serve t cnnect peple with nature. Besides, they demnstrate us a gd example f meeting peple’s needs in a green way. There is n dubt that mre buildings like the Vertical Frest and the Esplanade Theatre will be seen in the future.
      27. The functin f Paragraph 1 is t ________.
      A. shw the imprtance f plantsB. lead int the tpic
      C. intrduce a famus architectD. share a true stry
      28. What des the underlined wrd “demnstrate” in the last paragraph prbably mean?
      A. Require.B. Invent.C. Shw.D. Separate.
      29. What can we knw frm the passage?
      A. The clur f the Vertical Frest is still green in autumn and winter.
      B. The Esplanade Theatre is mainly made f glass and plastic.
      C. The Vertical Frest is a hme fr big animals acrss the city.
      D. The aluminum sunshades help cntrl the temperature in the Esplanade Theatre.
      30. The best title f the passage is “________”.
      A. Life in Green BuildingsB. Changes f the Buildings in Italy
      C. Different Kinds f Green PlantsD. The Imprtance f Saving Energy
      第二节:(共5小题,计5分)
      根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Yu sit dwn at yur desk, ready t deal with yur t-d list, but yur phne rings. It’s a text message. Yu pick it up t read the text, and then yu ntice an email yu’ve been anxiusly waiting fr. In tday’s digital age (数字时代), staying fcused is a challenge. ___31___
      Limit Distractins (干扰).
      First, we need t knw what’s stealing ur attentin. ___32___ S when wrking, keep yur phne face dwn r ut f sight. This simple act can make yu check it less.
      Manage Yur Time.
      ___33___ One useful way is Timebxing: Use specific (具体的) blcks f time fr certain tasks r activities. Fr example, frm 9 A. M. t 10 A. M., fcus n answering emails. Frm 10 A. M. t 12 P. M., wrk n yur main prject.
      ___34___
      Physical activity isn’t just gd fr yur bdy. It’s als imprtant fr yur mind. Exercise at least 30 minutes mst days f the week. This culd be walking, cycling, swimming, r any activity yu enjy.
      Use Technlgy Wisely.
      It’s nt abut getting technlgy ut f ur lives but using it wisely. Yu need t decide when and hw yu’ll use technlgy. Fr example, limit checking emails t specific times f the day. ___35___ Put away yur phnes during cnversatins and meetings. By knwing hw yu use technlgy, yu can enjy its gd pints withut being cntrlled by it.
      A. Making a plan fr yur day can make a difference.
      B. Here are sme ways t help yu cntrl yur time.
      C. Turn t Others fr Help.
      D. Many yung peple have develped the habit f using cmputers.
      E. We ften check ur phne every time the screen lights up withut thinking.
      F. D Sme Sprts.
      G. When yu are talking with thers, give them yur full attentin.
      V. 完成句子
      根据所给汉语意思,用单词或短语完成下列英文句子。(共5小题,计10分)
      36. 时间过得真快,我已经快毕业了
      Time ges by ________ and I’m almst graduating.
      37. 当我回首初中生活的时候,往事历历在目。
      When I lk back n the life in the middle schl, everything is ________ my eyes.
      38. 我感谢我的老师们,因为他们教我如何成为一个更好的人。
      I’m thankful fr my teachers because they teach me hw t becme ________________.
      39. 我也感谢我的同学们,因为他们在我遇到困难时帮助我。
      I’m als thankful fr my classmates because they help me when I have ________________.
      40. 现在,我期待着几个月后的高中生活。
      Nw, I’m ________________ my senir high schl life in a few mnths.
      VI. 短文填空(共10小题,计10分)
      用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空,使短文完整正确。(每个单词限用一次,每空限填一个单词。)
      “Nw, let’s welcme the German Class in Grade 6!” The hst intrduced us fr ur ___41___ Freign Language and Culture Festival Shw. We ___42___ nt the stage (舞台), feeling quite nervus. This wuld be ur ___43___ time singing a German-language sng in public. After all, we had nly been learning German fr three ___44___ .
      Facing s many multilingual (说多种语言的) students sitting in the big theatre, I culd feel my hands sweating and my heart beating fast. We sang a beautiful sng which is ___45___ Kmmt ein Vgel geflgen. It is als called A Bird Is Cming in English. We practiced a lt with the help f Frau Liu, ur German ___46___ and felt quite cnfident befre the shw. Hwever, standing n the stage was such a different experience. Then the music started. I tk a ___47___ breath and imagined that I were a flying bird that had just sent a letter t a by. It was amazing—I didn’t ___48___ nervus at all!
      The whle class was singing alng and even started enjying ___49___ . The audience cheered and applauded (鼓掌) fr us. Feeling relaxed and prud, I walked ff the stage. What a ____50____ evening! Thank gdness fr the bird’s sng!
      Ⅶ. 任务型阅读:(共5小题,计10分)
      阅读下面短文,根据短文内容,完成下列各题。
      Mzi: A Great Ancient Chinese Thinker
      Mzi was a very smart and kind man wh lived a lng time ag in China, during the Spring and Autumn and Waring States perids (春秋战国时期). He wanted t make the wrld a better place.
      Mzi had sme really cl ideas. His mst famus idea was “universal lve”. This means lving everyne, nt just yur family r friends. He believed that if we all lved ne anther, the wrld wuld be a peaceful place. Mzi als ▲ wars. He thught they nly brught pain and sadness, s he wrked hard t stp them.
      Mzi wasn’t just a thinker. He was als interested in science. He learned a lt abut hw light mves and hw shadws are made. It was amazing that he knew s much abut these things withut mdern tls.
      Mzi and his fllwers were like a big team. They cperated (合作) well. They helped peple in need and taught thers Mzi’s ideas. They were very kind and brave.
      Even tday, we can learn a lt frm Mzi. His ideas abut lve and peace can help us be better peple and make ur wrld a nicer place.
      51. What was Mzi accrding t the passage?
      He was a ________________________________.
      52. What des Mzi’s idea “universal lve” mean?
      It means ________________________________.
      53 What English wrd(s) can yu put in the “ ▲ ”?
      I can put “________________________________” there.
      54. What des the underlined wrd “They” refer t in the passage?
      It refers t “________________________________”.
      55. Write dwn anther tw famus peple frm the Spring and Autumn and Waring States perids.
      ①________________________________; ②________________________________.
      Ⅷ. 补全对话(共5小题,计5分)
      根据下面对话中的情境,在每个空白处填入一个适当的语句,使对话恢复完整。
      (Xue wen and Lie Ming are talking n the sprts field. Xue Wen=A: LiMing=B)
      A: What a fine day!
      B: Yes, it is. I lve being utside in nature. ___56___?
      A: Me t! The fresh air and green trees make me feel relaxed.
      B: ___57___?
      A: Yes, I have hiked in a frest befre. I saw beautiful birds and a big waterfall.
      B: ___58___! I have never seen a waterfall befre.
      A: Yu shuld visit ne smeday. Nature is full f surprises!
      B: I’d lve t! ___59___?
      A: Yes. I like watching the sunset at the beach. It is s peaceful.
      B: Nature is really wnderful. We shuld take care f it.
      A: ___60___. Prtecting nature is very imprtant!
      Ⅸ. 书面表达(共1题,计15分)
      61. 你是来自8年级1班的李贝,学校英语艺术周正在招募志愿者。请你根据志愿者招募海报以及写作要求,用英文写一封自荐信。
      写作要求:
      1. 根据以上海报所给提示,适当发挥;
      2. 文中不得出现真实姓名和校名;
      3. 词数80词左右,开头已给出,不计入总词数。
      Dear Ms Li,
      I hpe this email finds yu well.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Best,
      Li Bei
      2025年陕西省初中学业水平考试英语
      注意事项:
      1. 本试卷分为第一部分(听力)和第二部分(笔试)。全卷共8页,总分120分。考试时间120分钟。
      2. 领到试卷和答题卡后,请用0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔,分别在试卷和答题卡上填写姓名和准考证号,同时用2B铅笔在答题卡上填涂对应的试卷类型信息点(A或B)。
      3. 请在答题卡上各题的指定区域内作答,否则作答无效。
      4. 考试结束,本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
      第一部分(听力共30分)
      I. 听选答案(共15小题,计20分)
      第一节:听下面10段对话,每段对话后有一个问题,读两遍。请根据每段对话的内容和后面的问题,从所给的三个选项中选出问题的正确答案。(共10小题,计10分)
      1. A. A cup. B. A mdel plane. C. A watch.
      2. A. Watching TV. B. Playing chess. C. Reading.
      3. A. Twice a mnth. B. Twice a week. C. Once a mnth.
      4. A. An engineer. B. A scientist. C. A teacher.
      5. A. Because he has t meet his friends. B. Because he has the flu. C. Because he has an exam.
      6. A. On ft. B. By bus. C. By bike.
      7. A. Snwy. B. Rainy. C. Sunny.
      8. A. Teacher and student. B. Father and daughter. C. Mther and sn.
      9. A. Fr ne and a half hurs. B. Fr half an hur. C. Fr an hur.
      10. A. He can’t see the time clearly. B. His glasses are brken. C. He lst his glasses.
      第二节:听下面两段材料,包括一篇独白和一段对话,每段材料后有几道小题。请根据材料的内容,从题目所给的三个选项中选出问题的正确答案。每段材料读两遍。(共5小题,计10分)
      听材料,回答以下各小题。
      11. Which stry will Steve plan t share?
      A. The Emperr’s New Clthes. B. Chang’e Flies t the Mn. C. Hansel and Gretel.
      12. What des Anna think f the stry she chses?
      A. Bring. B. Simple. C. Interesting.
      听材料,回答以下各小题。
      13. When is Laura’s birthday?
      A. This Saturday. B. This Sunday. C. Next Saturday.
      14. What will Li Mei d fr Laura’s birthday?
      A. Invite sme friends. B. Order a dress. C. Buy a cake.
      15. Where will the speakers g tmrrw afternn?
      A. T an Italian restaurant. B. T a clthes shp. C. T a stre.
      Ⅱ. 听填信息(共5小题,计10分)
      本题你将听到一段独白,读两遍。请根据独白内容,用所听到的信息完成下列各题。(每空不超过三个单词。)
      16. Gardening is ne f the best ways t ________________ when yu are free.
      17. Gardening brings yu beautiful flwers, ________________ and vegetables.
      18. When yu d sme easy wrk in yur garden, yu need t ________________.
      19. Gardening is a great activity t d with children and it can teach children abut ________________.
      20. In shrt, gardening is an interesting and ________________ activity.
      第二部分(笔试共90分)
      Ⅲ. 完形填空(共20小题,计20分)
      第一节:阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,从各小题的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,使短文连贯完整。
      【1~10题答案】
      【答案】1. A 2. C 3. B 4. B 5. D 6. A 7. D 8. C 9. A 10. B
      第二节:阅读下面短文,理解大意,然后从各小题的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,使短文连贯完整。
      【11~20题答案】
      【答案】11. B 12. C 13. A 14. A 15. D 16. B 17. C 18. A 19. B 20. D
      IV. 阅读理解(共15小题,计20分)
      第一节:阅读下面A、B、C三篇材料,从所给的四个选项中选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的一个最佳答案。(共10小题,计15分)
      A
      【21~23题答案】
      【答案】21. C 22. B 23. D
      B
      【24~26题答案】
      【答案】24. C 25. A 26. D
      C
      【27~30题答案】
      【答案】27. B 28. C 29. D 30. A
      第二节:(共5小题,计5分)
      【31~35题答案】
      【答案】31. B 32. E 33. A 34. F 35. G
      V. 完成句子
      根据所给汉语意思,用单词或短语完成下列英文句子。(共5小题,计10分)
      【36题答案】
      【答案】really fast
      【37题答案】
      【答案】in frnt f
      【38题答案】
      【答案】a better persn
      【39题答案】
      【答案】truble##prblems##difficulty
      【40题答案】
      【答案】lking frward t
      VI. 短文填空(共10小题,计10分)
      【41~50题答案】
      【答案】41. schl’s
      42. walked 43. first
      44. mnths 45. called
      46. teacher
      47. deep 48. feel
      49. urselves
      50. wnderful
      Ⅶ. 任务型阅读:(共5小题,计10分)
      【51~55题答案】
      【答案】51. great ancient Chinese thinker
      52. lving everyne, nt just yur family r friends
      53. hated/disliked/didn’t supprt
      54. Mzi and his fllwers
      55. ①. Cnfucius/Mencius ②. Lazi/Zhuangzi
      Ⅷ. 补全对话(共5小题,计5分)
      【56~60题答案】
      【答案】56. What abut yu/Hw abut yu
      57. Have yu ever gne hiking in a frest befre
      58. That sunds amazing
      59. D yu like watching the sunset at the beach
      60. I agree/Yu’re right
      Ⅸ. 书面表达(共1题,计15分)
      【61题答案】
      【答案】例文
      Dear Ms Li,
      I hpe this email finds yu well. My name is Li Bei. I am in Class One Grade Eight. I’m s excited t knw yu want sme vlunteers. I want t vlunteer fr the English singing cmpetitin because I am a big fan f English sngs. Als, I really want t d smething meaningful as a vlunteer. I can speak English well. I have lts f experience helping rganize big events, such as ftball games, parents’ meetings. And mst imprtantly, I am utging and I’m gd with everyne. I’m always ready t help thers.
      I’m lking frward t yur reply.
      Best,
      Li Bei
      What’s Special Abut Shaanxi Fd?
      · Strng flavrs: Spicy (辣的), garlicky, with lamb/beef.
      · Muslim (穆斯林) influences: Frm Xi’an’s large Muslim cmmunity.
      · Wheat-based: Ndles and bread!
      Fun Fd Histry
      Shaanxi fd is ver 3,000 years ld!
      · Ancient cks used smart cking methds.
      · The Silk Rad brught new spices and recipes (食谱).
      · Peple here eat mre lamb/beef than ther places in China.
      Best First Fds t Try
      New t Shaanxi fd? Start with these easy-t-lve dishes:
      Thick Biang Biang ndles (as wide as a belt!)
      Rujiam (“Chinese hamburger” with juicy meat)
      Try Liangpi (cld ndles) with Rujiam—the mix f ht and cld is amazing!
      teach schl we ne deep wnder mnth walk feel call
      Vlunteers Wanted fr Schl English Art Week
      Our English Art Week is nw lking fr 10 vlunteers t prvide service fr Talent Shw, English Culture Shw r English Singing Cmpetitin.
      If yu are interested, please chse ne event t vlunteer fr and send an email t Ms Li at Lily@fd. cm. Tell us:
      ●What’s yur name and what class are yu in?
      ●Which event d yu want t vlunteer fr and why?
      ●Yur abilities and character.

      相关试卷

      2025年陕西省宝鸡市三迪中学中考三模英语试题(中考模拟):

      这是一份2025年陕西省宝鸡市三迪中学中考三模英语试题(中考模拟),共15页。试卷主要包含了本试卷分为第一部分和第二部分,领到试卷和答题卡后,请用0, A, ___33___等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2025年陕西省宝鸡市九年级下学期三模英语试题(中考模拟):

      这是一份2025年陕西省宝鸡市九年级下学期三模英语试题(中考模拟),共8页。

      2025年陕西省宝鸡市三迪中学中考三模英语试题:

      这是一份2025年陕西省宝鸡市三迪中学中考三模英语试题,共10页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      微信扫码注册
      qrcode
      二维码已过期
      刷新

      微信扫码,快速注册

      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      初中月考 初中寒假 中考一轮 精选专题 小学寒假 教师福利
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map