搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2025年陕西省西安市翱翔中学中考七模英语试题(中考模拟)

      • 2.28 MB
      • 2025-06-01 13:45:44
      • 65
      • 0
      • 首发最新试卷真题
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2025年陕西省西安市翱翔中学中考七模英语试题(中考模拟)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/15
      2025年陕西省西安市翱翔中学中考七模英语试题(中考模拟)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/15
      2025年陕西省西安市翱翔中学中考七模英语试题(中考模拟)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/15
      还剩12页未读, 继续阅读

      2025年陕西省西安市翱翔中学中考七模英语试题(中考模拟)

      展开

      这是一份2025年陕西省西安市翱翔中学中考七模英语试题(中考模拟),共15页。
      Ⅰ.听选答案(共15小题,计20分)
      第一节:听下面10段对话,每段对话后有一个问题,读两遍,请根据每段对话的内容和后面的问题,从所给的三个选项中选出最恰当的一项。(共10小题,计10分)
      1.A.Saying thanks. B.Saying hell. C.Saying srry.
      2.A.A dctr. B.An artist. C.A plicewman.
      3.A.Snwy. B.Sunny. C.Rainy.
      4.A.At the airprt. B.At the bus statin. C.At the train statin.
      5.A.Father and daughter. B.Mther and sn. C.Teacher and student.
      6.A.By ship. B.By train. C.By plane.
      7.A.He had a tthache. B.He had a fever. C.He had a stmachache.
      8.A.50 yuan. B.150 yuan. C.100 yuan.
      9.A.Because the characters are lively.
      B.Because the writing style is cl.
      C.Because the pictures are beautiful.
      10.A.At 4:00. B.At 4:20. C.At 4:40.
      第二节:听下面两段材料,包括一段对话和一篇独白。每段材料后有几道小题,请根据材料内容,从题目所给的三个选项中选出问题的正确答案。每段材料读两遍。(共5小题,计10分)
      听第11段材料,回答第11、12小题。
      11.Hw lng is Great Tang All Day Mall in Xi'an?
      A.2000 meters lng. B.2100 meters lng. C.2010 meters lng.
      12.What can turists d in Great Tang All Day Mall?
      A.They can enjy street perfrmances, delicius fd and shpping.
      B.They can experience Chinese New Year whenever they want.
      C.They can turn n the lights and g back t the ancient times.
      听第12段材料,回答第13至15小题。
      13.Hw des Mike learn t make paper cuttings?
      A.By fllwing his father. B.By taking a class. C.By watching vides.
      14.What shapes f paper cuttings des Mike prbably like best?
      A.Flwers. B.Animals. C.Persns.
      15.What advice des Mike give t Jean?
      A.T try t find a grup. B.T remember t fllw the vides. C.T start with sme simple pictures.
      Ⅱ.听填信息(共5小题,计10分)
      本题你将听到一段对话,读两遍。请根据对话内容,用所听到的信息完成下列各题。(每空不超过3个单词。)
      第二部分(笔试共90分)
      Ⅲ.完形填空(共20小题,计20分)
      第一节:阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法和上下文连贯的要求,从各小题所给的四个选项中选一个最佳答案,使短文连贯完整。
      As we all knw, Chinese peple like t put paper cuttings, cuplets, lanterns and pictures n walls, drs, windws during the Spring Festival t make gd wishes, including the Chinese character “Fu”. It is ____1____ imprtant character in Chinese culture. It means ____2____ and gd luck.
      The traditin f putting the “Fu” character n walls, drs and windws ____3____ there fr a lng time. Peple started practicing the traditin in the Sng Dynasty (960—1127). The histry f sticking the “Fu” character n walls, drs and windws is lng. When we put the character n walls, it can be put nrmally r upside dwn—____4____ in Chinese the “reversed (倒的) fu” means “Fu cmes”.
      D yu knw ____5____? There is a stry behind it. Lng lng ag, in the Ming Dynasty (1368—1644), the first emperr Zhu Yuanzhang planned t kill a family. S the Chinese character “Fu”____6____n the dr f the family as a mark. His wife Empress Ma wanted t d smething t save the family.
      Empress Ma asked every family ____7____ the character “Fu” n their drs. All the peple fllwed her rder, but ne family didn’t knw hw t read r write. They put the character upside dwn. On the secnd day, when the sldiers went t the streets, they fund the character everywhere, including the upside dwn ne. When the emperr heard this, he was very angry. He rdered the sldiers t kill the family wh had put the character ____8____ the wrng way.
      Empress Ma fund the situatin very serius. She ____9____ explained, “That family knew that yu wuld cme t visit them tday, s they did that. Desn’t that mean ‘Fu cmes’ tday?” The emperr agreed with his wife and decided t let the family g. ____10____ wman Empress Ma was! Since then, peple have put the “Fu” character upside dwn t wish fr gd luck.
      1. A. aB. theC. anD. /
      2. A. happyB. happilyC. unhappyD. happiness
      3. A. isB. wasC. has beenD. have been
      4. A. althughB. butC. becauseD. s
      5.
      A. why did peple put up “reversed fu”B. why peple put up “reversed fu”
      C. hw did peple put up “reversed fu”D. hw peple put up “reversed fu”
      6. A. stuckB. is stuckC. has been stuckD. was stuck
      7. A. t putB. putC. putting D. t be put
      8. A. nB. frC. atD. in
      9. A. quickB. quickerC. quicklyD. mre quickly
      10. A. Hw intelligentB. What an intelligentC. Hw intelligentlyD. What intelligent
      第二节:阅读下面一篇短文,理解大意,然后从所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,使短文连贯完整。
      Many f us have feelings f lneliness as we grw up. As a teenager, just eating alne in the restaurant can be unbearable, and girls even g t the restrm hand in hand. They ____11____ being called a “lner”.
      In these cases, we might use the wrd “lner” in a negative (消极的) way. Hwever, it can ____12____ have a psitive (积极的) meaning as well.
      It all depends n ____13____ we think f being alne. If we see being alne as smething negative, we will ____14____ it. But if we understand that it’s an everyday part f life, we’ll be able t “hug the beauty f ur wn jurney”.
      In sme cuntries, mre yung peple are chsing t be lners. In Suth Krea, “hnjk” has becme a grwing lifestyle. The wrd ____15____ “hn” (alne) and “jk” (tribe). These peple eat and travel n their wn, and enjy being by themselves. “I hpe it grws int a self-supprting culture f happiness,” said Jang Jae Yung, a Suth Krean wh runs a website abut this sl (独自的) ____16____ called hnjk.me.
      In Japan, peple have ____17____ a strng “lner culture” and even a “lner ecnmy”. There are many sl karake bars and sl cafes. Ramen restaurants fr sl diners are especially ppular. Dividers set each seat apart. Diners fill in a frm t rder fd, and then press a buttn t call the waiter. They dn’t see the faces f ____18____ custmers r waiters. Peple enjy being alne and feel ____19____ hugging it. This desn’t mean we ____20____ ttally shut urselves frm the utside wrld, f curse. But it desn’t hurt t have sme “me time” nce in a while.
      11. A. likeB. wantC. fearD. refuse
      12. A. actuallyB. especiallyC. seriuslyD. nrmally
      13. A. whyB. hwC. whichD. what
      14. A. remindB. acceptC. avidD. reply
      15. A. cmes utB. cmpares withC. cmpetes withD. cmes frm
      16. A. requirementB. lifestyleC. businessD. relatinship
      17. A. advisedB. imprvedC. increasedD. develped
      18. A. therB. thersC. antherD. the thers
      19. A. embarrassedB. disappintedC. cmfrtableD. cnfident
      20. A. shuldB. mightC. wuldD. culd
      IV.阅读理解(共15小题,计20分)
      第一节:阅读A、B、C三篇材料,从所给的四个选项中选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的一个最佳答案。(共10小题,计15分)
      A
      Dangerusly Sweet: Sugar
      21. Which f the fllwing can be put int the “________”.
      A. Why d we need sugar?B. When d we take sugar?
      C. What des sugar cause?D. Hw d we deal with sugar?
      22. Hw much sugar will yu take in if yu have a cheese cake and a glass f juice?
      A. 119g.B. 44g.C. 95g.D. 300g.
      23. Where des the text prbably cme frm?
      A. A health magazine.B. A stry bk.C. A travel guide.D. A mvie website.
      B
      Rbt Marathn (马拉松):Where Ancient Wisdm Meets Mdern Tech
      Beijing made histry n April 19th by hlding the wrld’s first half-marathn fr human-like rbts. The 21-kilmeter race, starting at 7:30 am and ended in the Yizhuang area, was a big silence which truly marked a new perid in rbtics develpment.
      Twenty rbt teams frm acrss China aimed t test their creatins’ abilities in mvement cntrl, envirnmental sensing, and energy management. After the exciting cmpetitin, Tian Gng Ultra was the first t crss the finish line by finishing the race in 2 hurs and 40 minutes-setting the first fficial recrd fr rbt marathns.
      The event cleverly cnnected China’s ancient technlgical heritage with mdel creatin. While 2,000 years ag, ancient Chinese scientists and experts built gear-driven machines (齿轮传动设备) t watch and research stars. Tday’s rbts have brught new develpments in different ways. Tw examples std ut:
      —Sngling Pwer N2 used advanced sensrs (传感器) t achieve perfect running balance.
      —Zhuyide Xingzhe N.2 used lightweight materials fr extended peratin (扩展操作).
      Behind the scenes, the “Duble-Smart City” intelligent mnitring system made sure f smth running f the race. Cmbining 3D city mdels with smart radside devices (装置), it prvided rund-the-clck navigatin (导航) supprt. This system nt nly made sure f race safety but als shwed the practical applicatins (实际运用) fr smarter city management.
      24. The wrd “________” in the passage is wrngly chsen and shuld be changed by the wrd “success”.
      A. creatinB. silenceC. systemD. management
      25. Which f the fllwing is TRUE accrding t the passage?
      A. All rbts came frm Beijing.B. The race lasted fr three days.
      C. Tian Gng Ultra set the first recrd.D. N sensrs were used in the race.
      26. Which statement can best match the main purpse f Paragraph 3?
      A. T intrduce a new sprts event fr humans.B. T discuss the histry f rbt develpment.
      C. T shw hw technlgy cmbines with traditin.D. T cmpare different rbt cmpetitin rules.
      C
      Imagine standing at the tp f an 8-stry building and diving ff (跳水).
      That is what these peple d. They jump frm a 28-meter r 20-meter platfrm (平台), built n a cliff (悬崖), int the water.
      They land with nly a small splash (水花). It is a crazy sprt called cliff diving and is held at sme f the mst beautiful places arund the wrld. The 2016 tur, supprted by energy drink Red Bull, went t cuntries like the United States, Denmark and Japan. The final rund was in the United Arab Emirates (阿联酋).
      A NASA astrnaut experiences abut three g-frces (重力加速度) during a shuttle launch (航天飞机发射). But cliff divers can reach speeds f 85km/h and hit the water at five g-frces. High g-frces can cause serius injuries, including lsing senses, brken bnes and shifting f internal rgans (器官移位)!
      Cliff diving can be very dangerus if things g wrng Only prfessinal divers shuld try it. Prfessinals d lts f diving practice and are very strng and fit.
      “Yu just have t be cnfident in yurself, because if yu have a mment in the air where yu dubt yurself r yu think f smething else that yu shuldn’t have, then it can be really, really bad,” Australian diver Helena Merten, tld ABC news website.
      She said she tries t “blank everything else ut” and “trust her bdy” befre every dive. The Red Bull series has been running since 2009 and visited many different cuntries.
      27. What d we knw abut cliff diving?
      A. Divers jump frm a platfrm n a cliff.B. Divers jump frm a 28-meter cliff.
      C. Divers ften land with big splashes.D. The sprt started in the year f 2016.
      28. What is Paragraph 4 mainly abut?
      A. Differences between astrnauts and cliff divers.B. A prfessinal explanatin f g-frces.
      C. Dangers that divers may meet in cliff diving.D. Skills which prfessinal divers need.
      29. What des the underlined phrase “blank everything else ut” in the last paragraph mean?
      A. Try nt t think abut smething.B. Lse interest in smething.
      C. Refuse t d smething.D. Think abut smething again and again.
      30. Which are the prper wrds t describe cliff diving?
      A. Easy and skillful.B. Wrldwide and ppular.
      C. Inspiring and educatinal.D. Dangerus and challenging.
      第二节:根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。(共5小题,计5分)
      Have yu heard the sentence “With cpper (铜) as a mirrr, yu can straighten yur clthes; with histry as a mirrr, yu can knw the ups and dwns.”? ____31____ Tday, I’m ging t talk abut mine.
      Many f yu may think it is difficult t study histry. A number f students hld a misunderstanding twards histry study. Hwever, every subject has its wn value, including histry.
      Histry is nt just a study f the past, which we can learn a lt whether it’s gd r bad. ____32____ In fact, if we study histry, we can learn quite a lt abut persnal stries and events f peple just like us. ____33____ Studying the past helps t see hw their experiences have influenced ur wn lives.
      T be hnest, ____34____ Sme f what we study in histry helps us understand the mistakes f the past. And these mistakes will help peple nt t make the same mistakes. Peple ften learn frm the past t have a better future.
      Whether we like the subject f histry r nt, we must understand the imprtance f the events and the peple wh came befre us. The peple wh came befre us helped develp the cuntry we are living in.
      Similarly, the decisins f ur wn generatin will finally influence thse wh cme after us. ____35____
      Therefre, learning histry is necessary and imprtant. We shuld make great effrts t learn it well.
      A. In this way, the wrld is truly cnnected.
      B. Histry is the study f the peple and events that will influence the future.
      C. What is yur understanding f learning histry?
      D. it is nt easy t learn the subject f histry.
      E. nt everything that happened in the past is gd.
      F. Our ancestrs’ decisins have influenced ur wn life.
      G. What d yu think is the best way f learning histry?
      V.完成句子:根据所给汉语意思,用单词或短语完成下列英文句子(共5小题,10分)
      36. 近来,无人驾驶汽车的话题在课间受到学生们的热议。
      Recently, the tpic f self-driving cars is discussed htly by students ________.
      37. 他们都深深崇拜为无人驾驶汽车做出贡献的先驱们。
      They all ________ wh have cntributed t self-driving cars.
      38. 他们未来想成为优秀的工程师来改进无人驾驶汽车。
      They want t be ________ in the future t imprve self-driving cars.
      39. 他们为中国制造的高科技产品感到自豪。
      They take pride in the high-technlgy prducts which are ________.
      40. 红星中学的家长们鼓励自己孩子多学习有关科技的知识。
      Parents frm Hngxing ________ encurage their kids t learn mre knwledge abut science and technlgy.
      VI.短文填空:(共10小题,计10分)。
      用方框所给单词适当形式填空,使短文完整正确。(每个单词限用一次,每空限填一个单词。)
      Les Christes is a heart-warming mvie that takes us n a jurney thrugh the lives f students at a cuntryside schl. The stry ____41____ with the arrival f a new music teacher, Mr. Mathieu.
      The students there were nce ____42____ fr being a bit wild. Hwever, they have changed as Mr. Mathieu intrduces the students the wrld f music. At first, the students aren’t willing t accept it. Mr. Mathieu listens t the ____43____ stries and understands their situatins and feelings. He is nt just a teacher, but a friend t them. Mr. Mathieu frms a chir (合唱团) t encurage the children t discver their ____44____ talents. He pushes them t wrk tgether and expects them t d perfect music perfrmances. Sn these children find ____45____ falling in lve with music. After experiencing challenges, the chir becmes a symbl f unity. All these “wild” students finally ____46____ their persnal values and happiness thrugh music.
      A tuching part f the stry is hw Mr. Mathieu helps a trubled by named Mrhange. The by has always ____47____ cnsidered as a pr student and a big truble. But Mr. Mathieu gives him ____48____ and lve. He discvers that the by is ____49____ in singing and asks him t play an imprtant rle in the chir. In the end, Mrhange is n the right rad. This plt (情节) shws hw a caring teacher helps bring ut the best in a student.
      The stry shws the beauty f friendship between the teacher and students and hw music can bring peple tgether. Les Christes isn’t just abut music. It is a celebratin f peple cming tgether and making psitive changes ____50____. The film is a must-see fr yung peple.
      *Les Christes is a famus mvie. Its Chinese title is《放牛班的春天》.
      Ⅶ.任务型阅读:(共5小题,计10分)
      阅读下面短文,根据短文内容,完成下列各题。
      (Presented by China Daily, January 21st, 2025) In recent years, a number f new landmarks have appeared in Xi’an, cntinually surprising us. Xi’an Tree is lcated in Yanta District, Xi’an, a ppular area which has recently caught much attentin.
      Xi’an Tree was designed by famus British architect (建筑师) Thmas Heatherwick and his team, wh gt ideas frm the 1400-year-ld Ginkg tree in the Zen Temple f Guanyin in Xi’an. It is 57 meters high and is made up f 60 huge “leaves”.
      The design f its rts was inspired by the Qujiang Pl in Xi’an, which serves as the basic thught f Xi’an Tree. Here, water helps a lt and gives life t the lively great garden.
      A number f Xi’an elements (元素) were jined int the design, including a pmegranate tree. Peple regard the pmegranate flwer as the city flwer f Xi’an as well as a symbl f the Silk Rad and cultural exchanges between ________ and the West.
      The tp platfrm was inspired by the picture f Munt Hua and is named the “Tp f Munt Hua” It ffers wnderful views f the beauty arund and the chance t explre the rts f the ancient capital’s culture.
      After the Xi’an Tree was shwn t the public at the end f 2024, it quickly became a ht tpic n the Internet, attracting many lcals and turists t take phts.
      The light shw was designed by Territry Studi, an internatinally famus cmpany. It was created with a fcus n the cultural elements f the Silk Rad, reflecting Xi’an’s rle as an internatinal large city.
      51. What kind f writing is the text?
      It is ________________________.
      52. What des the underlined wrd It in paragraph 2 refer t?
      It refers t ________________________________________
      53. What wrd(s) can yu put in the “________”?
      I can put “________________” there.
      54. Which paragraph matches the picture n the right?
      Paragraph ________
      55. What is the title f the text? (Write a title with n mre than 8 wrds: Xi’an Tree, new, landmark, ancient, city)
      The title f the text is ________________________.
      Ⅷ.补全对话(共5小题,计5分)
      根据下面对话中的情境,在每个空白处填入一个适当的语句,使对话恢复完整。
      A: Hi, Xue Wen! Next Sunday is my mther’s birthday! _______56_______?
      B: What abut a dress? She must be gd-lking in the new dress.
      A: But which shpping mall shall I g t?
      B: Hw abut the new ne, Xi’an Tree? ________57________?
      A: Nt yet. I haven’t been there. It’s said that it’s really wnderful, but things there are expensive. I can’t affrd ne.
      B: Yu can d mre husewrk t get mre pcket mney. Then yu can affrd ne.
      A: But I think mthers like flwers and hand-made things frm their children better.
      B: I agree with yu. And I knw that yu are gd at making hand-made things. S maybe ________58________
      A: A clay cup? Gd idea! And we can plan sme games, t. Wuld yu like t help me prepare all thse things?
      B: _________59_________. And I like playing games.
      A: And we will have a birthday party. Hpe yu can cme with yur parents.
      B: _________60_________?
      A: It will start at 6:00 p.m. n Sunday afternn.
      B: OK. We are sure t cme n time.
      A: It will start at 6:00 p. m. n Sunday afternn.
      B: OK. We are sure t cme n time.
      IX.书面表达(共1小题,计15分)
      61. 许多青少年热衷于志愿者活动,它在青少年成长过程中扮演着重要角色。假如你叫李华,五一假期你去了陕西历史博物馆做志愿者工作。请你以My Vlunteer Experience为题写一篇短文,分享你做导游的一次经历。
      写作要求:
      1、所写内容应包含图表各栏目所给的关键信息,可适当发挥;
      2、语句通顺,意思连贯,书写工整;
      3、文中不得出现你的任何真实信息 (姓名、校名和地名等);
      4、词数:不少于70 (开头已经给出,但不计入总词数)
      My Vlunteer Experience
      Being a vlunteer can be really exciting. D yu have any experiences in vlunteering?_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      第七次适应性训练
      九年级英语试卷
      第一部分(听力共30分)
      Ⅰ.听选答案(共15小题,计20分)
      第一节:听下面10段对话,每段对话后有一个问题,读两遍,请根据每段对话的内容和后面的问题,从所给的三个选项中选出最恰当的一项。(共10小题,计10分)
      1.A.Saying thanks. B.Saying hell. C.Saying srry.
      2.A.A dctr. B.An artist. C.A plicewman.
      3.A.Snwy. B.Sunny. C.Rainy.
      4.A.At the airprt. B.At the bus statin. C.At the train statin.
      5.A.Father and daughter. B.Mther and sn. C.Teacher and student.
      6.A.By ship. B.By train. C.By plane.
      7.A.He had a tthache. B.He had a fever. C.He had a stmachache.
      8.A.50 yuan. B.150 yuan. C.100 yuan.
      9.A.Because the characters are lively.
      B.Because the writing style is cl.
      C.Because the pictures are beautiful.
      10.A.At 4:00. B.At 4:20. C.At 4:40.
      第二节:听下面两段材料,包括一段对话和一篇独白。每段材料后有几道小题,请根据材料内容,从题目所给的三个选项中选出问题的正确答案。每段材料读两遍。(共5小题,计10分)
      听第11段材料,回答第11、12小题。
      11.Hw lng is Great Tang All Day Mall in Xi'an?
      A.2000 meters lng. B.2100 meters lng. C.2010 meters lng.
      12.What can turists d in Great Tang All Day Mall?
      A.They can enjy street perfrmances, delicius fd and shpping.
      B.They can experience Chinese New Year whenever they want.
      C.They can turn n the lights and g back t the ancient times.
      听第12段材料,回答第13至15小题。
      13.Hw des Mike learn t make paper cuttings?
      A.By fllwing his father. B.By taking a class. C.By watching vides.
      14.What shapes f paper cuttings des. Mike prbably like best?
      A.Flwers B.Animals. C.Persns.
      15.What advice des Mike give t Jean?
      A.T try t find a grup. B.T remember t fllw the vides. C.T start with sme simple pictures.
      Ⅱ.听填信息(共5小题,计10分)
      本题你将听到一段对话,读两遍。请根据对话内容,用所听到的信息完成下列各题。(每空不超过3个单词。)
      第二部分(笔试共90分)
      Ⅲ.完形填空(共20小题,计20分)
      第一节:阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法和上下文连贯的要求,从各小题所给的四个选项中选一个最佳答案,使短文连贯完整。
      【1~10题答案】
      【答案】1. C 2. D 3. C 4. C 5. B 6. D 7. A 8. D 9. C 10. B
      第二节:阅读下面一篇短文,理解大意,然后从所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,使短文连贯完整。
      【11~20题答案】
      【答案】11. C 12. A 13. D 14. C 15. D 16. B 17. D 18. A 19. C 20. A
      IV.阅读理解(共15小题,计20分)
      第一节:阅读A、B、C三篇材料,从所给的四个选项中选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的一个最佳答案。(共10小题,计15分)
      A
      【21~23题答案】
      【答案】21. C 22. B 23. A
      B
      【24~26题答案】
      【答案】24. B 25. C 26. C
      C
      【27~30题答案】
      【答案】27. A 28. C 29. A 30. D
      第二节:根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。(共5小题,计5分)
      【31~35题答案】
      【答案】31. C 32. B 33. F 34. E 35. A
      V.完成句子:根据所给汉语意思,用单词或短语完成下列英文句子(共5小题,10分)
      【36题答案】
      【答案】between classes##during breaks
      【37题答案】
      【答案】deeply lk up t the pineers##deeply admire the pineers
      【38题答案】
      【答案】excellent engineers##great engineers##wnderful engineers
      【39题答案】
      【答案】made in China
      【40题答案】
      【答案】Middle Schl
      VI.短文填空:(共10小题,计10分)。
      【41~50题答案】
      【答案】41. begins
      42. knwn 43. children’s
      44. musical
      45. themselves
      46. realize
      47. been 48. patience
      49. talented
      50 successfully
      Ⅶ.任务型阅读:(共5小题,计10分)
      【51~55题答案】
      【答案】51. (a piece f) news
      52. Xi’an Tree
      53. the East
      54. 4/ Fur
      55. Xi’an Tree: (A/ The) New landmark in ancient city
      Ⅷ.补全对话(共5小题,计5分)
      【56~60题答案】
      【答案】56. What d yu think I shuld buy fr her/ What shuld I buy fr her
      57. Have yu ever been there befre
      58. yu can make a clay cup by hand fr her.
      59. Sure, I’d lve t
      60. When will the party start
      IX.书面表达(共1小题,计15分)
      【61题答案】
      【答案】例文
      My Vlunteer Experience
      Being a vlunteer can be really exciting. D yu have any experiences in vlunteering?
      During the May Day hliday, I wrked as a vlunteer guide at the Shaanxi Histry Museum. My main jb was t intrduce the museum’s ancient treasures t visitrs. I als answered their questins patiently and tld them interesting stries abut Chinese histry. Smetimes, I learned new facts frm the ther guides. Besides, I handed ut brchures, which helped turists better understand the exhibits.
      This experience was very meaningful, and I felt prud t share ur culture.Hw t Create a Shrt Vide
      Rse's hmewrk fr creating a shrt vide is due 16.________.
      Befre
      Chse a(n) 17.________________ tpic t make peple interested in yur vide.
      A 18.________ a festival r a special day is a gd example.
      During
      19.________ t recrd better vides with a camera.
      Adding sme backgrund music is als a gd chice.
      After
      Dn't frget t pst yur shrt vide n scial media.
      Answer yur viewers' 20.________ in time.
      Hw much sugar can we have a day?
      Man: 9 teaspns
      Wman: 6 teaspns
      Child: 3 teaspns
      1 teaspn=4g f sugar
      Hw much sugar d we have a day?
      China: 17.75 teaspns each persn
      The UK: 17.1 teaspns each persn
      The USA: 18.75 teaspns each persn
      ________
      be child music successful they knw patient begin talent realize
      Hw t Create a Shrt Vide
      Rse's hmewrk fr creating a shrt vide is due 16.________.
      Befre
      Chse a(n) 17.________________ tpic t make peple interested in yur vide.
      A 18.________ a festival r a special day is a gd example.
      During
      19.________ t recrd better vides with a camera.
      Adding sme backgrund music is als a gd chice.
      After
      Dn't frget t pst yur shrt vide n scial media.
      Answer yur viewers' 20.________ in time.

      相关试卷

      2025年陕西省西安市翱翔中学中考七模英语试题(中考模拟):

      这是一份2025年陕西省西安市翱翔中学中考七模英语试题(中考模拟),共15页。

      2025年陕西省西安市陕西师范大学附属中学中考七模英语试卷(中考模拟):

      这是一份2025年陕西省西安市陕西师范大学附属中学中考七模英语试卷(中考模拟),共10页。

      2025年陕西省西安市碑林区翱翔中学中考第六次适应性训练英语试题(中考模拟):

      这是一份2025年陕西省西安市碑林区翱翔中学中考第六次适应性训练英语试题(中考模拟),共14页。试卷主要包含了 A等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map