重庆市第一中学2024-2025学年高三下学期5月适应性月考(七)英语含听力试题(Word版附解析)
展开
这是一份重庆市第一中学2024-2025学年高三下学期5月适应性月考(七)英语含听力试题(Word版附解析),文件包含重庆市第一中学校2024-2025学年高三下学期5月适应性月考七英语试卷原卷版docx、重庆市第一中学校2024-2025学年高三下学期5月适应性月考七英语试卷Word版含解析docx、重庆市第一中学校2024-2025学年高三下学期5月适应性月考七英语听力mp4等3份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共40页, 欢迎下载使用。
注意事项:
1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号码填写在答题卡上。
2.作答时,务必将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷及草稿纸上无效。
3.考试结束后,将答题卡交回。
第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节 (共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
例: Hw much is the shirt?
A.£19.15. B.£9.18. C.£9.15.
答案是 C.
1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
Where is the man prbably?
A. At hme. B. At a shp. C. At a htel.
【答案】C
【解析】
【原文】W: Hell husekeeping, may I help yu?
M: Yes, I have sme clthes that need t be washed. Culd anyne cme t my rm t cllect them?
W: Certainly, sir, I’ll send smene up immediately.
2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
What was the wman dissatisfied with abut her hliday?
A. The weather. B. The schedule. C. The scenery.
【答案】B
【解析】
【原文】M: Hw was yur hliday Sally? I heard it rained in Sardinia.
W: Oh, we were lucky where we were nthing but clear blue skies, but we had a lt n ur agenda and we were
cmpletely wrn ut. The views were breathtaking, thugh.
第 1页/共 27页
3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
Why des the wman give the call?
A. T give advice. B. T ask a favr. C. T get infrmatin.
【答案】A
【解析】
【原文】M: Perfect Jim, hw can I assist yu?
W: Oh, hell, this is Emma Wilsn. I’m calling abut the new swimming pl. I knw sme peple have dubted
whether we shuld have it, but I can definitely say that it’s necessary.
4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
A. A jb. B. A majr. C. A persn.
【答案】C
【解析】
【原文】W: I think Mr. Mre decided t be a business man while he was at schl. It’s clear frm that picture.
M: I agree. Once he fund his passin, he went t university t study business.
W: And lk at his recmmendatin letter. He was a very hard wrking student.
5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
What is the wman ding?
A. Surfing in the cean. B. Cleaning up the beach. C. Hsting a TV prgram.
【答案】B
【解析】
【原文】M: Everyne cmes t the beach t relax, but I ntice yu’re carrying a large garbage bag.
W: Yes, I am. Yu see, after every strm there is a lt f garbage left behind. I want t help create a cleaner
envirnment fr peple.
第二节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中
选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟。听完后,
各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
第 2页/共 27页
6. When did the man begin t dance?
A. At age 13. B. At age 15. C. At age 16.
7. Why did the wman start learning dance?
A. Because f her parents.
B. Because f a dance directr.
C. Because f her high schl teacher.
【答案】6. C 7. A
【解析】
【原文】W: Tny, did yu dance when yu were in Chicag?
M: N, I lived in Chicag frm age three t age fifteen, but I didn’t pick up dance until I went t Hng Kng. At
sixteen, I saw a dance directr perfrm at my schl and decided it was fr me.
W: That’s s unlike my experience. I was dancing when I was very little, althugh I wuldn’t say I was pressured
int it. My parents were dancers themselves and they were behind me every step f the way. But nw I really enjy
it.
M: Me t.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
8. What d the speakers decide t d?
A. Shw a cartn. B. Create a timeline. C. Draw sme paintings.
9. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
A. Classmates. B. Neighbrs. C. Cusins.
【答案】8. B 9. A
【解析】
【原文】M: We’ll need smething general abut wlly mammths in ur intrductin.
W: Hmm, maybe we culd shw a cartn abut them, but that might be a bit childish. Or we culd have a time
line with illustratins t shw when they lived.
M: Or we culd just shw sme drawings f them. N, let’s g with yur secnd suggestin.
W: But Mister Jhnsn said we’ll als need t describe the discvery f their teeth
M: Right. Actually, I’ve already fund plenty f infrmatin abut that.
第 3页/共 27页
W: Great, this way we’ll definitely have everything ready befre the class n Friday.
M: Yeah, I’m sure everyne will be impressed.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
10. Hw des the man sund at the beginning f the cnversatin?
A. Excited. B. Cnfused. C. Cnfident.
11. What d we knw abut Ryal Balln?
A. It was set up in 20.2.
B. It has 20 staff currently.
C. It has silver-cated ballns.
12 Hw is the secnd flight different frm the first ne?
A. In the number f passengers.
B. In the insurance plicies.
C. In the flight duratin.
13. What will the man prbably d next?
A. Make a phne call. B. Check ut a website. C. Get a new brchure.
【答案】10. B 11. C 12. A 13. B
【解析】
【原文】W: Hey, I heard yu’re planning a trip t Cappadcia.
M: Yes, I was thinking abut taking a ht air balln ride there, but it really cnfuses me which cmpany t g with.
D yu have any recmmendatins?
W: Abslutely yu shuld check ut ryal balln. Established in 2010 they have the best Silver cated ballns in
Cappadcia and they prvide great insurance plicies.
M: Really? What kind f flights d they ffer?
W: They have three ptins. First, there’s the ryal queen flight with up t twenty passengers. It lasts sixty minutes.
M: And the ther tw.,
W: The ryal queen plus flight, is similar, but it limits the number f passengers t sixteen. The ryal king flight is
their luxury ptin with just eight passengers and a lnger flight time f 75 minutes.
M: Thse all sund amazing. What else is included in the experience?
第 4页/共 27页
W: Well, I’m afraid that’s all I knw, but I’ve gt a brchure frm then.
M: Ww, let me see. I dn’t knw if my phne can make internatinal calls. Oh, here’s their website. This is much
mre cnvenient.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
14. Which part f the man’s bdy was injured in 2023?
A. His knee. B. His ankle. C. His back.
15. Hw many cmpetitrs tk part in the fficial cmpetitin?
A. 20. B. 22. C. 24.
16. Hw did the man intend t thank his mm?
A. By giving her flwers. B. By buying her shes. C. By inviting her t dinner.
17. What did the man d after the celebratin party?
A. He went t a cncert. B. He tk sme training. C. He attended a ceremny.
【答案】14. B 15. A 16. A 17. C
【解析】
【原文】W: Paul, yur jurney t success hasn’t been easy. Can yu share sme f the challenges yu faced?
M: Abslutely. In 2022 I hurt my knee during warm UPS fr the gymnastics classic. In 2023 I had an accident that
injured my ankle, which resulted in me missing my final year at university. But in 2024 I made it t the natinal
champinship and helped my team win ur first gld medal
W: At the natinal champinship trials, yu were already 22 right?
M: Yes, ne f the ldest cmpetitrs, but that didn’t stp me. I came in furth and qualified fr the fficial event. I
was jined by nineteen ther cmpetitrs frm different parts f the cuntry.
W: Thrughut the pst, meet interviews we nticed yu were hlding sme flwers.
M: Yes, thse hurs were given t me during the medal presentatin. I wanted t give them t my mm. She’s been
my rck thrugh all f this.
W: What were the hmecming celebratins like fr yu?
M: Amazing. My teammates threw a big party fr me and invited a great lcal band. Then I went t the campus fr
my graduatin ceremny.
听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
第 5页/共 27页
18. Wh is the speaker prbably talking t?
A. Her students. B. Her clleagues. C. Her custmers.
19. What is ne way t deal with the ld things at the statin?
A. T send them t the pr.
B. T make new items with them.
C. T transprt them t the Ec Hub.
20. What is the speaker’s last suggestin?
A. Frming a green team. B. Switching t digital files. C. Recycling the ld phnes.
【答案】18. B 19. C 20. A
【解析】
【原文】W: Hell everyne, I’d like t talk t yu all abut smething that’s crucial fr bth ur ffice and the
envirnment. As yu’re aware we generate a lt f waste in ur daily activities. That’s why we’ve established the
Upcycle statin at ur cmpany. It’s a special area fr cllecting and string used ffice equipment and furniture. If
yu have ld furniture, phnes, cmputers r file flders, yu can drp them ff at the statin. Items that are still
usable will be rganized fr reuse within the ffice. Fr items that can’t be reused, we have peple wh will drive
them t the lcal Ec Hub every Friday. Last but nt least, I prpse we build a green team. This team will help
everyne set clear gals. Fr ur ffice recycling prgramme, they’ll als be respnsible fr educating ur staff n
recycling practices, s that’s all fr tday. Any questins?
第二部分 阅读 (共两节,满分 50 分)
第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
MOBILE PHONE FILM-MAKING CONTEST
PURPOSE:
The cntest aims t serve as an enhancement pprtunity fr utstanding secndary schl students with talent
in film making. Hpefully, this wuld als lay the grundwrk fr the intrductin and integratin f film-making
in subjects like TLE (Technlgy and Livelihd Educatin), Values Educatin and ther subjects in junir and
senir high schl.
DETAILS:
1. Artistic excellence gverns the general rule fr chsing the winners.
第 6页/共 27页
2. The cntest shall have the fllwing 5 levels f cmpetitin:
a. Schl b. District c. Sub-Cngressinal d. Cngressinal e. Divisin
3. An entry must be the utput f a team cmpsed f 4 students.
4. The entry film must be submitted in DVD frmat.
5. The entry film must be in the categry f DOCUMENTARY FILM.
Nte: A dcumentary film is a type f film that is based n the real wrld and real peple, talking abut
histrical events in a suppsedly truthful r bjective manner.
6. Submitted films must fllw the theme: “A challenge, many jys. The develpment f art educatin!”
7. Duratin f the film shuld be neither mre than 10 minutes nr less than 5 minutes.
8. Entry films culd be in English r Filipin.
9. EQUIPMENT: MOBILE PHONE CAMERAS ONLY!!!
10. All entries will be judged n the fllwing criteria: Cntent-40%; Technical Excellence-40%;
OverallQuality-20%.
21. The cntest mainly wants t mix mvie-making with which schl subjects?
A. Math and Science.
B. Sprts and Health.
C. Language and Literature.
D. Tech and Values Educatin.
22. Which f the fllwing is NOT true abut the cntest rules?
A. Films can be in English r Filipin.
B. Each team must cnsist f 4 students.
C. The film duratin shuld nt exceed 15 minutes.
D. Submitted films must be sht using mbile phnes.
23. What is the cmbined percentage f “Cntent” and “Technical Excellence” in the judging criteria?
A. 40% B. 60% C. 80% D. 90%
【答案】21. D 22. C 23. C
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇应用文。文章围绕手机电影制作比赛展开,详细阐述比赛目的、具体参赛规则、评判标
准等实用信息,直接服务于告知参赛者比赛相关要求与事项。
【21 题详解】
第 7页/共 27页
细节理解题。根据 PURPOSE:中“Hpefully, this wuld als lay the grundwrk fr the intrductin and
integratin f film-making in subjects like TLE (Technlgy and Livelihd Educatin), Values Educatin and
ther subjects in junir and senir high schl.(希望这也能为将电影制作引入并融入像技术与谋生教育(TLE)、
价值观教育以及初高中的其他科目奠定基础。)”可知,比赛主要想将电影制作与技术(TLE)和价值观教
育科目相结合。故选 D。
【22 题详解】
细节理解题。根据 DETAILS:中“Duratin f the film shuld be neither mre than 10 minutes nr less than 5
minutes.(电影时长既不应超过 10 分钟,也不应少于 5 分钟。)”可知,电影时长不超过 10 分钟,而不是 15
分钟,C 选项 The film duratin shuld nt exceed 15 minutes.(电影时长不应超过 15 分钟)错误。故选 C。
【23 题详解】
细节理解题。根据 DETAILS:中“All entries will be judged n the fllwing criteria: Cntent-40%; Technical
Excellence-40%; Overall Quality-20%.(所有参赛作品将根据以下标准进行评判:内容占 40%;技术卓越占
40%;整体质量占 20%。)”可知,“内容”和“技术卓越”的综合百分比是 40% + 40% = 80%。故选 C。
B
A while back, I met a capybara (水豚) named Pisuke in Tky. I sat n a cuch next t him, strking his
straw-like fur and the pinkish skin beneath, thick as sailclth. His ears lked like mushrms, twitching
ccasinally. I scratched under his chin, and he half-clsed his eyes. “Hw is this animal even real?” a friend asked
after I shwed her a selfie. My cnnectin t them predates the internet craze.
The capybara’s unreality is partly why it has such a strng fan cmmunity. The past years have seen the rise f
capybara n TikTk and Instagram. If yu’ve fllwed them n scial media, yu might knw they get hiccups,
carry large ranges n their heads, and allw birds t clean their fur. After my half hur with Pisuke, I felt
immersed in a deep well-being. Time flwed differently, and my visin sftened. The wrld felt pure and
unaggressive. We were all living ur lives as the giant creature that never meant anybdy any harm.
In a wrld f cnflict, instability, and fast-paced culture, peple seek cmfrt and peace. It’s led them t the
meditative, whlesme faces f the capybara.
“One miscnceptin is that they’re s cl,” Smma said. The capybara is a predatr (捕食者) in its native
habitat, with predatr reactins, especially when crnered fr humans hunt them fr meat and skin. T avid
scaring it, I squatted and mved tward it slwly. Its flightiness reminded me f childhd bullying, my cnstant
need t find an exit when surrunded by verly enthusiastic peple. I realized the capybara represent a dilemma I
knew t well: a friendly creature always afraid f attack. D we lve them because we, t, feel trapped in a wrld
第 8页/共 27页
that encurages hyper-scializing yet rewards us with existential anxiety?
I asked Smma why peple like me are drawn t capybaras. “They’re sweet animals,” she said. “Yu can
cnnect with them withut physical cntact.” I was astnished by hw well the writers and directrs prtrayed the
capybara in the film: mstly sleeping, eating grass, and getting alng with ther animals. When scared, it withdrew.
An unlikely her, but a perfect ne fr ur times.
24. What is a key reasn fr the capybara’s ppularity?
A. Their gentle nature. B. Their lively behavir.
C. Their high intelligence. D. Their endangered status.
25. Hw did the authr feel after interacting with Pisuke?
A. Bred but peaceful. B. Immersed and calm.
C. Restless and unaggressive. D. Energetic and hyper-scial.
26. What des Smma emphasize abut capybaras?
A. They are always cl. B. They are tp predatrs in their habitat.
C. They reprduce better in a stable wrld. D. They preserve natural tendency f predatrs.
27 Why des the authr cnsider the capybara “a perfect her fr ur times”?
A. They defend themselves when threatened.
B. They avid physical cntact t prtect their emtins.
C. Their quiet, withdrawn existence mirrrs mdern anxieties.
D. They have hyper-scial cnfidence while physically weak.
【答案】24. A 25. B 26. D 27. C
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇夹叙夹议文。文章主要通过作者接触水豚这种动物展开,说明了水豚受欢迎的原因以及
给人们带来的感受。
【24 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段“In a wrld f cnflict, instability, and fast-paced culture, peple seek cmfrt and
peace. It’s led them t the meditative, whlesme faces f the capybara. (在一个充满冲突、不稳定和快节奏文化
的世界里,人们寻求安慰与和平。这让他们看到了水豚沉思、健康的面孔。)”可知,水豚受欢迎的关键原
因是它们温柔的天性。故选 A。
【25 题详解】
第 9页/共 27页
细节理解题。根据第二段“After my half hur with Pisuke, I felt immersed in a deep well-being. Time flwed
differently, and my visin sftened. (和 Pisuke 相处了半个小时后,我沉浸在一种深深的幸福之中。时光流逝,
我的视野变得柔和。)”可知,在与 Pisuke 互动后,作者感到沉浸和平静。故选 B。
【26 题详解】
细节理解题。根据倒数第二段“The capybara is a predatr (捕食者) in its native habitat, with predatr reactins,
especially when crnered fr humans hunt them fr meat and skin. (水豚在其原生栖息地是一种掠食者,具有掠
食者的反应,特别是当人类为了肉和皮而猎杀它们时。)”可知,水豚保留了捕食者的自然倾向。故选 D。
【27 题详解】
细节理解题。根据倒数第二段“D we lve them because we, t, feel trapped in a wrld that encurages
hyper-scializing yet rewards us with existential anxiety? (我们爱他们,是因为我们也感到被困在一个鼓励过度
社交、却回报我们存在焦虑的世界里吗?)”可知,作者认为水豚是“我们这个时代的完美英雄”因为它们
安静、孤僻的生活反映了现代人的焦虑。故选 C。
C
Stries written by the latest versin f ChatGPT were nearly as gd as thse written by human authrs,
accrding t new research n the narrative skills f artificial intelligence. But when peple were tld a stry was
written by AI — whether the true authr was an AI r a persn — they rated the stry prly, a sign that peple
distrust and dislike AI-generated art.
“AI is gd at writing smething that is cnsistent, lgical and cherent. But it is still weaker at writing
engaging stries than peple are,” said Haran “Chris” Chu, Ph.D., c-authr f the new study. Chu and his
c-authr, Sixia Liu, Ph.D., published their findings in the Jurnal f Cmmunicatin.
The researchers expsed peple t tw different versins f the same stries. One was written by a persn and
the ther by ChatGPT. Survey participants then rated hw engaged they were with the stries. T test hw peple’s
beliefs abut AI influenced their ratings, Chu and Liu changed hw the stries were labeled. Smetimes the AI
stry was crrectly labeled as written by a cmputer. Other times peple were tld it was written by a human. The
human-authred stries als had their labels bartered.
The surveys fcused n tw key elements f narratives: cunterarguing — the experience f picking a stry
apart — and transprtatin. “Transprtatin is a very familiar experience,” Chu said. “It’s the feeling f being s
engaged in the narrative yu dn’t feel the sticky seats in the mvie theater anymre. Because peple are s
engaged, they ften lwer their defenses t the persuasive cntent in the narrative and reduce their cunterarguing.”
While peple generally rated AI stries as equally persuasive as thse written by humans, the
第 10页/共 27页
cmputer-written stries were less effective at transprting peple int the wrld f the narrative.
“AI des nt write like a master writer. That’s prbably gd news fr peple like Hllywd screenwriters
— fr nw,” Chu said.
28. What des the authr highlight abut AI-generated stries in paragraph 1?
A. They are lacking in cherence. B. They are discriminated against.
C. They shw great narrative skills. D. They rely partly n human wrk.
29. What des the wrd “bartered” underlined in paragraph 3 mean?
A. Rated. B. Attached.
C. Remved. D. Exchanged.
30. What can we infer abut cunterarguing and transprtatin?
A. They wrk in cnflict with ne anther.
B. They are bth need imprving fr authrs.
C. They increase the persuasive pwer f a mvie.
D. They apply t understanding different narratives.
31. What is Chu’s view n AI writing fr Hllywd mvies?
A. It is unrealistic at present.
B. It will be a win-win stry.
C. It is a well-established fact.
D. It will prve fruitless anyway.
【答案】28. B 29. D 30. A 31. A
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了 ChatGPT 最新版本写的故事几乎和人类作者写的一样好。然而,
人们对 AI 生成的艺术作品带有歧视。研究还探讨了叙事中的两个关键元素:反驳论证和沉浸感,以及它们
如何影响人们对故事的接受程度。然而,在创作电影剧本方面,目前 AI 还不能和人类编剧相比。
【28 题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章第一段内容“But when peple were tld a stry was written by AI — whether the true
authr was an AI r a persn — they rated the stry prly, a sign that peple distrust and dislike AI-generated
art.(但当人们得知某个故事是由人工智能创作的时——无论真正的作者是人工智能还是人类——他们对这
个故事的评价就会很差,这表明人们对人工智能生成的艺术作品持怀疑和厌恶的态度。)”可知,当人们被
告知故事是 AI 创作时,无论实际作者是谁,评分会较低。所以作者在第一段强调了人们对 AI 艺术存在偏
第 11页/共 27页
见,即“被歧视(discriminated against)”。故选 B 项。
【29 题详解】
词义猜测题。前文“T test hw peple’s beliefs abut AI influenced their ratings, Chu and Liu changed hw the
stries were labeled. Smetimes the AI stry was crrectly labeled as written by a cmputer. Other times peple
were tld it was written by a human.(为了测试人们对人工智能的看法如何影响他们的评价,Chu 和 Liu 改变了
这些故事的标注方式。有时,他们将人工智能相关的故事正确标注为由计算机撰写;而在其他时候,则告
知人们这些故事是由人类撰写的。)”提到研究者通过改变标签测试人们的态度,且已提及“AI 创作故事标
签被标为人类创作”,那么也会提及“人类创作的故事标签也被改动”。由此推知,“bartered”意为“交
换”,与“Exchanged”同义。故选 D 项。
【30 题详解】
推理判断题。根据文章第四段内容“Because peple are s engaged, they ften lwer their defenses t the
persuasive cntent in the narrative and reduce their cunterarguing.(因为人们如此投入其中,他们往往会降低对
叙述中说服性内容的戒备心理,并减少反驳的举动。)”可知,当读者沉浸于故事(transprtatin)时,会降低
防御心理,减少反驳(cunterarguing)的举动。由此推知,两者存在对立关系。故选 A 项。
【31 题详解】
推理判断题。根据文章末尾段落内容“‘AI des nt write like a master writer. That’s prbably gd news fr
peple like Hllywd screenwriters — fr nw,’ Chu said.(“人工智能的写作方式并不像真正的作家那样流
畅。不过对于像好莱坞编剧这类人来说,这或许还算是个好消息——至少目前是这样。”Chu 说道。)”可知,
在 Chu 看来,AI 目前无法像大师级作家一样写作,且“fr nw”暗示短期内 AI 无法取代人类编剧。由此
推知,在他看来,“用人工智能为好莱坞电影写剧本”这件事目前不现实。故选 A 项。
D
It may smeday be pssible t listen t a favrite pdcast r sng withut disturbing the peple arund yu,
even withut wearing headphnes. In a new develpment in audi engineering, a team f researchers led by
prfessr Yun Jing, in the Penn State Cllege f Engineering, has precisely narrwed where sund is heard by
creating specific sund znes, called audible enclaves (声音飞地). In an enclave, a listener can hear sund, while
thers standing nearby cannt, even if the peple are in an enclsed space, like a vehicle, r standing directly in
frnt f the audi surce.
In a study published tday (March 17), the researchers explained hw emitting tw ultrasnic beams (超声波
束) create audible enclaves, where sund can nly be heard at the precise meeting pint f tw ultrasnic beams.
“We use tw ultrasund devices cmbined with a special surface which emit self-bending beams that meet at a
第 12页/共 27页
certain pint,” said the main writer Jing. “The persn standing at that pint can hear sund, while anyne standing
nearby wuld nt. This creates a privacy barrier between peple fr private listening.”
By psitining the surfaces in frnt f the tw ultrasund devices, the ultrasnic waves travel at tw slightly
different frequencies alng a curved path until they meet, researchers explained.
Neither beam is audible n its wn — it is the meeting f the beams tgether that create an interactin, which
generates audible sund. The beams can bypass bstacles, such as human heads, t reach the meeting pint.
Researchers tested the system in a cmmn rm with nrmal eches, meaning the system culd wrk in a
variety f envirnments, such as classrms, vehicles r even utdrs. “We essentially created a virtual headset,”
Zhng said. “Smene within an audible enclave can hear smething meant nly fr them — enabling sund and
quiet znes.”
Fr nw, researchers can remtely transfer sund abut a meter away frm the intended target and the sund
vlume is abut 60 decibels, equal t speaking vlume. Hwever, the researchers said that distance and vlume
may be able t be increased if they increased the ultrasund intensity.
32. What is the main gal f the new sund technlgy?
A. T replace car radis.
B. T blck all sunds in a rm.
C. T make music luder fr everyne.
D. T allw private listening withut headphnes.
33. Hw d the audible enclaves generate audible sund?
A. By adjusting frequencies.
B. By bypassing bstacles.
C. By reflecting sund waves ff a curved surface.
D. By sending particular beams t their meeting pint.
34. What is a current limitatin f the technlgy?
A. It requires multiple ultrasund devices.
B. Its effective range is rughly ne meter.
C. It cannt wrk in envirnments with nrmal eches.
D. The sund vlume is t lw cmpared t headphnes.
35. What can be inferred abut the technlgy’s future develpment?
A. Reducing prductin csts is essential.
第 13页/共 27页
B. Beam paths need frequent adjustment.
C. Higher ultrasund intensity may extend range.
D. All public audi systems will be replaced.
【答案】32. D 33. D 34. B 35. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了一项新型音频技术,通过两束超声波交汇在特定点产生可听
声音,实现无耳机私人收听。
【32 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第一段中“It may smeday be pssible t listen t a favrite pdcast r sng withut disturbing
the peple arund yu, even withut wearing headphnes. In a new develpment in audi engineering, a team f
researchers led by prfessr Yun Jing, in the Penn State Cllege f Engineering, has precisely narrwed where
sund is heard by creating specific sund znes, called audible enclaves (声音飞地). (未来某天,人们或许无需佩
戴耳机,就能在不打扰周围人的情况下收听喜欢的播客或歌曲。宾夕法尼亚州立大学工程学院的 Yun Jing
教授带领研究团队在音频工程领域取得新突破,他们通过创建名为“声音飞地”的特定声场,实现了声音
传播范围的精准控制。)”可推知,新的声音技术的主要目标是无需耳机即可实现私人收听。故选 D 项。
【33 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段“In a study published tday (March 17), the researchers explained hw emitting tw
ultrasnic beams (超声波束) create audible enclaves, where sund can nly be heard at the precise meeting pint
f tw ultrasnic beams. (在 3 月 17 日发表的最新研究中,科研人员阐释了如何通过发射两束超声波来创建
“声音飞地”——只有当两束超声波精确交汇时,才能在交汇点产生可听声场。)”可知,声音飞地通过将
特定声波束发送到它们的交汇点产生可听的声音。故选 D 项。
【34 题详解】
细节理解题。根据最后一段中“Fr nw, researchers can remtely transfer sund abut a meter away frm the
intended target and the sund vlume is abut 60 decibels, equal t speaking vlume. (目前,研究人员能够将声音
远程传输至距离目标约 1 米处,音量约为 60 分贝,相当于正常说话的音量。)”可知,该技术目前的局限性
是有效范围约为一米。故选 B 项。
【35 题详解】
推理判断题。根据最后一段中“Hwever, the researchers said that distance and vlume may be able t be
increased if they increased the ultrasund intensity. (不过研究人员表示,若提升超声波强度,则有望进一步增
加声音传输距离并提高音量。)”可知,提高超声波强度可能会增加传输距离,由此推知,该技术未来可能
第 14页/共 27页
用更高的超声波强度扩大范围。故选 C 项。
第二节 (共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Hw Nt t Fall Int Despair
Finding meaning and maintaining hpe despite inevitable pain, lss and suffering is a crucial life skill. In 1949,
the Hlcaust survivr, psychiatrist and psychlgist Viktr Frankl cined the term “tragic ptimism” t describe
this puzzle.
____36____ The first tragedy is pain, because we are made f flesh and bne. The secnd is guilt, because we
have the freedm t make chices and thus feel respnsible when things dn’t g ur way. The third is lss,because
we must face the reality that everything we cherish is impermanent, including ur wn lives.
Tragic ptimism means acknwledging, accepting and even expecting that life will cntain hardship and hurt,
then ding everything we can t mve frward with a psitive attitude anyway. It recgnizes that ne cannt be
happy by trying t be happy all the time, r wrse yet, assuming we ught t be. ____37____ It gives us permissin
t feel happiness and sadness, hpe and fear, lss and pssibility — smetimes in the same day, and even in the
same hur.
Difficult mments bth persnal and cllective, ften lead t extreme behavirs: pisnus psitivity n the
ne hand r excessive pessimism and despair n the ther. ____38____ Between these tw ples exists a third way:
cmmitting t wise hpe and wise actin. Wise hpe and wise actin ask us t accept a situatin and see it clearly
fr what it is. Then gather the strength, curage and reslve t fcus n what we can cntrl.
Recgnizing that we maintain cntrl fuels hpe, and maintaining hpe reminds us that we have cntrl.
These attitudes and ur willingness t adpt them, are essential t nt nly ur individual resilience but that f ur
cmmunities. ____39____
Viktr Frank l believed that the cre tragedies f human existence culd be transfrmed int surces f
meaning. In his wrds, peple can turn suffering int human achievement, and guilt int an pprtunity fr
self-imprvement. He bserved that peple wh fund meaning in their suffering were mre likely t survive, nt
just physically but spiritually. ____40____ It is what makes hardship bearable.
A. We need bth in tday’s sciety.
B. Meaning, then, is nt nly a path thrugh hardship.
C. Bth discurage us frm ding anything abut the situatin.
第 15页/共 27页
D. Tragic ptimism emerged ut f the three tragedies that everyne faces.
E. Extreme emtins help individuals becme mre respnsible in tragedies.
F. Instead, tragic ptimism demands fcusing n psitive emtins t avid pain.
G. Rather, tragic ptimism hlds space fr the full range f human experience and emtin.
【答案】36. D 37. G 38. C 39. A 40. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了“悲剧性乐观主义”的概念,它源于人们面临的三种悲剧,
鼓励人们以积极态度面对生活苦难,对个人和社会都很重要。
【36 题详解】
上文“Finding meaning and maintaining hpe despite inevitable pain, lss and suffering is a crucial life skill. In
1949, the Hlcaust survivr, psychiatrist and psychlgist Viktr Frankl cined the term ‘tragic ptimism’ t
describe this puzzle. (尽管不可避免地会经历痛苦、失去和苦难,但寻找意义并保持希望是一项至关重要的生
活技能。1949 年,大屠杀幸存者、精神病学家和心理学家维克多·弗兰克尔创造了“悲剧性乐观主义”这个
术语来描述这个难题)”说明“悲剧性乐观主义”这一概念的提出背景,以及下文“The first tragedy is pain,
because we are made f flesh and bne. The secnd is guilt, because we have the freedm t make chices and thus
feel respnsible when things dn’t g ur way. The third is lss,because we must face the reality that everything we
cherish is impermanent, including ur wn lives. (第一种悲剧是痛苦,因为我们是由血肉之躯构成的。第二种
是内疚,因为我们有做出选择的自由,因此当事情没有如我们所愿时会感到有责任。第三种是失去,因为
我们必须面对这样一个现实,即我们所珍视的一切都是无常的,包括我们自己的生活)”具体阐述了人们面
临的三种悲剧,空处和上文为顺接关系,应该是说明“悲剧性乐观主义”与这三种悲剧的关系。D 选项“悲
剧性乐观主义源于每个人都面临的三种悲剧”符合语境,说明了“悲剧性乐观主义”的来源,承接上文并
引出下文对三种悲剧的阐述。故选 D 项。
【37 题详解】
上文“It recgnizes that ne cannt be happy by trying t be happy all the time, r wrse yet, assuming we ught
t be. (它认识到,一个人不能通过一直试图快乐来获得快乐,更糟糕的是,假设我们应该快乐)”说明“悲
剧性乐观主义”认识到不能一直追求快乐,以及下文“It gives us permissin t feel happiness and sadness,
hpe and fear, lss and pssibility — smetimes in the same day, and even in the same hur. (它允许我们感受快
乐和悲伤、希望和恐惧、失去和可能性——有时在同一天,甚至在同一个小时)”具体阐述了“悲剧性乐观
主义”对人类情感的包容。空处和上文为转折关系,应该是说明“悲剧性乐观主义”对待情感的正确态度。
G选项“相反,悲剧性乐观主义为人类的全部经历和情感留出了空间”符合语境,Rather表示转折,说明“悲
第 16页/共 27页
剧性乐观主义”不是一直追求快乐,而是包容各种情感,承接上文并引出下文对情感的具体描述。故选 G
项。
【38 题详解】
上文“Difficult mments, bth persnal and cllective, ften lead t extreme behavirs: pisnus psitivity n
the ne hand r excessive pessimism and despair n the ther. (无论是个人还是集体,困难时刻往往会导致极端
行为:一方面是有害的积极态度,另一方面是过度的悲观和绝望)”说明了困难时刻导致的两种极端行为,
以及下文“Between these tw ples exists a third way: cmmitting t wise hpe and wise actin. (在这两个极端
之间存在着第三种方式:致力于明智的希望和明智的行动)”提出了除这两种极端行为之外的第三种方式,
空处和上文为因果关系,应该是说明这两种极端行为的不良影响。C 选项“这两种极端行为都阻碍我们对
这种情况采取任何行动”符合语境,Bth 指代上文的两种极端行为,说明了它们对我们的消极影响,承接
上文并引出下文的第三种方式。故选 C 项。
【39 题详解】
上文“These attitudes and ur willingness t adpt them, are essential t nt nly ur individual resilience but that
f ur cmmunities. (这些态度以及我们采用这些态度的意愿,不仅对我们个人的韧性至关重要,对我们社区
的韧性也至关重要)”强调了这些态度的重要性,空处和上文为顺承关系,进一步说明社会需要这些态度 ,
A 选项“在当今社会,我们两者都需要”承接上文,符合语境。故选 A 项。
【40 题详解】
上文“He bserved that peple wh fund meaning in their suffering were mre likely t survive, nt just
physically but spiritually. (他观察到,在苦难中找到意义的人更有可能生存下来,不仅是身体上,还有精神上)
阐述了意义对在苦难中生存的重要性,空处和上文为递进关系,进一步说明意义的作用, B 选项“那么,
意义不仅仅是一条度过苦难的道路”承接上文,符合语境。故选 B 项。
第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
Parker Dennis and his family recently relcated t a new hme in Kansas City, Missuri. The relcatin
turned ut t be an emtinally charged experience fr him, yet in a ____41____ way. “We were thrilled t
transitin frm a small starter huse t a mre spacius ne in an established neighbrhd,” Dennis expressed.
What has truly tugged at his heartstrings, thugh, is the ____42____ his family has been shwn by their new
neighbrs. “The warm welcme we’ve received frm numerus neighbrs has ____43____ us away cmpletely,”
he said. Three neighbrs made their way t his ____44____ t intrduce themselves, with sme f their children
第 17页/共 27页
tagging alng ____45____. One f them ____46____ went the extra mile and brught a small present alng with a
hliday greeting card.
Hwever, the mst ____47____ mment arrived a cuple f weeks after they mved in when Dennis
discvered a handwritten ____48____ in his mailbx frm a neighbr he hadn’t had the chance t ____49____ yet.
The nte stated: “Welcme t the neighbrhd and the blck. We live in the Fifth Blck and haven’t met yu just
yet, but we want t extend an invitatin fr yu t ____50____ ur dr anytime yu need anything we can assist
yu and yur family with, r simply t stp by fr a chat. We ____51____ that mving can be a rather trublesme
affair and that the hlidays are lvely, but never ____52____, s knw that we’re thinking f yu. Happy hlidays.”
This unexpected act f kindness ____53____ Dennis by surprise and made him feel bth hnred and
____54____. Inspired by this experience, he decided t share his stry — he hped that ther peple culd
experience sme f the ____55____ his family had been frtunate enugh t receive.
41. A. critical B. relevant C. psitive D. cnsistent
42. A. replies B. praise C. welcme D. cmments
43. A. thrwn B. cleared C. driven D. blwn
44. A. rescue B. dr C. assistance D. hmetwn
45. A. alngside B. backwards C. abrad D. beneath
46. A. nly B. always C. still D. even
47. A. tuching B. engaging C. demanding D. rewarding
48. A. bill B. nte C. diary D. sng
49. A. evaluate B. encunter C. recgnize D. remember
50. A. lk int B. fcus n C. knck n D. break int
51. A. describe B. deny C. knw D. hpe
52. A. stress-free B. fast-paced C. time-cnsuming D. energy-efficient
53. A. caught B. tk C. left D. made
54. A. cnfused B. discuraged C. determined D. blessed
55. A. patience B. hnesty C. trust D. gdness
【答案】41. C 42. C 43. D 44. B 45. A 46. D 47. A 48. B 49. B 50. C
51. C 52. A 53. B 54. D 55. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了 Parker Dennis 一家搬到新家后受到邻居热情欢迎的暖心故事。
第 18页/共 27页
【41 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:这次搬家对他来说是一次情感上 经历,但却是积极的。A. critical 关键的;
B. relevant 相关的;C. psitive 积极的;D. cnsistent 一致的。根据下文“We were thrilled t transitin frm a
small starter huse t a mre spacius ne in an established neighbrhd”和“The warm welcme we’ve
received frm numerus neighbrs”可知,Dennis 一家对搬家感到兴奋且受到新邻居的欢迎,因此这是一次
积极的经历。故选 C。
【42 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:然而,真正触动他心弦的是新邻居对他家人的欢迎。A. replies 回复;B. praise
赞扬;C. welcme 欢迎;D. cmments 评论。根据下文“The warm welcme we’ve received frm numerus
neighbrs”可知,此处指邻居们的欢迎。故选 C。
【43 题详解】
考查动词短语辨析。句意:他说:我们受到了许多邻居的热情欢迎,这让我们非常感动了。A. thrwn (away)
丢弃;B. cleared (away)收拾;C. driven (away)赶走;D. blwn (away)给……留下深刻印象,深深打动。结合
常识和上文“The warm welcme we’ve received frm numerus neighbrs”可推知,刚到一个新地方,邻居的
热情欢迎会让他们感动。故选 D。
【44 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:三个邻居来到他家门口自我介绍,他们的一些孩子也跟着一起来了。A. rescue
救援;B. dr 门;C. assistance 援助;D. hmetwn 家乡。根据下文“t intrduce themselves”可知,邻居们
是来到 Dennis 家门口自我介绍。故选 B。
【45 题详解】
考查副词词义辨析。句意同上。A. alngside 在旁边,一起;B. backwards 向后;C. abrad 在国外;D. beneath
在下面。根据上文“Three neighbrs made their way t his 4 t intrduce themselves, with sme f
their children tagging alng”可知,此处指邻居家的孩子们也跟着一起来介绍自己。故选 A。
【46 题详解】
考查副词词义辨析。句意:其中一位甚至更进一步,带了一份小礼物和一张节日贺卡。A. nly 仅仅;B. always
总是;C. still 仍然;D. even 甚至。根据下文“went the extra mile and brught a small present alng with a hliday
greeting card”可知,这位邻居做得更多,因此用 even 表示递进关系。故选 D。
【47 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:然而,最感人的时刻是在他们搬进来几周后,Dennis 在他的邮箱里发现了一
位他还没机会遇到的邻居写的便条。A. tuching 感人的;B. engaging 迷人的;C. demanding 要求高的;D.
第 19页/共 27页
rewarding 值得的。根据下文“This unexpected act f kindness”可知,此处指邻居的善举让 Dennis 感到感动。
故选 A。
【48 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意同上。A. bill 账单;B. nte 纸条;C. diary 日记;D. sng 歌曲。根据下文“The nte
stated”可知,此处指邻居写的一张纸条。故选 B。
【49 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意同上。A. evaluate 评估;B. encunter 遇到;C. recgnize 认出;D. remember 记得。
根据下文“We live in the Fifth Blck and haven’t met yu just yet”可知,这位邻居还没有见过 Dennis 一家,
因此用 encunter 表示“遇到”。故选 B。
【50 题详解】
考查动词短语辨析。句意:我们住在第五街区,还没见过你,但我们想邀请你随时来敲门,如果你需要什
么帮助,或者只是想过来聊聊天,我们都会帮助你和你的家人。A. lk int 调查;B. fcus n 专注于;C.
knck n 敲门;D. break int 闯入。根据下文“ur dr anytime yu need anything”可知,此处指邻居邀请
Dennis 一家随时来敲门寻求帮助或聊天。故选 C。
【51 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我们知道搬家可能是一件相当麻烦的事情,假期很美好,但也并不轻松,所以
要知道我们想着你们。A. describe 描述;B. deny 否认;C. knw 知道;D. hpe 希望。根据下文“that mving
can be a rather trublesme affair”可知,邻居知道搬家很麻烦。故选 C。
【52 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意同上。A. stress-free 无压力的;B. fast-paced 快节奏的;C. time-cnsuming 耗时
的;D. energy-efficient 节能的。根据上文“mving can be a rather trublesme affair and that the hlidays are
lvely, but never”可知,假期虽然美好,但 Parker Dennis 一家在搬家,并不轻松,所以也不是没有压力。
故选 A。
【53 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:这一意外的善举让 Dennis 大吃一惊,让他感到既荣幸和幸福。A. caught 抓住;
B. tk 带走;C. left 离开;D. made 制作。根据下文“Dennis by surprise”可知,此处指邻居的善举让 Dennis
感到吃惊,take sb. by surprise 为固定短语,意为“使某人吃惊”。故选 B。
【54 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意同上。A. cnfused 困惑的;B. discuraged 气馁的;C. determined 坚定的;D. blessed
受到祝福的,幸福的。根据上文“This unexpected act f kindness”可知,邻居的善举让他感到荣幸和幸福。
第 20页/共 27页
故选 D。
【55 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:受此经历启发,他决定分享自己的故事——他希望其他人也能体验到他家人有
幸得到的善意。A. patience 耐心;B. hnesty 诚实;C. trust 信任;D. gdness 善良。根据上文“This unexpected
act f kindness”可知,此处指 Dennis 希望其他人也能体验到邻居的善意。故选 D。
第二节 (共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Sleep turism, ____56____ new trending term used in the turism industry, has gained significant attentin in
recent years. This unique trend ____57____ (cater) t individuals wh priritize rest and relaxatin in their travel
plans, especially as mre peple ____58____ (struggle) with the stress f mdern, high-paced lifestyles at this
mment. With quality sleep becming a luxury, there is a grwing demand fr vacatins that fcus n restful
experiences.
____59____ traditinal turism, sleep turism emphasizes creating envirnments specifically designed t
prmte deep and restrative sleep. Htels are ___60___ (increasing) investing in sleep-friendly amenities, such as
blackut curtains, sundprf rms, and temperature-cntrlled settings. Many establishments even emply sleep
experts, ____61____ prvide persnalized cnsultatins t help guests achieve better rest. Additinally, sme
htels ffer ____62____ (specialize) services such as guided meditatin sessins, sleep-inducing armatherapy,
and custmized sleep ____63____ (menu).
Sleep turism reflects a brader shift in hw peple perceive travel — it’s n lnger slely abut sightseeing
r adventure but als abut enhancing persnal well-being. By priritizing high-quality rest, sleep turism prvides
travelers with a refreshing experience, ____64____ (allw) them t return hme feeling refreshed and energized.
As a result, it has becme a grwing ____65____ ( preter) in the wellness travel market, appealing t thse seeking
bth relaxatin and self-care.
【答案】56. a 57. caters
58. are struggling
59. Unlike 60. increasingly
61. wh 62. specialized
63. menus 64. allwing
65. preference
【解析】
第 21页/共 27页
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了睡眠旅游这一新兴旅游趋势,它注重为游客营造利于睡眠的环境,
反映了人们对旅行认知的转变,在健康旅游市场渐受欢迎。
【56 题详解】
考查冠词。句意:睡眠旅游,一个在旅游业中使用的新流行术语,近年来受到了极大的关注。可数名词 term
在句中表示“一个新流行术语”,泛指,且 new 是发音以辅音音素开头的单词,应用不定冠词 a 修饰。故
填 a。
【57 题详解】
考查时态和主谓一致。句意:这种独特的趋势迎合了那些在旅行计划中优先考虑休息和放松的人,特别是
在当下越来越多的人正在与现代快节奏生活的压力作斗争的时候。动词短语 cater t 意为“迎合,满足……
的需求”,作主句谓语,句子描述的是客观事实,用一般现在时态,主语 This unique trend 是单数名词,谓
语动词用单数形式。故填 caters。
【58 题详解】
考查时态。句意同上。动词短语 struggle with 意为“与……斗争”,作 as 引导的时间状语从句的谓语,根
据时间状语“at this mment”可知,此处描述现在正在进行的动作,应用现在进行时态,主语 mre peple
是复数,be 动词用 are。故填 are struggling。
【59 题详解】
考查介词。句意:与传统旅游不同,睡眠旅游强调营造专门设计的环境以促进深度和恢复性的睡眠。根据
语境可知,这里是将睡眠旅游和传统旅游进行对比,说明二者的不同,用介词 unlike(不像,和……不同)构
成介词短语作状语;句首单词首字母大写。故填 Unlike。
【60 题详解】
考查副词。句意:酒店越来越多地投资于有利于睡眠的便利设施,如遮光窗帘、隔音房间和温控设施。提
示词修饰动词 investing,用副词 increasingly 作状语,表示“越来越多地”。故填 increasingly。
【61 题详解】
考查定语从句。句意:许多场所甚至聘请了睡眠专家,他们提供个性化咨询以帮助客人获得更好的休息。
空格处引导非限制性定语从句,修饰先行词 sleep experts,指人,且在从句中作主语,应用关系代词 wh 引
导从句。故填 wh。
【62 题详解】
考查形容词。句意:此外,一些酒店还提供专门的服务,如引导式冥想课程、助眠芳香疗法和定制的睡眠
菜单。提示词修饰名词 services,用形容词 specialized 作定语,表示“专门的,专业的”。故填 specialized。
【63 题详解】
第 22页/共 27页
考查名词复数。句意:此外,一些酒店还提供专门的服务,如引导式冥想课程、助眠芳香疗法和定制的睡
眠菜单。可数名词 menu 作宾语,根据语境可知,这里指的是多种睡眠菜单,应用复数形式。故填 menus。
【64 题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:通过优先考虑高质量的休息,睡眠旅游为旅行者提供了一种清新的体验,让他们
回家时感到精神焕发、充满活力。句子谓语动词是 prvides,空格处是非谓语动词作状语,allw(使有可能
)与其逻辑主语 sleep turism 之间是主动关系,应用现在分词形式。故填 allwing。
【65 题详解】
考查名词。句意:因此,它已成为健康旅游市场中日益增长的偏好,吸引了那些既寻求放松又注重自我保
健的人。提示词作表语,用名词 preference,表示“偏好,喜好”。故填 preference。
第四部分 写作 (共两节,满分 40 分)
第一节 (满分 15 分)
66. 为了传承五四精神,上周五你校举办了“做新时代好青年”活动。请你为校英文报写一篇报道,内容包
括:1.活动目的及过程;2.收获与感想。
注意:
1.写作词数应为 100 个左右;
2.请按如下格式在相应位置作答。
T Be Gd Yuth in the New Era
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】One pssible versin:
T Be Gd Yuth in the New Era
Last Friday, ur schl held an inspiring event titled “T Be Gd Yuth in the New Era” t hnr the spirit f
the May Furth Mvement. The aim was t encurage students t embrace patritism, dedicatin, and prgress in
mdern sciety.
The event included speeches teachers and students, grup discussins n yuth respnsibility, and artistic
perfrmances shwcasing histrical and cntemprary themes. Many shared persnal reflectins n hw the May
Furth spirit remains relevant tday, particularly in academic diligence and scial cntributin.
第 23页/共 27页
Thrugh this event, participants gained a deeper understanding f their rle in shaping the future. Many
expressed renewed mtivatin t excel in studies and engage in cmmunity service, demnstrating the ideals f
respnsible and practive yuth.
【解析】
【导语】本篇书面表达是一篇应用文,要求考生为校英文报写一篇报道,介绍学校举办的“做新时代好青
年”活动。
【详解】1.词汇积累
鼓励某人做某事:encurage sb t d sth→inspire sb t d sth
展示:shwcase →display
获得:gain →btain
表达:express →cnvey
2.句式拓展
简单句变复合句
原句:Last Friday, ur schl held an inspiring event titled “T Be Gd Yuth in the New Era” t hnr the spirit
f the May Furth Mvement.
拓展句:Last Friday, ur schl held an inspiring event whse title is “T Be Gd Yuth in the New Era” t hnr
the spirit f the May Furth Mvement.
【点睛】[高分句型 1]Many shared persnal reflectins n hw the May Furth spirit remains relevant tday,
particularly in academic diligence and scial cntributin.(运用了 hw 引导宾语从句)
[高分句型 2]Many expressed renewed mtivatin t excel in studies and engage in cmmunity service,
demnstrating the ideals f respnsible and practive yuth.(运用了现在分词作状语)
第二节 (满分 25 分)
67. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
It was almst Chinese New Year! The mst imprtant hliday f the year fr the Chinese was cming, and
every student in my English class was excited t share in this celebratin. In the mrning, after finishing a lessn
abut Chinese New Year traditins such as firewrks and red pckets, Mr. Pantn, ur belved English teacher,
began telling us stries f his wn Chinese New Year experiences. We all gathered arund his desk and listened
attentively as if living thrugh these clrful and jyus memries urselves. He specifically talked abut a
childhd favrite, making dumplings tgether as a family. It symblizes a harmnius husehld made up f truly
genuine relatinships. We all shared ur thughts and expressed hw much we wanted t experience it as well.
第 24页/共 27页
Suddenly, my friend Mark said with wide eyes, “I have a brilliant idea! What if we make dumplings tgether
as a class?” “What an amazing thught!” Jimmy ndded cheerfully. And everyne in the class was happy abut this
suggestin. By ding s, we wuld get t understand firsthand what celebrating Chinese New Year feels like! Mr.
Pantn was als pleased. “Great! Let’s make a list f all the materials that we will need and bring them here this
Friday! This will be a great way t prvide yu with a phenmenal pprtunity t learn abut Chinese culture.”
The excitement in the classrm went thrugh the rf; everyne was praising Mark fr his extrardinary idea. He
blushed and laughed shyly, unused t this much attentin.
Sn, Friday rlled arund. I had already prepared what I had t bring n Thursday night, which was a
cabbage fr the filling f the dumplings. Quickly stuffing my breakfast sandwich int my muth, I happily tld my
mm abut my dumpling-making class. She smiled, “Yu’ve already tld me this a thusand times! Lk at the
clck; yu are ging t be late!” Mm was right! I grabbed my bag with the cabbage inside it, and then ran ut f
the dr while saying “Gdbye” t my mm.
注意:
1.续写词数应为 150 左右;
2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
When I rushed int the classrm, I nticed a wrried expressin n everyne’s face.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________
Suddenly, I came up with an idea t get sme flur.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】范文
When I rushed int the classrm, I nticed a wrried expressin n everyne’ s face. I quietly put my
cabbage dwn and walked twards Mark, asking him what had happened. “Jimny frgt t bring flur! Hw are we
第 25页/共 27页
suppsed t make dumplings withut it?” Mark filled me in. Sure enugh, Jimny sank int a chair with his head
dwn, lking really depressed. “I’ m s srry. I played basketball t late last night and ttally frgt that we are
making dumplings tday,” he explained. But nw, what shuld we d?
Suddenly, I came up with an idea t get sme flur. “There must be enugh flur in ur cafeteria’s kitchen; we
shuld g and brrw sme frm them,” I suggested. Everyne’ s spirits were instantly lifted. Mr. Pantn thanked
me fr the idea and asked Jimmy t get sme fr us. Just a few minutes later, he returned with a triumphant smile,
carrying a whle bag f flur. After that, we culdn’t wait t begin the dumpling-making prcess fficially! We had
t knead the dugh, mix the filling, wrap the dumplings, and then bil them. It tk a lt f wrk, but we were
united as a class, just like a family is!
【解析】
【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了快到新年,朋友马克提议全班包饺子过年,班上的每个人都对这
个建议感到高兴。结果到了包饺子这天,吉米却忘了带面粉,十分沮丧。作者想到可以去食堂厨房弄来面
粉,最后化解了危机,全班一起包了饺子。
【详解】1.段落续写:
①由第一段首句内容“当我冲进教室时,我注意到每个人脸上都有一种担忧的表情。”可知,第一段可描写
吉米忘了带面粉无法包饺子,很沮丧。
②由第二段首句内容“突然,我想到了一个主意,去弄点面粉。”可知,第二段可描写作者建议去食堂厨房
找面粉以及吉米找到面粉,全班包了饺子。
2.续写线索:发现表情担忧——吉米忘了带面粉——吉米沮丧——作者建议——吉米找来面粉——包饺子
3.词汇激活
行为类
①询问:ask/inquire
②忘记:frget/slip frm ne's memry
③建议:suggest/advise
情绪类
①沮丧:depressed/upset
②感谢:thank/shw gratitude t
【点睛】[高分句型 1] “I played basketball t late last night and ttally frgt that we are making dumplings
tday,” he explained. (由 that 引导宾语从句)
[高分句型 2] I quietly put my cabbage dwn and walked twards Mark, asking him what had happened.(由现在分
第 26页/共 27页
词作状语)
第 27页/共 27页
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利