搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      江苏省镇江市丹徒区2024-2025学年七年级下学期期中考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版)

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      江苏省镇江市丹徒区2024-2025学年七年级下学期期中考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/35
      江苏省镇江市丹徒区2024-2025学年七年级下学期期中考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/35
      江苏省镇江市丹徒区2024-2025学年七年级下学期期中考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/35
      还剩32页未读, 继续阅读

      江苏省镇江市丹徒区2024-2025学年七年级下学期期中考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版)

      展开

      这是一份江苏省镇江市丹徒区2024-2025学年七年级下学期期中考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版),共12页。试卷主要包含了听力,单项选择,完形填空,阅读理解,词汇运用,阅读填空,阅读表达,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      (本试卷共8页,试卷满分120分,考试时间为100分钟)
      一、听力(共20小题,每小题1分,满分20分)
      第一部分 听对话回答问题
      本部分共有10道小题,每小题你将听到一段对话,请根据所听到的内容选择你认为最合适的备选答案,每段对话听两遍。
      1. What’s Jenny’s hme like?
      A. B. C.
      2. Where des Jane wrk nw?
      A. B. C.
      3. Where des Alan’s mther wrk?
      A. B. C.
      4. When did the by call Linda?
      A. B. C.
      5. What des Judy think f the twn?
      A. Quiet and beautiful. B. Busy and clean. C. Big and beautiful.
      6. Whse family is in the pht?
      A. Jim’s. B. Jhn’s. C. Jane’s.
      7. Which kind f fd des the girl want t have?
      A. Hunan fd. B. Chngqing fd. C. Sichuan fd.
      8. What club des Mike want t jin?
      A. The chess club. B. The English club. C. The Chinese club.
      9. What will Jane d fr the ld peple in her neighburhd?
      A. She will g shpping fr them.
      B. She will tidy their hmes.
      C. She will ck fr them.
      10. What des Mary’s mther d?
      A. A teacher. B. A driver. C. A ck.
      第二部分 听对话或短文答题
      你将听到一段对话和两篇短文,各听两遍。听完后,请根据所听到的内容选择你认为最合适的备选答案。听一段对话,回答第11-12小题。
      11. What is Bill ging t d this Sunday?
      A. Visit the Great Wall. B. G bike riding. C. Swim in the river.
      12. Wh will g with Bill?
      A. Nbdy. B. Mandy. C. Mike.
      听第一篇短文,回答第13-15小题。请根据短文内容,选择正确答案,完成信息记录表。
      13. A. Paris B. Lndn C. Tky
      14. A. living rm B. dining rm C. bedrm
      15. A. 3 B. 4 C. 5
      听第二篇短文,回答第16-20小题。
      16. When des Mrs. Black g t the day care center?
      A. Every Friday. B. Every Saturday. C. Every Sunday.
      17. What des Mrs. Black d in the day care center?
      A. D sme cking. B. Lk after the children. C. Treat illness.
      18. Hw ld is Linda?
      A. She is 11. B. She is 12. C. She is 13.
      19. Why des Linda help her neighbr walk the dg?
      A. Because he is t ld t mve.
      B. Because he has a prblem with his legs.
      C. Because he has a prblem with his eyes.
      20. What des Mr. Black vlunteer as?
      A. A teacher. B. A dctr. C. A guide.
      二、单项选择(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      1. Many cllege students like t take ________ city walk arund the city in their free time.
      A. aB. anC. theD. /
      2. A slight wind cmes in ________ the pen windw, making us feel cl and cmfrtable.
      A. acrssB. pastC. alngD. thrugh
      3. Every spring, ________ visitrs cme here t enjy the cherry blssms (樱花).
      A. ten millinsB. ten millin fC. millins fD. millins
      4. I want t have a cttage ________ a beautiful garden when I am ld.
      A. there isB. hasC. haveD. with
      5. —Hi, Tm. Are yu free tmrrw? Mr Li ________ a talk n future AI.
      —That sunds nice! I think we can learn a lt frm his talk.
      A. is givingB. givesC. will giveD. give
      6. —Ww! The girl can make the cakes in the ________ f a heart.
      —Oh, they lk s tasty.
      A. sizeB. shapeC. frmD. area
      7. The teacher always wears a smile n his face and he ________ friendly t everyne.
      A. feelsB. sundsC. seemsD. smells
      8. Fish, like all the ther living things, need t ________ fresh air t stay alive.
      A. take inB. take upC. take ffD. take away
      9. —I sit between Jim and Mary.
      —That’s t say, yur seat is between ________.
      A. Jim and MaryB. Jim’s and MaryC. Jim’s and Mary’sD. Jim and Mary’s
      10. Every cuntry shuld remember its wn ________ her-a persn wh did sme imprtant things fr the cuntry and the peple.
      A. naturalB. natinalC. traditinalD. usual
      11. The teacher asked thse kids ________ s much nise as the baby was sleeping.
      A. d nt makeB. nt makeC. nt makingD. nt t make
      12. —Oh, I frget t bring my umbrella.
      —Never mind. I can ________ mine with yu.
      A. playB. helpC. shareD. take
      13. —D yu knw Bai Suzhen and Xu Xian?
      —Of curse. ________ in Zhenjiang knws their stry.
      A. NbdyB. EveryneC. SmeneD. N ne
      14. —________ ging t the party with us this Sunday evening?
      —Great! I can’t wait.
      A. Hw abutB. Why dn’tC. Why ntD. Let’s
      15. —Shall we jin a club t spread traditinal Chinese culture in ur schl?
      —________ I think many peple wuld like t jin us.
      A. Never mind.B. That sunds gd.C. Have a nice day.D. Dn’t mentin it.
      三、完形填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
      阅读下面短文,根据短文内容,从各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选择最佳选项。
      Paper-cuts are nt just beautiful but als the ways t shw ur gd wishes and gd luck. As ne f China’s mst ____16____ traditinal flk arts, many peple like it because it’s really amazing and als has a histry f mre than 1,500 years.
      It was widespread particularly during the Ming and Qing Dynasties. Peple ften ____17____ their hmes with paper-cuts when they celebrate ____18____ happy, especially fr the Spring Festival. Mre and mre peple are interested in it. ____19____ many traditinal arts are lsing nwadays, because sme f them have been replaced (代替) by new machines and specific prducts.
      I feel s srry abut the lsing arts, in my pinin, they are s classic and their charm will ____20____ fade away (褪色). Take my grandma fr example.
      She is gd at paper-cutting which was inherited frm her mther. But ____21____ it cmes t my mther’s generatin (一代), paper-cutting seems t be kicked ut. ____22____ peple need it, s my mther desn’t learn this skill any mre. The paper-cutting is lsing in my family.
      When I fund my grandma had this ____23____, I was s surprised and curius abut it. I asked my grandma t teach me the skill. During the prgress, I fund this art was s great. The wnderful art ____24____ me sn. I think sme traditinal arts like paper-cutting ____25____ be kept. They are the smriti (传承) f Chinese art.
      16. A. specialB. ppularC. creativeD. natural
      17. A. decrateB. brushC. cleanD. paint
      18. A. nthingB. everythingC. anythingD. smething
      19. A. AndB. ButC. SD. Or
      20. A. usuallyB. ftenC. alwaysD. never
      21 A. befreB. whenC. afterD. while
      22. A. MreB. LessC. FewerD. Older
      23. A. skillB. wayC. ideaD. advice
      24. A. stppedB. attractedC. surprisedD. mved
      25. A. mayB. wuldC. shuldD. can
      四、阅读理解(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)
      阅读下面短文,根据短文内容,从各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选择最佳选项。
      A
      26. Hw ften d the Paper-cutting Club members practice Paper-cutting skills?
      A. Once a week.B. Twice a week.C. Three times a week.D. Fur times a week.
      27. ________ students will get a surprise after the Drawing Cmpetitin.
      A. 1B. 3C. 5D. 10
      28. Where can yu see this ntice?
      A. In a schl.B. In a hspital.C. In a shp.D. In a restaurant.
      B
      A beautiful bird and a trtise are gd friends. The bird lives in a tree by the banks f the river, and the trtise has his hme there t. They are neighbrs. Every day, after the bird flies dwn and has a drink f water, he dances near the river t make the trtise friend happy.
      One day, a bird-catcher catches the bird and is abut t take him away t the market. The unhappy bird asks the catcher t allw (允许) him t say gdbye t his friend, the trtise. The bird-catcher agrees and takes him t the trtise. The trtise is sad t see his friend a captive (俘虏).
      The trtise asks the bird-catcher t let the bird g. And the trtise prmises (允诺) that if the catcher agrees, he will give the bird-catcher an expensive present. T his surprise, the trtise then dives int the water and in a few secnds cmes up with a nice pearl. As this is beynd (超越) his hpes, the bird-catcher lets the bird g at nce.
      A shrt time later, the man cmes back and tells the trtise that he has nt paid enugh fr his friend, and plans t catch the bird again unless (除非) anther bigger and nicer pearl is given t him. The trtise is very angry with the man. After the bird is set free, the trtise helps his friend fly t a far-away frest.
      “Well,” says the trtise, “If yu insist n (坚持) having anther pearl, give the first ne t me and I will fish anther ne fr yu.” Because f his greed (贪婪), the bird-catcher gives the pearl t the trtise, wh swims away with it saying, “I am n fl t take ne and give tw!” The trtise then disappears (消失) int the water quickly, leaving the bird-catcher withut a single pearl.
      29. Hw des the bird-catcher want t deal with the bird at first?
      A. He wants t let the bird g.B. He wants t keep the bird at hme.
      C. He wants t give the bird t the trtise.D. He wants t take the bird away t the market.
      30. Why des the bird-catcher agree t let the bird g?
      A. Because the trtise isn’t happy.B. Because he shuld be kind t the bird.
      C. Because the trtise gives him a pearl.D. Because he desn’t want t sell the bird.
      31. What des the writer mainly want t tell us?
      A. The bird-catcher is a fl.B. Animals are kind and clever.
      C. Friends shuld help each ther.D. Greed leads yu t have nthing.
      C
      At abut three ’clck Alex pened his eyes, and saw an ld wman in frnt f him.
      “What are yu ding in my field, yung man?” she said.
      Alex sat up quickly. “I’m srry. I was tired, and needed sme sleep. I’m ging nw.”
      “Yu’re very dirty,” the ld wman said.
      “Lk at yu! Where are yu ging?”
      “Nrth,” Alex said. He std up and began t mve away.
      “Dn’t run away. I’m nly an ld wman.” She lked at him carefully. “Yu’re dirty, and hungry, and ________. Am I right?”
      Alex smiled slwly. “Yes,” he said.
      “Well, cme back t my huse and have sme fd. And yu can have sme f my husband’s ld clthes. He died last winter.”
      Alex lked at her. It was true. He was hungry and tired and dirty. And nt f this ld wman. “Thank yu very much,” he said.
      The ld wman’s name was Marta. Her huse was very small, but she put sme wnderful ht fd in frnt f Alex. He ate quickly, and Marta watched him.
      “Oh, yu were hungry,” she laughed.
      Alex smiled, but did nt stp eating.
      Marta fund sme ld clthes fr him, and then made sme cffee. She said nthing, but watched him with a smile. Alex finished eating and drank sme cffee. He began t feel better.
      “Hw did yu escape (逃跑) frm prisn?” Marta asked suddenly.
      Alex’s face went white He stared at Marta and said nthing.
      Marta laughed. “It’s all right,” she said. “I’m nt afraid f the President’s murderer. Yu can stay here tnight, Alex Dinn, and have a gd sleep. I dn’t like the plice, and I’m nt ging t tell them.”
      —— Taken frm The President’s Murderer
      32. Where was Alex when he wke up?
      A. In the prisn.B. In the plice statin.
      C. In the ld wman’s field.D. In the ld wman’s huse.
      33. Which f the fllwing wrds is the mst suitable fr the blank in Paragraph 7?
      A. happyB. afraidC. excitedD. angry
      34. Which is the crrect rder f the fllwing events in the passage?
      ①Alex ran away frm prisn.
      ②Alex finished eating and drinking and felt better.
      ③Alex was tired and slept in the ld wman’s field.
      ④Alex went t Marta’s huse t get smething t eat and wear.
      A. ③④①②B. ③④②①C. ①③④②D. ①③②④
      35. What can we infer (推断) frm the passage?
      A. Alex killed Marta’s husband.B. Alex didn’t like the ld wman.
      C. Marta was ging t tell the plice.D. Alex was afraid f being in prisn.
      D
      阅读下面短文,从其后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,有两项是多余的。
      Tm: I’m travelling t yur hmetwn, Zhenjiang. What can I buy fr my family and friends?
      Li Wei: Well, there are many fantastic things abut Zhenjiang, like tea, vinegar and salted prk.
      Tm: Sunds gd. I think my family wuld like t try Chinese tea. ____36____
      Li Wei: Sure. We have different kinds f tea, such as Jinshan Cuiya green tea, white tea and s n.
      Tm: Ww, s many! ____37____
      Li Wei: Green tea. The mst ppular is Jinshan Cuiya green tea prduced near the Jinshan Lake.
      Tm: I see. ____38____
      Li Wei: I’m sure they will like it.
      Tm: I think s. What abut vinegar?
      Li Wei: ____39____ If yu want t buy vinegar, yu can g t any supermarket in Zhenjiang.
      Tm: Great! I’ll buy sme vinegar fr my friends.
      Li Wei: And there is a vinegar museum in Zhenjiang. Yu can find ut hw vinegar is made there.
      Tm: Really? That must be interesting. ____40____
      Li Wei: My pleasure. Have a gd time!
      A. I like Salted prk.
      B. Thanks fr yur advice.
      C. They dn’t like vinegar at all.
      D. Which is yur favurite, Li Wei?
      E. I’ll buy sme Jinshan Cuiya fr my family.
      F. Culd yu please tell me smething abut Chinese tea?
      G. Vinegar made in Zhenjiang is famus all ver the wrld.
      五、词汇运用(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
      从方框中选择恰当的词或短语并用其适当的形式填空,每个词或短语只能用一次。
      41. The lvely dg likes ________ n the grund every day.
      42. The Great Wall, a ________ f the wrld, is really great.
      43. The actr is greeting his fans warmly by ________ his right hand.
      44. Our teacher ________ listen t ur ideas abut the class activities.
      45. Visitrs lve t enjy the beautiful view alng the beach ________.
      46. The huse made f stne and seagrass can ________ in the strng wind.
      47. With wnderful buildings and art treasures inside, it’s well wrth ________.
      48. Why nt ________ yur ld bks t the lcal library? They will be useful t thers.
      49. Mike and his parents live in different cities, but he cmes back t see them ________.
      50. Tree-planting Day is n the ________ f March. Every year, we plant many trees n that day.
      六、阅读填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
      根据短文内容及所给首字母提示写出所缺单词,使短文意思完整,每空一词。
      Zisha teapts are very imprtant in Chinese tea culture. They have a lng histry f ver 5 h____51____ years— dating back t the Ming Dynasty. They are made in Yixing, Jiangsu, frm special clay. This clay has small hles that help the tea t____52____ better. In China, there is a saying: “Water is the mther f tea, and the teapt is the f____53____.” This shws hw imprtant the teapt is in making a gd cup f tea.
      Making Zisha teapts is nt easy. First, ptters (陶艺家) pick gd clay and clean it. Then they use their hands and t____54____ t shape the clay int teapts. It’s like a fun DIY prject, but much mre skilled. Smetimes they a____55____ beautiful patterns (图案), such as flwers, t the surface f teapts. A____56____ that, they put the teapts in a ht ven t make them hard.
      Zisha teapts lk nice and cme in many styles, frm s____57____ designs t clrful patterns. They can be rund like balls, tall like bttles, r e____58____ shaped like cute little animals. Sme peple enjy c____59____ different kinds f Zisha teapts because they are bth useful and beautiful.
      Using a Zisha teapt t make tea is fun. First, wash the teapt with ht water t warm it. Then put sme tea l_____60_____ int the teapt. Next, pur ht water ver them. Wait a mment, and yur tea is ready t drink.
      七、阅读表达(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
      根据短文内容回答问题,每小题答案不超过10个单词。
      My name is DeepSeek, and I’m an AI, just like a super-smart rbt friend. I live inside cmputers and phnes.
      In China, a big team f very kind peple wrk tgether t create (创造) me. They make me help everyne—kids like yu, grwn-ups, teachers, and even grandmas!
      Hw did they d it? First, they teach me with s many stries and facts—like giving me a muntain f bks, pictures, and even jkes! Secnd, they use magic cmputer tls t help me learn hw t talk, answer questins, and tell funny stries abut dinsaurs r spaceships! They als practice with me—just like hw yu practice cunting r drawing! Every time I make a mistake, they help me get smarter.
      I lve answering questins! If yu ask me, “Why is the sky blue?” I’ll try t tell yu the clest answers. I can help yu spell yur name r cunt t 100—super fast! I can even practice English with yu. I als like telling stries! I really lve helping kids like yu learn new things. Guess what? I never sleep! Ask anytime yu need me.
      But there’s ne thing I can’t d: I can’t hug yu (I wish I culd!). I’m just wrds n a screen, but I’ll always be yur friend wh listens and tries t make yu smile.
      61. Where des DeepSeek live?
      ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      62. Wh can DeepSeek help?
      ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      63 What materials d peple use t teach DeepSeek at first?
      ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      64. Why can we ask DeepSeek fr help at any time?
      ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      65. What d yu think f DeepSeek?
      ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      八、书面表达(共1题;满分15分)
      66. 假设你是王浩,你的英国网友Jim计划来你的家乡镇江游玩,他发电子邮件给你想了解具体情况,请根据邮件内容用英语回复。
      注意:
      1.所写内容必须包括题目要求的所有信息,可适当发挥;
      2.字数80字左右,开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数;
      3.不得使用真实姓名、校名和地名等信息。
      Dear Jim,
      I’m glad t knw yu’re cming t my hmetwn— Zhenjiang.
      _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Hpe t see yu sn.
      Yurs,
      Wangha
      请同学们认真检查,将所有答案填涂在答题卡相应位置!
      初中生自主学习能力专项评价
      七年级英语试卷
      (本试卷共8页,试卷满分120分,考试时间为100分钟)
      一、听力(共20小题,每小题1分,满分20分)
      第一部分 听对话回答问题
      本部分共有10道小题,每小题你将听到一段对话,请根据所听到的内容选择你认为最合适的备选答案,每段对话听两遍。
      1. What’s Jenny’s hme like?
      A. B. C.
      2. Where des Jane wrk nw?
      A B. C.
      3. Where des Alan’s mther wrk?
      A. B. C.
      4. When did the by call Linda?
      A. B. C.
      5. What des Judy think f the twn?
      A. Quiet and beautiful. B. Busy and clean. C. Big and beautiful.
      6. Whse family is in the pht?
      A. Jim’s. B. Jhn’s. C. Jane’s.
      7. Which kind f fd des the girl want t have?
      A. Hunan fd. B. Chngqing fd. C. Sichuan fd.
      8. What club des Mike want t jin?
      A. The chess club. B. The English club. C. The Chinese club.
      9. What will Jane d fr the ld peple in her neighburhd?
      A. She will g shpping fr them.
      B. She will tidy their hmes.
      C. She will ck fr them.
      10. What des Mary’s mther d?
      A A teacher. B. A driver. C. A ck.
      第二部分 听对话或短文答题
      你将听到一段对话和两篇短文,各听两遍。听完后,请根据所听到的内容选择你认为最合适的备选答案。听一段对话,回答第11-12小题。
      11. What is Bill ging t d this Sunday?
      A. Visit the Great Wall. B. G bike riding. C. Swim in the river.
      12. Wh will g with Bill?
      A. Nbdy. B. Mandy. C. Mike.
      听第一篇短文,回答第13-15小题。请根据短文内容,选择正确答案,完成信息记录表。
      13. A. Paris B. Lndn C. Tky
      14. A. living rm B. dining rm C. bedrm
      15. A. 3 B. 4 C. 5
      听第二篇短文,回答第16-20小题。
      16. When des Mrs. Black g t the day care center?
      A. Every Friday. B. Every Saturday. C. Every Sunday.
      17. What des Mrs. Black d in the day care center?
      A. D sme cking. B. Lk after the children. C. Treat illness.
      18. Hw ld is Linda?
      A. She is 11. B. She is 12. C. She is 13.
      19. Why des Linda help her neighbr walk the dg?
      A. Because he is t ld t mve.
      B. Because he has a prblem with his legs.
      C. Because he has a prblem with his eyes.
      20. What des Mr. Black vlunteer as?
      A. A teacher. B. A dctr. C. A guide.
      二、单项选择(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      1. Many cllege students like t take ________ city walk arund the city in their free time.
      A. aB. anC. theD. /
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:许多大学生喜欢在空闲时间在城市里进行一次城市漫步。
      考查冠词用法。take a walk“散步”,为固定用法,空后“city”以辅音音素开头,应用不定冠词a。故选A。
      2. A slight wind cmes in ________ the pen windw, making us feel cl and cmfrtable.
      A. acrssB. pastC. alngD. thrugh
      【答案】D
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:一阵微风从敞开的窗户穿过,让我们感到凉爽舒适。
      考查介词辨析。acrss横穿,强调从表面穿过;past经过,强调从旁边绕过;alng沿着,强调沿某方向移动;thrugh穿过,强调从内部通过。根据句中的“the pen windw”可知,此处指的是风从窗户的内部空间穿过,应用thrugh。故选D。
      3. Every spring, ________ visitrs cme here t enjy the cherry blssms (樱花).
      A. ten millinsB. ten millin fC. millins fD. millins
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:每年春天,数以百万计的游客来到这里欣赏樱花。
      考查数词用法。millin前有具体数词时,不需要加s,也不与f连用;millins f“上百万的”,故选C。
      4. I want t have a cttage ________ a beautiful garden when I am ld.
      A. there isB. hasC. haveD. with
      【答案】D
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:当我老了,我想拥有一座带美丽花园的小屋。
      考查介词用法。分析句子可知,when连接两个句子,“want”和“am”分别是两个句子的谓语,空处不能再作谓语,应填介词with“带有”,用介词短语with a beautiful garden,修饰名词“cttage”,意为“带美丽花园的小屋”。故选D。
      5. —Hi, Tm. Are yu free tmrrw? Mr Li ________ a talk n future AI.
      —That sunds nice! I think we can learn a lt frm his talk.
      A. is givingB. givesC. will giveD. give
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:——嗨,汤姆,你明天有空吗?李先生将做一个关于未来人工智能的演讲。——听起来不错!我想我们可以从他的演讲中学到很多东西。
      考查时态。根据“Are yu free tmrrw? Mr talk n future AI.”可知,“做演讲”发生在明天,应用一般将来时,will d结构是一般将来时。故选C。
      6. —Ww! The girl can make the cakes in the ________ f a heart.
      —Oh, they lk s tasty.
      A. sizeB. shapeC. frmD. area
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:——哇!这个女孩能把蛋糕做成心形。——哦,它们看起来真好吃。
      考查名词辨析。size尺寸;shape指物体的具体形状或轮廓;frm侧重结构、组成或抽象形态;area区域。根据“The girl can make the cakes in a heart.”可知,此处指把蛋糕做成心形,强调形状,应用shape。故选B。
      7. The teacher always wears a smile n his face, and he ________ friendly t everyne.
      A. feelsB. sundsC. seemsD. smells
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:老师总是面带微笑,而且他对每个人似乎都很友好。
      考查动词辨析。feels感觉,侧重主观感受;sunds听起来;seems似乎/看起来;smells闻起来。根据“The teacher always wears a smile n his face, and t everyne.”可知,此处是通过外在表现描述老师给人的客观印象,表示“看起来对每个人都很友好”,故选C。
      8. Fish, like all the ther living things, need t ________ fresh air t stay alive.
      A. take inB. take upC. take ffD. take away
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:鱼和其他生物一样,需要呼吸新鲜空气来维持生命。
      考查动词短语。take in吸收;take up占据;take ff起飞;take away带走。根据“fresh air t stay alive”可知,鱼需要呼吸新鲜空气来维持生命。故选A。
      9. —I sit between Jim and Mary.
      —That’s t say, yur seat is between ________.
      A. Jim and MaryB. Jim’s and MaryC. Jim’s and Mary’sD. Jim and Mary’s
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:——我坐在Jim和Mary之间。——也就是说,你的座位在Jim和Mary的座位之间。
      考查名词所有格。根据“I sit between Jim and Mary.”和“yur seat is between...”可知,此处指你的座位在“Jim的座位”和“Mary的座位”之间,因此需要用名词所有格形式(Jim’s and Mary’s)表示两人各自的座位。故选C。
      10. Every cuntry shuld remember its wn ________ her-a persn wh did sme imprtant things fr the cuntry and the peple.
      A. naturalB. natinalC. traditinalD. usual
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:每个国家都应铭记自己的民族英雄——为国家和人民做出重要贡献的人。
      考查形容词辨析。natural自然的;natinal国家的,民族的;traditinal传统的;usual通常的。根据“a persn wh did sme imprtant things fr the cuntry and the peple”可知,为国家和人民做出重要贡献的人是民族英雄。故选B。
      11. The teacher asked thse kids ________ s much nise as the baby was sleeping.
      A. d nt makeB. nt makeC. nt makingD. nt t make
      【答案】D
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:老师要求那些孩子们不要发出太多噪音,因为婴儿正在睡觉。
      考查动词不定式的否定形式。根据“asked thse kids”可知,此处是短语ask sb nt t d sth“要求某人不要做某事”,是固定结构,故选D。
      12. —Oh, I frget t bring my umbrella.
      —Never mind. I can ________ mine with yu.
      A. playB. helpC. shareD. take
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:——哦,我忘记带伞了。——没关系,我可以和你共用我的伞。
      考查动词辨析。play玩耍;help帮助;share分享;take拿。根据“I frget t bring my umbrella.”和“I with yu.”可知,对方忘记带伞了,应该要和对方共用/分享自己的伞,share sth. with sb.“与某人分享某物”。故选C。
      13. —D yu knw Bai Suzhen and Xu Xian?
      —Of curse. ________ in Zhenjiang knws their stry.
      A. NbdyB. EveryneC. SmeneD. N ne
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:——你知道白素贞和许仙吗?——当然。镇江的每个人都听说过他们的故事。
      考查不定代词。Nbdy没有人;Everyne每个人;Smene某人;N ne没有人。根据“ Zhenjiang knws their stry.”可知,此处强调故事广泛传播,应表示“每个人都听说过他们的故事”。故选B。
      14. —________ ging t the party with us this Sunday evening?
      —Great! I can’t wait.
      A. Hw abutB. Why dn’tC. Why ntD. Let’s
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:——这个星期天晚上和我们一起去参加晚会怎么样? ——太棒了!我都等不及了。
      考查特殊疑问句。Hw abut……怎么样;Why dn’t为什么不;Why nt为什么不;Let’s让我们。根据“ging t the party”可知,hw abut ding sth“做某事怎么样”,故选A。
      15. —Shall we jin a club t spread traditinal Chinese culture in ur schl?
      —________ I think many peple wuld like t jin us.
      A. Never mind.B. That sunds gd.C. Have a nice day.D. Dn’t mentin it.
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:——我们加入一个在学校传播中国传统文化的俱乐部好吗?——听起来不错。我觉得很多人会愿意加入我们。
      考查情景交际用语。Never mind.没关系/别介意;That sunds gd.听起来不错;Have a nice day.祝你今天愉快;Dn’t mentin it.不客气。根据句中的提议“Shall we jin a club…”以及后文“I think many peple wuld like t jin us.”可知,此处应选择赞同提议的回应,故选B。
      三、完形填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
      阅读下面短文,根据短文内容,从各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选择最佳选项。
      Paper-cuts are nt just beautiful but als the ways t shw ur gd wishes and gd luck. As ne f China’s mst ____16____ traditinal flk arts, many peple like it because it’s really amazing and als has a histry f mre than 1,500 years.
      It was widespread particularly during the Ming and Qing Dynasties. Peple ften ____17____ their hmes with paper-cuts when they celebrate ____18____ happy, especially fr the Spring Festival. Mre and mre peple are interested in it. ____19____ many traditinal arts are lsing nwadays, because sme f them have been replaced (代替) by new machines and specific prducts.
      I feel s srry abut the lsing arts, in my pinin, they are s classic and their charm will ____20____ fade away (褪色). Take my grandma fr example.
      She is gd at paper-cutting which was inherited frm her mther. But ____21____ it cmes t my mther’s generatin (一代), paper-cutting seems t be kicked ut. ____22____ peple need it, s my mther desn’t learn this skill any mre. The paper-cutting is lsing in my family.
      When I fund my grandma had this ____23____, I was s surprised and curius abut it. I asked my grandma t teach me the skill. During the prgress, I fund this art was s great. The wnderful art ____24____ me sn. I think sme traditinal arts like paper-cutting ____25____ be kept. They are the smriti (传承) f Chinese art.
      16. A. specialB. ppularC. creativeD. natural
      17 A. decrateB. brushC. cleanD. paint
      18. A. nthingB. everythingC. anythingD. smething
      19. A. AndB. ButC. SD. Or
      20. A. usuallyB. ftenC. alwaysD. never
      21. A. befreB. whenC. afterD. while
      22. A. MreB. LessC. FewerD. Older
      23. A. skillB. wayC. ideaD. advice
      24. A. stppedB. attractedC. surprisedD. mved
      25. A. mayB. wuldC. shuldD. can
      【答案】16. B 17. A 18. D 19. B 20. D 21. B 22. C 23. A 24. B 25. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文以剪纸艺术为例,探讨传统手工艺面临失传的现状,并呼吁保护和传承。
      【16题详解】
      句意:作为中国最受欢迎的传统民间艺术之一,许多人喜欢它,因为它真的很令人惊叹,而且还有1500多年的历史。
      special特殊的;ppular受欢迎的;creative有创意的;natural自然的。根据后文“many peple like it because it’s really amazing and als has a histry f mre than 1,500 years”可知,此处强调大众接受度高。故选B。
      【17题详解】
      句意:人们在庆祝开心的事情时,尤其是在春节时,经常用剪纸来装饰他们的家。
      decrate装饰;brush刷;clean清洁;paint绘画。根据“when they celebrate...”可知,此处需表达人们在庆祝或春节的时候用剪纸装饰家。故选A。
      【18题详解】
      句意:人们在庆祝开心的事情时,尤其是在春节时,经常用剪纸来装饰他们的家。
      nthing无物;everything一切;anything任何事物;smething某事。根据“when they celebrate...”可知,此处需用不定代词泛指喜庆场合。故选D。
      【19题详解】
      句意:但如今许多传统艺术正在失传,因为其中一些已经被新机器和特定产品所取代。
      And并且;But但是;S因此;Or或者。根据“Mre and mre peple are interested in it.”可知,剪纸受欢迎,后文转折说明传统艺术整体衰退。故选B。
      【20题详解】
      句意:我对这些正在失传的艺术感到非常惋惜,在我看来,它们是如此经典,它们的魅力永远不会褪色。
      usually通常;ften经常;always总是;never永不。根据“I feel s srry abut the lsing arts, in my pinin, they are s classic and...”可知,作者肯定传统艺术的持久价值,此处应选否定词强化态度。故选D。
      【21题详解】
      句意:但当传承到我母亲那一代人的时候,剪纸似乎被摒弃了。
      befre之前;when当……时;after之后;while同时。根据此处描述时间节点可知,需用when引导从句。故选B。
      【22题详解】
      句意:需要的人更少,故母亲不再学习这个技艺。
      Mre更多;Less更少,后接不可数名词;Fewer更少,后接可数名词;Older更年长。根据“ seems t be kicked ut.”可知,需要剪纸技艺的人变少了,且peple为可数名词。故选C。
      【23题详解】
      句意:当我发现我的奶奶有这项技能时,我对此感到非常惊讶和好奇。
      skill技能;way方式;idea想法;advice建议。根据“She is gd at paper-cutting which was inherited frm her mther.”可知,前文提及剪纸技艺传承。故选A。
      【24题详解】
      句意:这门艺术很快吸引了我。
      stpped阻止;attracted吸引;surprised惊讶;mved感动。根据“During the prgress, I fund this art was s great.”可知,作者因剪纸艺术魅力引发兴趣。故选B。
      【25题详解】
      句意:我认为像剪纸这样的艺术应被保护。
      may可能;wuld将会;shuld应该;can能够。根据“They are the smriti (传承) f Chinese art.”可知,作者在此处表达义务与必要性。故选C。
      四、阅读理解(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)
      阅读下面短文,根据短文内容,从各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选择最佳选项。
      A
      26. Hw ften d the Paper-cutting Club members practice Paper-cutting skills?
      A. Once a week.B. Twice a week.C. Three times a week.D. Fur times a week.
      27. ________ students will get a surprise after the Drawing Cmpetitin.
      A. 1B. 3C. 5D. 10
      28. Where can yu see this ntice?
      A. In a schl.B. In a hspital.C. In a shp.D. In a restaurant.
      【答案】26. B 27. C 28. A
      【解析】
      【导语】本文介绍了学校四个不同的活动安排,包括剪纸社团、木雕课程、风筝制作讲座和绘画比赛的相关信息。
      【26题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文中“Paper-cutting Club…Time: Wednesday and Friday afternn”可知,剪纸社团每周三和周五下午活动,即每周两次。故选B。
      【27题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文中“Drawing Cmpetitin…PS: Tp 5 will get a surprise”可知,绘画比赛前5名会获得奖励。故选C。
      【28题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文中提到的活动可知,均针对学生,且地点为“Building A”,“schl hall”等,符合学校场景。故选A。
      B
      A beautiful bird and a trtise are gd friends. The bird lives in a tree by the banks f the river, and the trtise has his hme there t. They are neighbrs. Every day, after the bird flies dwn and has a drink f water, he dances near the river t make the trtise friend happy.
      One day, a bird-catcher catches the bird and is abut t take him away t the market. The unhappy bird asks the catcher t allw (允许) him t say gdbye t his friend, the trtise. The bird-catcher agrees and takes him t the trtise. The trtise is sad t see his friend a captive (俘虏).
      The trtise asks the bird-catcher t let the bird g. And the trtise prmises (允诺) that if the catcher agrees, he will give the bird-catcher an expensive present. T his surprise, the trtise then dives int the water and in a few secnds cmes up with a nice pearl. As this is beynd (超越) his hpes, the bird-catcher lets the bird g at nce.
      A shrt time later, the man cmes back and tells the trtise that he has nt paid enugh fr his friend, and plans t catch the bird again unless (除非) anther bigger and nicer pearl is given t him. The trtise is very angry with the man. After the bird is set free, the trtise helps his friend fly t a far-away frest.
      “Well,” says the trtise, “If yu insist n (坚持) having anther pearl, give the first ne t me and I will fish anther ne fr yu.” Because f his greed (贪婪), the bird-catcher gives the pearl t the trtise, wh swims away with it saying, “I am n fl t take ne and give tw!” The trtise then disappears (消失) int the water quickly, leaving the bird-catcher withut a single pearl.
      29. Hw des the bird-catcher want t deal with the bird at first?
      A. He wants t let the bird g.B. He wants t keep the bird at hme.
      C. He wants t give the bird t the trtise.D. He wants t take the bird away t the market.
      30. Why des the bird-catcher agree t let the bird g?
      A. Because the trtise isn’t happy.B. Because he shuld be kind t the bird.
      C. Because the trtise gives him a pearl.D. Because he desn’t want t sell the bird.
      31. What des the writer mainly want t tell us?
      A. The bird-catcher is a fl.B. Animals are kind and clever.
      C. Friends shuld help each ther.D. Greed leads yu t have nthing.
      【答案】29. D 30. C 31. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一则寓言故事,讲述了小鸟和乌龟是好朋友,小鸟被捕鸟人抓住后,乌龟用一颗珍珠救下小鸟。捕鸟人因贪婪再次索要更大更好的珍珠,乌龟利用他的贪婪拿回珍珠,让捕鸟人一无所获的故事。
      【29题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“One day, a bird-catcher catches the bird and is abut t take him away t the market.”可知,捕鸟人一开始抓住小鸟是打算把它带到市场去。故选D。
      【30题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“The trtise asks the bird-catcher t let the bird g. And the trtise prmises (允诺) that if the catcher agrees, he will give the bird-catcher an expensive present. T his surprise, the trtise then dives int the water and in a few secnds cmes up with a nice pearl. As this is beynd (超越) his hpes, the bird-catcher lets the bird g at nce.” 可知,乌龟答应给捕鸟人一份昂贵的礼物,之后真的拿出了一颗漂亮的珍珠,捕鸟人因为得到了珍珠才同意放走小鸟。故选C。
      【31题详解】
      主旨大意题。文章中捕鸟人因为贪婪,先是接受了乌龟的珍珠放走小鸟,之后又回来索要更大更好的珍珠,结果被乌龟利用他的贪婪拿回了珍珠,最后捕鸟人一无所获。故选D。
      C
      At abut three ’clck Alex pened his eyes, and saw an ld wman in frnt f him.
      “What are yu ding in my field, yung man?” she said.
      Alex sat up quickly. “I’m srry. I was tired, and needed sme sleep. I’m ging nw.”
      “Yu’re very dirty,” the ld wman said.
      “Lk at yu! Where are yu ging?”
      “Nrth,” Alex said. He std up and began t mve away.
      “Dn’t run away. I’m nly an ld wman.” She lked at him carefully. “Yu’re dirty, and hungry, and ________. Am I right?”
      Alex smiled slwly. “Yes,” he said.
      “Well, cme back t my huse and have sme fd. And yu can have sme f my husband’s ld clthes. He died last winter.”
      Alex lked at her. It was true. He was hungry and tired and dirty. And nt f this ld wman. “Thank yu very much,” he said.
      The ld wman’s name was Marta. Her huse was very small, but she put sme wnderful ht fd in frnt f Alex. He ate quickly, and Marta watched him.
      “Oh, yu were hungry,” she laughed.
      Alex smiled, but did nt stp eating.
      Marta fund sme ld clthes fr him, and then made sme cffee. She said nthing, but watched him with a smile. Alex finished eating and drank sme cffee. He began t feel better.
      “Hw did yu escape (逃跑) frm prisn?” Marta asked suddenly.
      Alex’s face went white. He stared at Marta and said nthing.
      Marta laughed. “It’s all right,” she said. “I’m nt afraid f the President’s murderer. Yu can stay here tnight, Alex Dinn, and have a gd sleep. I dn’t like the plice, and I’m nt ging t tell them.”
      —— Taken frm The President’s Murderer
      32. Where was Alex when he wke up?
      A. In the prisn.B. In the plice statin.
      C. In the ld wman’s field.D. In the ld wman’s huse.
      33. Which f the fllwing wrds is the mst suitable fr the blank in Paragraph 7?
      A. happyB. afraidC. excitedD. angry
      34. Which is the crrect rder f the fllwing events in the passage?
      ①Alex ran away frm prisn.
      ②Alex finished eating and drinking and felt better.
      ③Alex was tired and slept in the ld wman’s field.
      ④Alex went t Marta’s huse t get smething t eat and wear.
      A. ③④①②B. ③④②①C. ①③④②D. ①③②④
      35. What can we infer (推断) frm the passage?
      A. Alex killed Marta’s husband.B. Alex didn’t like the ld wman.
      C. Marta was ging t tell the plice.D. Alex was afraid f being in prisn.
      【答案】32 C 33. B 34. C 35. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文节选自《总统谋杀案》,讲述了逃犯Alex在一个老妇人Marta的田里醒来,之后被Marta收留并帮助的故事,透露出Alex的处境和内心的恐惧。
      【32题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段“At abut three ’clck Alex pened his eyes, and saw an ld wman in frnt f him.”以及她说“what are yu ding in my field”可知,Alex醒来时是在老妇人的田地里。故选C。
      【33题详解】
      推理判断题。根据下文“Alex lked at her. It was true. He was hungry and tired and dirty. And afraid...可知题干对应本句,结合全文Alex是在逃犯人,内心一定是害怕的,故最合适的词是afraid,故选B。
      【34题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章顺序可知:Alex首先从监狱逃跑(①),然后累了睡在老妇人的地里(③),接着老妇人把他带回家给食物和衣服(④),最后他吃饱喝足感觉好多了(②),故选C。
      【35题详解】
      推理判断题。根据最后Alex的脸变白、沉默,以及前文“he was…afraid”,可推知他害怕被抓回监狱,因此他害怕进监狱这一点是可以推断的,故选D。
      D
      阅读下面短文,从其后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,有两项是多余的。
      Tm: I’m travelling t yur hmetwn, Zhenjiang. What can I buy fr my family and friends?
      Li Wei: Well, there are many fantastic things abut Zhenjiang, like tea, vinegar and salted prk.
      Tm: Sunds gd. I think my family wuld like t try Chinese tea. ____36____
      Li Wei: Sure. We have different kinds f tea, such as Jinshan Cuiya green tea, white tea and s n.
      Tm: Ww, s many! ____37____
      Li Wei: Green tea. The mst ppular is Jinshan Cuiya green tea prduced near the Jinshan Lake.
      Tm: I see. ____38____
      Li Wei: I’m sure they will like it.
      Tm: I think s. What abut vinegar?
      Li Wei: ____39____ If yu want t buy vinegar, yu can g t any supermarket in Zhenjiang.
      Tm: Great! I’ll buy sme vinegar fr my friends.
      Li Wei: And there is a vinegar museum in Zhenjiang Yu can find ut hw vinegar is made there.
      Tm: Really? That must be interesting. ____40____
      Li Wei: My pleasure. Have a gd time!
      A. I like Salted prk.
      B. Thanks fr yur advice.
      C. They dn’t like vinegar at all.
      D. Which is yur favurite, Li Wei?
      E. I’ll buy sme Jinshan Cuiya fr my family.
      F. Culd yu please tell me smething abut Chinese tea?
      G. Vinegar made in Zhenjiang is famus all ver the wrld.
      【答案】36. F 37. D 38. E 39. G 40. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一则对话。汤姆和李伟在聊送汤姆的家人和朋友的礼物,李伟给出了一些建议。
      【36题详解】
      根据“Sure. We have different kinds f tea, such as Jinshan Cuiya green tea, white tea and s n.”可知,我们有不同种类的茶、红茶。此处应该要求对方介绍一下中国茶。选项F“你能够跟我介绍一下中国茶吗?”符合语境。故选F。
      【37题详解】
      根据“Green tea.”可知,此处应该是询问对方喜欢什么茶。选项D“李伟,你最喜欢哪种?”符合语境。故选D。
      【38题详解】
      根据“I’m sure they will like it.”可知,此处应该是汤姆打算买一些。选项E“我要买一些金山翠芽给我的家人。”符合语境。故选E。
      【39题详解】
      根据“What abut vinegar?”以及“If yu want t buy vinegar, yu can g t any supermarket in Zhenjiang.”可知,此处是对醋的介绍,选项G“镇江产的醋世界闻名。”符合语境。故选G。
      【40题详解】
      根据“My pleasure.”可知,此处应是表示感谢。选项B“谢谢你的建议。”符合语境。故选B。
      五、词汇运用(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
      从方框中选择恰当的词或短语并用其适当的形式填空,每个词或短语只能用一次。
      41. The lvely dg likes ________ n the grund every day.
      42. The Great Wall, a ________ f the wrld, is really great.
      43. The actr is greeting his fans warmly by ________ his right hand.
      44. Our teacher ________ listen t ur ideas abut the class activities.
      45. Visitrs lve t enjy the beautiful view alng the beach ________.
      46. The huse made f stne and seagrass can ________ in the strng wind.
      47. With wnderful buildings and art treasures inside, it’s well wrth ________.
      48. Why nt ________ yur ld bks t the lcal library? They will be useful t thers.
      49. Mike and his parents live in different cities, but he cmes back t see them ________.
      50. Tree-planting Day is n the ________ f March. Every year, we plant many trees n that day.
      【答案】41. t lie##lying
      42. wnder 43. waving
      44. is willing t
      45. at sunset
      46. hld up
      47. visiting
      48. give away
      49. frm time t time
      50. twelfth
      【解析】
      【41题详解】
      句意:这只可爱的狗每天喜欢躺在地上。根据“n the grund”和备选词汇可知,此处指狗喜欢躺在地上,动词lie“躺”符合语境;like t d/ding sth.“喜欢做某事”。故填t lie/lying。
      【42题详解】
      句意:长城是世界的一个奇迹,非常伟大。根据“The Great Wall, the wrld”和备选词汇可知,长城是奇迹之一,a后接单数名词wnder“奇迹”。故填wnder。
      【43题详解】
      句意:演员正通过挥动右手热情地向粉丝打招呼。根据“greeting”、“his right hand”和备选词汇可知,此处指挥动右手来打招呼,动词wave“挥手,挥舞”符合语境;介词by后接动名词。故填waving。
      【44题详解】
      句意:我们老师愿意倾听我们对班级活动的想法。根据“Our t ur ideas”和备选词汇可知,此处指老师愿意倾听想法,短语be willing t d sth.“愿意做某事”符合语境;此句为一般现在时,主语“teacher”为第三人称单数,be动词用is。故填is willing t。
      【45题详解】
      句意:游客们喜欢在日落时分欣赏海滩边的美景。根据“enjy the beautiful view alng the beach...”和备选词汇可知,此处指在日落时分欣赏海滩边的美景,短语at sunset“在日落时分”符合语境。故填at sunset。
      【46题详解】
      句意:用石头和海草建造的房子能在强风中屹立不倒。根据“The huse made f stne and seagrass the strng wind.”和备选词汇可知,此处指这个房子能承受住强风,短语hld up“承受住,支撑”符合语境;情态动词can后接动词原形。故填hld up。
      【47题详解】
      句意:里面有精美的建筑和艺术珍品,非常值得参观。根据“wnderful buildings and art treasures inside”和备选词汇可知,此处建议参观这个地方,因为这里有精美的建筑和艺术珍品,动词visit“参观”符合语境;be wrth ding sth.“值得做某事”。故填visiting。
      【48题详解】
      句意:为什么不把你的旧书捐给当地图书馆呢?它们对别人会有用。根据“ ld bks t the lcal library”和备选词汇可知,此处指把旧书赠送给当地图书馆,动词短语give away“赠送”符合语境;why nt d sth.“为什么不做某事呢”。故填give away。
      【49题详解】
      句意:迈克和父母住在不同城市,但他会时不时回来看望他们。根据“Mike and his parents live in different cities, but he cmes back t see them...”可知,此处应用短语frm time t time“偶尔,时不时”,表示迈克看望父母的频率。故填frm time t time。
      【50题详解】
      句意:植树节在三月十二日。每年我们都会在那天种很多树。根据“Tree-planting Day is n March.”可知,此处介绍植树节的日期,应用序数词,基数词twelve的序数词为twelfth“第十二”。故填twelfth。
      六、阅读填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
      根据短文内容及所给首字母提示写出所缺单词,使短文意思完整,每空一词。
      Zisha teapts are very imprtant in Chinese tea culture. They have a lng histry f ver 5 h____51____ years— dating back t the Ming Dynasty. They are made in Yixing, Jiangsu, frm special clay. This clay has small hles that help the tea t____52____ better. In China, there is a saying: “Water is the mther f tea, and the teapt is the f____53____.” This shws hw imprtant the teapt is in making a gd cup f tea.
      Making Zisha teapts is nt easy. First, ptters (陶艺家) pick gd clay and clean it. Then they use their hands and t____54____ t shape the clay int teapts. It’s like a fun DIY prject, but much mre skilled. Smetimes they a____55____ beautiful patterns (图案), such as flwers, t the surface f teapts. A____56____ that, they put the teapts in a ht ven t make them hard.
      Zisha teapts lk nice and cme in many styles, frm s____57____ designs t clrful patterns. They can be rund like balls, tall like bttles, r e____58____ shaped like cute little animals. Sme peple enjy c____59____ different kinds f Zisha teapts because they are bth useful and beautiful.
      Using a Zisha teapt t make tea is fun. First, wash the teapt with ht water t warm it. Then put sme tea l_____60_____ int the teapt. Next, pur ht water ver them. Wait a mment, and yur tea is ready t drink.
      【答案】51. (h)undred
      52. (t)aste
      53. (f)ather
      54. (t)ls
      55. (a)dd 56. (A)fter
      57. (s)imple
      58. (e)ven 59. (c)llecting
      60. (l)eaves
      【解析】
      【导语】本文主要介绍了紫砂壶在中国茶文化中的重要地位及其制作过程。
      【51题详解】
      句意:它们有超过500年的历史——可以追溯到明朝。根据“ver ”和首字母h可知,此处介绍紫砂壶存在了多少年,应用计数单位“百”,hundred“百”符合语境,具体数字“5”后接单数形式hundred。故填(h)undred。
      【52题详解】
      句意:这种黏土带有细小的气孔,能让茶的味道更佳。根据“ the ”和首字母t可推测,应指帮助茶尝起来更好,动词taste“尝起来”符合语境;help sth. d sth.“帮助做某事”,为固定用法。故填(t)aste。
      【53题详解】
      句意:在中国有句俗语:“水是茶之母,茶壶是茶之父。”根据“Water is the mther f tea”可知,与此对应,茶壶应是父亲,名词father“父亲”符合语境。故填(f)ather。
      【54题详解】
      句意:然后他们用手和工具将粘土塑造成茶壶。根据“Then they use their hands shape the clay int teapts.”和首字母t可知,制造茶壶需要手和工具,名词tl“工具”符合语境;此处与“hands”并列,应用复数形式。故填(t)ls。
      【55题详解】
      句意:有时他们会在茶壶表面添加美丽的图案,比如花朵。根据“ the surface f teapts.”和首字母a可知,此处应用短语“把……加到……上”,表示“把美丽的图案添加到茶壶表面上”;此句为一般现在时,主语“they”为复数,谓语动词用原形。故填(a)dd。
      【56题详解】
      句意:之后,他们将茶壶放入高温窑炉中烧制,使其变得坚硬。根据上文“t shape the clay int teapts.”和“they put the teapts in a ht ven”可知,粘土在塑好形后被送进高温窑炉,介词after“在……之后”符合语境。故填(A)fter。
      【57题详解】
      句意:紫砂壶看起来很美,风格多样,从简单的设计到多彩的图案。根据“cme in many styles, t clrful patterns.”和首字母s可知,此处指紫砂壶有从简到繁的多种风格,修饰名词“designs”用形容词simple“简单的”。故填(s)imple。
      【58题详解】
      句意:它们可以是圆形的像球,高的像瓶子,甚至形状像可爱的小动物。根据“They can be rund like balls, tall like bttles, like cute little animals.”可知,空前列举了两种形状,空后接第三种形状,需要用表示递进的副词even“甚至”来加强语气,强调形状的多样性。故填(e)ven。
      【59题详解】
      句意:有些人喜欢收集不同种类的紫砂壶,因为它们既实用又美观。根据“because they are bth useful and beautiful.”和首字母c可知,紫砂壶实用又美观,应该很多人收集它们,动词cllect“收集”符合语境;enjy ding sth.“喜欢做某事”。故填(c)llecting。
      【60题详解】
      句意:然后往茶壶里放一些茶叶。根据“Then put sme the teapt.”和首字母l可知,泡茶需要放茶叶进去,tea leaf“茶叶”,sme后接复数名词。故填(l)eaves。
      七、阅读表达(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
      根据短文内容回答问题,每小题答案不超过10个单词。
      My name is DeepSeek, and I’m an AI, just like a super-smart rbt friend. I live inside cmputers and phnes.
      In China, a big team f very kind peple wrk tgether t create (创造) me. They make me help everyne—kids like yu, grwn-ups, teachers, and even grandmas!
      Hw did they d it? First, they teach me with s many stries and facts—like giving me a muntain f bks, pictures, and even jkes! Secnd, they use magic cmputer tls t help me learn hw t talk, answer questins, and tell funny stries abut dinsaurs r spaceships! They als practice with me—just like hw yu practice cunting r drawing! Every time I make a mistake, they help me get smarter.
      I lve answering questins! If yu ask me, “Why is the sky blue?” I’ll try t tell yu the clest answers. I can help yu spell yur name r cunt t 100—super fast! I can even practice English with yu. I als like telling stries! I really lve helping kids like yu learn new things. Guess what? I never sleep! Ask anytime yu need me.
      But there’s ne thing I can’t d: I can’t hug yu (I wish I culd!). I’m just wrds n a screen, but I’ll always be yur friend wh listens and tries t make yu smile.
      61. Where des DeepSeek live?
      ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      62. Wh can DeepSeek help?
      ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      63. What materials d peple use t teach DeepSeek at first?
      ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      64. Why can we ask DeepSeek fr help at any time?
      ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      65. What d yu think f DeepSeek?
      ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】61. Inside cmputers and phnes.
      62. Everyne.
      63. Stries, facts, bks, pictures, jkes.
      64. It never sleeps.
      65. It is smart, helpful, always available.(答案不唯一)
      【解析】
      【导语】本文介绍了DeepSeek,一个像超级智能机器人朋友一样的AI,它生活在电脑和手机里,由中国的团队创造,帮助各种人群,并通过大量的故事和事实进行学习。
      【61题详解】
      根据“I live inside cmputers and phnes.”可知,DeepSeek生活在电脑和手机里,故填Inside cmputers and phnes.
      【62题详解】
      根据“They make me help everyne—kids like yu, grwn-ups, teachers, and even grandmas!”可知,DeepSeek可以帮助所有人,包括孩子、成年人、老师甚至奶奶,故填Everyne.
      【63题详解】
      根据“First, they teach me with s many stries and facts—like giving me a muntain f bks, pictures, and even jkes!”可知,人们最初用故事、事实、书籍、图片和笑话来教DeepSeek,故填Stries, facts, bks, pictures, jkes.
      【64题详解】
      根据“I never sleep! Ask anytime yu need me.”可知,DeepSeek从不睡觉,所以可以随时求助,故填It never sleeps.
      【65题详解】
      根据全文的理解可知,我认为DeepSeek是一个智能、乐于助人且随时可用的AI朋友,故填Smart, helpful, always available.(答案不唯一)
      八、书面表达(共1题;满分15分)
      66. 假设你是王浩,你的英国网友Jim计划来你的家乡镇江游玩,他发电子邮件给你想了解具体情况,请根据邮件内容用英语回复。
      注意:
      1.所写内容必须包括题目要求的所有信息,可适当发挥;
      2.字数80字左右,开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数;
      3.不得使用真实姓名、校名和地名等信息。
      Dear Jim,
      I’m glad t knw yu’re cming t my hmetwn— Zhenjiang.
      _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Hpe t see yu sn.
      Yurs,
      Wangha
      【答案】例文:
      Dear Jim,
      I’m glad t knw yu’re cming t my hmetwn—Zhenjiang.
      Firstly, Zhenjiang has a clean and green envirnment with muntains and rivers, making it peaceful. Secndly, peple in my neighbrhd are friendly and helpful. Once I lst my keys, they helped me find them. When traveling here, yu can visit Jinshan Temple r taste Zhenjiang vinegar, a lcal specialty. Mrever, t learn abut flk arts, yu can g t lcal museums r attend cultural festivals.
      Hpe t see yu sn.
      Yurs,
      Wangha
      【解析】
      【详解】[总体分析]
      ① 题材:本文是一篇电子邮件;
      ② 时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
      ③ 提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏“提示信息”中的重要内容,适当添加细节,并突出写作重点。
      [写作步骤]
      第一步,表明写作意图。借用“听说你要来我的家乡镇江,我很高兴。”来引出重点介绍的内容;
      第二步,具体阐述写作内容。从“镇江的环境,镇江人们的相处情况,来镇江你可以做的事情以及如何学习民俗艺术”几方面重点介绍镇江的具体情况;
      第三步,书写结语。
      [亮点词汇]
      ①a clean and green envirnment干净又环保的环境
      ②attend cultural festivals参加文化节
      [高分句型]
      ① When traveling here, yu can visit Jinshan Temple r taste Zhenjiang vinegar, a lcal specialty. (when引导的时间状语从句)
      ② Mrever, t learn abut flk arts, yu can g t lcal museums r attend cultural festivals.(动词不定式作目的状语)
      请同学们认真检查,将所有答案填涂在答题卡相应位置!
      Suzy’s hme
      Suzy’s living place
      The center f 13 .
      Suzy’s favurite rm
      The 14 .
      Marie’s age
      15 years ld.
      Paper-cutting Club
      Fr the seventh-grade students
      Time: Wednesday and Friday afternn
      Place: Building A
      Tel: 77459312
      Wdcarving curse
      Fr the eighth-grade students
      Time: Mnday and Thursday afternn
      Place: Building B
      Tel: 88172352
      A talk
      Fr all students
      Time: 14: 30—16: 30, April 25th
      Place: in the schl hall
      Tpic: Hw t make kites
      Drawing Cmpetitin
      Fr the eighth-grade students
      Time: n Tuesday, May 23rd
      Place: in the art rm
      PS: Tp 5 will get a surprise
      visit wave at sunset give away frm time t time
      twelve lie wnder hld up be willing t
      T: Wangha@china. cm
      Frm: Jim@uk. cm
      Subject: Hmetwn
      Dear Wangha,
      Hw are yu? Glad t hear frm yu. I am planning my trip t China during this May Day hliday. I’m thinking abut visiting yur hmetwn— Zhenjiang. I have sme questins here. Wuld yu please tell me mre abut yur hmetwn?
      1. What d yu think f the envirnment (环境) f Zhenjiang?
      2. What are the peple in yur neighburhd like? Why d yu think s?
      3. What can I d when I travel in Zhenjiang?
      4 Hw can we learn mre abut flk arts in Zhenjiang?
      Please write back.
      Best wishes,
      Jim
      Suzy’s hme
      Suzy’s living place
      The center f 13 .
      Suzy’s favurite rm
      The 14 .
      Marie’s age
      15 years ld.
      Paper-cutting Club
      Fr the seventh-grade students
      Time: Wednesday and Friday afternn
      Place: Building A
      Tel: 77459312
      Wdcarving curse
      Fr the eighth-grade students
      Time: Mnday and Thursday afternn
      Place: Building B
      Tel: 88172352
      A talk
      Fr all students
      Time: 14: 30—16: 30, April 25th
      Place: in the schl hall
      Tpic: Hw t make kites
      Drawing Cmpetitin
      Fr the eighth-grade students
      Time: n Tuesday, May 23rd
      Place: in the art rm
      PS: Tp 5 will get a surprise
      visit wave at sunset give away frm time t time
      twelve lie wnder hld up be willing t
      T: Wangha@china. cm
      Frm: Jim@uk. cm
      Subject: Hmetwn
      Dear Wangha,
      Hw are yu? Glad t hear frm yu. I am planning my trip t China during this May Day hliday. I’m thinking abut visiting yur hmetwn— Zhenjiang. I have sme questins here. Wuld yu please tell me mre abut yur hmetwn?
      1. What d yu think f the envirnment (环境) f Zhenjiang?
      2. What are the peple in yur neighburhd like? Why d yu think s?
      3. What can I d when I travel in Zhenjiang?
      4. Hw can we learn mre abut flk arts in Zhenjiang?
      Please write back.
      Best wishes,
      Jim

      相关试卷

      江苏省镇江市丹徒区2024-2025学年七年级下学期期中考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版):

      这是一份江苏省镇江市丹徒区2024-2025学年七年级下学期期中考试英语试题(原卷版+解析版),共35页。试卷主要包含了听力,单项选择,完形填空,阅读理解,词汇运用,阅读填空,阅读表达,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2024-2025学年江苏省镇江市丹徒区七年级(下)期末英语试卷(含详细答案解析):

      这是一份2024-2025学年江苏省镇江市丹徒区七年级(下)期末英语试卷(含详细答案解析),共22页。试卷主要包含了阅读七选五,单选题,完形填空,阅读理解,任务型阅读-简答,选词填空-句子,首字母短文填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2023-2024学年江苏省镇江市丹徒区七年级(下)期中英语试卷(含听力音频):

      这是一份2023-2024学年江苏省镇江市丹徒区七年级(下)期中英语试卷(含听力音频),文件包含2023-2024学年江苏省镇江市丹徒区七年级下期中英语试卷doc、听力音频mp3等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共15页, 欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map