寒假特辑
搜索
      上传资料 赚现金

      内蒙古自治区赤峰市第四中学2023-2024学年高一下学期5月期中考试英语试卷(Word版附解析)

      • 6.6 MB
      • 2025-05-16 21:21
      • 71
      • 0
      • 教习网3275309
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      当前压缩包共包含下列2份文件,点击文件名可预览资料内容
      • 解析
        内蒙古自治区赤峰第四中学2023-2024学年高一下学期5月期中英语试题 Word版含解析.docx
      • 原卷
        内蒙古自治区赤峰第四中学2023-2024学年高一下学期5月期中英语试题 Word版无答案.docx
      寒假特辑
      内蒙古自治区赤峰第四中学2023-2024学年高一下学期5月期中英语试题  Word版含解析第1页
      1/23
      内蒙古自治区赤峰第四中学2023-2024学年高一下学期5月期中英语试题  Word版含解析第2页
      2/23
      内蒙古自治区赤峰第四中学2023-2024学年高一下学期5月期中英语试题  Word版含解析第3页
      3/23
      内蒙古自治区赤峰第四中学2023-2024学年高一下学期5月期中英语试题  Word版无答案第1页
      1/12
      内蒙古自治区赤峰第四中学2023-2024学年高一下学期5月期中英语试题  Word版无答案第2页
      2/12
      内蒙古自治区赤峰第四中学2023-2024学年高一下学期5月期中英语试题  Word版无答案第3页
      3/12
      还剩20页未读, 继续阅读

      内蒙古自治区赤峰市第四中学2023-2024学年高一下学期5月期中考试英语试卷(Word版附解析)

      展开

      这是一份内蒙古自治区赤峰市第四中学2023-2024学年高一下学期5月期中考试英语试卷(Word版附解析),文件包含内蒙古自治区赤峰第四中学2023-2024学年高一下学期5月期中英语试题Word版含解析docx、内蒙古自治区赤峰第四中学2023-2024学年高一下学期5月期中英语试题Word版无答案docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共35页, 欢迎下载使用。
      (全卷满分 150 分,考试用时 120 分钟。)
      第一部分听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. What will the by d next?
      A. Cut the grass. B. Take exercise utside. C. Hand in his hmewrk.
      2. Hw much did the wman pay fr the plant?
      A. $ 50. B. $ 200. C. $ 400.
      3. What des the wman prbably suggest the man d?
      A. G fr a run. B. G n a diet. C. G t the beach.
      4. What is the relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Friends. B. Husband and wife.
      C Salesman and custmer.
      5. Where is Tracey prbably?
      A. At the dentist’s. B. At the hairdresser’s. C. At the gym.
      第二节听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个
      选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听
      完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。
      6. What is the man trying t d?
      A. Fix the netwrk. B. Order sme fd.
      C. Cnnect t the Internet.
      7. What des the wman advise the man t d?
      A. Check the passwrd. B. Try the CAFE1 netwrk.
      C. Use the CAFE2 netwrk.
      听第 7 段材料,回答第 8、9 题。
      8. Wh des the wman buy the beef fr?
      第 1页/共 23页
      A. Her daughter. B. Her sn. C. Her husband.
      9. What will the chicken be made fr?
      A. Sme sup. B. Sme salad. C. Sme sandwiches.
      听第 8 段材料,回答第 10 至 12 题。
      10. Where did Greg travel?
      A. T England. B. T Thailand. C. T Indnesia.
      11. What was the weather like in the speakers’ city last week?
      A. Snwy. B. Rainy. C. Sunny.
      12. Why did Greg feel sad during his trip?
      A. The weather was cld. B. The pllutin was serius.
      C. The beach was crwded.
      听第 9 段材料,回答第 13 至 16 题。
      13. Hw are the speakers feeling abut watching TV?
      A. Happy. B. Bred. C. Indifferent.
      14. What des the man wish he culd see mre f?
      A. Cking shws. B. Music prgrams. C. Ftball games.
      15. Hw much did the wman spend n her Netflix accunt a mnth?
      A. $ 10. B. $ 25. C. $ 35.
      16. What des the man recmmend t the wman?
      A. A mvie. B. A TV series. C. A musical grup.
      听第 10 段材料, 回答第 17 至 20 题。
      17. What test did the speaker need t take n Thursday?
      A. Math. B. English. C. Science.
      18. Wh called the schl abut the speaker’s situatin?
      A. The speaker himself. B. His mther. C. His father.
      19. When did the speaker return t schl?
      A. On Wednesday. B. On Thursday. C. On Friday.
      20. What is the speaker mainly talking abut?
      A. Being ill. B. Taking exams at hme.
      C. Develping gd sleeping habits.
      听力部分到此结束
      第 2页/共 23页
      第二部分阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      With summer appraching, it’s time t find sme gd bks t read. Here are sme yu might like t try.
      The Big Miss
      The authr was Tiger Wds’ cach fr six years, and the bk is a behind - the - scenes lk int the famus
      glfer’s private life. One reader wrte n Amazn. cm , “I’m a big Tiger fan, and I read this in ne sitting.
      Brilliant!”
      Steve Jbs
      Apple c-funder Steve Jbs passed away.
      This is the fficial bigraphy f his life. It’s based n ver frty interview s with Steve, his friends and family
      members, plus a few enemies.
      The Hunger Games
      The stry is set in a pst-apcalyptic(世界末日后的)future. Mst peple are very pr. Every year, there’s a
      game shw(called “The Hunger Games”)in which 18 teenagers are sent int the wild t battle it ut until nly ne
      survives. The bk has just been made int a highly successful Hllywd mvie.
      Imagine Hw Creativity Wrks
      This is a very fun and very cnvincing bk abut the creative parts f ur brain. It lks at peple such as
      Bb Dylan, and the man wh invented pst-it ntes and asks why they were s creatively successful. The authr
      writes, “Once we knw hw creativity wrks, we can make it wrk fr us.”
      The Venice Experiment: A Year f Trial and Errr Living Abrad
      A few years ag, real-life American cuple Barry and Debbie decided t escape the rat race and live in Venice
      fr a year. This is the stry f their experiences there, and it’s full f funny anecdtes (奇闻轶事) abut their
      struggle t adapt t the Venetian lifestyle. A fellw authr said, “Fr anyne thinking f an verseas adventure, The
      Venice Experiment is a laugh-ut-lud read.”
      1. What is special abut The Hunger Games?
      A. It tells adventures. B. It is based n real stries.
      C. It hits the screen D. It is the mst ppular bk.
      2. Which wrd best describes the bk Imagine Hw Creativity Wrks?
      A. Creative B. Relaxing. C. Inspiring D. Cnvictive.
      第 3页/共 23页
      3. Which f the fllwing bks is abut living abrad?
      A. The Big Miss.
      B. The Hunger Games.
      C. Imagine Hw Creativity Wrks.
      D. The Venice Experiment: A Year f Trial and Errr Living Abrad
      【答案】1. C 2. D 3. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章作者通过列出几本书籍的简要介绍和特色,向读者推荐了一些可能感兴
      趣的书籍。
      【1 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章 The Hunger Games 部分中的“The bk has just been made int a highly successful
      Hllywd mvie. (这本书刚刚被拍成了一部非常成功的好莱坞电影。)”可知,这本书的特别之处是它被改
      编成了一部非常成功的好莱坞电影,吸引了大量观众。故选 C。
      【2 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章 Imagine Hw Creativity Wrks 部分中的“This is a very fun and very cnvincing bk
      abut the creative parts f ur brain. It lks at peple such as Bb Dylan, and the man wh invented pst-it ntes
      and asks why they were s creatively successful. (这是一本关于我们大脑中创造性部分的有趣且令人信服的书。
      它着眼于像鲍勃·迪伦这样的人,以及发明便利贴的人,并询问他们为什么在创造性上如此成功。)”可知,
      这本书是一本令人信服的书。故选 D。
      【3 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章 The Venice Experiment: A Year f Trial and Errr Living Abrad 部分中的“A few
      years ag, real-life American cuple Barry and Debbie decided t escape the rat race and live in Venice fr a year.
      This is the stry f their experiences there, and it’s full f funny anecdtes (奇闻轶事) abut their struggle t adapt
      t the Venetian lifestyle. A fellw authr said, “Fr anyne thinking f an verseas adventure, The Venice
      Experiment is a laugh-ut-lud read.” (几年前,现实生活中的美国夫妇巴里和黛比决定逃离激烈的竞争,在威
      尼斯住了一年。这是他们在那里的经历,充满了有趣的轶事关于他们努力适应威尼斯的生活方式。一位同
      行作家说:“对于任何想去海外冒险的人来说,《威尼斯实验》都是一本令人捧腹大笑的读物。”)”可知,这
      本书讲述了一对美国夫妇在威尼斯生活一年的经历,并充满了他们努力适应威尼斯生活方式的有趣故事。
      这明显与在国外生活相关。故选 D。
      B
      Bb and Eliza Shaw started taking pictures f their sn, Nah, practically frm the mment he was brn.
      第 4页/共 23页
      When he was abut three mnths ld, Eliza nticed smething strange when she tk his picture. The flash n their
      digital camera created the typical red d t in the center f Nah’s left eye, but the right eye had a white spt at the
      center, almst as if the flash was being reflected back at the camera by smething. When Eliza mentined the
      strange phenmenn t their phthalmlgist (眼科医生), she shined a light int Nah’s eye and saw the same
      white reflectin instead f a red ne, which is a sign f retinal (视网膜的) cancer, and that is exactly what Nah
      had. He endured mnths f treatment, but dctrs culd nt save his eye.
      Nah’s disease wuld be treatable if diagnsed (诊断) early. Bb culdn’t help but wnder whether there were
      signs he’d missed. He went back ver every baby picture f Nah he culd find — thusands f them — and
      discvered the first white spt in a pht taken when Nah was 12 days ld. As time went n, it appeared mre
      frequently.
      It was t late fr Nah’s eye, but Bb was determined t put his hard-wn insights t gd use. He created a
      database that charted the cancer’s appearance in every pht. He als cllected phts and data frm eight ther
      children with retinal cancer. Armed with thse data, he began t wrk with clleagues in the cmputer science
      department t develp a smart phne App that can scan the phts in the user’s camera rll t search fr the white
      eye spt and can be used as a kind f phthalmscpe (眼底镜). Called White Eye Detectr, it is nw available fr
      free. “I just kept telling myself, I really need t d this,” Bb tld Peple. “This disease is tugh t detect. Nt nly
      can this sftware save visin, but it can save lives.”
      4. Hw did Eliza find Nah with retinal cancer?
      A. She tk Nah t have a regular health check.
      B. She fund smething strange with their phthalmlgist.
      C. She nticed the clrs f reflectins were different in Nah’s eyes.
      D. She nticed a white reflectin in the center f Nah’s left eye.
      5. Why did Bb g ver every baby picture f Nah?
      A. Because he wanted t figure ut what signs he had missed.
      B. Because he tried t find sme methds t cure his sn.
      C. Because he culd recall the past thrugh these pictures.
      D. Because he decided t put this experience t gd use.
      6. What des the underlined wrd “detect” mean in the last paragraph?
      A. treat B. spt C. cure D. feel
      7. Which f the fllwing wrds can best describe Bb?
      A. Lyal and helpful. B. Persistent and selfless.
      第 5页/共 23页
      C. Diligent and smart. D. Respnsible and independent,
      【答案】4. C 5. A 6. B 7. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。讲述了 Bb 和 Eliza Shaw 在给儿子 Nah 拍照时意外发现他患有视网膜癌,随
      后 Bb 通过回顾照片、建立数据库并合作开发智能手机应用来帮助早期检测这种疾病的故事。
      【4 题详解】
      细节理解题。由文章第一段中的“When he was abut three mnths ld, Eliza nticed smething strange when
      she tk his picture. The flash n their digital camera created the typical red d t in the center f Nah’s left eye,
      but the right eye had a white spt at the center, almst as if the flash was being reflected back at the camera by
      smething. (当他大约三个月大的时候,伊丽莎在给他拍照时发现了一些奇怪的事情。数码相机上的闪光灯
      在诺亚的左眼中心产生了典型的红色斑点,但右眼中心有一个白点,几乎就像闪光灯被什么东西反射回相
      机一样。)”可知,Eliza 是在给 Nah 拍照时发现他眼睛反射的颜色不同,从而发现了他患有视网膜癌。故
      选 C。
      【5 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第二段中的“Bb culdn’t help but wnder whether there were signs he’d missed. He
      went back ver every baby picture f Nah he culd find — thusands f them — and discvered the first white
      spt in a pht taken when Nah was 12 days ld. As time went n, it appeared mre frequently. (鲍勃不禁想知道
      他是否错过了什么迹象。他翻看了他能找到的诺亚的每一张婴儿照片——成千上万张——并在诺亚 12 天大
      的一张照片中发现了第一个白点。随着时间的推移,它出现得越来越频繁。)”可知,Bb 回顾 Nah 的每
      一张婴儿照片是因为他想知道是否错过了某些疾病的迹象。故选 A。
      【6 题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据最后一段中的“It was t late fr Nah’s eye, but Bb was determined t put his hard-wn
      insights t gd use. He created a database that charted the cancer’s appearance in every pht. He als cllected
      phts and data frm eight ther children with retinal cancer. Armed with thse data, he began t wrk with
      clleagues in the cmputer science department t develp a smart phne App that can scan the phts in the user’s
      camera rll t search fr the white eye spt and can be used as a kind f phthalmscpe (眼底镜). Called White
      Eye Detectr, it is nw available fr free. “I just kept telling myself, I really need t d this,” Bb tld Peple. (这
      对诺亚的眼睛来说已经太晚了,但鲍勃决心要好好利用他来之不易的洞察力。他创建了一个数据库,在每
      张照片中绘制出癌症的外观。他还收集了其他 8 名患有视网膜癌的儿童的照片和数据。有了这些数据,他
      开始与计算机科学系的同事合作,开发一款智能手机应用程序,可以扫描用户相机胶卷中的照片,寻找白
      色眼斑,可以用作眼底镜。它被称为白眼探测器,现在是免费的。“我一直告诉自己,我真的需要这样做,”
      第 6页/共 23页
      鲍勃告诉《人物》杂志。)”可知,这种疾病很难发现。detect 在这里的意思是“发现”或“察觉”。A. treat
      治疗;B. spt 发现;C. cure 治疗;D. feel 感觉。故选 B。
      【7 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章第二段中的“Bb culdn’t help but wnder whether there were signs he’d missed. He
      went back ver every baby picture f Nah he culd find — thusands f them — and discvered the first white
      spt in a pht taken when Nah was 12 days ld. As time went n, it appeared mre frequently. (鲍勃不禁想知道
      他是否错过了什么迹象。他翻看了他能找到的诺亚的每一张婴儿照片——成千上万张——并在诺亚 12 天大
      的一张照片中发现了第一个白点。随着时间的推移,它出现得越来越频繁。)”和最后一段中的“It was t
      late fr Nah’s eye, but Bb was determined t put his hard-wn insights t gd use. He created a database that
      charted the cancer’s appearance in every pht. He als cllected phts and data frm eight ther children with
      retinal cancer. Armed with thse data, he began t wrk with clleagues in the cmputer science department t
      develp a smart phne App that can scan the phts in the user’s camera rll t search fr the white eye spt and
      can be used as a kind f phthalmscpe (眼底镜). Called White Eye Detectr, it is nw available fr free. (他创
      建了一个数据库,在每张照片中绘制出癌症的外观。他还收集了其他 8 名患有视网膜癌的儿童的照片和数
      据。有了这些数据,他开始与计算机科学系的同事合作,开发一款智能手机应用程序,可以扫描用户相机
      胶卷中的照片,寻找白色眼斑,可以用作眼底镜。它被称为白眼探测器,现在是免费的。)”可知,Bb 在
      发现儿子患病后,不仅回顾了数千张照片寻找早期迹象,还创建了数据库,与计算机科学家合作开发了智
      能手机应用来帮助检测视网膜癌,这些行为表明他既坚持不懈又无私奉献。故选 B。
      C
      Fr any spaceman hping t survive n the surface f the mn, grwing crps will be imprtant. Nw,
      scientists have taken “ne small step” twards grwing plants n the lunar surface, after shwing it’s pssible t
      grw thale cress, a small flwering plant, in the lunar sil.
      The findings raise hpes that plants culd be grwn n the mn during future space missins(任务), and
      even enable mankind t set up a lunar settlement. “Fr future, lnger space missins, we may use the mn as a
      launching platfrm(平台),” explained Prfessr Rb Ferl. “It makes sense that we wuld want t use the sil that’s
      already there t grw plants.” Until nw, scientists have nt grwn plants in the sil. “S, what happens when yu
      grw plants in the lunar sil? What wuld plants d in a lunar greenhuse? Culd we have lunar farmers?”
      Prfessr Ferl questined.
      T answer these questins, researchers frm Flrida set ut t plant thale cress seeds in the lunar sil, add
      water, nutrients and light, and see what happened. The researchers chse t use thale cress because its genetic
      cde(基因序列)has already been fully mapped. Fr cmparisn, the researchers als planted seeds in a range f
      第 7页/共 23页
      sils, including thse that are similar t the Martian sil. T their delight, the researchers fund that nearly all f the
      seeds grew. Hwever, they did bserve differences between the plants grwn in the lunar sil and thse grwn in
      the cntrl sils. Sme f the plants grwn in the lunar sil were smaller, while thers grew mre slwly r were
      mre varied in size.
      Grwing plants in the lunar sil may als change the mn itself, accrding t Dr. Stephen Elard. “The mn
      is a very, very dry place,” he said. Hw will minerals in the lunar sil respnd t having a plant grwn in them,
      with the added water and nutrients? Will adding water make the minerals friendlier t plants? The researchers hpe
      t answer these questins in fllw-up studies.
      8. What’s the secnd paragraph mainly abut?
      A. The plants grwn in the lunar sil.
      B. The significance f the findings.
      C. The missins f future space explratin.
      D. The hpe fr setting up a lunar settlement.
      9. Why did researchers use thale cress in the experiment?
      A. Its genes are suitable fr the lunar sil.
      B. Peple have a gd knwledge f its genes.
      C. It has been tested with the lunar sil befre.
      D. It has a lng evlutinary histry.
      10. What did researchers find abut the plants grwn in the lunar sil?
      A. They absrbed few minerals.
      B. They grew slwly in the dark.
      C. They didn’t grw well enugh.
      D. They needed mre water t grw bigger.
      11. What is the best title fr the text?
      A. Preparing fr Farming n the Mn
      B. Cnducting a Study n the Lunar Sil
      C. Grwing Plants in the Lunar Sil
      D. Making the Lunar Sil Friendlier t Plants
      【答案】8. B 9. B 10. C 11. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了一项新的研究发现,即在月球土壤中种植植物是可能的,这
      第 8页/共 23页
      一发现为未来在月球上种植作物提供了希望,也为人类在月球上建立定居点提供了可能。
      【8 题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据文章第二段第一句“The findings raise hpes that plants culd be grwn n the mn during
      future space missins(任务), and even enable mankind t set up a lunar settlement.(这一发现增加了人们对未来
      太空任务期间在月球上种植植物的希望,甚至使人类能够在月球上建立一个定居点。)”可知,第二段主要
      讲的是这一发现的意义。故选 B。
      【9 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第三段第二句“The researchers chse t use thale cress because its genetic cde(基因序
      列)has already been fully mapped.(研究人员选择使用荠蓝,因为它的基因序列已经完全绘制出来了。)”可知,
      研究人员在实验中使用荠蓝是因为人们对它的基因有很好的了解。故选 B。
      【10 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第三段最后一句“Sme f the plants grwn in the lunar sil were smaller, while thers
      grew mre slwly r were mre varied in size.(一些在月球土壤中生长的植物较小,而另一些生长较慢或大小
      不一。)”可知,研究人员发现生长在月球土壤中的植物生长得不够好。故选 C。
      【11 题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据文章第一段“Nw, scientists have taken “ne small step” twards grwing plants n the lunar
      surface, after shwing it’s pssible t grw thale cress, a small flwering plant, in the lunar sil.(现在,科学家们
      已经向在月球表面种植植物迈出了“一小步”,他们在月球土壤中种植了一种小型开花植物——荠蓝。)”
      及全文内容可知,文章主要介绍了在月球土壤中种植植物的研究。所以“Grwing Plants in the Lunar Sil(在
      月球土壤中种植植物)”作为文章标题最为合适。故选 C。
      D
      We’ve all heard abut techniques t get us mre physically active — take the stairs and park the car a bit
      further frm yur destinatin. Nw a study led by Dr. Buchman finds even simple husewrk may benefit brain
      health fr the elderly.
      “Our study shws exercise is an inexpensive way t imprve health. It als shws exercise may have a
      prtective effect n the brain,” says Dr. Buchman.
      Previus research fund just 45 minutes f walking three days a week actually increased brain vlume
      The new study is unique. Dr. Buchman was able t analyze the actual brains f the study participants.
      The study lked at 454 lder adults wh were ver 70 years ld when the research began. Of thse adults,
      191 had behaviral signs f dementia(痴呆) and 263 did nt.
      第 9页/共 23页
      In the research, each participant wre an activity mnitr called an accelermeter(加速度计). It measured
      thse participants’ physical activity arund the clck — everything frm walking arund the huse t exercise
      rutines. Researchers cllected and evaluated ten days f mvement data fr each participant and calculated the
      levels f daily mvement.
      The findings shw that higher levels f daily mvement were linked t better thinking and memry skills. And
      when Dr. Buchman analyzed brain tissue under a micrscpe, this finding turned ut t be the case even fr
      individuals with at least three signs f Alzheimer’s disease(阿尔茨海默病). Even thugh these individuals might
      have been diagnsed with Alzheimer’s, 30 percent f them had“nrmal”cgnitin(认知), says Dr. Buchman.
      Why ne persn shws signs f dementia and anther, wh has similar degenerative(退行的) changes in the
      brain, des nt, is a mystery. But Dr. Buchman says the new findings suggest that physical activity may be
      prtective, even amng develping Alzheimer’s. It srt f masks the symptms, he says. It suggests that yu can
      have sme cntrl ver yur brain health even if yu dn’t have cntrl ver develping Alzheimer’s.
      And while intense exercise is highly beneficial, light activity can make a difference as well. “As lng as yu
      are ding exercise and yu’re mving, whether yu’re chpping nins r sweeping the flr, yu can reduce yur
      risk f cgnitive decline,” says Dr. Buchman.
      12. What des the new study led by Dr. Buchman find ut?
      A. Simple husewrk is a gd way t get us mre physically active.
      B. Walking fr 45 minutes twice a week can increase brain vlume.
      C. Exercise is the mst expensive way t imprve ur mental and physical health.
      D. Exercise may help imprve brain health amng elderly peple.
      13. The new study is unique because ______
      A. it analyzed the actual brains f the participants
      B. the participants invlved were ver 70 years ld
      C. the participants had signs f dementia
      D. the participants were equipped with a special activity mnitr
      14. Which f the fllwing statements is TRUE abut the study?
      A. The study lks int why yung peple develp Alzheimer’s disease.
      B. The study indicates that peple with signs f Alzheimer’s disease will lse cgnitin.
      C. The study finds ut why sme peple with signs f Alzheimer’s disease have the abnrmal cgnitive ability.
      D. The study shws higher levels f daily mvement were linked t better thinking and memry skills.
      第 10页/共 23页
      15. Dr. Buchman wuld mst prbably agree that ______
      A. Alzheimer’s disease can be ttally cured by ding exercise
      B. nly intense exercise is beneficial t ur health
      C. ding exercise can help reduce the risk f cgnitive decline
      D. peple with Alzheimer’s disease cannt cntrl their brain health
      【答案】12. D 13. A 14. D 15. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了一项新的研究发现,即使是简单的家务活动也可能有益于老
      年人的大脑健康,因为较高水平的日常运动与更好的思维和记忆能力有关。
      【12 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第一段的句子“Nw a study led by Dr. Buchman finds even simple husewrk may
      benefit brain health fr the elderly.(现在,Buchman 博士领导的一项研究发现,即使是简单的家务劳动也可
      能有益于老年人的大脑健康。)”可知,Buchman 博士领导的新研究发现运动有助于改善老年人的大脑健康。
      故选 D。
      【13 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第四段“The new study is unique. Dr. Buchman was able t analyze the actual brains f
      the study participants.(这项新研究是独一无二的。Buchman 博士能够分析研究参与者的实际大脑。)”可知,
      这项新研究的独特之处在于 Buchman 博士分析了参与者的实际大脑。故选 A。
      【14 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第六段第一句“The findings shw that higher levels f daily mvement were linked t
      better thinking and memry skills.(研究结果表明,较高水平的日常运动与更好的思维和记忆能力有关。)”可
      知,研究表明,较高水平的日常运动与更好的思维和记忆能力有关。故选 D。
      【15 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章最后一段“As lng as yu are ding exercise and yu’re mving, whether yu’re chpping
      nins r sweeping the flr, yu can reduce yur risk f cgnitive decline.(只要你在运动,在动,不管是切洋
      葱还是扫地,都可以降低认知能力下降的风险。)”可知,Buchman 博士最有可能同意做运动有助于降低认
      知能力下降的风险。故选 C。
      第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      T snack r nt t snack? That is the questin fr dctrs and fr yu, as yu try t decide what t d abut
      yur hungry stmach when it’s nwhere clse t mealtime.
      第 11页/共 23页
      The shrt answer is: ____16____.
      Weight lss
      ____17____? Yes. A smart snack can prevent the kind f unhealthy ver-eating that cmes frm extreme
      hunger. “Yur bdy is always talking t yu- yu just have t listen,” said medicine specialist Rbert Graham. “S
      if yu’re starting t feel a bit hungry, dn’t wait.” But yu can’t grab any ld snack. Chips and ckies bst yur
      bld sugar quickly, which leads t the sugar crash. Instead, try nuts and fruits.
      ____18____
      Snacking is a way t add a variety f nutrients (营养) t yur diet. Maya Feller, a registered dietitian
      nutritinist, says yu can’t g wrng with a handful f mixed nuts, which can help yur heart. Snacking n prtein
      - rich fds helps preserve yur muscle mass and stamina (耐力). The bdy can absrb nly a limited amunt f
      prtein per meal, s distributing prtein thrughut the day via snacking can maximize prtein intake.
      Md and mental health
      If yu’ve ever been unhappy with smene when yu were hungry, yu knw that fd can influence yur
      md. ____19____. Sme studies have shwn that healthy snacking may als imprve memry and cgnitive (认
      知的) perfrmance and help with mental health issues such as anxiety and depressin. If yu wait t lng t eat
      between meals, yur bdy thinks it’s starving and releases the stress hrmne t remind yu, which can prduce
      negative mds. In additin t drinking water, snacking n fresh fruits can help yur brain.
      The bttm line
      There are different ways t g abut (处理) this whle snacking things. Chse a healthy, filling ptin in
      an apprpriate size, and the benefits dn’t stp at weight lss and imprved health; yur general apprach t life
      might be affected. ____20____
      A. Can snacking help yu drp a few punds
      B. a wrd f cautin
      C. Snacking helps yu avid that psitin, resulting in fewer md swings and better fcus
      D. have the snack
      E. When yu snack mindfully, it’s easier t take a deep breath, fcus n exactly what yu’re eating at that mment,
      and enjy the day arund yu t
      F. Overall health
      G. If yu must have a snack at night, try cttage cheese
      【答案】16 D 17. A 18. F 19. C 20. E
      第 12页/共 23页
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要围绕“是否应该吃零食”这一问题进行了阐述,介绍了零食对减肥、
      营养、情绪和心理健康等方面的影响,并给出了相关的建议和理由。
      【16 题详解】
      根据第一段“T snack r nt t snack? That is the questin fr dctrs and fr yu, as yu try t decide what t
      d abut yur hungry stmach when it’s nwhere clse t mealtime. (吃零食还是不吃?这是医生和你都要面对
      的问题,因为当你还没到吃饭时间的时候,你正试图决定如何处理你饥饿的胃。)”可知,上文提出一个问
      题:吃零食还是不吃零食?选项 D“have the snack (吃零食)”是上文问题的答复,同时与下文内容一致,指
      的是吃零食的好处。故选 D。
      【17 题详解】
      根 据 小 标 题 “Weight lss (减 肥 )”以 及 空 后 的 “Yes. A smart snack can prevent the kind f unhealthy
      ver-eating that cmes frm extreme hunger. (是的。好的零食可以防止由于极度饥饿而导致的不健康的暴饮暴
      食。)”可推测,空处的内容是提问零食是否可以减肥。选项 A“Can snacking help yu drp a few punds (零
      食能帮助你减掉几磅吗?)”自然引出下文内容。故选 A。
      【18 题详解】
      空处为小标题,为本段主要内容。根据本段内容“Snacking is a way t add a variety f nutrients (营养) t yur
      diet. Maya Feller, a registered dietitian nutritinist, says yu can’t g wrng with a handful f mixed nuts, which
      can help yur heart. Snacking n prtein - rich fds helps preserve yur muscle mass and stamina (耐力). The
      bdy can absrb nly a limited amunt f prtein per meal, s distributing prtein thrughut the day via snacking
      can maximize prtein intake. (吃零食是在饮食中添加多种营养的一种方式。注册营养师 Maya Feller 说,一把
      混合坚果不会出错,这对你的心脏有好处。吃富含蛋白质的食物有助于保持你的肌肉质量和耐力。人体每
      餐只能吸收有限的蛋白质,因此通过零食在一天中分配蛋白质可以最大限度地增加蛋白质摄入量。)”可知,
      本段主要讨论了零食与营养的关系,指出零食的营养价值。选项 F“Overall health (整体健康)”总结了零食
      对健康的好处。故选 F。
      【19 题详解】
      根据下文“Sme studies have shwn that healthy snacking may als imprve memry and cgnitive (认 知 的 )
      perfrmance and help with mental health issues such as anxiety and depressin. (一些研究表明,健康的零食也可
      以提高记忆力和认知能力,并有助于缓解焦虑和抑郁等心理健康问题。)”可知,健康的零食可以提高记忆
      力和认知能力,并有助于缓解焦虑和抑郁等心理健康问题。选项 C“Snacking helps yu avid that psitin,
      resulting in fewer md swings and better fcus (吃零食可以帮助你避免这种情况,从而减少情绪波动,更好地
      集中注意力)”与下文内容一致,指的都是零食有助于心理健康,与小标题“Md and mental health(情绪和
      第 13页/共 23页
      心理健康)”相符。故选 C。
      【20 题详解】
      根据上文内容“There are different ways t g abut (处理) this whle snacking things. Chse a healthy, filling
      ptin in an apprpriate size, and the benefits dn’t stp at weight lss and imprved health; yur general apprach
      t life might be affected. (有不同的方法来处理整个零食的事情。选择一个健康的,填饱肚子的合适大小的选
      择,它的好处不仅仅是减肥和改善健康;你的总体生活方式可能会受到影响。)”可知,我们可以理智选择
      零食。选项 E“When yu snack mindfully, it’s easier t take a deep breath, fcus n exactly what yu’re eating at
      that mment, and enjy the day arund yu t (当你用心吃零食时,你更容易深呼吸,专注于你正在吃的东西,
      也更容易享受你身边的一天)”是上文内容的自然延续,指的是零食会让你享受每一天。故选 E。
      第三部分语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      “Mm! I fund ne! I fund a rck!”
      I heard thse wrds again and again last summer as I sat n the prch (门廊)f my hme, which ____21____ a
      park in the small twn where I live.
      The Kindness Rcks Prject, which was started a few years ag by a mm in Massachusetts, has ____22____
      arund the wrld. Kids and adults f all ages are taking part — painting rcks, hiding rcks, and finding
      ____23____ rcks all ver the place. Sme pst phts f the rcks n scial media, and thers ____24____ mve
      the rcks fr smene else t find. Sme take the rcks hme and then ____25____ them with new nes that they
      created and hid.
      Nine-year-ld twins Harry and Hannah De Vrieze have painted hundreds f rcks with their ____26____.
      Mst evenings, the family and their small dg walk arund with a wagn (手推车) full f ____27____ that they
      hide as they walk.
      “It’s a fun family activity,” Hannah says.
      “We will d it in the winter t,” Harry adds.
      Ben Burinsky, aged nine, and his brther, Luke, aged seven, were ____28____ relatives when they fund their
      first painted rck in a park. They were s ____29____ that they went hme and painted their wn rcks, then hid
      them fr thers t find.
      “My bys lve finding the rck in the park, _____30_____ since it is a superher.” their mther, Judy
      Burinsky, says. “I lve hw smething s small can bring a(n) _____31_____ t my children’s faces.
      _____32_____, they learn the value f giving back t thers.”
      第 14页/共 23页
      Kadyn Kinney, aged nine, and his seven-year-ld brther, Jayce, have als painted many rcks. They lve t
      hide rcks and _____33_____ rcks with their mm and dad. Last week _____34_____ their grandmther visited,
      they gave her painted rcks t take hme and hide in the Flrida twn where she lives.
      When asked hw many rcks he has painted s far, Jayce says, “_____35_____ me! I’ve painted mre than
      30.”
      21. A. crsses B. faces C. enters D. sees
      22. A. spread B. traveled C. extended D. shwn
      23. A. designed B. thrwn C. cllected D. painted
      24. A. basically B. cmpletely C. simply D. ttally
      25. A. equip B. replace C. decrate D. gather
      26. A. parents. B. friends C. relatives D. neighburs
      27. A. presents B. sands C. rcks D. paintings
      28. A. visiting B. calling C. meeting D. finding
      29. A. mved B. generus C. curius D. excited
      30. A. cmmnly B. generally C. especially D. specially
      31. A. light B. smile C. expressin D. pattern
      32. A. In search B. In turn C. In reality D. In return
      33. A. g thrugh B. hunt fr C. make fr D. lk arund
      34. A. when B. since C. nce D. because
      35. A. Hear B. Hld C. Trust D. Watch
      【答案】21. B 22. A 23. D 24. C 25. B 26. A 27. C 28. A 29. D 30. C
      31. B 32. D 33. B 34. A 35. C
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了去年夏天作者所住的小镇上,孩子们和成年人都参与的“友善之石”
      活动。他们在石头上作画,把石头藏起来让别人寻找,在这个过程中,孩子们收获了快乐,也学会了回馈
      他人。
      【21 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:去年夏天,当我坐在我家的门廊上时,我一遍又一遍地听到了这些话,我家的
      门廊正对着我所住的小镇上的一个公园。A. crsses 横跨,穿越;B. faces 面对;C. enters 进入;D. sees 看见。
      根据“I heard thse wrds again and again last summer as I sat n the prch(门廊)f my hme, which…a park”
      可知,作者家的门廊对着公园,face 符合语境。故选 B。
      第 15页/共 23页
      【22 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:几年前由马萨诸塞州的一位母亲发起的“友善之石”活动已经传遍了世界各地。
      A. spread 传播;B. traveled 旅行;C. extended 延伸;D. shwn 展示。根据“arund the wrld”可知,此处是
      指传遍了世界各地。故选 A。
      【23 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:各个年龄段的孩子和成年人都在参与——在石头上画画、藏石头和到处找画好
      的石头。A. designed 设计;B. thrwn 扔;C. cllected 收集;D. painted 画。根据“painting rcks”可知,此
      处是指找画好的石头。故选 D。
      【24 题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:有些人在社交媒体上发布石头的照片,而另一些人只是为了让别人找到而移动
      石头。A. basically 基本上;B. cmpletely 完全地;C. simply 仅仅;D. ttally 完全地。根据下文“mve the rcks
      fr smene else t find.”可知,此处是指有些人只是为了让别人找到而移动石头。故选 C。
      【25 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:有些人把石头带回家,然后用他们创作和隐藏的新石头替换它们。A. equip 装备;
      B. replace 替换;C. decrate 装饰;D. gather 收集。根据“with new nes that they created and hid.”可知,此
      处是指用新石头替换旧石头。故选 B。
      【26 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:9 岁的双胞胎哈里和汉娜·德弗里斯和他们的父母一起画了数百块石头。A.
      parents 父母;B. friends 朋友;C. relatives 亲戚;D. neighburs 邻居。根据“Mst evenings, the family and their
      small dg walk arund with a wagn”可知,此处是指和他们的父母一起画了数百块石头。故选 A。
      【27 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:大多数晚上,这家人和他们的小狗都会推着装满石头的手推车,边走边把它们
      藏起来。A. presents 礼物;B. sands 沙子;C. rcks 石头;D. paintings 画。根据上文“Nine-year-ld twins Harry
      and Hannah De Vrieze have painted hundreds f rcks”以及下文“hide as they walk”可知,此处是指边走边把
      石头藏起来。故选 C。
      【28 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:9 岁的本·布林斯基和他 7 岁的弟弟卢克在公园里拜访亲戚时,发现了他们的
      第一块彩绘石头。A. visiting 拜访;B. calling 打电话;C. meeting 见面;D. finding 发现。根据下文“relatives”
      以及“when they fund their first painted rck in a park”可推理出,此处是指在公园里拜访亲戚时发现了他们
      的第一块彩绘石头。故选 A。
      【29 题详解】
      第 16页/共 23页
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:他们非常兴奋,以至于他们回家后自己画了石头,然后把它们藏起来让别人
      找到。A. mved 感动的;B. generus 慷慨的;C. curius 好奇的;D. excited 兴奋的。根据“they went hme
      and painted their wn rcks, then hid them fr thers t find”可知,他们回家后自己画了石头,然后把它们藏
      起来让别人找到,可推理出此处是指他们非常兴奋。故选 D。
      【30 题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:我儿子们喜欢在公园里找石头,尤其是因为它上面有一个超级英雄。A. cmmnly
      通常地;B. generally 普遍地;C. especially 尤其;D. specially 专门地。根据下文“since it is gt a superher ni
      ”可知,石头上面有一个超级英雄,可知下文说的是一种特别的情况,空白处应填表示“尤其”含义的表
      达。故选 C。
      【31 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:我喜欢这么小的东西能给我孩子们的脸上带来笑容。A. light 光;B. smile 微笑;
      C. expressin 表情;D. pattern 模式。根据“t my children’s faces”可知,此处是指给孩子们的脸上带来笑容。
      故选 B。
      【32 题详解】
      考查介词短语辨析。句意:反过来,他们也学会了回馈他人的价值。A. in search 寻找;B. in turn 反过来;
      C. in reality 实际上;D. in return 作为回报。根据上文“t my children’s faces”以及下文“they learn the value
      f giving back t thers”可知,此处是指作为回报,他们也学会了回馈他人的价值。故选 D。
      【33 题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:他们喜欢藏石头和和爸爸妈妈一起找石头。A. g thrugh 经历;B. hunt fr 寻找;
      C. make fr 导致;D. lk arund 环顾四周。根据“hide rcks and…rcks with their mm and dad”可知,此
      处是指和爸爸妈妈一起找石头。故选 B。
      【34 题详解】
      考查连词词义辨析。句意:上周,当他们的祖母来访时,他们给了她一些彩绘石头,让她带回家,藏在她
      居住的佛罗里达小镇上。A. when 当……时;B. since 自从;C. nce 一旦;D. because 因为。根据“their
      grandmther visited”可知,此处是指当他们的祖母来访时,他们给了她一些彩绘石头,让她带回家,藏在
      她居住的佛罗里达小镇上。故选 A。
      【35 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:当被问到他到目前为止画了多少块石头时,杰斯说:“等着瞧!我已经画了 30
      多块了。”A. Hear 听见;B. Hld 握住;C. Trust 信任;D. Watch 观看。根据下文“I’ve painted mre than 30.”
      可知,此处说的是杰斯画了 30 多块石头,希望别人相信他。故选 C。
      第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      第 17页/共 23页
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Pet Su Shi, als knwn as Su Dngp, f the Sng Dynasty, is ne f the mst recgnized Chinese cultural
      icns(偶像) f all time. His calligraphy, painting and his petry ____36____ (celebrate)even tday.
      The musical Su Dngp, ____37____ (base) n Su’s lifetime stry, was presented at the Beijing Tianqia
      Perfrming Arts Center n May 4, 2022. The musical tells the stry f Su frm his ____38____ (yung) t his last
      days.
      At the age f 20, Su perfrmed ____39____(brilliant)in the imperial examinatins(科举考试) ____40____
      began a lng and distinguished career as ____41____ fficial, wrking in varius gvernmental psitins. Hwever,
      he went ____42____ a series f plitical setbacks(挫折), including appintments t minr psts in
      ____43____(distance) places. In spite f the hardships, he remained ptimistic abut life.
      Su Shi’s lve fr his wife, Wang Fu, is anther highlight f the musical. At 16, she married Su Shi ,
      ____44____ was 19. They had a happy marriage until Wang died 11 years later. Su Shi was heartbrken. Ten years
      after Wang’s death, he still culdn’t frget her and cmpsed a ci pem after _____45_____ (dream) f his wife,
      which remains ne f his best-knwn wrks.
      【答案】36. are celebrated
      37. based 38. yuth
      39. brilliantly
      40 and 41. an
      42. thrugh
      43. distant
      44. wh 45. dreaming
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章介绍了宋朝著名诗人苏轼的生平经历以及以他为原型创作的音乐剧《苏
      东坡》。
      【36 题详解】
      考查时态和语态。句意:他的书法、绘画和诗歌至今仍为人称道。根据时间状语 tday 可知,句子使用一般
      现在时,主语“His calligraphy, painting and his petry”与“celebrate”之间是被动关系,因此使用一般现在
      时的被动语态,主语是复数,故填 are celebrated。
      【37 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:音乐剧《苏东坡》以苏轼的生平故事为蓝本,于 2022 年 5 月 4 日在北京天桥艺术
      第 18页/共 23页
      中心上演。空白处在句子中作定语,使用非谓语动词,因与其逻辑主语 The musical Su Dngp 之间为动宾
      关系,使用过去分词,故填 based。
      【38 题详解】
      考查名词。句意:音乐剧讲述了苏轼从青年到晚年的故事。空前为形容词性物主代词,后跟名词,故填 yuth。
      【39 题详解】
      考查副词。句意:20 岁时,苏轼在科举考试中表现出色,开始了他作为一名官员的漫长而杰出的职业生涯,
      在各种政府职位上任职。修饰动词 perfrmed,用副词,故填 brilliantly。
      【40 题详解】
      考查连词。句意:同上。根据上文“perfrmed brilliantly in the imperial examinatins”以及下文“began a lng
      and distinguished career as an fficial”可知,上下文之间是并列关系,因此使用 and 连接,故填 and。
      【41 题详解】
      考查冠词。句意:同上。空后有单数可数名词,所以需使用不定冠词,表示泛指含义。fficial 以元音音素
      开头,应使用不定冠词 an,故填 an。
      【42 题详解】
      考查介词。句意:然而,他经历了一系列的政治挫折,包括被任命到偏远地区的小职位。g thrugh 是固定
      短语,含义为“经历”,故填 thrugh。
      【43 题详解】
      考查形容词。句意:同上。修饰名词 places,用形容词,故填 distant。
      【44 题详解】
      考查定语从句。句意:16 岁时,她嫁给了 19 岁的苏轼。他们的婚姻很幸福,直到 11 年后王弗去世。此处
      引导一个非限制性定语从句,先行词是 Su Shi,指人,在从句中作主语,应用关系代词 wh 引导,故填 wh。
      【45 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:王弗死后十年,他仍然无法忘记她,在梦到妻子后创作了一首词,这是他最著名
      的作品之一。介词 after 后接动名词作宾语,故填 dreaming。
      第四部分写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节(满分 15 分)
      46. 假定你是李华,一批国外友人将来你校参观学习,为了做好接待工作,学校准备选拔“友好使者”。请
      你写一篇英语竞选演讲稿。内容包括:
      1.自我介绍;2.个人优势;3.希望当选。
      注意:1.词数 80 左右;2.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
      参考词汇:友好使者 Friendly Ambassadr fr Cultural Exchange
      第 19页/共 23页
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】Gd mrning, my dear friends! I’m hnred t stand here t run fr the Friendly Ambassadr fr Cultural
      Exchange.
      I think I can d the jb perfectly. First f all, I have a gd cmmand f English, which will make ur
      cmmunicatin much easier. Secndly, as a big fan f traditinal Chinese culture, I am eager t intrduce ur
      culture t freign friends. Last but nt least, my utging persnality makes it easy fr me t get alng with thers.
      I will g all ut t d it well if I can be given the chance t serve the freign friends!
      That’s all. Thank yu fr yur attentin!
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文写作中的演讲稿。要求考生写一篇英语竞选演讲稿,参加学校进行的“友
      好使者”选拔。
      【详解】1.词汇积累
      精通:have a gd cmmand f→ be master f
      渴望做某事:be eager t→ be desperate t
      竭尽全力做某事:g all ut t → g t great lengths t
      机会:chance → pprtunity
      2.句式拓展
      简单句变复合句
      原句:Secndly, as a big fan f traditinal Chinese culture, I am eager t intrduce ur culture t freign friends.
      拓展句:Secndly, since I am a big fan f traditinal Chinese culture, I am eager t intrduce ur culture t freign
      friends.
      【点睛】【高分句型 1】First f all, I have a gd cmmand f English, which will make ur cmmunicatin much
      easier.(运用了 which 引导的定语从句)
      【高分句型 2】I will g all ut t d it well if I can be given the chance t serve the freign friends!(运用了 if 引
      导的状语从句)
      第二节(满分 25 分)
      The literature teacher entered the classrm and, with a smile n his face, said, “Hell, fellws!” Then he
      第 20页/共 23页
      placed his ntebk and bks n his desk befre stepping t the blackbard and picking up the chalk. Then he
      wrte dwn: “Wh d I want t be?”
      While reading the questin, all f a sudden, I remembered what my grandmther said. Every time she sclded
      me, she wuld ask, “When are yu ging t becme a persn?” When I tld my friend Firz abut these wrds, he
      burst int laughter.
      Remembering my grandmther’s questin and anger, I quickly cvered my lips with my hand t hide my
      smile frm the teacher’s eyes. But t be hnest, I really had a dream deep in my heart. I wanted t explre uter
      space.
      Our literature teacher had already annunced that we wuld write an essay n an pen tpic. He wrte the
      tpic n the bard and tk his place.
      Mst f my classmates had their heads bent ver their blank papers. Sme raised their heads and stared at the
      white ceiling, thers scratched at the back f their ntebks. Baba Mrad was biting his lips thught fully. Firz
      was lking arund. Part f my mind was busy searching fr an essay tpic, while the ther was wndering
      whether dreams and wishes fr the future are the same things.
      My eyes wandered utside thrugh the large glass windw and stared at the sky where a bird was flying. I
      gathered my thughts and began t write my essay, filling up the back and frnt f three white sheets.
      Once again, I read my writing frm the beginning t the end and was satisfied with the way I created it and the
      greatness f my desire. I lked arund at my classmates, sme f whm had finished their wrk, and sme were
      writing, and then I lked utside.
      The teacher, wh had a lng, dry stick in his hand t beat us smetimes, was walking arund in the classrm.
      At the same time, walking under the watchful eye he wuld cllect the essays f thse wh had finished writing.
      47. 根据语篇内容填写表格(每空不限词数)
      Where In the classrm
      Wh I, the literature teacher, ther students
      第 21页/共 23页
      1. The literature teacher asked students t ______.
      2. I remembered what my grandmther said. Every time she sclded me, she wuld
      ask ______. What
      3. The dream deep in my heart is t ______
      4. I began t write my essay,______.
      5. At the same time, the teacher wuld ______.
      按情节推进,用完整句子回答问题。
      48. What did the teacher d after he cllected students’ essays?
      _________________________________________________________________________________
      49. Hw did the classmates react t the authr’s dream? Give yur reasns?
      _________________________________________________________________________________
      50. Hw did the teacher judge the authr’s dream and hw did the authr feel?
      _________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】47. ①. write an essay ②. when I am ging t be a persn. ③. explre uter space. ④.
      filling up the back and frnt f three white sheets. ⑤. cllect the essays f thse wh had finished writing.
      48. He started reading them. Every writing he read, he lked at its authr, and by bringing a wrd, he said their
      future prfessins: farmer, athlete, barber, ck.
      49. The classmates all laughed. Because my grandmther’s wrds were nt a secret in my class.
      50. The teacher thught highly f it. The authr felt very happy/ excited/ relieved.
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文学课上,老师让大家以“我想成为谁”为题写作文。同学们各自思考,有的
      苦思冥想,有的已开始动笔。作者回忆起奶奶的责问和自己探索太空的梦想,将心中所想倾注于纸上,满
      意地完成了作文,同时观察着周围同学和手持戒尺巡视的老师。
      【47 题详解】
      考查细节理解。根据文章第四段“Our literature teacher had already annunced that we wuld write an essay n
      an pen tpic. He wrte the tpic n the bard and tk his place. (我们的文学老师已经宣布我们要写一篇公开
      题目的文章。他把题目写在黑板上,然后就坐了下来。)”可知,文学老师让学生写一篇文章。故填 write an
      essay。
      考查细节理解。根据文章第二段中“Every time she sclded me, she wuld ask, “When are yu ging t becme
      第 22页/共 23页
      a persn?” (每次她骂我,她都会问:“你什么时候才能成为一个人?”)”可知,每次奶奶骂作者,她都会
      问作者“你什么时候才能成为一个人?”。故答案为:when I am ging t be a persn。
      考查细节理解。根据文章第三段中“But t be hnest, I really had a dream deep in my heart. I wanted t
      explre uter space. (但说实话,我真的有一个梦想在我的内心深处。我想探索外太空。)”可知,作者内心
      深处的梦想是探索外太空。故答案为:explre uter space。
      考查细节理解。根据文章倒数第三段中“I gathered my thughts and began t write my essay, filling up the back
      and frnt f three white sheets. (我整理思绪,开始写文章,把三张白纸的前后都写满了。)”可知,作者开始
      写文章,把三张白纸的前后都写满了。故答案为:filling up the back and frnt f three white sheets。
      考查细节理解。根据文章最后一段中“At the same time, walking under the watchful eye he wuld cllect the
      essays f thse wh had finished writing. (与此同时,在人们的注视下,他会收集那些已经写完的人的文章。)
      ”可知,同时,老师会收集那些写完的人的文章。故答案为:cllect the essays f thse wh had finished writing 。
      【48 题详解】
      考查推理判断。老师收集学生的作文后开始阅读。他读到的每一篇文章,都会看着作者,带上一个词,说
      出他们未来的职业:农民、运动员、理发师、厨师。故答案为:He started reading them. Every writing he read,
      he lked at its authr, and by bringing a wrd, he said their future prfessins: farmer, athlete, barber, ck.
      【49 题详解】
      考查推理判断。同学们都笑了。因为祖母的话在的课堂上不是秘密。故答案为:The classmates all laughed.
      Because my grandmther’s wrds were nt a secret in my class.
      【50 题详解】
      考查推理判断。老师对它评价很高。作者感到非常高兴/兴奋/宽慰。故答案为:The teacher thught highly
      f it. The authr felt very happy/ excited/ relieved.
      听力 1. A 2. B 3. B 4. C 5. B 6. C 7. C 8. B 9. A 10. C
      11. A 12. B 13. B 14. C 15. A 16. A 17. C 18. C 19. A 20. A
      第 23页/共 23页

      相关试卷

      内蒙古自治区赤峰市2024-2025学年高三上学期11月期中考试英语试卷(Word版附解析):

      这是一份内蒙古自治区赤峰市2024-2025学年高三上学期11月期中考试英语试卷(Word版附解析),文件包含内蒙古自治区赤峰市2024-2025学年高三上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析docx、内蒙古自治区赤峰市2024-2025学年高三上学期11月期中英语试题Word版无答案docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共36页, 欢迎下载使用。

      内蒙古自治区赤峰市第四中学2024-2025学年高一下学期4月月考英语试卷(Word版附解析)含听力音频:

      这是一份内蒙古自治区赤峰市第四中学2024-2025学年高一下学期4月月考英语试卷(Word版附解析)含听力音频,文件包含内蒙古赤峰第四中学2024-2025学年高一下学期4月月考英语试题Word版含解析docx、内蒙古赤峰第四中学2024-2025学年高一下学期4月月考英语试题Word版无答案docx、内蒙古赤峰第四中学2024-2025学年高一下学期4月月考英语听力mp4等3份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共42页, 欢迎下载使用。

      内蒙古自治区赤峰市第四中学2024-2025学年高二下学期4月月考英语试卷(Word版附解析)含听力音频:

      这是一份内蒙古自治区赤峰市第四中学2024-2025学年高二下学期4月月考英语试卷(Word版附解析)含听力音频,文件包含内蒙古赤峰第四中学2024-2025学年高二下学期4月月考英语试题含听力Word版含解析docx、内蒙古赤峰第四中学2024-2025学年高二下学期4月月考英语试题含听力Word版无答案docx、内蒙古赤峰第四中学2024-2025学年高二下学期4月月考英语听力mp4等3份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共37页, 欢迎下载使用。

      英语朗读宝
      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      微信扫码注册
      qrcode
      二维码已过期
      刷新

      微信扫码,快速注册

      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      学业水平 高考一轮 高考二轮 app星空游戏 精选专题 小学寒假 教师福利
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map