搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2025年广东省汕头市金平区中考一模英语试题(中考模拟)

      • 604.86 KB
      • 2025-05-12 21:59:27
      • 116
      • 1
      • 首发最新试卷真题
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2025年广东省汕头市金平区中考一模英语试题(中考模拟)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/16
      2025年广东省汕头市金平区中考一模英语试题(中考模拟)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/16
      2025年广东省汕头市金平区中考一模英语试题(中考模拟)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/16
      还剩13页未读, 继续阅读

      2025年广东省汕头市金平区中考一模英语试题(中考模拟)

      展开

      这是一份2025年广东省汕头市金平区中考一模英语试题(中考模拟),共16页。
      2.答题前,考生务必在答题卡上用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔填写准考证号、姓名、学生考号,再用2B铅笔把学生考号的对应数字涂黑。
      3.选择题每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应答案选项涂黑,如需改动,用橡皮擦擦干净后,再重新选涂其他答案,答案不能答在试卷上。
      4.非选择题必须用黑色字迹钢笔或签字笔作答,答案必须写在答题卡各题目指定区域内相应位置上;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案;不准使用铅笔和涂改液,不按以上要求作答的答案无效;
      5.考生必须保持答题卡的整洁,考试结束后,将试卷和答题卡一并交回。
      一、听说应用(本大题共30小题,每小题1分,共30分,A、B、C、D部分为听力理解,E部分为情景对话)
      A.听句子(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
      请根据所听内容,选择符合题意的图画回答问题,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。每个句子听两遍。
      1.Why didn’t Ken g t schl tday?
      A. B. C.
      2.When was Ken suppsed t see the dctr?
      A. B. C.
      3.Wh did Ken see n the way?
      A. B. C.
      4.What directin did Ken give?
      A. B. C.
      5.Hw did the dctr feel?
      A. B. C.
      B.听对话(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
      根据所听内容,回答每段对话后面的问题,在每小题所给的三个选项中,选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。每段对话听两遍。
      听第一段对话,回答第6小题。
      6.When did the speakers last meet?
      A.On Labr Day. B.On Wmen’s Day. C.On New Year’s Day.
      听第二段对话,回答第7小题。
      7.What des the wman think f the news?
      A.Funny. B.Exciting. C.Surprising.
      听第三段对话,回答第8小题。
      8.Hw des Jhn plan t g hme?
      A.By bike. B.By bus. C.On ft.
      听第四段对话,回答第9小题。
      9.What are the speakers watching?
      A.A firewrk shw. B.Lin dance. C.Beijing pera.
      听第五段对话,回答第10小题。
      10.Hw is the weather nw?
      A.Sunny. B.Rainy. C.Snwy.
      听第六段对话,回答第11—12小题。
      11.What is the man’s prblem?
      A.He can’t lift weight. B.He has lst his key. C.He desn’t sleep well.
      12.Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
      A.At a htel. B.At a hspital. C.At a gym.
      听第七段对话,回答13—15小题。
      13.What are the speakers ging t d?
      A.T buy a gift. B.T eat ut. C.T thrw a party.
      14.Why will there be a party?
      A.T welcme the speakers.
      B.T celebrate the birth f a baby.
      C.T get custmers t the restaurant.
      15.What is their final chice?
      A.A card. B.Sme flwers. C.A silver plate.
      C.听独白(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
      根据所听独白的内容,在每小题给出的三个选项中,选出一个能完成句子的最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。每段独白听两遍。
      16.Why did Sammy start t save mney?
      A.Fr the schl trip. B.Fr a new camera. C.Fr a pet dg.
      17.Whse cats and rabbits did Sammy lk after?
      A.Her parents’. B.Her uncle’s. C.Sme neighbrs’.
      18.Hw lng did it take Sammy t get enugh mney?
      A.Three weeks. B.Thirty days. C.Three mnths.
      19.What did this experience teach Sammy?
      A.The imprtance f pets. B.The meaning f hard wrk. C.The differences between feelings.
      20.Hw may Sammy be in the future?
      A.The same as befre. B.Careful with her things. C.Patient with thers.
      D.听填信息(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
      你将听到的是一篇有关机器人马拉松比赛的报道。请你根据所听内容填写下面的信息卡。并将答案写在答题卡相应题目的答题位置上。短文听两遍。
      E.情景对话(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
      请通读下面对话,根据对话内容,从选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑,选项中有一项为多余选项。
      Mr. Lee: Hw are things ging, Michael? Is it still hard t get used t the life here?
      Michael: ___1___ I’m ding a lt better nw.
      Mr. Lee: Gd. I’ve nticed that yu are mre active in class.
      Michael: ___2___ But it has just taken me a while t fit in.
      Mr. Lee: I see. After all, this is yur first time living away frm hme, right?
      Michael: Yes. ___3___ It’s hard nt t see them every day.
      Mr. Lee: I am srry t hear that. ___4___
      Michael: They’ve been s kind t me. I’m getting t knw them better.
      Mr. Lee: ___5___ I am sure everything will be mre and mre pleasant.
      A. That’s great.
      B. What shall I d, Mr. Lee?
      C. Thanks fr asking, Mr. Lee.
      D. Hw abut yur rmmates?
      E. I’ve always been clse t my parents.
      F. I guess I’m feeling mre cnfident nw.
      二、语法选择(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
      在每小题所给的三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
      Aaryan Shukla, a 14-year-ld by frm India, perfrms mental calculatins (心算) at lightning speed. His parents discvered very early n that he was gd with numbers. They fund it amazing as ____6____ f them had any special math talents. At the age f six, Aaryan started the practice f mental calculatin. He tk part in ____7____ internatinal cmpetitin at eight and wn medals. Since then, he has gne n t win in different cmpetitins.
      Last year, Aaryan set a Guinness Wrld Recrd by adding 50 five-digit (位数) numbers crrectly in abut 25.19 secnds. What happened in his mind while he ____8____ the calculatins? He said he just did it ____9____. “Each number stayed n a screen nly fr half a secnd. It was s fast ____10____ I culdn’t even think.”
      Nw Guinness reprts that Aaryan has dne smething even ____11____—he set six new wrld recrds in ne day. Aaryan’s math skills are great. But they dn’t cme ____12____ effrt. Aaryan says he practices several ____13____ hurs a year. But he als makes time fr ther things. He plays vide games, reads bks, and travels. He ____14____ many cuntries because f the mental calculatin cmpetitins. His parents encurage him ____15____ his wn hbbies. “We parents have a rle t make sure that he desn’t get stressed when practicing,” his father said.
      6 A. nneB. eitherC. neither
      7. A. aB. anC. the
      8. A. didB. will dC. was ding
      9. A. natureB. naturalC. naturally
      10. A. thatB. untilC. thugh
      11. A. amazingB. mre amazingC. the mst amazing
      12. A. byB. frC. withut
      13. A. thusandB. thusandsC. thusand’s
      14. A. has been tB. has gne inC. has gne t
      15. A. haveB. t haveC. having
      三、完形填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
      通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后在每小题所给的四个选项中,选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
      I was never a fan f ding chres. I thught they were a waste f time as I had smething mre ____16____ t d, like my hmewrk. But my parents thught the ppsite. “Jack, ne needs educatin,” they wuld say, “but he als needs life ____17____.” I wuld nd when I heard that, but deep in my heart, I never ____18____ them.
      One day, when Dad was in anther city n business, Mum fell ill. I had n ____19____ but t shulder the daily duties. I learned t d the chres step by step. And I began t see things ____20____. Even studying became less tiring after I tidied my desk. I learned that the things I “had” t d develped my sense f respnsibility. I realized that my parents didn’t give me jbs t ____21____ their wn share f husewrk, but rather t teach me a lessn. Ding chres arund the huse is just part f living there.
      I was able t return t my ____22____ life when Mum gt well again. But this time I ____23____ t share sme f the chres. I managed my time well and created a ____24____ between hmewrk and husewrk. When Mum praised the clean flr and the perfectly flded shirts, I had a deeper understanding f chres: They aren’t nly duties, but als acts f ____25____. Sharing them amng family members is what makes it a family.
      16. A. specialB. dangerusC. cmfrtableD. imprtant
      17. A. skillsB. striesC. lessnsD. challenges
      18. A. dealt withB. agreed withC. mixed withD. fught with
      19. A. ideaB. fearC. chiceD. prblem
      20. A. clearlyB. silentlyC. carefullyD. differently
      21. A. sellB. hldC. reduceD. receive
      22. A. emptyB. nrmalC. lnelyD. healthy
      23. A. frgtB. failedC. happenedD. ffered
      24. A. breakB. balanceC. psitinD. cnnectin
      25. A. careB. prideC. mistakeD. curage
      四、阅读理解(本大题共15小题,每小题2分,共30分)
      阅读A、B两篇短文,从每小题所给的四个选项中,选出能回答所提问题的最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
      A
      Reading Planet: The bk f May is cming!
      We are pleased t let everybdy knw that yur vtes have been cunted and that ur next bk chice will be Heidi, the classic children’s nvel by Jhanna Spyri.
      Abut the bk:
      The bk is super gd fr yung children’s bedtime reading. It is a tale abut a girl named Heidi. She is sent t live with her grandfather in the Swiss Alps after her parents die. Thugh she faces many challenges, Heidi’s jyful spirit brings warmth and happiness t the peple arund her.
      We’ll kick ff ur May bk club by sharing the first reading task in this Tuesday’s article. Yu can either dwnlad an e-cpy f the bk t yur smart phne thrugh ur nline library system r rder a hard cpy at ur lcal bk stres. If yu have any truble getting the bk, yu can call ur htline (598-3495).
      Just fllw these simple steps if yu are new t the club:
      ◆Get a cpy f the bk f the mnth.
      ◆Read the bk club article nline (updated every Tuesday) t find ut which part yu are suppsed t read each week with yur kids.
      ◆After reading, get yur kids t share their thughts belw the bk club article with r withut yur help.
      ◆At the end f each mnth, guide yur children t jin us in ur nline chatrm fr grup discussin. (The next discussin will take place n Friday May 30th at 5:30 pm.)
      26. What decides the bk chice each mnth?
      A. The sales f the bk.B. The writing style f the authr.
      C. The characters f the bk.D. The number f the vtes fr the bk.
      27. Which wrd best describes the stry f Heidi?
      A. Shcking.B. Challenging.C. Heartwarming.D. Disappinting.
      28. Wh is advised t call the htline?
      A. A reader in search f the bk.B. A writer wh wants t pst his article.
      C. A teenager in need f a smart phne.D. A kid wh desn’t understand the bk.
      29. Hw ften des a grup discussin take place?
      A. Once a week.B. Once a mnth.C. Twice a week.D. Twice a mnth.
      30. What is this passage?
      A. A ntice frm a reading club.B. An advertisement f a bk stre.
      C. A plan abut a schl library.D. An intrductin t an nline chatrm.
      B
      Butterflies are a key part f a healthy envirnment. Like bees, they help plants grw by spreading pllen (花粉). By ding this, butterflies help plants create seeds and fruits. This is especially imprtant fr farmers. And, like ther insects, butterflies als prvide imprtant fd fr ther animals, including birds.
      Nw, a new study shws that butterfly numbers have drpped sharply. Researchers fund that the number f butterflies in the US fell n average by 22% between 2000 and 2020. They said sme species (种类) are ding far wrse than thers. In all, the study cvered 554 different butterfly species. Abut ne in three f thse shwed a serius drp in numbers, by mre than 50%. Only 3% f all species that the researchers studied had their numbers g up ver the 20-year perid. Nick Haddad, ne f the scientists in the study, puts it simply: “ ▲ ”
      But this did nt happen ut f the blue. As mre and mre land is taken ver by rads and buildings, there is less space fr butterflies t live and lay eggs. And rising temperatures lead t htter and drier envirnment. When plants are hurt by heat, it’s harder fr butterflies t survive as they depend n plants. Pesticides are anther reasn. They dn’t just kill harmful insects. These chemicals als harm butterflies and ther “gd” insects.
      It’s likely that many ther insects are in truble, t. Scientists say it’s imprtant t save butterflies and ther insects befre it’s t late. With gd cnditins, their numbers may have a chance f increasing.
      31. What is Paragraph 1 abut?
      A. The fd butterflies like.B. The imprtance f butterflies.
      C. The danger butterflies face.D. The living habits f butterflies.
      32. Which f the fllwing can be put in the ▲ in Paragraph 2?
      A. That is a great victry fr different species.
      B. The research has t g n until they die ut.
      C. I cannt imagine when their fd finally runs ut.
      D. Butterflies are disappearing frm the surface f the earth.
      33. What des the underlined phrase “ut f the blue” mean in Paragraph 3?
      A. Negatively.B. Widely.C. Unexpectedly.D. Clearly.
      34. What causes the number f butterflies t g dwn?
      ①Their lss f living space. ②Climate change. ③Nise and light pllutin. ④Harmful chemicals.
      A ①②③B. ②③④C. ①②④D. ①③④
      35. What may be discussed in the next part f the passage?
      A. Hw t save butterflies.B. Why butterflies are gne.
      C. Where t find butterflies.D. What butterflies suffer frm.
      C
      配对阅读。左栏是五人喜欢露营的原因,右栏是他们的具体解释。请将两者进行匹配,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
      五、短文填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分)
      请从方框内选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使文章完整连贯。注意每空一词,每词仅用一次,有两词为多余项。
      Sanyuan Canteen is a charity canteen in Shantu city. It was set up in 2016 by a yung man named Xia Yi.
      Every day, the canteen prvides free bxed meals ___41___ peple in need. The meals are carefully ___42___ by the vlunteers there. “The fd we hand ut is fresh and clean. Peple can get as ___43___ as they need,” said a vlunteer.
      As the canteen ___44___ the hearts f peple acrss the cuntry, it is getting mre and mre attentin. The number f vlunteers is nw ten times larger than befre. Many peple cme and ___45___ mney t the canteen. Amng them there are even yung children wh ffer their lucky mney.
      When lve is given freely and truly, it always finds its way ___46___. Many f thse wh have received meals at the canteen try their best t return the kindness. Sme elderly ___47___ wrk as vlunteers in the canteen. A middle-aged man wh cllects ___48___ sells waste bttles fr a living buys eggs fr the canteen frm time t time…
      Xia said that he gains pwer frm the canteen every day. “One may wnder ___49___ we reach ut a helping hand t these peple. It is because they are us. I dn’t think I ___50___ d as well as them if I am in difficulties,” he added.
      六、读写综合(本大题分为A、B两部分,共25分)
      A.回答问题
      请阅读下面这篇文章,根据所提供的信息,回答问题,把答案写在答题卡指定的位置上。
      Artificial intelligence (AI) is getting smarter, faster, and is mre widely used in ur daily life. But it als raises a big questin: What makes us human?
      It is true that AI can recgnize feelings. It reads peple’s facial expressins and language t judge whether smene is happy r nt. But AI desn’t experience jy when slving a prblem r heartbreak when facing lss. It may understand the meaning f thse feelings, but that’s different frm truly feeling them.
      As I describe in my bk Experiential Intelligence, experience is ne f the mst pwerful things that shapes us, frm the mment we’re brn. Experience is abut persnal grwth. Every failure, success, and challenge influence ur future decisins. AI, n the ther hand, desn’t have experience—it has data. It desn’t learn frm pain, jy, failure, r success like humans.
      Humans make chices while AI fllws rules. We change ur minds, and d things that dn’t always make sense. But AI always fllws its prgramming. It desn’t have independent thught.
      The biggest difference? We are aware f urselves. AI can recgnize itself as AI, but it desn’t have self-awareness. It desn’t questin its purpse, r wnder abut what cmes next. Scientists dn’t fully understand why humans have self-awareness. But they think that it makes us human.
      As AI cntinues t develp, the mst imprtant thing yu can d is nt t cmpete with it, but t lead it. Instead f fearing it, learn t make it yur teammate.
      51. Hw des AI recgnize feelings?
      ___________________________________________________
      52. What is experience abut accrding t the writer?
      ___________________________________________________
      53. What makes us humans in scientists’ pinin?
      ___________________________________________________
      54. Hw many differences between humans and AI are mentined in the passage?
      ___________________________________________________
      55. Des the writer advise humans t cmpete with AI r t cperate with it?
      ___________________________________________________
      B.书面表达
      56. 根据要求完成短文写作,请将作文写在答题卡指定位置上。
      今年九月开始,各中小学将开设AI课。假设你叫李明,你的英国笔友Peter来信打听此事,请你写信谈谈你的看法,内容包括:
      作文要求:1.不得照抄原文;不得在作文中出现学校的真实名称和学生的真实姓名。2.语句连贯,词数80个左右。作文开头结尾已给出,不必抄写在试卷上,也不计入总词数。
      Dear Peter,
      It’s true that starting frm next term, we’ll have at least ne AI class every tw weeks at schl. ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      What’s yur pinin abut it? Lking frward t yur reply.
      Li Ming
      2024—2025学年度第二学期九年级学业质量监测
      英语试卷
      说明:1.全卷共10页,考试用时为90分钟(其中听力考试时间约15分钟),满分120分;
      2.答题前,考生务必在答题卡上用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔填写准考证号、姓名、学生考号,再用2B铅笔把学生考号的对应数字涂黑。
      3.选择题每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应答案选项涂黑,如需改动,用橡皮擦擦干净后,再重新选涂其他答案,答案不能答在试卷上。
      4.非选择题必须用黑色字迹钢笔或签字笔作答,答案必须写在答题卡各题目指定区域内相应位置上;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案;不准使用铅笔和涂改液,不按以上要求作答的答案无效;
      5.考生必须保持答题卡的整洁,考试结束后,将试卷和答题卡一并交回。
      一、听说应用(本大题共30小题,每小题1分,共30分,A、B、C、D部分为听力理解,E部分为情景对话)
      A.听句子(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
      请根据所听内容,选择符合题意的图画回答问题,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。每个句子听两遍。
      1.Why didn’t Ken g t schl tday?
      A. B. C.
      2.When was Ken suppsed t see the dctr?
      A. B. C.
      3.Wh did Ken see n the way?
      A. B. C.
      4.What directin did Ken give?
      A. B. C.
      5.Hw did the dctr feel?
      A. B. C.
      B.听对话(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
      根据所听内容,回答每段对话后面的问题,在每小题所给的三个选项中,选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。每段对话听两遍。
      听第一段对话,回答第6小题。
      6.When did the speakers last meet?
      A.On Labr Day. B.On Wmen’s Day. C.On New Year’s Day.
      听第二段对话,回答第7小题。
      7.What des the wman think f the news?
      A.Funny. B.Exciting. C.Surprising.
      听第三段对话,回答第8小题。
      8.Hw des Jhn plan t g hme?
      A.By bike. B.By bus. C.On ft.
      听第四段对话,回答第9小题。
      9.What are the speakers watching?
      A.A firewrk shw. B.Lin dance. C.Beijing pera.
      听第五段对话,回答第10小题。
      10.Hw is the weather nw?
      A.Sunny. B.Rainy. C.Snwy.
      听第六段对话,回答第11—12小题。
      11.What is the man’s prblem?
      A.He can’t lift weight. B.He has lst his key. C.He desn’t sleep well.
      12.Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
      A.At a htel. B.At a hspital. C.At a gym.
      听第七段对话,回答13—15小题。
      13.What are the speakers ging t d?
      A.T buy a gift. B.T eat ut. C.T thrw a party.
      14.Why will there be a party?
      A.T welcme the speakers.
      B.T celebrate the birth f a baby.
      C.T get custmers t the restaurant.
      15.What is their final chice?
      A.A card. B.Sme flwers. C.A silver plate.
      C.听独白(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
      根据所听独白的内容,在每小题给出的三个选项中,选出一个能完成句子的最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。每段独白听两遍。
      16.Why did Sammy start t save mney?
      A.Fr the schl trip. B.Fr a new camera. C.Fr a pet dg.
      17.Whse cats and rabbits did Sammy lk after?
      A.Her parents’. B.Her uncle’s. C.Sme neighbrs’.
      18.Hw lng did it take Sammy t get enugh mney?
      A.Three weeks. B.Thirty days. C.Three mnths.
      19.What did this experience teach Sammy?
      A.The imprtance f pets. B.The meaning f hard wrk. C.The differences between feelings.
      20.Hw may Sammy be in the future?
      A.The same as befre. B.Careful with her things. C.Patient with thers.
      D.听填信息(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
      你将听到的是一篇有关机器人马拉松比赛的报道。请你根据所听内容填写下面的信息卡。并将答案写在答题卡相应题目的答题位置上。短文听两遍。
      E.情景对话(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
      【1~5题答案】
      【答案】1. C 2. F 3. E 4. D 5. A
      二、语法选择(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
      【6~15题答案】
      【答案】6. C 7. B 8. C 9. C 10. A 11. B 12. C 13. A 14. A 15. B
      三、完形填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
      【16~25题答案】
      【答案】16. D 17. A 18. B 19. C 20. D 21. C 22. B 23. D 24. B 25. A
      四、阅读理解(本大题共15小题,每小题2分,共30分)
      阅读A、B两篇短文,从每小题所给的四个选项中,选出能回答所提问题的最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
      A
      【26~30题答案】
      【答案】26. D 27. C 28. A 29. B 30. A
      B
      【31~35题答案】
      【答案】31. B 32. D 33. C 34. C 35. A
      C
      【36~40题答案】
      【答案】36. D 37. A
      38 G 39. C
      40. F
      五、短文填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分)
      【41~50题答案】
      【答案】41. fr
      42. cked 43. much
      44. warms 45. dnate
      46. back 47. wmen
      48. and 49. why
      50. can
      六、读写综合(本大题分为A、B两部分,共25分)
      【51~56题答案】
      【答案】51. It reads peple’s facial expressins and language t recgnize feelings.
      52. Experience is abut persnal grwth.
      53. Self-awareness makes us human in scientists’ pinin.
      54. Fur differences between humans and AI are mentined in the passage.
      55. The writer advises humans t cperate with AI.
      56. 例文
      Dear Peter,
      It’s true that starting frm next term we’ll have at least ne AI class every tw weeks at schl. I think it is really necessary fr us t have AI classes. AI is getting mre and mre widely used in ur daily life. By having AI classes, we can learn hw t use AI tls which will make ur life mre cnvenient. Als, learning AI knwledge can help us better understand this era f rapid develpment.
      I hpe t learn hw t use different AI sftware and applicatins in the AI class. I want t learn hw t create smething useful with AI. Fr example, making simple AI art wrks r using AI t slve sme math prblems.
      In the age f AI, the mst imprtant ability fr humans is creativity. AI can d a lt f things accrding t the rules, but nly humans can create new ideas. Creativity can lead AI t develp in a better way. It can help us make AI ur useful tl instead f being replaced by it.
      What’s yur pinin abut it? Lking frward t yur reply.

      Li Ming
      Wrld’s First Half-Marathn Race Between Humans and Rbts
      Date: 21.______ 19th, 2025
      Rules fr rbts:
      ★t walk r run similarly t humans
      ★nt t have 22.______
      Human peratrs are allwed:
      ★t physically 23.______ the machines
      ★t change the batteries(电池)
      The winner—Tiangng Ultra:
      ★Height & Weight: 1.8 meters, 52 kils
      ★Clthing: black running shes and a bright 24.______ shirt
      ★Finishing time: 2 hurs and 25.______ minutes
      ____36____ Sam and Mary g back t the campsites (营地) year after year because they like the kindness there.
      ____37____In Paul’s pinin, camping is the perfect hliday fr families.
      ____38____Fr Katie, the mst imprtant is t be able t affrd a place t stay in during busy schl hlidays.
      ____39____When n hliday, Lizzy expects t be away frm her stressful wrking life.
      ____40____Matt is restless. He likes t spend his hliday seeing lts f different places.
      A.“There are s many child-friendly campsites with swimming pls and special activities fr kids. S nice fr them t have lts f space t run arund and ther children t play with.”
      B.“Yu are suppsed t have a gd map and a gd up-t-date campsite guide with clear directins. There is nthing mre awful than driving arund fr hurs t lk fr a campsite.
      C.“I spend all day in the ffice while at wrk. S I enjy being utside. When I am n hliday I like t be in the fresh air. I lve ging t sleep listening t the insects in the trees.”
      D.“One year ur car was stuck in the sand. Many f ur new neighbrs came rushing ver t help. It was a wnderful feeling; yu dn’t get that in htels.”
      E.“Of curse, there are sme rules yu have t respect. Fr example, yu’re nt allwed t make nises after 11 r 12 at night at a campsite. I like that as I am nt a party persn.”
      F.“I dn’t like t be tied dwn t ne place. Camping means yu can stay smewhere fr a night, then pack up the tent, jump in the car and stay smewhere else fr the next night.”
      G.“As all the schls are n hliday, it’s ften difficult t find cheap htel rms r hliday flats. But it just csts a little t stay at a campsite.”
      and back can ck dnate fr hw many much warm wman why
      Schl AI Class
      Opinin
      1.D yu think it necessary?
      2.Why?
      Hpes
      What d yu hpe t learn?
      1.……
      2.……
      Thughts
      1.What is the mst imprtant ability fr humans t have in the age f AI?
      2.Why?
      Wrld’s First Half-Marathn Race Between Humans and Rbts
      Date: 21.______ 19th, 2025
      Rules fr rbts:
      ★t walk r run similarly t humans
      ★nt t have 22.______
      Human peratrs are allwed:
      ★t physically 23.______ the machines
      ★t change the batteries(电池)
      The winner—Tiangng Ultra:
      ★Height & Weight: 1.8 meters, 52 kils
      ★Clthing: black running shes and a bright 24.______ shirt
      ★Finishing time: 2 hurs and 25.______ minutes

      相关试卷

      2025年广东省汕头市金平区中考一模英语试题(中考模拟):

      这是一份2025年广东省汕头市金平区中考一模英语试题(中考模拟),共16页。

      2025年广东省汕头金平区中考一模英语试卷(中考模拟)(001):

      这是一份2025年广东省汕头金平区中考一模英语试卷(中考模拟)(001),共10页。

      2024年广东省汕头市金平区中考一模英语试题(原卷版+解析版):

      这是一份2024年广东省汕头市金平区中考一模英语试题(原卷版+解析版),文件包含2024年广东省汕头市金平区中考一模英语试题原卷版docx、2024年广东省汕头市金平区中考一模英语试题解析版docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共33页, 欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map