安徽省六安市舒城县联考2025届中考英语模拟检测试题(含答案)
展开
这是一份安徽省六安市舒城县联考2025届中考英语模拟检测试题(含答案),共17页。
你将听到五段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
1. What is the by lking fr?
A. B. C.
2. Hw des Mike usually g t schl?
A. B. C.
3. What’s Tm’s favurite subject?
A. Histry. B. Maths. C. English.
4. Where will Lucy g after schl?
A. T the gym. B. T the library. C. T the bkstre.
5. What will the wman d?
A. Buy an umbrella. B. Brrw the man’s umbrella. C. Share the umbrella with the man.
Ⅱ.长对话理解(共5 小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到两段对话。每段对话后有几个小题,请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答第6、7题。
6. What sprt des Mike like better?
A. Sccer. B. Basketball. C. Vlleyball.
7. When will be the sccer match?
A. This Wednesday. B. This Friday. C. This Saturday.
听下面一段对话,回答第8至10题。
8. Wh plan t take Tm n a trip?
A. His friends. B. His teachers. C. His parents.
9. When did Lily g t Anhui Museum?
A. Last week. B. Last mnth. C. Last year.
10. Hw did Lily think f the visit t Anhui Museum?
A. Bring. B. Enjyable. C. Different.
Ⅲ.短文理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到一篇短文。短文后有五个小题,请根据短文内容,在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。短文读两遍。
11. Why was Lucy afraid t talk t thers?
A. Because she didn’t d well in schl.
B. Because she nly liked drawing pictures.
C. Because she thught n ne wuld like her.
12. Wh is Mr. Li?
A. Lucy’s dctr. B. A great artist. C. Lucy’s class teacher.
13. Hw did Lucy feel when Mr. Li asked her t draw smething?
A. Surprised. B. Excited. C. Quiet.
14. What did Lucy draw?
A. A cute animal. B. A small river. C. A beautiful garden.
15. What did Lucy realize frm this experience?
A. Cmmunicatin is the best way t make friends.
B. Drawing pictures can help her express her feelings.
C. She can make friends by sharing her talents.
Ⅳ.信息转换(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到一篇短文。请根据短文内容,写出下面表格中所缺的单词,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。
第二部分 语言知识运用(共三大题,满分35分)
V.单项填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
1. —The weather is really bad tday.
—Yes, driving in such a bad ________ is dangerus.
A. cnditinB. prgramC. priceD. cst
2. — The little by keeps asking questins abut the stars in the sky.
—Yes, he is very ________ abut ce.
A. curiusB. carefulC. seriusD. wrried
3. The teacher tld us t make sure the experiment was dne _________ t get the crrect results.
A. prperlyB. hardlyC. nearlyD. heavily
4. After yu finish reading the bk, please __________ it t the library n time.
A. returnB. cmpleteC. cpyD. lend
5. — Lk at that man driving the car! He lks s yung.
— Hebe _________ be lder than 18. He desn’t even lk like an adult.
A. mustB. can’tC. mustn’tD. need
6. Befre the exam, the teacher tld us t ________ ur ntes carefully t make sure we understd everything.
A. g verB. give upC. lk afterD. turn ff
7. The villagers decided t stand ________ the plan t build a factry near the river because it might pllute the water.
A. frB. againstC. withD. abut
8. —Why didn’t Tm g hme earlier yesterday?
—He stayed in the classrm ________ the rain stpped.
A. untilB. befreC. sD. althugh
9. —I called yu several times yesterday, but yu didn’t answer.
—Srry, I ________ TV and didn’t hear my phne.
A. was watchingB. watchedC. am watchingD. watch
10. —Culd yu please help me carry these bks t the library?
—________ I was just heading there myself.
A. With pleasure.B. Never mind.C. Nt at all.D. Of curse nt.
Ⅵ.完形填空(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
A
On a sunny afternn, Sam and his sister Lily were helping their mm clean the huse. While ____11____ up, Mm handed Sam sme empty paper-twel tubes (纸巾内管) and asked him t thrw them away. Instead f thrwing them, Sam had a bright ____12____. He decided t use the tubes t build a ____13____.
Excitedly, Sam searched the huse fr mre ____14____. He fund a large bx, but it was filled with bks. After helping Mm put the bks n the shelves, he tk the bx and ____15____ it t his cllectin. He als cllected glue, scissrs, and ther recyclable things.
Sam spent the whle afternn cutting, gluing, and assembling (组装) his rbt. Piece by piece, the rbt began t take ____16____. Hwever, when he finished mst f it, he realized the rbt’s ____17____ was incmplete. He culdn’t wrk ut hw t fix it.
Just then Lily nticed an ld baby hat that n lnger fit her. It was the perfect size fr the rbt’s head. Sam ____18____ added the hat t his creatin, cmpleting the prject. Lking at his finished rbt, Sam felt ____19____. He had nt nly made smething fun but als learned hw t turn recycled materials int smething ____20____ and useful.
11. A. gettingB. cleaningC. lkingD. giving
12. A. ideaB. futureC. jbD. ce
13. A. hatB. rbtC. buildingD. bridge
14. A. skillsB. rulesC. materialsD. mdels
15. A. intrducedB. talkedC. pintedD. added
16. A. shapeB. careC. actinD. risk
17. A. legB. armC. headD. neck
18. A. happilyB. sadlyC. suddenlyD. angrily
19. A. bredB. tiredC. prudD. funny
20. A. hugeB. creativeC. internatinalD. traditinal
B
Free time is imprtant fr teenagers t relax and have fun. But shuld parents stay arund during playtime? Teenagers and parents have ____21____ ideas.
Lin Ta, a middle schl student, thinks teenagers shuld play withut parents watching. “When my parents are there, I feel ____22____ and can’t enjy myself,” he says. His friend Chen Xiaxin als had a ____23____ experience. “Once, his mther stayed with him and his classmates. Everyne felt uncmfrtable,” Lin adds.
Wang Min, the mther f a 14-year-ld by, thinks parents shuld ____24____ their kids. “I’m nt trying t ____25____ my sn,” she says. “But I wrry abut his safety. Sme friends may have a bad ____26____ n him. Als, games like LARP (剧本杀) culd mislead him. He might get t invlved (沉浸) in the stries and frget ____27____ life.”
Mr. Ma, a scial studies expert, says bth sides have gd ____28____. “Free play helps teenagers grw and becme independent,” he says. “Parents dn’t need t watch all the time. But teenagers shuld knw the ____29____ f their activities. They shuld als talk with their parents and decide tgether if they can play alne.”
In shrt, teenagers want freedm, and parents wrry abut ____30____. Talking and understanding can help them find a gd balance.
21. A. sameB. clseC. cmmnD. different
22. A. nervusB. cmfrtableC. braveD. calm
23. A. similarB. specialC. simpleD. wnderful
24. A. leaveB. supprtC. watchD. help
25. A. serveB. teachC. beatD. cntrl
26. A. habitB. influenceC. stressD. mark
27. A. happyB. realC. healthyD. past
28. A. cnditinsB. resultsC. gradesD. reasns
29. A. factsB. managersC. placesD. clubs
30. A. mneyB. studyC. safetyD. age
Ⅶ.补全对话(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
根据对话内容,从方框内的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有两个为多余选项。
A: What are yu reading?
B: Oh, I’m reading an English nvel called Arund the Wrld in 80 Days. Have yu ever read it?
A: N, I haven’t. ____31____
B: It’s exciting. ____32____
A: Sunds cl!
B: And I can imprve my English by reading it.
A: ____33____
B: Yes, f curse. I like reading English bks very much.
A:____34____
B: Well. Maybe yu can read quickly t get the main idea first. ____35____ Dn’t read wrd by wrd.
A: I’ll try. Thank yu.
A. D yu ften read English bks?
B. What d yu think f the nvel?
C. What is this bk mainly abut?
D. I find it difficult t d English reading.
E. There are a lt f adventure stries in it.
F. If pssible, please give me sme writing tips.
G. Yu can try t read wrd grups.
第三部分 阅读(共两节,满分40分)
Ⅷ.阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分)
第一节 阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
The tallest man in histry was Rbert Pershing Wadlw. He was 2.72 meters tall! When he was brn, he was just like ther babies. But as he was grwing, he became unusual frm ther children. Let’s take a lk at the timeline f Rbert’s early years f life.
36. Hw much did Rbert Pershing Wadlw weigh when he was six mnths ld?
A. 3.9 kilgrams.B. 13.6 kilgrams.C. 30 kilgrams.D. 18 kilgrams.
37. What culd Rbert d when he was nine years ld?
A. Wear clthes f a 17-year-ld by.B. G t kindergarten.
C. Carry his father up the stairs.D. Be ver 1.8 meters tall.
38. What is the purpse f the text?
A. T tell stries f the tallest man.B. T intrduce the tallest man in histry.
C. T explain hw t grw taller.D. T describe the histry f tall peple.
B
A lcal newper tld the stry f Jia Shuangdeng, a man frm Shaanxi Prvince. Jia nt nly wrks hard but als helps many deaf peple achieve better lives.
When Jia was 14, smething unlucky happened that changed his life frever. He lst his hearing and became deaf. Heartbrken, he had t leave schl and study by himself at hme fr ver tw years. Hwever, with the help f ther peple, Jia slwly cheered up and started making a living by making shes.
Jia met many difficulties alng the way, but he faced them bravely and kept wrking hard. Finally, his shes became ppular and sld well. After a few years, he started his wn factry, which turned ut t be very successful. Althugh he was successful, Jia never frgt thse wh had helped him. He decided t give back by helping thers in need. Over the years, he has ffered many deaf peple jbs and chances t imprve their lives.
Jia’s effrts have benefited many deaf peple. Xie Ting, ne f thse he helped, said, “The persn I want t thank mst in my life is Mr. Jia. Thanks t him, I nw have a gd jb and a happy life. He always tells us that althugh we are disabled, we can still achieve ur dreams thrugh hard wrk.”
39. What happened t Jia Shuangdeng when he was 14?
A. He started making shes.B. He lst his hearing and became deaf.
C. He left schl t wrk in a factry.D. He helped ther deaf peple.
40. Why did Jia decide t help ther deaf peple?
A. Because he wanted t sell mre shes.
B. Because he never frgt the help he had received.
C Because he wanted t make his factry mre successful.
D Because he wanted t becme a teacher.
41. What des the writer think f Jia?
A. He is kind and hard-wrking.B. He is strict and serius.
C. He is gentle and humrus.D. He is rich and shy.
C
On January 4, the China Natinal Traditinal Orchestra held a cncert, playing famus traditinal Chinese music. The audience (观众) enjyed the beautiful sunds f guzheng, suna, and erhu. Each traditinal instrument has its wn stry t tell.
“I lve the sund f traditinal instruments, especially the pipa,” said Yang Tian, wh attended the cncert. “The pipa, with its 2,000-year histry, can create sunds like falling snw r raindrps. Every time I hear it, I feel peaceful and calm.”
________ T bring it back t life, musicians are trying creative ways t attract mre listeners.
In sme cncerts, VR technlgy is used t create amazing pictures, such as starry skies r the sandy areas f Dunhuang. It makes the perfrmance feel like a 3D mvie, giving the audience an unfrgettable experience. Li Xiabing, a music teacher in Beijing, cmbines (结合) traditinal flk singing, pera, and Chinese instruments with mdern technlgy. His creative wrks surprise listeners.
Other musicians mix traditinal music with mdern styles like pp and rap (说唱). This cmbinatin f east and west creates a fresh sund that attracts bth yung and ld audiences.
Traditinal music represents the beauty f Chinese culture. With creativity, it can win the hearts f peple arund the wrld.
42. What des Yang Tian think abut the pipa?
A. It is a mdern instrument.B. It has a histry f 1,000 years.
C. It makes peaceful and calm sunds.D. It is hard t learn and play.
43. Which sentence can be put in________?
A. Pipa can nt prduce the sund f falling snw.
B. Traditinal music is much better than mdern music.
C. Mre yung peple shw interest in traditinal music.
D. The number f traditinal music listeners is drpping.
44. What des VR technlgy d in sme cncerts?
A. It teaches peple hw t play instruments.
B. It shws amazing pictures t the audience.
C. It cmbines pp music with traditinal music.
D. It helps musicians see mre clearly and play better.
45. What des the writer want t tell us?
A. Traditinal music is n lnger imprtant.
B. Mdern technlgy can help traditinal music.
C. Traditinal music shuld be played in cncerts.
D. Yung peple dn’t like traditinal music.
D
As students, studying hard is imprtant, but studying in a smart way is even better. Here are sme effective methds t help yu learn mre efficiently (高效地).
ced Repetitin
Accrding t Ebbinghaus, yu’ll frget things easily if yu dn’t review them in time. After reading yur study material (材料) fr the first time, review it 6 hurs later, then 24 hurs later, 3 days later, 7 days later, and even 14 days later r mre. Repeat it at least 5 times, and yu’ll be able t remember mst f it.
Jim Kwik’ s Technique (方法)
Jim Kwik, an expert in reading and memry, believes that asking questins is the key t understanding. Draw a line dwn the middle f a piece f paper. On the left side, write dwn key infrmatin, and n the right side, write three types f questins: hw, when, and why. The mst imprtant ne is “hw can I use this infrmatin?” Cnnect it with the knwledge yu’ve already learned and think abut hw it can slve real-life prblems. This methd helps yu keep the infrmatin in yur mind.
The Feynman Technique
Studies shw that teaching smene else can help yu understand what yu’ve learned better. The Feynman Technique has fur steps. First, study the material. Secnd, teach it t smene with zer knwledge f the tpic in simple wrds. Third, identify (确定) the parts yu explain well and the parts yu dn’t. G back t the material and review the difficult parts. Furth, repeat these steps until yu can explain everything clearly withut lking at the bk.
By using these methds, yu can study smarter, remember mre, and understand better. Give them a try and see the difference!
46. Accrding t the text, what will happen if yu dn’t review in time?
A. Yu will frget it.B. Yu will understand it.C. Yu will slve prblems.D. Yu will remember it.
47. What is Jim Kwik’s key idea?
A. Review ften.B. Teach thers.C. Ask questins.D. Use simple wrds.
48. What des the underlined wrd “it” mean?
A. The hard part.B. The questin.C. The material.D. The bk.
49. What’s the best title f the text?
A. Hw t Study HarderB. Smart Ways t Study Better
C. The Imprtance f Asking QuestinsD. Techniques fr Teaching Others
E
After a lng day f activity, animals, like humans, need rest. While sme animals sleep in water, thers sleep undergrund, in trees, r even under leaves. N matter where they are, all animals find ways t rest.
Sea animals have different ways f sleeping. Fish sleep with their eyes pen, as if they are lking int the sea while they rest. Sea tters (海獭) sleep in beds f sea plants, which keep them frm mving away.
Sme animals dig hles t sleep in. Chipmunks (花栗鼠) curl up (蜷缩) in beds made f leaves and grass. During winter, they sleep fr tw weeks, wake up t eat stred fd, and then g back t sleep fr anther tw weeks. Desert frgs dig undergrund hles during the ht, dry seasn and may stay there fr mnths until the weather imprves.
High in the trees, mnkeys find safe t sleep each evening. This keeps them away frm predatrs during the night. Sme insects sleep under leaves that will becme their next meal. Bees, fr example, may rest inside flwers. When they climb ut the next mrning, they are refreshed and ready t wrk.
Animals may sleep in different ways and places, but rest is imprtant fr all f them t stay healthy and active.
50. Hw d sea tters sleep?
A. With their eyes pen.B. In beds f sea plants.
C. By digging hles.D. Inside flwers.
51. Which animals dig hles t sleep in?
A. Chipmunks and desert frgs.B. Mnkeys and bees.
C. Sea tters and fish.D. Insects and chipmunks.
52. What des the underlined wrd “predatrs” in Paragraph 4 mean?
A Animals that hunt thers.B. Animals that eat plants.
C. Animals that sleep in trees.D. Animals that live undergrund.
第二节 阅读下面短文,并用英语回答问题(请注意每小题的词数要求)。
F
Tm was a by and he liked flying kites very much. One sunny afternn, the wind was perfect fr kite flying. His friend Jack ran t him and said, “Tm, let’s fly kites at the hill! The wind is great tday.”
Tm thught it was a gd idea, s he went t find his kite. But when he fund it, he nticed the string (线) was tangled (打结). Instead f fixing it quickly, he sat dwn and began thinking, “Maybe I shuld buy a new kite. What if this ne breaks? Or maybe I shuld wait fr anther windy day.”
While Tm was lst in his thughts, Jack had already run t the hill and started flying his kite. The wind made Jack’s kite fly high int the sky. By the time Tm decided t fix his kite and g t the hill, the wind had stpped. The sky was calm, and it was t late t fly the kite.
Tm felt disappinted. Frm that day n, Tm learned an imprtant lessn—________
53. Why did Jack invited Tm t fly kites at the hill ne afternn? (不超过10个词)
________________________________________________________________
54. What did Tm d instead f fixing the kite quickly? (不超过10个词)
________________________________________________________________
55. What imprtant lessn did Tm learn? (不超过10个词)
________________________________________________________________
第四部分 写(共两大题,满分25分)
IX.单词拼写(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
根据首字母及汉语提示,完成下列单词的拼写,使句意明确,语言通顺。
56. Eating a healthy d________ (饮食) helps yu stay strng and feel gd every day.
57. The baseball player h________ (击打) the ball ut f the park yesterday.
58. The rm felt calm with nly p________ (微弱的) mnlight shining thrugh the windw.
59. I always r________ (赶紧) t finish my hmewrk befre dinner.
60. After reading the bk, the girl placed it n t________ (顶部) f the shelf.
X.书面表达(共1小题;满分20分)
61. 假设你是李华,你校英语校报正在举办主题为“Hw reading imprves my English”的征文活动,请你结合以下图示信息,撰写一篇英语短文,介绍你是如何通过阅读提高英语的。
注意:1.词数80~100;
2.需涵盖图示中的所有内容,合理拓展;
3.文中不能出现真实姓名及学校名称;
4.文章的开头已为你写好,不计入总词数。
Reading plays an imprtant rle in imprving my English. __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
九年级英语试卷答案
第一部分 听力(共四大题,满分20分)
Ⅰ.短对话理解(共5 小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到五段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
1. What is the by lking fr?
A. B. C.
2. Hw des Mike usually g t schl?
A. B. C.
3. What’s Tm’s favurite subject?
A. Histry. B. Maths. C. English.
4. Where will Lucy g after schl?
A T the gym. B. T the library. C. T the bkstre.
5. What will the wman d?
A. Buy an umbrella. B. Brrw the man’s umbrella. C. Share the umbrella with the man.
Ⅱ.长对话理解(共5 小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到两段对话。每段对话后有几个小题,请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答第6、7题。
6. What sprt des Mike like better?
A. Sccer. B. Basketball. C. Vlleyball.
7. When will be the sccer match?
A. This Wednesday. B. This Friday. C. This Saturday.
听下面一段对话,回答第8至10题。
8. Wh plan t take Tm n a trip?
A. His friends. B. His teachers. C. His parents.
9. When did Lily g t Anhui Museum?
A. Last week. B. Last mnth. C. Last year.
10. Hw did Lily think f the visit t Anhui Museum?
A. Bring. B. Enjyable. C. Different.
Ⅲ.短文理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到一篇短文。短文后有五个小题,请根据短文内容,在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。短文读两遍。
11. Why was Lucy afraid t talk t thers?
A. Because she didn’t d well in schl.
B. Because she nly liked drawing pictures.
C. Because she thught n ne wuld like her.
12. Wh is Mr. Li?
A. Lucy’s dctr. B. A great artist. C. Lucy’s class teacher.
13. Hw did Lucy feel when Mr. Li asked her t draw smething?
A. Surprised. B. Excited. C. Quiet.
14. What did Lucy draw?
A. A cute animal. B. A small river. C. A beautiful garden.
15. What did Lucy realize frm this experience?
A. Cmmunicatin is the best way t make friends.
B. Drawing pictures can help her express her feelings.
C. She can make friends by sharing her talents.
Ⅳ.信息转换(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到一篇短文。请根据短文内容,写出下面表格中所缺的单词,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。
第二部分 语言知识运用(共三大题,满分35分)
V.单项填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
【1题答案】
【正确答案】A
【2题答案】
【正确答案】A
【3题答案】
【正确答案】A
【4题答案】
【正确答案】A
【5题答案】
【正确答案】B
【6题答案】
【正确答案】A
【7题答案】
【正确答案】B
【8题答案】
【正确答案】A
【9题答案】
【正确答案】A
【10题答案】
【正确答案】A
Ⅵ.完形填空(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
A
【11~20题答案】
【正确答案】11. B 12. A 13. B 14. C 15. D 16. A 17. C 18. A 19. C 20. B
B
【21~30题答案】
【正确答案】21. D 22. A 23. A 24. C 25. D 26. B 27. B 28. D 29. A 30. C
Ⅶ.补全对话(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
【31~35题答案】
【正确答案】31. B 32. E 33. A 34. D 35. G
第三部分 阅读(共两节,满分40分)
Ⅷ.阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分)
第一节 阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
【36~38题答案】
【正确答案】36. B 37. C 38. B
B
【39~41题答案】
【正确答案】39. B 40. B 41. A
C
【42~45题答案】
【正确答案】42. C 43. D 44. B 45. B
D
【46~49题答案】
【正确答案】46. A 47. C 48. C 49. B
E
【50~52题答案】
【正确答案】50. B 51. A 52. A
第二节 阅读下面短文,并用英语回答问题(请注意每小题的词数要求)。
F
【53~55题答案】
【正确答案】53. Because the wind was perfect fr kite flying.
54. He sat dwn and began thinking.
55. Actin speaks luder than sund.
第四部分 写(共两大题,满分25分)
IX.单词拼写(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
根据首字母及汉语提示,完成下列单词的拼写,使句意明确,语言通顺。
【56题答案】
【正确答案】(d)iet
【57题答案】
【正确答案】(h)it
【58题答案】
【正确答案】(p)ale
【59题答案】
【正确答案】(r)ush
【60题答案】
【正确答案】(t)p
X.书面表达(共1小题;满分20分)
【61题答案】
【正确答案】例文:
Reading plays an imprtant rle in imprving my English. I have benefited a lt frm it in many ways.
First f all, reading helps me increase my vcabulary. By reading bks and articles, I learn new wrds and expressins in different cntexts, which makes it easier t remember them. Secndly, reading develps my thinking ability. It encurages me t think deeply abut what I read and understand the ideas behind the wrds. This imprves my critical thinking skills. Thirdly, reading imprves my writing. By learning hw authrs rganize their ideas and use language, I can write better sentences and paragraphs in my wn essays. What’s mre, reading helps me develp a gd habit f learning English.
In cnclusin, reading is a great way t imprve my English. I hpe mre students will enjy reading and make it a habit t learn English better.David's Meaningful Club Activities in Schl
In March
He jined the Reading Club. It helped him imprve reading 16 .
In April
He jined the 17 Club. The teacher taught him hw t play 18 .
In May
He jined the Cking Club. He learned t make 19 dishes.
Jining clubs is a great way t 20 and have fun.
1918
Rbert Pershing Wadlw was brn n February 22. He weighed a nrmal 3.9 kilgrams. When he was six mnths ld, he weighed 13.6 kilgrams.
1919
When he was 18 mnths ld, he weighed almst 30 kilgrams.
1923
Rbert went t kindergarten— the place like a schl r class fr children aged five. He was already
1.7 meters tall. He culd wear the clthes f a 17-year-ld by.
1926
When Rbert was eight years ld, he was ver 1.8 meters tall.
1927
Rbert culd carry his father up the stairs f their hme.
David's Meaningful Club Activities in Schl
In March
He jined the Reading Club. It helped him imprve reading 16 .
In April
He jined the 17 Club. The teacher taught him hw t play 18 .
In May
He jined the Cking Club. He learned t make 19 dishes.
Jining clubs is a great way t 20 and have fun.
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利