湖南省长沙市第一中学2024-2025学年高三下学期3月月考英语试题 含解析
展开
这是一份湖南省长沙市第一中学2024-2025学年高三下学期3月月考英语试题 含解析,共25页。试卷主要包含了 15等内容,欢迎下载使用。
注意事项:
1. 答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号、考场号、座位号填写在答题卡上。
2. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改
动,用橡胶擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在
本试卷上无效。
3. 考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂
到答题卡上。
第一节 (共 5 小题;每小题 1. 5 分,满分 7. 5 分)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
例: Hw much is the shirt?
A. £19. 15. B. £9. 18. C. £9. 15.
答案是 C。
1. When was Tm's birthday?
A. On Tuesday. B. On Wednesday. C. On Thursday
2. What time shuld the speakers arrive at the bus statin at the latest?
A. At 3:20 p. m. B. At 3:40 p. m. C. At 4:00 p. m.
3. What des the wman ask the man t d?
A. Visit their grandma. B. G t the cinema. C. Wait fr their mm.
4. Where des the man want t g?
A. T the z. B. T the city center. C. T the shpping mall.
5. What is the weather like nw?
A. Rainy. B. Cludy. C. Sunny.
第二节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1. 5 分,满分 22. 5 分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中
第 1页/共 25页
选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,
各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。
6. What d we knw abut Daisy?
A. She cllects stnes.
B. She rescued the man.
C. She nce gt trapped by the sea.
7. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
A. Husband and wife. B. Neighbrs. C. Friends.
听第 7 段材料,回答第 8 至 10 题。
8. Why is the wman interested in herbal medicines?
A. She is studying them in schl.
B. She has sme health prblems.
C. She knws little abut them.
9. What is the man expert in?
A. Philsphy. B. Medicine. C. Art.
10. What will the wman prbably d next?
A. Ck the herbs.
B. Start a medical evaluatin.
C. Take herbal medicines.
听第 8 段材料,回答第 11 至 13 题。
11. What did the new schl's building lk like accrding t Sally?
A. A castle. B. A library. C. A cafe
12. What did Sally and her friends have in cmmn?
A. A passin fr ld items.
B. An interest in reading.
C. A sense f humur.
13. Wh made Sally's ld schl days unfrgettable?
A. The headmaster. B. The friends. C. The man.
听第 9 段材料,回答第 14 至 17 题。
第 2页/共 25页
14. Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
A. In a restaurant. B. At the ffice. C. In a factry.
15. What is the key t the whle peratin in Shirley's view?
A. Having early studies.
B. Prducing a gd prduct.
C. Getting a gd imprt agent.
16. What kind f cmpany des Paul wrk fr?
A. A phne cmpany. B. A bicycle cmpany. C. A furniture cmpany.
17. What des Shirley decide t d?
A. Meet the chief designer.
B. Sell the prduct in Africa.
C. Help Paul with the reprt.
听第 10 段材料,回答第 18 至 20 题。
18. What is the speaker?
A. A tur guide. B. A lcal student. C. A drm keeper.
19. What des the speaker like best abut his hmetwn?
A. The shws and parties. B. The French architecture. C. The traditinal jazz music.
20. Where will mst f the students stay?
A. In htel rms
B. In university drmitries
C. In apartments utside a cllege
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 2. 5 分,满分 37. 5 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Dear Davina,
We’ve previusly advised yu that yu have mney in yur current accunt ending 3715,which yu haven’t
used fr ver 4 years. At HSBC UK we’re cmmitted t prtecting ur custmers frm fraud and financial crime,
which is why we’ve frzen yur accunt t prevent any dealings frm being made.
Drmant Assets Scheme
第 3页/共 25页
Yu may be aware that the Gvernment has a scheme t make use f mney held in drmant accunts that
have nt been used fr 15 years r mre. They use this mney t benefit lcal cmmunities as well as scial and
envirnmental prjects. We’re part f this scheme and transfer mney t the central fund each year.
Take actin nw
If yu want t access yur mney and reactivate (重新激活) a frzen accunt, we’ll need t check yur details
are up t date, including yur ID and address. Here are yur ptins:
·Cntact us using ur Live Chat service via Online Banking r the HSBC UK Mbile Banking app, available
24 hurs a day, 7 days a week (subject t maintenance perids).
·Visit a branch and bring phtgraphic identificatin like yur valid passprt, current driving license r
anther natinally-recgnized pht ID t cnfirm yur identity.
·Call us n 03457404404*, yu’ll need yur accunt details t hand, and be ready t answer sme security
questins s we can cnfirm wh yu are.
Please nte: if this is a jint accunt, yu will need t call us n the number abve and we will need t speak
t bth parties.
If yu wuld like t clse yur accunt, here are yur ptins:
·Cntact us using ur Live Chat service via Online Banking r the HSBC UK Mbile Banking app, available
24 hurs a day, 7 days a week (subject t maintenance perids).
·If yu are nt registered fr Online Banking r the HSBC UK Mbile Banking app, g twww. hsbc. c. uk
t print an Accunt Clsure frm and return it t us. We can then clse yur accunt and send yur mney t yur
chsen accunt.
We lk frward t hearing frm yu.
Yurs sincerely,
Yur HSBC Banking Team
1. What made Davina’s accunt frzen?
A. Its imprper business.
B. Funding the lcal welfare.
C. Its inadequate bank balance.
D. Prtecting it frm being misused.
2. What shuld Davina d t reactivate a frzen jint accunt?
A. Update persnal infrmatin.
第 4页/共 25页
B. Access Live Chat service nline.
C. Help cnfirm the identities f bth parties.
D. Visit a branch with recgnized identificatin.
3. What prcedure d reactivating and clsing an accunt have in cmmn?
A Calling the bank.
B. Visiting a branch.
C. Ging t the fficial website.
D. Accessing the service via Online Banking.
【答案】1. D 2. C 3. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章主要是汇丰银行告知达维娜账户冻结原因及后续操作方式。
【1 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段“At HSBC UK we’re cmmitted t prtecting ur custmers frm fraud and financial
crime, which is why we’ve frzen yur accunt t prevent any dealings frm being made.(在英国汇丰银行,我们
致力于保护客户免受欺诈和金融犯罪的侵害,这就是为什么我们冻结了您的账户,以防止进行任何交易)”
可知,冻结达维娜账户是为了保护它不被滥用。故选 D。
【2 题详解】
细节理解题。根据 Please nte 部分中“if this is a jint accunt, yu will need t call us n the number abve and
we will need t speak t bth parties.(如果这是一个联名账户,您需要拨打上面的电话号码给我们,我们需要
与双方通话)”可知,如果是联名账户,需要双方确认身份才能重新激活账户。故选 C。
【3 题详解】
细节理解题。根据 Take actin nw 标题下的“If yu want t access yur mney and reactivate (重新激活) a
frzen accunt, we’ll need t check yur details are up t date, including yur ID and address. Here are yur
ptins:(如果你想支取你的钱款并重新激活一个被冻结的账户,我们将需要核实你的详细信息是最新的,包
括你的身份证件信息和地址。以下是你的选择:)”以及“Cntact us using ur Live Chat service via Online
Banking r the HSBC UK Mbile Banking app, available 24 hurs a day, 7 days a week (subject t maintenance
perids).(您可以通过网上银行或汇丰英国手机银行应用程序使用我们的实时聊天服务与我们联系,该服务每
周七天、每天二十四小时提供(但需受制于维护时段))”,再根据“If yu wuld like t clse yur accunt,
here are yur ptins:(如果你想注销你的账户,以下是可供你选择的方式:)”以及“Cntact us using ur Live
第 5页/共 25页
Chat service via Online Banking r the HSBC UK Mbile Banking app, available 24 hurs a day, 7 days a week
(subject t maintenance perids).(您可以通过网上银行或汇丰英国手机银行应用程序使用我们的实时聊天服
务与我们联系,该服务每周七天、每天二十四小时提供(但需受制于维护时段))”可知,重新激活账户和
关闭账户的共同程序是通过网上银行访问服务。故选 D。
B
Antni Prwski believes in the imprtance f strytelling thrugh cking traditins. As the child f Plish
parents wh immigrated t Mntréal, he “felt Plish enugh” until the family mved t West Virginia and he began
high schl. Wanting t hang ut with the cl kids, he nticed hw he std ut, like bringing cabbage t schl
fr lunch and crrecting peple wh had truble prnuncing his name.
“When I decided I wanted t pursue acting, I tld my dad that I wanted t change my last name t smething
that sunded a little mre American,” says the authr, Queer Eye star, and Wrld Fd Prgramme Gdwill
Ambassadr. “My dad asked, ‘Then hw will anyne knw yu’re Plish?’ I didn’t get it at the time, but I’m glad I
didn’t g dwn that rad.” He still lves the Plish fd he was raised n — like srrel sup, hunter stew, piergi,
and cabbage rlls — and it remains a cnstant tuchstne in his family.
Prwski’s belief that fd can tell a persn abut wh they are has inspired his new shw, N Taste Like
Hme, which dives int the heritage f six celebrity guests. On jurneys tward cultural and persnal discvery,
Prwski travels with Awkwafina, Henry Glding, James Marsden, Flrence Pugh, Issa Rae, and Justin Therux t
Suth Krea, MalaysianBrne, Germany, the United Kingdm, Senegal, and Italy. Thrugh sharing family stries
and cnnectins with fd, the dcumentary examines each persn’s rich heritage thrugh their ancestrs’ cking
traditins.
“We have a respnsibility as humans t make sure we tell stries arund ur family’s belved dishes,” he says.
“When yu knw where yu came frm, it helps give yu a fundatin fr mving frward n yur wn path.”
We cnnected with Prwski in San Francisc. He talked abut the shw, shared hw the experiences have
changed him, and lked at his wn cultural questins abut his family’s fd traditins.
4. Why is the detail f Prwisk bringing cabbage t schl mentined?
A. T demnstrate his lve fr cabbage.
B. T shw his pr adaptin t the new life.
C. T reflect his deeply-rted Plish identity.
D. T prve his hard wrk t mix with lcal kids.
5. What did Prwisk’s father imply accrding t the secnd paragraph?
第 6页/共 25页
A. Acting is a prmising career t pursue.
B. It’s a gd idea t sund mre American.
C. Name is an irreplaceable part f the cultural rt.
D. Plish fd is a real test f the lve fr the family.
6. What characterized Prwski’s new shw?
A. Celebrity guests’ unique life stries.
B. Varius destinatins and experiences.
C. The bnd between celebrity guests and their ancestrs.
D. The cultural traditins hidden behind the celebrity guests’ belved dishes.
7. Where is the text prbably frm?
A. A textbk. B. A magazine.
C. travel guide. D. An interview.
【答案】4. C 5. C 6. D 7. B
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇记叙文,文章讲述了 Antni Prwski 的个人经历以及他在新节目中探寻嘉宾们喜爱的食
物背后的传统和身份认同。
4 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第一段中“he ‘felt Plish enugh’(他‘觉得自己足够波兰’)”和“he nticed hw he std
ut, like bringing cabbage t schl fr lunch(他注意到自己是如何与众不同,比如带卷心菜去学校当午餐)”可
知,文章提到 Prwski 带卷心菜去学校是为了表明他身上的家乡味道和身份认同依然浓厚,故选 C。
【5 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第二段中“I tld my dad that I wanted t change my last name t smething that sunded a
little mre American(我想把我的姓氏改得听起来更像美国人)”和“My dad asked, ‘Then hw will anyne
knw yu’re Plish?’ I didn’t get it at the time, but I’m glad I didn’t g dwn that rad.(‘那别人怎么知道你是波
兰人呢?’当时我不明白,但我很高兴我没有走那条路)”可知,作者想把姓氏改得听起来更像美国人,爸
爸认为这样别人就不知道作者是波兰人了,由此推知父亲认为名字是文化根源中不可替代的一部分,故选 C。
【6 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第三段中“Thrugh sharing family stries and cnnectins with fd, the dcumentary
examines each persn’s rich heritage thrugh their ancestrs’ cking traditins.(通过分享家庭故事和与食物的
联系,这部纪录片通过他们祖先的烹饪传统审视了每个人的丰富遗产)”和第四段“‘We have a respnsibility
第 7页/共 25页
as humans t make sure we tell stries arund ur family’ s belved dishes,’ he says. ‘When yu knw where yu
came frm, it helps give yu a fundatin fr mving frward n yur wn path.’(‘作为人类,我们有责任确保
我们讲述家人最爱的菜肴的故事,’他说。‘当你知道自己来自哪里时,这有助于为你在自己的道路上前进
奠定基础。’)”可知,隐藏在明星嘉宾喜爱菜肴背后的文化传统是该节目的特点,故选 D。
【7 题详解】
推理判断题。根据最后一段“We cnnected with Prwski in San Francisc. He talked abut the shw, shared
hw the experiences have changed him, and lked at his wn cultural questins abut his family’s fd
traditins.(我们联系了旧金山的 Prwski。他谈到了这个节目,分享了这些经历如何改变了他,并审视了他
自己关于家庭饮食传统的文化问题)”和文章的叙述风格可知,该文章取自杂志,故选 B。
C
Just a few degrees’ difference can turn a rainy day int a night n a magical scene straight ut f a snw glbe.
Of curse snw has its haters, but there are sme pwerful scientific reasns why many peple are s enamred
by gently falling ice crystals.
Fr peple wh grew up carefully turning pajamas inside ut and backward in hpes f flakes (雪花), snw
can be a pwerful reminder f jyful childhd days — anther expected day f sitting in schl turned int ne
filled with snwball fights r sledding.
But there are als plenty f reasns why snw can appeal t peple withut thse fnd memries. In fact, says
psychlgist Kari Leibwitz, snw quite literally alters ur physical experience f the wrld. Fr example, freshly
fallen snw is prus (多孔的) enugh t absrb sund well, making the wrld quieter. And it plays even mre
strngly n ur sense f sight. “There’s smething abut the white and fresh snw that is very aesthetically
pleasing,” says Lei bwitz. Snw als changes the very shape f the wrld peple see arund them, Leibwitz says,
pinting t the way a fresh blanket f it hides and yet reveals ur surrundings.
Whether schl is canceled r nt, snw shakes up the rutines f life, which can be annying and
incnvenient — but can als be fun and exciting. Perhaps what’s mst striking abut ur respnse t snw is that
tensin itself. In the right cnditins, snw can be inviting. But fr certain peple r under ther circumstances, the
same weather can becme the very ppsite: exhausting r depressing.
Leibwitz advcates adpting a mindset that cmbraces changing seasns, which can help peple stay pen t
snw’s ptential charms. And she recmmends slwing dwn in the winter, taking inspiratin frm the lng
nights and cld days — and argues that snw can be a helpful cue t d s. “It’ s such a clear visual reminder that
第 8页/共 25页
we’ re in a different seasn and we can respnd mre adaptively,” she says.
But as climate change cntinues t unfld, sme histrically snwy areas will lse the mst magical
precipitatin (降水) — and face nthing but cld rain. “There are a lt f places in the wrld that are right n
this brderline where the difference f a cuple f degrees f warming is the difference between a white, snwy
winter and a gray, rainy winter,” Leibwitz says. “I think there’s a lt that is lst when we lse the cld and when
we lse the snw. ”
8. What des the underlined wrd“enamured” in paragraph 1 mean?
A. Engaged. B. Puzzled.
C. Bthered. D. Shcked.
9. Why des snw attract sme peple?
A. It appeals t them in a sensry way.
B. It reminds them f happy schl days.
C. It transfrms the surrundings directly.
D. It changes their mental experience f the wrld.
10. What is Leibwitz’s advice regarding the snw days?
A. T ease the tensin independently.
B. T immerse yurself in the flakes.
C. T quicken the pace t prevent cldness.
D. T sigh fr the canceled schl rutine.
11. What is implied in the last paragraph?
A. A cuple f degrees really matter.
B. Rainy winter is likely t be favred.
C. What brings childhd jy may disappear.
D. There still exist huge differences f climate.
【答案】8. A 9. A 10. B 11. C
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇说明文。主要介绍了人们喜欢雪背后的原因,对于雪的不同反应,以及在全球气候变化
的背景下珍惜和享受雪所带来的乐趣和美。
【8 题详解】
词义猜测题。根据划线单词句中“Of curse, snw has its haters, but there are sme pwerful scientific reasns
第 9页/共 25页
why many peple are s…by gently falling ice crystals.( 当然,也有讨厌雪的人,但有一些强有力的科学原因
可以解释为什么许多人如此……轻柔飘落的冰晶。)”可知,but 表示转折,前面说雪有讨厌它的人,那么后
面应该是说很多人喜欢飘落的冰晶。A 选项“Engaged”有“着迷的;感兴趣的”意思,符合语境。故选 A
项。
【9 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段中“In fact, says psychlgist Kari Leibwitz, snw quite literally alters ur physical
experience f the wrld. Fr example, freshly fallen snw is prus (多孔的) enugh t absrb sund well, making
the wrld quieter. And it plays even mre strngly n ur sense f sight. “There’s smething abut the white and
fresh snw that is very aesthetically pleasing,” says Lei bwitz. Snw als changes the very shape f the wrld
peple see arund them, Leibwitz says, pinting t the way a fresh blanket f it hides and yet reveals ur
surrundings.(心理学家 Kari Leibwitz 说,事实上,雪确实改变了我们对世界的物理体验。例如,刚下的雪
有足够的多孔性,可以很好地吸收声音,使世界更安静。而且它对我们的视觉影响更大。 Lei bwitz 说:“洁
白而新鲜的雪有一种非常令人赏心悦目的感觉。” Lei bwitz 说,雪也改变了人们所看到的周围世界的形状,
他指出,一层新鲜的雪隐藏起来,却又揭示了我们周围的环境。)”可知,雪从听觉上让世界更安静,从视
觉上很美观,还改变人们看到的世界的形状,即雪从感官方面吸引了一些人。故选 A 项。
【10 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第五段“Leibwitz advcates adpting a mindset that cmbraces changing seasns, which can
help peple stay pen t snw’s ptential charms. And she recmmends slwing dwn in the winter, taking
inspiratin frm the lng nights and cld days — and argues that snw can be a helpful cue t d s. “It’ s such a
clear visual reminder that we’ re in a different seasn and we can respnd mre adaptively,” she says.( Leibwitz
提倡采取一种拥抱季节变化的心态,这可以帮助人们对雪的潜在魅力保持开放的心态。她建议在冬天放慢
脚步,从漫长的夜晚和寒冷的白天中获得灵感,并认为下雪是一个有用的线索。她说:“这是一个清晰的视
觉提醒,表明我们处在一个不同的季节,我们可以做出更有适应性的反应。”)”可知,Leibwitz 建议人们
接受季节的变化,在冬天慢下来,从漫长的黑夜和寒冷的日子中获取灵感,也就是沉浸在雪景中感受雪的
魅力。B 选项“沉浸在雪花中”符合她的建议。故选 B 项。
【11 题详解】
推理判断题。根据最后一段“But as climate change cntinues t unfld, sme histrically snwy areas will lse
the mst magical precipitatin(降水)— and face nthing but cld rain. “There are a lt f places in the wrld
that are right n this brderline where the difference f a cuple f degrees f warming is the difference between
a white, snwy winter and a gray, rainy winter,” Leibwitz says. “I think there’s a lt that is lst when we lse the
第 10页/共 25页
cld and when we lse the snw. ”(但随着气候变化的持续发展,一些历史上多雪的地区将失去最神奇的降水
——面对的只有冷雨。莱博维茨说:“世界上有很多地方正处于这条界线上,气温升高几度的差异就相当于
白雪皑皑的冬天和灰色多雨的冬天之间的差异。”“我认为,当我们失去寒冷和积雪时,我们失去了很多东
西。”)”可知,随着气候变化,一些曾经下雪的地区将失去雪,而雪对于很多人来说可能是童年快乐回忆的
一部分,所以这里暗示的是给童年带来快乐的东西可能会消失。故选 C 项。
D
Scientists in Taiwan, China have claimed t have created the smallest single-phtn quantum cmputer (单光
子量子计算机) in the wrld. It is the size f a desktp PC and can wrk at rm temperature.
The machine is pwered by just ne phtn, r light particle (粒子), implanted in a ring-shaped ptical (光学
的) fiber, the scientists wrte in a study published n Sept. 3 in the jurnal Physical Review Applied. The machine
is a prf f cncept and can cmplete mathematical peratins such as prime number factrizatin (因式分解).
Many quantum cmputers and prcessrs, including IBM’s 1,000-qubit Cndr chip, are built using
supercnducting qubits (超导量子位). Hwever, t make use f the laws f quantum mechanics and perfrm
calculatins by means f quantum superpsitin, the cmputers must be cled t near abslute zer. This requires
cmplex equipment that typically takes up at least the size f a rm.
The newly-built quantum cmputer stres infrmatin in “32 time-bins r dimensins”within the wave packet
f a single phtn, said study lead authr Chuu, prfessr at NatinalTsing Hua University. This is a wrld recrd
fr the number f cmputing dimensins that can be accessed by a single qubit, he added.
Unlike supercnducting qubits, phtns can maintain a stable quantum state at rm temperature. A quantum
cmputer that uses phtns is als mre efficient t run than systems using charged particles suspended in free
space by electrmagnetic waves, which require cmplex lasers t precisely tune their quantum state.
Cnventinal quantum cmputers with hundreds f phts already exist. But because phtns appear
prbabilistically (概率性地) they are difficult t rund up in large numbers, Chuu said. Instead, Chu and his team
cmpressed all the infrmatin int ne stable phtn. He cmpared this wrk t transfrming a bicycle that can
carry ne persn int a 32-car train that can fit a huge number f passengers. The next step is t cntinue imprving
the strage capacity f a single phtn s that it can prcess even mre cmplex calculatins, he added.
12. Which is nt mentined in paragraph 2?
A. The nature f the machine. B. The functin f the machine.
C. The pwer surce f the machine. D. The cst f building the machine.
13. What is the likely wrking requirement fr quantum cmputers accrding t paragraph
第 11页/共 25页
A. They must be made t exist in multiple states. B. They must be built with cmplex equipment.
C. They must be cled t near abslute zer. D. They must be the size f a rm.
14. What can be inferred frm Chuu’s cmparisn?
A. Cmpressing infrmatin int ne phtn is as easy as transfrming a vehicle.
B. Cmpressing infrmatin int ne phtn can enhance data prcessing capabilities.
C. Bicycles and trains play significant rles in the study f ptical quantum cmputers.
D. The transfrmatin frm a bicycle t a train is a cmmn cncept in quantum cmputing.
15. Which f the fllwing wuld be the best title fr the text?
A. Chinese Scientists’ Breakthrugh in Single-Phtn Quantum Cmputers
B. The Advantages f Supercnducting Qubits in Quantum Cmputing
C. Challenges in Building a Rm-Temperature Quantum Cmputers
D. The Cmparisn between Different Types f Quantum Cmputers
【答案】12. D 13. C 14. B 15. A
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章开篇指出中国台湾的科学家宣称制造出了世界上最小的单光子量子计算机,
然后围绕这一量子计算机展开论述,包括它的工作原理、优势、以及它与其他量子计算机的比较等内容。
【12 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段“The machine is pwered by just ne phtn, r light particle (粒子), implanted in a
ring-shaped ptical (光学的) fiber, the scientists wrte in a study published n Sept. 3 in the jurnal Physical
Review Applied. The machine is a prf f cncept and can cmplete mathematical peratins such as prime
number factrizatin (因式分解).(科学家在 9 月 3 日发表在《物理评论应用》杂志上的一项研究中写道,该机
器仅由一个光子或光粒子植入环形光纤提供动力。该机器是一个概念证明,可以完成数学运算,如因式分
解)”可知,提到了机器的性质、机器的功能以及机器的电源。只有 D 项未被提及。故选 D。
【13 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段“Hwever, t make use f the laws f quantum mechanics and perfrm calculatins by
means f quantum superpsitin, the cmputers must be cled t near abslute zer. This requires cmplex
equipment that typically takes up at least the size f a rm.(然而,为了利用量子力学定律并通过量子叠加进行
计算,计算机必须冷却到接近绝对零度。这需要复杂的设备,通常至少占用一个房间的大小)”可知,传统
量子计算机为了保证正常运行,需要被冷却到接近绝对零度。故选 C。
14 题详解】
第 12页/共 25页
推理判断题。根据最后一段“He cmpared this wrk t transfrming a bicycle that can carry ne persn int a
32-car train that can fit a huge number f passengers. The next step is t cntinue imprving the strage capacity f
a single phtn s that it can prcess even mre cmplex calculatins, he added.(他把这项工作比作把一辆只能
载一个人的自行车改造成一辆能容纳大量乘客的 32 节车厢的火车。他补充说,下一步是继续提高单个光子
的存储容量,使其能够处理更复杂的计算)”可知,通过这样的比较,Chuu 形象地描述了这项工作在规模或
者效能提升等方面的巨大变化,就如同自行车和 32 节车厢的火车在载客能力上的巨犬差异一样。故选 B。
【15 题详解】
主旨大意题。根据第一段“Scientists in Taiwan, China have claimed t have created the smallest single-phtn
quantum cmputer (单光子量子计算机) in the wrld. It is the size f a desktp PC and can wrk at rm
temperature.(中国台湾的科学家声称已经制造出世界上最小的单光子量子计算机。它只有台式电脑大小,可
以在室温下工作)”可知,文章开篇就指出中国台湾的科学家宣称制造出了世界上最小的单光子量子计算机,
然后围绕这一量子计算机展开论述,包括它的工作原理、优势、与其他量子计算机的比较等内容。故 A 选
项“中国科学家在单光子量子计算机方面的突破”最能概括文章主旨。故选 A。
第二节 (共 5 小题;每小题 2. 5 分,满分 12. 5 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Regardless f yur age, schlwrk and studying can be very stressful. It can be easy t fall int a bad study
rutine which can leave yu feeling stressed and anxius. Luckily, there are a few techniques yu can use t help
reduce yur stress.
Make a plan. ___16___ Make a list f all f the schlwrk and studying that yu need t accmplish and the
deadline fr each item. Then, map ut a plan t cmplete all f the wrk.
Cnsider keeping a planner fr yur schlwrk. Add all f the assignments and tests t this planner when they are
annunced in the classrm. ___17___
Pace yurself. ___18___ Study a little bit every day and then review the entire tpic befre yur test.
Althugh it can be mtivating t burn the midnight il befre an exam, it can als create a tremendus amunt f
stress.
Remve distractins. If yu are distracted by electrnic devices, get rid f them. These distractins can make
studying take lnger. ___19___
Chse a gd study spt. This envirnment will depend n what usually wrks best fr yu. ___20___ Fr
example, yu might find that yu can fcus better when yu are in a quiet envirnment, such as a quiet crner in
the library r alne in yur bedrm. Or, yu might find that yu study better when there is sme backgrund nise
第 13页/共 25页
and cmmtin, such as in a cffee shp r at the kitchen table in yur hme.
A. There is never a perfect time t begin studying.
B. Avid studying in places where yu typically relax r sleep.
C. Creating a gd study plan is essential t stress - free studying.
D. Dn't wait until the last minute t study fr an upcming test.
E. Distractin-free studying will give yu mre quality studying time.
F. This will help t prevent surprises that culd interrupt yur study plan.
G. Experiment with different types f spts t find what is the best fit fr yu.
【答案】16. C 17. F 18. D 19. E 20. G
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇说明文。主要介绍了减轻学习压力和焦虑的一些方法和建议。
【16 题详解】
该段小标题为“Make a plan.”(制定计划),以及空后“Make a list f all f the schlwrk and studying that
yu need t accmplish and the deadline fr each item. Then, map ut a plan t cmplete all f the wrk. (把你需
要完成的所有作业和学习以及每个项目的截止日期列出来。然后,制定一个计划来完成所有的工作。)”具
体阐述了制定计划的方法,即列出所有需要完成的学业任务和每个任务的截止日期,然后制定完成所有工
作的计划。C 选项 “Creating a gd study plan is essential t stress - free studying.( 制定一个好的学习计划对
无压力学习至关重要。)”既呼应了小标题,又引出了下文关于如何制定计划的内容。故选 C 项。
【17 题详解】
前文提到“Cnsider keeping a planner fr yur schlwrk. Add all f the assignments and tests t this planner
when they are annunced in the classrm.( 考虑为你的学业准备一个计划本。当在课堂上宣布所有作业和考
试时,把它们添加到这个计划本中。)”提到为你的学业准备一个计划本。F 选项“This will help t prevent
surprises that culd interrupt yur study plan.( 这将有助于防止可能会打断你学习计划的意外情况。)”其中
“this”指代前文记录作业和考试安排的行为,说明了这样做的好处。故选 F 项。
【18 题详解】
该段小标题为“Pace yurself.( 调整自己的节奏。)”后文“Study a little bit every day and then review the
entire tpic befre yur test. Althugh it can be mtivating t burn the midnight il befre an exam, it can als
create a tremendus amunt f stress.( 每天学习一点,然后在考试前复习整个主题。虽然在考试前熬夜学习可
能会很有动力,但它也会产生巨大的压力。)”强调了不要临时抱佛脚,要合理安排学习进度。D 选项“Dn’
t wait until the last minute t study fr an upcming test.( 不要等到即将到来的考试的最后一刻才开始学习。)”
第 14页/共 25页
符合该段主题,为总结该段小标题。故选 D 项。
【19 题详解】
该段小标题为“Remve distractins.( 消除干扰因素。)”前文“If yu are distracted by electrnic devices, get
rid f them. These distractins can make studying take lnger.( 如果你被电子设备分散注意力,就摆脱它们。这
些干扰会使学习花费更长时间。)”提到如果被电子设备分散注意力,就摆脱它们。E 选项“Distractin-free
studying will give yu mre quality studying time.( 无干扰的学习会给你更多高质量的学习时间)”进一步说
明了消除干扰的好处,与前文内容相呼应。故选 E 项。
【20 题详解】
该段小标题为“Chse a gd study spt.( 选择一个好的学习地点。)”空后“Fr example, yu might find that
yu can fcus better when yu are in a quiet envirnment, such as a quiet crner in the library r alne in yur
bedrm. Or, yu might find that yu study better when there is sme backgrund nise and cmmtin, such as in
a cffee shp r at the kitchen table in yur hme.( 例如,你可能会发现当你处于一个安静的环境中,比如图书
馆的一个安静角落或独自在卧室里,你能更好地集中注意力。或者,你可能会发现当有一些背景噪音和喧
闹声时,比如在咖啡店或家里的餐桌旁,你学习得更好。)”通过举例说明了不同的人适合不同的学习环境。
G 选项“Experiment with different types f spts t find what is the best fit fr yu.”(尝试不同类型的地点,
以找到最适合你的地方)符合该段主题,且引出了下文的例子。故选 G 项。
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
Jim Glaub and his wife just mved int their new Manhattan apartment. And the previus hmewner said
smething ___21___ :“There’s this thing where letters addressed t Santa cme t the apartment. It has been
cming fr years and n ne knws the reasn.” Then in the mnths ___22___ Christmas, letters frm kids r
parents t Santa came flding in, asking fr gifts they culd nt ___23___ affrd. Glaub and his wife respnded t
as many as they culd, ___24___ ntes, and even buying gifts. Glaub, f curse, is nt Santa. He ___25___ a
marketing cmpany. But ne night, when the cuple ___26___ a Christmas party, a slutin appeared. The guests
nticed letters they’d yet t ___27___ piled in their dining rm and asked abut them. “I tld them the stry,”
Glaub said. His guests were very interested. “We’ll ___28___ it.”
And s was brn Miracle here, a cmmunity-based vlunteer rganizatin that respnds t children’s letters t
Santa with seasn’s ___29___ and gifts. Wrking with ther ____30____ that help thse in need, Glub invited
families t g nline and request gifts fr their children. Meanwhile, ____31____ culd sign up t buy gifts fr a
第 15页/共 25页
child r family. Letters typically asked fr ppular ____32____ , such as tys and makeup. One child suffering
back pain frm sleeping n the sfa made a(n) ____33____ fr a bed. Sme are heartbreaking. One child wrte:
“Dear Santa, my yunger brther has a hard time walking. I wish he culd play like me.” That’s a(n) ____34____
ask. But Glaub did send the children gift cards.
Last year, Glaub and the rganizatin helped mre than 800 families. One beneficiary wrte:“… yu gave my
babies a reasn t smile.” Glaub n lnger tries t figure ut ____35____ the letters cme t the apartment. Putting
in the lng hurs t help the families is what it’s all abut fr him.
21. A. frightening B. rdinary C. annying D. curius
22. A. ending up with B. leading up t C. beginning with D. passing by
23. A. therwise B. further C. therefre D. instead
24. A. writing B. reading C. grasping D. ignring
25. A. analyzes B. relays C. perates D. prmtes
26. A. regulated B. attended C. perfrmed D. threw
27. A. deal with B. lk fr C. give up D. put aside
28. A. expand B. cmplete C. guarantee D. infrm
29. A. bnuses B. rewards C. greetings D. chats
30. A. nnprfits B. businesses C. branches D. departments
31. A. inventrs B. directrs C. cntributrs D. rganizers
32. A. figures B. ranges C. items D. pssessins
33. A. reservatin B. request C. declaratin D. appintment
34. A. cnsiderate B. plain C. explicit D. tugh
35. A. hw B. why C. when D. where
【答案】21 D 22. B 23. A 24. A 25. C 26. C 27. D 28. B 29. C 30. A
31. C 32. C 33. B 34. D 35. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述 Jim Glaub 通过回应圣诞信件创立志愿者组织,帮助困难家庭传递温
暖与善意的故事。
【21 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:前房主说了件好奇的事。A. frightening 令人恐惧的;B. rdinary 普通的;C.
第 16页/共 25页
annying 恼人的;D. curius 好奇的。根据下文“There's this thing where letters addressed t Santa cme t the
apartment. It has been cming fr years and n ne knws the reasn.”可知,多年无人知晓原因,语气带有神
秘感。故选 D。
【22 题详解】
考查动词短语词义辨析。句意:在临近圣诞节的几个月里,孩子或父母写给圣诞老人的信件如潮水般涌来,
请求他们原本负担不起的礼物。A. ending up with 以……结束;B. leading up t 临近(某时间);C. beginning
with 以……开始;D. passing by 经过。根据下文“letters frm kids r parents t Santa came flding in”可知,
圣诞节前的几个月信件涌入,表示时间逐渐接近圣诞节。故选 B。
【23 题详解】
考查副词词义辨析。句意:在临近圣诞节的几个月里,孩子或父母写给圣诞老人的信件如潮水般涌来,请
求他们原本负担不起的礼物。A. therwise 否则;B. further 进一步;C. therefre 因此;D. instead 反而。根据
下文“and even buying gifts”可知,格劳布夫妇自掏腰包购买礼物,由此推断有些家庭负担不起的礼物。此
处 therwise(否则)表示“若非如此则无法负担”。故选 A。
【24 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:格劳布夫妇尽可能回复信件,写信回复,甚至购买礼物。A. writing 写;B. reading
读;C. grasping 抓住;D. ignring 忽略。根据上文“Glaub and his wife respnded t as many as they culd”可
知,格劳布夫妇是手写信函回复。故选 A。
【25 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:他经营一家营销公司。A. analyzes 分析;B. relays 转播,传递;C. perates 运营
(公司);D. prmtes 推广。根据上文“Glaub, f curse, is nt Santa.”可知,圣诞老人不是 Glaub 的职业,
经营自己的公司。故选 C。
【26 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:但某天晚上,当这对夫妇举办圣诞派对时,解决办法出现了。A. regulated 规范;
B. attended 参加;C. perfrmed 表演,执行;D. threw 扔。根据下文“His guests were very interested.”可知,
宾客们对此很有兴趣,所以这里是这对夫妇作为主人举办圣诞派对。故选 C。
【27 题详解】
考查动词短语词义辨析。句意:客人们注意到餐厅里堆积着尚未处理的信件,询问了此事。A. deal with 处
理;B. lk fr 寻找;C. give up 放弃;D. put aside 搁置。根据下文“piled in their dining rm”可知,这些
信件堆在客厅,因此是被放在了这里。故选 D。
【28 题详解】
第 17页/共 25页
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我们来搞定。A. expand 扩展;B. cmplete 完成;C. guarantee 保证;D. infrm
通知。根据上文“His guests were very interested.”可知,宾客们很感兴趣,因此会替他们完成这些信件回复。
故选 B。
【29 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:于是,“此处奇迹”诞生了——这是一个社区志愿者组织,用节日问候和礼物回应
孩子们写给圣诞老人的信。A. bnuses 奖金;B. rewards 奖励;C. greetings 问候;D. chats 聊天。根据上文“that
respnds t children's letters t Santa”可知,回复这些给圣诞老人的孩子信件时,会送上节日祝福。故选 C。
【30 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:格劳布与帮助困难人群的其他非营利组织合作,邀请家庭在线为孩子申请礼物。
A. nnprfits 非营利组织;B. businesses 企业;C. branches 分支机构;D. departments 部门。根据下文“that
help thse in need”可知,帮助这些困难家庭的组织,应该是慈善组织,或非盈利组织。故选 A。
【31 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:与此同时,捐赠者可注册为某个孩子或家庭购买礼物。A. inventrs 发明者;B.
directrs 主管;C. cntributrs 捐赠者;D. rganizers 组织者。根据下文“sign up t buy gifts fr a child r family
”可知,这些人报名要给孩子们或这些家庭礼物,因此他们是捐赠者。故选 C。
【32 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:信件通常要求流行物品,如玩具和化妆品。A. figures 数字/人物;B. ranges 范围;
C. items 物品;D. pssessins 财产。根据下文“such as tys and makeup”可知,这些玩具或化妆品是他们索
要的物品。故选 C。
【33 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:一个因睡沙发而背痛的孩子请求一张床。有些请求令人心碎。A. reservatin 预订;
B. request 请求;C. declaratin 声明;D. appintment 预约。根据上文“Letters typically asked fr”可知,这
里列举了一个小男孩索要物品的要求。故选 B。
【34 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我希望他能像我一样玩耍。这是个难以实现的请求。A. cnsiderate 体贴的;
B. plain 朴素的;C. explicit 明确的;D. tugh 困难的。根据上文“my yunger brther has a hard time walking. I
wish he culd play like me.”可知,希望患病的小男孩希像他一样玩耍是个很难实现的愿望。故选 D。
【35 题详解】
考查连词。句意:格劳布不再试图弄清信件为何寄到公寓。A. hw 如何;B. why 为什么;C. when 何时;
D. where 哪里。根据下文“Putting in the lng hurs t help the families is what it's all abut fr him.”可知,格
第 18页/共 25页
劳布决定倾注心力守护这些家庭的希望,不再纠结于信件为何独寄此处。故选 B。
第二节 (共 10 小题;每小题 1. 5 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
China’s cnsumptin landscape is underging significant changes. Frm market activities t cnsumer
scenaris (消费场景), cnsumptin ___36___ (dynamic) nt nly reflect the pulse f ecnmic ___37___ (recver)
but als highlight deeper structural transfrmatins.
During this year’s Spring Festival hliday, mvie theaters ___38___ (pack) with large audiences, and hme
appliance stres saw custmers lining up in significant numbers.
This year’s Spring Festival hliday witnessed ___39___ remarkable bst in turism and cnsumer activity
acrss China. Dmestic travel spending during the hliday reached 677 billin yuan, accrding t data ___40___
(release) by the Ministry f Culture and Turism.
In the Chashan area f Suth China’s Guangdng prvince, mre than 200,000 peple were attracted t
Yingge dance shws. Yingge dance is ne f the earliest listed amng the ___41___ (ne) grup f China’s
natinal intangible cultural heritages in 2006.
Yingge dance is just ne example f many cultural attractins ___42___ have becme ppular amng turists.
Accrding t data frm Fliggy, a leading nline travel agency, the number f turists ___43___ (participate) in
“intangible cultural heritage turs” that include flk perfrmances had increased by 36 percent year n year during
the 2025 Spring Festival.
The ice-and-snw ecnmy has als emerged ___44___ a new ht cnsumer categry. It is nt nly
flurishing in China's nrthern regins but als gaining ppularity in the suth, where snw resurces are
___45___ (relative) rare.
【答案】36. dynamics
37. recvery
38. were packed
39. a 40. released
41. first 42. that##which
43. participating
44. as 45. relatively
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道。通过春节期间的消费场景(如电影院、家电商店)和文化活动(如英歌舞
第 19页/共 25页
表演)展示了当前中国消费市场的活力。
【36 题详解】
考查名词复数。句意:从市场活动到消费场景,消费动态不仅反映了经济复苏的脉搏,也突显了更深层次
的结构性转型。句中 dynamic 是可数名词,应用复数形式表示泛指,表示“动态”或“活力”,符合题意。
故填 dynamics。
【37 题详解】
考查名词。句意:从市场活动到消费场景,消费动态不仅反映了经济复苏的脉搏,也突显了更深层次的结
构性转型。空处用于介词 f 和形容词 ecnmic 之后,应用名词形式 recvery,作介词 f 的宾语。故填 recvery
。
【38 题详解】
考查时态、语态和主谓一致。句意:今年春节假期,电影院挤满了大批观众,家电店的顾客也排起了长队。
根据时间状语 During this year’s Spring Festival hliday 可知,动作发生在过去,且主语 mvie theaters 与动词
pack 之间是被动关系,因此用一般过去时的被动语态,主语 mvie theaters 是复数,be 动词使用 were。故填
were packed。
【39 题详解】
考查冠词。句意:今年的春节假期见证了中国各地旅游业和消费活动的显著增长。结合语意可知,此处泛
指各地旅游业和消费活动的一次显著增长,空处应用不定冠词,remarkable 的发音以辅音音素开头,前边应
用 a。故填 a。
【40 题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:根据文化和旅游部公布的数据,假期期间国内旅游支出达到 6770 亿元。句中已有
谓语 reached,空处作非谓语动词,release 与逻辑主语 data 之间是被动关系,应用过去分词形式 released 作
后置定语,修饰 data。故填 released。
【41 题详解】
考查序数词。句意:英歌舞是 2006 年第一批列入中国首批国家级非物质文化遗产的舞蹈之一。结合语意可
知,此处表示第一批国家级非物质文化遗产,所以空处应用序数词 first。故填 first。
【42 题详解】
考查定语从句。句意:英歌舞只是众多深受游客喜爱的文化景点之一。空处引导限制性定语从句,修饰先
行词 cultural attractins,指物,关系词在从句中作主语,应用关系代词 that/which 引导定语从句。故填
that/which。
【43 题详解】
第 20页/共 25页
考查非谓语动词。句意:根据领先的在线旅行社飞猪的数据,2025 年春节期间,参加包括民间表演在内的
“非物质文化遗产之旅”的游客数量同比增长了 36%。句中已有谓语 had increased,空处作非谓语动词,
turists 与 participate 之间是主动关系,因此用现在分词形式 participating 作后置定语。故填 participating。
【44 题详解】
考查固定搭配。句意:冰雪经济也成为新的消费热点。emerged as 是固定搭配,表示“作为……出现”,符
合题意。故填 as。
【45 题详解】
考查副词。句意:它不仅在中国北方地区蓬勃发展,而且在雪资源相对稀缺的南方也越来越受欢迎。空处
修饰形容词 rare,需要用副词形式 relatively 作状语。故填 relatively。
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
第一节 (满分 15 分)
46. 假定你是李华,开学伊始你们的外教要求每天都有一个学生做“Self-intrductin”,明天刚好轮到你做
自我介绍,但是你因故不能按时展示。请给你的外教 David 写一封电子邮件,内容包括:
1. 表示歉意;
2. 解释原因;
3. 请求调整时间。
注意:
1. 写作词数应为 80 左右;
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Dear David,
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
Yurs,
Li Hua
【答案】Dear David,
I am writing t sincerely aplgize fr nt being able t present my Self-intrductin tmrrw as scheduled.
Due t unfreseen flu, I had t rest at hme tmrrw accrding t my dctr’s advice. I understand the imprtance
第 21页/共 25页
f this activity and deeply regret any incnvenience my absence may have caused.
I wuld like t request if it is pssible t reschedule my Self-intrductin t a later date that is cnvenient fr
bth yu and the class. I assure yu that I will prepare thrughly t make my presentatin engaging and
infrmative.
Thank yu fr yur understanding and cnsideratin. Yur prmpt reply will be appreciated.
Yurs,
Li Hua
【解析】
【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生给你的外教 David 写一封电子邮件,表示歉意,解释原因以
及请求调整时间。
【详解】1.词汇积累
真诚地:sincerely→heartfeltly
能够:be able t→be capable f
建议:advice→suggestin
重新安排:reschedule→rearrange
2.句式拓展
句型转换
原句:I am writing t sincerely aplgize fr nt being able t present my Self-intrductin tmrrw as scheduled.
拓展句:I am writing t sincerely aplgize because I wn’t be able t present my Self-intrductin tmrrw as
scheduled.
【点睛】【高分句型 1】I wuld like t request if it is pssible t reschedule my Self-intrductin t a later date that
is cnvenient fr bth yu and the class.(运用了 if 引导宾语从句)
【高分句型 2】I understand the imprtance f this activity and deeply regret any incnvenience my absence may
have caused.(运用了省略关系词的定语从句)
第二节 (满分 25 分)
47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
Each Octber, I strngly requested my parents t take us t a pumpkin (南瓜) field t chse pumpkins, but it
never happened. I was extremely astnished when my father came hme with the mst incredible news abut a
pumpkin lantern carving party at the Pumpkin Field, which was just a shrt distance away.
I shuted ut in disbelief, and my yunger brther, Tex, shuted the pumpkin lantern carving party repeatedly
第 22页/共 25页
with excitement. Hwever, my father mentined a rumr abut smething awful and unexpected happening there,
sunding cncerned. Regardless f it, Tex and I quickly leaped int the car and fastened ur seat belts, eager t
leave fr the Pumpkin Field. On the way, Tex annunced with delight that he wuld chse the biggest pumpkin,
while I remarked with cnfidence that “greatest” wasn’t a real wrd and that I wuld chse the clest ne. Tex
yelled that he wuld chse the ne t make the mst frightening pumpkin lantern. My dad cut in, cautining us
abut t much enthusiasm and suggested having a Plan B if Plan A didn’t wrk ut.
N reply! Tex and I kept up ur excitement, laughing and talking. The jurney was especially awesme as we
witnessed all srts f Hallween decratins alng the rute. Tex infrmed me that we were driving near ur
destinatin, pinting t sparkling range lights and a blinking Pumpkin Field sign. “Yeah! Yes! It wasn’t a lng
drive,” I said. “Be careful, pumpkins! Here we cme!”
Appearing befre us were pumpkins f all sizes scattered thrughut the field. We arrived there thrilled and
desperate t find pumpkins f all sizes. Tex declared he wuld chse an enrmus ne, but upn appraching, t
his disappintment, he nticed a hle in it when he fund ne. He then hurried t anther perfect pumpkin, nly sad
t find smene had taken a bite ut f it.
注意:
1. 续写词数应为 150 左右;
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
That’s when I nticed the Pumpkin Field Clsed sign.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________
Finally, we agreed t hld ur wn pumpkin lantern carving party the next day.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
第 23页/共 25页
_______________
【答案】范文
That’s when I nticed the Pumpkin Field Clsed sign. A wave f disappintment washed ver me, as I was
glued t the land, a bit lst and heartbrken, Tex, frze fr a mment befre his face twisted in cnfusin.
“ we came all this way!” he stammered, his vice breaking. I glanced at my dad, whse eyes sftened with
sympathy. “It’s kay, Tex,” I said, ruffling his hair and trying t sund uplifting. “Let’s nt give up s sn. Maybe
we can cme up with smething even better!” Dad’s eyes lit up, and he whispered, “Plan B?” Tex’s excitement
returned instantly as he shuted, “Plan B!”
Finally, we agreed t hld ur wn pumpkin lantern carving party the next day. That evening, we
brainstrmed ideas at the dinner table, sketching designs n paper and laughing at Tex’s designed ridiculus
pumpkin faces with three eyes! I giggled. “And this ne’s wearing a hat!” Tex cut in, his earlier disappintment
nw cmpletely frgtten. Later, Dad helped us carve the pumpkins we had bught n ur way hme. Finally, we
turned ur living rm int a pumpkin wnderland. As we presented the glwing pumpkin lanterns with
satisfactin, a warm sense f pride filled me. Lking at ur creatins, I realized that setbacks can lead t even
greater fun when yu have family by yur side.
【解析】
【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了作者家每年十月都去地里挑选南瓜,制作南瓜灯。而今年在南瓜
地里有一个南瓜灯雕刻派对,作者十分兴奋。结果到了发现南瓜田关闭了,十分失望。好在最后他们举行
了自己的南瓜灯雕刻派对,玩得很高兴。
【详解】1.段落续写:
①由第一段首句内容“就在那时,我注意到了南瓜田关闭的标志。”可知,第一段可描写发现南瓜田关闭后
作者感到失望以及父亲提出 B 计划。
②由第二段首句内容“最后,我们同意第二天举行我们自己的南瓜灯雕刻派对。”可知,第二段可描写举办
派对的经过以及他们玩得高兴。
2.续写线索:南瓜田关闭——失望——提出 B 计划——准备自己的派对——玩的高兴——作者感悟
3.词汇激活
行为类
①.叫喊:shut/yell
②.意识到:realize/be aware f
③.变成:turn int/transfrm int
第 24页/共 25页
情绪类
①失望:disappintment/frustratin
②同情:sympathy/cmpassin
【点睛】[高分句型 1] I glanced at my dad, whse eyes sftened with sympathy.(由 whse 引导非限制性定语从
句)
[高分句型 2] Lking at ur creatins, I realized that setbacks can lead t even greater fun when yu have family
by yur side.(由 that 引导宾语从句)
第 25页/共 25页
相关试卷
这是一份湖南省长沙市第一中学2024-2025学年高三下学期3月月考英语试题 含解析,共25页。试卷主要包含了 15等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份2022-2023学年湖南省长沙市第一中学高三上学期第三次月考英语试题(解析版),共31页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分37等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份2023长沙一中高三上学期第三次月考英语试题含解析,文件包含湖南省长沙市第一中学2022-2023学年高三上学期第三次月考英语试题含解析docx、湖南省长沙市第一中学2022-2023学年高三上学期第三次月考英语试题无答案docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共35页, 欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利