搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2024—2025年济南天桥区泺口实验学校第二学期八年级英语期中考试试题(含答案)

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2024—2025年济南天桥区泺口实验学校第二学期八年级英语期中考试试题(含答案)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/8
      2024—2025年济南天桥区泺口实验学校第二学期八年级英语期中考试试题(含答案)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/8
      2024—2025年济南天桥区泺口实验学校第二学期八年级英语期中考试试题(含答案)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/8
      还剩5页未读, 继续阅读

      2024—2025年济南天桥区泺口实验学校第二学期八年级英语期中考试试题(含答案)

      展开

      这是一份2024—2025年济南天桥区泺口实验学校第二学期八年级英语期中考试试题(含答案),共8页。
      第 Ⅰ 卷(选择题 共 100 分)
      I. 听力测试(30 分)
      A) 听录音,在每组句子中选出一个你所听到的句子。每个句子听一遍。
      1.A. I was in the library. B. I was n the street C. I was at the bus stp.
      2.A. Why nt g t the mvies? B. Why nt play sccer? C. Why nt listen t music?
      3.A. I'll help t teach kids t read. B. I'd like t help the hmeless peple.
      C. I'll visit the sick kids in the hspital.
      4.A. Culd yu g t the park with me? B. Culd I g ut fr dinner with my friends?
      C. Culd yu please clean the living rm?
      5.A. I was ding my hmewrk at that time.
      B. He was reading at hme when the rainstrm came.
      C. Tm was making dinner when his mther gt hme.
      B) 在录音中,你将听到五段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从每小题 A、B、C 中选出能回答所给问题的正确答案。每段对话读两遍。
      6.Wh was the by meeting?
      A. His parents. B. His cusin. C. His classmate.
      7.When did the accident happen?
      A. Yesterday afternn. B. Yesterday mrning. C. Last night.
      8.Where was Mike at five this afternn?
      A. At hme. B. In the street. C. On the playgrund.
      9.What was the by ding at the time f the accident?
      A. He was watching TV. B. He was playing basketball. C. He was ding hmewrk.
      10.What will the girl read?
      A. A strybk. B. A magazine. C. A newspaper.
      C) 在录音中,你将听到一段对话,对话后有五个小题,从每小题 A、B、C 中选出能回答所给问题的正确答案。对话读两遍(听对话前,你将有 40 秒钟的读题时间;听完后,你将有 40 秒钟的答题时间)
      11.Hw is Mary?
      A. She is unhappy. B. She is tired. C. She is ill.
      12.Did Mary get Jack’s e - mail?
      A. Yes, she did. B. N, she didn’t. C. We dn’t knw.
      13.Wh desn’t allw Mary t use the Internet?
      A. Her teachers. B. Her parents. C. Her friends.
      14.What are the phts abut?
      A. Sme flwers. B. Sme animals. C. Sme cmputers.
      15.Where did Jack g last week?
      A. He went t a pet shp. B. He went t the Internet bar. C. He went t Mary’s hme.
      D) 在录音中,你将听到一篇短文,短文后有五个小题,从每小题 A、B、C 中选出能回答所给问题的正确答案。短文读两遍(听短文前,你将有 40 秒钟的读题时间;听完后,你将有 40 秒钟的答题时间)
      16.What time shuld the speaker be at schl?
      A. By 7:30. B. By 8:00. C. By 7:00.
      17.Did the speaker miss the bus in the mrning?
      A. Yes, he did. B. N, he didn’t. C. We dn’t knw.
      18.Why was the teacher angry with the speaker?
      A. Because he was late. B. Because he ate fd in class. C. Because he didn’t catch the bus.
      19.Why didn’t the speaker see a car cming?
      A. Because he was lking fr a bk.
      B. Because he was lking fr a watch.
      C. Because he was lking fr an umbrella.
      20.What did the speaker d after he gt hme?
      A. He listened t music. B. He watched TV. C. He tk a ht shwer and ate sme warm fd.
      II. 阅读理解阅读下列短文,从每题 A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出一个能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答案。(40 分)
      A
      21. Hw many days will the mvie be n?
      A. Fr 10 days. B. Fr 14 days. C. Fr 15 days. D. Fr 18 days.
      22. Hw lng des each shw last?
      A. Half an hur. B. One hur. C. One hur and a half. D. Tw hurs.
      23. If a family f fur g t see it at 7 p.m., hw much will they pay fr the tickets?
      A. $85. B. $100. C. $120. D. $150.
      24. Wh cannt get int the cinema?
      A. Peple wh cme late. B. Peple with many children.
      C. Schl students. D. Kids belw three years ld.
      25. What infrmatin cannt be fund in the ad?
      A. The name f the mvie. B. The name f the maker.
      C. The telephne number. D. The name f the cinema.
      B
      In China mst peple knw the stries f Afanti(阿凡提). Afanti is quite ppular. Peple like him because he is always ready t help pr peple in the stries.
      One day, Afanti walked n the street and saw tw men arguing with each ther. One man was the wner f a restaurant. The ther was a yung man. The wner f the restaurant asked the yung man t pay him mney. The yung man explained that he just passed by and that he didn’t take anything frm the restaurant. But the wner said that the yung man has taken the smell f the fd frm the restaurant, and he must pay fr it. S Afanti went up t the wner and said, “I’ll pay yu.” Afanti tk ut sme cins(硬币)and put them int his bag. He shk his bag, and peple heard the sund f the cins. Then Afanti said t the wner, “Take away the sund f the cins. That’s what I pay fr the smell f yur fd.”
      26. Afanti is quite ______.
      A. bad B. rich C. ppular D. hard - wrking
      27. The wner asked the yung man t ______.
      A. g ut B. buy fd C. pay him mney D. wrk in the restaurant
      28. Where did Afanti put his cins?
      A. In his bag. B. In his hands. C. In his muth. D. In his pcket.
      29. What did Afanti pay the wner f the restaurant?
      A. Sme cins. B. Enugh mney. C. A lt f things. D. The sund f cins.
      30. Frm the stry, we knw that Afanti was a ______ man.
      A. shy B. strict C. stupid D. clever
      C
      When night falls, trunks(后备箱)f private cars are turned int special mbile stalls(可移动摊位)n the street. They sell everything frm drinks t clthes at gd prices. Lts f peple wuld like t buy smething each time they pass by. This is the trunk market which has becme ppular in many cities recently.
      Thse wh sell things at the stalls are mstly yung peple. Many yung stallhlders(摊主)say they set up the stalls because f interest. They think they might be able t make sme mney after wrk. And they find the lively market brings them a special feeling f satisfactin. “Every time I wrk at my stall, I get t talk with nice passers - by. It feels great t meet new friends,” said a stallhlder. “I really enjy hearing peple tell me hw gd my cffee is,” anther stallhlder said.
      But yung peple can’t expect t make a lt f mney frm the business because the number wuld fluctuate. Fr example, a cffee stall may sell 60 cups f cffee n a gd day, but less than 10 cups n anther day. And when the weather is bad, the stallhlder can’t even g ut t the market. While enjying the fun f buying things at the trunk market, sme peple als wrry abut its develpment. As the fd sld there is mstly fast fd, n ne knws fr sure whether it is safe. And each time the market clses, rubbish can be seen everywhere n the street. Besides, peple living nearby may find it nisy. Thankfully, sme areas are already taking actin t make the market g further.
      31. What can we learn abut the trunk market?
      A. It pens all day lng. B. The stalls can be mved easily.
      C. The stalls sell things at high prices. D. It first appeared in the cuntryside.
      32. What is paragraph 2 mainly abut?
      A. Hw yung peple make new friends.
      B. Wh set up the trunk stalls.
      C. What yung stallhlders think f the trunk market.
      D. When yung stallhlders cme t the trunk market.
      33. What des the underlined wrd fluctuate prbably mean?
      A. Stay the same. B. Grw slwly. C. G up fast. D. Change a lt.
      34. What prblems des the trunk market bring?
      A. There are t many cars. B. The market is t crwded.
      C. The fd might nt be safe. D. The stalls are t expensive.
      35. In which part f the newspaper can we prbably read this text?
      A. Sciety(社会). B. Ads(广告). C. Educatin. D. Science.
      D
      Sme parents think that smart phnes are bad fr students’ health and study. They hpe their children can keep away frm smart phnes.
      Tang Lin, 14, frm Jinan, supprts(支持)parents’ pinins. He uses a dumb phne(非智能手机)and finds that its functins are enugh fr him. Tang said many students spent much time n games and scial media apps with their smart phnes. He als said, “Students may use smart phnes t listen t music, surf the Internet r d sme ther things. In this way, they may nt wrk hard at their studies.”
      But Chen Yu, 16, frm Beijing, desn’t think s. She thinks that she can’t live withut smart phnes. She said, “I ften use my phne t surf the Internet, chat with my friends and get the latest news. It pens up my eyes.”
      Smart phnes have advantages(优点)and disadvantages. The key t the prblem is hw t use smart phnes. In fact, it is a test f students’ self - cntrl. Zhang Yan, 13, frm Shanghai, understands the pint well. She said, “I put my phne ut f my sight when I am studying. I als set a time limit(限制)abut 20 minutes when I use it. I fllw these rules s the smart phne desn’t affect(影响)my life badly.”
      36. ______ think(s) students dn’t need t use smart phnes.
      A. Sme teachers B. Tang Lin C. Chen Yu D. Zhang Yan
      37. Chen Yu uses her smart phne t .
      A. play games B. d her hmewrk C. watch mvies D. get the news
      38. Frm the passage, the underlined wrd “self - cntrl” means “” in Chinese.
      A. 自我肯定 B. 自我改进 C. 自我欣赏 D. 自我控制
      39. Frm the passage, we knw that ______.
      A. Zhang Yan desn’t use the smart phne when she is studying
      B. Tang Lin spends much time n games with his smart phne
      C. sme teachers hpe their children can keep away frm smart phnes
      D. the key t the prblem is hw much the smart phnes are
      40. The passage mainly tells us ______.
      A. we shuldn’t use smart phnes
      B. smart phnes are bad fr students
      C. different pinins abut using smart phnes
      D. differences between smart phnes and dumb phnes
      III. 阅读理解七选五根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。(10 分)
      Mental health(心理健康)is imprtant at every age. It can help us deal with(应对)the stress f life. And it can als make us knw urselves better. 41. ______
      Talk t smene yu trust. Talking t smene yu trust is helpful. 42. ______ Yu may feel better if yu are able t penly share yur pinins with him r her.
      43. ______ Taking care f yur bdy’s health can help imprve yur mental health. Be active fr at least 30 minutes daily, whether it’s running, walking, dancing r riding. Als, develp a healthy eating habit. It’s als helpful.
      D activities that yu enjy. Try t cntinue ding the activities that yu find enjyable. 44. ______ Fr example, yu can ck fr yurself, play with yur pet, read a bk, r watch a film.
      Say “Thank yu” t thers. 45. ______ Yu can pay attentin t(关注)what yu like in life every day. This will help yu see the gd in life and make yu happier. Fr example, even when yu are nervus, yu may have happy times. Yu just dn’t ntice them. In this way, yu can enjy the time better.
      IV. 补全对话,从每题 A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出一个最佳答案完成对话。(5 分)
      A: Hi, Alice! I called yu last Saturday, but yu didn’t pick up. 46. ______
      B: Oh, I was lking after my brther.
      A: 47. ______
      B: He had a fever and a sre thrat.
      A: 48. ______ Is he feeling better nw?
      B: Yes, he is feeling better nw. He tk sme medicine and drank sme tea with hney. Why did yu call me?
      A: I’m ging t try ut fr a jb at an after - schl reading prgram. 49. ______
      B: Sure, I’d lve t. But what can we help ut with?
      A: We can help kids learn t read there.
      B: Gd idea. 50. ______
      A: We can als g n a different jurney with each new bk.
      B: That sunds gd. We will have a happy day.
      A. What are yu ding nw? B. What were yu ding at that time?
      C. What did yu d last Saturday? D. What are yu ging t d?
      47. A. What was the matter with him? B. Where was he ging then?
      C. Did he have a cld? D. Did yu get n well with him?
      48. A. I’m happy t hear that. B. I’m srry t hear that.
      C. It sunds like that. D. Hw lucky yu are!
      49. A. D yu knw hw t g there? B. Why d yu like the prgram?
      C. Wuld yu like t g with me? D. Can yu give me sme water?
      50. A. When will we g there? B. What ther things can we d?
      C. What event will happen? D. Where are we ging t eat dinner?
      V. 完形填空阅读短文,从每题 A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出一个能填入文章中相应空白处的最佳答案。(15 分)
      When I had smething difficult t d, I used t ask my mther fr 51 , but she always said, “D it yurself, my dear.” I was nt 52 at all. I thught she was the 53 mther in the wrld!
      Fr example, ne day, I decided t 54 sme friends t my huse t have a birthday party. My rm was 55 . Bks, clthes and shes were here and there. And I didn’t 56 the bed. I asked, “Culd yu please help me clean the rm, Mm?” But she still said, “ 57 , my dear girl. I’m busy. Yu shuld d it yurself.”
      58 my “lazy mther”, I have t d sme chres, such as ding the laundry, 59 , and cleaning my rm. I have t help my parents 60 my little sister. And I als have t g t the dentist by 61 . It is really 62 fr me t d everything well, but I have learned 63 .
      As time ges by, I knw my mther well. She makes me 64 hard - wrking and clever. What a great mther she is! A(n) 65 mther is wrth ne hundred teachers! Dn’t yu think s?
      51. A. help B. mney C. gift D. prize
      52. A. sad B. happy C. yung D. ld
      53. A. best B. clest C. laziest D. smartest
      54. A. make B. invite C. let D. mve
      55. A. in silence B. very tidy C. in all D. in a mess
      56. A. d B. make C. fld D. wash
      57. A. Srry B. OK C. Yes D. Sure
      58. A. Because B. Because f C. Instead f D. As fr
      59. A. ging shpping B. ging camping C. ding the dishes D . ding sme fishing
      60. A. take care f B. lk fr C. have a lk D. take ut
      61. A. itself B. myself C. yurself D. urselves
      62. A. difficult B. pleasant C. easy D. delicius
      63. A. a little B. a bit C. very much D. a lt
      64. A. t becme B. becme C. becming D. becmes
      65. A. lazy B. utging C. serius D. gd
      第 Ⅱ 卷(非选择题 共 50 分)
      VI. 阅读填空阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。(15 分)
      In Nvember 1979, pupils in England were able 66. ______(watch)a new TV prgram Mnkey. Mst f them were hearing this stry fr the first time. Hwever, this stry is nt new t Chinese children. The Mnkey King r Sun Wukng is the main character in the 67. ______(traditin)Chinese bk Jurney t the West. The Mnkey King is nt just any nrmal mnkey. 68. ______ fact, he smetimes des nt even lk like a mnkey! This is because he can make 72 changes t his shape and size, turning himself int different animals and 69. ______(bject). But unless he can hide his tail, he cannt turn 70. ______(he)int a man. T fight bad peple, the Mnkey King uses 71. ______ magic stick. Smetimes he can make the stick s small 72. ______ he can keep it in his ear. At ther times, he can make it big and lng. The Mnkey King has excited the children f China fr many years. And as sn as the TV prgram 73. ______(cme)ut mre than 30 years ag, Western children became interested in 74. ______(read)this stry because the clever Mnkey King keeps 75. ______(fight)t help the weak and never gives up.
      VII. 书面表达(35 分)
      第一部分 情景应用 根据所提供的图画,用一个完整的句子提问或应答。
      76. ----I had a fight with Tm. What shuld I d?
      ---- (打电话)
      77. ---- ?
      - ---Yes, sure. (图片内容:整理床铺)
      78. ----What’s the matter with him?
      --- (图片内容:牙痛)
      79. ----What was Tm ding when the rainstrm came?
      ---- (图片内容:洗澡)
      80. ----What did yu d last weekend?
      ---- (扫公园)
      第二部分写作(25 分)
      为响应国家 “体重管理年” 活动,全国掀起了体重管理的热潮。你是李华,你的朋友 Tm 在体重管理方面存在困扰,向你寻求帮助。请你给他回信,就如何科学减肥保持健康给出合理建议,不少于三条。
      提示:从饮食,运动,作息习惯等方面给出建议。
      参考词汇:verweight 超重的 lse weight 减肥
      Dear Tm,








      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      答案
      Ⅰ.听力部分
      1—5CBCBC 6—10BACAC 11—15CBBBA 16—20BAACC
      II. 阅读理解
      A篇 21. A 22. C 23. C 24. D 25. B
      B篇 26. C 27. C 28. A 29. D 30. D
      C篇 31. B 32. C 33. D 34. C 35. A
      D篇 36. B 37. D 38. D 39. A 40. C
      III. 阅读理解七选五
      41.C 42. G 43. A 44. E 45. D
      IV. 补全对话
      46.B 47. A 48. B 49. C 50. B
      V. 完形填空
      51.A 52. B 53. C 54. B 55. D 56. B 57. A 58. B 59. C 60. A 61. B 62. A 63. D 64. B 65. D
      VI. 阅读填空
      66.t watch 67. traditinal 68. In 69. bjects 70. himself 71. a 72. that 73. came 74. reading 75. fighting
      VII. 书面表达
      第一部分
      76. Yu shuld call him (up).
      77. Culd yu make the bed?
      78. He has a tthache.
      79. He was taking a shwer.
      80. I cleaned up the park.
      第二部分
      Dear Tm,
      I'm srry t hear that yu are wrried abut yur weight. Here are sme suggestins t help yu lse weight and keep healthy.
      First, pay attentin t yur diet. Eat mre fruits and vegetables, and less junk fd. Cntrl yur prtin sizes and avid vereating.
      Secnd, exercise regularly. Yu can chse activities yu like, such as running, swimming r playing basketball. Aim fr at least 30 minutes f exercise a day.
      Third, maintain a regular schedule. G t bed and get up at the same time every day, ensuring enugh sleep. This helps regulate yur metablism.
      Remember, lsing weight is a gradual prcess. Be patient and cnsistent with these habits, and yu will see results.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      Raya and The Last Dragn(龙)
      Tel: 617 - 219 - 4300
      Dates: 30th July - 8th August
      Mn. - Fri.:10 a.m., 7 p.m.
      Sat. & Sun. : 10 a.m., 2 p.m., 7 p.m.
      Where: Star Cinema
      Hw lng: 1.5 hurs
      Ticket prices: $25 per child r adult (day shws); $35 per child r adult (evening shws)
      Family packages: $85 fr 4 tickets (10 a.m., 2 p.m. shws); $120 fr 4 tickets (7 p.m. shws)
      Latecmer plicy: Please arrive early. Latecmers will nt be allwed t enter until a prper break in the shw.
      Children: T watch mvies quietly, yu cannt bring children belw 3 in.
      A. Take yur bdy seriusly.
      B. Keep an eye n yur mental health.
      C. Nw, let’s learn hw t keep ur mental health.
      D. It means being thankful fr the gd things in life.
      E. These activities will help yu keep gd mental health.
      F. There are reasns why we shuld take care f ur mental health.
      G. The persn culd be yur friend, yur classmate r yur family member.

      相关试卷

      2024—2025年济南天桥区泺口实验学校第二学期八年级英语期中考试试题(含答案):

      这是一份2024—2025年济南天桥区泺口实验学校第二学期八年级英语期中考试试题(含答案),共8页。

      2024—2025年济南天桥区泺口实验学校第二学期七年级英语期中考试试题(含答案):

      这是一份2024—2025年济南天桥区泺口实验学校第二学期七年级英语期中考试试题(含答案),共9页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 30 分)等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      山东省济南市天桥区泺口实验学校2022-2023学年八年级下学期期中英语试卷:

      这是一份山东省济南市天桥区泺口实验学校2022-2023学年八年级下学期期中英语试卷,共31页。试卷主要包含了    .等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map