搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      天津市第一百中学2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试卷(Word版附答案)

      • 40.69 KB
      • 2025-04-24 15:55:46
      • 46
      • 0
      • 教习网3275309
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      天津市第一百中学2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试卷(Word版附答案)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/13
      天津市第一百中学2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试卷(Word版附答案)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/13
      天津市第一百中学2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试卷(Word版附答案)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/13
      还剩10页未读, 继续阅读

      天津市第一百中学2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试卷(Word版附答案)

      展开

      这是一份天津市第一百中学2024-2025学年高二下学期3月月考英语试卷(Word版附答案),共13页。试卷主要包含了 When did Mr, What is Mr等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      第Ⅰ卷(选择题,共115分)
      第一部分:听力理解(共两小节, 满分20 分)
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
      听下面五段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你将有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. What is the time nw?
      A.8:00 pm. B.7:30 pm. C.7:00 pm.
      2. What drink des Anna want?
      A. Sme cffee. B. Tmat juice. C. Apple juice.
      3. Why desn't the man have a TV in his huse?
      A. He desn't like watching TV.
      B. He likes listening t the radi.
      C. He thinks the Internet is enugh.
      4. What des the wman mean?
      A. It's necessary t see a dctr.
      B. There's n need fr a treatment.
      C. She has had wrse clds in the past.
      5. Hw des the wman sund?
      A. Excited. B. Surprised. C. Wrried.
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      听下面几段材料。每段材料后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段材料前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段材料读两遍。
      听下面一段对话,回答第 6 至第 8 三个小题。
      6. When did Mr. Watsn cnfirm the bking?
      A. This mrning. B. Last week. C. Tw weeks ag.
      7. What is the wman?
      A. A htel. clerk. B. A taxi driver. C. A secretary.
      8. What is Mr. Watsn advised t d?
      A. Call anther taxi. B. Wait fr a later reply. C. Make anther reservatin.
      听下面一段对话,回答第 9 至第 11 三个小题。
      9. Where will the pictures be shwn?
      A. In the classrms. B. In the schl hall. C. In the meeting rms.
      10. Wh will pen the art shw?
      A. A pp singer. B. A TV actr. C. The headteacher.
      11. What is Rebecca ging t d at the art shw?
      A. Sell tickets. B. Serve drinks. C. Intrduce the pictures.
      听下面一段独白,回答第 12 至第 15 四个小题。
      12. Hw lng is the library pen n Mnday?
      A.4 hurs. B.6 hurs. C.9 hurs.
      13. What are there n the first flr?
      A. Fictin bks. B. Children’s bks. C. Reference bks.
      14. What can peple d n the secnd flr?
      A. See an exhibitin. B. Brrw DVDs. C. Have cffee.
      15. Hw much des it cst t keep vides fr a week?
      A. $2. B. $3. C. $4.
      第二部分:英语知识运用(共两节,满分45分)
      第一节:单项填空(本题共15小题,每题1分,共15分)
      1. —What d yu think abut having Oliver address the meeting?
      —______. She is terribly shy at public speaking.
      A. SettledB. With pleasureC. Anything but thatD. That depends
      2. The number f peple wh ________ access t high-speed Internet in this area ________ increasing rapidly.
      A. has; isB. have; isC. has; areD. have; are
      3. It ften happens that a number f applicants with almst qualificatins and experience all apply fr the same psitin.
      A. passinateB. identicalC. ambitiusD. accidental
      4. Yes, Tngli is hme t a great many suvenir shps and lcal prducts, but what amazed me was _____ well the twn is preserved despite being pen t turism: A gd balance between cmmercial activities and lcal life.
      A. thatB. hwC. thughD. what
      5. Many f the scientists and engineers are judged _____ hw great their achievements are.
      A. in spite fB. in ways fC. in favr fD. in terms f
      6. There is little chance that we will succeed in changing the law. , it is imprtant that we try.
      A. MreverB. FurthermreC. TherefreD. Nevertheless
      7. With technlgy develping, it is essential t guarantee users’ data _______ and privacy.
      A. analysisB. securityC. integrityD. cllectin
      8. The reasn ______ she explained t me fr her absence was ______ she gt stuck in the traffic jam.
      A. that; thatB. why; becauseC. why; thatD. that; because
      9. The rm 10 meters acrss belngs t my cusin。
      A. is measuredB. measuringC. t measureD. measured
      10 Sme equipment as well as a number f maps and bks ________ t the area frm all ver the glbe since the earthquake ccurred in Turkey.
      A. has been fferedB. had been fferedC. have been fferedD. has ffered
      11. We shuld take preventive measures s as t face the dangerus situatins.
      A. barelyB. tightlyC. ptentiallyD. riginally
      12. His research paper was _______ by the academic jurnal fr lack f evidence. It culd nt be published.
      A. simplifiedB. rejectedC. arisenD. dived
      13. — D yu remember ur ld neighbur, Mr. Thmpsn?
      — Yes, he was such a kind man. He_________ always help anyne in truble withut hesitatin.
      A. mightB. shallC. needD. wuld
      14. —Is yur uncle a teacher f chemistry in Tianjin University?
      —N. But he ______ Chinese there fr thirty-five years and he is retired.
      A. has taughtB. has been teaching
      C. taughtD. had taught
      15. — I was wndering if ur headmaster is available at the mment.
      — ______. Just call and see.
      A. It never hurts t askB. Hang nC. Frget itD. Yu bet
      第二节:完形填空 (共20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分)
      阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从 31~50 各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      At 80, Mei Jingtian cntinues t patrl (巡逻) the Shixiaguan sectin f the Great Wall. With ver 30 years f experience, he ___16___ taps the vergrwn grund alng the way with a wden stick, warning wild animals f his presence t ensure his ___17___.
      Mei lives in Shixia, a village near the Shixiaguan sectin f the Great Wall, and he has a deep ___18___ fr the wall. Mei remembers when he played hide-and-seek with his friends n the splendid structure as a child. ___19___ in 1979, when he returned after wrking utside fr years, he was ___20___ t find the ancient wall severely damaged. Sme residents even tk its ___21___ t build their wn huses. T help prtect the ___22___, Mei vlunteered as a guardian (保卫者) , patrlling 20 kilmeters each day, t discurage peple frm taking bricks, scribbling r littering.
      In 1984, a Great Wall ___23___ campaign was launched in Beijing and was quickly ___24___ by the villagers. Realizing the ____25____ f heritage prtectin, mre and mre f them ____26____ the bricks and jined Mei n patrl.
      In 2006, as then head f the village, Mei ____27____ a lcal vlunteer prtectin assciatin, and sn abut 80 f the village’s 100 r s residents jined as ____28____, fllwing in Mei’s ftsteps. ____29____ by Mei, his yung niece became a member, t. When she was a child, her uncle always tld her his patrl ____30____ and talked abut the histry f the Great Wall.
      China has ____31____ t step up effrts t prtect the Great Wall. Frm 2015 t 2023, China apprved 289 prtectin and maintenance ____32____, and mre than 6, 800 guardians natinwide are ____33____ t prtectin wrk. Tday, mre advanced technlgy, like drne (无人机) patrl has been ____34____. The Shixiaguan sectin f the Great Wall has nt yet been pened t the public. It is Mei’s biggest wish t see it well-preserved and ____35____ t visit, encuraging mre peple t jin in prtecting the Great Wall.
      16. A. carefullyB. skillfullyC. quietlyD. quickly
      17. A. futureB. wrkC. safetyD. health
      18. A. desireB. chanceC. lveD. taste
      19. A. InsteadB. TherefreC. BesidesD. Hwever
      20. A. ashamedB. shckedC. curiusD. anxius
      21. A. bricksB. twersC. stnesD. walls
      22. A. wnderB. natureC. histryD. village
      23. A. prmtinB. prtectinC. cnstructinD. celebratin
      24. A. discussedB. evaluatedC. spnsredD. welcmed
      25. A. ppularityB. difficultyC. rleD. imprtance
      26. A. madeB. cllectedC. returnedD. fund
      27. A. frmedB. jinedC. ranD. funded
      28. A. villagersB. guardiansC. fightersD. partners
      29. A. TaughtB. IntrducedC. EmplyedD. Inspired
      30. A. striesB. recrdsC. accidentsD. tips
      31. A. plannedB. startedC. prmisedD. cntinued
      32 A. labsB. prjectsC. prmtersD. vlunteers
      33. A. expsedB. adaptedC. relatedD. devted
      34. A. adptedB. updatedC. createdD. tested
      35 A. necessaryB. enjyableC. availableD. easy
      第三部分:阅读理解(本题共20小题,每题2.5分,共50分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
      A
      At the middle schl level, there are many academic clubs in which students can participate. Students can chse clubs that fcus n an area f interest.
      Mathcunts Club
      Mathcunts ties t increase excitement twards mathematic achievement. It hpes t prvide students with the fundatin fr success in science, technlgy, engineering and mathernatics careers. Schls select individuals and teams t participate in cmpetitins. Lcal cmpetitins are held in February with winners prgressing t state cmpetitins and then n t the natinal level. Mathcunts wrks t challenge student math skills, develp self-cnfidence and give rewards fr their achievements.
      Envirthn
      The Envirthn prgram fcuses n natural resurces knwledge and expses students t diverse envirnmental issues, ecsystems, and tpgraphy. The eclgy field cmpetitin fr five-member middle schl teams ffers cmpetitins in wildlife, sils, frestry, current envirnmental issues and aquatics. Students wrk and learn in middle schl clubs and can cmpete at the lcal and state level.
      Future Prblem Slvers
      Future Prblem Slvers is an academic club that uses a six-step prcess t slve prblems that may happen in the future. Students wh are in the talented and gifted prgram, wh like t “think ut f the bx,” r wh enjy thinking abut futuristic prblems may like this club. Teams cmprised f fur students read future scenes and write up slutins in a bklet using the six-step prcess. Teams that scre high enugh can g t the state cmpetitin and then t the internatinal cmpetitin.
      Builders Club
      Builders Club is pen t any middle schl student wh wishes t perfrm cmmunity service. Each Builders Club is c-spnsred by a Kiwanis club and the middle schl. The members learn by ding, and they learn rganizatin, teamwrk, and leadership. Builders Clubs can spnsr a “Teacher f the Year” prgram, prvide a recycling cllectin pint, rganize canned fd and clthing drives t supprt lcal shelters, adpt a resident at a lcal senir citizens hme, adpt a highway, tutr, etc. Middle schl academic clubs ffer students a place t explre interests r talents. The clubs they jin in middle schl can help guide chices in high schl and beynd.
      36. Why d sme f the students chse Mathcunts Club?
      A. T be successful in science careers.B. T enjy slving future prblems.
      C. T perfrm cmmunity service.D. T study wildlife and sils.
      37. Which club wuld be the best chice fr a student wh enjys learning abut envirnmental issues and participating in field cmpetitins?
      A. Mathcunts ClubB. EnvirthnC. Future Prblem SlversD. Builders Club
      38. What is the main purpse f Builders Club?
      A. T develp students’ leadership skills.
      B T prepare students fr engineering careers.
      C. T prvide students with pprtunities t serve the cmmunity.
      D. T teach students abut envirnmental issues.
      39. The students wh are nt interested in cmpetitins wuld like t chse________.
      A. Mathcunts ClubB. Builders ClubC. Future Prblem SlversD. Envirthn
      40. What is the cmmn feature f the fur clubs?
      A. Cmpetrtins.B. Spnsrship.C. Scientific researches.D. Teamwrk.
      B
      Life is ften cmpared t a jurney, filled with twists and turns, highs and lws. This metaphr, while clichéd (老生常谈), hlds a prfund truth: the path we take is rarely straight, and the lessns we learn alng the way shape wh we becme. I was reminded f this during a recent trip t the muntains, where the physical challenges f the hike mirrred the emtinal and intellectual struggles I had been facing.
      The trail was steep and tugh, with sectins that seemed almst insurmuntable (不可逾越的). As I climbed, my legs burned, and my breath grew shrt. There were mments when I wanted t turn back, t retreat t the cmfrt f the familiar. But smething inside me urged me t press n, t see what lay beynd the next bend. It was in these mments f dubt and exhaustin that I began t reflect n the nature f perseverance.
      Perseverance, I realized, is nt just abut pushing thrugh physical pain r mental exhaust. It is abut maintaining a sense f purpse, even when the destinatin is unclear. It is abut trusting that the effrt we put in will eventually yield results, even if thse results are nt immediately visible. This lessn was nt new t me, but experiencing it in such a real way brught it int sharper fcus.
      As I cntinued my climbing, I nticed hw the landscape changed with each step. The dense frest gave way t pen meadws, and the air grew cler. The higher I climbed, the mre expansive the view became. It was a pwerful reminder that perspective is everything. What seems like an insurmuntable bstacle frm ne pint can appear entirely different frm anther. This shift in perspective can be transfrmative, allwing us t see challenges nt as radblcks but as pprtunities fr grwth.
      By the time I reached the summit, I was exhausted but excited. The view frm the tp was breathtaking, a reward fr the effrt it had taken t get there. But mre than the view, it was the jurney itself that left a lasting impressin. The climb had taught me valuable lessns abut resilience (适应力), perspective, and the imprtance f staying the curse, even when the path is difficult.
      Life, like the muntain trail, is full f challenges that test ur limits and push us t grw.It is thrugh these challenges that we discver ur strength and resilience. And while the jurney may be difficult, the lessns we learn and the perspectives we gain make it all wrthwhile.
      41. What is the main theme f the passage?
      A. The physical challenges f hiking.
      B. The imprtance f perseverance and perspective in life.
      C. The beauty f muntain landscapes.
      D. The rewards f reaching the summit.
      42. What des the narratr realize abut perseverance during the hike?
      A. It is nly abut physical endurance.
      B. It requires aviding all bstacles.
      C. It is unnecessary when the destinatin is clear.
      D. It invlves maintaining a sense f purpse and trusting the prcess.
      43. Hw des the narratr’s perspective change during the climb?
      A. He sees challenges as pprtunities fr grwth.
      B. He realizes the jurney is nt wrth the effrt.
      C. He becmes mre fcused n the destinatin.
      D. He decides t turn back and give up.
      44. What des the narratr find mst rewarding abut reaching the summit?
      A. The physical view frm the tp.
      B. The lessns learned during the jurney.
      C. The pprtunity t rest and relax.
      D. The chance t take phtgraphs.
      45. What des the passage suggest abut life’s challenges?
      A. They shuld be avided at all csts.
      B. They are best faced with the help f thers.
      C. They are pprtunities fr grwth and self-discvery.
      D. They are easier t vercme with a clear destinatin.
      C
      Trying t change existing habits r intrduce new nes is difficult. The neurnal (神经元的) cnnectins in ur brains are strngest fr thse behavirs we already practice, and weak fr thse we dn’t. Luckily, there’s a way t use ur natural inclinatin (倾向) tward rutine t build and maintain a new habit. It’s called habit stacking (叠加), and invlves “stacking” the new behavir yu’re trying t adpt nt a current behavir.
      Let’s say yur gal is t drink mre water thrughut the day, s yu decide t start drinking a glass f water every mrning. Dn’t just assume yu’ll start ding it — it prbably wn’t last lng. Instead, pair that new habit with a small everyday habit r rutine yu already d. Yu can drink a glass every mrning after brushing yur teeth. Yu stack them tgether and create a small, but grwing chain. Every mrning, thse tw actins shuld be assciated with each ther. The mre regularly yu d it, the mre autmatic it will becme.
      This cncept was ppularized by S. J. Sctt, wh wrte Habit Stacking: 127 Small Changes t Imprve Yur Health, Wealth, and Happiness. Since then, it’s blwn up, with ther psychlgists adding their wn endrsement fr the practice.
      “Habit stacking is a really effective strategy fr building new habits because it builds n the existing neural (神经的) netwrks in ur brains, ” explains Melissa Ming Fynes, a licensed psychlgist. “When yu add a new habit befre r after the existing habit, yu’re taking advantage f a structure and cycle that already exists in yur brain, rather than strengthening an entirely new neural netwrk.” Fynes als ntes that this strategy wrks beynd the neurphysilgical level. “The existing habit serves as a helpful signal t engage in the new habit yu’re trying t develp, ” she says.
      In the midst f a busy lifestyle, habit sacking can be helpful because the new habits ften feel less like an “add-n” when tied t smething yu already d anyway. This apprach can feel mre integrated, and therefre, less stressful.
      46. Which f the fllwing best describes habit stacking?
      A. It invlves stacking ld habits.B. It glues a new habit t an ld ne.
      C. It damages ld neurnal cnnectins.D. It disturbs the brain’s natural inclinatin.
      47. Hw des the authr explain habit stacking?
      A. By quting a definitin frm a bk.B. By making cmparisns.
      C. By describing a prcess.D. By giving an example.
      48. What des the underlined wrd “endrsement” in paragraph 3 mean?
      A. SupprtB. Service.C. Features.D. Requirements.
      49. Why is habit stacking effective in building new habits?
      A. It strengthens new neural netwrks.B. It makes use f existing brain patterns.
      C. It emphasizes repeating cycles.D. It integrates varius helpful signals.
      50. What des the authr talk abut in the last paragraph?
      A. Hw t stack yur habits.
      B. Wh are mre likely t stack habits.
      C. The benefits f habit stacking in mdern days.
      D. Cmmn challenges peple face when trying t stack habits.
      D
      D yu think artificial intelligence (AI) shuld be banned in schls? T imprve the new develpment f educatin, experts and fficials believe that generative AI tls shuld be safely and apprpriately applied in schls rather than being banned.
      Zheng Qinghua, president f Tngji University, emphasized the imprtance f taking the pprtunities and meeting challenges presented by AI-empwered educatin. He suggested that yung peple shuld be guided t imprve their understanding f the knwledge created by technlgy. Meanwhile, their mtivatin fr learning shuld als be encuraged.
      AI technlgy has becme increasingly imprtant fr getting and spreading knwledge, impacting teaching, learning, and schl management. Zheng emphasized the widespread use f varius mdels such as Emie Bt, an AI chatbt prduct develped by Baidu, amng cllege students in China. The tl can write essays, slve science prblems, and help students with assignments and tests.
      Furthermre, a survey cnducted by the nline learning platfrm Study shwed that 89 percent f students had used ChatGPT fr hmewrk assistance, raising cncerns abut academic hnesty. Instead f merely relying n AI t prvide answers r cmplete hmewrk and tests, peple shuld fcus n using AI t develp students’ innvatin and integrate prfessinal skills, enabling them t slve real-wrld prblems, said Zheng.
      Accrding t Clin Bailey, president f Queen Mary University f Lndn, as ChatGPT grws rapidly, the fcus shuld nt be n whether t use AI in educatin, but n hw t use it safely, effectively, and apprpriately. Banning AI in schls is nt the slutin, Bailey cncluded. Bailey als warned abut the ptential harm caused by prly designed AI.
      Effrts t regulate (监管) AI have cme ut arund the wrld, such as the Blueprint fr an AI Bill f Rights in the US and a pr-innvatin apprach t AI regulatin in the UK. In China, measures fr managing generative AI services have been carried ut. Chen Jie, vice-minister f educatin, emphasized the need fr cperatin amng educatin and research institutins t address AI-related issues like privacy leaks and bias.
      51. What is Zheng Qinghua’s attitude twards using AI in educatin?
      A. Supprtive.B. Oppsed.C. Dubtful.D. Unclear.
      52. What is the primary cncern raised by the survey cnducted by Study?
      A. The privacy leaks f using AI tls.
      B. Dishnest behavir in the students’ hmewrk.
      C. The students’ reliance n AI tls t learn.
      D. The students’ preference fr AI chatbts t human teachers.
      53. What is Clin Bailey’s suggestin n AI tls in schls?
      A. Prhibiting them due t academic issues.
      B. Prtecting them frm the ptential harm.
      C. Applying them in a prper and efficient way.
      D. Using them withut restrictins.
      54 The underlined wrd “address” in the last paragraph can be replaced by ______.
      A. TackleB. ReactC. WipeD. Munt
      55. What’s the main idea f the last paragraph?
      A. The unique apprach f China in regulating AI.
      B. The glbal agreement n the ban f AI in educatin.
      C. The wrldwide effrts t establish regulatins n AI services.
      D. The internatinal cperatin in addressing AI-related issues.
      第Ⅱ卷(非选择题,共25分)
      第一部分:阅读表达(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
      阅读表达
      Kevin Beard is my class instructr. I was shcked when I arrived ne day t find him standing in frnt f the rm telling a stry, with tears streaming dwn his cheeks. I was wrried smething had gne terribly wrng in his life, but as I listened t him talk, I heard him use wrds like “amazing” and “accmplishment.” I realized his tears weren’t ut f srrw, but happiness. Just a few days earlier, he’d received his GED (General Equivalency Diplma), at the age f 52.
      Having dyslexia (阅读障碍), Kevin left schl at a yung age and then managed t supprt himself by taking dd jbs. In his mid-30s, Kevin finally landed an interview pprtunity fr a stable jb: wrking fr a sheriff’s department (治安部门). Amazingly, when he came clean with them abut his educatin, they said they’d hire him as lng as he gt his GED. He agreed, ptimistic abut this new career ptential, and kind f excited abut giving schl anther chance.
      Kevin studied with a tutr, and he did it fr mre than a decade, learning and practicing and crrecting his mistakes, every free mment he had, ften late int the night. It was a huge challenge, smething Kevin cmpares t “climbing a muntain.” In fact, as Kevin tk tests alng the way, he did smething interesting with each f his results. He psted them n his bedrm wall s that he culd watch his prgress. “I needed t see myself mving frward, and I wanted t speak,” he said.
      Finally, he made it. “I can’t really describe what it’s like t finally achieve this,” he said. “I can hardly even put it int wrds. Peple are giving me graduatin gifts! It’s a dream cme true.”
      This might sund like a perfect ending. But fr Kevin, it’s a new beginning. He’s n a rll, and his next step is cllege. “Nw that I’ve accmplished my GED, I’m hungry fr educatin,” he said.
      56. Why did Kevin cry in the classrm? (N mre than 10 wrds)
      ______________________________________________________________________________
      57. What d the underlined wrds“came clean” mean in Paragraph 2? (N mre than 3 wrds)
      ______________________________________________________________________________
      58. Hw did Kevin encurage himself t keep ging t get his GED? (N mre than 10 wrds)
      ______________________________________________________________________________
      59. What are Kevin’s future plans after achieving his GED? (N mre than 10 wrds)
      ______________________________________________________________________________
      60. What can we learn frm Kevin’s stry? (N mre than 15 wrds)
      ______________________________________________________________________________
      第二部分:书面表达 (满分25分)
      61. 你校英文报正在征集主题为 “Scientific Spirit” 的稿件,请你选取科学家必备精神的一至两个方面,并结合某一个科学家的具体事例写一篇短文投稿。内容包括:
      1.解释科学精神;2.举例说明;3.如何把科学家精神付诸于实践。
      注意: 1.词数100左右;2.可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
      提示词: 核潜艇 nuclear submarine
      导弹和原子弹 missiles and atmic bmbs
      青蒿素 artemisinin
      杂交水稻 Hybrid Rice
      两弹一星 Tw Bmbs and One Satellite
      Scientific Spirit
      When we talk abut scientific spirit, there are many aspects we shuld evaluate.
      ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      参考答案
      听力
      阅读
      1-5.CBBBD 6-10.DBABA 11-15.CBDCA
      16. A 17. C 18. C 19. D 20. B 21. A 22. A 23. A 24. D 25. D 26. C 27. A 28. B 29. D 30. A 31. D 32. B 33. D 34. A 35. C
      36. A 37. B 38. C 39. B 40. D
      41. B 42. D 43. A 44. B 45. C
      46. B 47. D 48. A 49. B 50. C
      51. A 52. B 53. C 54. A 55. C
      56. Because he had reached ne f his gals./ Out f happiness/ Because he had received his GED.
      57. Tld the truth.
      58. By psting his achievements n his bedrm wall.
      59. He will g fr further study./ He will study in a cllege.
      60. Where there’s a will, there’s a way.
      61. 范文
      Scientific Spirit
      When we talk abut scientific spirit there are many aspects we shuld evaluate. Determinatin, persistence and diligence are scientific spirits that matter a lt. But what cmes first t my mind is determinatin.
      Determinatin plays an imprtant rle in helping scientists t make many utstanding achievements. Fr instance, there was a time when China’s rcket science was undevelped. It was Qian Xuesen wh/ that tk n the challenge and never gave up, thus helping develp China’s aerspace science successfully. Withut determinatin, he culdn’t have made an amazing breakthrugh.
      All in all, determinatin is a significant scientific spirit that shapes a great scientist. The inspiratin I get frm scientific spirit is that nt nly shuld I bst/raise the awareness f being determined, but als make a determined effrt t d what need t d.

      英语朗读宝

      相关试卷 更多

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      qrcode
      二维码已过期
      刷新

      微信扫码,快速注册

      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      学业水平 高考一轮 高考二轮 高考真题 精选专题 初中月考 教师福利
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map