搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      北师大版(2019)高二下学期期中考试英语模拟试卷A卷(含答案解析)

      • 69.03 KB
      • 2025-04-20 00:11:18
      • 69
      • 0
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      北师大版(2019)高二下学期期中考试英语模拟试卷A卷(含答案解析)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/25
      北师大版(2019)高二下学期期中考试英语模拟试卷A卷(含答案解析)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/25
      北师大版(2019)高二下学期期中考试英语模拟试卷A卷(含答案解析)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/25
      还剩22页未读, 继续阅读

      北师大版(2019)高二下学期期中考试英语模拟试卷A卷(含答案解析)

      展开

      这是一份北师大版(2019)高二下学期期中考试英语模拟试卷A卷(含答案解析),共25页。试卷主要包含了 5分,满分7, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1. 5分,满分7. 5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. What will the man prbably get?
      A. Ptat chips. B. Chclates. C. Apples.
      2. When can the wman arrive at her destinatin at the earliest?
      A. At 9: 15. B. At 9: 25. C. At 9: 35.
      3. What did the man d yesterday?
      A. He met his friend.
      B. He bught sme cffee.
      C. He clsed his cffee shp.
      4. Why wuld the wman like t g t Stanfrd University?
      A. Law majr is excellent there.
      B. Her father graduated frm there.
      C. It's ne f the tp universities in the wrld.
      5. What is the cnversatin mainly abut?
      A. Glria's health. B. Clin's mther. C. A present.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1. 5分,满分22. 5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6-7题。
      6. What prblem des the by frm Haiti have?
      A. He failed his math exam.
      B. He finds it difficult t learn English.
      C. He has difficulty cmmunicating with thers.
      7. Hw des the wman feel in the end?
      A. Wrried. B. Pleased. C. Tired.
      听第7段材料,回答第8-10题。
      8. Where des this cnversatin prbably take place?
      A. In a restaurant. B. In an ffice. C. At hme.
      9. What will the speakers d tmrrw?
      A. Decrate a huse.
      B. G t a party.
      C. Make a vacatin plan.
      10. Wh is the wman ging t call this evening?
      A. Jane. B. Betty's husband. C. Betty.
      听第8段材料,回答第11-13题。
      11. What mnth is it nw?
      A. January. B. February. C. December.
      12. Why hasn't the man gtten rid f the Christmas tree?
      A. It is still full f life.
      B. He desn't have time fr that.
      C. It brings back many gd memries.
      13. What will the speakers d n Sunday?
      A. G t church. B. See a mvie. C. Visit their parents.
      听第9段材料,回答第14-17题。
      14. Which bk is the man lking fr?
      A. Great Expectatins.
      B. The Scarlet Letter.
      C. The Razr's Edge.
      15. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Gd friends.
      B. Librarian and library user.
      C. Shp assistant and custmer.
      16. What des the wman want the man t d?
      A. Recmmend sme nvels.
      B. Fllw an fficial accunt.
      C. Lend her sme American nvels.
      17. What is the man ging t d first?
      A. Make a payment.
      B. Get a bk frm the shelf.
      C. Lk fr sme best-selling nvels.
      听第10段材料,回答第18-20题。
      18. What des the speaker mentin at first?
      A. The variety f language skills.
      B. The research n speaking skills.
      C. The meaning f speaking skills.
      19. Hw many ways des the speaker mentin t develp speaking skills?
      A. 3. B. 4. C. 5.
      20. What is a gd way t imprve fluency?
      A. Imprving yur grammar.
      B. Crrectly prnuncing wrds.
      C. Reading widely and ludly.
      第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2. 5分,满分37. 5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
      A
      Using an app t learn a language is cnvenient because yu can fllw lessns and check yur prgress anywhere, even if there's just a few minutes. Belw is a list f my favrite ways t learn languages frm my phne.
      Ggle Translate
      Mst f apps teach yu a language thrugh exercises and prgressive steps, while Ggle's simply tells yu hw t write and speak anything yu run thrugh it. Still, I think it's a great chice fr beginners. I like t learn languages with Ggle Translate fr tw main reasns: its lng list f supprted languages, and the several language learning methds.
      Memrise
      Memrise isn't as easy t use fr quick translatins as Ggle Translate, but it is easy t wrk with, supprts ffline curses, and lets yu learn a number f languages. Yu can start ff simple r skip all the way thrugh t mre advanced lessns. I find Memrise t be unique in hw it teaches new wrds and phrases. They cmbine wrds int sentences alngside wrds that sund similar in yur language, which makes it easier t remember.
      Busuu
      Busuu's app is user-friendly. Yu get t pick where yu'd like t begin in the curse. The wrds and phrases yu'll learn are especially helpful fr beginners wh might find themselves arund peple speaking a freign language and need t learn wrds in real situatins quickly. Hwever, Busuu desn't supprt as many languages as sme f these ther apps, and yu d need a user accunt t get in.
      Rsetta Stne
      Rsetta Stne is designed specifically fr helping travelers learn basic wrds and phrases. There's als a phrasebk with basic wrds and wrds related t restaurants, htels, and getting arund—all very useful fr smene traveling. If yu want, yu can buy additinal phrasebks cvering tpics like shpping, clrs, emergencies, and s n.
      21. Which apps are suitable fr beginners accrding t the authr?
      A. Memrise and Busuu. B. Rsetta Stne and Memrise.
      C. Busuu and Ggle Translate. D. Ggle Translate and Rsetta Stne.
      22. What is special abut Memrise?
      A. It is designed fr travelers.
      B. It has real-time translatin.
      C. It supprts a large number f languages.
      D. It has unusual methds f teaching vcabulary.
      23. In which part f a magazine may this text appear?
      A. Technlgy. B. Histry. C. Travelling. D. Business.
      B
      Brn n August 5, 1930, in nrthwest Ohi near Wapakneta, Neil Alden Armstrng was the eldest sn f his parents. Neil's father travelled t many cuntries fr his jb. His family had t mve with him t places. Finally, the Armstrngs mved back t Wapakneta, Ohi and settled there. As a child, Neil with his siblings Dean and June, did daily things like weeding (除草) the garden r helping wash clthes.
      At the age f tw, Neil Armstrng went with his father t see the 1932 Clevel and Natinal Air Races. Seeing the planes fly, he fell in lve with flying. His gift was clear in his ability t read as gd as the fifth graders, when in first grade. He was gd at Science and Maths. Thrugh a telescpe his neighbur had, he ften bserved the stars and especially the mn.
      At the age f six, Neil Armstrng tk a plane ride in a Tin Gse. During the next few years, he made many mdel airplanes in the basement f his huse. He began taking flying lessns when he was furteen, and he gt a pilt's license when he was just sixteen! He was a Blume High Schl student and he cmpleted schling in 1947.
      Armstrng was invited by NASA but it was nt until 1962 that he decided t becme an astrnaut. He became America's first astrnaut in the same year. Seven years later, Armstrng was chsen t cmmand the Apll 11 missin (使命) f landing n the mn. Armstrng, tgether with Michael Cllins and Edwin Aldrin, left frm the Kennedy Space Center n July 16 that year. A spacecraft named Eagle carried Armstrng and Aldrin t the mn. At 10:56 pm n July 20, Armstrng stepped n the mn and said, "That's ne small step fr a man, but ne giant leap fr mankind."
      24. Why did Armstrng's family mve a lt?
      A. His father liked travelling. B. There were many children.
      C. His father wanted t make mney. D. His father wrked in many cuntries.
      25. What can we learn abut Armstrng when he was a child?
      A. He gt n well with thers. B. He was interested in astrnmy.
      C. He was eager t realize his dream. D. He shwed n difference frm thers.
      26. What des Paragraph 3 mainly tell us?
      A. He made much prgress in flying.
      B. He received gd educatin at schl.
      C. He was ften praised by his teachers,
      D. He didn't like taking the train at all.
      27. What d Armstrng's wrds tell us?
      A. He made a small step.
      B. Man has a lng histry.
      C. Space science has greatly develped.
      D. He tk great pride in flying in space.
      C
      Fr clse t three years. Gamini Singla stayed away frm friends, did nt g n a vacatin and avided family meetings and celebratins. She stpped ging t the cinema and stepped away frm scial media. Instead, at her family hme near the nrthern Indian city f Chandigarh, she wke up at the crack f dawn, dug int text bks and studied fr up t 10 hurs a day. She crammed (死记硬背) , did mck tests, and read newspapers and self-help bks. Her parents and brther became her nly cmpanins. Lneliness was her cmpanin.
      She was preparing fr the cuntry's civil service exams, ne f the tughest tests in the wrld. India's Unin Public Service Cmmissin (UPSC) exams enable yung men and wmen every year t jin in the cuntry's vast civil service.
      Singla was an engineering graduate. Like the thers, she had her sights set n eventually becming a civil servant. Singla's stry f endurance and sacrifice at an age when many dn't have a clue abut what t d with their lives ffers a glimpse int India's unnerciful exam system; endless cramming, invlvement f the family, finding ways t save time and aviding any distractin frm the wrld.
      The marathn als became a shared experience with her family. Singla's parents, bth gvernment dctrs, and her brther, a teacher, all jined in enthusiastically. They read at least three newspapers daily-"newspapers make up 80% f yur preparatins fr the exams"-and marked the imprtant news t speed up his daughter's current affairs knwledge. They als stpped scializing and avided family gatherings s Singla did nt feel left ut r islated.
      Singla was finally qualified t becme a part f the elite (精英) IAS after s many hardships (Indian administrative service) , which mstly runs the cuntry thrugh cllectrs f India's districts, senir gvernment fficials and managers f state-wned cmpanies. Singla says becming a civil servant gives her a "great pprtunity t make a true difference and impact many lives" in a vast and cmplex cuntry.
      28. Why did Singla study tirelessly day and night?
      A. T be admitted t a key university. B. T be chsen as a civil servant.
      C. T becme a freign student t China. D. T reward her parents and brther.
      29. What can we infer frm the prcess f Singla' preparing fr the India's UPSC exams?
      A. Nthing can be dne withut instructin.
      B. Knwledge starts with practice.
      C. Everything is difficult befre it's easy.
      D. There is strength in numbers.
      30. Hw des the authr like India's UPSC exams?
      A. Fair and pitiful. B. Cruel and embarrassing.
      C. Tugh and pitiless. D. Incredible and unacceptable.
      31. What's the main idea f this text?
      A. Where there is life, there is hpe.
      B. Nthing is t be gt withut pains.
      C. Everyne's flwering seasn is different.
      D. Life is challenging fr everyne.
      D
      Dlphins and parrts are knwn t address each ther by imitating the sunds they hear ther members f their species make, but nly humans are knwn t address each ther using names they make up. Hwever, this might nt be the case. Wild elephants respnd t individual names in the same way as humans, accrding t new research published in the jurnal Nature Eclgy & Evlutin.
      Intending t find ut whether elephants might be using made-up names, t, Michael Pard, a behaviral eclgist at Clrad State University, and his clleagues first identified 469 calls r "rumbles" made by wild African elephants living in Ambseli Natinal Park and Samburu and Buffal Springs Natinal Reserves in Kenya. Each f the vcalizatins (发声) had a knwn caller and a knwn receiver, and an algrithm (算法) was used t predict which f these sunds were ptential names and which elephant they were likely t describe.
      Next, the researchers played recrdings f these "names" t different elephants and fund that elephants respnded mre enthusiastically t their wn name than they did t the names f thers. When they heard their names, they apprached the speaker mre quickly and respnded mre vcally. The findings suggest that elephants have specific vcalizatins r names fr each ther, and that they can recgnize these names, even when they ccur ut f cntext.
      Name-calling was mre cmmn when animals were cmmunicating ver lng distances, the authrs fund, and als when adults were talking t their babies. The yung were less likely than adults t use names, suggesting that the ability t design and use names is a skill that takes years t learn.
      Elephants are intelligent creatures that live in cmplex scial grups. They use sund, sight, scent and tuch t cmmunicate with each ther, and their calls are knwn t cmmunicate a rich stream f infrmatin, including details abut age, sex, emtin and behaviral intentin.
      The ability t design and link a sund with the identity f anther animal suggests that elephants have a previusly unappreciated depth f cgnitive ability — they may be capable f abstract thught.
      32. Why are humans mentined in paragraph 1?
      A. T bring up the tpic.
      B. T tell readers the ability f humans.
      C. T prvide the backgrund infrmatin.
      D. T prve humans are distinct frm sme animals.
      33. What can be inferred frm the elephants' respnse t these "names"?
      A. Elephants are active and enthusiastic animals.
      B. Elephants react differently when being called.
      C. Elephants are gd at making up their wn names.
      D. Elephants can recgnize thers' calling their names.
      34. What des the authr suggest in paragraph 4?
      A. Yung elephants dislike using names.
      B. Lng distance makes it a must t use name-calling.
      C. Elephants' ability t use names can be enhanced as they grw.
      D. Peple tend t call their children's names when talking t them.
      35. What is the purpse f the passage?
      A. T reprt a research n elephants' behavir.
      B. T analyses why elephants design and use names.
      C. T call n peple t pay attentin t elephants' cgnitive ability.
      D. T shw the similarity between elephants and humans in behavir.
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2. 5分,满分12. 5分)
      根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      I have cached peple frm all walks f life fr 25 years and I have seen first-hand that self-belief is what sets peple up t be happy and achieve their dreams. 36._________
      1) Build yur identity
      When I sat dwn t write my first bk, Be Yur Own Life Cach, I was filled with self-dubt; I culdn't write a wrd and cnsidered backing ut. I remembered the wrds f my dad, wh had been a hugely successful dr-t-dr salesman, "Never try and sell anything that yu're nt sld n. Sell it t yurself first. " I sat dwn and made a list f all the reasns I was uniquely placed t write the bk. 37._________!
      D the same every time yur cnfidence needs an upgrade. Take a pen and paper and write ut the sentence: "Reasns Why I Am Uniquely Qualified t D X. " 38._________ Sn, yu will have sld yurself t yu!
      2) Build yur team
      Chse yur cmpanins carefully. Yu need peple wh "get yu", and see yur true ptential. When the ging gets tugh, yu may need t lean n their belief in yu and brrw it until yur wn has recvered and bunced back! 39._________
      3) Stp the criticism
      Yu can be a great friend r a great enemy fr yurself. There is n ne wh can d mre damage t yur self-belief than — yu! Listen carefully t hw yu speak t yurself. 40._________ Let g f what yu may be blaming yurself fr, either in yur prfessinal life r persnal.
      A. S hw d yu build self-belief and vercme self-dubt?
      B. Are yu lking dwn n yurself r building yurself up?
      C. Within 30 minutes, I was "sld", and the wrds flwed!
      D. They will be feeding yur self-belief r making yu shrt f it.
      E. See that n ne creates success withut learning alng the way.
      F. Yur mind will start searching fr evidence t prve yur pint.
      G. We need t cnnect with thers and feel a sense f belnging and cmmunity.
      第三部分 语言知识运用 (共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      The Jurney t the Summit
      The title f "Muntain Explrer" was bestwed upn me after I successfully climbed my first majr peak at the age f sixteen. Every time I 41 nt a muntain trail, it felt as thugh a heavy burden, which had been 42 attached t me, was lifted.
      I aimed t 43 my mentr, Alex, whse achievements had always made me feel like a 44 climber. Then came the day f a significant climb alngside Alex. As we shk hands at the base f the muntain, I lked at him, determined t prve that this climb wuld 45 my capabilities.
      The muntain path seemed steeper than ever, but I culd still 46 the calm and assured expressin n Alex's face. He was aware that my experience 47 when cmpared t his. As we apprached the final ascent, the cmpetitin was intense. The rising sun cast lng shadws, 48 me that withut pushing my limits, I wuld always remain in his 49 .
      I geared up fr the last push, 50 f Alex's previus climbs flashing thrugh my mind as I 51 his strategy f always taking the less trdden path. I adjusted my gear, anticipating the challenging terrain ahead. My bts made 52 with the rugged rcks, and I managed t navigate thrugh a tricky sectin successfully. Alex culd nly 53 as I reached the summit befre him.
      While I was still saking in the exhilarating feeling f 54 mments after reaching the tp, a fellw climber, whm I recgnized frm a 55 muntaineering club, apprached me. "What's next fr yu, adventurer?" he inquired. A grin spread acrss my face.
      41. A. hikedB. stumbledC. leapedD. sprinted
      42. A. temprarilyB. initiallyC. firmlyD. spradically
      43. A. fllwB. admireC. surpassD. assist
      44. A. nviceB. recklessC. aimlessD. fearless
      45. A. testB. enhanceC. displayD. challenge
      46. A. nticeB. ignreC. missD. verlk
      47. A. fadedB. deepenedC. matchedD. varied
      48. A. warningB. encuragingC. signalingD. suggesting
      49. A. ftstepsB. guidanceC. influenceD. reflectin
      50. A. memriesB. strategiesC. lessnsD. achievements
      51. A. cncealedB. acknwledgedC. rememberedD. discvered
      52. A. cntactB. prgressC. impactD. cnnectin
      53. A. bserveB. celebrateC. denyD. accept
      54. A. accmplishmentB. adventure
      C. rivalryD. discvery
      55. A. renwnedB. bscureC. lcalD. exclusive
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1. 5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      1,426 agreements and statements f intent fr bk exprts were reached at the 30th Beijing Internatinal Bk Fair, which clsed 56._____ Sunday, with children's bks ranking first in the numbers f exprt 57._____ (deal).
      On the first day f 58._____ bk fair, Chinese publishers 59._____ (intrduce) a number f children's picture bks and literature wrks which were available fr sale fr publishing in ther languages.
      Official data shwed that adrable children's bks, 60._____ accunted fr arund 27 percent f the market share, made up the largest segment (部分) f China's bk retail market. The bk fair als featured cperatin between Chinese publishers and verseas institutins n the prductin and publicatin f children's bks.
      Wu Shulin, a 61._____ (lead) f the Publishers Assciatin f China, said China had becme a pwerhuse in children's bk publishing. He said, "The Chinese children's bk industry has been imprving cntent prductin and verseas prmtin while learning frm 62._____ (success) freign experiences. Our effrts 63._____ (bring) Chinese children's bks t the wrld have dne a great jb. "
      64._____ (fund) in 1986, the Beijing Internatinal Bk Fair is amng the 65._____ (wrld) largest bk fairs and has becme ne f China's key internatinal bk fairs.
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      假定你是某国际学校学生会主席李华,你校将于下周五举办一场主题为防火安全教育 (Fire Safety Educatin) 的活动。请你用英语写一则通知,内容包括:
      1. 活动的时间、地点;
      2. 活动的内容;
      3. 注意事项等。
      注意:
      1. 写作词数应为80个左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Ntice
      Dear fellw students,
      ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      The Student Unin
      第二节(满分25分)
      阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      Cindy nervusly glanced at the clck n the kitchen wall. Five minutes befre midnight. Her parents were still ut there celebrating their 15th anniversary.
      "They shuld be hme any time nw," she thught as she put the finishing tuches n the chclate cake. It was the first time in her 12 years she had tried t make a cake frm zer, and t be hnest, it wasn't exactly an artistic success. The cake was... well, lumpy. And the cating was bitter, as if she had run ut f sugar r smething which, f curse, she had.
      And then there was the way the kitchen lked. Imagine a huge blender (食物搅拌器) filled with all the stuff needed fr chclate cake-including the bwls, plates and tls. Nw imagine that the blender is turned n. High speed. With the cver ff.
      D yu get the idea?
      But Cindy wasn't thinking abut the mess. She was anxius fr her parents t return hme frm their date s she culd present her anniversary gift t them. Picturing her parents' surprised faces when they saw the cake, she culd feel a wave f excitement washing ver her. She turned ff the kitchen lights and waited excitedly in the darkness, hping t give her parents a big surprise. Time seemed t her t be crawling with feet f lead while she anxiusly awaited her parents' arrival. When at last she saw the flash f the car headlights, she psitined herself in the kitchen drway, her heart thumping like a drum. By the time she heard the key sliding int the frnt dr, she was THIS CLOSE t explding.
      Assuming Cindy was already sund asleep, her parents tried t steal in quietly, but Cindy wuld have nne f that. She turned n the lights dramatically and trumpeted "Ta-daaa!" She gestured grandly tward the kitchen table, where a slightly ff-balance chclate cake awaited their inspectin.
      注意:
      1. 续写词数应为150左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Paragraph 1:
      But her mther's eyes never made it all the way t the cake.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Paragraph 2:
      "Ww, lk at the beautiful chclate cake," her father exclaimed.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      答案以及解析
      第一部分
      第一节
      1. 答案:C
      解析:W: Herman, I'm ging t the supermarket. D yu need anything?
      M: I'd like sme ptat chips, chclates and apples.
      W: I have tld yu nt t eat high calrie fd, right? The fruit is gd. I'll buy that instead.
      2. 答案:B
      解析:M: Where d yu want t g, madam?
      W: Central Park. It's nine nw. Can we get there in abut fifteen minutes?
      M: I wuld say it will take at least twenty-five minutes. The traffic is heavy at this time f day.
      3. 答案:A
      解析:W: Did yu knw that the cffee shp dwnstairs was clsed?
      M: Really? I planned t g there yesterday, but a friend visited me.
      W: I was ging t buy a cup f cffee this mrning, but it was clsed.
      4. 答案:A
      解析:M: Why d yu want t g t Stanfrd University? Is it partly because yur father graduated frm there? All I knw is that it's very famus in the wrld.
      W: N. Fr me, the university has a gd name fr law majr.
      5. 答案:C
      解析:W: Clin, yur new watch lks excellent.
      M: Thanks, Glria. This is a gift frm my mther. It has many functins that rdinary watches dn't have. Fr example, it can measure my heart rate s that I can knw mre abut my physical health.
      W: Ww, fantastic.
      6. 答案:C
      7. 答案:B
      解析:M: Are yu all right? Yu lk a little tired. Sit dwn and tell me what happened.
      W: I'm OK. D yu remember the new student in my class?
      M: The by frm Haiti? I'm very impressed with him. Yu said he was gd at math.
      W: Yes. But he's ging thrugh a hard time cmmunicating with thers since he desn't speak much English. He feels nervus smetimes. In rder t help him catch up, I spent a lt f time with him. I'm relieved t see him make prgress and fit well int the grup.
      M: That's nice.
      8. 答案:A
      9. 答案:B
      10. 答案:C
      解析:W: Hell, Je.
      M: Hi, Diane. It's rare t see yu here.
      W: I usually ck and bring my lunch t the ffice. I came here fr a change tday.
      M: The envirnment here is gd, right?
      W: Yeah, it's clean and quiet. By the way, will yu g t Jane's husewarming party?
      M: Yes. And yu?
      W: I'll g there, t. And I prmised Jane that I wuld arrive earlier tmrrw evening t help her decrate the huse. But we're still shrt-handed.
      M: Oh, I'd lve t help yu, but I can't get there in advance. Maybe Betty can give yu a hand. She and her husband just came back frm vacatin. And they were invited t the party, t.
      W: Okay. I'll give her a call this evening.
      11. 答案:A
      12. 答案:B
      13. 答案:A
      解析:M: OK, hney, time t take dwn the Christmas tree.
      W: D we have t?
      M: Cme n, it's falling apart and sme f the branches have brken.
      W: It's nt that bad. Besides, it lks really nice in the crner.
      M: But it's been tw weeks since Christmas! I'm just t busy t deal with it.
      W: I knw. But it reminds me f the great Christmas we just had. The whle family was here and the fd was great. S many gd memries!
      M: Yeah, it was a gd Christmas. But we can't celebrate Christmas all the time.
      W: OK, fine. Yu've gt a pint there.
      M: We can leave it up until Sunday, and then we'll take it dwn after we get back frm the church.
      W: That's a deal. Oh, it's time t leave fr the cinema.
      14. 答案:C
      15. 答案:C
      16. 答案:B
      17. 答案:B
      解析:M: Excuse me, can yu tell me which shelf The Razr's Edge is n?
      W: It is n the third shelf n yur right. That shelf is devted t British and American nvels.
      M: Oh, thanks. I'll take it later. Can yu recmmend sme best-selling nvels t me?
      W: Er... I'll recmmend The Scarlet Letter and Great Expectatins. Bth f them are famus and sell well.
      M: OK. I'll read them after finishing reading The Razr's Edge.
      W: Yu can als lk arund and see if there are any ther bks yu want t read.
      M: I will.
      W: And we have a special ffer tday. If yu fllw ur fficial accunt, we'll give yu a 30% discunt.
      M: Really? That's easy. Okay, I'm dne. I'm ging t get the bk first.
      W: Okay.
      18. 答案:C
      19. 答案:A
      20. 答案:C
      解析:Speaking skills give us the ability t express infrmatin effectively, and in a way that the listeners can understand. The ability t speak cnfidently and fluently is smething that will help us thrughut ur life. It is ne f the mst imprtant skills we learn, as it allws us t cmmunicate with thers and express ur thughts and feelings.
      T develp ur speaking skills, we first need t knw mre wrds. D yu knw that t be cnsidered fluent in a language, yu need t have a vcabulary f arund 10,000 wrds? Then, understanding hw t crrectly prnunce wrds is anther imprtant element f develping speaking skills. We can learn hw t prnunce wrds by listening t thse arund us, such as ur parents, friends and teachers. The last ne is fluency. It is the ability t hear wrds and understand them straight away. Reading widely and alud is a great way t imprve fluency because it intrduces us t new vcabulary and strengthens the knwledge f speaking.
      第二部分 阅读理解
      第一节
      A
      21. 答案:C
      解析:细节理解题。根据"Ggle Translate(谷歌翻译)"部分的"I think it's a great chice fr beginners. (我认为这对初学者来说是个不错的选择)"以及"Busuu(博树)"部分的"The wrds and phrases yu'll learn are especially helpful fr beginners wh might find themselves arund peple speaking a freign language and need t learn wrds in real situatins quickly. (你将学习的单词和短语对初学者特别有帮助,因为他们可能会发现自己身边有人在说外语,需要在实际情况下快速学习单词)"可知,作者认为谷歌翻译和博树这两个软件适合初学者,故选C项。
      22. 答案:D
      解析:细节理解题。根据"Memrise (忆术家)"部分的"I find Memrise t be unique in hw it teaches new wrds and phrases. They cmbine wrds int sentences alngside wrds that sund similar in yur language, which makes it easier t remember(我发现忆术家在教授新词和短语方面是独一无二的。它们将单词与在你的语言中听起来相似的单词组合成句子,这样更容易记住)"可知,它在教词汇方面有独特的方法,故选D项。
      23. 答案:A
      解析:推理判断题。根据第一段 "Using an app t learn a language is cnvenient because yu can fllw lessns and check yur prgress anywhere, even if there's just a few minutes. Belw is a list f my favrite ways t learn languages frm my phne(使用应用程序学习语言很方便,因为你可以在任何地方学习课程并检查你的进度,即使只有几分钟的时间。下面是我最喜欢的从手机学习语言的方法列表)"以及"Ggle Translate(谷歌翻译)"、 "Busuu(博树)"、 "Memrise(忆术家)"以及"Rsetta Stne(如师通)"可知本文介绍几种在手机上学习语言的应用程序,可推理出本文最后可能出现在杂志的技术专栏,故选A项。
      B
      24. 答案:D
      解析:细节理解题。根据第一段"Neil's father travelled t many cuntries fr his jb. His family had t mve with him t places. (尼尔的父亲为了工作去过很多国家。他的家人不得不和他一起搬家)"可知,阿姆斯特朗的家人经常搬家是因为他的父亲在许多国家工作过。故选D。
      25. 答案:B
      解析:细节理解题。根据第二段"Thrugh a telescpe his neighbur had, he ften bserved the stars and especially the mn. (他经常通过邻居的望远镜观察星星,尤其是月亮)"可知,小时候的阿姆斯特朗对天文学感兴趣。故选B。
      26. 答案:A
      解析:主旨大意题。根据第三段"At the age f six, Neil Armstrng tk a plane ride in a Tin Gse. During the next few years, he made many mdel airplanes in the basement f his huse. He began taking flying lessns when he was furteen, and he gt a pilt's license when he was just sixteen! He was a Blume High Schl student and he cmpleted schling in 1947. (六岁时,尼尔·阿姆斯特朗乘坐一架锡鹅飞机。在接下来的几年里,他在家里的地下室里制作了许多模型飞机。他十四岁就开始上飞行课,十六岁就拿到了飞行员执照!他是布鲁姆高中的学生,1947年完成学业)"可知,第三段主要告诉我们他在飞行方面进步很大。故选A。
      27. 答案:C
      解析:推理判断题。根据最后一段"At 10: 56 pm n July 20, Armstrng stepped n the mn and said, "That's ne small step fr a man, but ne giant leap fr mankind. "(7月20日晚上10点56分,阿姆斯特朗踏上月球,并说:"这是个人的一小步,却是人类的一大步。")"可知,阿姆斯特朗的话告诉了我们空间科学有了很大的发展。故选C。
      C
      28. 答案:B
      解析:细节理解题。由文章第二段中"She was preparing fr the cuntry's civil service exam sme f the tughest tests in the wrld. (她正在准备该国的公务员考试,这是世界上最难的考试之一。)"可知,Singla日夜不知疲倦地学习是为了被选为公务员。故选B。
      29. 答案:D
      解析:推理判断题。由文章第一段中"Her parents and brther became her nly cmpanins. (她的父母和哥哥成了她仅有的陪伴。)"以及第四段"The marathn als became a shared experience with her family. Singla's parents, bth gvernment dctrs, and her brther, a teacher, all jined in enthusiastically. They read at least three newspapers daily-"newspapers make up 80% f yur preparatins fr the exams" -and marked the imprtant news t speed up his daughter's current affairs knwledge. They als stpped scializing and avided family gatherings s Singla did nt feel left ut r islated. (这场备考马拉松也成了她与家人共同的经历。Singla的父母都是政府医生,她的哥哥是一名教师,他们都热情地参与其中。他们每天至少阅读三份报纸--"报纸占你备考内容的80%"——并标记重要新闻,以加快女儿对时事知识的积累。他们也不再参加社交活动,避免家庭聚会,以免Singla感到被冷落或孤立。)"可知,从Singla准备印度公务员考试的过程中我们能推断出"人多力量大"故选D。
      30. 答案:C
      解析:推理判断题。由文章第三段中"Singla's stry f endurance and sacrifice at an age when many dn' t have a clue abut what t d with their lives ffers a glimpse int India's unmerciful exam system; endless cramming, invlvement f the family, finding ways t save time and aviding any distractin frm the wrld. (在许多人对自己的生活该做什么毫无头绪的年纪,Singla的忍耐和牺牲的故事让我们得以一窥印度残酷的考试制度;无休止的死记硬背,家庭的参与,寻找节省时间的方法,避免来自世界的任何干扰。)"可知,作者认为印度的公务员考试是艰难且无情的。故选C。
      31. 答案:B
      解析:主旨大意题。通读全文,尤其是由文章第一段中Fr clse t three years. Gamini Singla stayed away frm friends, did nt g n a vacatin and avided family meetings and celebratins. She stpped ging t the cinema and stepped away frm scial media. Instead, at her family hme near the nrthern Indian city f Chandigarh, she wke up at the crack f dawn, dug int text bks and studied fr up t 10 hurs a day. 将近三年的时间里,Gamini Singla远离朋友,不去度假,避免参加家庭聚会和庆祝活动。她不再去看电影,也远离了社交媒体。相反,在印度北部城市昌迪加尔附近的家中,她黎明即起,钻研课本,每天学习长达10个小时。
      D
      32. 答案:A
      解析:推理判断题。根据第一段"Dlphins and parrts are knwn t address each ther by imitating the sunds they hear ther members f their species make, but nly humans are knwn t address each ther using names they make up. Hwever, this might nt be the case. Wild elephants respnd t individual names in the same way as humans, accrding t new research published in the jurnal Nature Eclgy & Evlutin. (众所周知,海豚和鹦鹉会通过模仿同类发出的声音来称呼对方,但只有人类会用自己编造的名字来称呼对方。然而,情况可能并非如此。根据发表在《自然生态与进化》杂志上的一项新研究,野生大象对个人名字的反应与人类相同)"可知,这里先提到人在名字的使用上有别于一些动物,然后指出大象也对名字有反应,下文都是围绕大象的这一反应展开。由此推知,提到人类是为了引出关于大象有类似用名字交流行为的话题。故选A项。
      33. 答案:D
      解析:推理判断题。根据第三段中"Next, the researchers played recrdings f these "names" t different elephants and fund that elephants respnded mre enthusiastically t their wn name than they did t the names f thers. When they heard their names, they apprached the speaker mre quickly and respnded mre vcally. (接下来,研究人员给不同的大象播放这些"名字"的录音,发现大象对自己的名字的反应比对其他大象的名字的反应更热情。当他们听到自己的名字时,他们会更快地接近说话者,并做出更大声的回应)"可知,大象对自己的名字的反应更强烈,回应更积极。由此推知,大象能够识别出是在叫它们自己的名字。故选D项。
      34. 答案:C
      解析:推理判断题。根据第四段中"The yung were less likely than adults t use names, suggesting that the ability t design and use names is a skill that takes years t learn. (与成年大象相比,幼象使用名字的可能性更小,这表明设计和使用名字的能力是一项需要多年学习的技能)"可知,大象设计和使用名字的能力是需要慢慢习得的。由此推知,随着成长,它们使用名字的能力会增强。故选C项。
      35. 答案:A
      解析:推理判断题。通读全文,尤其是第一段中"Wild elephants respnd t individual names in the same way as humans, accrding t new research published in the jurnal Nature Eclgy & Evlutin. (根据发表在《自然生态与进化》杂志上的一项新研究,野生大象对个人名字的反应与人类相同)"可知,文章围绕研究人员对大象是否使用名字进行交流的研究展开,介绍了研究过程、发现等内容。由此推知,文章的主要目的是报告关于大象行为的一项研究。故选A项。
      第二节
      答案:ACFGB
      解析:36.根据上文"I have cached peple frm all walks f life fr 25 years and I have seen first-hand that self-belief is what sets peple up t be happy and achieve their dreams. (我指导各行各业的人已经有25年了,我亲眼看到自信是让人们快乐和实现梦想的动力)"结合下文说明了建立自信的方法可知,本句承上启下,指出如何建立自信、克服自我怀疑,故A选项"那么,你如何建立自信,克服自我怀疑呢?"符合语境,故选A。
      37.根据上文"When I sat dwn t write my first bk, Be Yur Own Life Cach, I was filled with self-dubt; I culdn't write a wrd and cnsidered backing ut. I remembered the wrds f my dad, wh had been a hugely successful dr-t-dr salesman, "Never try and sell anything that yu're nt sld n. Sell it t yurself first. " I sat dwn and made a list f all the reasns I was uniquely placed t write the bk. (当我坐下来写我的第一本书《做你自己的人生教练》时,我充满了自我怀疑;我一个字也写不出来,考虑过退出。我想起了父亲的话,他曾经是一位非常成功的上门推销员,"永远不要试图推销你不感兴趣的东西。先把它卖给你自己。"我坐下来,列了一张清单,列出了我有独特的条件来写这本书的所有原因)"可知,上文建议列出写书的所有原因,本句为本段最后一句,故承接上文,说明这么做最后的结果如何。故C选项"不到30分钟,我就被"说服"了,话如泉涌!"符合语境,故选C。
      38.根据上文"D the same every time yur cnfidence needs an upgrade. Take a pen and paper and write ut the sentence: "Reasns Why I Am Uniquely Qualified t D X. "(每次你的信心需要提升的时候都做同样的事情。拿出纸和笔,写下这句话:"为什么我特别有资格做X的原因。")"以及后文"Sn, yu will have sld yurself t yu!(很快,你就会把自己推销给你自己了!)"可知,上文提到写下有资格做X的原因,后文提到推销成功,推测本句说明写下理由以后会发生怎样的作用。故F选项"你的大脑会开始寻找证据来证明你的观点"符合语境,故选F。
      39.根据上文"Chse yur cmpanins carefully. Yu need peple wh "get yu", and see yur true ptential. When the ging gets tugh, yu may need t lean n their belief in yu and brrw it until yur wn has recvered and bunced back!(仔细选择你的同伴。你需要那些"理解你",看到你真正潜力的人。当事情变得艰难时,你可能需要依靠他们对你的信任,并借用它,直到你自己的信心恢复并反弹!)"可知,本段主要关于选择同伴的建议,本句为本段最后一句,故承接上文,说明需要选择同伴的原因。故G选项"我们需要与他人联系,有归属感和社区归属感"符合语境,故选G。
      40.根据上文"Yu can be a great friend r a great enemy fr yurself. There is n ne wh can d mre damage t yur self-belief than—yu! Listen carefully t hw yu speak t yurself. (你可以成为自己的好朋友,也可以成为自己的敌人。没有人比你自己更能伤害你的自信了!仔细听你对自己说话的方式)"可知,上文提到仔细听你对自己说话的方式;由此推知,本句主要针对对自己说话进行举例说明。故B选项"你是在看不起自己还是在抬高自己?"符合语境,故选B。
      第三部分 语言知识运用
      第一节
      41. 答案:A
      解析:考查动词词义辨析。句意:每当我踏上登山步道时,仿佛身上牢牢附着的一个沉重负担被卸下了。A. hiked徒步;B. stumbled绊倒;C. leaped跳跃;D. sprinted冲刺。根据上文"The title f "Muntain Explrer" was bestwed upn me after I successfully climbed my first majr peak at the age f sixteen. "可知,作者十六岁就获得"山地探险家"的称号,因此这里指徒步走上登山步道,即踏上登山步道。故选A。
      42. 答案:C
      解析:考查副词词义辨析。句意:每当我踏上登山步道时,仿佛身上牢牢附着的一个沉重负担被卸下了。A. temprarily暂时地;B. initially最初地;C. firmly牢固地;D. spradically零星地。根据上文"it felt as thugh a heavy burden"和下文"attached t me, was lifted"可知,作者在描述自己登山时变得格外轻松的感受,指身上牢牢附着的一个沉重负担因为登山而被卸下了。故选C。
      43. 答案:C
      解析:考查动词词义辨析。句意:我的目标是超越我的导师Alex,他的成就总是让我感觉自己像个新手登山者。A. fllw跟随;B. admire钦佩;C. surpass超越;D. assist协助。根据下文"As we apprached the final ascent, the cmpetitin was intense. "可知,作者在和自己的导师进行登山赛,因此其目标是超越导师Alex。故选C。
      44. 答案:A
      解析:考查名词和形容词词义辨析。句意:我的目标是超越我的导师Alex,他的成就总是让我感觉自己像个新手登山者。A. nvice新手;B. reckless鲁莽的;C. aimless无目标的;D. fearless无畏的。根据上文"my mentr, Alex, whse achievements"可推知,作为作者导师的Alex成就很多,会让作者显得稚嫩,感觉像个新手登山者。故选A。
      45. 答案:B
      解析:考查动词词义辨析。句意:在山脚下握手时,我看着他,决心证明这次攀登将提升我的能力。A. test测试;B. enhance提高;C. display展示;D. challenge挑战。根据下一段叙述的作者突破自己的极限,认真思考攀登策略,成功穿越棘手路段,更快登顶可推知,作者决心证明这次攀登将提升自己个人登山探险的能力。故选B。
      46. 答案:A
      解析:考查动词词义辨析。句意:山路似乎比以往更陡峭,但我仍能注意到Alex脸上平静而自信的表情。A. ntice注意到;B. ignre忽视;C. miss错过;D. verlk忽略。根据上文"The muntain path seemed steeper than ever"和表示转折的"but"可推知,虽然山路似乎比以往更陡峭,但作者仍能注意到Alex脸上平静而自信的表情,从而突显Alex的能力。故选A。
      47. 答案:A
      解析:考查动词词义辨析。句意:他知道,与他的经验相比,我的显得微不足道。A. faded变得无关紧要;B. deepened加深;C. matched匹配;D. varied变化。根据上文"the calm and assured expressin n Alex's face"可知,Alex脸上是平静而自信的表情,因此他知道的是与他的经验相比,作者的显得微不足道。故选A。
      48. 答案:A
      解析:考查动词词义辨析。句意:初升的太阳投下长长的阴影,提醒我如果不突破自己的极限,我将永远跟在他的脚步后。A. warning提醒;B. encuraging鼓励;C. signaling示意;D. suggesting建议。根据下文"that withut pushing my limits, I wuld always remain in his 9 "可推知,初升的太阳投下长长的阴影是提醒作者要突破自己的极限,打破当前的情况。故选A。
      49. 答案:A
      解析:考查名词词义辨析。句意:初升的太阳投下长长的阴影,提醒我如果不突破自己的极限,我将永远跟在他的脚步后。A. ftsteps脚步;B. guidance指导;C. influence影响;D. reflectin反思。根据上文"withut pushing my limits"可推知,如果作者不突破自己的极限,那么他只能落后于Alex,跟在他的脚步后攀登。故选A。
      50. 答案:A
      解析:考查名词词义辨析。句意:我为最后的冲刺做好准备,脑海中闪现着Alex以往攀登的记忆,我想起他总是选择人迹罕至的路径策略。A. memries记忆;B. strategies策略;C. lessns教训;D. achievements成就。根据下文"f Alex's previus climbs flashing thrugh my mind"可推知,作者脑海中闪现的是Alex以往攀登的记忆,是希望从这些记忆中获得最后冲刺的想法。故选A。
      51. 答案:C
      解析:考查动词词义辨析。句意:我为最后的冲刺做好准备,脑海中闪现着Alex以往攀登的记忆,我想起他总是选择人迹罕至的路径策略。A. cncealed隐藏;B. acknwledged承认;C. remembered记起;D. discvered发现。根据上文"I geared up fr the last push"和下文"his strategy f always taking the less trdden path"可推知,作者在为最后的冲刺做好准备时,是想起Alex总是选择人迹罕至的路径策略,以此决定自己的策略。故选C。
      52. 答案:A
      解析:考查名词词义辨析。句意:我的靴子与崎岖的岩石接触,我成功穿越了一个棘手的路段。A. cntact接触;B. prgress进展;C. impact影响;D. cnnectin连接。根据下文"I managed t navigate thrugh a tricky sectin successfully"可知,作者成功穿越了一个棘手的路段,因此其靴子是与崎岖的岩石接触,即碰到岩石。故选A。
      53. 答案:A
      解析:考查动词词义辨析。句意:当我比他先到达山顶时,Alex只能看着。A. bserve注视;B. celebrate庆祝;C. deny否认;D. accept接受。根据下文"as I reached the summit befre him"可知,在这场比赛中,作者比Alex先到达山顶,因此落后的Alex只能看着。故选A。
      54. 答案:A
      解析:考查名词词义辨析。句意:在登顶后,我仍沉浸在那份令人振奋的成就感中,一位来自著名登山俱乐部的登山者走近我,我认出了他。A. accmplishment成就;B. adventure冒险;C. rivalry竞争;D. discvery发现。根据上文"I reached the summit befre him"可知,在这场比赛中,作者比Alex先到达山顶,因此是沉浸在那份令人振奋的成就感中。故选A。
      55. 答案:A
      解析:考查形容词词义辨析。句意:在登顶后,我仍沉浸在那份令人振奋的成就感中,一位来自著名登山俱乐部的登山者走近我,我认出了他。A. renwned著名的;B. bscure模糊的;C. lcal本地的;D. exclusive独家的。根据上文"a fellw climber, whm I recgnized"可知,作者认出了这名登山者,因此他应该是来自著名登山俱乐部,易于辨认。故选A。
      第二节
      答案:n ;deals ;the; intrduced ; which ; leader ;successful ;t bring;Funded ; wrld's
      解析: 56. 考查介词。句意:在周日闭幕的第30届北京国际书展上,共达成1426份图书版权出口协议和意向书,其中儿童图书出口协议数量居首位。表示在星期几应用介词n。故填n。
      57. 考查名词复数。句意:在周日闭幕的第30届北京国际书展上,共达成1426份图书版权出口协议和意向书,其中儿童图书出口协议数量居首位。根据空前短语numbers f及deal是一个可数名词可知,此处应填deal的复数形式。故填deals。
      58. 考查冠词。句意:在书展的第一天,中国出版商介绍了一些儿童绘本和文学作品,这些作品可以出售版权,以供其他语言出版。bk: fair前文出现过,此处特指用定冠词,故填the。
      59. 考查动词的时态。句意:在书展的第一天,中国出版商介绍了一些儿童绘本和文学作品,这些作品可以出售版权,以供其他语言出版。根据空前On the first day可知,此处用一般过去时,故填intrduced。
      60. 考查定语从句。句意:官方数据显示,可爱的儿童图书占据了中国图书零售市场的最大份额,约占市场份额的27%。非限制性定语从句修饰先行词children's bks,在从句中充当主语,指物。故填which。
      61. 考查名词。句意:中国出版商协会主席Wu Shulin表示,中国已经成为儿童图书出版的强国。根据空前的a可知应用单数名词leader。故填leader。
      62. 考查形容词。句意:他说:"中国童书行业在学习国外成功经验的同时,一直在改进内容制作和海外推广。"修饰freign experiences用形容词successful。故填successful。
      63. 考查非谓语动词。句意:我们将中国儿童图书推向世界的努力取得了巨大的成功。此处需要一个不定式充当名词effrts的定语,故填t bring.
      64. 考查非谓语动词。句意:北京国际书展创办于1986年,是世界上最大的书展之一,也是中国重要的国际书展之一。此处是非谓语动词,又因为fund与逻辑主语the Beijing Internatinal Bk Fair之间是动宾关系,故此处应用过去分词。首字母大写。故填Funded。
      65. 考查名词所有格。句意:北京国际书展创办于1986年,是世界上最大的书展之一,也是中国重要的国际书展之一。此处wrld与fairs为所属关系,应用名词所有格。故填wrld's。
      第四部分 写作
      第一节
      答案:
      Ntice
      Dear fellw students,
      An activity themed n "Fire Safety Educatin" will be held in ur schl. The aim f this event is t strengthen the awareness f fire safety amng us and help us t master sme skills f prtecting urselves in case f fire.
      It will take place in the schl field frm 2 pm t 5 pm next Friday. The activity includes a lecture, which will be given by an expert and sme fire drills.
      Please arrive 10 minutes in advance. During the lecture, please keep quiet and listen t it attentively. Be sure t take the drills seriusly when they begin.
      The Student Unin
      第二节
      答案:
      Paragraph 1:
      But her mther's eyes never made it all the way t the cake. Instead, she landed n the chas in the kitchen. Flur was sprinkled like snw ver the cunter tps, and chclate fingerprints were stamped acrss the tiles. Amid this chas, Cindy std, a nervus smile flickering n her face, her hands cated in a mix f sugar and flur. "What have yu dne, Cindy?!" her mther asked, her trembling vice filled with nticeable anger. Cindy's heart sank. All her effrts t prepare the cake seemed t have just backfired. She stammered t explain herself but wrds eluded her, her mind in a ttal blank. Cindy lked up at her father as if asking fr help.
      Paragraph 2:
      "Ww, lk at the beautiful cake!" her father exclaimed. He came ver and rubbed her head affectinately. Cindy was reduced t tears. Between sbs, she pured ut everything. Her mther's stern expressin sftened as she realized that all Cindy had dne was t give them an anniversary surprise. "I'm srry, hney. " She gently wiped her tears away and the next secnd Cindy was in a tight embrace. "Let's clean the kitchen tgether!" suggested her father. Sn everything was back in place and they sat arund the table fr the cake. Slightly ff-balanced as it was, it tasted surprisingly delicius. The imperfect cake was just perfect fr the celebratin as a family.

      相关试卷 更多

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map