搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      河南省安阳市滑县2024-2025学年九年级下学期3月月考英语试题(原卷版+解析版)

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2026 期中备考
      河南省安阳市滑县2024-2025学年九年级下学期3月月考英语试题(原卷版+解析版)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/31
      河南省安阳市滑县2024-2025学年九年级下学期3月月考英语试题(原卷版+解析版)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/31
      河南省安阳市滑县2024-2025学年九年级下学期3月月考英语试题(原卷版+解析版)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/31
      还剩28页未读, 继续阅读

      河南省安阳市滑县2024-2025学年九年级下学期3月月考英语试题(原卷版+解析版)

      展开

      这是一份河南省安阳市滑县2024-2025学年九年级下学期3月月考英语试题(原卷版+解析版),共31页。
      1.本试卷共8页,六个大题,满分120分,考试时间100分钟。
      2.本试卷上不要答题,请按答题卡上注意事项的要求直接把答案填写在答题卡上。答在试卷上的答案无效。
      一、听力理解(20小题,每小题1分,共20分)
      第一节 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
      1. Hw’s the weather this weekend?
      A. Snwy. B. Rainy. C. Cludy.
      2. Where des the man want t g?
      A. T the library. B. T the bank. C. T the pst ffice.
      3. Whse jacket is it?
      A. Mary’s. B. Peter’s. C. Cindy’s.
      4. What’s the pssible relatinship between the tw speakers?
      A. Teacher and student. B. Mther and sn. C. Dctr and patient.
      5. What time is it nw?
      A. 6:40 p. m. B. 7:00 p. m. C. 7:20 p. m.
      第二节 听下面几段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听下面一段对话,回答第6至第7两个小题。
      6 What’s the matter with the man?
      A. He has a headache. B. He has a tthache. C. He has a stmachache.
      7. Hw ften shuld he take the medicine?
      A. Once a day. B. Twice a day. C. Three times a day.
      听下面一段对话,回答第8至第9两个小题。
      8. What des the man rder?
      A. Chicken and vegetable sup. B. Beijing rast duck and meat ball sup. C. Beijing rast duck and vegetable sup.
      9. Hw much will the man pay fr the meal?
      A. 22 yuan. B. 50 yuan. C. 72 yuan.
      听下面一段独白,回答第10至第12三个小题。
      10. Why did Jill get hurt?
      A. Because smene pushed her. B. Because the skatebard was brken. C. Because she perfrmed a difficult jump.
      11. Wh called the taxi?
      A. Bb. B. Wendy. C. Tina.
      12. Hw lng did it take them t get t the hspital by taxi?
      A. 5 minutes. B. 10 minutes. C. 15 minutes.
      听下面一段对话,回答第13至第15三个小题。
      13. What day is it tday?
      A. Friday. B. Saturday. C. Sunday.
      14. Hw will they g t the Henan Museum?
      A. By subway. B. On ft. C. By bike.
      15. What will they d next?
      A. D their hmewrk. B. Surf the Internet. C. G t the Henan Museum.
      第三节 听下面一篇短文,完成表格中所缺信息,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。
      二、阅读理解(20小题,每小题2分,共40分)
      阅读下面四篇语言材料,然后按文后要求做题。
      A
      根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
      1. When can visitrs enjy the rses in the Rse Garden?
      A. Frm March t Nvember.B. Frm April t Nvember.
      C. Frm May t Octber.D. All year rund.
      2. What can we learn at the Hme Gardening Center?
      A. Hw t use gardening tls.B. Abut new flwers and plants.
      C. Abut gardening cmpetitins.D. Hw t make a beautiful garden at hme.
      3. Wh will be prbably interested in the Rck Garden?
      A. Peple wh cllect rcks as a hbby.B. Peple wh study Nrth American plants.
      C. Peple wh want t learn gardening skills.D. Peple wh want a quiet place away frm city life.
      4. Hw much will a cuple and their tw-year-ld daughter pay fr the tickets?
      A. $50.B. $65.C. $70.D. $85.
      5. Where is the text fund?
      A. On a pster.B. On a website.C. In a magazine.D. In a newspaper.
      B
      Liu Yang is a yung by. He has a little dg called Xia Lng. It means “small dragn”.
      Yang’s mther and grandmther are at the kitchen table. They prepare a big bwl f rice and sme lng and green leaves.
      “Mm,” says Yang. “Can I g t Ruyi Lake t watch the dragn bat races?”
      “Mm is ging t wrk, and yu need t help yur grandmther make zngzi first,” says Mm. “Then yu can watch the races.”
      “OK,” says Yang.
      Grandmther begins t teach him hw t make zngzi. Yang tries t put a little rice in the leaf. But he drps a lt f rice n the table. Grandmther is s fast! She makes six zngzi. Yang makes ne.
      After helping his grandmther with zngzi, Yang hlds Xia Lng and walks t the lake. There are a lt f dragn bats. Yang tries t pen a zngzi and gets a lt f sticky (黏的) rice n his hands. He tries t eat the zngzi, but Xia Lng takes it first. She jumps ut f his arms!
      The drummers start drumming. The first race starts.
      Xia Lng jumps int the first bat! Yang runs after the bat.
      “Lng!” shuts Yang. Peple think he is cheering fr the dragn bats. “Lng, lng, lng!” they shut back.
      Xia Lng runs t the frnt f the bat. She jumps nt the dragn’s head.
      Yang runs faster. Xia Lng’s bat wins! She sees Yang and jumps. But she can’t jump far. She nearly falls int the lake.
      Yang tries t catch her. He nearly drps her! But his hands are still sticky with rice. They get stuck in Xia Lng’s fur (毛). She is sticky, but she is dry. And she still has the zngzi!
      Yang is t tired t watch the races nw. He hlds Xia Lng and walks hme slwly. Xia lng keeps eating the zngzi.
      “S wh wn the race?” asks Mm.
      “The smallest, stickiest dragn!” says Yang.
      根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
      6. During which Chinese festival des this stry take place?
      A. Spring Festival.B. Dragn Bat Festival.
      C. Lantern Festival.D. Mid-Autumn Festival.
      7. Which f the fllwing can shw the relatinship between x (Liu Yang’s speed f making zngzi) and y (Grandmther’s speed f making zngzi)?
      A. B. C. D.
      8. Why des Liu Yang run after the bat?
      A. T see the winning bat.B. T cheer fr the dragn bats.
      C. T watch the bat race clsely.D. T get his dg Xia Lng back.
      9. What des “The smallest, stickiest dragn!” in the last paragraph mean?
      A. The dg, Xia Lng.B. The fastest dragn bat.
      C. The team with Liu Yang.D. The dragn n the frnt f the bat.
      10. What’s the best title fr the text?
      A. A happy familyB. A small dragn bat
      C. A cmpetitin f making zngziD. An unexpected dragn bat race
      C
      A frce is anything that pushes r pulls n an bject. Yu feel frces all the time. When yu walk, yur feet push n the grund t mve yu frward. When yu hld a pencil, yur fingers push against the pencil t keep it in place. Even when yu’re lying dwn, yu’re still feeling the frce f gravity. Gravity is the frce that pulls yu dwn t Earth.
      Dn’t Stub Yur Te
      Frces and mtin (运动) are related thrugh changes in speed. These changes in speed are called acceleratin (加速度). Even smething slwing dwn is called acceleratin. Acceleratin can be in any directin. It can cme up, dwn, left, right, frward, backward, r in any cmbinatin (组合) f thse directins.
      When yu stub yur te n a wall, yu feel pain. Yur stubbed te hurts because it cmes t a sudden stp against the wall. When smething changes speed, the frce n the bject changes, t. That acceleratin happens because the wall pushes n yur te. That push—r that frce—hurts!
      But frces aren’t always painful. Smetimes, frces can be a lt f fun.
      Acceleratin and frces that happen in unusual directins are what make amusement park (游乐园) rides s fun. That’s why we think it’s wrth standing in lng lines t feel the different ways that rides push and pull n ur bdies.
      Our bdies are used t mving in certain ways. We dn’t think f riding in a car as scary because we’re used t the acceleratin. But rides in amusement parks are designed t change speeds in directins that we dn’t usually experience.
      Whether they are fast r slw, frces are all arund us. They put ur lives in mtin!
      根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
      11. Which picture best describes the underlined wrd “gravity”?
      A. B. C. D.
      12. Hw des the writer explain that frces can be painful?
      A. By telling a stry.B. By listing numbers.
      C. By asking a questin.D. By giving an example.
      13. What is the purpse f Paragraph 4?
      A. T cnnect ideas in the text.B. T draw the readers’ interest.
      C. T share the writer’s experience.D. T prvide backgrund infrmatin.
      14. Where d yu usually feel mre frces in unusual directins?
      A. In the taxi.B. In the subway.
      C. In the amusement park.D. In the high-speed train.
      15. What’s the main idea f the text?
      A. The histry f frces.B. Frces in ur daily lives.
      C. Places t find frces.D. The directins f frces.
      D
      Yu may nt knw wh I am. But in a little while, yu may feel me shaking yur huse and maybe even kncking yur bks t the flr. If yu live smewhere I visit ften, yu may have learned at schl what t d when I cme. Yu’ve prbably guessed by nw. ____16____
      Yu may have seen reprts f earthquakes like me n the news. ____17____ If we’re strng enugh, we can destry (毁坏) twns and cities. A lt f peple knw all abut the harm that I can cause, but nt as many knw hw I am brn.
      ____18____ But there’s mre t me than that. This shaking is caused by a mvement (运动) inside the earth.
      And even after I get started, very quickly I feel myself grwing tired and weak. ____19____
      Even after my waves are finished, there will be many thers that cme after me; smaller earthquakes that will happen ver the next weeks r mnths. These are called aftershcks.
      But even thugh I’m dne being an earthquake, I shuld warn yu I have many relatives all ver the wrld. There are arund 20,000 earthquakes every year, r abut 55 every day. ____20____ Sme will be small like me, and a few will be huge and cause serius damage (损害)。
      I’m srry abut that. Whether we are huge r very small, like when a big truck drives by yur huse, it’s imprtant t knw hw we get ging and why. And remember, we all start in the same way.
      根据材料内容,从下面五个选项中选出能填入文中空缺处的最佳选项,使文章意思通顺、内容完整。
      A. I’m an earthquake.
      B. That’s a lt f earthquakes!
      C. Mst earthquakes nly last 10~30 secnds.
      D. We can cause damage t buildings and bridges.
      E. I am described as a sudden shaking f the grund.
      三、完形填空(15小题,每小题1分,共15分)
      先通读短文,掌握其大意,然后从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入相应空白处的最佳答案。
      Karie duble-checked the wrds n her spelling test and handed in her paper. If she scred 100 tday, she’d win her class’s Yearly Spelling Test and a new ____21____ as a prize.
      After the break, Karie hurried int the ____22____. After a while, Ms. McCrmack walked in and std in frnt f the blackbard. Then She ____23____ her thrat. “Cngratulatins, Karie! Yu did it!”
      Ms. McCrmack gave a prize t Karie. Karie ____24____ as she read the nte n the dictinary: T Karie Carter, fr her ____25____ scre in spelling.
      “Everything is OK?” Mm asked as Karie gt hme.
      “Everything’s PERFECT!” Karie shuted, shwing Mm her spelling test and prize.
      Karie ____26____ t her cat and held it in her arms, “Can yu spell nicely, Casper? And hnesly, and...”
      “Hnesly? Oh, n! H-O-N-E-S-L-Y!” Karie’s heart missed a beat ____27____.
      Karie rushed t her rm and fell nt her bed with her test. What shuld she d?
      Sn Karie heard her dad and brther Kevin cme hme. The ____28____ f pizza was in the air. Karie thught back t the last time they bught pizza. When Mm ____29____ the cashier (收银员) had given them t much change, they drve back t the restaurant. ____30____ Kevin kept saying, “It’s nt ur fault (错误). The cashier shuld have been mre careful.”
      If Kevin had been right abut the cashier, then it wasn’t her fault. If Karie put the ____31____ “t” back in, n ne wuld ever knw. But she shuld be ____32____.
      Karie gt t schl early t find Ms. McCrmack the next mrning. She gave her ____33____ the paper and the dictinary. “I can’t keep this. I misspelled ‘hnestly’ and yu didn’t catch it.”
      “I see,” said Ms. McCrmack while reading the nte n the dictinary. Then she ____34____ her pen. She erased (擦掉) the wrd “perfect” and wrte “hnest” befre handing the dictinary back t Karie.
      Karie gt ____35____. “I get t keep this? Hnestly?”
      “Fr ‘hnestly’, n,” Ms. McCrmack smiled. “But fr hnesty, yes.”
      21. A. schlbagB. dictinaryC. pencil-bxD. magazine
      22 A. libraryB. fficeC. classrmD. restaurant
      23. A. clearedB. exercisedC. tuchedD. checked
      24. A. agreedB. welcmedC. shutedD. smiled
      25. A. niceB. perfectC. lwD. easy
      26. A. turnedB. fferedC. reprtedD. prmised
      27. A. happilyB. luckilyC. suddenlyD. hnestly
      28 A. messageB. spellC. smellD. nise
      29. A. expectedB. realizedC. encuragedD. educated
      30. A. BecauseB. UnlessC. IfD. But
      31. A. missingB. grwingC. fllwingD. changing
      32. A. activeB. smartC. hnestD. silent
      33. A. friendB. teacherC. classmateD. brther
      34. A. gave awayB. checked verC. pinted atD. picked up
      35. A. surprisedB. pleasedC. wrriedD. bred
      四、语篇填空(15小题,每小题1分,共15分)
      第一节
      阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限用一次。
      Under the Eiffel Twer, a yung Chinese girl in hanfu plays guzheng. Her ____36____ perfrmance draws peple frm all ver the wrld.
      Peng Jingxuan, the perfrmer, was brn in Hunan Prvince in 1995. While studying the harp (竖琴) in France, Peng nticed the grwing ____37____ in Chinese culture amng freign yuths. In rder t ____38____ the beauty f China’s cultural heritage (文化遗产), Peng started her street perfrmances in France.
      Peng carefully ____39____ Chinese-style sngs fr her shw. She als used traditinal Chinese instruments ____40____ the pipa and erhu t play alng with her music.
      Tday, she has gt lts f fans nline. A cmment (评论) under her vide said, “The vide is beautiful, but yu knw what’s ____41____ better? It’s amazing t see peple frm all ver the wrld enjying the perfrmance. It’s great t see hw music brings peple tgether.” After reading it, she said, “I am ____42____ f spreading traditinal Chinese culture thrugh music. And these wrds made me feel a greater respnsibility t share ____43____.”
      In the future, she wants t wrk with ____44____ wrldwide t create sngs that mix the guzheng and lcal music styles. “____45____ I have a chance, I hpe t be a part f guzheng educatin. That way, mre peple can learn and understand the beauty f this traditinal Chinese instrument,” she said.
      第二节
      阅读短文,根据语篇要求填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词。
      AI (人工智能) is part f ur everyday lives. Sme educatrs wrry that AI culd stp students frm learning ____46____ their wn. Shuld students use AI? Here are sme ideas.
      五、补全对话(5小题,每小题2分,共10分)
      根据下面的对话情景,在每个空白处填上一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整。
      A: Big news! Big news!
      B: ______51______?
      A: The schl clubs are starting next week. It’s ging t be s much fun!
      B: Sunds great. Which club are yu ging t jin in?
      A: ______52______. I really enjy drawing. What abut yu?
      B: I’m nt sure. ______53______?
      A: Mre than twenty. Check ut The Schl Times. It lists them all.
      B: When can we get the schl newspaper?
      A: ______54______ We have just finished printing the latest ne.
      B: OK. ______55______?
      A: Of curse.
      B: Great. I’ve been really int ftball lately. I can’t wait t learn mre abut it.
      六、书面表达(20分)
      56. 随着毕业的脚步越来越近,为了表达对老师的感激之情,班级举办了一场特殊的班会,鼓励同学们用创意满满的非物质方式向老师致谢。假如你是李华,请你根据以下相关信息,写一篇短文投稿到校报,分享你们小组的创意想法。
      写作要求:1.文中须包含上图的要点提示,可适当发挥;
      2.文中不得出现考生的真实姓名和学校名称;
      3.词数100左右(开头已给出,不计入总词数)。
      As ur middle schl days draw t a clse, we want t say a big thank yu t ur teachers. __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      2025年河南省普通高中招生考试试卷(一)
      英语
      注意事项:
      1.本试卷共8页,六个大题,满分120分,考试时间100分钟。
      2.本试卷上不要答题,请按答题卡上注意事项的要求直接把答案填写在答题卡上。答在试卷上的答案无效。
      一、听力理解(20小题,每小题1分,共20分)
      第一节 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
      1. Hw’s the weather this weekend?
      A. Snwy. B. Rainy. C. Cludy.
      2. Where des the man want t g?
      A. T the library. B. T the bank. C. T the pst ffice.
      3. Whse jacket is it?
      A. Mary’s. B. Peter’s. C. Cindy’s.
      4. What’s the pssible relatinship between the tw speakers?
      A. Teacher and student. B. Mther and sn. C. Dctr and patient.
      5. What time is it nw?
      A. 6:40 p. m. B. 7:00 p. m. C. 7:20 p. m.
      第二节 听下面几段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听下面一段对话,回答第6至第7两个小题。
      6. What’s the matter with the man?
      A. He has a headache. B. He has a tthache. C. He has a stmachache.
      7. Hw ften shuld he take the medicine?
      A. Once a day. B. Twice a day. C. Three times a day.
      听下面一段对话,回答第8至第9两个小题。
      8. What des the man rder?
      A Chicken and vegetable sup. B. Beijing rast duck and meat ball sup. C. Beijing rast duck and vegetable sup.
      9. Hw much will the man pay fr the meal?
      A. 22 yuan. B. 50 yuan. C. 72 yuan.
      听下面一段独白,回答第10至第12三个小题。
      10. Why did Jill get hurt?
      A. Because smene pushed her. B. Because the skatebard was brken. C. Because she perfrmed a difficult jump.
      11. Wh called the taxi?
      A. Bb. B. Wendy. C. Tina.
      12. Hw lng did it take them t get t the hspital by taxi?
      A. 5 minutes. B. 10 minutes. C. 15 minutes.
      听下面一段对话,回答第13至第15三个小题。
      13. What day is it tday?
      A. Friday. B. Saturday. C. Sunday.
      14. Hw will they g t the Henan Museum?
      A. By subway. B. On ft. C. By bike.
      15. What will they d next?
      A. D their hmewrk. B. Surf the Internet. C. G t the Henan Museum.
      第三节 听下面一篇短文,完成表格中所缺信息,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。
      二、阅读理解(20小题,每小题2分,共40分)
      阅读下面四篇语言材料,然后按文后要求做题。
      A
      根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
      1. When can visitrs enjy the rses in the Rse Garden?
      A. Frm March t Nvember.B. Frm April t Nvember.
      C. Frm May t Octber.D. All year rund.
      2. What can we learn at the Hme Gardening Center?
      A. Hw t use gardening tls.B. Abut new flwers and plants.
      C. Abut gardening cmpetitins.D. Hw t make a beautiful garden at hme.
      3. Wh will be prbably interested in the Rck Garden?
      A. Peple wh cllect rcks as a hbby.B. Peple wh study Nrth American plants.
      C. Peple wh want t learn gardening skills.D. Peple wh want a quiet place away frm city life.
      4. Hw much will a cuple and their tw-year-ld daughter pay fr the tickets?
      A. $50.B. $65.C. $70.D. $85.
      5. Where is the text fund?
      A. On a pster.B. On a website.C. In a magazine.D. In a newspaper.
      【答案】1. C 2. D 3. D 4. D 5. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章介绍了Garden f Wnders植物园的几个热门景点的相关内容。这座融合了植物博物馆与学习中心功能、展现世界植物科学前沿的宝库,以其独特的魅力吸引着四方游客。
      【1题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Rse Garden”中的“The Rse Garden is amng the mst ppular destinatins in the Garden frm May t Octber.”可知Rse Garden的开放时间是五月到十月。故选C。
      【2题详解】
      细节理解题。由“Hme Gardening Center”中的“They are designed t shw hw t create a beautiful asis in yur wn backyard.”可知,它们旨在展示如何在你自己的后院建造美丽花园。故选D。
      【3题详解】
      细节理解题。由“Rck Garden”中的“This quiet space helps yu get away frm the nisy city life.”可知,这里适合想远离都市喧嚣,获得安静的人群。故选D。
      【4题详解】
      推理判断题。由“Pricing”部分可知,成人票价35美元,2岁儿童票价15美元,35×2+15=85。故选D。
      【5题详解】
      推理判断题。通读全文后可知,本文介绍了Garden f Wnders的游览信息,由最后一句“Thanks fr visiting ur hmepage.”可知,本文来自一个网站,故选B。
      B
      Liu Yang is a yung by. He has a little dg called Xia Lng. It means “small dragn”.
      Yang’s mther and grandmther are at the kitchen table. They prepare a big bwl f rice and sme lng and green leaves.
      “Mm,” says Yang. “Can I g t Ruyi Lake t watch the dragn bat races?”
      “Mm is ging t wrk, and yu need t help yur grandmther make zngzi first,” says Mm. “Then yu can watch the races.”
      “OK,” says Yang.
      Grandmther begins t teach him hw t make zngzi. Yang tries t put a little rice in the leaf. But he drps a lt f rice n the table. Grandmther is s fast! She makes six zngzi. Yang makes ne.
      After helping his grandmther with zngzi, Yang hlds Xia Lng and walks t the lake. There are a lt f dragn bats. Yang tries t pen a zngzi and gets a lt f sticky (黏的) rice n his hands. He tries t eat the zngzi, but Xia Lng takes it first. She jumps ut f his arms!
      The drummers start drumming The first race starts.
      Xia Lng jumps int the first bat! Yang runs after the bat.
      “Lng!” shuts Yang. Peple think he is cheering fr the dragn bats. “Lng, lng, lng!” they shut back.
      Xia Lng runs t the frnt f the bat. She jumps nt the dragn’s head.
      Yang runs faster. Xia Lng’s bat wins! She sees Yang and jumps. But she can’t jump far. She nearly falls int the lake.
      Yang tries t catch her. He nearly drps her! But his hands are still sticky with rice. They get stuck in Xia Lng’s fur (毛). She is sticky, but she is dry. And she still has the zngzi!
      Yang is t tired t watch the races nw. He hlds Xia Lng and walks hme slwly. Xia lng keeps eating the zngzi.
      “S, wh wn the race?” asks Mm.
      “The smallest, stickiest dragn!” says Yang.
      根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
      6 During which Chinese festival des this stry take place?
      A. Spring Festival.B. Dragn Bat Festival.
      C. Lantern Festival.D. Mid-Autumn Festival.
      7. Which f the fllwing can shw the relatinship between x (Liu Yang’s speed f making zngzi) and y (Grandmther’s speed f making zngzi)?
      A. B. C. D.
      8. Why des Liu Yang run after the bat?
      A. T see the winning bat.B. T cheer fr the dragn bats.
      C. T watch the bat race clsely.D. T get his dg Xia Lng back.
      9. What des “The smallest, stickiest dragn!” in the last paragraph mean?
      A. The dg, Xia Lng.B. The fastest dragn bat.
      C. The team with Liu Yang.D. The dragn n the frnt f the bat.
      10. What’s the best title fr the text?
      A. A happy familyB. A small dragn bat
      C. A cmpetitin f making zngziD. An unexpected dragn bat race
      【答案】6. B 7. A 8. D 9. A 10. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,文章讲述了在端午节这天,刘阳的小狗小龙在龙舟比赛中大放异彩,不仅意外助力一艘龙舟获胜,还让刘阳经历了一场既黏糊糊又充满乐趣的冒险。
      【6题详解】
      推理判断题。根据“Can I g t Ruyi Lake t watch the dragn bat races”以及“Grandmther begins t teach him hw t make zngzi.”可以推测故事发生在端午节。故选B。
      【7题详解】
      推理判断题。根据“Grandmther is s fast! She makes six zngzi. Yang makes ne.”可知,奶奶包粽子的速度是刘阳的6倍,说明奶奶速度远快于杨,对应的图像应是斜率大于1的直线图,故选A。
      【8题详解】
      细节理解题。由第“Xia Lng jumps int the first bat! Yang runs after the bat.”以及“Yang tries t catch her.”可知,刘阳追赶龙舟只是因为小龙在船上,他想要抓住小龙。故选D。
      【9题详解】
      词句猜测题。通读全文后尤其根据“But his hands are still sticky with rice. They get stuck in Xia Lng’s fur (毛). She is sticky, but she is dry.”可知,小龙跳上的那艘龙舟赢得了比赛,并且因为身上沾满了黏黏的米饭而变成“最黏的”;同时作为一只小狗,它自然是“最小的”。由此可知此处是刘阳对小龙的戏称,故选A。
      【10题详解】
      最佳标题题。通读全文后可知,本文讲述了刘阳在端午节和宠物狗小龙在龙舟比赛中意外经历的一系列冒险的故事。D选项“一场意想不到的龙舟赛”最符合文章大意。故选D。
      C
      A frce is anything that pushes r pulls n an bject. Yu feel frces all the time. When yu walk, yur feet push n the grund t mve yu frward. When yu hld a pencil, yur fingers push against the pencil t keep it in place. Even when yu’re lying dwn, yu’re still feeling the frce f gravity. Gravity is the frce that pulls yu dwn t Earth.
      Dn’t Stub Yur Te
      Frces and mtin (运动) are related thrugh changes in speed. These changes in speed are called acceleratin (加速度). Even smething slwing dwn is called acceleratin. Acceleratin can be in any directin. It can cme up, dwn, left, right, frward, backward, r in any cmbinatin (组合) f thse directins.
      When yu stub yur te n a wall, yu feel pain. Yur stubbed te hurts because it cmes t a sudden stp against the wall. When smething changes speed, the frce n the bject changes, t. That acceleratin happens because the wall pushes n yur te. That push—r that frce—hurts!
      But frces aren’t always painful. Smetimes, frces can be a lt f fun.
      Acceleratin and frces that happen in unusual directins are what make amusement park (游乐园) rides s fun. That’s why we think it’s wrth standing in lng lines t feel the different ways that rides push and pull n ur bdies.
      Our bdies are used t mving in certain ways. We dn’t think f riding in a car as scary because we’re used t the acceleratin. But rides in amusement parks are designed t change speeds in directins that we dn’t usually experience.
      Whether they are fast r slw, frces are all arund us. They put ur lives in mtin!
      根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
      11. Which picture best describes the underlined wrd “gravity”?
      A. B. C. D.
      12. Hw des the writer explain that frces can be painful?
      A. By telling a stry.B. By listing numbers.
      C By asking a questin.D. By giving an example.
      13. What is the purpse f Paragraph 4?
      A. T cnnect ideas in the text.B. T draw the readers’ interest.
      C. T share the writer’s experience.D. T prvide backgrund infrmatin.
      14. Where d yu usually feel mre frces in unusual directins?
      A. In the taxi.B. In the subway.
      C. In the amusement park.D. In the high-speed train.
      15. What’s the main idea f the text?
      A. The histry f frces.B. Frces in ur daily lives.
      C. Places t find frces.D. The directins f frces.
      【答案】11. A 12. D 13. A 14. C 15. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文主要讲述了力与我们的行动息息相关,无论是行走、持物还是静卧,力都在默默发挥着作用。本文探讨了力在我们日常生活中的重要作用,以及力与运动之间的紧密联系。
      【11题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据“Gravity is the frce that pulls yu dwn t Earth.”可知,gravity意为“重力”。结合物理学科受力分析可知,A选项对应的是重力。故选A。
      【12题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“When yu stub yur te n a wall, yu feel pain. Yur stubbed te hurts because it cmes t a sudden stp against the wall.”可知,作者用脚趾碰墙的例子来说明力可能让人感到疼痛。故选D。
      【13题详解】
      推理判断题。根据“But frces aren’t always painful. Smetimes, frces can be a lt f fun.”及通读全文可知,第四段的第一句是对上文的总结;第四段的第二句是对下文的承接。因此第四段起到承上启下的作用。选项A“把文中的观点联系起来。”符合要求,故选A。
      【14题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Acceleratin and frces that happen in unusual directins are what make amusement park (游乐园) rides s fun.”可知,你可以在游乐园感受不寻常方向的力和加速度。故选C。
      【15题详解】
      主旨大意题。通读全文后可知,本文介绍了力在我们日常生活中的重要作用。B选项“我们日常生活中的力。”符合本文主旨。故选B。
      D
      Yu may nt knw wh I am. But in a little while, yu may feel me shaking yur huse and maybe even kncking yur bks t the flr. If yu live smewhere I visit ften, yu may have learned at schl what t d when I cme. Yu’ve prbably guessed by nw. ____16____
      Yu may have seen reprts f earthquakes like me n the news. ____17____ If we’re strng enugh, we can destry (毁坏) twns and cities. A lt f peple knw all abut the harm that I can cause, but nt as many knw hw I am brn.
      ____18____ But there’s mre t me than that. This shaking is caused by a mvement (运动) inside the earth.
      And even after I get started, very quickly I feel myself grwing tired and weak. ____19____
      Even after my waves are finished, there will be many thers that cme after me; smaller earthquakes that will happen ver the next weeks r mnths. These are called aftershcks.
      But even thugh I’m dne being an earthquake, I shuld warn yu I have many relatives all ver the wrld. There are arund 20,000 earthquakes every year, r abut 55 every day. ____20____ Sme will be small like me, and a few will be huge and cause serius damage (损害)。
      I’m srry abut that. Whether we are huge r very small, like when a big truck drives by yur huse, it’s imprtant t knw hw we get ging and why. And remember, we all start in the same way.
      根据材料内容,从下面五个选项中选出能填入文中空缺处的最佳选项,使文章意思通顺、内容完整。
      A. I’m an earthquake.
      B. That’s a lt f earthquakes!
      C. Mst earthquakes nly last 10~30 secnds.
      D. We can cause damage t buildings and bridges.
      E. I am described as a sudden shaking f the grund.
      【答案】16. A 17. D 18. E 19. C 20. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章通过第一人称的视角,生动描绘了地震的破坏性、成因、余震现象以及在全球范围内的频繁发生,提醒人们重视地震知识的学习和对地震的防范。
      【16题详解】
      根据“yu may feel me shaking yur huse and maybe even kncking yur bks t the flr.”可知“我”是地震;再由“Yu’ve prbably guessed by nw.”可知,“我”下面要揭晓身份。A选项“我是地震。”符合逻辑。故选A。
      【17题详解】
      根据“If we’re strng enugh, we can destry (毁坏) twns and cities.”可知,设空处要介绍地震的危害,与空后句构成递进关系。D选项“我们会对建筑物和桥梁造成破坏。”符合语境,故选D。
      【18题详解】
      根据“But there’s mre t me than that. This shaking is caused by a mvement (运动) inside the earth.”可知,此处应是简单介绍“我”是什么。E选项“我被描述为地面的突然晃动。”符合语境。故选E。
      【19题详解】
      根据“And even after I get started, very quickly I feel myself grwing tired and weak.”可知,此处是介绍地震持续时间很短暂。C选项“大多数地震只持续10~30秒。”符合语境。故选C。
      【20题详解】
      根据“There are arund 20,000 earthquakes every year, r abut 55 every day.”可知,此处是介绍有很多地震。B选项“地震太多了!”符合语境。故选B。
      三、完形填空(15小题,每小题1分,共15分)
      先通读短文,掌握其大意,然后从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入相应空白处的最佳答案。
      Karie duble-checked the wrds n her spelling test and handed in her paper. If she scred 100 tday, she’d win her class’s Yearly Spelling Test and a new ____21____ as a prize.
      After the break, Karie hurried int the ____22____. After a while, Ms. McCrmack walked in and std in frnt f the blackbard. Then She ____23____ her thrat. “Cngratulatins, Karie! Yu did it!”
      Ms. McCrmack gave a prize t Karie. Karie ____24____ as she read the nte n the dictinary: T Karie Carter, fr her ____25____ scre in spelling.
      “Everything is OK?” Mm asked as Karie gt hme.
      “Everything’s PERFECT!” Karie shuted, shwing Mm her spelling test and prize.
      Karie ____26____ t her cat and held it in her arms, “Can yu spell nicely, Casper? And hnesly, and...”
      “Hnesly? Oh, n! H-O-N-E-S-L-Y!” Karie’s heart missed a beat ____27____.
      Karie rushed t her rm and fell nt her bed with her test. What shuld she d?
      Sn Karie heard her dad and brther Kevin cme hme. The ____28____ f pizza was in the air. Karie thught back t the last time they bught pizza. When Mm ____29____ the cashier (收银员) had given them t much change, they drve back t the restaurant. ____30____ Kevin kept saying, “It’s nt ur fault (错误). The cashier shuld have been mre careful.”
      If Kevin had been right abut the cashier, then it wasn’t her fault. If Karie put the ____31____ “t” back in, n ne wuld ever knw. But she shuld be ____32____.
      Karie gt t schl early t find Ms. McCrmack the next mrning. She gave her ____33____ the paper and the dictinary. “I can’t keep this. I misspelled ‘hnestly’ and yu didn’t catch it.”
      “I see,” said Ms. McCrmack while reading the nte n the dictinary. Then she ____34____ her pen. She erased (擦掉) the wrd “perfect” and wrte “hnest” befre handing the dictinary back t Karie.
      Karie gt ____35____. “I get t keep this? Hnestly?”
      “Fr ‘hnestly’, n,” Ms. McCrmack smiled. “But fr hnesty, yes.”
      21. A. schlbagB. dictinaryC. pencil-bxD. magazine
      22. A. libraryB. fficeC. classrmD. restaurant
      23. A. clearedB. exercisedC. tuchedD. checked
      24. A. agreedB. welcmedC. shutedD. smiled
      25. A. niceB. perfectC. lwD. easy
      26. A. turnedB. fferedC. reprtedD. prmised
      27. A. happilyB. luckilyC. suddenlyD. hnestly
      28. A. messageB. spellC. smellD. nise
      29. A. expectedB. realizedC. encuragedD. educated
      30. A. BecauseB. UnlessC. IfD. But
      31. A. missingB. grwingC. fllwingD. changing
      32. A. activeB. smartC. hnestD. silent
      33. A. friendB. teacherC. classmateD. brther
      34. A. gave awayB. checked verC. pinted atD. picked up
      35. A. surprisedB. pleasedC. wrriedD. bred
      【答案】21. B 22. C 23. A 24. D 25. B 26. A 27. C 28. C 29. B 30. D 31. A 32. C 33. B 34. D 35. A
      【解析】
      【导语】本文文主要讲述了Karie的一个小故事,因为自己在拼写方面的完美成绩,得到了老师送的一本新字典,可是回到家后,又发现了一个拼写错误,第二天向老师承认了错误,并交上了礼物,结果老师把标签修改成“诚实”,把字典还给了Karie。
      【21题详解】
      句意:她将赢得班级年度拼写比赛,并作为奖品获得一本新字典。
      schlbag书包;dictinary字典;pencil-bx文具盒;magazine杂志。根据下文“Karie smiled as she read the nte n the dictinary:”可知,此处是她赢得了一本新字典。故选B。
      【22题详解】
      句意:休息后,Karie急忙走进教室。
      library图书馆;ffice办公室;classrm教室;restaurant饭店。根据“After a while, Ms. McCrmack walked in and std in frnt f the blackbard.”可知,Karie是急忙走进教室。故选C。
      【23题详解】
      句意:然后她清了清嗓子。“祝贺你,Karie!你成功了!”
      cleared清理;exercised锻炼;tuched触摸;checked检查。根据“Then thrat. ‘Cngratulatins, Karie! Yu did it!’”可知,此处表示然后她清了清嗓子。“祝贺你,Karie!你成功了!”故选A。
      【24题详解】
      句意:Karie读着字典上的标签,脸上露出了微笑:送给Karie Carter,以表彰她在拼写测验中的优异成绩。
      agreed同意;welcmed欢迎;shuted大喊;smiled微笑。根据“T Karie Carter, fr her perfect scre in spelling.”可知,Karie在拼写大赛赢得了奖,应该是微笑着读出标签内容。故选D。
      【25题详解】
      句意:Karie读着字典上的标签,脸上露出了微笑:送给Karie Carter,以表彰她在拼写测验中的优异成绩。
      nice好看的;perfect完美的;lw低;easy容易。根据“Cngratulatins, Karie! Yu did it!”和“Ms. McCrmack gave a prize t Karie.”和“Everything’s PERFECT!”可知,此处表示Karie在拼写大赛获得了完美的成绩。故选B。
      【26题详解】
      句意:Karie转向她的猫,紧紧地抱着它。
      turned转向;ffered提供;reprted报道;prmised承诺。根据“ her cat and held it in her arms,”可知,此处应该表示Karie转向她的猫,紧紧地抱着它。turn t“转向”,固定搭配。故选A。
      【27题详解】
      句意:Karie心突然漏跳了一拍。
      happily高兴地;luckily幸运地;suddenly突然;hnestly诚实地。根据“Hnesly? Oh, n! H-O-N-E-S-L-Y!”可知,Karie突然意识到拼写错误,所以心突然漏跳了一拍。故选C。
      【28题详解】
      句意:比萨饼的香味在空中飘荡。
      message信息;spell拼写;smell味道;nise噪音。根据“ pizza was in the air.”可知,此处表示比萨饼的香味在空中飘荡。故选C。
      【29题详解】
      句意:当妈妈意识到收银员多找了零钱时,他们开车返回了餐馆。
      expected期望;realized意识到;encuraged鼓励;educated教育。根据“When cashier (收银员) had given them t much change, they drve back t the restaurant.”可知,此处表示当妈妈意识到收银员多找了零钱时,他们开车返回了餐馆。故选B。
      【30题详解】
      句意:但是Karie老是说:“这不能怪我们。收银员应该更小心一点。”
      Because因为;Unless除非;If如果;But但是。根据“The cashier shuld have been mre careful.”及前文妈妈的做法可知,Karie的态度和妈妈做法不一样,此处表示转折。故选D。
      【31题详解】
      句意:如果Karie把那个缺失的“t”字放回去,那就没人会知道了。
      missing消失的;grwing增长的;fllwing接下来的;changing变化中的。根据“Hnesly? Oh, n! H-O-N-E-S-L-Y!”和“If Karie put the...‘t’ back in, n ne wuld ever knw.”可知,单词拼写错误,缺失了“t”。故选A。
      【32题详解】
      句意:但是她应该诚实。
      active积极的;smart聪明的;hnest诚实的;silent沉默的。根据“But”及“I can’t keep this. I misspelled ‘hnestly’ and yu didn’t catch it.”可知,Karie选择了保持诚实。故选C。
      【33题详解】
      句意:她把试卷和字典还给了老师。
      friend朋友;teacher老师;classmate同学;brther哥哥。根据“Karie gt t schl early t find Ms. McCrmack the next mrning.”及前文老师送给她字典可知,此处表示她把试卷和字典还给了老师。故选B。
      【34题详解】
      句意:然后她拿起笔。
      gave away赠送;checked ver检查;pinted at指出;picked up捡起;挑选。根据“She erased (擦掉) the wrd ‘perfect’ and wrte ‘hnest’ befre handing the dictinary back t Karie.”可知,此处表示老师拿起笔,写下“诚实”。故选D。
      【35题详解】
      句意:Karie感到惊讶。
      surprised惊讶的;pleased高兴的;wrried焦虑的;bred无聊的。根据“I get t keep this? Hnestly?”可知,此处Karie对于得到这本“诚实”的字典感到惊讶。故选A。
      四、语篇填空(15小题,每小题1分,共15分)
      第一节
      阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限用一次。
      Under the Eiffel Twer, a yung Chinese girl in hanfu plays guzheng. Her ____36____ perfrmance draws peple frm all ver the wrld.
      Peng Jingxuan, the perfrmer, was brn in Hunan Prvince in 1995. While studying the harp (竖琴) in France, Peng nticed the grwing ____37____ in Chinese culture amng freign yuths. In rder t ____38____ the beauty f China’s cultural heritage (文化遗产), Peng started her street perfrmances in France.
      Peng carefully ____39____ Chinese-style sngs fr her shw. She als used traditinal Chinese instruments ____40____ the pipa and erhu t play alng with her music.
      Tday, she has gt lts f fans nline. A cmment (评论) under her vide said, “The vide is beautiful, but yu knw what’s ____41____ better? It’s amazing t see peple frm all ver the wrld enjying the perfrmance. It’s great t see hw music brings peple tgether.” After reading it, she said, “I am ____42____ f spreading traditinal Chinese culture thrugh music. And these wrds made me feel a greater respnsibility t share ____43____.”
      In the future, she wants t wrk with ____44____ wrldwide t create sngs that mix the guzheng and lcal music styles. “____45____ I have a chance, I hpe t be a part f guzheng educatin. That way, mre peple can learn and understand the beauty f this traditinal Chinese instrument,” she said.
      【答案】36. wnderful
      37. interest
      38. share 39. chse
      40. like 41. even
      42. prud 43. it
      44. musicians
      45. If
      【解析】
      【导语】本文讲述了中国年轻女孩彭静旋在法国埃菲尔铁塔下穿着汉服弹奏古筝的故事。
      【36题详解】
      句意:她精彩的表演吸引了来自世界各地的人们。根据 “Her…perfrmance draws peple frm all ver the wrld.”及所给单词可知,空处需要一个形容词来修饰名词perfrmance,wnder的形容词形式wnderful符合语境,表示精彩的表演。故填wnderful。
      【37题详解】
      句意:彭在法国学习竖琴时,注意到外国年轻人对中国文化日益增长的兴趣。根据“Peng nticed the grwing…in Chinese culture amng freign yuths”及所给单词可知,此处考查短语the grwing interest in…,表示“对……日益增长的兴趣”,interest名词,表示“兴趣”符合语境。故填interest。
      【38题详解】
      句意:为了分享中国文化遗产之美,彭开始在法国街头表演。根据“In rder t…the beauty f China’s cultural heritage, Peng started her street perfrmances in France.”及所给单词可知,in rder t d sth表示“为了做某事”,此处需要一个动词,share符合语境,即分享中国文化遗产的美。故填share。
      【39题详解】
      句意:彭为她的表演精心挑选了中国风格的歌曲。根据“Peng carefully…Chinese-style sngs fr her shw.”及所给单词可知,句子缺少谓语动词,结合上下文时态可知此处应用一般过去时,chse的过去式chse符合语境,表示挑选中国风格的歌曲。故填chse。
      【40题详解】
      句意:她还使用了像琵琶和二胡这样的中国传统乐器来配合她的音乐演奏。根据“She als used traditinal Chinese instruments…the pipa and erhu t play alng with her music.”及所给单词可知,the pipa and erhu是在举例说明传统乐器,like符合语境。故填like。
      【41题详解】
      句意:这个视频很美,但你知道什么甚至更好吗?根据“The vide is beautiful, but yu knw what’s…better?”及所给单词可知,空处需要一个词来修饰比较级better,even可以修饰比较级,加强语气,表示程度上的递进。故填even。
      【42题详解】
      句意:我为通过音乐传播中国传统文化感到自豪。根据 “I am…f spreading traditinal Chinese culture thrugh music.”及所给单词可知,此处考查短语be prud f…,表示“为……感到自豪”,prud符合语境。故填prud。
      【43题详解】
      句意:这些话让我感到有更大的责任去分享它。根据“And these wrds made me feel a greater respnsibility t share…”及所给单词可知,此处需要一个代词来指代traditinal Chinese culture,it符合语境。故填it。
      【44题详解】
      句意:未来,她想与世界各地的音乐家合作,创作融合古筝和当地音乐风格的歌曲。根据“In the future, she wants t wrk with…wrldwide t create sngs that mix the guzheng and lcal music styles.”及所给单词可知,空处需要一个名词,结合语境可知是与音乐家合作,musician符合语境,根据wrldwide可知应用复数形式musicians。故填musicians。
      45题详解】
      句意:如果我有机会,我希望能参与到古筝教育中。根据“…I have a chance, I hpe t be a part f guzheng educatin.”及所给单词可知,空处所在句子是条件状语从句,if引导条件状语从句,符合语境。故填If。
      第二节
      阅读短文,根据语篇要求填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词。
      AI (人工智能) is part f ur everyday lives. Sme educatrs wrry that AI culd stp students frm learning ____46____ their wn. Shuld students use AI? Here are sme ideas.
      【答案】46. n 47. a
      48. r 49. t
      50. is
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章以网络评论的形式展示了两名中学生对人工智能的看法。
      【46题详解】
      句意:一些教育工作者担心,人工智能会阻止学生自主学习。根据“Sme educatrs wrry that AI culd stp students frm wn.”可知,科学家担心的是人工智能会阻止学生自主学习。n ne’s wn“独自”,故填n。
      【47题详解】
      句意:许多人担心人工智能会被用作作弊工具。空后“cheating (作弊) tl”为名词单数,首次出现且为辅音音素开头,应用不定冠词“a”,意为“一个”,符合语境。故填a。
      【48题详解】
      句意:要么你与时俱进,要么时代抛弃你!连词短语either... r...意为“要么……要么……”,表示选择,符合语境。故填r。
      【49题详解】
      句意:但教师知道如何帮助学生发展技能。分析句子结构后可知,此处为特殊疑问词+t d结构。故填t。
      【50题详解】
      句意:技术正在飞速发展。根据“Technlgy... develping fast.”可知,此句为现在进行时,应填be动词,主语Technlgy为单数,故填is。
      五、补全对话(5小题,每小题2分,共10分)
      根据下面的对话情景,在每个空白处填上一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整。
      A: Big news! Big news!
      B: ______51______?
      A: The schl clubs are starting next week. It’s ging t be s much fun!
      B: Sunds great. Which club are yu ging t jin in?
      A: ______52______. I really enjy drawing. What abut yu?
      B: I’m nt sure. ______53______?
      A: Mre than twenty. Check ut The Schl Times. It lists them all.
      B: When can we get the schl newspaper?
      A: ______54______. We have just finished printing the latest ne.
      B: OK. ______55______?
      A: Of curse.
      B: Great. I’ve been really int ftball lately. I can’t wait t learn mre abut it.
      【答案】51. What is it/What happened/What’s up
      52. The art club/Drawing Dreamers Club/...
      53. Hw many clubs are there/Hw many clubs d we have
      54. This afternn/Tmrrw mrning/...
      55. Is there a ftball club/Can I jin in the ftball club
      【解析】
      【导语】本文主要是两位学生在讨论学校即将开始的社团活动,展示了学生对课外活动的热情和参与感。
      【51题详解】
      根据“Big news! Big news!”和“The schl clubs are starting next week.”可知,此处B会问A是什么消息。What is it?“什么消息?”或者What happened?“发生了什么事?”/What’s up?“怎么了?”符合语境。故填What is it/ What happened/ What’s up。
      【52题详解】
      根据“Which club are yu ging t jin in?”和“I really enjy drawing.”可知,该题为开放性试题,答案言之有理即可。只要满足可以画画的俱乐部都符合。故填The art club/ Drawing Dreamers Club/...。
      【53题详解】
      根据“Mre than twenty.”可知,此处会询问俱乐部的数量。hw many“多少”,对可数名词数量提问。Hw many clubs are there?“那儿有多少个俱乐部?”或Hw many clubs d we have?“我们有多少个俱乐部?”符合语境。故填Hw many clubs are there/ Hw many clubs d we have。
      【54题详解】
      根据“When can we get the schl newspaper?”可知,此处需要回答能获得校刊的时间。本题为开放性试题,答案言之有理即可。故填This afternn/ Tmrrw mrning/...。
      【55题详解】
      根据“I’ve been really int ftball lately.”可知,B最近爱上了足球,推测他应该想加入足球社团,推测此处B会询问有没有足球社团。Is there a ftball club?“有足球俱乐部吗?”或 Can I jin in the ftball club?“我能加入足球俱乐部吗?”符合语境。故填Is there a ftball club/Can I jin in the ftball club。
      六、书面表达(20分)
      56. 随着毕业的脚步越来越近,为了表达对老师的感激之情,班级举办了一场特殊的班会,鼓励同学们用创意满满的非物质方式向老师致谢。假如你是李华,请你根据以下相关信息,写一篇短文投稿到校报,分享你们小组的创意想法。
      写作要求:1.文中须包含上图的要点提示,可适当发挥;
      2.文中不得出现考生的真实姓名和学校名称;
      3.词数100左右(开头已给出,不计入总词数)。
      As ur middle schl days draw t a clse, we want t say a big thank yu t ur teachers. __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】One pssible versin:
      As ur middle schl days draw t a clse, we want t say a big thank yu t ur teachers. They’ve taught us s much and helped us grw.
      T shw ur thanks, we have tw creative ideas. First, we’ll make a thank-yu vide, cllecting ur smiles, study mments, and cheerful wrds. It’ll shw ur grwth and happiness. Secnd, we decide t draw a big “Thank-yu Tree” n the blackbard, where everyne can write messages like leaves, using simple wrds t express ur lve and respect.
      We chse these ways because they are simple but full f lve. Unlike gifts, these shw ur true feelings. We want ur teachers t feel ur warmth, remembering us with a smile.
      【解析】
      【详解】[总体分析]
      ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
      ②时态:时态主要为“一般将来时”;
      ③提示:文章的写作要点已给出,按照提示的要点逐点阐述,可以适当增加细节,并突出写作重点。
      [写作步骤]
      第一步,简单叙述为什么要感谢老师;
      第二步,详细描述如何表示感谢;
      第三步,叙述为什么选择这样的方式。
      [亮点词汇]
      ①decide t决定做某事
      ②want t d想要做某事
      [高分句型]
      ①T shw ur thanks, we have tw creative ideas.(动词不定式表示目的)
      ②We chse these ways because they are simple but full f lve.(原因状语从句)
      Let’s D it!
      Summer Hliday Activity Club
      Age: children and teenagers between 10 and 16
      Purpse: learn 17 skills, make new friends and try ut prjects
      Time: every 18 afternn during the hlidays
      Prjects: all kinds f fun prjects——learn t make dishes, 19 a next week—build a bridge in 20
      Fr mre infrmatin: Please call 536621.
      Garden f Wnders
      Garden f Wnders is a museum f plants, a center fr learning, and a plant science leader in the wrld. Here are sme ppular parts.
      Rse Garden
      May-Octber
      The Rse Garden is amng the mst ppular destinatins (目的地) in the Garden frm May t Octber. There are mre than 650 kinds f rses.
      Hme Gardening Center
      March-Nvember
      The Hme Gardening Center ffers a series f mdel gardens and display (展出) areas. They are designed t shw hw t create a beautiful asis (乐土) in yur wn backyard.
      Rck Garden
      April-Nvember
      Our Rck Garden has been described as ne f the mst beautiful gardens f its kind in the wrld. This quiet space helps yu get away frm the nisy city life.
      Native Plant Garden
      Year-Rund
      This garden celebrates the beauty f plants in nrtheastern Nrth America. Nearly 100,000 trees, wildflwers, and grasses are planted in a carefully planned design.
      Mre infrmatin
      Hurs:
      10 a.m.~6 p.m. Mnday~Sunday
      Pricing:
      Adults: $35
      Students/ Senirs (65+): $31
      Children (2-12 years): $15
      Children under 2: Free
      Place:
      2900 Suthern Blvd., Brnx, New Yrk 10458
      Thanks fr visiting ur hmepage.
      if even wnder share chse interest like musician it prud
      Dylan Patel,15
      Many fear that AI can be used as ____47____ cheating (作弊) tl. But peple are always making better ways t stp it. AI can wrk with teachers, t. It can help teachers create data-driven (数据驱动) lessn plans. Nbdy has t fall behind in class! And AI can prvide supprt fr students. AI is here t stay. Either yu mve with the times, ____48____ the times will mve withut yu!
      Harper Carrll,14
      We shuldn’t intrduce AI int schls fr a few reasns. On the ne hand, human cnnectin is imprtant. AI prgrams just feed students the infrmatin. But teachers knw hw ____49____ help students develp skills. On the ther hand, we must think f the cst t schls. Technlgy ____50____ develping fast. Many wuldn’t be able t affrd the latest technlgy, and that’s nt fair t students.
      Let’s D it!
      Summer Hliday Activity Club
      Age: children and teenagers between 10 and 16
      Purpse: learn 17 skills, make new friends and try ut prjects
      Time: every 18 afternn during the hlidays
      Prjects: all kinds f fun prjects——learn t make dishes, 19 a next week—build a bridge in 20
      Fr mre infrmatin: Please call 536621.
      Garden f Wnders
      Garden f Wnders is a museum f plants, a center fr learning, and a plant science leader in the wrld. Here are sme ppular parts.
      Rse Garden
      May-Octber
      The Rse Garden is amng the mst ppular destinatins (目的地) in the Garden frm May t Octber. There are mre than 650 kinds f rses.
      Hme Gardening Center
      March-Nvember
      The Hme Gardening Center ffers a series f mdel gardens and display (展出) areas. They are designed t shw hw t create a beautiful asis (乐土) in yur wn backyard.
      Rck Garden
      April-Nvember
      Our Rck Garden has been described as ne f the mst beautiful gardens f its kind in the wrld. This quiet space helps yu get away frm the nisy city life.
      Native Plant Garden
      Year-Rund
      This garden celebrates the beauty f plants in nrtheastern Nrth America. Nearly 100,000 trees, wildflwers, and grasses are planted in a carefully planned design.
      Mre infrmatin
      Hurs:
      10 a.m.~6 p.m. Mnday~Sunday
      Pricing:
      Adults: $35
      Students/ Senirs (65+): $31
      Children (2-12 years): $15
      Children under 2: Free
      Place:
      2900 Suthern Blvd., Brnx, New Yrk 10458
      Thanks fr visiting ur hmepage.
      if even wnder share chse interest like musician it prud
      Dylan Patel,15
      Many fear that AI can be used as ____47____ cheating (作弊) tl. But peple are always making better ways t stp it. AI can wrk with teachers, t. It can help teachers create data-driven (数据驱动) lessn plans. Nbdy has t fall behind in class! And AI can prvide supprt fr students. AI is here t stay. Either yu mve with the times, ____48____ the times will mve withut yu!
      Harper Carrll,14
      We shuldn’t intrduce AI int schls fr a few reasns. On the ne hand, human cnnectin is imprtant. AI prgrams just feed students the infrmatin. But teachers knw hw ____49____ help students develp skills. On the ther hand, we must think f the cst t schls. Technlgy ____50____ develping fast. Many wuldn’t be able t affrd the latest technlgy, and that’s nt fair t students.

      相关试卷

      河南省安阳市滑县2024-2025学年九年级下学期3月月考英语试题(原卷版+解析版):

      这是一份河南省安阳市滑县2024-2025学年九年级下学期3月月考英语试题(原卷版+解析版),共31页。

      河南省安阳市滑县2024-2025学年九年级上学期12月月考英语试题:

      这是一份河南省安阳市滑县2024-2025学年九年级上学期12月月考英语试题,共10页。

      河南省安阳市滑县2024-2025学年八年级下学期3月月考 (解析版)英语试卷:

      这是一份河南省安阳市滑县2024-2025学年八年级下学期3月月考 (解析版)英语试卷,共19页。试卷主要包含了听力理解,阅读理解,完形填空,语篇填空,补全对话,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      中考一轮 精选专题 初中月考 教师福利
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map