搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      [精] 2025怀化高一上学期期末考试英语试题含听力含解析

      • 15.73 MB
      • 2025-03-14 08:43:46
      • 140
      • 2
      • 高三月考试卷
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      查看完整配套(共3份)
      包含资料(3份) 收起列表
      原卷
      湖南省怀化市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题(原卷版).docx
      预览
      解析
      湖南省怀化市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题含解析.docx
      预览
      视频
      湖南省怀化市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题听力录音3.mp4
      预览
      正在预览:湖南省怀化市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题(原卷版).docx
      湖南省怀化市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题(原卷版)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/12
      湖南省怀化市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题(原卷版)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/12
      湖南省怀化市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题(原卷版)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/12
      湖南省怀化市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题含解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/26
      湖南省怀化市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题含解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/26
      湖南省怀化市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题含解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/26
      当前文件暂不支持在线预览,请下载使用
      还剩9页未读, 继续阅读

      2025怀化高一上学期期末考试英语试题含听力含解析

      展开

      这是一份2025怀化高一上学期期末考试英语试题含听力含解析,文件包含湖南省怀化市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题原卷版docx、湖南省怀化市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题含解析docx、湖南省怀化市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末考试英语试题听力录音3mp4等3份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共38页, 欢迎下载使用。
      2.考生作答时,选择题和非选择题均须做在答题卡上,在本试题卷上答题无效。考生在答题卡
      上按答题卡中注意事项的要求答题。
      3.考试结束后,将本试题卷和答题卡一并交回。
      4.本试题卷共 8 页,如缺页,考生须声明,否则后果自负。
      怀化市 2024 年下期期末考试试题
      高一英语
      考试时长: 120 分钟 满分: 150 分
      第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分 30 分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂
      到答题卡上。
      第一节 (共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      例: Hw much is the shirt?
      A. £ 19.5. B. £9.18. C. £9.15.
      答案是 C。
      1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      When is Mike’s birthday?
      A. On June 12. B. On June 15. C. On June 19.
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【原文】W: Mike, yur birthday is a few days after mine, isn’t it? My birthday is n June 12.
      M: Actually, it’s a week later than yurs, n the 19th. By the way, can yu g t the cinema with me n the 15th f
      June?
      2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      第 1页/共 26页
      Where is Mr. Smith nw?
      A. In Hawaii. B. In Califrnia. C. In New Yrk.
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【原文】M: I’d like t make an appintment with Mr. Smith tmrrw.
      W: I’m srry. Mr. Smith just came back frm Hawaii, and he is n business in Califrnia. He’ll prbably be back t
      New Yrk the day after tmrrw.
      3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      Hw many cups f cffee des the wman drink every day n weekdays?
      A. Tw. B. Three. C. Five.
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【原文】M: Hw many cups f cffee d yu drink in a day?
      W: During weekdays I drink tw cups a day, and I dn’t drink any n weekends.
      M: That’s nt t bad. I drink up t three cups a day, every day.
      4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      Hw will the wman g t the meeting?
      A. By car. B. By bus. C. By taxi.
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【原文】W: My gddness! I have an imprtant meeting dwntwn this afternn, but I’ve just missed the bus.
      M: It’s difficult t get a taxi here. I’ll take yu dwntwn in my car.
      W: Thank yu s much!
      5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      What des the wman mean?
      A. The man is always busy.
      B. The man is unwilling t help her.
      C. The man wn’t finish his reprt n time.
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      第 2页/共 26页
      【原文】W: Culd yu g t the supermarket and get sme bread?
      M: Can’t yu see I’m busy with my marketing reprt?
      W: Yu are really gd at finding excuses. Whenever I need yur help, yu always have a reprt t write.
      第二节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中
      选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,
      各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      6. What did the wman d yesterday?
      A. She went t the beach. B. She played in the park. C. She watched TV at hme.
      7. What was the weather like yesterday?
      A. Sunny. B. Rainy. C. Windy.
      【答案】6. C 7. A
      【解析】
      【原文】M: Did yu g ut with yur family yesterday, Mary?
      W: Well we had planned t g t the park, but we changed ur plan and just watched a mvie n TV at hme.
      M: Why? What happened?
      W: The weather frecast said it was ging t be rainy and windy, but it was actually wrng, wasn’t it?
      M: Yeah. I went t the beach with my friends. It was great t be utside in warm sunshine. There weren’t many
      peple arund.
      听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      8. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. The man’s new jb. B. The man’s interview. C. The man’s schedule.
      9. What des the man like mst abut his jb at a sprts magazine?
      A. A high salary. B. The wrking place. C. Flexible wrking hurs.
      10. What des the wman think f the man?
      A. Energetic. B. Lucky. C. Hardwrking.
      第 3页/共 26页
      【答案】8. A 9. C 10. B
      【解析】
      【原文】W: Tm, Friday will be yur last day f wrk with us, right? Will yu be starting a new jb right away?
      M: Yes. I’ll be wrking as an editr at a sprts magazine next Mnday. I’m full f energy nw.
      W: Can yu tell me smething abut yur new jb?
      M: Yeah. I’m ffered a better salary. And the cmpany is clse t my hme. Anyway, the best part is that I can
      chse my wn wrking hurs. As lng as I put in 40 hurs, I can wrk any time. It’s s nice t have a flexible
      schedule.
      W: It sunds a really gd chance fr yu. Cngratulatins! And hw lucky yu were t be able t find a gd jb
      s quickly!
      M: Actually, I had the interview abut tw mnths ag, s it’s been quite a lng and hard prcess.
      W: I’ll miss yu.
      M: Me t. We can keep in tuch by We-Chat.
      听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      11. Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
      A. At hme. B. In a restaurant. C. In a supermarket.
      12. What des the dctr advise the man t d t keep healthy?
      A. Have a balanced diet. B. Take mre exercise. C. Eat sugary fd.
      13. What is the wman ging t d nw?
      A. See a dctr. B. Cntinue her meal. C. G t a gym.
      【答案】11. B 12. A 13. B
      【解析】
      【原文】W: Cme n, Jack! Yu eat s little. The hamburger here is delicius! D yu want sme?
      M: N, thanks. I want t be healthy, s I’ve started eating gd, fresh fd. I smetimes buy fd frm the
      supermarket and ck at hme. I seldm eat in a restaurant.
      W: When did yu start thinking abut eating mre healthily?
      M: Last mnth I had a check-up. My dctr tld me that I shuld have a balanced diet as I’m getting lder. Nw I
      try t eat small, regular meals instead f ne r tw big meals a day.
      W: I see. What types f fd d yu usually eat nw?
      第 4页/共 26页
      M: I eat lts f fruit and vegetables I try t eat less bread and rice. I als try nt t eat sugary fds.
      W: Oh, dear! I lve sugary fds, especially cakes.
      M: Well, try t eat fd that is gd fr yu. Yu can g t the gym with me when yu are free.
      W: Yu’re right. I shuld start thinking abut a healthier lifestyle. But first, I’m ging t finish my hamburger!
      听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      14. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Brther and sister. B. Mther and sn. C. Teacher and student.
      15. What did the by’s teacher say abut him?
      A. He wrked extremely hard at schl.
      B. He spent mre time n study than n sprts.
      C. He had the ability t d better at schl.
      16. What des the wman think the by shuld d?
      A. Find a jb. B. Apply fr sprts clleges. C. Fcus n his study.
      17. What will the by d next?
      A. Cnsider what the wman said. B. Talk with his father. C. Jin the swimming team.
      【答案】14. A 15. C 16. C 17. B
      【解析】
      【原文】M: Guess what? I’ve been chsen fr the swimming team!
      W: I think it’s great, but I’m sure ur dad wn’t be the same when he hears abut that. Yu knw hw he feels
      abut yu ding all the sprts and nt ding yur schlwrk. Hnestly, Tm, yu knw what yur teacher said t
      Dad last term? Yu’ve gt a gd brain and yu culd imprve yur marks at schl if yu spend a bit less time n
      sprts. Smetimes I wnder if yu ever think abut anything else at all.
      M: Well, I wrk hard at everything I like ding, nt just sprts.
      W: OK. It’s yur life, but yu’d better fcus mre n yur study because yu will have yur cllege entrance
      examinatin next year, and mst f the gd clleges have great sprts equipment. If yu aren’t accepted, then yu’
      ll have t find a jb and that wn’t be easy.
      M: Oh, I’ve thught abut it already. I’m thinking f applying t d Sprts Science at cllege. Smene tld me
      sme clleges take students with lwer marks if they’re gd at sprts.
      第 5页/共 26页
      W: I’m just trying t help and anyway it’s Dad that yu have t wrry abut.
      M: I knw yu are right. I’ll discuss with him nw and explain things again.
      听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      18. What might the speaker be?
      A. A jurnalist. B. An astrnaut. C. A teacher.
      19. What is the first thing fr the astrnauts t d in the ISS?
      A. Examine the system. B. Have a meeting. C. Eat breakfast.
      20. What des the speaker ften d in his spare time?
      A. Listen t music. B. Read bks. C. Lk ut f the windw.
      【答案】18. B 19. A 20. C
      【解析】
      【原文】M: Gd mrning! It’s a great hnr t be invited t yur schl t talk t yu abut the Internatinal
      Space statin — the ISS. As yu can imagine, peple are always curius abut ur daily rutine n bard the
      space statin. Well, yu need t be real gd friends with the thers because it is a small place! The first thing f
      the day is t make sure all the systems are in gd cnditin. Then this is fllwed by breakfast, which is timed t
      take exactly 45 minutes. Experts have decided that tgetherness arund the dinner table is psychlgically
      imprtant, s meals f pre-packed fd are eaten tgether. Mail, which is received vernight, is read arund the
      breakfast table, fllwed by a daily meeting, Spare time is pretty limited! Sme astrnauts read while thers listen
      t music. I ften stare ut f the windw, lking at the beautiful Earth belw. Then each day, in rder t sften the
      ill effects f being caged in such a small space, we have tw hurs set aside fr physical mvement. Wrking time
      takes up 12 hurs frm Mnday t Saturday. Sundays are fr rest and cmmunicatin, via emails and vide
      cnferencing, with family back hme n Earth.
      第二部分 阅读 (共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Interested in films? Belw yu’ll find ur recmmendatins f films that are currently playing in theatres.
      Smile 2
      Runtime: 120 minutes
      第 6页/共 26页
      Release Date: Octber 18, 2024
      The supernatural hrrr mvie Smile 2 has arrived. Written and directed by Parker Finn, Smile 2 centers n
      Skye Riley, a famus pp star preparing fr a new wrld tur. After watching the death f an ld friend, Skye
      begins t experience a series f increasingly trubling events.
      Anra
      Release Date: Octber 18, 2024
      Runtime: 139 minutes
      Anra is a cmedy written and directed by Sean Baker. It tells the stry a yung dancer named Anra frm
      New Yrk City. Thanks t her cnversatinal skills in Russian, she meets Ivan, sn f a rich Russian. They fall in
      lve, but what seemed t be the perfect lve stry fr them quickly takes a turn when Ivan’s parents arrive.
      Here
      Release Date: Nvember 1, 2024
      Runtime: 104 minutes
      Here is a hrrr thriller directed by Rbert Zemeckis and based n Richard McGuire’s 2014 nvel f the same
      name. Here ges fr an unusual visual style and uses a camera fixed n the same spt t tell the events f this
      specific place thrugh the years — frm the past t well int the future.
      Heretic
      Release Date: Nvember 8, 2024
      Runtime: 130 minutes
      Heretic is a hrrr thriller directed by Sctt Beck and Bryan Wds. Heretic fllws Sister Barnes and Sister
      Paxtn, missinaries (传教士) f the Church f Jesus Christ. One day, the Sisters arrive at the hme f the
      Englishman Mr. Reed and their nightmare (噩梦) begins.
      21. Which film suits yu best if yu are interested in rmance?
      A. Smile 2. B. Anra. C. Here. D. Heretic.
      22. What d the tw films Here and Heretic have in cmmn?
      A. They are released exactly n the same date. B. Bth f them are based n true stries.
      C. They belng t the same film type. D. They bth last mre than tw hurs.
      23. What is the authr’s purpse f writing the passage?
      A. T intrduce the histry f film industry. B. T share sme aspects f film-making.
      C. T explain the ppularity f sme films. D. T recmmend sme films fr readers.
      第 7页/共 26页
      【答案】21. B 22. C 23. D
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍了四部电影的情况。
      【21 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据 Anra 部分中“They fall in lve, but what seemed t be the perfect lve stry fr them quickly
      takes a turn when Ivan’s parents arrive.(他们坠入爱河,但当伊万的父母到来时,对他们来说似乎是完美的爱
      情故事很快发生了变化)”可知,如果你对浪漫爱情题材感兴趣,Anra 最适合。故选 B。
      【22 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据 Here 部分中“Here is a hrrr thriller directed by Rbert Zemeckis and based n Richard
      McGuire’s 2014 nvel f the same name.(《这里》是一部由罗伯特·泽米基斯执导的恐怖惊悚片,改编自理查
      德·麦奎尔 2014 年的同名小说)”以及 Heretic 部分中“Heretic is a hrrr thriller directed by Sctt Beck and
      Bryan Wds.(《异教徒》是一部由斯科特·贝克和布莱恩·伍兹执导的恐怖惊悚片)”可知,两者都属于同
      一电影类型。故选 C。
      【23 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第一段“Interested in films? Belw yu’ll find ur recmmendatins f films that are currently
      playing in theatres.(对电影感兴趣?下面你会看到我们为你推荐的目前正在影院上映的电影)”可知,作者写
      这篇文章的目的是为读者推荐一些电影。故选 D。
      B
      A father in Suthwest China’s Chngqing spent eight years building a real miniature steam train fr his
      autistic (自闭症的) sn. After primary schl, the sn named Hanghang was frced t drp ut because he culdn’t
      catch up in classes and als had difficulty cmmunicating with ther children.
      As his parents have day jbs, Hanghang spent mst f his time staring at the TV screen with his grandmther.
      He develped a fascinatin fr miniature trains in animated prgrams. Seeing this, Li Jiawei, an electrician, had an
      idea: t build a real miniature train fr his sn.
      S whenever he was free, Li wuld clsely bserve the steam trains and asked prfessinals at railway statins
      abut the machinery. Later, smene gave him a bk called Steam Lcmtives. He spent three mnths learning
      hw t draw blueprints using sftware. Because the prcess was cmplex and the demand lw, factries were
      unwilling t prduce parts fr the train. Li had n chice but t make the parts himself. At times he thught abut
      giving up, but he chse t cntinue. Over eight years, Li spent mre than 200,000 yuan testing the machine mre
      than a thusand times. Finally in 2021 he built the first miniature train fr his sn.
      第 8页/共 26页
      As he cntinued wrk t imprve the train, Li nticed Hanghang als changed. “My sn imprved little by
      little. He was n lnger afraid f strangers and becming mre cheerful and lively,” Li recalled. The 15-year-ld
      ften cnfidently intrduces his belved miniature trains t thers. Thanks t his inspiring stry, Hanghang gt a
      jb at a turism site near his father’s hmetwn driving his miniature train. Train tickets have becme Hanghang’s
      “incme”, but it is free fr children with disabilities. “I hpe sciety can be mre tlerant and caring tward
      children with autism. I hpe while my sn lives a happy life, he can als bring happiness t thers,” Li said.
      24. What can we knw abut Hanghang frm the first tw paragraphs?
      A. His lve fr miniature trains mainly came frm the bk he read.
      B. His parents were s busy with wrk that he had t stay at hme alne.
      C. He didn’t fall behind thers at schl thugh he suffered frm autism.
      D. His father lved him and decided t build a real miniature train fr him.
      25. What des paragraph 3 mainly talk abut?
      A. The great effrts Li Jiawei made t build the train.
      B. The supprt and help thers ffered t Li Jiawei.
      C. The reasn why factries refused t prduce parts.
      D. The psitive changes that tk place in Hanghang.
      26. Which wrds can best describe Li Jiawei?
      A. Curius and creative. B. Lving and strng-willed.
      C Smart and humrus. D. Sciable and energetic.
      27. What des Li Jiawei’s stry cnvey?
      A. Where there is a will, there is a way.
      B. Care and hard wrk bring pprtunities.
      C. A father’s lve fr his children is pwerful.
      D. A small kindness makes a difference t thers.
      【答案】24. D 25. A 26. B 27. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述的是一位父亲花了 8 年时间为他患有自闭症的儿子建造了一辆真正
      的微型蒸汽火车,并给儿子的生活带来了积极变化的故事。
      【24 题详解】
      第 9页/共 26页
      细节理解题。根据第一段的句子“A father in Suthwest China’s Chngqing spent eight years building a real
      miniature steam train fr his autistic (自闭症的) sn.(中国西南部重庆的一位父亲花了 8 年时间为他患有自闭症
      的儿子建造了一辆真正的微型蒸汽火车。)”和第二段的句子“He develped a fascinatin fr miniature trains
      in animated prgrams. Seeing this, Li Jiawei, an electrician, had an idea: t build a real miniature train fr his sn.(
      他迷恋上了动画节目中的微型火车。看到这里,电工李家伟有了一个主意:为他的儿子造一辆真正的微型
      火车。)”可知,航航的父亲肯定是爱他才决定为他造一辆真正的微型火车并且用了 8 年的时间去建造。故
      选 D 项。
      【25 题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第三段的内容“S whenever he was free, Li wuld clsely bserve the steam trains and asked
      prfessinals at railway statins abut the machinery. Later, smene gave him a bk called Steam Lcmtives.
      He spent three mnths learning hw t draw blueprints using sftware. Because the prcess was cmplex and the
      demand lw, factries were unwilling t prduce parts fr the train. Li had n chice but t make the parts himself.
      At times he thught abut giving up, but he chse t cntinue. Over eight years, Li spent mre than 200,000 yuan
      testing the machine mre than a thusand times. Finally in 2021 he built the first miniature train fr his sn.(所以
      每当他有空的时候,李就会仔细观察蒸汽火车,并向火车站的专业人士询问机器的情况。后来,有人给了
      他一本叫做《蒸汽机车》的书。他花了三个月的时间学习如何使用软件绘制蓝图。由于工艺复杂,需求量
      低,工厂不愿意为列车生产零件。李别无选择,只能自己制作这些部件。有时他想放弃,但他选择了继续。
      8 年多来,李花了 20 多万元测试了这台机器一千多次。最终在 2021 年,他为儿子建造了第一辆微型火车。
      )”可知,该段主要讲的是李家伟为建造微型火车付出了巨大的努力。故选 A 项。
      【26 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第三段的内容“S whenever he was free, Li wuld clsely bserve the steam trains and asked
      prfessinals at railway statins abut the machinery. Later, smene gave him a bk called Steam Lcmtives.
      He spent three mnths learning hw t draw blueprints using sftware. Because the prcess was cmplex and the
      demand lw, factries were unwilling t prduce parts fr the train. Li had n chice but t make the parts himself.
      At times he thught abut giving up, but he chse t cntinue. Over eight years, Li spent mre than 200,000 yuan
      testing the machine mre than a thusand times. Finally in 2021 he built the first miniature train fr his sn.(所以
      每当他有空的时候,李就会仔细观察蒸汽火车,并向火车站的专业人士询问机器的情况。后来,有人给了
      他一本叫做《蒸汽机车》的书。他花了三个月的时间学习如何使用软件绘制蓝图。由于工艺复杂,需求量
      低,工厂不愿意为列车生产零件。李别无选择,只能自己制作这些部件。有时他想放弃,但他选择了继续。
      8 年多来,李花了 20 多万元测试了这台机器一千多次。最终在 2021 年,他为儿子建造了第一辆微型火车。
      第 10页/共 26页
      )”可知,尽管面临重重挑战,李还是为儿子建造了微型火车,这表明了他的爱和决心。故选 B 项。
      【27 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章内容,尤其是首段中的“A father in Suthwest China’s Chngqing spent eight years
      building a real miniature steam train fr his autistic (自闭症的) sn.(在中国西南部的重庆市,一位父亲花费了八
      年时间为他患有自闭症的儿子打造了一辆真正的微型蒸汽火车。)”以及尾段中的“As he cntinued wrk t
      imprve the train, Li nticed Hanghang als changed. “My sn imprved little by little. He was n lnger afraid f
      strangers and becming mre cheerful and lively,” Li recalled. The 15-year-ld ften cnfidently intrduces his
      belved miniature trains t thers.(在他继续工作以改进火车的过程中,李家伟注意到航航也发生了变化。“我
      的儿子一点一点地进步了。他不再害怕陌生人,变得越来越开朗活泼。”李回忆道。这位 15 岁的少年经常
      自信地向他人介绍他心爱的微型火车。)”可知,李家伟为了患有自闭症的儿子航航,坚持不懈地花费八年
      时间亲手打造了一辆微型蒸汽火车。这个过程中,不仅体现了他对儿子深深的爱,也展示了这种父爱如何
      成为支撑他克服重重困难的动力。故选 C 项。
      C
      The hlidays are a time when family and friends gather t enjy each ther’s cmpany and — eat! It’s n
      surprise that maintaining a healthy weight can be mre challenging during hlidays than thrughut the rest f the
      year. Des that mean we are sure t put n weight in January?
      A study published in The BMJ sught t find ut. Researchers examined the effectiveness f a brief
      behaviral interventin (干预) t prevent weight gain ver the Christmas hliday. They divided 227 adults int tw
      grups. The interventin included three parts: encuraging participants t regularly weigh themselves and recrd
      their weight; prviding specific weight-management ways; and prviding infrmatin n hw much physical
      activity wuld be needed t burn ff the calries cnsumed in typical hliday fds and drinks. The cntrl grup
      received infrmatin n healthy eating.
      Results shwed that the interventin grup lst an average f 0.3 punds, while the cntrl grup gained 0.8
      punds. This may nt seem much, but research shws that weight gains are nt fully lst in the mnths fllwing
      the hlidays. Althugh the yearly gain is small. It can add up t an increase 10 punds ver 10 years.
      There are certainly ways t prevent weight gain ver hlidays. Mark all the hliday events yu’ll be attending
      n yur calendar s that yu’ll remember t plan ahead. If the meal is nt at yur hme, eat lighter n the day f
      the event t balance the extra calries yu may cnsume at the party. The wrkplace can be dangerus arund the
      hlidays. Hliday lunches and ffice parties can make it difficult fr even the mst health-cnscius emplyee t
      make smart chices. If the team is ging ut fr a special hliday lunch, chse lwer-calrie items and g light n
      第 11页/共 26页
      dinner that evening. Mve hlidays ckies and candies t a high-traffic area t spread them arund. Start new
      traditins that dn’t fcus n fd. Fr example, attend a hliday cncert r shw, r take a drive r walk t see
      hliday lights. Catch up with a friend ver a yga r dance class instead f meeting fr a milk tea.
      Preventing weight gain ver the hlidays can be a challenge. But it is pssible!
      28. What can we infer abut the study?
      A. It aims t test if peple will gain weight ver Christmas.
      B. The interventin dne t participants is f sme effect.
      C. All the participants have slightly put n weight.
      D. It is carried ut by analyzing participants’ daily rutine.
      29. Which is a prper way t cntrl weight gain during hlidays?
      A. Stpping eating the day befre the party. B. Giving up hliday traditin cmpletely.
      C. Chsing ckies and candies as snacks. D. Trying t avid high-calrie fd.
      30. What’s the authr’s attitude twards preventing weight gain during hlidays?
      A. Negative. B. Cncerned. C. Psitive. D. Critical.
      31. Where is the passage prbably taken frm?
      A. A textbk. B. A health magazine. C. A news reprt. D. A diary entry.
      【答案】28. B 29. D 30. C 31. B
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了一项关于短暂干预行为对体重影响的研究,解释了研究开展的
      经过以及如何避免假期变胖。
      【28 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第二段“Researchers examined the effectiveness f a brief behaviral interventin (干预) t
      prevent weight gain ver the Christmas hliday.(研究人员检验了短暂行为干预在圣诞节期间防止体重增加的
      有效性)”以及第三段“Results shwed that the interventin grup lst an average f 0.3 punds, while the
      cntrl grup gained 0.8 punds. This may nt seem much, but research shws that weight gains are nt fully lst
      in the mnths fllwing the hlidays.(结果显示,干预组平均减重 0.3 磅,而对照组增重 0.8 磅。这可能看起来
      不多,但研究表明,在假期后的几个月里,体重增加并没有完全消失)”可知,研究中对参与者的干预是有
      一定效果的。故选 B。
      【29 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据倒数第二段“If the team is ging ut fr a special hliday lunch, chse lwer-calrie items
      第 12页/共 26页
      and g light n dinner that evening.(如果团队要出去吃一顿特别的节日午餐,选择低热量的食物,晚上的晚餐
      也要少吃)”可知,控制假期体重增加的正确方法是尽量避免高热量食物。故选 D。
      【30 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据最后一段“Preventing weight gain ver the hlidays can be a challenge. But it is pssible!(在假
      期期间防止体重增加可能是一项挑战。但这是可能的!)”可知,作者认为虽然假期期间防止体重增加可能
      是一项挑战,有一定在难度,但是存在可能性;由此可知,作者对假期期间防止体重增加的态度是积极的。
      故选 C。
      【31 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第一段“The hlidays are a time when family and friends gather t enjy each ther’s cmpany
      and — eat! It’s n surprise that maintaining a healthy weight can be mre challenging during hlidays than
      thrughut the rest f the year. Des that mean we are sure t put n weight in January?(节日是家人和朋友聚在
      一起享受彼此的陪伴和——吃!毫无疑问,在假期保持健康的体重比在一年中的其他时间更具有挑战性。
      这是否意味着我们一定会在一月份变胖?)”结合文章主要介绍了一项关于短暂干预行为对体重影响的研究,
      解释了研究开展的经过以及如何避免假期变胖。由此可推测,文章可能选自健康杂志。故选 B。
      D
      It is a cmmn practice fr ld clthes t be either thrwn away r dnated t peple in need. But nw
      Califrnia has taken a different apprach. It has passed the first US clthing recycling law, requiring prducers t
      create a recycling prgram by 2026. The aim is t fight the grwing envirnmental prblems caused by the fast
      fashin industry and textile (纺织品) waste.
      The law is nt just abut recycling but abut changing the way peple think abut textile waste. Textile waste
      has becme a critical envirnmental issue bth in Califrnia and wrldwide. In the U. S., textile waste has
      increased nearly ten times since 1960, reaching ver 18.7 millin tns in 2018, 85 percent f which end up in
      landfills. Textiles, when left t rt (腐烂), send harmful chemicals int the sil and water, at the same time give ut
      methane, a greenhuse gas. Meanwhile, despite 95% f textiles being recyclable, nly 15 percent are reused,
      highlighting a huge gap between ptential and practice.
      This situatin is wrsened by the fast fashin industry, where cnsumers buy cheap, dispsable (一次性的)
      clthing fr the purpse f saving mney and still lking beautiful. These clthes are intended t last nly a few
      wears befre being discarded. These practices nt nly cntribute t envirnmental prblem but als cst peple a
      significant amunt f mney ver the lng term. In Califrnia alne, ver 1.2 millin tns f textiles were thrwn
      away in 2021, csting mre than $70 millin t manage the waste.
      第 13页/共 26页
      Fashin brands and textile prducers must cperate t design strategies fr effective textile cllectin, repair,
      and recycling. Fr brands like H&M, which have been invlved in similar measures in Eurpe, the change t
      Califrnia’s new system is seen as a step tward sustainability (可持续发展). “As a glbal fashin seller, we have
      an imprtant rle t play, and that is why we are changing ur business twards reducing emissins,” said Randi
      Marshall, H&M’s reginal head. Similar recycling prgrams in France and the Netherlands have prvided a
      blueprint fr hw Califrnia can successfully carry ut its law.
      32. Why has Califrnia passed a new law?
      A. T stress prducers’ respnsibility t fight pllutin.
      B. T call n mre peple t dnate their ld clthes.
      C. T help slve envirnmental prblems cmpletely.
      D. T stp peple frm thrwing their ld clthes away.
      33. What can we knw frm paragraph 2?
      A. The rtten textiles are prved t be beneficial t the sil and water.
      B. The majrity f textile waste has been recycled and reused in the US.
      C. Textile waste has caused great prblems t the envirnment wrldwide.
      D. The law fcuses n changing peple’s way f thinking abut fashin industry.
      34. What des the underlined wrd “discarded” mst prbably mean?
      A. thrwn away B. tried n C. put away D. taken ff
      35. What is this passage mainly talking abut?
      A. The benefits f envirnmental prtectin. B. The harm fast fashin industry causes.
      C. America’s measures in fighting textile waste. D. Califrnia’s new clthing recycling law.
      【答案】32. A 33. C 34. A 35. D
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇新闻报道。文章主要说明了美国加州通过了服装回收法来强调生产者治理污染的责任,
      说明了纺织废料导致的污染问题以及服装品牌对于环保采取的措施。
      【32 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段“It has passed the first US clthing recycling law, requiring prducers t create a
      recycling prgram by 2026. The aim is t fight the grwing envirnmental prblems caused by the fast fashin
      industry and textile (纺织品) waste.(它通过了美国第一部服装回收法,要求生产商在 2026 年之前制定一个回
      收计划。其目的是应对由快时尚产业和纺织品废弃物造成的日益严重的环境问题)”可知,加州通过这项新
      第 14页/共 26页
      法律是为了强调生产者治理污染的责任。故选 A。
      【33 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段“Textile waste has becme a critical envirnmental issue bth in Califrnia and
      wrldwide.(纺织废料已经成为加利福尼亚乃至全世界的一个严重的环境问题)”可知,纺织废料在世界范围
      内对环境造成了很大的问题。故选 C。
      【34 题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据划线词上文“This situatin is wrsened by the fast fashin industry, where cnsumers buy
      cheap, dispsable (一次性的) clthing fr the purpse f saving mney and still lking beautiful.(快速时尚产业
      使这种情况更加恶化,消费者购买便宜的一次性服装,目的是省钱,同时看起来也很漂亮)”以及“These
      clthes are intended t last nly a few wears befre being(这些衣服只穿几次)”可知,消费者为了省钱和看起来
      好看,购买便宜的一次性服装,所以穿几次就扔掉了。故划线词意思是“丢掉”。故选 A。
      【35 题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第一段“It is a cmmn practice fr ld clthes t be either thrwn away r dnated t peple
      in need. But nw Califrnia has taken a different apprach. It has passed the first US clthing recycling law,
      requiring prducers t create a recycling prgram by 2026. The aim is t fight the grwing envirnmental prblems
      caused by the fast fashin industry and textile (纺织品) waste.(旧衣服要么扔掉,要么捐赠给有需要的人,这是
      一种常见的做法。但现在加州采取了不同的做法。它通过了美国第一部服装回收法,要求生产商在 2026 年
      之前制定一个回收计划。其目的是应对由快时尚产业和纺织品废弃物造成的日益严重的环境问题)”等内容
      可知,文章主要说明了美国加州通过了服装回收法来强调生产者治理污染的责任,说明了纺织废料导致的
      污染问题以及服装品牌对于环保采取的措施,这篇文章主要讲的是加州新的服装回收法。故选 D。
      第二节 (共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Yu gain happiness frm yur hbby — it desn’t matter if it’s a bard game r beekeeping — it will make
      yu a better persn in every aspect f yur life. But where d yu start? ___36___
      Ask yurself hw yu want t feel. Hbbies present an escape. They can help yu get ut f yur head and
      calm dwn. Research shws that there is a cnnectin between leisure and well-being. ___37___ Mentally engaged?
      Relaxed? Scially cnnected?
      ___38___ Dn’t put a lt f time and mney in a new hbby immediately. If yu’re wndering whether
      paint-balling might be a gd fit, jin an uting r tw with a lcal Meet-up grup. Or sign up fr a ne-time
      pttery class rather than a set f eight.
      第 15页/共 26页
      Keep an pen mind. Dn’t ignre ptential hbbies. Humans are wired t be curius and pen. S next time
      smene hands yu a flier (传单) r invites yu t tag alng t an event, seize the pprtunity. It wuld intrduce
      yu t smething yu never guessed yu’d lve.
      G back t schl. Cnsider attending a class at a university r sign up fr a lessn t learn mre abut a
      ptential hbby. ___39___ Jin a fictin writer grup. Fascinated by family histry? Take a genealgy (家谱) class.
      Plenty f e-curses are available free r fr a reasnable price.
      Remve yur guilt. When yu feel guilty abut spending time n leisure, yu experience increased symptms
      f depressin and anxiety. Give yurself permissin t d smething that yu like and keep in mind that if a hbby
      makes yu happier and healthier, everyne arund yu will benefit. ___40___
      A. Start small.
      B. Take up a new hbby.
      C. Always dreamed f writing a nvel?
      D. Ask yurself hw yu want an activity t make yu feel.
      E. The fllwing are sme reasns why yu shuld have a hbby.
      F. Here’s hw t discver the hbbies yu dn’t yet knw yu’ll lve.
      G. S why nt see discvering new hbbies as an adventure and enjy the prcess?
      【答案】36. F 37. D 38. A 39. C 40. G
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了如何发现并培养那些能让我们更快乐、更健康的爱好。文章提出
      了一些建议,帮助读者探索可能喜欢的爱好。
      【36 题详解】
      上文“Yu gain happiness frm yur hbby — it desn’t matter if it’s a bard game r beekeeping — it will
      make yu a better persn in every aspect f yur life. But where d yu start?(你从你的爱好中获得快乐——无
      论是棋盘游戏还是养蜂——它会让你在生活的各个方面都变得更好。但是从哪里开始呢?)”提出了关于开
      始培养爱好的疑问,空处承上启下,说明下文是讲如何发现爱好的方法。F 选项“这里是如何发现你还不知
      道你会喜欢的爱好”直接回答了这个问题,引出下文的具体建议,符合语境。故选 F 项。
      【37 题详解】
      上文“Ask yurself hw yu want t feel. Hbbies present an escape. They can help yu get ut f yur head and
      calm dwn. Research shws that there is a cnnectin between leisure and well-being.(问问自己想有什么样的感
      觉。爱好是一种逃避。它们可以帮助你从头脑中解脱出来,平静下来。研究表明,休闲和幸福感之间存在
      第 16页/共 26页
      联系)”说明爱好可以让人平静下来,休闲和幸福感有联系,D 选项中“hw yu want an activity t make yu
      feel”与上文“hw yu want t feel”相呼应,都是讲爱好会让人有什么样的感觉,进一步强调要思考活动
      带来的感受,且与下文“Mentally engaged? Relaxed? Scially cnnected?(精神上投入?放松?社交联系?)”
      相呼应,故 D 选项“问问自己你想要活动带来什么感觉”符合语境。故选 D 项。
      【38 题详解】
      下文“Dn’t put a lt f time and mney in a new hbby immediately. If yu’re wndering whether paint-balling
      might be a gd fit, jin an uting r tw with a lcal Meet-up grup. Or sign up fr a ne-time pttery class rather
      than a set f eight.(不要立即在新爱好上投入大量的时间和金钱。如果你想知道彩弹射击是否适合你,可以参
      加一两次当地的聚会活动。或者报名参加一次陶艺课,而不是一套八节的课程)”说明不要一开始就投入太
      多,要从小处开始尝试新爱好,空处为本段小标题,概括本段内容, A 项“从小处开始”概括了这一段的
      核心观点,是该段的主旨句,故选 A 项。
      【39 题详解】
      下文“Jin a fictin writer grup.(加入一个小说作家小组)”说明与写作相关,空处应引出下文说明加入一个
      小说作家小组的原因。故 C 选项“一直梦想着写一部小说吗?”与下文关于写作的内容相呼应,符合语境。
      故选 C 项。
      【40 题详解】
      上文“Remve yur guilt. When yu feel guilty abut spending time n leisure, yu experience increased
      symptms f depressin and anxiety. Give yurself permissin t d smething that yu like and keep in mind that
      if a hbby makes yu happier and healthier, everyne arund yu will benefit.(消除你的内疚感。当你为把时间花
      在休闲上而感到内疚时,你的抑郁和焦虑症状会加剧。允许自己做一些你喜欢的事情,并记住,如果一个
      爱好能让你更快乐、更健康,你周围的每个人都会受益)”鼓励人们消除内疚感,享受爱好带来的快乐,空
      处承接上文,提出建议和发出倡议。G 项“那么为什么不把发现新爱好看作一种冒险并享受这个过程呢?”
      进一步鼓励人们把发现新爱好当作冒险并享受过程,符合语境。故选 G 项。
      第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      A wheelchair has nt becme a barrier (障碍) fr 55-year-ld Zhang Ji wh has visited 450 revlutinary sites
      acrss China in the past six years.
      Zhang was ___41___ by genetic factrs and at the age f 6, he develped Charct-Marie-Tth disease, a (n)
      ___42___ that few peple have. Despite his illness, Zhang’s early expsure (接触) t ___43___ stries greatly
      第 17页/共 26页
      shaped his viewpint. “My father used t shw me several bigraphies (传记) f disabled individuals like Helen
      Keller. I ___44___ similar bks t read and became mre and mre ___45___,” he recalled.
      Zhang’s mther als influenced Zhang’s ___46___ twards life. “While the bdy may suffer frm illnesses,
      the mind shuld be filled with ___47___,” he said. Zhang’s lve fr histry ___48___ led him t the idea f
      visiting revlutinary sites acrss the cuntry. He started this ambitius visit in 2017, accmpanied by his
      ___49___ wife.
      Every visit was recrded with a camera brught by Zhang, ___50___ ver 40,000 phts, amng which he
      chse nearly 500 fr a bk titled Frward. Due t muscle weakness, smetimes he has t hld up the ___51___
      with his nse. When asked “why nt use a mbile phne r ask yur wife fr ___52___?”, Zhang said that he
      ___53___ the view thrugh the camera and believed that phtgraphy is a frm f expressin.
      On Wrld ALS Day in 2017 and 2018, Zhang ___54___ his phtgraphy wrk and cllectins. This year,
      again he dnated his cllectin f bks t the Xujiahui Street Library. “Life is t shrt. We need t braden ur
      hrizns and ___55___ urselves. Travel ten thusand miles and read ten thusand bks,” said Zhang.
      41. A. warned B. affected C. chsen D. cnfused
      42. A. cnflict B. ptential C. cnditin D. pprtunity
      43. A. hrrible B. rmantic C. inspiratinal D. dramatic
      44. A. sught ut B. turned dwn C. sld ut D. made up
      45. A. energetic B. awkward C. humrus D. cnfident
      46. A. attitude B. cncern C. explanatin D. anxiety
      47. A. challenges B. sunshine C. regret D. imaginatin
      48. A. suddenly B. extremely C. nrmally D. eventually
      49. A. generus B. wrried C. curius D. supprtive
      50. A. increasing B. reducing C. taking D. decrating
      51. A. bk B. camera C. mbile phne D. cllectin
      52. A. care B. mney C. help D. advice
      53. A. refused B. enjyed C. disliked D. ignred
      54. A. dnated B. bught C. sld D. threw
      55. A. entertain B. enlarge C. encurage D. enrich
      【答案】41. B 42. C 43. C 44. A 45. D 46. A 47. B 48. D 49. D 50. C
      51. B 52. C 53. B 54. A 55. D
      第 18页/共 26页
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇夹叙夹议文。文章主要讲述了张戟虽然身患罕见疾病,但仍坚持访问中国各地的革命遗
      址,并通过摄影记录自己的经历,传递正能量的故事。
      【41 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:张戟受遗传因素影响,在 6 岁时患上了夏科-马里-图斯病,这是一种很少有人患
      上的疾病。A. warned 警告;B. affected 影响;C. chsen 选择;D. cnfused 困惑。根据语意和后文的“few
      peple have”可推测张戟的疾病是受遗传影响。故选 B 项。
      【42 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:张戟受遗传因素影响,在 6 岁时患上了夏科-马里-图斯病,这是一种很少有人患
      上的疾病。A. cnflict 矛盾;B. ptential 潜力;C. cnditin 状况;D. pprtunity 机会。分析句子成分可知,
      “that few peple have”是对设空处的修饰限定,设空处所在的整句话是对 disease 的解释说明,所以“患上
      罕见的疾病”就是张戟的身体状况。故选 C 项。
      【43 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:尽管身患疾病,但张戟早期接触到的励志故事极大地塑造了他的观点。A. hrrible
      恐怖的;B.rmantic 浪漫的;C.inspiratinal 激励人的;D. dramatic 急剧的。根据后文“My father used t shw
      me several bigraphies f disabled individuals like Helen Keller”提到了海伦凯勒的故事,可推测他接触到的故
      事是激励人的。故选 C 项。
      【44 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:“我找来类似的书读,并且变得越来越自信,”他回忆道。A.sught ut 寻找;B.
      turned dwn 拒绝;C. sld ut 售罄;D. made up 组成。根据前文“My father used t shw me several
      bigraphies f disabled individuals like Helen Keller”可知,他的父亲向他展示过激励人的书,所以本句话中
      顺承的事件是他继续激励人的书读。故选 A 项。
      【45 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:“我找来类似的书读,并且变得越来越自信,”他回忆道。A. energetic 有活力
      的;B. awkward 尴尬的;C. humrus 幽默的;D.cnfident 自信的。根据前文“My father used t shw me
      several bigraphies f disabled individuals like Helen Keller”可知,张戟读了和他一样的残疾人的故事后,受
      到鼓励,因此变得越来越自信。故选 D 项。
      【46 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:张戟的母亲也影响了他对生活的态度。A. attitude 态度;B. cncern 担心;C.
      explanatin 解释;D.anxiety 焦虑。根据文章第二段中内容可知,张戟受到父亲推荐故事的影响,对生活自
      第 19页/共 26页
      信,结合空前“Zhang’s mther als influenced ”可知,此处表达的是母亲也对孩子有影响,联系上文,父
      亲对孩子态度的影响,可推测此处也是表达母亲对孩子生活态度的影响。故选 A 项。
      【47 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:他说,“虽然身体可能饱受疾病之苦,但心灵应该充满阳光。”A. challenges 挑
      战;B. sunshine 阳光;C. regret 后悔;D. imaginatin 想象。根据前文的“While”可知,空处所在的句子
      和 while 后面的句子应该构成转折关系,即虽然身体遭受痛苦,而心灵也要充满阳光。故选 B 项。
      【48 题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:张戟对历史的热爱最终促使他萌生了参观全国各地革命遗址的念头。A. suddenly
      突然;B. extremely 极其; C. nrmally 正常;D. eventually 最终。结合第二段“My father used t shw me
      several bigraphies f disabled individuals like Helen Keller”和空前的信息可知,张戟受到父母的积极影响,
      因此最终萌生了参观全国各地革命遗址的念头。故选 D 项。
      【49 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:他于 2017 年开始了这次雄心勃勃的访问,支持他的妻子陪伴着他。A. generus
      慷慨的;B. wrried 担忧的;C. curius 好奇的;D. supprtive 支持的。根据空格前的 accmpanied 可知,
      妻子陪伴他,所以支持他旅行。故选 D 项。
      【50 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:张戟用带来的相机记录了每次访问,拍摄了 4 万多张照片,并从中挑选了近 500
      张照片出版了一本名为《向前进》的书。A. increasing 增加;B.reducing 减少;C. taking 拍摄;D. decrating
      装饰。根据上文“Every visit was recrded with a camera brught by Zhang ”可知,拍照符合语境。故选 C 项。
      【51 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:由于肌肉无力,有时他不得不用鼻子支撑着相机。A. bk 书;B. camera 相机;
      C. mbile phne 手机;D. cllectin 收藏。根据根据上文“Every visit was recrded with a camera brught by
      Zhang ”可知,张戟用相机记录参观地,因此此处举起来的应该是相机。故选 B 项。
      【52 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:由被问及“为什么不用手机拍照或让妻子帮忙拍照呢?”时,张戟说他更青睐
      通过相机取景,并且认为摄影是一种表达方式。A.care 关爱;B. mney 金钱;C. help 帮助;D. advice 建
      议。根据上文 “Due t muscle weakness ”可知,张戟拍照很费劲,因此此处应该是被问到为什么不向妻子
      寻求帮助。故选 C 项。
      【53 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:被问及 “为什么不用手机拍照或让妻子帮忙拍照?”,张戟说他更青睐通过相
      第 20页/共 26页
      机取景,并且认为摄影是一种表达方式。A. refused 拒绝;B. enjyed 喜爱;C. disliked 不喜欢;D.ignred 忽
      视。根据后文 “and believed that phtgraphy is a frm f expressin”可知,张戟认为影是一种表达方式,
      由此推测他喜欢用相机取景。故选 B 项。
      【54 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:被问及 “为什么不用手机拍照或让妻子帮忙拍照?”,张戟说他更青睐通过相
      机取景,并且认为摄影是一种表达方式。A. dnated 捐赠;B. bught 买;C. sld 卖;D.threw 扔。根据后
      文“This year, again he dnated his cllectin f bks t the Xujiahui Street Library”可知,张戟捐赠过他的东
      西,可推测此处捐赠了摄影作品。故选 A 项。
      【55 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我们需要拓宽视野且丰富自我。读万卷书行万里路。A. entertain 娱乐;B. enlarge
      扩大;C. encurage 鼓励;D.enrich 丰富。根据后文“Travel ten thusand miles and read ten thusand bks”
      可知,张戟指的是我们需要丰富自我。故选 D 项。
      第二节 (共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Grwing up, we are always tld nt t judge a bk by its cver. Hwever, as a teenager, that is ften exactly
      what we d t urselves. Dark thughts abut ur physical appearance can hang ver us all the time like a rain
      clud, ___56___ (make) us feel bad abut urselves.
      Many factrs cntribute ___57___ this. T begin with, standards f beauty in the media can have a big
      influence n what we think f ur physical appearance. Unfrtunately, there is little ___58___ (pssible) fr mst
      f us t live up t these standards. If we try t cpy the lks f ur favrite stars, we will end up feeling ___59___
      (bad) abut urselves. Besides, the way we view ur physical appearance can als ___60___ (influence) by ur
      friends. If we have friends ___61___ are gd-lking r have a great fashin sense, it can feel like we are living in
      their shadw.
      These external influences are always present, but there are certainly ways t deal with them. First f all, we
      shuld nt fllw ppular beauty standards ___62___ (blind) because mst f them are ut f reach fr us.
      Secndly, always keep in mind that we are unique ___63___ fcus n ur strengths instead f wrrying abut ur
      ___64___ (disadvantage). Finally, have a psitive attitude and try ____65____ (direct) ur attentin frm negative
      thughts by ding smething we enjy, such as reading a bk r taking part in a scial activity.
      【答案】56. making
      57. t 58. pssibility
      第 21页/共 26页
      59. wrse 60. be influenced
      61. wh##that
      62. blindly
      63. and 64. disadvantages
      65. t direct
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文,文章主要讲述了青少年容易受到外界对外貌的影响,并提出了应对这些影响的
      方法。
      【56 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:阴暗的想法像雨云一样笼罩着我们,让我们对自己感到不好。空处为非谓语动词,
      上文陈述的内容与 make 之间为主动关系,应用现在分词形式作结果状语,表示意料之中的结果。故填making

      【57 题详解】
      考查介词。句意:许多因素导致了这一点。cntribute t 意为“导致,促成”,为固定搭配。故填 t。
      【58 题详解】
      考查名词。句意:不幸的是,我们大多数人几乎不可能达到这些标准。空处需填名词作主语,结合句意可
      知,此处表示“可能性”,应填 pssibility。故填 pssibility。
      【59 题详解】
      考查比较级。句意:如果我们试图模仿我们最喜欢的明星的外貌,我们最终会对自己感觉更糟。根据句意
      和空前的“feeling”可知,此处需用形容词的比较级形式,表示“更糟的”作表语。 故填 wrse。
      【60 题详解】
      考查被动语态。句意:此外,我们看待自己外貌的方式也可能受到朋友的影响。主语“the way ”与动词
      “influence”之间是被动关系,需用被动语态,且置于情态动词之后。故填 be influenced。
      【61 题详解】
      考查定语从句。句意:如果我们有一些长得好看或者很有时尚感的朋友,我们可能会觉得自己生活在他们
      的阴影下。空处引导限制性定语从句,修饰先行词“friends”,关系词在从句中作主语,指人,应用关系代
      词 wh/that。故填 wh/that。
      【62 题详解】
      考查副词。句意:首先,我们不应该盲目地追随流行的审美标准,因为大多数标准对我们来说是遥不可及
      的。空处修饰动词“fllw”,需用副词形式。故填 blindly。
      第 22页/共 26页
      【63 题详解】
      考查连词。句意:其次,始终记住我们是独一无二的,并专注于我们的优点,而不是担心我们的缺点。分
      析句子结构,空处连接两个并列祈使句“keep in mind...”和“fcus n...”,需用并列连词 and。故填 and。
      【64 题详解】
      考查名词。句意:参考上题。空处需填名词作宾语,结合句意可知,此处表示“缺点”,应填复数 disadvantages
      泛指,作宾语。故填 disadvantages。
      【65 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:最后,保持积极的态度,努力通过做一些我们喜欢的事情(比如读书或参加社交
      活动)来将注意力从消极的想法中转移开。try t d sth.意为“努力做某事”,为固定搭配。故填 t direct。
      第四部分 写作 (共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节 (满分 15 分)
      66. 假如你是李华,你的英国朋友 Jim 请你给他推荐一项体育运动。请你给他回信,内容包括:
      (1) 推荐的运动;
      (2) 推荐理由。
      注意:1. 词数 80 左右;
      2. 可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
      Dear Jim,
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      _____________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【答案】Dear Jim,
      Knwing that yu are fascinated by sprts and want t get int shape I am writing t recmmend ne —
      jgging — t yu at yur request.
      The reasns are as fllws. Firstly, jgging is a sprt that can be dne anywhere and anytime. Yu can either
      jg t schl r jg n the schl playgrund. Secndly, yu dn’t have t pay t d this sprt. All yu need is a
      第 23页/共 26页
      pair f cmfrtable shes. Finally, nt nly can jgging help yu becme strnger, but it can als make yu happier
      ver the lng term.
      I hpe yu will find my recmmendatin helpful.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文写作中的推荐信。要求考生给英国朋友 Jim 写封信,向其推荐一项体育
      运动。
      【详解】1.词汇积累
      首先:firstly→ first f all
      最后:finally→ last but nt least
      从长远看:ver the lng term→ ver the lng run
      希望:hpe→ wish
      2.句式转换
      原句:Firstly, jgging is a sprt that can be dne anywhere and anytime. Yu can either jg t schl r jg n the
      schl playgrund.
      拓展句:Firstly, jgging is a sprt that can be dne anywhere and anytime, since yu can either jg t schl r jg
      n the schl playgrund.
      【点睛】【高分句型 1】Knwing that yu are fascinated by sprts and want t get int shape, I am writing t
      recmmend ne — jgging — t yu at yur request.(运用了 that 引导的宾语从句)
      【高分句型 2】All yu need is a pair f cmfrtable shes.(运用了省略关系代词 that 的定语从句)
      第二节 (满分 25 分)
      67. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语,续写两段使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      Carline’s dad died f a heart attack in 2017, at the age f 57. When she was yung, it was her dad wh taught
      her t d a lt f things in her daily life. She ften missed him and felt lnely frm the bttm f her heart.
      Hwever, the appearance f a man like her dad changed her and her life. She wuld never frget the day when the
      man, a ttal stranger, helped her ut f truble.
      It happened in the summer f 2024. Carline and her partner were ding a DIY hme prject that required
      1,500 punds f gravel (沙石). S Carline headed t a hme imprvement stre, and started filling up her car with
      50-pund bags.
      第 24页/共 26页
      When she was lading and lading, with her bdy wet with sweat, an lder man, wh was driving a truck,
      nticed her and came ver. He said, “Hey, girl! D yu knw that yur car has a weight limit?” Hearing that,
      Carline first sensed a wave f surprise, then panic. She did nt knw that. Since her dad died, n ne had taught
      her that. It had never even ccurred t her that she culd damage her car with a heavy lad.
      “I’m ding a DIY hme prject,” she said in a lw vice. “I didn’t learn that frm my dad.” Carline started t
      feel at a lss. Hw was she ging t unlad the gravel frm her car and bring it back t the stre? And then hw
      wuld she transprt all the gravel she needed back hme fr her prject?
      Carline wanted t cry. The man wh seemed t have read what she was thinking, said smething
      unexpected.
      注意:
      1.续写词数应为 150 左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Paragraph 1: The man made an ffer f unusual genersity.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      _____________________________________________________________________________________
      Paragraph 2: Carline didn’t want him t leave empty-handed.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      _____________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】Paragraph 1: The man made an ffer f unusual genersity. After cnfirming that Carline lived nearby,
      he, withut any hesitatin, helped her unlad all the gravel frm her car and then laded it int his truck. With
      Carline leading the way, the man drve his truck t her hme. Upn arriving, the man helped her unlad all the
      1500 punds f gravel nt her driveway. Greatly mved, Carline thanked the man again and again, a warm
      current rising in her heart, but the man insisted that she nt wrry abut it and was ready t leave.
      第 25页/共 26页
      Paragraph 2: Carline didn’t want him t leave empty-handed. She tried t ffer him mney and then wine,
      but he wuldn’t accept them. Then it ccurred t her that she culd ffer him a tur f her garden. T her relief, this
      time the man accepted it gladly. Carline twisted a handful f big, prickly cucumbers ff the vine, and gave them t
      the man. Thrilled, he put them under his arm, marched ff back t his truck and drve ff. Tday, inspired by the
      man, Carline tries t give thers a hand whenever she can.
      【解析】
      【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,卡罗琳的父亲 2017 年因心脏病去世,她常常感到孤独。2024 年夏天,她
      在搬运沙石时遇到一位开卡车的老人。老人提醒她车有载重限制,她不知所措。老人看出她的困境,主动
      提出帮助,改变了她的处境。
      【详解】1.段落续写:
      ①由第一段首句内容“这个人提出了异常慷慨的帮助。”可知,第一段可描写老人对他的帮助。
      ②由第二段首句内容“卡罗琳不想让他空手而归。”可知,第二段可描写卡洛琳对于老人的帮助所作出的回
      报。
      2.续写线索:接受帮助——带路运沙石回家——感激——送黄瓜——老人接受——感悟
      3.词汇激活
      行为类
      ①装上车:
      ②帮助:assist/help/aid
      ③接受:accept/embrace
      情绪类
      ①感谢:thank/shw his appreciatin/shw his gratitude/be grateful
      ②鼓舞:inspire/mtivate/stimulate
      【点睛】[高分句型 1]. After cnfirming that Carline lived nearby, he, withut any hesitatin, helped her unlad
      all the gravel frm her car and then laded it int his truck. (由连接词 that 引导的宾语从句作 cnfirming 的宾
      语)
      [高分句型 2]. With Carline leading the way, the man drve his truck t her hme.(运用了 with 的复合结构)
      [高分句型 3]. IGreatly mved, Carline thanked the man again and again, a warm current rising in her heart, but
      the man insisted that she nt wrry abut it and was ready t leave. (运用了独立主格和由连接词that引导的宾语
      从句作 insisted 的宾语)
      第 26页/共 26页

      相关试卷 更多

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map