搜索
    上传资料 赚现金
    初中英语外研版七年级下册 Module 10 Unit 2 This morning we took a walk.(练习)
    立即下载
    加入资料篮
    初中英语外研版七年级下册 Module 10 Unit 2 This morning we took a walk.(练习)01
    初中英语外研版七年级下册 Module 10 Unit 2 This morning we took a walk.(练习)02
    初中英语外研版七年级下册 Module 10 Unit 2 This morning we took a walk.(练习)03
    还剩7页未读, 继续阅读
    下载需要10学贝 1学贝=0.1元
    使用下载券免费下载
    加入资料篮
    立即下载

    初中英语外研版 (新标准)七年级下册Module 10 A holiday journeyUnit 2 This morning we took a walk.随堂练习题

    展开
    这是一份初中英语外研版 (新标准)七年级下册Module 10 A holiday journeyUnit 2 This morning we took a walk.随堂练习题,共10页。试卷主要包含了单选题,完形填空,阅读理解,情景交际,词汇互译,句型转换,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

    满分:100分
    一、单选题(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
    1.I hpe_____ the wrk sn.
    A. t dB.dC. yu t dD. ding
    2.—_____did yu g t Paris?
    —Tw years ag.
    A. WhenB. Hw snC. Hw lngD. Where
    3.Last night I_____ very tired and I_____ t bed early.
    A. was; gB. was; wentC. am; wentD. am; g
    4.When the film was ver, the lights were _____.
    A. inB. nC. frD. ut
    5.Let's g t the USA _____.
    A. by planeB. take a planeC. by the busD. by a train
    6.He arrived _____the village at last.
    A. atB. inC. tD. n
    7.There are lts f_____ f art in the museum.
    A. wrk B. wrks C. jbD. jbs
    8.—What did yu d last night?
    —I _____the Natinal Stadium.
    A. visitB. visitedC. am visitingD. will visit
    9.The teachers ften tell us t _____ when we buy tickets.
    A. wait in lineB. wait fr lineC. wait n lineD. wait f line
    10.Please remember sme rules in the museum. _____, dn't tuch anything. Secnd, dn't make any nise.
    A. First f allB. By the wayC. In factD. Excuse me
    11.We must ________ hell t ur teachers in the mrning.
    A. spellB. seeC. sellD. say
    12.Mr. Miller always ________ with a cup f tea after wrk.
    A. gesB. relaxesC. runsD. fights
    13.Mum allws me _________ cmputer games _________ Saturday night.
    A. t play, atB. t play, nC. playing inD. play, n
    14.Mr Li is strict _________ ur study, but he always encurages us.
    A. withB. nC. abutD. t
    15.My brther likes ________ n the beach, but he can't d that ________ such a cld and rainy day.
    A. sunbathe, nB. sunbathing, nC. t sunbathe, inD. sunbathing, in
    二、完形填空(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
    Many years ag, I lived in Greece, n a very beautiful island. During my first year, I 1 t the beach fr the Labur Day hliday. Greek peple celebrate Labur Day n 1st May, and it is als a festival t celebrate the beginning f 2 . The sun was shining 3 and the sea was clear blue. I was sitting in a small restaurant by the sea while the ck was cking 4 ver a fire fr lunch. The cked fish smelled delicius. There were a lt f lcal peple 5 sme turists. The girls and wmen 6 flwers in their hair. Smene gave a circle f flwers t me. In the afternn, peple played traditinal Greek 7 t dance with it n the beach, and I als danced with them 8 the evening. 9 a wnderful day! All the peple 10 themselves. I will remember it fr ever.
    1.A. g B. went C. ges D. am ging
    2.A. winter B. autumn C. summer D. spring
    3.A. brightly B. clearly C. hardly D. heavily
    4.A. apples B. tea C. cffee D. fish
    5.A. as sn as B. as well as C. such as D. as
    6.A. wre B. washed C. saw D. made
    7.A. tennis B. ftball C. music D. games
    8.A. after B. befre C. when D. until
    9.A. What's B. What C. Hw D. Hw's
    10.A. enjy B. enjyed C. help D. helped
    三、阅读理解(共10小题;每小题2分,满分20分)
    A
    D yu have a plan fr traveling abrad? Australia is ne f the best places fr yu t g. Here are sme gd places.
    1. If yu like wine and cheese very much, where shuld yu g?
    A. Leaning Church Vineyard.
    B. Ulverstne Histry Museum.
    C. Matilda Bay.
    D. Melba's Chclate Factry.
    2. In summer, which is the best place fr yu t g?
    A. Leaning Church Vineyard.
    B. Ulverstne Histry Museum.
    C. Matilda Bay.
    D. Melba's Chclate Factry.
    3. Which f the fllwing is NOT true abut Matilda Bay?
    A. Peple usually g swimming in the Swan River.
    B. Fishing is very ppular there.
    C. Yu can relax yurselves under trees.
    D. Yu can walk there frm the city within five minutes.
    4. What can yu d in Melba's Chclate Factry?
    A. Yu can make chclate by yurself.
    B. Yu can enjy chclate fr free.
    C. Yu can chse yur favurite kind f chclate.
    D. Yu can take phts f the chclate.
    5. Where can yu read the passage?
    A. In a tur magazine.
    B. In a newspaper.
    C. In a strybk.
    D. In a histry bk.
    B
    Welcme t Nanchng, a beautiful city with a lng histry. Yu will have a wnderful time here. There are many places f interest. Nw let's lk thrugh sme f them.
    1. The right time t visit Langzhng Ancient City is _____n Mnday.
    A.7:00 am
    B.2:00 pm
    C.8:30 am
    D.6:30 pm
    2.If yu want t visit Zhu De Memrial Hall, yu can call _____.
    A.0817-4224981
    B.0817-8162563
    C.0817-3650928
    D.0817-6587391
    3. If Mr Black ges t Yuping Park with his 5-year-ld sn and 65-year-ld father, hw much will they pay?
    A. ¥30.
    B. ¥22.
    C. ¥15.
    D. ¥10.
    4. Wh is a great educatr accrding t the passage?
    A. Zhang Fei.
    B. Zhu De.
    C. Chen Shu.
    D. Zhang Lan.
    5. Where may yu read this passage?
    A. In a picture bk.
    B. In a lve stry.
    C. In a travel magazine.
    D. In a health magazine.
    四、情景交际(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
    Many peple like traveling. A trip is a great way t relax. ①______ There are sme imprtant things yu shuld knw befre ging n a trip.
    First, learn t read maps and use a cmpass(指南针). ②______ Yu will find they are necessary(必要的) when yu travel withut GPS(全球定位系统).
    ③______ If it is sunny, it is a gd day t g ut.
    Then, make sure that yu have the apprpriate(合适的) clthes fr yur trip. ④______ Remember that yu have t wear different clthes in different seasns.
    ⑤______ Dn't frget t bring sme water. Try nt t take t much junk fd.
    Hpe yu have a wnderful trip!
    五、词汇互译(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
    1.Eddie wants t live in a ________(宫殿).
    2.The ____ (顶端) f the twer is white with snw.
    3.It was late, but the __________(灯) in the rm were still n.
    4.Bb __________(到达) in Shanghai yesterday mrning.
    5.Liu Qian's magic shw is very __________(绝妙的;了不起的), I think.
    六、句型转换(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
    1.hey g t schl by bus. (对画线部分提问)
    _______ _________ they g t schl?
    2.Will yu g t the park tmrrw? (用yester-day改写句子)
    _______ yu _______ t the park yes-terday?
    3. I enjyed myself in Qingda yesterday. (改为同义句)
    I ______ _______ _______ __________ in Qingda yesterday.
    4.he went t Beijing n April 12th. (对画线部分提问)
    _______ _________ she ________ t Beijing?
    5.Mr Shute taught us English when we were yung. (对画线部分提问)
    _______ _______ yu English when yu _______ yung?
    七、书面表达(共1小题;满分25分)
    旅行可以开阔视野,增长见识。你校英文刊物正在举行以"一次有趣的旅行"为主题的征文活动。请你用英文写一篇不少于 80 词的短文投稿。
    短文内容包括:
    1. Where did yu g and when did yu g there?
    2. What did yu d there?
    3. Why d yu think it was an interesting trip?
    注意事项:
    1. 人称正确,包含提到的所有内容,可进行适当发挥。
    2. 不得出现真实的姓名和学校名称。
    An Interesting Trip
    ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    答案
    一、单选题
    1. A
    2. A
    3. B
    4. B
    5. A
    6. A
    7. B
    8. B
    9. A
    10. A
    11. D
    12. B
    13. B
    14. C
    15. B
    二、完形填空
    1-5BCADB
    6-10ACDBB
    三、阅读理解
    A
    1-5ACDCA
    B
    1-5BBCDC
    四、情景交际
    ①-⑤ DEGBA
    五、词汇互译
    1. palace
    2. tp
    3. lights
    4. arrived
    5. wnderful
    六、句型转换
    1. Hw d
    2. Did, g
    3. had a great/gd time
    4. When did, g
    5. Wh taught, were
    七、书面表达

    An Interesting Trip
    Last mnth, I went t Xi'an with my classmates.
    On the first day, we visited sme museums and we saw a lt f Chinese traditinal paintings. They were wnderful. In the evening, we had sme special fd. It was delicius.
    The next day, we went t sme famus places in Xi'an, such as the Bell Twer and the Drum Twer. Of curse, we tk a lt f phts.
    I think it was an interesting trip because I learned a lt abut Chinese histry.
    Leaning Church Vineyard The Leaning Church Vineyard will give yu a truly special experience fr fresh wine and delicius cheese. It is at the ft f Munt Arthur with a histry f 24 years. Visitrs t Leaning Church can walk arund the vineyard and tur the histric "leaning" church. The Vineyard is pen frm 10 am t 5 pm frm Octber 1 t April 30 and yu shuld make an appintment by telephne r email at ther times.
    Ulverstne Histry Museum Yu can learn abut the life f Australians' early pineers (开拓者). Yu can als d research abut births, death, family histries and war recrds in the Central Cast District. Fr ld victrs, they will enjy their memries f their lives.
    Matilda BayYu can g t Matilda Bay n a warm day in summer. And yu can g swimming in the Swan River and have a picnic by the river. Matilda Bay is a perfect place t relax yurself under trees. Fishing is als ppular. It's abut five minutes t drive frm the city t Matilda Bay.
    Melba's Chclate Factry Yu can watch the prcess f making chclate here. Yu can chse frm hundreds f different prducts when yu are visiting the Melba's Chclate Factry. Melba's mst ppular kinds f chclate include Rcky Rad and Licrice Blck.
    Langzhng Ancient City
    There are many ld huses like Lee's Curtyard. Yu can als enjy Zhang Fei Temple, Huaguang Twer and s n.
    Lcatin: Langzhng City
    Opening time: 9:00 am—4:30 pm n weekdays
    8:30 am—5:30 pm n weekends
    Price:¥ 120
    Telephne number: 0817- 6587391
    Zhu De Memrial Hall
    Zhu De is a great persn. Here yu can learn abut his whle life. Yu can als visit his ld huse abut 2 kilmetres away frm the Hall.
    Lcatin: Ma'an Twn, Yilng
    Opening time: 9:00 am—4:30 pm
    Price: Free
    Telephne number: 0817-8162563
    Yuping Park
    Here yu can knw the famus histrical persn named Chen Shu and his bk Recrds f the Three Kingdms. Yu can als enjy beautiful scenery here.
    Lcatin: Jialing District
    Opening time: 9: 00 am—5: 30 pm
    Price: Adults: ¥ 10
    Old peple ver 60: ¥ 5
    Children: ¥7
    (Children under 6: Free)
    Telephne number: 0817-3650928
    Zhang Lan Old Huse
    Zhang Lan is a great educatr. Yu can learn abut his achievements in Chinese educatin in this memrial hall. Yu can als visit his ld huse.
    Lcatin: Lianchi Twn, Xichng
    Opening time: 9: 00 am—5: 00 pm
    Price: Free
    Telephne number: 0817-4224981
    A. Finally, take the right fd fr yur trip.
    B. Wear a pair f cmfrtable sprts shes.
    C. Wear ne kind f clthes in fur seasns.
    D. D yu knw hw t prepare fr a trip?
    E. Buy a cmpass and a map f the place yu want t visit.
    F. Finally, take much junk fd and yu wuld never get hungry.
    G. Next, listen t the weather reprt s yu can make a gd plan fr yur trip.
    相关试卷

    英语七年级下册Unit 2 We're going to cheer the players.随堂练习题: 这是一份英语七年级下册<a href="/yy/tb_c77731_t7/?tag_id=28" target="_blank">Unit 2 We're going to cheer the players.随堂练习题</a>,共10页。试卷主要包含了单选题,完形填空,阅读理解,七选五,词汇互译,句型转换,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

    初中英语外研版 (新标准)七年级下册Unit 2 This morning we took a walk.精品同步测试题: 这是一份初中英语外研版 (新标准)七年级下册Unit 2 This morning we took a walk.精品同步测试题,共6页。试卷主要包含了单项选择,完形填空,阅读理解等内容,欢迎下载使用。

    初中英语外研版 (新标准)七年级下册Unit 2 This morning we took a walk.课后复习题: 这是一份初中英语外研版 (新标准)七年级下册Unit 2 This morning we took a walk.课后复习题,共7页。试卷主要包含了单选题,单词拼写,翻译,补全对话,选词填空,阅读理解等内容,欢迎下载使用。

    英语朗读宝

    免费资料下载额度不足,请先充值

    每充值一元即可获得5份免费资料下载额度

    今日免费资料下载份数已用完,请明天再来。

    充值学贝或者加入云校通,全网资料任意下。

    提示

    您所在的“深圳市第一中学”云校通为试用账号,试用账号每位老师每日最多可下载 10 份资料 (今日还可下载 0 份),请取消部分资料后重试或选择从个人账户扣费下载。

    您所在的“深深圳市第一中学”云校通为试用账号,试用账号每位老师每日最多可下载10份资料,您的当日额度已用完,请明天再来,或选择从个人账户扣费下载。

    您所在的“深圳市第一中学”云校通余额已不足,请提醒校管理员续费或选择从个人账户扣费下载。

    重新选择
    明天再来
    个人账户下载
    下载确认
    您当前为教习网VIP用户,下载已享8.5折优惠
    您当前为云校通用户,下载免费
    下载需要:
    本次下载:免费
    账户余额:0 学贝
    首次下载后60天内可免费重复下载
    立即下载
    即将下载:资料
    资料售价:学贝 账户剩余:学贝
    选择教习网的4大理由
    • 更专业
      地区版本全覆盖, 同步最新教材, 公开课⾸选;1200+名校合作, 5600+⼀线名师供稿
    • 更丰富
      涵盖课件/教案/试卷/素材等各种教学资源;900万+优选资源 ⽇更新5000+
    • 更便捷
      课件/教案/试卷配套, 打包下载;手机/电脑随时随地浏览;⽆⽔印, 下载即可⽤
    • 真低价
      超⾼性价⽐, 让优质资源普惠更多师⽣
    VIP权益介绍
    • 充值学贝下载 本单免费 90%的用户选择
    • 扫码直接下载
    元开通VIP,立享充值加送10%学贝及全站85折下载
    您当前为VIP用户,已享全站下载85折优惠,充值学贝可获10%赠送
      充值到账1学贝=0.1元
      0学贝
      本次充值学贝
      0学贝
      VIP充值赠送
      0学贝
      下载消耗
      0学贝
      资料原价
      100学贝
      VIP下载优惠
      0学贝
      0学贝
      下载后剩余学贝永久有效
      0学贝
      • 微信
      • 支付宝
      支付:¥
      元开通VIP,立享充值加送10%学贝及全站85折下载
      您当前为VIP用户,已享全站下载85折优惠,充值学贝可获10%赠送
      扫码支付0直接下载
      • 微信
      • 支付宝
      微信扫码支付
      充值学贝下载,立省60% 充值学贝下载,本次下载免费
        下载成功

        Ctrl + Shift + J 查看文件保存位置

        若下载不成功,可重新下载,或查看 资料下载帮助

        本资源来自成套资源

        更多精品资料

        正在打包资料,请稍候…

        预计需要约10秒钟,请勿关闭页面

        服务器繁忙,打包失败

        请联系右侧的在线客服解决

        单次下载文件已超2GB,请分批下载

        请单份下载或分批下载

        支付后60天内可免费重复下载

        我知道了
        正在提交订单

        欢迎来到教习网

        • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
        • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
        • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
        • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
        微信扫码注册
        qrcode
        二维码已过期
        刷新

        微信扫码,快速注册

        还可免费领教师专享福利「樊登读书VIP」

        手机号注册
        手机号码

        手机号格式错误

        手机验证码 获取验证码

        手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

        设置密码

        6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

        注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
        QQ注册
        手机号注册
        微信注册

        注册成功

        下载确认

        下载需要:0 张下载券

        账户可用:0 张下载券

        立即下载
        账户可用下载券不足,请取消部分资料或者使用学贝继续下载 学贝支付

        如何免费获得下载券?

        加入教习网教师福利群,群内会不定期免费赠送下载券及各种教学资源, 立即入群

        即将下载

        初中英语外研版七年级下册 Module 10 Unit 2 This morning we took a walk.(练习)
        该资料来自成套资源,打包下载更省心 该专辑正在参与特惠活动,低至4折起
        [共10份]
        浏览全套
          立即下载(共1份)
          返回
          顶部
          Baidu
          map