搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      江西省上饶市2026届高三年级第二次高考模拟考试英语试题(含解析)

      • 201.22 KB
      • 2026-04-26 07:41:13
      • 7
      • 0
      • 首发最新试卷真题
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      18219370第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/32
      18219370第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/32
      18219370第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/32
      还剩29页未读, 继续阅读

      江西省上饶市2026届高三年级第二次高考模拟考试英语试题(含解析)

      展开

      这是一份江西省上饶市2026届高三年级第二次高考模拟考试英语试题(含解析),文件包含树德中学高2025级高一下学期4月阶段性测试数学试题docx、四川省成都市树德中学2025级高一下学期4月阶段性测试-20260425163257docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共8页, 欢迎下载使用。
      考试时间:120 分钟 总分:150 分
      第一部分:听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 5 小题,每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 三个选项中选出最佳选项。 听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
      1. What fruit tree will the speakers grw?
      A. An apple tree. B. A cherry tree. C. An range tree.
      2. What des Jhn think f the dress?
      A. Its clr is ut f fashin.
      B. It fits the wman t perfectin.
      C. It can’t shw ff the wman’s figure.
      3. Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
      A. At a bkstre. B. In a library. C. In a classrm.
      4. When will the man submit the reprt t Ms. Murphy?
      A. At 2:00 p.m. B. At 3:00 p.m. C. At 4:00 p.m.
      5. What are the speakers talking abut?
      A. Their ways t beat the heat.:
      B. Their tips n staying cl in truble.
      C. Their favrite summer activities.
      第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题, 从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前, 你将有时间阅读各个小题, 每小题 5 秒钟; 听完后, 各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
      6. Hw des Peter suggest the wman imprve her resume?
      A. By listing mre duties she perfrmed.
      B. By adding mre persnal infrmatin.
      C. By deleting sme unnecessary details.
      7. What did the wman d?
      A. A shp wner. B. A salespersn. C. A fitness cach.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
      8. What did the wman’s mther tell the stranger abut the stre?
      A. Its address. B. Its ppular drinks. C. Its decratin style.
      9. Why did the stre change its lcatin?
      A. Fr a lw rent. B. Fr big space. C. Fr ptential custmers.
      10. What will the wman d next?
      A. Send a message. B. D sme reading. C. Enjy sme cffee.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
      11. What has been Hward’s struggle?
      A. Catching up with his teammates.
      B. Making friends with his teammates.
      C. Understanding the wman’s instructins.
      12. What des Hward say helped him get int the sccer team?
      A. Hnesty. B. Luck. C. Skills.
      13. Why des the wman mentin playing instruments?
      A. T remind Hward t fcus mre n sccer training.
      B. T encurage Hward t find his wn strng pints.
      C. T persuade Hward t take up an instrument.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
      14. What des Max enjy ding?
      A. Designing buildings.
      B. Observing human behavir.
      C. Slving prgramming-related prblems.
      15. What jb is Sarah interested in?
      A. A philsphy teacher. B. A researcher. C. A technician.
      16. Wh supprted Sarah’s decisin n her majr?
      A. Her mther. B. Her father. C. Her schlmate.
      听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。
      17. What percentage f participants were pleased fr much f the day?
      A. 38%. B. 45%. C. 94%.
      18. Which f the fllwing is a way t manage emtins listed by participants?
      A. Viewing funny vides.
      B. Enjying sme music.
      C. Cnnecting with their parents.
      19. What is Dr. Laurence Steinberg’s attitude twards scial media?
      A. Objective. B. Casual. C. Disapprving.
      20. What d participants mst expect their parents t d fr them?
      A. Offer them physical cmfrt.
      B. Give them plenty f space.
      C. Listen t their thughts.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节 (共 15 小题; 每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Every schl day, we teach students a new wrd that was published in ur Wrd f the Day clumn. But in February we rganized an activity Invent a Wrd Challenge. We asked teens t cme up with new wrds f their wn that they thught were missing frm the English language.
      Mre than 1,000 students frm arund the wrld respnded t ur call. Listed alphabetically belw are sme f ur favrites and entries have been edited fr length and clarity.
      Winner
      Miller Rberts, Austin, Texas
      synswer (n.): a reply generated autmatically by a machine respnding t a questin, statement r request
      e.g. ChatGPT’s cnfusing synswer cled her enthusiasm fr using artificial intelligence t d her wrk.
      Runners-Up
      Desert Marigld High Schl - 10th ELA, Phenix
      decrnmen (n.): changing the spelling f a cmmn name fr stylistic effect
      e.g. My daughter named her child Jaxsn, a decrnmen f Jacksn.
      The Lexingtgraphers, Lexingtn, Kentucky
      draftident (n.): an accidentally shared scial media pst, email r text
      e.g. An increase in cyberbullying has been reprted due t a fld f draftidents.
      Hgan, Massachusetts
      enterdraining (adj.): used t describe a persn, situatin r event that is entertaining and funny but becmes tiring after sme time
      e.g. Althugh Jhnny thinks his stries are funny, his friends find him enterdraining after a while.
      Rehan Pagarkar and Vaibhav Herugu, Marlbr, New Jersey
      intralgue (n.): an extended, nnverbal cnversatin with neself, particularly between ppsing viewpints
      e.g. After an intralgue t help vercme her fear, the actress felt cnfident t take the stage.
      1. What is mentined abut “Invent a Wrd Challenge”?
      A. Its duratin.B. Its impact n teens.
      C. The number f entries.D. The scale f participants.
      2. Which f the fllwing means a silent inner debate?
      A. Intralgue.B. Decrnmen.C. Draftident.D. Synswer.
      3. Where can the text prbably taken frm?
      A. An educatin reprt.B. A cllege website.
      C. An English-learning newspaper.D. A pp science magazine.
      【答案】1. D 2. A 3. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章主要讲述了“创造新词挑战”活动及其优秀参赛作品展示。
      【1题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段中“Mre than 1,000 students frm arund the wrld respnded t ur call. (来自世界各地的1000多名学生响应了我们的号召。)”可知,提到了参与者的规模。故选D。
      【2题详解】
      细节理解题。根据倒数第二段“intralgue (n.): an extended, nnverbal cnversatin with neself, particularly between ppsing viewpints (intralgue(名词):与自己进行的一种长时间的、非语言的对话,特别是在对立的观点之间)”可知,intralgue意味着无声的内心辩论。故选A。
      【3题详解】
      推理判断题。通读全文,尤其是根据第一段“Every schl day, we teach students a new wrd that was published in ur Wrd f the Day clumn. But in February we rganized an activity Invent a Wrd Challenge. We asked teens t cme up with new wrds f their wn that they thught were missing frm the English language.(每个上学日,我们都会教学生一个在我们“每日一词”专栏中发表的新单词。但在2月份,我们组织了一项名为“创造新词挑战”的活动。我们要求青少年想出他们认为英语中缺少的新单词。)”可知,文章主要介绍了一项英语“创造新词挑战”活动及其优秀参赛作品展示,由此推知,文章可能来自一份英语学习报纸。故选C。
      B
      Isaac Kehimkar specializes in the study f butterflies and the preservatin f their habitats thrughut India. Chasing the 1,500 species in India was nt an easy jb. Thugh butterflies are delicate and harmless, their habitats are nt. Isaac jkes, “Being bitten by bldthirsty insects, and chased by angry elephants are add-ns.” He has als encuntered plitical unrest alng the way. The upside, thugh, is that Isaac gt t see the real India. “One lifetime is nt enugh. I have seen mst f India while chasing butterflies,” he says.
      Isaac’s three-decade study has resulted in tw bks: Bk f Indian Butterflies and Butterflies f India, which feature nearly 1,000 species and subspecies, cmplete with descriptins, identificatin, and phtgraphs-many cntributed by enthusiasts natinwide. Isaac’s passin and dedicatin earned him the title “Butterfly Man f India.”
      Like tigers and lins, butterflies are prtected under India’s Wildlife Prtectin Act. Fr research, scientists need fficial permissin t catch butterflies; Isaac, hwever, bserves and phtgraphs them. Isaac identifies a species’ htspt, then camps ut and waits patiently with a camera, hping t get a gd sht. “Nt all butterflies sit n flwers. The Nawab and Rajah families are lured by animal waste r bad flesh. S we can use this t draw them near and phtgraph,” explains Isaac. “The Blue Oak Leaf butterfly’s fndness fr ver-ripe fruit als allws fr clse study.”
      Isaac wants t wrk with the gvernment t set up wildlife sanctuaries fr butterflies. He is als urging citizens t build butterfly gardens t help restre butterfly ppulatins in urban areas. “My rle is t actively prmte a lve fr butterflies, because I believe that when we fall in lve with butterflies, we fall in lve with nature itself,” Isaac says.
      4. What des Isaac Kehimkar think f his butterflies chasing?
      A. Rmantic.B. Meaningful.C. Lnely.D. Peaceful.
      5. What can be learned abut Isaac’s bks n butterflies?
      A. They highlight butterfly cnservatin.
      B. All butterfly pictures are by Isaac himself.
      C. Each entry cntains hand-painted illustratins.
      D. They cver abut tw-thirds f India’s butterflies.
      6. What des the underlined wrd “lured” in paragraph 3 mean?
      A. recrdedB. raisedC. attractedD. fertilized
      7. What is special abut Issac’s apprach t studying butterflies?
      A. Sampling sufficient subjects.B. Using an bservatin-based methd.
      C. Innvating with fd n-hand.D. Fllwing wildlife cnservatin laws.
      【答案】4. B 5. D 6. C 7. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了“印度蝴蝶人”Isaac Kehimkar对蝴蝶的研究和保护工作。
      【4题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段中“The upside, thugh, is that Isaac gt t see the real India. “One lifetime is nt enugh. I have seen mst f India while chasing butterflies,” he says.(不过,好处是Isaac看到了真正的印度。他说:“一辈子是不够的。我在追逐蝴蝶的过程中看到了印度的大部分地区。”)”可知,Isaac认为追逐蝴蝶是有意义的。故选B。
      【5题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段中“Isaac’s three-decade study has resulted in tw bks: Bk f Indian Butterflies and Butterflies f India, which feature nearly 1,000 species and subspecies, cmplete with descriptins, identificatin, and phtgraphs-many cntributed by enthusiasts natinwide.(Isaac三十年的研究产生了两本书:《印度蝴蝶书》和《印度蝴蝶》,其中介绍了近1000种和亚种,包括描述、鉴定和照片——许多照片由全国各地的爱好者提供)”以及第一段中“Chasing the 1,500 species in India was nt an easy jb.(追逐印度的1500种蝴蝶可不是一件容易的事)”可知,Isaac的关于蝴蝶的书涵盖了印度大约三分之二的蝴蝶。故选D。
      【6题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据第三段中“Nt all butterflies sit n flwers. The Nawab and Rajah families are lured by animal waste r bad flesh. S we can use this t draw them near and phtgraph(并非所有蝴蝶都停留在花朵上。青凤蝶、环蝶类会被动物排泄物或腐肉lured。我们可以利用这一点引诱它们靠近并拍摄。)”可知,不是所有的蝴蝶都落在花上,Nawab和Rajah家族的蝴蝶是被动物粪便或腐烂的肉吸引的,故lured意思是“吸引”。A. recrded记录;B. raised提升,饲养;C. attracted吸引;D. fertilized施肥。故选C。
      【7题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段中“Fr research, scientists need fficial permissin t catch butterflies; Isaac, hwever, bserves and phtgraphs them.(为了研究,科学家需要官方许可才能捕捉蝴蝶;然而,Isaac观察并拍摄它们。)”可知,Isaac研究蝴蝶的方法的特别之处在于使用基于观察的方法。故选B。
      C
      Artificial intelligence (AI) is reshaping urban traffic management in ways that were unimaginable a decade ag. As cities struggle with wrsening heavy traffic jams, rising carbn emissins, and the need fr safer rads, AI-pwered systems are emerging as game-changers. Unlike traditinal traffic cntrl methds that rely n fixed timers, AI systems analyses real-time data frm cameras, sensrs, and even smartphne apps t adjust traffic signals dynamically.
      In Singapre, the AI traffic management system develped by the Land Transprt Authrity has reduced travel times by 15% in dwntwn areas since its launch in 2024. The system prcesses data frm ver 5,000 traffic sensrs and 2,000 cameras, predicting traffic flws up t 30 minutes in advance. When a majr accident ccurs, it autmatically adjusts signals in nearby areas t guide traffic, minimizing backups. Similarly, in Seul, AI has helped cut traffic jams by 22% n key highways, as the system adjusts the speed f traffic lights based n the number f vehicles in each lane.
      Critics believe that AI systems are t expensive t implement and maintain, especially fr smaller cities. Hwever, supprters pint ut that the lng-term benefits — such as reduced fuel cnsumptin and fewer accidents — utweigh the initial csts. A study by the Internatinal Transprt Frum fund that AI traffic management culd reduce urban carbn emissins by 12% glbally by 2030. Mrever, as AI technlgy advances, the cst f implementatin is expected t drp significantly.
      Anther advantage f AI is its ability t adapt t changing cnditins. During peak hurs, schl drp-ffs, r special events, the system can quickly adjust its algrithms (算法) t meet the demand. This flexibility is particularly valuable in cities with cmplex traffic patterns. As mre cities adpt AI-pwered traffic slutins, the ptential fr creating smarter, greener, and mre efficient urban envirnments becmes increasingly evident.
      8. What makes AI traffic systems different frm traditinal nes ?
      A. Imprved vehicle cntrl.B. Flexible traffic signal system.
      C. Advanced traffic timers and cameras.D. Smart city planning and management.
      9. What d Seul and Singapre’s AI traffic systems have in cmmn?
      A. Limits n vehicle speed.
      B. Reliance n current traffic cnditins.
      C. Autmatic accident-respnsive adjustment.
      D. Partnership with the same sftware cmpany.
      10. What’s the functin f paragraph 3?
      A. T strengthen the argument.B. T put frward an argument.
      C. T indicate the pssible challenges.D. T give practical applicatin.
      11. What is the authr’s attitude tward the future f AI traffic systems?
      A. Unclear.B. Cautius.C. Apprving.D. Dismissive.
      【答案】8. B 9. B 10. A 11. C
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。本文介绍人工智能动态调控城市交通,缓解拥堵、低碳安全,虽前期成本高但前景广阔,助力智慧城市建设。
      【8题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段“Unlike traditinal traffic cntrl methds that rely n fixed timers, AI systems analyse real-time data frm cameras, sensrs, and even smartphne apps t adjust traffic signals dynamically. (与依赖固定计时器的传统交通控制方法不同,人工智能系统会分析来自摄像头、传感器以及甚至智能手机应用程序的实时数据,从而动态地调整交通信号灯的运行状态。)”可知,二者区别在于灵活可变的交通信号系统。故选B项。
      【9题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段“The system prcesses data frm ver 5,000 traffic sensrs and 2,000 cameras, predicting traffic flws up t 30 minutes in advance. (该系统处理五千多个交通传感器和两千个摄像头的数据,可提前三十分钟预测车流量。)”以及“Similarly, in Seul, AI has helped cut traffic jams by 22% n key highways, as the system adjusts the speed f traffic lights based n the number f vehicles in each lane. (同样,在首尔,人工智能已帮助主要干道的交通拥堵状况缓解了22%,因为该系统会根据每条车道的车辆数量来调节红绿灯时长。)”中新加坡系统可预测车流、首尔系统根据车道车辆数量调整灯时可知,两地的智能交通系统共同点为依据实时路况进行调控。故选B项。
      【10题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第三段“Critics believe that AI systems are t expensive t implement and maintain, especially fr smaller cities. Hwever, supprters pint ut that the lng-term benefits - such as reduced fuel cnsumptin and fewer accidents — utweigh the initial csts. A study by the Internatinal Transprt Frum fund that AI traffic management culd reduce urban carbn emissins by 12% glbally by 2030. Mrever, as AI technlgy advances, the cst f implementatin is expected t drp significantly. (批评人士认为,人工智能系统的投入与维护成本过高,小城市尤其难以承担。然而支持者指出,人工智能带来的长期益处 —— 例如燃料消耗减少、交通事故变少 —— 远超前期投入成本。国际交通论坛的一项研究显示,到 2030 年,全球范围内人工智能交通管理系统有望将城市碳排放量降低12%。此外,随着人工智能技术不断发展,其应用成本预计将会大幅下降。)”可知,本段先提出反对观点,再反驳并补充优势,进一步支撑全文论点。故选A项。
      【11题详解】
      推理判断题。根据最后一段“As mre cities adpt AI-pwered traffic slutins, the ptential fr creating smarter, greener, and mre efficient urban envirnments becmes increasingly evident. (随着更多城市采用智能交通方案,打造更智能、环保、高效的城市环境的前景愈发明朗。)” 可知,作者对人工智能交通系统的未来持赞同乐观的态度。故选C项。
      D
      When Tm Swetnam jined the U.S. Frest Service in the 1970s, his assignment was t put ut all fires, he recalled. But in graduate schl at the University f Arizna’s Labratry f Tree-Ring Research, he was surprised t find a recrd f repeated fires hundreds f years befre Eurpean settlers arrived n the cntinent. Sme trees he analyzed bre ver 20 fire scars in their rings.
      Frequent histrical fires meant they culdn’t have been severe enugh t kill mst trees. Instead, a grwing bdy f research shwed frequent, lw-severity fires made many ecsystems healthier. They rid the frest f dead and sick trees, reducing cmpetitin and cntaining the spread f disease. Because flammable (易燃的) material culdn’t build up n the landscape, fires tended t mve slwly and die ut when they reached the ftprints f previus burns.
      In 2022, Swetnam and ther scientists made a database f fire-scarred trees frm acrss the cntinent. Their Nrth American Tree-Ring Fire-Scar Netwrk (NAFSN) supprted a recent study, which cmpared histrical and mdern fire frequencies and uncvered a striking shrtfall.
      This decrease prves mdern firefighting’s effectiveness, said Kelly Martin, frmer president f the Internatinal Assciatin f Wildland Fire. “Yet the cmbined cnsequences f fire cntrl and climate change have undermined humanity’s fire-fighting capacity, particularly thse fires that start under the mst dangerus weather cnditins.”
      T save ecsystems, Martin said, peple must reintrduce healthy fire. At Ysemite Natinal Park, he versaw carefully planned, cntrlled fires, knwn as prescribed burns, t help eliminate sme f the fuel that had built up arund the imprtant park’s facilities. Research shws these burns make subsequent wildfires less severe, even in dangerus weather.
      While scientists and fficials increasingly agree n the need fr mre fires, climate change is making the situatin mre cmplicated, experts said. “It’s a duble-edged swrd. Wildfires grw mre severe with climate change, making prescribed burns mre necessary but als mre challenging,” nted University f Washingtn fire eclgist Susan Prichard.
      12. What did Swetnam find astnishing in graduate schl?
      A. The richness f tree-ring research.B. The ineffectiveness f mdern fire cntrl.
      C. The develpment f fire-fighting tls.D. The high incidence f early frest fires.
      13. Hw culd small, frequent fires benefit ecsystems?
      A. By clearing the lwer plants.B. By lwering risks f big fires.
      C. By gathering flammable material.D. By fllwing the track f earlier fires.
      14. What can we learn frm the last paragraph?
      A. Mre wildfire will break ut.
      B. The ecsystem in the frest is in great danger.
      C. Prescribed burns are necessary yet require cautin.
      D. Prescribed burns can reduce the harm f glbal warming.
      15. What can be a suitable title fr the text?
      A. Frm Fighting Fires t Using Them Wisely.
      B. Frm Climate Change t Destructive Wildfires.
      C. Innvatins t Help Battle Deadly Wildfires.
      D. Fire Histry Befre and After Eurpean Arrival.
      【答案】12. D 13. B 14. C 15. A
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了科学家发现频繁的小火对生态系统有益,现代灭火虽有效但气候变化使情况复杂,人们需谨慎引入计划烧除来保护生态系统。
      【12题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段中“But in graduate schl at the University f Arizna’s Labratry f Tree-Ring Research, he was surprised t find a recrd f repeated fires hundreds f years befre Eurpean settlers arrived n the cntinent.(但在亚利桑那大学树木年轮研究实验室读研究生时,他惊讶地发现,在欧洲定居者到达这片大陆数百年前,就有反复发生火灾的记录。)”可知,斯维特南在研究生院发现早期森林火灾的高发率让他感到惊讶。故选D。
      【13题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段“Frequent histrical fires meant they culdn’t have been severe enugh t kill mst trees. Instead, a grwing bdy f research shwed frequent, lw-severity fires made many ecsystems healthier. They rid the frest f dead and sick trees, reducing cmpetitin and cntaining the spread f disease. Because flammable (易燃的) material culdn’t build up n the landscape, fires tended t mve slwly and die ut when they reached the ftprints f previus burns.(历史上火灾频发,说明这些火势并不猛烈,不足以摧毁大多数树木。越来越多的研究反而表明:频繁、低强度的野火能让许多生态系统更加健康。这类火灾会清理林中枯死、患病的树木,减少物种间的生存竞争,遏制病害传播。由于地表易燃物无法大量堆积,后续火势蔓延速度缓慢,且蔓延至过往过火区域时便会自行熄灭。)”可知,小而频繁的火灾可以通过降低大火的风险来使生态系统受益。故选B。
      【14题详解】
      细节理解题。根据最后一段“While scientists and fficials increasingly agree n the need fr mre fires, climate change is making the situatin mre cmplicated, experts said. “It’s a duble-edged swrd. Wildfires grw mre severe with climate change, making prescribed burns mre necessary but als mre challenging,” nted University f Washingtn fire eclgist Susan Prichard.(专家表示,尽管科学家和官员越来越认同需要更多火灾,但气候变化使情况变得更加复杂。华盛顿大学火灾生态学家苏珊·普里查德指出:“这是一把双刃剑。随着气候变化,野火变得更加严重,这使得计划烧除变得更加必要,但也更具挑战性。”)”可知,计划烧除是必要的,但需要谨慎。故选C。
      【15题详解】
      主旨大意题。通读全文,尤其是根据第二段中“Frequent histrical fires meant they culdn’t have been severe enugh t kill mst trees. Instead, a grwing bdy f research shwed frequent, lw-severity fires made many ecsystems healthier.(历史上火灾频发,说明这些火势并不猛烈,不足以摧毁大多数树木。越来越多的研究反而表明:频繁、低强度的野火能让许多生态系统更加健康。)”可知,文章主要讲述了科学家发现频繁的小火对生态系统有益,现代灭火虽有效但气候变化使情况复杂,人们需谨慎引入计划烧除来保护生态系统。故A选项“从灭火到明智地利用火”最符合文章标题。故选A。
      第二节 (共 5 小题; 每小题 2.5 分, 满分 12.5 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Waste can be turned int treasure in daily life, and eggshells are a perfect example f this. ____16____ Next time yu make a pie r bake a cake, yu may want t think twice befre thrwing eggshells in the trash. They have a variety f practical uses in ur everyday life.
      ____17____ Tap the small end with a spn t crack it, then carefully remve the tp and empty the egg. Simply fill eggshells with sil, plant seeds just belw the surface, and place them near a sunny windw. When yur seedlings (幼苗) are ready t plant utdrs, simply bury the entire eggshell. The shell will break dwn and prvide extra nutrients fr yur plants, which accunts fr anther functin f leftver eggshells. ____18____. Adding pwdered shells t garden sil als helps prevent cmmn diseases.
      Wuld yu like t make yur wn sidewalk chalk at hme? Nw eggshells can make yur dream cme true in an easy way. Crush clean eggshells int a fine pwder. ____19____ Add fd clring t it, shape it int sticks, and let it dry fr three days befre use.
      Brewing cffee with pwdered eggshells greatly reduces its strng bitterness. ____20____ Besides, yu can use eggshells mixed with vinegar t calm minr skin irritatins (敏感).
      In shrt, eggshells are far mre useful than we ften realize, turning waste int value in simple, smart ways.
      A. This is why peple thrw them everyday.
      B. Stir it int ht water t make a thick mixture.
      C. This easy trick can make yur cffee taste much milder.
      D. The taste f cffee depends clsely n its preparatin methd.
      E. Eggshells are an excellent surce f micr-nutrients fr plants.
      F. Eggshells wrk well as small cntainers fr grwing yung plants.
      G. Yet many peple thrw them away withut knwing their hidden value.
      【答案】16. G 17. F 18. E 19. B 20. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍日常生活中蛋壳的多种妙用,包括育苗、养花、制作粉笔、改善咖啡口感和缓解皮肤敏感。
      【16题详解】
      根据前文“Waste can be turned int treasure in daily life, and eggshells are a perfect example f this.(日常生活中废物可以变废为宝,蛋壳就是一个完美的例子。)”以及后文“Next time yu make a pie r bake a cake, yu may want t think twice befre thrwing eggshells in the trash.(下次你做馅饼或烤蛋糕时,把蛋壳扔进垃圾桶前可能要三思。)”可知,前文点明蛋壳能变废为宝,后文提醒不要随意丢弃蛋壳,G选项“Yet many peple thrw them away withut knwing their hidden value.(然而很多人不知道它们的隐藏价值就把它们扔掉了。)”承接前后文,形成转折并引出下文对蛋壳用途的介绍,符合语境。故选G项。
      【17题详解】
      根据后文“Tap the small end with a spn t crack it, then carefully remve the tp and empty the egg. Simply fill eggshells with sil, plant seeds just belw the surface, and place them near a sunny windw.(用勺子轻敲蛋壳小的一端敲破,然后小心去掉顶端,倒出蛋液。只需把蛋壳装满土,把种子种在表层下面,放在阳光充足的窗户旁。)”可知,后文详细介绍用蛋壳培育幼苗的方法,F选项“Eggshells wrk well as small cntainers fr grwing yung plants.(蛋壳很适合用作培育幼苗的小容器。)”概括本段内容,引出后文具体操作步骤,符合语境。故选F项。
      【18题详解】
      根据前文“The shell will break dwn and prvide extra nutrients fr yur plants, which accunts fr anther functin f leftver eggshells.(蛋壳会分解并为植物提供额外的营养,这是剩余蛋壳的另一个作用。)”以及后文“Adding pwdered shells t garden sil als helps prevent cmmn diseases.(把蛋壳粉加到花园土壤里还有助于预防常见病害。)”可知,前后文都在讲蛋壳对植物的营养作用,E选项“Eggshells are an excellent surce f micr-nutrients fr plants.(蛋壳是植物极好的微量营养素来源。)”衔接前后文,进一步说明蛋壳对植物的营养价值,符合语境。故选E项。
      【19题详解】
      根据前文“Crush clean eggshells int a fine pwder.(把干净的蛋壳压成细粉。)”以及后文“Add fd clring t it, shape it int sticks, and let it dry fr three days befre use.(加入食用色素,做成条状,晾干三天后使用。)”可知,前文是制作粉笔的第一步,后文是后续步骤,B选项“Stir it int ht water t make a thick mixture.(把它倒进热水里搅拌成浓稠的混合物。)”承接前文步骤,是制作粉笔的中间环节,符合语境。故选B项。
      【20题详解】
      根据前文“Brewing cffee with pwdered eggshells greatly reduces its strng bitterness.(用蛋壳粉煮咖啡能大大减少咖啡浓烈的苦味。)”可知,前文介绍蛋壳粉能改善咖啡口感,C选项“This easy trick can make yur cffee taste much milder.(这个简单的技巧能让你的咖啡口感温和很多。)”对前文内容进行总结,说明该方法的效果,符合语境。故选C项。
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节, 满分 30 分)
      第一节 (共 15 小题; 每小题 1 分, 满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      After my husband died, life became an endless struggle. As a single parent with tw yung bys, I was drwning in ____21____, with n energy fr daily chres, let alne ____22____ Christmas. N cheerful ____23____ in the huse, n decratins n the wall. Sme mrnings, after dragging myself t drp the bys at schl, I just wanted t ____24____ bed and shut ut the wrld. Even ____25____ tasks like helping the bys finish hmewrk felt like ____26____ victries.
      One mid-December evening, the drbell suddenly rang. I hurried t pen, nly t find a bx f Christmas ckies n the drmat, with a small ____27____ attached, “On the First Day f Christmas ...” We exchanged a lk, t surprised t speak. In the fllwing nights, mre gifts ____28____ ne after anther: (canes, delicate rnaments... all carrying the familiar nte.
      Curisity drve us t catch the mysterius ____29____. I turned n the prch light and turned ff the living rm lights, ____30____ in the shadw. My bys knelt quietly by the dr, eyes wide pen, hlding their breath. But the gifts always arrived when we were away r slightly ____31____. Later, I gave up the ____32____, even treating the bys with ckies t stay in the kitchen, determined t ____33____ this warm mystery.
      Fifteen years n, I still dn’t knw wh the giver is. The mystery has becme a warm ____34____, teaching me t bravely live with unknwns and always ____35____ hpe in the dark.
      21. A. srrwB. paperwrkC. passinD. guilt
      22. A. skipB. checkC. appreciateD. celebrate
      23. A. wishesB. tunesC. giveawaysD. descriptins
      24. A. keep away frmB. draw back frmC. g back tD. give way t
      25. A. simpleB. practicalC. backbreakingD. engaging
      26. A. ever-changingB. well-preservedC. lng-heldD. hard-wn
      27. A. nteB. bkmarkC. receiptD. pht
      28. A. drppedB. withdrewC. splitD. appeared
      29. A. admirerB. giverC. instructrD. bserver
      30. A. sleepingB. restingC. waitingD. praying
      31. A. distractedB. cntentedC. impatientD. hpeful
      32. A. calculatinB. researchC. chaseD. analysis
      33. A. uncverB. presentC. explainD. prtect
      34. A. changeB. memryC. recrdD. prmise
      35. A. fulfillB. abandnC. nurseD. predict
      【答案】21. A 22. D 23. B 24. C 25. A 26. D 27. A 28. D 29. B 30. C 31. A 32. C 33. D 34. B 35. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者在丈夫去世后生活陷入困境,却在圣诞节前意外收到神秘礼物,这份温暖和神秘成为作者心中美好的回忆,并教会作者勇敢面对未知,在黑暗中怀抱希望。
      【21题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:作为一个带着两个年幼男孩的单亲妈妈,我沉浸在悲伤中,没有精力做日常家务,更不用说庆祝圣诞节了。A. srrw悲伤;B. paperwrk文书工作;C. passin激情;D. guilt内疚。根据上文“After my husband died, life became an endless struggle.”可知,作者丈夫去世,生活陷入困境,因此是沉浸在悲伤中。故选A。
      【22题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:作为一个带着两个年幼男孩的单亲妈妈,我沉浸在悲伤中,没有精力做日常家务,更不用说庆祝圣诞节了。A. skip跳过;B. check检查;C. appreciate欣赏;D. celebrate庆祝。根据下文“Christmas. N cheerful ______ in the huse, n decratins n the wall.”结合圣诞节日氛围可知,此处指作者没有心情庆祝圣诞节。故选D。
      【23题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:房子里没有欢快的曲调,墙上也没有任何装饰。A. wishes祝福;B. tunes曲调;C. giveaways赠品;D. descriptins描述。根据上文“let alne ______ Christmas”结合圣诞节日氛围可知,作者没有庆祝圣诞节,此处指没有节日欢快的音乐曲调。故选B。
      【24题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:有些早晨,在费力把孩子们送到学校后,我只想回到床上,把世界隔绝在外。A. keep away frm远离;B. draw back frm退缩,躲避;C. g back t回到;D. give way t让位于。根据下文“shut ut the wrld”可知,作者想把世界隔绝在外,因此是送完孩子后回到床上。故选C。
      【25题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:即使是像帮助孩子们完成作业这样简单的任务,也感觉像是来之不易的胜利。A. simple简单的;B. practical实际的;C. backbreaking繁重的;D. engaging迷人的。根据下文“like helping the bys finish hmewrk”可知,帮助孩子们完成作业是简单的任务。故选A。
      【26题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:即使是像帮助孩子们完成作业这样简单的任务,也感觉像是来之不易的胜利。A. ever-changing不断变化的;B. well-preserved保存完好的;C. lng-held长期持有的;D. hard-wn来之不易的。根据上文“As a single parent with tw yung bys, I was wning in ______, with n energy fr daily chres”可知,作者生活陷入困境,没有精力做日常家务,因此即使是简单的任务也感觉像是来之不易的胜利。故选D。
      【27题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:我急忙去开门,却发现门垫上有一盒圣诞饼干,上面附了一张小纸条:“圣诞节的第一天……”A. nte纸条;B. bkmark书签;C. receipt收据;D. pht照片。根据下文“all carrying the familiar nte”可知,都附有熟悉的纸条,所以此处指饼干上附了一张小纸条。故选A。
      【28题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:在接下来的夜晚,更多的礼物一个接一个地出现了:糖果手杖、精致的装饰品……都带着熟悉的纸条。A. drpped掉落;B. withdrew撤回;C. split分裂;D. appeared出现。根据下文“ne after anther: (canes, delicate rnaments... all carrying the familiar nte”可知,更多的礼物出现了。故选D。
      【29题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:好奇心驱使我们去抓住神秘的送礼者。A. admirer钦佩者;B. giver送礼者;C. instructr指导者;D. bserver观察者。根据上文“Curisity drve us t catch the mysterius”和下文“I still dn’t knw wh the giver is”可知,作者不知道送礼者是谁,因此是抓住神秘的送礼者。故选B。
      【30题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我打开门廊的灯,关掉客厅的灯,躲在阴影里等待。A. sleeping睡觉;B. resting休息;C. waiting等待;D. praying祈祷。根据上文“Curisity drve us t catch the mysterius ______. I turned n the prch light and turned ff the living rm lights”和下文“in the shadw”可知,作者想抓住送礼者,作者布置好环境,躲在阴影里等待。故选C。
      【31题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:但是礼物总是在我们不在或稍微分心的时候到达。A. distracted分心的;B. cntented满足的;C. impatient不耐烦的;D. hpeful有希望的。根据上文“But the gifts always arrived when we were away”可知,礼物总是到达,因此是稍微分心的时候到达的,所以才一直没看到送礼物的人。故选A。
      【32题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:后来,我放弃了追逐,甚至用饼干招待男孩们,让他们留在厨房,决心守护这个温暖的谜团。A. calculatin计算;B. research研究;C. chase追逐;D. analysis分析。根据上文“Curisity drve us t catch the mysterius ______”可知,作者之前在追逐送礼者,现在放弃了。故选C。
      【33题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:后来,我放弃了追逐,甚至用饼干招待男孩们,让他们留在厨房,决心揭开这个温暖的谜团。A. uncver揭开;B. present呈现;C. explain解释;D. prtect保护,守护。根据下文“this warm mystery”和“Fifteen years n, I still dn’t knw wh the giver is”可知,多年过去,作者仍然不止神秘人是谁,说明作者不再追查,选择保留并守护这份温暖的神秘。故选D。
      【34题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:这个谜团已经成为一段温暖的回忆,教会我勇敢地面对未知,在黑暗中始终怀抱希望。A. change改变;B. memry回忆;C. recrd记录;D. prmise承诺。根据上文“Fifteen years n, I still dn’t knw wh the giver is.”可知,作者仍然不知道送礼者是谁,因此这个谜团已经成为一段回忆。故选B。
      【35题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:这个谜团已经成为一段温暖的回忆,教会我勇敢地面对未知,在黑暗中始终怀抱希望。A. fulfill履行;B. abandn抛弃;C. nurse怀抱;D. predict预测。根据下文“hpe in the dark”可知,作者学会了心怀希望,即在黑暗中怀抱希望。故选C。
      第二节 (共 10 小题; 每小题 1.5 分, 满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Amie, a British wman, became a hit nline last mnth with a vide review f a public hspital in Beijing. With persistent stmach pain and facing a lng wait in Britain, she went t China, ____36____ she had nce lived. Tests, diagnsis and treatment were quick and cst sme 2,800 yuan. It was ____37____ (cheap), even including the air fare, than a private hspital in Britain. After Amie’s vide went viral, ther freigners cntributed their accunts ____38____ cheap and efficient care in China.
      Driven by a target set a decade ag ____39____ (turn) China int a cmpetitive destinatin fr medical turism by 2030, the cuntry is nw attracting ____40____ grwing number f freign patients. In recent years, China’s best hspitals have gained excellent dctrs and ____41____ (equip). Sme prcedures, such as laser eye surgery, are wrld-class and less cstly than Western hspitals. Mrever, expanded visa-free plicies ____42____ (make) medical visits easier since 2023.
      Mst f the freigners in Chinese hspitals are residents, but big cities like Shanghai and Beijing are starting t receive mre patients frm abrad. ____43____ (specific), with Vietnamese heading t hspitals in the suth, Russians are traveling ver the brder t the nrth-east.
      State media interpret this as an ____44____ (encurage) sign f China’s grwing medical appeal, citing its efficiency and affrdability. ____45____, sme wrry abut extra pressure n China’s public-funded medical system. Dctrs are already verwrked and hspital queues are cmmn.
      【答案】36. where
      37. cheaper
      38. f 39. t turn
      40. a 41. equipment
      42. have made
      43. Specifically
      44. encuraging
      45. Hwever
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道。主要介绍中国医疗因高效低价吸引外籍患者,同时也引发对公共医疗压力的担忧。
      【36题详解】
      考查定语从句。句意:由于持续胃痛且在英国要排很久的队,她去了自己曾经居住过的中国。此处引导非限制性定语从句,先行词China表示地点,在从句中作地点状语,所以用关系副词where引导从句。故填where。
      【37题详解】
      考查形容词比较级。句意:即使算上机票,也比英国的私立医院更便宜。根据后面的than可知,此处应用形容词比较级,所以用cheaper。故填cheaper。
      【38题详解】
      考查介词。句意:在阿米的视频走红后,其他外国人也分享了他们在中国享受低价高效医疗的经历。此处为固定搭配accunts f,意为“……的描述、经历”,所以用介词f。故填f。
      【39题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:十年前设定的目标是到2030年让中国成为有竞争力的医疗旅游目的地,在这一目标推动下,中国正吸引越来越多的外国患者。此处作后置定语,表示将要发生的动作,用动词不定式t turn修饰target。故填t turn。
      【40题详解】
      考查冠词。句意:十年前设定的目标是到2030年让中国成为有竞争力的医疗旅游目的地,在这一目标推动下,中国正吸引越来越多的外国患者。此处为固定搭配a grwing number f,意为“越来越多的”,所以用不定冠词a。故填a。
      【41题详解】
      考查名词。句意:近年来,中国顶尖医院汇聚了优秀的医生和先进的设备。此处与dctrs并列作宾语,用equip的名词形式equipment意为“设备”,不可数名词。故填equipment。
      【42题详解】
      考查动词时态。句意:此外,自2023年起,扩大的免签政策让就医更加便利。此处为谓语动词,根据时间状语since 2023可知,应用现在完成时,主语plicies是复数,所以谓语动词为have made。故填have made。
      【43题详解】
      考查副词。句意:具体来说,越南人前往中国南方医院,俄罗斯人则跨境来到东北地区。此处修饰整个句子,用specific的副词形式specifically意为“具体地”,位于句首,首字母需大写。故填Specifically。
      【44题详解】
      考查形容词。句意:官方媒体将此视为中国医疗吸引力不断提升的鼓舞人心的信号。此处修饰名词sign,用encurage的形容词形式encuraging作定语,意为“鼓舞人心的”。故填encuraging。
      【45题详解】
      考查副词。句意:然而,一些人担心这会给中国公共医疗体系带来额外压力。此处前后为转折关系,且有逗号隔开,所以用副词hwever,位于句首,首字母需大写。故填Hwever。
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节(满分 15 分)
      46. 假定你是李华,你校正在为主题为 “Charming Chinese Villages” 校园活动征集海报设计。请你给负责此项工作的外教 Chris 写邮件,把下图你创作的海报发送给他,并说明你的设计内容和设计理由。
      参考词汇:live-streaming 直播
      注意:1. 写作词数应为 80 个左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Dear Chris,
      I hpe this email finds yu well. I’m Li Hua frm Class 1, Grade 3.
      _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs sincerely,
      Li Hua
      【答案】Pssible versin ne
      Dear Chris,
      I hpe this email finds yu well. I’m Li Hua frm Class 1, Grade 3. I am writing t submit my pster design fr the schl activity titled “Charming Chinese Villages” and share my ideas with yu.
      My pster adpts a classic Chinese ink-wash style. It shws a yung lady live-streaming lcal prduce against the backgrund f ancient village huses and misty muntains, with lanterns adding a traditinal tuch. It als shws the basic infrmatin abut the activity. The design cmbines traditinal Chinese culture with mdern live-streaming prmtin, aiming t display the unique beauty and new vitality f Chinese villages.
      I sincerely hpe my design can be well-received and gain psitive feedback. Thank yu fr yur time and advice.
      Yurs sincerely,
      Li Hua
      Pssible versin tw
      Dear Chris,
      I hpe this email finds yu well. I'm Li Hua frm Class 1, Grade 3. I am writing t submit my pster design fr the “Charming Chinese Villages” activity.
      My pster adpts a classic Chinese ink-wash painting style t shw the elegance f traditinal Chinese aesthetics. In the backgrund, mist-envelped muntains and white-walled, black-tiled village huses create a peaceful scene. In the fregrund, a villager is live-streaming with a tray f lcal prduce. Nt nly des this design represent the cuntryside in a picturesque way, but it als bridges the gap between traditinal rural culture and mdern rural revitalizatin.
      I wuld greatly appreciate it if yu culd give me sme cnstructive feedback n this design. I sincerely hpe my wrk can cntribute t the success f ur schl's activity.
      Yurs sincerely,
      Li Hua
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文,要求考生给负责主题为“Charming Chinese Villages”校园活动的外教Chris写邮件,把下图自己创作的海报发送给他,并说明设计内容和设计理由。
      【详解】1.词汇积累
      多雾的:misty → fggy
      结合:cmbine → integrate
      展示:display → shwcase
      真诚地: sincerely → earnestly
      2.句式拓展
      简单句变复合句
      原句:I am writing t submit my pster design fr the schl activity titled “Charming Chinese Villages” and share my ideas with yu.
      拓展句:I am writing t submit my pster design which is fr the schl activity that is titled “Charming Chinese Villages” and share what I have thught abut the design with yu.
      【高分句型1】 It shws a yung lady live-streaming lcal prduce against the backgrund f ancient village huses and misty muntains, with lanterns adding a traditinal tuch.(运用了with的复合结构)
      【高分句型2】I sincerely hpe my design can be well-received and gain psitive feedback. (运用了省略that的宾语从句)
      第二节(满分 25 分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      I am Ava, a psitive girl wh always fcus n the bright side. Fr example, being the tallest in the class may bther sme but I can easily reach the tp shelves in the library.
      But this gt challenged this February when a new student named Ava Zafra came. Ms. Wu called me “Ava J.” and her “Ava Z.,” But thers quickly fund a new way t tell us apart: “Little Ava” (wh barely reached Ms. Wu’s waist) and “Big Ava.” Often, smene yelled “Ava!” then shk his head when I lked up: “Nt yu-Big Ava. I want Little Ava.” Each mistake was a tiny scratch n my heart, and I culd feel my cnfidence being carved away.
      We hardly had anything in cmmn. I lved sft pinks and bright yellws. She wre all black. In art classes, I drew cute kittens n rainbws; she painted her face black, stmping and grwling, “A fierce mnster! Fear me!” I’d avid her with my ears cvered. I hated lud yelling.
      Ms. Wu annunced a play, Clever Jack. I hped fr the fairy(精灵), picturing hw pretty I wuld be in the fairy cstume with glwing wings. I just gt a fairy cstume as a birthday gift. I perched, twisting my shirt, as she called rles. “The fairy: Ava Z.” My heart sank. Then, the teacher turned t me. “Ava J., the giant.” My thrat tightened. The giant was ugly, scary, with nly ne line, an angry shut “ARRGH!” I stared at my desk, t sad t ntice Little Ava’s frwn. We practiced tw weeks, and I remembered all the mves and lines perfectly, even the fairy’s. Classmates said ur height “fit the rles perfectly,” but we never smiled.
      Cstume day (试装日) came. Little Ava’s fairy dress lked adrable, but she frwned as if she’d rather wear mud. Then Ms. Wu held ut my cstume: a dark cat, as rugh as sandpaper, which scratched my fingers the secnd I hesitantly tk it. My last hpe fr a beautiful cstume was dashed. I hid the cat behind, turning t run away, t embarrassed t let anyne see my tears?
      注意:
      1. 续写词数应为150左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      I rushed int the bathrm, nly t find Little Ava already there, crying t.
      _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      The next day, it was finally time fr the play t begin.
      _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】One pssible versin:
      I rushed int the bathrm, nly t find Little Ava already there, crying t. Shcked, I std still fr a mment, then gently handed her a tissue. She wiped her eyes and whispered that she hated being the fairy — she disliked cute dresses and speaking sft lines, and had always wanted t play the bld giant instead. I stared at her in surprise, then admitted I’d dreamed f being the graceful fairy and hated the giant’s rugh cstume and single lud line. Fr the first time, we stpped seeing each ther as Little Ava and Big Ava. We talked quietly, sharing ur unhappiness, and a strange warmth grew between us.
      The next day, it was finally time fr the play t begin. Nervus but determined, we stepped nt the stage. I delivered my nly line with full cnfidence, making the audience laugh. Little Ava perfrmed the fairy gently and vividly, winning quiet admiratin. After the play, classmates cheered fr bth f us. Ms. Wu praised ur excellent perfrmance. Lking at each ther, we smiled sincerely. Frm that day n, I n lnger minded being Big Ava, and we became gd friends, learning t accept and appreciate ur differences.
      【解析】
      【导语】本文以两个同名女孩的成长与和解为线索展开,讲述了性格开朗的Ava J.(大Ava)因新转来的同名女孩Ava Z.(小Ava),被贴上“大Ava”的标签,自信心受挫。两人性格、喜好截然不同,在班级话剧角色分配中,大Ava没能拿到心仪的精灵角色,被分配为巨人,小Ava则被分配为精灵,两人都对自己的角色不满,试装日双双落泪,最终坦诚交流、互换心意,完美完成话剧并成为好朋友的故事。
      【详解】1.段落续写:
      ①由第一段首句内容“我冲进洗手间,却发现小Ava也在那里哭。”可知,第一段写两人意外相遇,坦诚交流,各自说出对自己角色的不满,第一次放下隔阂,内心产生温暖的联结。
      ②由第二段首句内容“第二天,终于到了话剧开始的时间。”可知,第二段写两人带着决心上台,认真完成各自的角色,获得同学和老师的认可,坦诚相待并成为好朋友,学会接纳彼此的不同。
      2.续写线索:冲进洗手间——偶遇落泪——坦诚交流——诉说不满——放下隔阂——话剧上演——认真表演——获得认可——成为好友——接纳差异
      3.词汇激活
      行为类
      ①低声说:whisper/murmur
      ②讨厌:hate/detest
      ③赞美:praise/cmmend
      情绪类
      ①震惊:shcked/surprised
      ②难过:unhappiness/sadness
      [高分句型1] She wiped her eyes and whispered that she hated being the fairy — she disliked cute dresses and speaking sft lines, and had always wanted t play the bld giant instead. (运用了that引导宾语从句)
      [高分句型2] Frm that day n, I n lnger minded being Big Ava, and we became gd friends, learning t accept and appreciate ur differences. (运用了现在分词作伴随状语)

      相关试卷

      江西省上饶市2026届高三年级第二次高考模拟考试英语试题(含解析):

      这是一份江西省上饶市2026届高三年级第二次高考模拟考试英语试题(含解析),文件包含树德中学高2025级高一下学期4月阶段性测试数学试题docx、四川省成都市树德中学2025级高一下学期4月阶段性测试-20260425163257docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共8页, 欢迎下载使用。

      2026届江西省上饶市高三年级第二次高考模拟考试英语试题(含答案):

      这是一份2026届江西省上饶市高三年级第二次高考模拟考试英语试题(含答案),共13页。

      2023年江西省上饶市高三第二次模拟考试英语试题(含解析):

      这是一份2023年江西省上饶市高三第二次模拟考试英语试题(含解析),共21页。试卷主要包含了阅读理解,七选五,完形填空,用单词的适当形式完成短文,短文改错,开放性作文等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map