搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      广东省惠州市惠东县2025_2026学年九年级上学期11月期中英语试题(文字版,含答案)

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      18106823第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/15
      18106823第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/15
      18106823第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/15
      还剩12页未读, 继续阅读

      广东省惠州市惠东县2025_2026学年九年级上学期11月期中英语试题(文字版,含答案)

      展开

      这是一份广东省惠州市惠东县2025_2026学年九年级上学期11月期中英语试题(文字版,含答案),共6页。试卷主要包含了听说应用,语法选择,完型填空,阅读理解,短文填空,读写综合等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      一、听说应用(本大题共30小题,每小题1分,共30分;A、B、C、D部分为听力理解,E部分为情景对话)
      A. 听句子(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
      请根据所听内容,选择符合题意的图画回答问题,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。每个句子听两遍。
      1. Hw was the weather?
      2. When did Li Lei wake up?
      3. What was the exhibitin abut?
      4. Hw did Li Lei get t the museum?
      5. What can't Li Lei d in the museum?
      B. 听对话(本题共10分,每小题1分,共10分)
      请根据每段对话的内容回答问题,从每小题所给的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目的选项涂黑。每段对话听两遍。
      听第一段对话,回答第6小题。
      6. Hw many times has Kate been t Beijing?
      A. Once.B. Twice.C. Three times.
      听第二段对话,回答第7小题。
      7. What was the weather like in Shanghai n Natinal Day?
      A. Sunny.B. Rainy.C. Cludy.
      听第三段对话,回答第8小题。
      8. What des the girl want t buy?
      A. Fruit.B. Bread.C. Vegetables.
      听第四段对话,回答第9小题。
      9. When will the cncert begin?
      A. At 7:50.B. At 7:30.C. At 7:20.
      听第五段对话,回答第10小题。
      10. Where are the speakers prbably?
      A. In a cinema.
      B. In a restaurant.
      C. In an art museum.
      听第六段对话,回答第11 - 12小题。
      11. When will the science shw start?
      A. At 9 am.B. At 10 am.C. At 11 am.
      12. Wh will Mike g t the Science Museum with?
      A. Betty.
      B. Betty and her sister.
      C. Betty and her parents.
      听第七段对话,回答第13 - 15小题。
      13. Hw is Sally ging t America?
      A. By plane.B. By train.C. By car.
      14. Wh will Sally g there with?
      A. Her aunt.B. Her cusin.C. Her daughter.
      15. Where will they g first?
      A. T a park.B. T a museum.C. T a lake.
      C. 听短文(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
      请根据所听内容,从每小题所给的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目的选项涂黑。短文听两遍。
      16. Where is the museum?
      A. In France.B. In America.C. In Germany.
      17. When did the girl g t the museum?
      A. One year ag.B. Tw years ag.C. Three years ag.
      18. Wh did the girl g t the museum with?
      A. Her mther.B. Her sister.C. Her friends.
      19. Which prgram did the girl enjy mst in the museum?
      A. Science Studi.B. Stry time.C. Walking Pian.
      20. What des the girl prbably think abut the museum?
      A. Interesting.
      B. Strange.
      C. Old.
      D. 听填信息(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
      你将听到的是关于学校旅行的相关信息,并将答案写在答题卡对应题目的答题位置上。短文听两遍。
      E.情景对话(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
      请通读下面的对话,根据对话内容,从方框内的选项选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。选项中有一项为多余选项。
      A. When did it start?
      B. Where did yu get it?
      C. It helps peple learn t prtect them.
      D. Are there any fun ways t celebrate it?
      E. D yu ften help take care f street cats?
      F. I wnder what I can d t celebrate the day.
      Tny: Tina, what a lvely cat yu have! (26) ________
      Tina: I adpted(收养) it frm an animal center yesterday. It was Internatinal Cat Day.
      Tny: I've never heard f it. Can yu tell me mre abut it?
      Tina: Sure. It's a special day fr cats. (27) ________
      Tny: It's meaningful.(28) ________
      Tina: It started in 2002.An animal rganizatin created the day.
      Tny:(29) ________
      Tina: Yeah. Cat wners usually hld parties and buy gifts fr their cats.
      Tny: I dn't have a cat, but I lve it. (30) ________
      Tina: Yu can vlunteer at an animal hspital. Even simply watching a cat themed mvie is great.
      Tny: Gd idea!
      二、语法选择(本大题有 10 小题,每小题 1 分,共 10 分)
      请通读下面短文,掌握其大意,根据语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每小题所给的三选项中选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
      Last week, my parents went n a business trip. I culd live hme alne fr the first time. I thught this experience wuld be full f 31 and fun.
      On the first mrning, I wke up late because I stayed up late t play games the night befre and frgt 32 my alarm clck. I had t rush t schl withut breakfast. I felt sleepy and hungry in class. When I returned hme, I realized 33 I left my keys inside the huse. I had t wait fr hurs until my mm called a neighbr t help me. The 34 challenge fr me was cking. I have never cked a meal by myself befre. That night, I tried t make ndles, 35 I ended up burning them. In the end, I had t rder take ut. 36 terrible the first day was! In the evening, I felt lnely. I began t miss my 37 . I hped they wuld cme back sn. I 38 a lt frm my mistakes since that day.
      Nw, I have been alne fr five days, and things are much better. I knw hw t manage my time and deal 39 small prblems. And I am able t take care f 40 nw. I guess being hme alne isn't s bad after all!
      31.
      A. excited
      B. excitement
      C. exciting
      32.
      A. setting
      B. set
      C.t set
      33.
      A. that
      B. hw
      C.why
      34.
      A. big
      B. bigger
      C.biggest
      35.
      A. and
      B. but
      C. s
      36.
      A. What
      B. What a
      C. Hw
      37.
      A. parent
      B. parents
      C.parents’
      38.
      A. learn
      B. learned
      C. have learned
      39.
      A. with
      B. in
      C. f
      40.
      A. me
      B. my
      C. myself
      三、完型填空(本大题有 10 小题,每小题 1 分,共 10 分)
      请通过读下面的短文,掌握其大意,从每小题所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
      Life and study are hard fr all f us. And junir middle schl students have every reasn t say s. Besides, 48.8% f middle schl students shw signs f mental (精神的) health prblems.
      Recently, Zhejiang Prvince did a survey f 41 peple’s mental health. It fund that junir middle schl students in Zhejiang feel the 42 stress (压力) frm schls amng teenagers.
      What d students 43 ? “ First, the class ranking (排名) after exams. Secnd, students are afraid that they can’t 44 their parents’ expectatin,” Yuth Times reprted.
      This is nt nly true with Chinese students. The American scientists recently did a similar survey. The 45 are surprising: in the US, teenagers have a higher level f stress than adults. Fr them, ne f the big 46 fr stress is als schlwrk.
      What can we d t 47 the prblem? “T begin with, yu can live yur life 48 . Sleep fr 9 - 10 hurs a day, eat healthily, find smene t 49 with every day, fr example, ging swimming.” said Nrman B. Andersn, a scientist f mental prblem. “Als, try t keep away frm mbile phnes and cmputers. If yu spend t much time n them, yu will mre likely feel 50 ,” said experts. It’s imprtant t keep bdy and mind healthy.
      41.A. ldB. famusC. yungD. freign
      42.A. wrstB. easiestC. bestD. biggest
      43.A. talk abutB. wrry abutC. learn abutD. knw abut
      44.A. makeB. reachC. imprveD. realise
      45.A. discussinsB. waysC. resultsD. plans
      46.A. reasnsB. mattersC. ideasD. questins
      47.A. treatB. cnsiderC. slveD. manage
      48.A. carefullyB. activelyC. simplyD. quietly
      49.A. grwB. careC. exerciseD. cmpare
      50.A. enjyableB. prudC. amazedD. terrible
      四、阅读理解(本大题有 15 小题,每小题 2 分,共 30 分)
      阅读 A、B 两篇短文,从每小题所给的四个选项中,选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
      A
      Hme / Turs / Chengdu
      Tw Days' Culture & Panda & Fd Tur
      There are lvely pandas, famus places f interest, and nice snacks in Chengdu. D yu want t experience thse things yurself? Jin this tur t find yur answer.
      Day 1 Arrive in Chengdu;
      Visit Jinsha Site Museum and Enjy Fd Tur
      Arrive in the mrning and g t the htel.
      Day 2 Watch Pandas and Visit Wide and Narrw Alleys(宽窄巷); Leave
      At the end f the tur, yur guide will drive yu t the airprt r train statin t catch yur flight r train.
      51. Hw d turist get t the Yulin Rad Night Fair n Day 1?
      A. On ft.B. By taxi.C. By subway.D. By bus.
      52. What can turists d n the secnd day?
      a. watch pandas b. enjy Sichuan Opera c. make Sugar paintings
      d. see traditinal Chinese buildings e. enjy ear cleaning
      A. a, b, d, eB. a, b, c, d
      C. a, b, c, d, eD. b, c, d, e
      53. Why d turists g t see pandas in the mrning?
      A. Because it's free in the mrning.
      B. Because we can nly see the pandas climbing trees in the mrning.
      C. Because the pandas are mre active in the mrning
      D. Because the turists can have breakfast at Chengdu Research Base.
      54. What is the main purpse f this text?
      A. T tell a stry abut a trip t Chengdu.
      B. T prvide infrmatin and attract peple t jin a tur.
      C. T describe the histry f Chengdu.
      D. T explain hw t take care f pandas.
      55. Where des the passage prbably cme frm?
      A. A travel magazine.B. A science bk.C. A pstcard.D. A strybk.
      B
      There are many idims (习语) in Chinese, and many f them cme frm histrical events. "Peaches and plums d nt speak, but they are s attractive that a path is frmed belw the trees." This idim was recrded in Recrds f the Grand Histrian (史记).
      During the Western Han Dynasty, there was a very famus general (将军) named Li Guang. He was killed in wars, and fught mre than seventy wars in his life. Having made excellent achievements in wars, he was deeply lved and respected (尊重) by the sldiers and the cmmn peple. He always had the army in his heart, and whenever gifts were given t him by the emperr, he handed them ut t his sldiers. He put up with hunger and thirst as the sldiers did. When fighting, he ran straight tward the enemy at the head f his army, and when he gave the rder, every sldier fught bravely and was nt afraid f death. When General Li Guang died, the sldiers cried sadly. He was a true her in their heart.
      General Li Guang's stry tells us if smene is sincere and wrks hard, thers will naturally believe and respect him r her.
      56. The idim in Paragraph 1 is t make the stry mre ______.
      A. believableB. clurfulC. beautifulD. amazing
      57. Peple respected General Li Guang because f ______.
      A. his cmmunicatin skillsB. his kindness and leadership
      C. his talent fr public managementD. his ability t write histrical recrds
      58. Which f the fllwing can be put in " " in Paragraph 2?
      A. He was nt nly brave but als very smart.
      B. His ppularity was built n his actins.
      C. He became a great general because f his family.
      D. He wn many wars fr the emperr.
      59. What des the underlined wrd "sincere" mean in Paragraph 3?
      A. Hnest.B. Smart.C. Strng.D. Hardwrking.
      60. What's the best title fr the passage?
      A. A Famus Idim abut Li GuangB. A Kind General, Li Guang
      C. A Clever General, Li GuangD. A True Her, Li Guang
      C. 配对阅读。左栏是五个人的情况描述,右栏是七条人们要遵守的规则。请为每个人选择一条应
      该要遵守的规则。选项中有两项为多余项。并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
      五、短文填空(本大题10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分)
      请从方框内选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使文章完整连贯,注意每空一词,每词仅用一次,有两词为多余项。请将答案写在答题卡对应题目的答题位置上。
      use
      luck
      crwded
      they
      wear
      up
      nine
      by
      traditin
      because
      als
      health
      The Duble Ninth Festival is a special day fr elderly peple. The festival is n the 66 day f the ninth mnth f the lunar calendar.
      There are many 67 fr this festival. On that day, families get tgether t climb muntains fr 68 , hping that elderly peple will live much lnger. They als drink chrysanthemum wine(菊花酒) and 69 a plant called zhuyu t celebrate it.
      Respecting(尊敬) elderly peple is shwn nt nly n this special day but 70 in daily life. Fr example, when an lder persn enters a rm, everyne stands 71 . When there are several guests at the table, the hst usually intrduces 72 frm the ldest t the yungest. When a yunger persn is presenting smething t an lder persn, he shuld 73 tw hands. On a 74 subway r bus, yunger peple always ffer their seats t elderly peple.
      It is a traditinal virtue(美德) in China t respect elderly peple. That's 75 the Chinese knw that elderly peple have knwledge and experience that yung peple can learn frm. Besides, t respect elderly peple is t respect yurself tmrrw.
      六、读写综合(本大题分为A、B两部分,共25分)
      A. 回答问题(本题有5小题,每小题2分,共10分)
      请阅读下面短文,根据所提供的信息,回答5个问题,要求所听写答案语法正确,语义完整切题,并将答案写在答题卡对应题目的答题位置上。
      Think abut smene wh lves and supprts yu mst. Fr many, parents might cme t mind. Our parents play a big rle in ur lives withut dubt. Many parents start making changes t their wn lives even befre their children are brn. They might change their jbs, save mney, r buy clthes and tys fr their cming children. After a child is brn, parents might give up bth time and hbbies. Instead, they g t their children's sccer games r pian perfrmances. Over half f the parents said that they gave up a lt t give their children the best, accrding t The Guardian.
      Parents might even put themselves in pr situatins t help their children get the best educatin. Wu Qian, a mther frm Guangdng, China, sent her sn t ne f the best schls in her city when he was 7. Since Wu Qian was wrking at the schl, her sn culd get a tuitin discunt (学费折扣) and she culd als spend mre time with her sn. With the stry, it's imprtant t shw thanks t yur parents and family members. When we meet truble in life, try t turn t ur parents and face the difficulties tgether and we will see the bright side fr the future.
      76. Wh plays a big rle in ur lives?
      77. What might parents give up after a child is brn?
      78. Hw many parents said that they gave up a lt t give their children the best?
      79. Why might parents even put themselves in pr situatins?
      80. Where did Wu Qian send her sn when he was 7?
      B. 书面表达(共 1 小题;15 分)
      请根据要求完成短文写作,并将写作内容写在答题卡对应题目的答题位置上。
      81. 假定你是李华,学校英文广播站正在举办 “A Weekend t Thank My Family” 主题征文活动。请结合以下思维导图的提示,写一篇短文投稿。
      要求:
      (1) 可在思维导图内容提示的基础上适当拓展信息;
      (2) 不能照抄原文;不得在作文中出现真实校名、地名和学生的真实姓名;
      (3) 语句通顺,不少于 80 词。开头给出的词,不计入总词数。
      A Weekend t Thank My Family
      I'm Li Hua.
      试卷答案
      一、听说应用
      A. 听句子(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
      1. 听力题,无答案
      2. 听力题,无答案
      3. 听力题,无答案
      4. 听力题,无答案
      5. 听力题,无答案
      B. 听对话(本题共10分,每小题1分,共10分)
      6. 听力题,无答案
      7. 听力题,无答案
      8. 听力题,无答案
      9. 听力题,无答案
      10. 听力题,无答案
      11. 听力题,无答案
      12. 听力题,无答案
      13. 听力题,无答案
      14. 听力题,无答案
      15. 听力题,无答案
      C. 听短文(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
      16. 听力题,无答案
      17. 听力题,无答案
      18. 听力题,无答案
      19. 听力题,无答案
      20. 听力题,无答案
      D. 听填信息(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
      21. 听力题,无答案
      22. 听力题,无答案
      23. 听力题,无答案
      24. 听力题,无答案
      25. 听力题,无答案
      E. 情景对话(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
      26. B
      27. C
      28. A
      29. D
      30. F
      二、语法选择(本大题有10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
      31. B
      32. B
      33. A
      34. C
      35. B
      36. C
      37. B
      38. C
      39. A
      40. C
      三、完型填空(本大题有10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
      41. C
      42. D
      43. B
      44. B
      45. C
      46. A
      47. C
      48. B
      49. C
      50. D
      四、阅读理解(本大题有15小题,每小题2分,共30分)
      A
      51. C
      52. A
      53. C
      54. B
      55. A
      B
      56. A
      57. B
      58. B
      59. A
      60. D
      C
      61. B
      62. G
      63. E
      64. A
      65. C
      五、短文填空(本大题10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分)
      66. ninth
      67. traditins
      68. luck
      69. use
      70. als
      71. up
      72. them
      73. wear
      74. crwded
      75. because
      六、读写综合(本大题分为A、B两部分,共25分)
      A. 回答问题(本题有5小题,每小题2分,共10分)
      76. Our parents.
      77. Bth time and hbbies.
      78. Over half f the parents.
      79. T help their children get the best educatin.
      80. T ne f the best schls in her city.
      B. 书面表达(共1小题;15分)
      A Weekend t Thank My Family
      I'm Li Hua. I want t thank my parents mst. They always care abut me and supprt me in every way.
      This weekend, I plan t d tw things fr them. First, I'll get up early t ck breakfast. Althugh I'm nt gd at cking, I'll try my best. I think they'll be surprised. Secnd, I'll clean the huse. I knw they are tired after wrk. I believe they'll feel warm and happy.
      Parents d a lt fr us. We shuld shw ur lve and thanks. Let's spend mre time with them and d smething fr them.A trip t Qingda
      Date
      Next 21. ______
      Meeting time
      At 22. ______ am
      Meeting place
      At the schl gate
      Transprtatin(交通)
      By 23. ______
      Activities
      See many lvely sea animals at Qingda Plar Ocean Wrld.
      Enjy delicius 24. ______ fr lunch.
      G sightseeing by bat.
      Take sme phts and 25. ______ n the beach.
      Return time
      At abut 6 pm
      The first stp is Jinsha Site Museum. Yur guide will shw yu arund and intrduce the ancient culture.
      Take the subway t Yulin Rad Night Fair. We'll start the evening fd tur at 6:00. Yu can walk arund and taste all kinds f snacks. At 9:30, yur guide will take yu back t yur htel by taxi.
      After breakfast, we'll g t Chengdu Research Base f Giant Panda Breeding. The pandas are mre active frm 8:30 t 9:00. Yu can see them climbing trees, eating bambs, playing with each ther r just lying there.
      Next, we'll visit Wide and Narrw Alleys, 300 - year - ld streets with traditinal Chinese buildings. Yu can taste snacks, watch artists making sugar paintings, and enjy Sichuan Opera and the special service f ear cleaning.
      61.Jack is 21 years ld. He finds a part - time jb at a z. He likes animals.
      A. We shuldn't take phts in the museum. We can't talk ludly. We must nt run after each ther. We can't eat in the museum. We can't talk ludly. We shuldn't thrw rubbish everywhere.
      62.Mlly likes reading very much. She wants t g t the library tday with her classmates.
      B. Please arrive at the z n time at 7:00 n Saturday. Please shw yur lve t the animals. Dn't play games n yur phne during wrk time.
      63.Dave always thrws things everywhere and makes the huse dirty. His mum asks him t tidy it up.
      C. We can't eat in the classrm but we can in the dining hall. We shuldn't wear a hat in class r fight with ur classmates. Remember t wear the schl unifrm.
      64.Alan wants t g t Zhuhai Museum this Sunday with his friends. They will take their phnes with them.
      D. Please pay first when yu get n the bus. Please give yur seat t the ld and the wmen with babies, and please get n the bus frm the frnt dr and get ff frm the back dr.
      65.Cindy mves t a new city with her family. She ges t a new schl. And the teacher is talking abut sme rules in this schl.
      E. First, make the bed. Then, put yur clthes away. Dn't thrw them everywhere. Next, pick up yur bks and put them back nt the bkshelf.
      F. Remember t shw yur ticket if yu g t the mvies. Dn't take pictures r make phne calls. Dn't walk arund when watching the mvie.
      G. Keep quiet. Put the bks back when yu finish reading them. Dn't eat inside and please keep the library clean. If yu have any prblem, please ask the librarians fr help.

      相关试卷

      广东省惠州市惠东县2025_2026学年九年级上学期11月期中英语试题(文字版,含答案):

      这是一份广东省惠州市惠东县2025_2026学年九年级上学期11月期中英语试题(文字版,含答案),共6页。试卷主要包含了听说应用,语法选择,完型填空,阅读理解,短文填空,读写综合等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      广东省惠州市惠东县2025-2026学年九年级上学期11月期中英语试题:

      这是一份广东省惠州市惠东县2025-2026学年九年级上学期11月期中英语试题,共8页。

      广东省惠州市惠东县2024-2025学年八年级上学期11月期中英语试题:

      这是一份广东省惠州市惠东县2024-2025学年八年级上学期11月期中英语试题,共8页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map