


苏州工业园区青剑湖实验中学2025_2026学年七年级上学期期中考试英语卷(扫描版,含答案)
展开 这是一份苏州工业园区青剑湖实验中学2025_2026学年七年级上学期期中考试英语卷(扫描版,含答案),共13页。试卷主要包含了字体工整,笔迹清楚等内容,欢迎下载使用。
注意事项:
1.本试卷满分100分,考试时间100分钟;
2.所有的答案均应书写在答题卷上,按照题号顺序答在相应的位置,超出答题区域书写的答案无效;书写在试题卷上、草稿纸上的答案无效;
3.字体工整,笔迹清楚。保持答题纸卷面清洁。
I 卷 (共 52 分)
一、听力部分 (每小题0.5分,满分10分)
第一部分 听对话,回答问题。
本部分共有10道小题,每小题你将听到一段对话,每段对话读两遍。
1. What is Lily ging t buy?
A.
2. What shuld Jack bring with him tmrrw?
A.B.C.
3. What time is it nw accrding t (根据) the girl's watch?
A.B.C.
4. What's the man's favurite fd?
A.B.C.
5. What des Sandy usually d at the weekend?
A. D sme shpping.
B. Watch TV at hme.
C. Play with her friends.
6. What des the man think f the shes?
A. The shes are nice but small.
B. The shes are cheap.
C. The shes are nt small.
7. Where are they talking nw?
A. In a library. B. In a restaurant. C. In a bkshp.
8. Hw des Jhn celebrate his birthday?
A. He has a party at hme.
B. He ges t the park with his friends.
C. He ges t watch a film with his friends.
9. Which club is the girl in n Saturdays?
A. The Dancing Club. B. The Drawing Club. C. The Music Club.
10. Hw much shuld the wman pay fr the clips?
A. 2 yuan. B. 5 yuan. C. 10 yuan.
第二部分 听对话和短文答题
听一段对话,回答第11-12小题。
11. Where is Amy ging?
A. A flwer shp. B. A fd shp. C. A bus stp.
12. Hw many peple are ging shpping tgether?
A. Tw. B. Three. C. Fur.
听第一篇短文,回答第13-15小题。请根据短文内容,选择正确答案,完成信息记录表。
13.A. yellw B. black C. brwn
14.A. nurse B. fficer C. teacher
15.A. 14 B. 16 C. 18
听第二篇短文,回答第16-20小题。
16. Hw des Simn g t schl every day?
A. By bike. B. On ft. C. By bus.
17. What des Simn d at 7:30 in the mrning?
A. He has breakfast.
B. He ges t schl.
C. He des mrning exercises.
18. What lessns des Simn like best?
A. Maths and English. B. Maths and Chinese. C. English and Art.
19. Hw ften des Simn g t the Ftball Club?
A. Once a week. B. Every day. C. Twice a week.
20. Hw lng des it take Simn t d his hmewrk every day?
A. Abut half an hur.
B. Abut an hur.
C. Abut tw hurs.
二、单项填空(每小题1分,满分5分)
请从各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
21. There is ______ "u" and ______ "m" in the wrd "number".
A. a; aB. an; aC. an; anD. a; an
22. Hbbies are imprtant fr ______ and it's fun t share ______ hbbies with thers.
A. us; weB. we; urC. ur; usD. us; ur
23. —Which by is yur brther?
—______.
A. He wears a black catB. The ne ver there under the tree
C. He is ver thereD. The ne wears glasses
24. —______ yur father at hme?
—Yes. He ______ g t wrk tday. Nw he's cleaning his car in the garden.
A. Des; desn'tB. Is; isn'tC. Is; desn'tD. Des; isn't
25. —Thank yu fr yur cffee.
—______. I'm glad yu like it.
A. N prblemB. All rightC. That's rightD. That's all right
三、完形填空(每小题1分,满分10分)
请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
The new schl year begins. My classmate Suzy and I are having ur first painting lessn. The teacher asks us t 26 sme yellw sunflwers. We sit in frnt f the classrm, hping t paint a 27 picture.
It is my first time t paint, but I dn't think it a hard thing t learn hw t paint frm the 28 in an art lessn. I even start thinking abut where t put up my GREAT wrk.
Sn I meet sme 29 . The sunflwers that I paint lk just like fat and green caterpillars (毛毛虫). It is because I dn't 30 my paintbrush well, my yellw sunflwers are green! I feel s bad abut them!
Suzy ntices me a few minutes later and says my sunflwers are very beautiful in a sweet vice. When I tell 31 that hers are much better than mine, she lks surprised. "N, they're nt. I paint thse flwers 32 in five places." After a few secnds, she asks, "I 33 yur painting. Culd yu give yur painting t me?"
I knw it isn't a very beautiful painting, but it is mine - the first ne I paint. I want t keep it, s I say " 34 " t her.
Nw I becme better at painting. My first sunflwer painting is still put up there in the best place in my bedrm. Every time I lk at it, I 35 . Because I knw I like it.
26.A. waterB. paintC. plantD. buy
27.A. greatB. badC. smallD. large
28.A. teacherB. classmateC. parentD. friend
29.A. membersB. changesC. thingsD. prblems
30.A. drawB. makeC. cleanD. fix
31.A. yuB. themC. herD. him
32.A. rightB. wrngC. lngD. shrt
33.A. brrwB. buyC. shwD. like
34.A. srryB. thanksC. hellD. gdbye
35.A. jgB. jumpC. cryD. smile
四、阅读理解(每小题2分,满分22分)
请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
A
Here
36 What can yu d at Sunshine Pl?
A Ask the lifeguards fr help. Clse the drs when yu leave the pl area.
Jump int the pl frm the side. Swim in the swimming lanes at 7:00 a. m..
37. Hw much Hw much shuld Millie pay if she wants t swim in the Sunshine Pl fr three weeks?
A. 30 dllars.B. 100 dllars.C. 90 dllars.D. 300 dllars.
38. Wh is the ntice fr?
A. The yung swimming learners.
B. The new members f Sunshine Pl.
C The wrkers at the infrmatin desk. D. The lifeguards in Sunshine Pl.
B
Welcme t life in 2045! Yu get up in the mrning and lk int the mirrr(镜子). Yu lk like a 20 - year - ld man. Because science finds gd ways t keep peple yung and healthy, many peple f yur age culd live t be 120. Lk, yu are nt ld at all.
When yu get dressed, yu say t yur shirt, "Turn red." It becmes red in 2045!
On the way t the kitchen, yu want t call a friend. Yur phne is by the windw because it gets its energy frm the sun. But yu dn't need t pick up the phne. Yu can just tuch(触摸,碰) yur jacket t make the call.
It's breakfast time and yu reach fr the last milk, but yur fridge says, "Dn't drink that!" It knws the milk is ld, and tells the supermarket t send yu a new bttle. Ten minutes later, it is sent by a drne (无人机).
When yu leave fr wrk, lights turn ff by themselves. Yur hme ges int "sleep" t save energy. In 2045, cars drive themselves, s yu just tell yur driverless car where t g.
Will all this be realized(实现)? Maybe the future is much clser than we think.
39. Why d peple lk yung in the future?
Because mirrrs keep them yung. B. Because life in 2045 is interesting.
C. Because peple can live up t 60.D. Because science makes it happen.
40. In Paragraph 4, what des the underlined wrd "It" refer t (指代)?
A. The milk.B. The fridge.C. The drne.D. The supermarket.
41. What can we knw abut life in 2045 frm the passage?
A. Peple will never get ld r sick.
B. Things at hme are much smarter.
C. Driverless cars need n instructins (指令).
D. Phnes dn't use any energy any mre.
42. Which is the best title fr the passage?
A. A Day in 2045B. The Histry f Future Life
C. Hw t Live LngerD. New findings
C
Su Yngjian, frm Beijing Chayang Freign Language Schl, started taking a schl bus t schl this September. The schl bus lks like a turist bus. It takes Su abut 40 minutes t get t schl. "It's mre cnvenient (方便的) than the subway. It saves a lt f time," the 12 - year - ld said.
"Tday, schl buses are becming mre welcme in China. In Chngqing, there will be 3,000 yellw schl buses n the rad by the end f this year." said Xinhua News Agency.
In the US, yellw schl buses are a usual way fr children t get t schl. Yellw became the clr f schl buses in 1939. The clr helps warn (警告) ther cars. Black letters n a yellw bus are easy t see in the early mrning. There are abut 480,000 schl buses in the cuntry, accrding t the American Schl Bus Cuncil.
But there are nt many schl buses in the UK. Students frm public schls usually walk r take buses r the subway t schl. There are sme schl buses in private (私营的) schls, but they are nt yellw.
In Japan the schl districts (校区) are small in cities. S children dn't need t use schl buses. They usually walk t schl. Sme students living in rural (乡村的) areas g t schl by bus r train.
In sme places where the weather is bad, such as Iceland, children g t schl in a special car. The car lks like a jeep. It can drive ver thick ice. And, n the islands next t Washingtn State in the US, sme kids even take a bat t schl.
43. Why des Su Yngjian take a schl bus t schl this September?
A. Because the schl bus lks like a turist bus.
B. Because taking a schl bus saves a lt f time.
C. Because schl buses are becming mre ppular.
D. Because he dislikes ging t schl by subway.
44. Why is the clr f schl buses yellw?
A. Because it is beautiful.
B. Because children in the US like the clr.
C. Because the clr helps warn ther cars.
D. Because it can drive ver thick ice.
45. Which f the fllwing is TRUE?
A. There are 3,000 schl buses in Chngqing nw.
B. Many kids in the US g t schl by schl bus.
C. Schl buses all ver the wrld are yellw.
D. The UK likes schl buses better.
46. In Japan, students in cities dn't need t take schl buses because ______.
A. they like t take the train
B. they think walk is gd fr their bdies
C. the schl districts are small in cities
D. they usually live at schl
五、信息还原(每小题1分,满分5分)
请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Hi, everyne! Are yu ready fr the new schl year? 47
First, always try t learn smething new. Middle schl is great. There are many new things fr yu, such as new subjects, new faces and new rules. 48 They can help yu knw mre and d better.
49 Nw yu are middle schl students, nt children any mre. Study must cme befre play.
50
Third, play and study with friends. 51 Playing with friends can make yu happy. Studying with friends can help yu learn better.
A. Secnd, put hard wrk in the first place.
B. Here are sme suggestins fr yu!
C. Secnd, dn't play with yur friends after class.
D. Dn't be afraid t learn new things.
E. Everyne must wrk hard t be better.
F. Yu shuld read mre bks.
G. Friends can help each ther and learn frm each ther.
II卷(48分)
六、词汇运用(共13小题;每小题1分,满分13分)
第一节 根据下列句子所给音标,汉语注释或首字母,在答题卡标有题号的横线上,写出空缺处各单词的正确形式。每空限填一词。
52. There are a lt f new subjects in my schl and /baɪ'ɒlədʒi/ is my favurite.
53. Yuan Lngping is a great ▲ (科学家) all ver the wrld.
54. Tm is a big fan f bks, s he ften ▲ (花时间) much time n them.
55. The new mvie is s ▲ (令人激动的) that I want t watch it again.
56. Kate ▲ (腾空) her schlbag t lk fr her pens.
57. We need t eat mre kinds f fd because it is gd fr ur ▲ (健康).
58. Simn's dream is t be a swimmer, s he p ▲ swimming every day after schl.
59. I culdn't finish my hmewrk w ▲ my friends' help.
第二节 请认真阅读下面短文,从方框中选择适当的单词或短语,在答题卡标有题号的横线上,填入其正确形式。每个单词或短语仅用一次。
hbby
all kinds f
take part in
enjy neself
tgether
Jim is a very fat by because he likes t eat very much. He never 60 ▲ sprts activities and desn't have any 61 ▲ r friends. And he gets sick easily s his parents want t take him t d sme exercise. In the mrning, they take him t run r jg in the park, and eat a nice breakfast 62 ▲ . They als take a walk after dinner r ride bikes. At first, Jim feels tired very sn and desn't want t d it at all. But he desn't give up and nw he isn't fat any mre. He likes the feeling when ding sprts. In his free time, he wants t try 63 ▲ activities. At schl, his life als changes, and he has many friends nw. They ften d sprts in PE class and 64 ▲ .
七、句型转换(共8小题;每小题0.5分,满分4分)
根据括号内的要求对句子进行转换,将答案写在答题卡标有题号的横线上,每空限填一词。
65. We have Chinese lessns every day. (改为一般疑问句)
______ ______ have Chinese lessns every day?
66. He likes t make friends in the new schl. (改为否定句)
He ______ ______ t make friends in the new schl.
67. My new English teacher is tall and slim. (对划线部分提问)
______ ______ yur new English ______?
68. I ften g t schl with my best friend. (对划线部分提问)
______ ______ yu ften g t schl with?
八、翻译句子(共10小题;每小题0.5分,满分5分)
根据所给中文的意思完成句子,将答案写在答题卡标有题号的横线上,每空限填一词。
69. 这个男孩非常喜欢读书,所以他的书房里有成千上万本书。
The by lves reading very much and there are ______ ______ bks in his study.
70. 她的妹妹是一个非常善良的女孩,因为她愿意随时帮助别人。
Her sister is very kind because she ______ ______ t help thers any time.
71. 为了使我们的梦想成真,我们应该尽力赢得这场比赛。
T make ur dream ______ ______, we shuld try t win the match.
72. 你打算什么时候离开江苏动身去贵州?
When are yu ging t ______ Jiangsu ______ Guizhu?
73. 熬夜到很晚对身体不好,我们应该早点睡觉。
______ ______ late isn't gd fr ur bdy, and we shuld g t bed early.
九、短文填空(共10小题;每小题0.5分,满分5分)
This girl 74 ______ glasses is Zha Yiyi. She is 11 years ld. She's frm HngKng, but she 75 ______ (study) and lives in Califrnia, USA. She is gd at writing. She always hpes t write her wn bk in English. Nw she realizes (实现) her dream. Lk at her new fairy tale bk India and the Fairies (银蝶与仙女)! It 76 ______ (cme) ut in June, 2023.
What is the bk abut?
The bk has six stries. Each f 77 ______ (they) has magic (魔法) and tries t tell us smething big. "By reading the beautiful stries, we can ask peple t lve their friends and 78 ______ (family), nature and animals, r anything beautiful," said Zha.
Hw did she get the idea?
Fr example, Zha likes reading the magazine Natinal Gegraphic (国家地理). Frm it, she learns all dgs cme frm 79 ______ (/wɔːlf/). Then she gets the idea f the stry Wlfsville.
What des it need t write fairy tales?
Fr Zha, it's very imprtant t think 80 ______ (tree). "When I lk at plants, I always think f fairies 81 ______ (sit) n leaves," Zha said "Yu can be a little blder (大胆的) with 82 ______ (yu) ideas".
Patience (耐心) is imprtant, 83 ______. She writes when an idea cmes. When it ges away, she reads a bk r ges utside t see different things in nature. She just waits fr it t cme t her again!
十、阅读表达(共3小题;84题1分,85题2分,86题3分,满分6分)
请认真阅读下面短文,用英语回答短文后的问题,并将答案写在答题卡标有题号的横线上。
Everyne shuld have a hbby. But hw can yu chse (选择) the right hbby? Here are sme tips t help yu.
What are yur interests? What d yu want t try? Fr example, Tm likes utdr activities. He can try
smething like camping, fishing and s n. What d yu like ding fr fun? Think abut it.
D yu have targets (目标) fr yur hbby? D yu just lk fr smething t use yur time r d yu want it t becme yur jb ne day? D yu want t make yur skills better? Or d yu try t make new friends? Think abut what yu want t get frm yur hbby.
Is yur hbby healthy? Hbbies like playing vide games r watching sap peras (肥皂剧) are nt very healthy. Yu need t sit in ne place fr a lng time and always lk at the screen (屏幕). That's just bad fr yur bdy. S please chse healthy hbbies!
Many students have hbbies, such as cking, paper - cutting and grwing vegetables. Sme hbbies can take them much time. But these hbbies are gd fr them. They can learn new skills and becme a better persn.
84. Hw many tips des the writer give n chsing the right hbby?
_____________________________________________________________________
85. Why are sme hbbies unhealthy?
_____________________________________________________________________
86. Which tip in the passage d yu think is the mst imprtant? Why?
_____________________________________________________________________
十一、书面表达(共1题;满分15分)
初中生活五彩斑斓,充满了欢乐与激情。在这个新的大家庭里,我们共同学习、成长。请根据下面的提示,用英语写一篇短文,与大家分享你的初中校园生活。
注意:
1. 表达中必须包含所给要点,并适当拓展,使文章连贯。
2. 词数80左右。
3. 文中不得出现真实姓名和校名等信息。
请___________________________________________________________________
把___________________________________________________________________
答___________________________________________________________________
案___________________________________________________________________
写___________________________________________________________________
在___________________________________________________________________
答___________________________________________________________________
题___________________________________________________________________
卡___________________________________________________________________
上___________________________________________________________________
试卷答案
===============================
一、听力部分(略)
二、单项填空
21. D 22. D 23. B 24. C 25. D
三、完形填空
26. B 27. A 28. A 29. D 30. C 31. C 32. B 33. D 34. A 35. D
四、阅读理解
36. A 37. C 38. B 39. D 40. B 41. B 42. A 43. B 44. C 45. B 46. C
五、信息还原
47. B 48. D 49. A 50. G
六、词汇运用
52. bilgy 53. scientist 54. spends 55. exciting 56. empties 57. health
58. practice 59. withut
60. takes part in 61. hbbies 62. tgether 63. all kinds f 64. enjy
themselves
七、句型转换
65. D yu 66. desn't like 67. What's; teacher like 68. Wh d
八、翻译句子
69. thusands f 70. is willing 71. cme true; try ur best 72. leave;
fr 73. Staying up late
九、短文填空
74. wears 75. studies 76. came 77. them 78. family 79. wlves 80. trees
81. sits 82. yur 83. t
十、阅读表达
84. Three.
85. Because hbbies like playing vide games r watching sap peras need
t sit in ne place fr a lng time and always lk at the screen. That's
just bad fr yur bdy.
86. The tip abut chsing healthy hbbies is the mst imprtant. Because
a healthy hbby is gd fr ur bdy and can make us a better persn.
十一、书面表达(范文)
My wnderful schl life
My schl life is clrful. I have many subjects like Chinese, Math,
English and s n. I like English best because it's interesting. I als
have sme hbbies. I like reading bks. After class, I ften read in the
schl library. There are many gd bks there. I have nice teachers and
friendly friends. They help me a lt. We study tgether and play
tgether. I feel happy and excited in my schl. I lve my schl life.The writer's family
Father
a teacher
shrt and fat with shrt 13 hair
Mther
a 14 with lng glden hair
can sing and dance well
Sister
15 years ld
wears glasses and likes playing sprts
相关试卷
这是一份苏州工业园区青剑湖实验中学2025_2026学年七年级上学期期中考试英语卷(扫描版,含答案),共13页。试卷主要包含了字体工整,笔迹清楚等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份江苏省苏州市苏州工业园区青剑湖实验中学2025-2026学年七年级上学期期中考试英语卷,共8页。
这是一份江苏省苏州工业园区青剑湖实验中学2025-2026学年七年级上学期期末考试英语试卷,共6页。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 





(1).png)



