搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      河南省新未来2026届高三上学期2月期末测评英语试卷(Word版附答案)

      • 3.29 MB
      • 2026-03-26 12:46:53
      • 9
      • 0
      • 教习网3275309
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      河南省新未来2026届高三上学期2月期末测评英语试卷(Word版附答案)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/13
      河南省新未来2026届高三上学期2月期末测评英语试卷(Word版附答案)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/13
      河南省新未来2026届高三上学期2月期末测评英语试卷(Word版附答案)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/13
      还剩10页未读, 继续阅读

      河南省新未来2026届高三上学期2月期末测评英语试卷(Word版附答案)

      展开

      这是一份河南省新未来2026届高三上学期2月期末测评英语试卷(Word版附答案),共13页。试卷主要包含了考试结束后,请将答题卡上交等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      (试卷满分:150 分,考试时间:120 分钟)
      注意事项:
      1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上,并将条形码粘贴在答题卡上
      的指定位置。
      2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用 2B 铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑,如
      需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号;回答非选择题时,用 0.5mm 的黑色字迹签字
      笔将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。
      3.考试结束后,请将答题卡上交。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
      1.Hw much shuld the man pay?
      A.$94. B.$95. C.$100.
      2.Hw lng did Paul stay in New Yrk?
      A.Fr three days. B.Fr ne week. C. Fr tw weeks.
      3. What matters mst t the wman abut a restaurant?
      A.Its tasty fd. B.Its gd service. C. Its great atmsphere.
      4.What happened t the wman?
      A.Her dg was hit. B. Her driver gt hurt. C. Her car was crashed.
      5.What is Lisa ding right nw?
      A.Studying. B.Sleeping. C.Cking.
      第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中
      选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各
      小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。
      第 1页/共 23页
      6. Where did the speakers last night?
      A.In the theatre. B. In the cinema. C.At hme.
      7. What d the speakers decide t d?
      A.G t the mvies. B. Perfrm a play. C.Eat ut.
      听第 7 段材料,回答第 8 至 10 题。
      8.Hw des the wman feel abut the singing cmpetitin?
      A.Nervus. B.Excited. C.Cnfident.
      9.What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
      A.Husband and wife. B. Teacher and student. C. Father and daughter.
      10.What will the wman d next?
      A.Practise singing. B.Watch TV. C. Take a walk.
      听第 8 段材料,回答第 11 至 13 题。
      11.What kind f pepper is the man making?
      A.Ht red pepper.
      B.Green tea pepper.
      C.Sweet-and-sur pepper.
      12.What des the wman think f the man’s pepper?
      A. It’s terrible. B.It’s amazing. C.It’s time-cnsuming.
      13. Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
      A.In a restaurant.
      B. In the man’s kitchen.
      C. At a department stre.
      听第 9 段材料,回答第 14 至 16 题。
      14.What is typical f the farmers’ market?
      A.The fd is lcal. B. The selectin is huge. C. The fd is expensive.
      15.When will the wman g t the beach?
      A. This Tuesday. B.This Thursday. C. This Friday.
      16.Wh will lk after Tmmy?
      A.His mum. B.His grandma. C.His father.
      听第 10 段材料,回答第 17 至 20 题。
      第 2页/共 23页
      17.What d we knw abut Maddalena Casulana?
      A.She was ppular in the 16th century.
      B.She perfrmed in several f her musicals.
      C.She played an imprtant rle in Western music.
      18. Where did Laurie find the missing part f Casulana’s bks?
      A.In Italy. B.In Russia. C.In Pland.
      19.Why did BBC Radi play Casulana’s sngs?
      A. T shw respect fr the wman cmpser.
      B. T help wmen get mre chances in music.
      C. T make the public enjy the radi prgramme.
      20. What des the speaker mainly talk abut?
      A.Casulana’s “lst-and-fund“ musical wrks.
      B. A brief intrductin t a female cmpser.
      C. The benefits f listening t classical music.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Fur Famus Hrse Racing Jckeys (骑师) in the Wrld
      Ruby Walsh
      Ruby Walsh, whse father was an Irish jckey, shwed early prmise. He wn the Irish amateur title twice
      befre ging prfessinal. At 20, he made histry by winning the English Grand Natinal n his first attempt in
      2000. Walsh had a really successful career with lts f praise and hnurs. He became the Irish Jump Jckey
      champin twelve times. Between 2004 and 2017, he dminated the Cheltenham Festival with 59 wins, the mst
      ever, and claimed the leading rider’s award 11 times.
      Laffit Pincay
      Laffit Pincay, frm Panama, was brught t the US by Fred W. Hper in 1966. Starting at Arlingtn Park, he
      wn eight f his first eleven races, quickly gaining natinwide recgnitin. He wn almst every majr US race,
      including tw American classic races. He was the US Champin Jckey by Earnings 7 times and by Wins nce,
      and was admitted int the Natinal Museum f Racing and Hall f Fame in 1975.
      第 3页/共 23页
      Lester Piggtt
      Lester Piggtt, an English jckey and trainer, started racing at 12 and wn his first race in 1948 at Haydck
      Park. He became the yungest t ride and win ver 100 races in a seasn. He wn numerus tp UK races, with
      recrds like 9 Epsm Derby wins and 11 Asct Gld Cup wins.
      Russell Baze
      Cming frm a hrse-racing family, Russell Baze began his career at 16 at the Yakima racetrack in
      Washingtn, winning his first race in 1974. He became a majr frce in American racing, winning the United States
      Champin Jckey by Wins 10 times. At Bay Meadws, he wn 36 titles, and at Glden Gate Fields, 27.
      1. Where did Laffit Pincay start his racing career in the US?
      A. At Haydck Park. B. At Arlingtn Park.
      C. At Bay Meadws. D. At Yakima racetrack.
      2. What recrd did Lester Piggtt set in his racing career?
      A. He had 9 Epsm Derby wins. B. He wn 36 titles at Bay Meadws.
      C. He wn the Irish amateur title twice. D. He wn 59 races at Cheltenham Festival.
      3. What d Ruby Walsh and Russell Baze have in cmmn?
      A. They began racing at the age f 16. B. They wn the English Grand Natinal.
      C. They were brn int a hrse-racing related family. D. They were admitted int the Hall f Fame.
      【答案】1. B 2. A 3. C
      B
      When Sara Weaner Cper and her husband bught their first hme in Pennsylvania,they didn’t want a neat,
      plain lawn (草坪) like the neighburs. They wanted a wild, living garden full fdifferent plants and animals.
      It was a brave idea, t be sure, cnsidering it invlved changing their entire lawn when they were new t the
      neighburhd. Thankfully, Weaner Cper had ideal supprt fr the prject-her father is Larry Weaner, a famus
      eclgical landscape designer. The landscape design style he uses relies mainly n native plants, aiming t wrk
      with hw they want t grw rather than frcing them int particular areas.
      Weaner Cper had always wanted t fcus n native plants in her lawn and d less lawn-cutting s
      rewilding their frnt lawn felt like the right but tugh mve. The lawn gets full sunlight and cvers mre than 1,500
      square metres. It was planted with narrw-leaved grass t lk unifrm, s they needed t replace it befre turning
      the area int a natural meadw(草地). It was a great challenge. Instead f tearing ut all the grass and lking at an
      ugly brwn yard fr mnths, they planted native seeds and small plants right int the lawn and hped the new
      plants wuld slwly push the grass ut.
      It tkabut tw years, lts f planning, sme careful weeding, and sme trial and errr, but eventually a mix
      f waist-high native plant species blanketed their vast frnt lawn.
      “Meadwscaping”, r turning a traditinal lawn int a meadw, is a fast-grwing trend experts in the field are
      nticing, especially amng yunger generatins wh tend t be mre climate-aware. Cmpared t lawns,
      meadws-pen landscapes filled with varius nn-wdy plants such as tall grasses, flwers and herbs-are less
      expensive t maintain,require less water and energy and help sequester mre CO2. Mst imprtantly, they als
      encurage bidiversity and they’re typically mre appealing t pllinatrs (传粉者), which are keystne species n
      which ecsystems depend.
      4. What cnclusin can we draw abut Larry Weaner’s landscape design philsphy?
      A. He believes in cntrlling plant grwth strictly.
      B. He values artificial appearance ver natural grwth.
      C. He cnsiders lawns better than meadws fr bidiversity.
      D. He advcates fr harmnizing with nature.
      5. What was the primary challenge when the Cpers transfrmed their lawn?
      A. Lack f supprt frm neighburs.
      B. The large-sized and unifrm grass.
      C. Insufficient knwledge f native plants.
      D. High csts f eclgical landscape design.
      6. What des the underlined wrd “sequester” in Paragraph 5 prbably mean?
      A. Absrb. B. Release. C. Fix. D. Detect.
      7. What is the main benefit f “meadwscaping“ accrding t the text?
      A. Prmting bidiversity. B. Attracting mre insects.
      C. Increasing prperty values. D. Reducing cutting frequency.
      【答案】4. D 5. B 6. A 7. A
      C
      In the lden days nightmares were thught t take away the dreamer’s life-energy. Tday we knw there are
      n bad spirits, but nightmares can still hurt yur health. Almst everyne has nightmares. But it is amng thse
      wh have them weekly-smewhere between 2% and 6% f the ppulatin-that cnnectins with ill-health seem t
      arise. Sme links are t be expected.
      Depressin, anxiety, and stress disrder, fr example, all have nightmares as a cmmn symptm. The same
      ges fr lng-standing pain. But ther cnnectins are hard t understand.
      Abidemi Otaiku is a prfessr at Imperial Cllege Lndn. His mst recent wrk, presented in June at a
      cnference in Helsinki, shws that frequent nightmares are strnger predictrs f early death than smking, being
      very verweight r pr diet. Dr Otaiku reached this cnclusin by analyzing six lng-term studies frm America
      and Britain, invlving mre than 180,000 adults and almst 2,500 children. Thse with frequent (at least weekly)
      nightmares were three times mre likely t die befre the age f 70 than, thse wh had them less than nce a
      mnth. Out f 174 peple wh died prematurely, 31 had frequent nightmares.
      He fund that peple wh ften have nightmares seem t have lder-lking chrmsmes (染色体),
      prbably because bad dreams raise stress. These chrmsme changes might explain abut 40% f their higher
      chance f dying early. Where the ther 60% cmes frm is unknwn.
      All f these suggest paying attentin t nightmares is a gd idea. Where they are a symptm, they can warn
      f truble ahead. And where they are a cause, treatments t reduce nightmares can be undertaken as a pririty.
      Treating nightmares is harder than sptting them. And certain drugs, such as prazsin (rdinarily used t treat
      high bld pressure), may assist. But the study f nightmares remains an underexplred field f medicine. That
      needs t change.
      8. What did peple lng ag think abut nightmares?
      A. They were harmful t health. B. They stle life-energy at night.
      C. They were signs f early death. D. They were cmmn amng peple.
      9. What can we knw frm Dr Otaiku’s research?
      A. Smking is mre dangerus than frequent nightmares.
      B. Premature death is mainly caused by frequent nightmares.
      C. Children are mre likely t have frequent nightmares than adults.
      D. Frequent nightmares may have a serius effect n peple’s health.
      10. What can be inferred frm the last paragraph abut the study f nightmares?
      A. Prazsin is a prven cure fr nightmares. B. Nightmares lead t high bld pressure.
      C. It requires mre attentin and research. D. It has made great prgress in curing nightmares.
      11. Which f the fllwing wuld be the best title fr the text?
      A. Nightmares: A Hidden Health Warning B. The Current Treatments fr Nightmares
      C. Nightmares: A Fully-Reslved Medical Issue D. The Histrical Beliefs Abut Nightmares
      【答案】8. B 9. D 10. C 11. A
      D
      We live in a sciety that’s crazy abut winning. Gld medals, bestseller lists,champinships, and Nbel
      Prizes are the markers f hnur. The sptlight shines brightest n the peple wh crssed the finishing line first,
      while thse wh came clse slip int the shadws.
      But the “almsts” shuldn’t be verlked. The runner wh lses by a secnd, the inventr with a
      mistimed idea, and the pet whse wrds gain significance later all cntribute significantly. Their effrts ften
      shape the wrld in ways we nly ntice later. They’re nt failures; instead, they test bundaries and smetimes
      drive sciety frward mre than celebrated victrs.
      Nikla Tesla a genius vershadwed by Thmas Edisn in his lifetime, had brave visins like wireless
      pwer. He died pr, yet his innvatins are everywhere in ur daily lives. Emily Dickinsn’s pems were
      ignred during her life but later revlutinized.American petry. Katherine Jhnsn, a NASA mathematician,
      made spaceflight pssible,but her wrk was unrecgnized fr decades. These ”almsts“ shw that falling shrt
      desn’t mean lacking impact.
      Pineers wh break new grund ften dn’t get the hnur. Rsalind Franklin’s X-ray images f DNA
      were crucial fr a majr scientific discvery, but Watsn and Crick received the Nbel Prize. Vincent van Ggh
      sld nly ne painting in his life and struggled with pverty. His fame and the value f his wrk rse
      dramatically nly after his death.Athletes wh change training standards, activists wh plant seeds f change,
      and musicians wh influence future generatins are all “almsts” wh clear the path fr thers.
      When we recgnize the “almsts”, we redefine winning. It’s abut the curage t try, slip up, and keep
      ging. The runner wh takes silver cmes back strnger. Small-business funders may fail first but rise with a
      game-changing idea. Artists wh weren’t celebrated in their time ften tuch suls later.
      The “almsts” remind us that success is abut daring t start. Effrt is valuable even withut applause
      and struggle has meaning. Mst f us are ”almsts” in sme areas f life. Thugh few reach first place, we all
      matter. The “almsts” exist between being unknwn and becming famus, quietly pushing the wrld frward.
      12. What scial phenmenn des Paragraph 1 present?
      A. Last-place finishers gain n public attentin at all.
      B. Sciety punishes thse wh fail t win cmpetitins.
      C Traditinal hnur symbls have lst their riginal value.
      D. Near-winners are verlked in a victry-cnsumed sciety.
      13. Why are “almsts” imprtant t sciety?
      A. They set examples f hw t avid failure in life.
      B. Their effrts push sciety frward in varius fields.
      C. They always win awards in the end with their effrts.
      D. They are mre creative than thse wh win first places.
      14. What des the authr prpse as a mre meaningful definitin f “winning”?
      A. Achieving fame and public recgnitin.
      B. Becming the ne t achieve a great discvery.
      C. Leaving an everlasting mark that shines brightly.
      D. Being brave t attempt, make mistakes and keep ging.
      15. What is the authr’s attitude twards the “almsts”?
      A. Dismissive. B. Disappinted. C. Appreciative. D. Dubtful.
      【答案】12. D 13. B 14. D 15. C
      第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Listening is an art. It requires us t be patient, receptive, pen-minded, and nn-judgmental. Then hw can we
      master the art f listening?
      Make eye cntact.
      ___16___ If yu dn’t lk at the persn while they’re speaking, yu give them the impressin that yu dn’t
      care what they say. Basically, it appears as thugh yu dn’t even care abut them.
      Dn’t interrupt.
      Let the persn speak uninterrupted. T master the art f listening yu need t stp any gd thughts that
      cme t mind and let the persn say everything they need t say.Often peple simply need smene t talk t, nt
      smene wh will interrupt and give their wn thughts and pinins.___17___
      Shw yu understand.
      One great way t shw that yu understand what the persn is telling yu is t nd.Yu can als make nises
      that shw yu’re in tune with what the persn is saying such as “yes”, “yeah”, r “kay”. ___18___ Shw sme
      interest and make them knw yu get it.
      Listen withut judgment.
      T effectively master the art f listening, it’s extremely imprtant t keep back any negative evaluatins r
      judgments.___19___ After all, wh wants t pen up t a narrw-minded persn? It als helps t be mindful f
      yur “shut ff” triggers(触发器),which are the specific wrds, lks, r situatins that cause yu t stp listening.
      This way, yu can prevent yurself frm shutting ff in the future.
      Listen t nn-verbal cmmunicatin.
      Abut 60-75% f ur cmmunicatin is nn-verbal. That’s a lt! In rder t knw whether t encurage the
      speaker, t pen yurself mre, r t be mre supprtive in yur apprach, it’s essential t knw what the persn’s
      bdy is saying. ___20___ Are they n guard against yu? D their actins match their wrds?
      A. D they display signs f discmfrt?
      B. This rule is very bvius but frequently frgtten.
      C. The gal is t shine the sptlight n them, nt yu.
      D. D yu need t listen t everyne deeply all the time?
      E. This may seem unimprtant, but dn’t be like a walking dead.
      F. Make it yur bjective t be pen-minded as much as pssible.
      G. Try t guess what they are thinking based n yur wn experiences.
      【答案】16. B 17. C 18. E 19. F 20. A
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      My father lves running. He started running n Sunday mrnings when I was in middle schl, and he
      ____21____ graduated t marathns. He spent years trying t ____22____ me t jin him, and he still dreams f us
      ____23____ ver energy snacks and gait (步态) analysis.But running has never given me the fulfillment and
      excitement he described.
      I’ve never felt the ____24____ that draws peple t train fr mnths, suffering frm ____25____ legs and
      bleeding tenails, all fr a s-called runner’s high. Then, in 2021, I ____26____ the New Yrk City Marathn. The
      race____27____ thrugh all five brughs (行政区) and is the mst attended marathn in the wrld. Mre than
      54,000 runners cmplete it every year, and an estimated 2 millin peple ____28____.
      It’s becme an annual ____29____ fr me t watch the marathners frm behind the street ____30____. I’ve
      seen parents rushing t their kids, and friends giving a runner a beer t drink quickly tgether.
      Thrughut histry, acts f enduring (忍受) hardship ften ____31____ a feeling f jy. In 1896, the first
      mdern Olympic Games ____32____ the first marathn race. Since then, marathns have ____33____ peple
      wrldwide fr ver a century.
      And nw, as I stand there watching, I finally ____34____ nt the excitement f running itself, but the magic
      f being part f smething bigger, where every step carries a stry that cnnects ____35____ int a cmmunity.
      21. A. eventually B. suddenly C. frequently D. rarely
      22. A. beg B. cnvince C. rder D. allw
      23. A. arguing B. cmpeting C. bnding D. fighting
      24. A. pull B. pressure C. fear D. anxiety
      25. A. strng B. brken C. flexible D. painful
      26. A. rganized B. witnessed C. entered D. missed
      27. A. cycles B. walks C. snakes D. drives
      28. A. watch B. participate C. vlunteer D. cmplain
      29. A. task B. festival C. rutine D. rule
      30. A. walls B. signs C. lights D. barriers
      31. A. cme acrss B. bring abut C. hld back D. lk int
      32. A. staged B. discvered C. planned D. designed
      33. A. reminded B. changed C. frightened D. united
      34. A. dubt B. understand C. imagine D. remember
      35. A. leaders B. lcals C. viewers D. strangers
      【答案】21. A 22. B 23. C 24. A 25. D 26. B 27. C 28. A 29. C 30. D
      31. B 32. A 33. D 34. B 35. D
      第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      The number f green turtles in the wild has increased thanks t years f effrt t prtect the species.
      Cnservatinists gathered in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates, earlier this mnth ____36____ (discuss) challenges
      and als celebrate successes.
      The meeting was rganized by the Internatinal Unin fr Cnservatin f Nature (IUCN). IUCN is
      ____37____ grup f experts and leaders wh prduce a reprt ____38____ (call) the Red List, which recrds the
      extinctin risk f animals and plants. Mre than 48,600 species are ____39____ (current) threatened with
      extinctin. Green turtles ____40____ (classify)as “endangered“ but are nw in the lwer-risk categry f “least
      cncern”. This is because their numbers have increased ____41____ mre than a quarter (28%) since the 1970s
      thanks t the wrk f cnservatinists. This included releasing baby turtles int the sea, prtecting ____42____
      (egg) and educating peple nt t hunt the animals. Head f the IUCN, Dr Grethel Aguilar, said the green turtle’s
      ____43____ (recver) “reminds us that cnservatin wrks when we act with determinatin”.
      There are signs ____44____ ther endangered species have benefited frm cnservatin effrts. Hwever,
      three types f Arctic seal are declining in numbers because f melting (融化) sea ice, _____45_____ 61% f the
      wrld’s bird species are als in decline.
      【答案】36. t discuss
      37. a 38. called
      39. currently
      40. were classified
      41. by 42. eggs
      43. recvery
      44. that 45. and
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节(满分 15 分)
      46. 假定你是李华,上周六你校举办了校园科技小发明展示活动。请你给美国朋友 Tm 写一封邮件分享这
      次经历,内容包括:
      1.展示活动现场情况;
      2.你的感受。
      注意:1.写作词数应为 80 个左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Dear Tm,
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      _____________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【答案】Dear Tm,
      I’m writing t share an exciting experience with yu. Last Saturday, ur schl held a campus science and
      technlgy inventin shw.
      The shw was wnderful. Many students shwed their small inventins, such as a smart flwer pt and a
      prtable bk light. Teachers and students walked arund, asking questins and praising the great ideas. I was
      deeply impressed by my classmates’ creativity and hard wrk.
      This shw nt nly made me mre interested in science but als let me knw the imprtance f practice. I
      hpe we can have such activities tgether smeday.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      第二节(满分 25 分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      Lily and Emma sat behind their table at the cmmunity square, with a big pster reading “Handmade Crafts
      fr Charity!” The neighburhd was hlding a summer fair t raise mney fr the lcal animal shelter, and the
      tw girls decided t sell their crafts t help the hmeless pets.
      Emma, whse mum wned a craft stre, brught bxes f clured paper, ribbns (丝带), glue guns and
      clurful string. Lily, wh had lved drawing since childhd, prepared ntebks, markers, waterclurs and
      small wden bards. They had already made a few items-paper flwers and simple ddles (涂鸦) — but Lily
      felt discuraged. “Yur paper crafts lk s neat, “Lily said t Emma, watching her fld a paper bird perfectly. She
      held up her wn wden keychain with a lpsided (倾斜的) cat drawing and sighed.” Mine lks like a messed-up
      clud, nt a cat! “she whispered. Emma smiled,tapping the keychain gently. “It’s cute in its wn way-kids will lve
      the funny lk,” she said cnfidently.
      Just then, Lily tried t glue a ribbn nt a paper bag t make a gift bag. The glue flwed ut everywhere,
      ruining the bag.” See? I can’t even d simple things right! “she said angrily, drpping the glue gun. Emma leaned
      ver, wiping the extra glue with a tissue. “Let’s try tgether-yu hld the ribbn, and I’ll apply the glue,” she
      suggested. Lily ndded, but her hands shk, and the ribbn slipped again. Her eyes were filled with tears. “I’m
      useless at this!” she said, pushing the table slightly. Emma put her hand n Lily’s shulder. “Everyne has tugh
      starts. Remember when yu taught me t draw a sun? I kept making it a circle with lines-yu never gave up n me.”
      Befre Lily culd reply, a little girl ran ver with her mum. “Mmmy, I want that cat keychain!” she pinted
      at Lily’s creatin.
      注意:
      1.续写词数应为 150 个左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Lily stared in shck.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      _____________________________________________________________________________________
      When the fair ended they raised $200 fr the shelter.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      _____________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】 Lily stared in shck. She culdn’t believe smene liked her lpsided cat keychain. The little girl’s
      mum smiled and paid fr it, praising the unique design. Encuraged by this, Lily’s eyes lit up and her hands
      stpped shaking. She and Emma wrked tgether smthly after that — Lily drew cute ddles n wden crafts
      while Emma made delicate paper flwers, and their bth sn attracted mre peple. Kids lved Lily’s funny and
      warm drawings, and many adults bught them as small gifts. Lily n lnger felt discuraged, her heart filled with
      jy and cnfidence.
      When the fair ended, they raised $200 fr the shelter. The tw girls hugged each ther excitedly, prud f
      what they had achieved tgether. They tk the mney t the lcal animal shelter the next day, where they saw cute
      hmeless cats and dgs. The staff thanked them warmly, saying the mney wuld buy fd and tys fr the pets.
      Lily lked at her remaining wden crafts and smiled, knwing her imperfect drawings culd bring warmth and
      help t thers. She realized that everyne has their wn strengths, and wrking tgether makes kindness mre

      相关试卷

      河南省新未来2026届高三上学期2月期末测评英语试卷(Word版附答案):

      这是一份河南省新未来2026届高三上学期2月期末测评英语试卷(Word版附答案),共13页。试卷主要包含了考试结束后,请将答题卡上交等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      河南省新未来2025-2026学年高二上学期1月期末考试英语试卷(PDF版附解析):

      这是一份河南省新未来2025-2026学年高二上学期1月期末考试英语试卷(PDF版附解析),文件包含英语试卷pdf、英语答案pdf等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共14页, 欢迎下载使用。

      河南新未来联考2025-2026学年高二年级上学期1月测评英语试卷(无答案):

      这是一份河南新未来联考2025-2026学年高二年级上学期1月测评英语试卷(无答案),共8页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map