搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2025-2026学年吉林省辽源市东丰县九年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2025-2026学年吉林省辽源市东丰县九年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/15
      2025-2026学年吉林省辽源市东丰县九年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/15
      2025-2026学年吉林省辽源市东丰县九年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/15
      还剩12页未读, 继续阅读

      2025-2026学年吉林省辽源市东丰县九年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型

      展开

      这是一份2025-2026学年吉林省辽源市东丰县九年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型,共15页。试卷主要包含了补全对话-选择,阅读六选五,单选题,完形填空,补全对话-填空,阅读理解,阅读判断,任务型阅读-多任务混合等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      Mlly:Hi,Rbert.What's yur favrite TV prgram?
      Rbert:(1)______
      Mlly:Really?I dn't mind game shws,(2)______ They are very interesting.I just lve watching them.
      Rbert:(3)______ I think they are bring.
      Mlly:S,what d yu think f sitcms?
      Rbert:(4)______ I ften watch them n weekends.What abut yu?
      Mlly:I like them,t.(5)______
      Rbert:Sap peras?I dn't like them cither,but my mther likes them.
      1.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. F
      2.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. F
      3.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. F
      4.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. F
      5.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. F
      二、阅读六选五:本大题共5小题,共5分。
      We'll finally grw up smeday,leaving ur parents and facing the future.(1)______ Instead,we shuld have enugh life skills t deal with the prblems that cme ur way.
      The gvernment is trying t stress the imprtance f labr educatin(劳动教育).(2)______ Many teens d nt knw its imprtance and are nt interested in ding s.That's why ur gvernment recently released a guideline(发布纲领),which calls fr students t learn basic life skills and frm gd wrking habits thrugh such educatin.
      (3)______ They fund nly 22% f primary and middle schl students helped with everyday husewrk arund the huse.
      "Schls and families play an imprtant rle in teaching students abut the value f wrking hard," the guideline says.
      Primary and middle schls shuld prvide students with hard-wrking spirit classes every week,(4)______ Schls can als hld activities t give students real-wrld wrk experience.
      As children's first teachers,parents shuld als teach children hw t d husewrk at hme.(5)______ These skills can include cking,washing their wn clthes and tidying their rms.
      根据短文内容,将下面方框内的选项还原到文中空白处,使短文内容完整、通顺,每个选项只能用一次,其中有一个选项是多余的。
      6.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. F
      7.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. F
      8.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. F
      9.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. F
      10.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. F
      三、单选题:本大题共10小题,共10分。
      11.Everyne shuld have the t fight fr their dreams.( )
      A. pleasureB. curageC. prject
      12.The members f ur sprts club t prepare fr the cming sprts meeting.( )
      A. cme verB. fall behindC. pull tgether
      13.Knwledge is a lifelng treasure that will never , s keep learning n matter hw ld yu are.( )
      A. stayB. disappearC. achieve
      14.My brther saw a bird lying by the rad but he was excited t find it was still !( )
      A. aliveB. awfulC. nisy
      15.Everyne went t Jimmy's birthday party Tina,because she had t prepare fr her tests.( )
      A. frB. withC. except
      16.We are all expected a rle in keeping ur schl clean.( )
      A. t playB. playedC. play
      17.Simn studies very hard.He always des everything ________ can imprve himself.( )
      A. whereB. thatC. what
      18.—Smene is singing in the music classrm.Is that Mr.Smith?
      —That be him.He has gne t Hainan fr a meeting.( )
      A. canB. can'tC. must
      19.Once a gal has been set,sme actin .Yu dn't have t wait until everything is dne.( )
      A. can takeB. can be takenC. culd take
      20.—Tim,what d yu think f dreams?
      —I think everyne has dreams.Whether yu can achieve them depends n .( )
      A. hw yu will wrk fr themB. hw will yu wrk fr them
      C. why yu will wrk fr them
      四、完形填空:本大题共5小题,共5分。
      I get bad marks at schl,(21)in math.My dad says I must try harder,(22)he wants me t g t university.He thinks I'm(23),but it's nt true.I wrk really hard!I've(24)t talk t my mther,but she says I have t wrk as hard as my brther des.But my brther Harry desn't have t study hard and he always gets excellent(25).It's nt fair!
      21.A. easilyB. quicklyC. especially
      22.A. sB. becauseC. then
      23.A. lazyB. difficultC. relaxing
      24.A. tryB. triesC. tried
      25.A. mailsB. marksC. manners
      五、补全对话-填空:本大题共1小题,共5分。
      26.(Lily is talking n the phne with her French friend Mike.)
      Mike:Hell!May I speak t Lily?
      Lily:(1)______ .
      Mike:Oh,hi,Lily,this is Mike.(2)______ ?
      Lily:Nt much.I am just reading Little Wmen.Have yu read it?
      Mike:(3)______ .I hear that it is very interesting.Culd yu please lend it t me?
      Lily:Of curse.I will lend it t yu as sn as I finish reading it.
      Mike:Thank yu.By the way,I wuld like t buy sme bks abut Chinese culture.Is there a bkstre near ur schl?
      Lily:Near ur schl?Yes,there is.I can g with yu tmrrw.
      Mike:Really?It is very nice f yu.Thank yu.(4)______ ?
      Lily:Let's meet at the schl gate at 8:30 tmrrw mrning.
      Mike:OK.See yu then.
      Lily:(5)______ .
      (1)
      (2)
      (3)
      (4)
      (5)
      六、阅读理解:本大题共10小题,共10分。
      A
      27.Which situatin is the mst dangerus accrding t the material? ______
      A. An ld man in a park.
      B. A disabled wman in a huse.
      C. A child in a classrm.
      D. An utside wrker at a cnstructin place.
      28.Hw t avid heat-related deaths accrding t the material? ______
      ①Drink water. ②Stay cl. ③G swimming.④Wear light-clured clthes.
      A. ①②③B. ①②④C. ①③④D. ②③④
      29.Which ne can shw the relatinship between time and the temperature in a car? ______
      A. B.
      C. D.
      30.Where is the material prbably frm? ______
      A. A safety ntice.B. A travel guide.
      C. A weather reprt.D. A car advertisement.
      31.What's the purpse f the material? ______
      A. T warn peple nt t stay in the car.
      B. T tell peple the imprtance f extreme heat.
      C. T remind peple t wear lightweight clthes.
      D. T teach peple hw t prevent heat-related deaths.
      B
      Frm an early age,we were taught that if we wanted t be successful,we had t study hard and get gd results at schl.In fact,gd students may just end up ding jbs that they dn't like,and sme even lead an unhappy life.Why is it like that?
      In sme parents' eyes,schl grades matter mst fr their kids.Yu dn't need t be a tp student,but it's necessary t try yur best fr brilliance in schl.There are much mre things t cnsider besides the schl subjects,fr example,hw t be a happy persn,what t d t keep healthy,and hw t get alng well with thers.That is t say,schl is nt just enugh if yu want t have a great life.
      Ding well in schl is different frm ding well in life.Studies have shwn that peple wh failed at schl may nt end up failing in life.Yu may have already knwn that sme famus peple,like Thmas Edisn and Steve Jbs,didn't d very well at schl r even failed t finish schl.In fact,there are a lt mre than just the big shts wh are successful in life withut finishing schl.They seize(抓住) every chance t learn and finally make it t the tp.
      Life is really a lng lessn,s lng that yu can't define(界定) a persn's success by just ne sectin(部分) f it.If yu have already finished schl,keep learning because what yu have learned at schl will never be enugh t live a satisfying life.If yu are still studying,whether yu are gd r bad at schl,dn't take yur schl results t seriusly as lng as yu have put yur heart int it.Keep learning t make the mst f yur talents.That's hw yu can live a happy and successful life.
      32.In sme parents' eyes,what's the mst imprtant fr their kids? ______
      A. Being happy.B. Staying healthy.
      C. Getting gd grades.D. Listening t their parents.
      33.What des the underlined wrd "brilliance"mean? ______
      A. Excellence.B. Influence.C. Imprtance.D. Difficulties.
      34.Wh are the big shts accrding t the passage? ______
      A. Peple wh dn't take schl results t seriusly.
      B. Thmas Edisn and Steve Jbs.
      C. Parents and students.
      D. Gd students wh may just end up ding jbs that they dn't like.
      35.Which questin culd best help us find ut the writer's purpse? ______
      A. Des the writer want us t be tp students?
      B. Des the writer want us t listen t ur parents?
      C. Des the writer want us t becme life-lng learners?
      D. Des the writer want us t leave schl as sn as pssible?
      36.Which f the fllwing can be the best title fr the passage? ______
      A. Advice Given by Famus Peple in Histry
      B. Advice n Hw t Be a Tp Student
      C. Advice n Hw t Enjy Yur Study
      D. Advice n Hw t Live a Happy and Successful Life
      七、阅读判断:本大题共5小题,共5分。
      Yu may see students n the playgrund crwd int a circle and shut ludly,"One,tw,ne,tw!"D yu knw what game it is?It is tug f war(拔河).
      Tug f war has a lng histry and is very ppular in many cuntries.It first appeared in China abut 2,400 years ag.Chinese peple lve this sprt very much.Peple in ther cuntries als lve it.But in ther cuntries,their tug-f-war game is a little different frm urs.They have eight men r wmen players fr each team,but we may have an equal(相等的) number f men r wmen players n each team.Of curse,they are usually strng and heavy.
      Fr the game,we need a lng thick rpe.Each team stands at ne end f the rpe and hlds it.Then they try t pull the rpe t their side.If a team pulls the centre f the rpe ne metre away,the team will win.
      Tug f war was nce an Olympic sprt.It lasted until 1920.Thugh it isn't an Olympic sprt nw,peple in many cuntries still like playing it very much.
      根据短文内容,判断句子正(T)、误(F)
      37.Tug f war has a lng histry and is very ppular in many cuntries. ______
      38.Tug f war first appeared in China abut 2,400 years ag. ______
      39.Men r wmen are usually weak and thin n each team. ______
      40.Fr the game,we need a shrt thick rpe. ______
      41.If a team pulls the centre f the rpe ne metre away,the team will win. ______
      八、任务型阅读-多任务混合:本大题共1小题,共10分。
      42.Hell,everyne.Because f the high rate f schl vilence(暴力)in sme areas,teenagers' safety becmes a serius prblem.We are planning t set up an rganizatin called Schl Watch t make sure that students have a safe envirnment.Please jin us!
      (1) ______ Schl Watch is a vlunteer prject in ur schl.It helps us stp vilence and make the quality f schl life better.It will keep yurself and yur schlmates safe.The ther members f Schl Watch care fr yu and yur classrm and yu d the same fr them.
      (2) ______ Anybdy can becme a member f Schl Watch because everyne has smething t ffer.
      (3) ______ Schl Watch makes it pssible fr us nt nly t help each ther but als t make friends with each ther.Sme members may ffer t help schlmates wh have prblems with their hmewrk.
      (4) ______ Our schl will lk fr the Best Schl Watcher and give him r her prizes.Yu culd be the ne.
      (5) ______ T be a member f this plan,the nly thing yu need t d is t talk t the directr f the plan in yur grade.Yu can check the fficial website at if yu want t get mre infrmatin.
      (a)根据短文内容,从方框中选出每段的主旨大意,其中有一个选项是多余的。
      (b)根据短文内容,补全下面的表格,每空一词。
      九、任务型阅读-简答:本大题共1小题,共10分。
      43.根据所给材料,完成下列各题。
      When Dr.Karen McCmb came t Ambseli Park,her first task was t learn the names f the ne hundred r s elephants mst ften seen.
      Scientists wrking in the park have learned t study elephants by watching them up clse.They have a list f almst ne thusand elephants.There are recrds fr all f the elephants brn since 1972.Ambseli was a gd place fr Dr.McCmb t study animal cmmunicatins.Elephants were a great subject because their lifestyle depends n cmmunicatin.
      Dr.McCmb and her team had learned a lt abut elephant cmmunicatin,but they kept n thinking abut ne puzzling(困惑的) watch.Sme families were better at distinguishing(区别) calls f friends frm thse f strangers.
      What made sme families smarter than thers?The scientists searched their recrds fr an explanatin.T their surprise,there was nly ne factr(因素) f imprtance:The "smartest" families always had the ldest grandmther.A family,as it did in all ther activities,waited fr sme signal(信号) frm the grandmther when they heard a strange cntact call.And lder,mre experienced grandmthers were better at telling whether ther elephants were strangers r friends just by their calls.
      That was an imprtant discvery.It shwed hw an elephant family depends n the experience f the grandmther in the activities.
      根据短文内容,回答下列问题
      (1) Hw did scientists wrking in the park study elephants?
      ______
      (2) What did Dr.McCmb study?
      ______
      (3) Did the scientists search the elephants' recrds?
      ______
      (4) Wh des everyne in elephant families listen t?
      ______
      (5) What des an elephant family depend n in the activities?
      ______
      十、选词填空-短文:本大题共1小题,共10分。
      44.
      Once there was a king wh tld sme f his peple t dig a pnd(池子).The king then tld his peple that ne persn(1)______ each family had t bring a glass f milk during the night and put it int the pnd.S,by the mrning,the pnd shuld be(2)______ f milk.
      After(3)______ the rder,everyne went hme.As ne man prepared his milk,he thught that since everyne was bringing milk,he wuld just(4)______ a glass f water and put that int the pnd instead.(5)______ it was dark at night,n ne wuld ntice it,s he quickly went and put the water int the pnd and(6)______ hme.
      In the mrning,the king went t visit the pnd.T his(7)______ ,the pnd was nly filled with water!What happened?Yes!Everyne had the same idea(8)______ that man.They all thught,"I dn't have t waste my milk.Smene else will d it."
      Dear friends,when yu plan t help pr peple r peple in truble,d nt think that(9)______ will take care f it.Instead,it starts with yu.If yu dn't d it,n ne else will,s change yurself and make a(10)______ .
      (1)
      (2)
      (3)
      (4)
      (5)
      (6)
      (7)
      (8)
      (9)
      (10)
      十一、阅读填空:本大题共1小题,共5分。
      45.Everyne is brn (1) the ability t learn.I think that sme peple seem t have a secret fr (2) (learn) a language.They can read and remember a lt f new wrds,master rules f grammar,take ntes in class,and learn t write in the new language mre (3) (quick) than thers.Perhaps if we take a clse lk at these (4) (success) language learners,we may discver a few skills which make language learning easier fr (5) (they).
      (1)
      (2)
      (3)
      (4)
      (5)
      十二、单词拼写/单词释义:本大题共1小题,共1分。
      46.We shuld v the time we spend with ur family.
      十三、单词拼写-单句:本大题共4小题,共4分。
      47.Mr. Smith is always full f e and he never feels tired.
      48.What d yu like ding in yur s______ time?
      49.The temperatures there stay a zer in winter.Yu dn't need t carry many thick clthes with yu.
      50.If yu dn't feel well,yu'd better ask a dctr t e yu.
      十四、书面表达:本大题共1小题,共15分。
      51.假如你是李梅,生活在海口,你在寒假期间参加了国际英语夏令营。在入营的第一天,你向营友们介绍你的城市。请你根据所给信息,写一篇发言稿。90-100词,已给出部分不计入总词数。
      Hell,everyne!I'm Li Mei.I cme frm Haiku.______
      1~5.【答案】D、E、B、A、F
      6~10.【答案】E、C、B、A、D
      11.【答案】B
      12.【答案】C
      13.【答案】B
      14.【答案】A
      15.【答案】C
      16.【答案】A
      17.【答案】B
      18.【答案】B
      19.【答案】B
      20.【答案】A
      21~25.【答案】C、B、A、C、B
      26.【答案】【小题1】
      This is Lily (speaking)/It is Lily (calling)/Lily speaking
      【小题2】
      What are yu ding
      【小题3】
      N,I haven't/N
      【小题4】
      When and where shall/will we meet
      【小题5】
      See yu/See yu then
      27~31.【答案】D、B、C、A、D
      32~36.【答案】C、A、B、C、D
      37~41.【答案】T、T、F、F、T
      42.【答案】【小题1】B
      【小题2】C
      【小题3】E
      【小题4】D
      【小题5】A
      43.【答案】【小题1】They studied elephants by watching them up clse.
      【小题2】She studied animal cmmunicatins,specifically elephant cmmunicatin.
      【小题3】Yes,they did.
      【小题4】Everyne in elephant families listens t the grandmther.
      【小题5】The experience f the grandmther.
      44.【答案】【小题1】
      E
      【小题2】
      L
      【小题3】
      B
      【小题4】
      K
      【小题5】
      A
      【小题6】
      H
      【小题7】
      C
      【小题8】
      I
      【小题9】
      D
      【小题10】
      F
      45.【答案】【小题1】
      with
      【小题2】
      learning
      【小题3】
      quickly
      【小题4】
      successful
      【小题5】
      them
      46.【答案】alue
      47.【答案】nergy
      48.【答案】pare
      49.【答案】bve
      50.【答案】xamine
      51.【答案】 Hell,everyne!I'm Li Mei.I cme frm Haiku.I'd like t tell yu smething abut my hmetwn Haiku.Haiku lies in the suth f China.It is a city near the sea and it's the capital city f Hainan.The ppulatin f Haiku is 1.8 millin.The weather there is gd and nice.In summer,the days are lng but nt ht.In winter,the days are shrt and warm.Because f the gd weather,millins f turists cme t Haiku t have a hliday.My favrite sprts are swimming and bating.It's a gd place fr yu t cme fr a visit.I hpe that yu can all visit Haiku ne day and experience its beauty fr yurselves!
      Thank yu!A.I like them.
      B.I can't stand them.
      C.I dn't mind them.
      D.I lve game shws.
      E.but I like talk shws best.
      F.But I can't stand sap peras.
      A.accrding t the guideline.
      B.Jinhua Evening News did a study amng nearly 3,000 students in March.
      C.But peple have verlked(忽视) it in recent years.
      D.Students shuld learn ne r tw life skills every year.
      E.Parents may nt be able t slve every prblem fr us.
      F.These skills can include cking.
      Outside Temperature 27℃
      A.Hw d yu start?
      B.What is Schl Watch?
      C.Is it fr everyne?
      D.Wh is the best ne?
      E.What else can it d?
      F.Why is it beautiful?
      In rder(6) ______ stp the high rate f schl vilence in ur schl,an rganizatin(7) ______ Schl Watch is planning t be set up.Please jin us!
      Every student can becme a member f Schl Watch because everyne has smething t(8) ______ .In additin t prviding security,yu can prvide ther services.In a wrd,yu can try yur(9) ______ t make sure yur classmates dn't get in truble.Our schl will lk fr the Best Schl Watcher and give him r her prizes.Maybe yu are the winner.Yu can(10) ______ the fficial website at if yu want t get mre infrmatin.
      A.Since B.receiving C.surprise D.thers E.frm F.difference
      G.arrived H.returned I.as J.with K.hide L.full
      Haiku
      a city near the sea,the capital f Hainan
      Ppulatin
      1,800,000
      Summer
      lng,nt ht
      Winter
      shrt,warm
      Favrite Sprts
      swimming,bating

      相关试卷

      2025-2026学年吉林省辽源市东丰县九年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型:

      这是一份2025-2026学年吉林省辽源市东丰县九年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型,共15页。试卷主要包含了补全对话-选择,阅读六选五,单选题,完形填空,补全对话-填空,阅读理解,阅读判断,任务型阅读-多任务混合等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2025-2026学年吉林省吉林市九年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型:

      这是一份2025-2026学年吉林省吉林市九年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型,共13页。试卷主要包含了补全对话-选择,阅读六选五,单选题,完形填空,补全对话-填空,阅读理解,阅读判断,任务型阅读-多任务混合等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2025-2026学年吉林省四平市伊通县九年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型:

      这是一份2025-2026学年吉林省四平市伊通县九年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型,共14页。试卷主要包含了补全对话-选择,阅读六选五,单选题,完形填空,补全对话-填空,阅读理解,阅读判断,任务型阅读-多任务混合等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map