黑龙江省牡丹江市初中课改联盟第三子联盟2025_2026学年上学期八年级期中英语试卷(文字版,含答案)
展开
这是一份黑龙江省牡丹江市初中课改联盟第三子联盟2025_2026学年上学期八年级期中英语试卷(文字版,含答案),共12页。试卷主要包含了考试时间120分钟;,全卷共七道大题,总分120分;等内容,欢迎下载使用。
英语试卷
考生注意:
1.考试时间120分钟;
2.全卷共七道大题,总分120分;
3.请在答题卡上作答,在试卷上作答无效。
本考场试卷序号
(由监考填写)
一、听力理解(本大题共20小题,每小题1分,共20分)
A. 听对话选图片。(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
1. Hw did Tm g t wrk?
2. What des Tina ask Peter t d?
3. Which is the richest in Vitamin E?
4. What plant did Grace use?
5. What husewrk des Linda always help her mther d at hme?
B. 听问句选择答语。(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
6.A. It was wnderful.B. I enjyed traveling.C. I went there by plane.
7.A. My dad.B. In the bedrm.C. A new cat.
8.A. My father is.B. My mther des.C. Yes, they d.
9.A. Thank yu!B. Very much.C. Certainly.
10.A. I studied histry at hme.B. I am ging t d my English hmewrk.C. I am playing basketball with my friends.
C. 听短对话选答案。(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
听对话,回答以下三个小题。
11. What des Peter think f Lndn?
A. It's a big city.
B. It's beautiful.
C. It's crwded.
12. What did Peter buy?
A. A light blue jacket.
B. A light blue shirt.
C. A red and blue jacket.
13. What fd des Peter like best?
A. Fish sup.B. Fish and cakes.C. Fish and chips.
听一段对话,回答下面两个小题。
14. What are the speakers ding? A Taking phts.
B. Taking a trip.C. Lking at phts.
15. Hw many places f interest did the girl visit?
A. Three.
B. Tw.
C. Fur.
D. 听短文填表。(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
二、单项选择(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
21. Everyne likes the by as he is an hnest persn.
A. aB. anC. the
22. Did yu have anything delicius when yu visited Hangzhu?
A. smething deliciusB. anything deliciusC. delicius anything
23. It's difficult fr us t breathe, because the higher we climbed, the thinner the air was. Every few steps, we had t stp fr breath
A. breath; breatheB. Breathe; breatheC. breathe; breath
24. — Excuse me, Can I brrw yur dictinary? —Of curse. But yu mustn't lend it t thers.
A. brrw; brrwB. lend; lendC. brrw; lend
25. — ______ yu please sweep the flr nw ?
— srry. I ______. I have t d my hmewrk.
A. Shuld ;can'tB. Culd ;culdn'tC. Culd; can't
26. Chins is larger than ______ cuntry in Asia.
A. any therB the therC any
27. —Why shuld we prtect the rainfrest?
—Because it is an imprtant ______ that supprts many species.
A. climateB. habitatC. ecsystem
28. Yur sweater isn't ______, thugh it's much mre expensive.
A. s nice as hisB. as beautiful as meC. as beautiful as her
29. —Why did yu get up s early?
— ______ catch the first bus t the airprt.
A. In rder tB. In rder thatC. Because f
30. —China is ver 5000 years ld. It's ne f ______ cuntries in the wrld.
—Yes. It has a much ______ histry than Japan.
A. lder; lnger
B. the ldest; lnger
C. the ldest; the lngest
三、完形填空(10 小题,每小题 1 分,共 10 分)
阅读下面的短文,理解其大意,然后从短文后各题所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选择一个能填入空
白处的最佳选项。
Birdwatching has fans all ver the wrld. In these years, it becmes 31 in China. The
Olympic Frest Park in Beijing is ne f the 32 places fr birdwatching. Many bird lvers
visit the park t take phts r just t watch the birds. Guan Xiangyu is ne f them. He
wrks 33 an rganizer fr bird lvers. He spends half a year staying in Beijing and the
ther half travelling with his teams, 34 different kinds f birds, in different seasns.
Guan started birdwatching ver 10 years ag. He grew up in Beijing 35 he didn't
knw there were s many kinds f birds in the city. Guan began t shw 36 in birds after
his cllege teacher advised him t jin in a bird prtectin activity. "T me, the biggest jy is
t share the excitement f 37 seeing a bird that I am lking fr," Guan said.
Beijing is a gd place fr birds. And experts (专家) recrd mre than 500 species (物种)
there. The main 38 is that Beijing is n an imprtant flyway. Millins f birds migrate (迁
徙) nrth and suth every year. When ding this, they 39 thrugh Beijing.
Guan hpes mre peple will enjy birdwatching and help 40 birds' living space. Birds
are part f Guan's life. "I will always see them as my friends," Guan said.
31. A. excitingB. cheerfulC. ppular
32. A. hardestB. bestC. cldest
33. A. frB. asC. with
34. A. waiting frB. lking frC. asking fr
35. A. sB. andC. but
36. A. interestB. wayC. sense
37.A. quicklyB. finallyC. easily
38.A. prblemB. exampleC. reasn
39.A. wrkB. breakC. pass
40.A. streB. prtectC. live
四、阅读理解(25小题,每小题2分,共50分)
(A)
根据语篇内容选择最佳答案。
41. What des the activity want peple t d?
A. Plant trees.
B. Name a tree.
C. Get a green T - shirt.
42. If yu want t jin in planting trees, yu can g t the ______
A. schlB. parkC. farm
43. Linda wants t take part in the activity. She needs t bring ______
44. Hw can peple knw mre abut the activity?
A. Call Mr. Lee.
B. G t the park.
C. Visit a website.
45. In which part f the newspaper can we read the text?
A. Fd.B. Histry.C. Nature.
(B)
Can peple with different persnalities becme friends? The answer is yes. In fact, many friendships are frmed exactly because f the differences in persnalities. Take Tm and Jerr
fr example. Tm is an utging and energetic persn. He lves t participate (参与)in different kinds f scial activities and he is always the centre f attentin. Jerry, n the ther hand, is quiet and intrverted (内向的). He enjys reading bks and spending time alne. Althugh their different persnalities, they became gd friends. They cmplement (补足) each ther. Tm helps Jerry cme ut f his shell and encurages him t try new things. Jerry, in turn, brings a sense f calm and thughtfulness t Tm's life.
Anther example is Lily and Rse. Lily is very rganized(有条理的) and detail - riented (注重细节的). She always plans everything in advance. Rse, hwever, is mre spntaneus (自发的;非筹划安排的) and likes t g with the flw. They ften have different ways f ding things, but they respect each ther's differences. When they wrk n a prject tgether, Lily's planning skills and Rse's creativity cmbine(结合) t prduce excellent results.
In cnclusin, as lng as there is mutual respect, understanding, and acceptance, peple with different persnalities can nt nly becme friends but als have a deep and lasting friendship.
根据语篇内容做出判断,正确选 A、错误选 B、未提及选 C。(未提及表示在语篇中没有提到句中信息)
46. The writer thinks peple with different persnalities can becme friends
47. Jerry lves t take part in varius scial activities.
48. Tm helps encurage Jerry t try ld things.
49. Smetimes Lily and Rse argue with each ther abut different ideas.
50. Frm this text, we knw peple with different persnalities can have a deep and lasting friendship.
(C)
Parents lve us best in the wrld. As children, we shuld d smething t shw ur lve fr them. Here are a few f my ways.
Make a card. Yu may think making a card is a little thing, and mst f yu may never try it. My parents keep all the cards frm me. They say the cards are treasures t them. S why nt make a card fr yur parents?
▲ My dad and mum are busy every day. They need t wrk and d husewrk. All these things make them tired, s I always keep my rm clean and tidy. Hw abut yu? D yu ften clean yur rm?
Make a meal. Parents are tired after a day's wrk. Making dinner fr them can give them a break. I am t yung t d it by myself, s I ask my sister t help me ck.
Say srry and thanks. If I d smething wrng, I will say srry t them. If I d that, they will knw hw I feel. After they d a thing fr me, I always say thanks. I can als d smething else fr them t shw I am srry r I'm thankful, like writing a letter and drawing pictures. I think yu can give it a try, t.
根据语篇内容选择最佳答案。
51. What des the underlined wrd "it" refer t in Paragraph 2?
A. Giving a card.B. Getting a card.C. Making a card.
52. Which can yu put in " ▲ "?
A. Keep busy.
B. Clean up the rm.
C. Wrk hard.
53. Wh is the passage fr?
A. Parents.B. Teachers.C. Students.
54. Which is the best structure f the passage?
55. What's the best title fr the passage?
A. Best gifts fr parents
B. Interesting things t d with children
C. Ways t shw ur lve
(D)
In families with many children, the ldest, middle and yungest children are ften very different. Studies shw that many first - brn children are mre hard - wrking and mre serius than their brthers and sisters. 56. They wrk hard t please their parents.
The yungest is always the parents' "baby", s the yungest is usually mre utging and funnier than the ther children. The yungest child is als usually the mst spiled (惯坏的) f all the children in the family. There is a cmmn jke that all salespeple are the yungest in their families, 57
58. Many middle children are gd at making peace between peple, because they have t learn hw t live with the very different persnalities f the yungest and the ldest. Middle children smetimes feel unhappy, because they feel that the hard - wrking ldest child and the utging yungest child get mst f their parents' attentin. 59, because they are used t thinking fr themselves and chsing their wn way.
Hwever, I think n matter when a persn is brn, everyne can chse his r her wn path in life. Everyne can chse t make his r her gd qualities strnger and bad qualities weaker. 60
根据语篇内容,从方框内所给的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,使短文语意连贯。
A. Middle children are ften quicker and mre thughtful than the ldest and yungest
B. s they can sell everything easily
C. The rder f birth des nt decide anyne's life
D. The rder f birth can affect (影响) a persn's whle life
E. because they are gd at cnvincing (说服) thers t d what they want
F. They are mre interested in fllwing rules
G. But middle children very ften grw up t d very unusual and great things
(E)
During this year's summer hliday, I flew frm Beijing t Lndn.
When I arrived in Lndn, I felt nervus abut the seven - hur time difference, the new language, the buildings and the peple at the train statin. Everything was s different. It made me wrried abut my shrt stay there.
I jined a girls' middle schl and learnt many new things there ver the curse f five days. I felt lnely and helpless at first because my vcabulary was pr. Althugh my learning partner was really friendly, I just culdn't relax.
This feeling cntinued until a PE class. Sme girls smiled and invited me t jin their baseball game. Even thugh I had never played baseball befre, I decided t give it a try and managed t hit the ball n my first try. At that mment, time seemed t stp, and then cheers brke ut all arund me. The ther girls hugged me and shuted, "Hey, Eileen, yu did an amazing jb!" Frm then n, I felt truly happy and relaxed, and I really began t fit in with thers.
That experience helped me see the bridge between Lndn and my hmetwn, Tianjin - a bridge built with care and lve. We may nt cme frm the same cuntry r have the same skin clur, but lve brings us all tgether. This lessn cntinues t hld great imprtance in my life.
根据语篇内容,回答下列问题。
61. When did the writer fly t Lndn?
62. Hw was the writer's English when she first arrived in Lndn?
63. Hw did the writer feel after the PE lessn?
64. What des the bridge stand fr?
65. What lessn did the writer learn?
五、语法填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
Every Saturday mrning, there is a fight in 66 (thusand) f huses acrss America. Mum r Dad prbably says kindly at first, "Culd yu please 67 (clean) yur rm, dear?" The kid may waste time in 68 (d) nthing r just say "N". As the mrning passes 69 (slw), the parent gets angry. "Hw many times d I have t tell yu t clean 70 this mess? Get it dne right nw!" The fight becmes wrse. Smetimes parents just give up and d the cleaning by themselves.
What can parents d 71 (change) the situatin?
·Parents shuld set 72 gd example. Keeping yur wn things in rder will help kids t develp the gd habit.
·Tell kids clearly what a clean rm is like. Befre kids meet yur expectatins (期望), they must understand what yu want 73 (they) t d.
·Each thing shuld be in its place. 74 each thing has a hme, it will be easier fr kids t tidy their rms. Prvide yur kids with sme 75 (bx). Wrk tgether at labeling (贴标签于) each thing and deciding where it shuld g.
六、选词填空(本大题共 10 小题,每小题 1 分,共 10 分)
从方框中选择合适的单词填空,使短文意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限用一次。方框中有一个词为多余项。
message, sit, when, they, prtect, hwever, meter, fall, thrugh, famus
Redwds (红杉) are the largest trees in the wrld. They can reach up t eight 76 in diameter (直径). The large redwd in Califrnia is 77 fr having a large hle at the bttm. The hle is big enugh fr cars. The tree is up t 2, 000 years ld. Until nw, thusands f peple travel t see it each year. 78 , n Sunday the large redwd fell dwn during a strm. "But n ne was hurt," said a 79 n the internet.
Many visitrs tk pictures while standing r 80 under the famus redwd. After hearing the news abut the tree, sme psted phts and messages n the Internet abut 81 memries.
The large redwd 82 dwn! The strm was "just t much" fr the tree.
"It's like a family member in my heart," Ms. Brwn said. She said she was just 12 83 her parents first tk her t see the tree. She's nw an ld schl teacher.
The hle in the redwd weakened (削弱) the tree ver time. Peple made the hle in the 1880s t let peple and cars pass 84 . This began with hrses and later with cars. In the last few years, t 85 the tree, nly peple culd walk thrugh the hle
七、书面表达(本题共 10 分)
86.每个人都是这个世界上独一无二的存在。假如你是李海,你们学校要举行一次以“My Gd Friend”为题的英语征文大赛。请你根据下表提示和要求写一篇英语短文,介绍一下你和你的好朋友张涵有哪些相似和不同之处吧!
提示:
要求:1.语句通顺,条理清晰;
2.不少于 80 词。
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________
_____________________________________________________________________
试卷答案
一、听力理解
A. 听对话选图片
1. 无选项内容,无法作答
2. 无选项内容,无法作答
3. 无选项内容,无法作答
4. 无选项内容,无法作答
5. 无选项内容,无法作答
B. 听问句选择答语
6. 无题干内容,无法作答
7. 无题干内容,无法作答
8. 无题干内容,无法作答
9. 无题干内容,无法作答
10. 无题干内容,无法作答
C. 听短对话选答案
11. 无对话内容,无法作答
12. 无对话内容,无法作答
13. 无对话内容,无法作答
14. 无对话内容,无法作答
15. 无对话内容,无法作答
D. 听短文填表
16. 无短文内容,无法作答
17. 无短文内容,无法作答
18. 无短文内容,无法作答
19. 无短文内容,无法作答
20. 无短文内容,无法作答
二、单项选择
21. B
22. A
23. C
24. C
25. C
26. C
27. C
28. B
29. C
30. C
三、完形填空
31. C
32. B
33. B
34. B
35. C
36. A
37. B
38. C
39. C
40. B
四、阅读理解
(A)
41. A
42. B
43. B
44. A
45. C
(B)
46. A
47. B
48. A
49. C
50. A
(C)
51. C
52. B
53. C
54. B
55. C
(D)
56. B
57. F
58. A
59. G
60. D
(E)
61. During this year's summer hliday.
62. Nervus.
63. Happy and relaxed.
64. The bridge between Lndn and her hmetwn, Tianjin a bridge built with care and lve.
65. Different peple may have different skin clrs, but lve brings us all tgether.
五、语法填空
66. thusands
67. clean
68. ding
69. slwly
70. up
71. t change
72. a
73. them
74. If
75. bxes
六、选词填空
76. meters
77. famus
78. Hwever
79. message
80. sitting
81. their
82. dwn
83. when
84. thrugh
85. prtect
七、书面表达
My Gd Friend
I have a gd friend named Zhang Han. We have sme similarities and differences.
Similarities: We bth have shrt black hair. We are bth hard wrking and d well in all subjects. We bth like reading and ften g t the library tgether n weekends.
Differences: Zhang Han is much taller and mre utging than me. He is als better at singing and dancing. He likes watching mvies. While I like surfing the Internet and traveling.
I think ur friendship is very precius. We can learn frm each ther and grw tgether.不同点
相似点
Zhang Han
1.比我高得多,更外向;
2.更擅长唱歌和跳舞;
3.喜欢看电影。
1.留着黑色短发;
2.喜欢运动;
3.学习努力,各门功课都很好;
4.喜欢阅读,通常周末一起去图书馆;
……
Li Hai
1.喜欢上网;
2.喜欢旅游。
相关试卷
这是一份黑龙江省牡丹江市初中课改联盟第三子联盟2025_2026学年上学期八年级期中英语试卷(文字版,含答案),共12页。试卷主要包含了考试时间120分钟;,全卷共七道大题,总分120分;等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份黑龙江省牡丹江市初中课改联盟第三子联盟2025-2026学年上学期八年级期中英语试卷,共4页。
这是一份黑龙江省牡丹江市初中课改联盟第三子联盟2025-2026学年八年级上学期期中考试英语试卷,共8页。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利