搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      浙江省杭州市2023-2024学年高二上学期1月期末学业水平测试英语试题 附答案

      • 32.9 KB
      • 2026-03-06 08:10:27
      • 7
      • 0
      • 教习网2954337
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      浙江省杭州市2023-2024学年高二上学期1月期末学业水平测试英语试题 附答案第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/15
      浙江省杭州市2023-2024学年高二上学期1月期末学业水平测试英语试题 附答案第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/15
      浙江省杭州市2023-2024学年高二上学期1月期末学业水平测试英语试题 附答案第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/15
      还剩12页未读, 继续阅读

      浙江省杭州市2023-2024学年高二上学期1月期末学业水平测试英语试题 附答案

      展开

      这是一份浙江省杭州市2023-2024学年高二上学期1月期末学业水平测试英语试题 附答案,共15页。试卷主要包含了 本试卷分试题卷和答题卷两部分, 考试结束后, 只需上交答题卷等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      考生须知:
      1. 本试卷分试题卷和答题卷两部分。共9页, 满分150分。考试用时120分钟。
      2. 答题前, 必须用黑色字迹钢笔或签字笔将自己的学校、班级、姓名、考号、准考证号填写在答题卡上。用2B
      铅笔填涂在答题卡相应位置上。将条形码横贴在答题卡右上角“条形码粘贴处”。
      3. 所有答案都必须在答题卷标定的位置作答, 注意试题序号和答题序号相对应。
      4. 考试结束后, 只需上交答题卷。
      第一部分 听力(共两节, 满分30分)
      注意:回答听力部分时, 请先将答案标在试卷上。听力部分结束前, 你将有两分钟的时间将你的答案转涂到答题卡上。
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1. 5分, 满分7. 5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题, 从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项, 并标在试卷
      的相应位置。听完每段对话后, 你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍,
      1. What des the wman want fr her new hme?
      A. A cnvenient neighbrhd. B. Better nature scenes. C. Larger space.
      2. Wh are the speakers?
      A. Stre staff and custmer. B. Pliceman and lst kid. C. Brther and sister.
      3. What is Ryan mst excited abut?
      A. Online vides. B. Virtual reality. C. Phne applicatins.
      4. What will the speakers d next?
      A. Attend a meeting. B. Have lunch. C. Wrk n a reprt.
      5. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. Their favrite sngs. B. Online English curses. C. Language learning.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1. 5分, 满分22. 5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题, 从题中所给的A 、B 、C三个选项中选出最佳选 项, 并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前, 你将有时间阅读各个小题, 每小题5秒钟;听完后, 各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料, 回答第6、7题。
      6. What is the wman's cncern?
      A. That she is getting less creative.
      B. That her jb will be replaced by AI tls.
      C. That the new technlgy is t difficult fr her.
      7. What is the man's jb prbably?
      A. A teacher. B. An artist. C. A cmputer prgrammer.
      听第7段材料, 回答第8、9题。
      8. Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
      A. In a cinema. B. In the speakers' hme. C. In a hspital.
      9. Why didn't the wman finish the mvie?
      A. She was annyed at anther viewer's bad manners.
      B. She had t save time t study fr an exam.
      C. She fund the mvie bring.
      听第8段材料, 回答第10至12题。
      10. Where des the man mainly wrk?
      A. In a café. B. In his huse. C. In an ffice.
      11. What is the wman's main prblem?
      A. Having n friends at wrk.
      B. Being disturbed by her clleagues.
      C. Driving lng distances t wrk.
      12. Hw des the man cncentrate n his wrk?
      A. By putting up n-talking signs.
      B. By wrking in a separate ffice.
      C. By setting his private wrkspace.
      听第9段材料, 回答第13至16题。
      13. Hw did Mrs. Albright feel abut being interviewed at first?
      A. Anxius. B. Unhappy. C. Tuched.
      14. What is special abut Mrs. Albright?
      A. She is a recrd hlder. B. She is bth blind and deaf. C. She was badly hurt in the war.
      15. When was Mrs. Albright brn?
      A. In 1920. B. In 1922. C. In 1943.
      16. Where did Mrs. Albright learn abut the pwer f kindness?
      A. Frm her husband's experience.
      B. Frm a bk written by her sister.
      C. Frm a saying f a famus authr.
      听第10段材料, 回答第17至20题。
      17. What is the urgent update abut?
      A. Changes n train tracks. B. Late arrival f trains. C. Train maintenance.
      18. Wh decided t make the update?
      A. Railway engineers. B. Statin managers. C. Safety fficers
      19. What issue is the statin trying t deal with?
      A. That tickets are sld ut quickly.
      B. That trains break dwn n the way.
      C. That many passengers miss their trains.
      20. What des the speaker remind the passengers t d in the end?
      A. Be aware f bad phne signals.
      B. Buy fd befre barding the train.
      C. Set nline payment methds in advance.
      第二部分阅读(共两节, 满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题:每小题2 . 5分, 满分37 . 5分)
      阅读下列短文, 从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      In years past, many peple wuld travel ver New Year's Eve and immerse(沉浸)themselves in a different culture. Cuntries arund the wrld celebrate the new year with unique custms and traditins carried ut at the celebratin.
      Japan: Eat tshikshi sba
      Shiwasu is the end-f-the-year perid in Japan. T celebrate New Year's Eve, peple eat "year-crssing" sba, which can symblize having a lng and frtunate life alng with a clean break frm the year. Hwever, when eaten at midnight, there's a certain crss f the ld and the new year, thus yu cannt "break ff" all f last year's trubles prperly but instead carry them ver t the fllwing year.
      Russia: Burn, then drink yur wishes
      After a year f ruined dreams and canceled plans, set yur sights n a fresh start with this Russian traditin. Befre midnight, write dwn yur wishes n a piece f paper, then light the paper n fire. Once it's stpped burning, spread the wish-filled ashes int a glass f champagne and drink up shrtly after the clck cmpletes striking midnight.
      Spain: Eat 12 grapes
      Perhaps the easiest traditin t carry ut is eating grapes fr gd luck. When the clck starts striking at midnight, eat ne with each ringing sund. Better if yu're wearing special New Year's Eve underwear while eating yur grapes. A pair f red underwear can bring yu a new year f lve, while yellw may bring jy and frtune.
      Greece: Hang sme nins
      If yu've been cking thrughut the pandemic, maybe yu have sme nins arund the huse t spare fr this traditin. In Greece, nins symblize rebirth, s peple hang them up n their drs n Dec. 31 t encurage a year f grwth. Keep the Greek traditins ging by baking a special cake n New Year's Day. Hide a cin in the cake and share it with yur lved nes-whever finds the cin is said t have a year f gd luck.
      21. Where is the passage mre likely t be taken frm?
      A. A news reprt. B. A scientific essay. C. A turism brchure. D. A histry bk.
      22. Which has the symblic meaning f “Brn again”?
      A. Sba. B. Ashes. C. Grapes. D. Onins.
      23. In which cuntry things are eaten while listening t the New Year's bells?
      A. Japan B. Russia. C. Spain. D. Greece.
      B
      Cined as “deliveryman by day, pet by night, ”55-year-ld Wang Jibing earns a living as a delivery persn in Jiangsu Prvince. He started writing pems nline in the 2000s, and later expanded t different scial media platfrms. He als came under the sptlight as his name was n the 2023 list f new members fr the Chinese Writers Assciatin, igniting(点燃)praise and discussins amng Chinese netizens.
      Drpping ut f secndary schl, Wang tried varius jbs t make a living, such as a cnstructin wrker and wrking n sand mining bats, as well as a garbage cllectr. Nw as a husband and a father f three children, the financial burden n his shulder has becme heavier and his wrk schedule has gtten even busier. Yet it has never stpped him frm reading and writing rutinely all his life. His passin fr petry has driven him t write ver 4, 000 pems.
      His pem titled “Peple in a Hurry” gathered mre than 13 millin views within a week. Wang gained inspiratin fr the pem frm an unpleasant fd delivery experience in 2019. Because the custmer made a mistake with the address, he had t rush several times t get the fd delivered n time. It led t delays with ther rders, as well as punishments and a decrease in his earnings fr the delivery. The gvernment later tk actin t tackle this type f situatin, demanding delivery firms better prtect delivery persn's rights.
      The subjects f Wang's pems cver a wide range, including his memries f his family and hmetwn, and his bservatins f sciety and life while wrking as a labrer in different cities. During an interview with the media, Wang nted that delivering fd allws him t interact with mre peple and experience mre things. The jb has als sparked a deeper understanding and empathy fr thers. Writing petry helps him feel cmfrtable and find peace f mind.
      24. Hw is Wang's daily life nw?
      A. He enjys the ppularity f his petry.
      B. He writes at night t let g his displeasure.
      C. He balances his respnsibilities and his dream.
      D. He struggles in speaking up fr rdinary peple.
      25. What can we infer frm Wang's 2019 experience and its result?
      A. Ordinary peple can achieve a gd living.
      B. Ordinary peple's vice is heard by the sciety.
      C. Ordinary peple's idea can be artfully expressed.
      D. Ordinary peple are eager t have a spiritual hmeland.
      26. Why d s many peple read Wang's pems?
      A. His pems help peple get mre infrmatin.
      B. His pems care abut the unfairness in the sciety.
      C. His pems are filled with memries f his family and hmetwn.
      D. His pems are rted in everyday life f rdinary peple.
      27. Which wrd can better describe Wang's stry?
      A. Inspiring B. Surprising C. Interesting. D. Cncerning.
      C
      It is a practice favred by Lena Dunham, Tm Hanks and Lady Gaga t imprve their fcus and bring abut calmness in an ften busy, distracted wrld. Nw researchers have fund evidence that frequent meditatin(冥想)ver several years, may help change human gut(肠道), bst the bdy's immune(免疫的)system and reduce the risk f anxiety, depressin and heart disease. The findings are published by the British Medical Jurnal.
      Meditatin is increasingly used t help treat drug abuse, verwhelming stress, eating disrders and lng-lasting pain. But until nw it has nt been clear whether it culd als be able t change the cmpsitin f the gut micrbime(微 生物组). In an effrt t find ut, researchers led by the Shanghai Mental Health Centre at the Shanghai Jia Tng University analyzed the stl(粪便)and bld samples f 37 Tibetan Buddhist mnks frm three temples and 19 residents in the neighbring areas. The Tibetan meditatin frm the ancient Indian medical system, is a frm f psychlgical training. The mnks in the study had practiced it fr at least 2 hurs a day fr 3-30 years. Bth grups were matched fr age, bld pressure, heart rate and diet. Stl sample analysis revealed significant differences in the diversity and vlume f micrbes between the mnks and their neighbrs. “Bacteria enriched in the meditatin grup had a psitive effect n human physical and mental health, "the researchers wrte. "This changed gut micrbime cmpsitin culd imprve immune functin in the bdy. "Bld sample analysis als revealed the levels f markers assciated with risk f heart disease were significantly lwer in the mnks.
      The researchers emphasized that the study was bservatinal and the number jining was small, all male and living at high altitude, making it difficult t draw any firm r general cnclusins. Hwever, based n their findings, the researchers said the rle f meditatin in helping t prevent r treat mental and physical illness deserved further research.
      28. Why d many peple d meditatin accrding t the passage?
      A. T bring abut inner peace.
      B. T cure sme certain illnesses.
      C. T reduce sme extra mvement.
      D. T change the gut micrbime cmpsitin.
      29. What did the researchers analyze in their study?
      A. Stl and bld sample. B. Immune system. C. Human gut. D. Tibetan Meditatin.
      30. Accrding t the study, what cntributed t human immune system?
      A. The Drugs taken befre.
      B. The religin peple belng t.
      C. The eating habit frmed already.
      D. The bacteria prduced in the meditatin.
      31. What is the majr achievement the study made?
      A. It tracked the jiners ver a lng perid.
      B. It explred the way hw the bacteria influences the gut micrbime.
      C. It invlved a large sample size f different genders, age grups, and areas.
      D. It prvides evidence that meditatin changes gut micrbime cmpsitin.
      D
      Des a happy persn live lnger? Many studies have cnvinced us that happiness brings gd health, which has resulted in an increasing demand fr speakers and prducts encuraging psitive thinking. Hwever, being happy des nt prmise that ne is ging t be healthy. There are ther factrs that influence ne's health and lng life such as a persn's genes r even a persn's sci-ecnmic cnditin.
      Sme research even suggests that psitive thinking can be dangerus. Psitive thinking, when taken t the extreme, can cause a persn t be separated frm reality. Fr example, a persn wh thinks that staying happy and psitive can help him recver frm an illness like cancer but later fails t recver frm it, may blame himself fr nt being happy. In this case, psitive thinking may ptentially make the victim disregard ther factrs. Smetimes the pursuit f happiness is even assciated with serius mental health prblems such as depressin.
      All types f happiness are nt gd fr us either. Fr example, pride, a pleasant feeling, can smetimes rb us f the ability t empathize with thers r understand anther's viewpint. This anti-scial behavir can cause peple arund us t turn away frm us, and this culd, in turn, make us feel lnely and d harm t ur mental and even physical health.
      Mrever, unpleasant feelings can be beneficial t a persn's well-being. Researchers believe that unpleasant feelings can help us make sense f ur challenges and experiences in a way that supprts psychlgical well-being. Fr example, if I have behaved badly twards my gd friend, the feelings f guilt and sadness might mtivate me t aplgize and ask fr frgiveness. The rebuilding f a brken relatinship can be a lift t ne's mental well-being.
      In trying t experience happiness, we shuld remember that seeking fr happiness as an end in itself can be self-defeating, and des nt necessarily lead t better health. After all, ne will surely experience setbacks and cnflicts in life. Instead, learning t cpe with negative emtins with a realistic psitive attitude is key t a persn's gd health.
      32. What's the writer's pinin in this passage?
      A. Negative thinking can be dangerus.
      B. Staying happy can bring gd health.
      C. Unpleasant feelings cannt be beneficial.
      D. Happiness cannt ensure ne's gd health.
      33. When can psitive thinking be dangerus accrding t the passage?
      A. When we use it with a realistic attitude t slve prblems.
      B. When we fcus n it as an nly determinant f happy life.
      C. When we think it ne f the necessary factr fr gd health.
      D. When we realize it may rb us f the ability t understand thers.
      34. Hw can unpleasant feelings be beneficial t a persn's well-being?
      A. They rebuild a brken relatinship.
      B. They lead t self-reflectin and persnal grwth.
      C. They help keep the prblems and challenges away.
      D. They prevent lng-term negative effects n mental health.
      35. Which f the fllwing has the similar meaning f "an end in itself"?
      A. An ultimate gal. B. An individual plan. C. A final decisin. D. A great start.
      第二节(共5小题:每小题2 . 5分 . 满分12 . 5分)
      阅读下面短文, 从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      In a wrld where technlgy is king, hardly des a day g by withut the launch f sme "wrld-changing" prduct in the field f alternate reality. 36_________ . These include VR, AR, MR, XR and the list ges n.
      Many peple cnfuse augmented reality(AR)with virtual reality(VR)and understandably s. Bth AR and VR ffer alternate r altered reality experiences and as a result, it is easy fr users t be attracted and wnder what is real and what is nt. 37_____________. Bth aim t prvide an enhanced r enriched experience t users, mst cmmnly used in the gaming scene, but als increasingly used in ther areas.
      Hwever, AR and VR can be quite different in many ways. The main difference lies in the mde f delivery. Simply put, VR "transprts" the user t anther wrld, by “replacing" the real wrld with a virtual substitute mst cmmnly dne thrugh helmets r gggles t cmpletely immerse the gamer in a different reality. 38_____________
      AR, hwever, des nt change the entire landscape f what users see. 39__________. While AR may be less immersive than VR, the success f games which use AR is prf that it can be just as r even mre entertaining than VR games. Mrever, since AR des nt require the use f gggles r helmets, it is mre accessible.
      VR and AR are bth pwerful technlgies which are still relatively new t many cnsumers. 40_____________. They can cmpletely change hw we use ur electrnic devices in the future, but whether ne will edge ut the ther is anyne's guess.
      A. VR can be interactive r nn-interactive.
      B. In fact, it adds t reality with digital images.
      C. In shrt, at the heart f VR and AR are tw very similar technlgies.
      D. Hwever, they have already begun t shake things up in the gaming wrld.
      E. It is als getting increasingly difficult t keep up with the "R"s that have cme int existence.
      F. Fr example, it can make users feel as if they are falling, thereby igniting fear.
      G. They wuld see cmputer made images as an verlay t what they see in real life.
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节, 满分30分)
      第 一 节 (共15小题;每小题1分, 满分15分)
      阅读下面短文, 从每题所给的A 、B 、C 、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      Bth Debbie and Simn wrk in the Sunbeam Travel Cmpany. One day they were sitting in the ffice. The dr pened and a lady entered. She glanced at them bth, 41 a mment, then walked ver and sat ppsite Debbie. Debbie greeted her 42 in the crridr, and they gt dwn t business.
      Simn 43, std up and left. He met Mr Smith, the manager. “What's up, Simn? Yu dn't lk very 44 . ”
      “It's the custmers, ”Simn said. “They always prefer Debbie t me. I can't 45 it. ”
      “I can. It's the way yu 46 . ”
      “Hw can that be ?"Simn said. “I dn't even get a 47 t speak t them. ”
      “Cmmunicating is mre than speaking and listening, Simn. Yur bdy language is 48 , t. ”
      “What kind f language is that?”
      “It's the way yu stand and sit and walk. It's yur gestures and the expressin n yur face and in yur eyes. Yur whle 49 cmmunicates things, even yu're nt speaking. The way yu lk at custmers desn't give them a gd impressin, Simn. Fr example, yu ften rest yur head n yur 50 . Yu dn't smile. Yu dn't turn yur head r yur bdy twards the custmers. But lk at Debbie. She's hlding her head 51 . She lks at the custmer in the eye. She smiles. She turns her head and her bdy twards the custmer. Yur bdy language is telling custmers t 52 . Debbie's is making them feel welcme. That's why the custmers g t her and nt t yu. "
      After that, Simn tried t imprve his bdy language. This seemed t 53 . Minutes later, a girl entered. withut 54 , she sat dwn ppsite Simn and gave him a big smile. A few mments later, she left, still smiling.
      Mr Smith came ver and said, “Well Simn, yu 55 made a gd impressin n that custmer. Well dne. ”
      “That wasn't a custmer, "Simn said. “That was my sister. She wanted t brrw sme mney fr lunch. ”
      41. A. listenedB. stdC. lkedD. paused
      42. A. calmlyB. wildlyC. cheerfullyD. hpefully
      43. A. bwed B. sighed C. laughed D. ndded
      44. A. sad B. relaxed C. happy D. nervus
      45. A. understand B. grasp C. believe D. guess
      46. A. think B. interpret C. cmmunicate D. perceive
      47. A. chance B. minute C. wrd D. right
      48. A. creative B. adrable C. fun D. imprtant
      49. A. style B. appearance C. speech D. character
      50. A. shulder B. arm C. finger D. hand
      51. A. high B. up C. steady D. back
      52. A. g away B. g ahead C. get ging D. get ready
      53. A. wrk B. cnfuse C. frustrate D. mtivate
      54. A. invitatin B. explanatin C. permissin D. hesitatin
      55. A. prbably B. certainly C. finally D. likely
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1. 5分, 满分15分)
      阅读下面短文, 在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      “The Space-Time Painter, ”written by Chinese writer Hai Ya, wn the Hug Award fr Best Nvelette at the 81st Wrld Science Fictin Cnventin, 56_______ (hld)in the city f Chengdu. It is the first time that the wrld's largest and lngest-running sci-fi gathering – 57________ (cme)t China.
      Hai shared his surce f 58________(inspire)f creating the award-winning bk at a press cnference. “I watched 59 _______ prgram f China Media Grup named Natinal Treasure Archive and the detailed infrmatin f the painter f One Thusand Li f Rivers and Muntains was intrduced, 60_______ interested me, ”he said, adding that the painter was an 61 ________(extreme) gifted yung man but was never seen again in histry, which is a cncept that culd 62 _________(explre)with science-fictin. The fictin tells a stry abut the 63 __________(plitics) pwer struggle f the time cmbined 64_________ diverse elements such as Chinese traditinal culture, histry, inference and science fictin.
      Hai, als a financial wrker, thinks f 65_______ (he) mre a sci-fi enthusiast than a writer. “I write while ding my jb, s I have very little time t write every day, "he said. "But I think as lng as I lve it and am willing t put effrts in it, I will see hpes and the dawn. ”
      第四部分 写作(共两节, 满分40分)
      第 一 节(满分15分)
      最近, 你们学校组织了一次Schl trip, 目的地是一个湿地公园。请你给在新西兰的笔友Paul写一 个Email, 介绍这次活动。内容包括:1. 活动内容;2. 感想.
      注意:1. 写作词数应为80词左右;2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Dear Paul,
      ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs
      Li Ming
      第 二 节 ( 满 分 2 5 分 )
      阅读下面材料, 根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段, 使之构成一篇完整的短文.
      One spring, I was hired as grundskeeper at a Cuntry Inn, a famus bed-and-breakfast lcated in Washingtn state. The grand huse is in a beautiful place. Many famus peple have visited and even had their wn rms there. The wners, Philip and Cecelia, have dne a perfect jb fr the huse. Hwever, the gardens were very vergrwn. Wrse yet, there was anther prblem: a very persistent de(母鹿).
      Every day when I came t wrk, there was new evidence f the deer's big appetite. I tried many preventives: spray, human hair, sap, yu name it--but nne f thse things had effect. Often when I was weeding, I'd lk ver and there she'd be, munching sme tasty pieces. Wrst f all, she feasted n the rses, in which Cecelia tk great pride. I became s frustrated that I named her “Dinner”-and wanted t serve her n plates.
      One mrning, I was n my hands and knees pulling ut vines and bushes when I caught a mvement ut f the crner f my eye. There was Dinner, nt five feet away, munching a large leaf and staring at me. I felt a cnnectin with this animal. We did have smething in cmmn--we were bth mthers. I gt the crazy idea f cmmunicating with her and it seemed she wanted the same thing.
      What's up? I asked in my head.
      I'm here because I feel safe, was the gentle reply I felt I heard. I have my fawns(幼鹿)bedded dwn nearby, and there is plenty t eat. When the twins are lder after summer, I will mve them deeper int the frest.
      I understand that, I assured her. Peple cme here t, frm far away. I guess they'll be interested t see yu. I prmise that nbdy will harm yu r yur children. I dn't mind sharing the vegetatin but Cecelia lves rses, t. She is very upset when they are all eaten.
      A lud crash brke the magic. Our eyes met again briefly befre she leaped ff acrss the driveway, disappearing int the frest. Has I really cmmunicated with the deer?
      Paragraph1.
      I went int the kitchen where Cecelia was preparing the evening meal.
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Paragraph2.
      Every day, I enjyed watching Dinner with the twins and my presence never bthered them.
      _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      杭州市2023学年第一学期期末学业水平测试
      高二年级英语
      第一部分 听力 (共两节, 满分 30 分)
      第一节 (共 5 小题;每小题 1. 5 分, 满分 7. 5 分)
      1. C 2. A 3. B 4. B 5. C
      第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1. 5 分, 满分 22. 5 分)
      6. B 7. A 8. B 9. A 10. C 11. B 12. C 13. A 14. A 15. B
      16. C 17. A 18. C 19. C 20. A
      第二部分 阅读(共两节, 满分 50 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题:每小题 2. 5 分, 满分 37. 5 分)
      21. C 22. D 23. C 24. C 25. B 26. D 27. A 28. A 29. A 30. D
      31. D 32. D 33. B 34. B 35. A
      第二节(共 5 小题:每小题 2. 5 分。满分 12. 5 分)
      36. E 37. C 38. F 39. B 40. D
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节, 满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题:每小题 1 分, 满分 15 分)
      41. D 42. C 43. B 44. C 45. A 46. C 47. A 48. D 49. B 50. D
      51. B 52. A 53. A 54. D 55. B
      第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1. 5 分, 满分 15 分)
      56. held 57. has cme 58. inspiratin 59. a 60. which
      61. extremely 62. be explred 63. plitical 64. with 65. himself
      第四部分 写作(共两节, 满分 40 分)
      第一节 应用文写作 (满分 15 分)
      Dear Paul,
      Our schl rganized a field trip t Xixi Wetland fr students last weekend. Xixi Wetland is an ecsystem that blends urban life with natural wetlands, knwn as the "green lung" f Hangzhu. We enjyed drifting alng the river, walking alng the trails, bserving birds and flwers, and experiencing the traditinal cuntryside life. We als held a wetland park phtgraphy cmpetitin. This activity nt nly relaxed ur minds and bdies but als increased everyne's awareness f urban develpment and envirnmental prtectin. Yu are welcme t visit Hangzhu and explre Xixi Wetland with us if yu have the pprtunity!
      Yurs,
      Li Ming
      第二节(满分 25 分)
      I went int the kitchen where Cecelia was preparing the evening meal. “I just had a meeting f the minds with Dinner in the driveway, ” I tld her. “Maybe we can lk at this prblem in anther way. The guests can see rses anywhere. But having wildlife might really add t the charm f the place. Cecelia thught abut it--and liked the idea. Fr the next few mnths, Dinner brught her twins int the yard. While she grazed, the siblings ran arund the lawn, just like small children. She even seemed t pse s that guests culd take pictures.
      I enjyed watching Dinner with the twins and my presence never bthered them. The fawns were curius. They wuld stare at me thrugh the bushes and jump arund. Dinner’s parenting skills were excellent. I was tuched by the gentleness and affectin she shwed her charges. As summer wund dwn, Dinner and her children visited less and less. she was taking them farther int the frest. Finally, they left fr gd. S maybe there is a way t live in harmny with these peaceful creatures. Cnsider wh was here first and think what we’ve dne t them, nt just what they’ve dne t us.

      相关试卷

      浙江省杭州市2023-2024学年高二上学期1月期末学业水平测试英语试题 附答案:

      这是一份浙江省杭州市2023-2024学年高二上学期1月期末学业水平测试英语试题 附答案,共15页。试卷主要包含了 本试卷分试题卷和答题卷两部分, 考试结束后, 只需上交答题卷等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      浙江省杭州市2023-2024学年高二上学期1月期末学业水平测试英语试题:

      这是一份浙江省杭州市2023-2024学年高二上学期1月期末学业水平测试英语试题,文件包含浙江省杭州市2023-2024学年高二上学期1月期末学业水平测试英语试题docx、浙江省杭州市2023-2024学年高二上学期1月期末学业水平测试英语试题答案docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共18页, 欢迎下载使用。

      浙江省杭州市2023-2024学年高二上学期1月期末学业水平测试英语试题(原卷+解析):

      这是一份浙江省杭州市2023-2024学年高二上学期1月期末学业水平测试英语试题(原卷+解析),文件包含精品解析浙江省杭州市2023-2024学年高二上学期1月期末学业水平测试英语试题原卷版docx、精品解析浙江省杭州市2023-2024学年高二上学期1月期末学业水平测试英语试题解析版docx、1mp3、10mp3、2mp3、3mp3、4mp3、5mp3、6mp3、7mp3、8mp3、9mp3等12份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共40页, 欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map