江苏南通市海门区2025-2026学年第一学期期末考试七年级英语试卷(试卷+解析)
展开
这是一份江苏南通市海门区2025-2026学年第一学期期末考试七年级英语试卷(试卷+解析),共39页。试卷主要包含了 A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
1. 本试卷共12页,满分为150分,考试时间为120分钟。考试结束后,请将答题卡交回。
2. 答题前,请务必将自己的姓名、考试证号用0.5毫米黑色字迹的签字笔填写在试卷及答题卡上指定的位置。
3. 答案必须按要求填涂、书写在答题卡上,在试卷、草稿纸上答题一律无效。
第Ⅰ卷 (选择题共85分)
第Ⅰ卷共65小题,请将答案按要求填涂在答题卡上。
一、听力部分 (本题共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
Ⅰ. 听对话,选出你所听到的图片。每段对话听两遍。
1. What is Tny gd at?
A. B. C.
2. Where are the students nw?
A. B. C.
3. What type f clthes will Mum wear fr tmrrw’s party?
A. B. C.
4. What des Eric have fr lunch tday?
A. B. C.
5. Which is Millie’s favurite festival?
A. B. C.
Ⅱ. 听句子,选出你所听到的单词的音标。每个句子听两遍。
6. A. /nəʊz/ B. /naɪs/ C. /nɔɪz/
7. A. /wɜːks/ B. /wɔ:ks/ C. /wɜːdz/
8. A. /mætʃ/ B. /wɒʃ/ C. /mʌtʃ/
9. A. /sɪŋ/ B. /θɪn/ C. /θɪŋ/
10. A. /kwaɪt/ B. /’kwaɪət/ C. /kwɪk/
Ⅲ. 听对话和短文,回答问题。每段对话或短文听两遍。
听对话,回答第11~12小题
11. What can the rbt d?
A. Find bks. B. Give lessns. C. Play games.
12. Hw ften des the rbt need t “rest” ?
A. Every hur. B. Every tw hurs. C. Every three hurs.
听第一篇短文,完成第13~15小题的信息记录表。
13. A. by bus B. by car C. by train
14. A. half an hur B. an hur C. ne hur and a half
15. A. watches TV B. plays games C. des sme husewrk
听第二篇短文,回答第16~20小题。
16. Hw ld is Alice?
A. 8. B. 18. C. 80.
17. What des Alice want t buy?
A. Snacks. B. A dress. C. A dll.
18. Hw des Alice feel at first?
A. Happy. B. Sad. C. Excited.
19. What d her parents advise her t d?
A. T help children in need.
B. T save her pcket mney.
C. T give away her pcket mney.
20. What is Alice like?
A. Kind. B. Careful. C. Clever.
二、单项选择 (本题共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
从A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
1. Lk at the fd n the table! Amng them, there are ________ and a cartn f milk.
A. a watermelnB. a plate f chicken
C. three carrtsD. tw bttles f cla
2. —________ yur new classmate Thmas interested in music?
—N. But he enjys playing ftball.
A. DB. DesC. IsD. Are
3. I get an exciting telephne call ________ breakfast ________ a cld winter mrning.
A. fr; inB. fr; nC. at; inD. at; n
4. At the beginning f the English class, we ________ t give a three-minute speech.
A. take apartB. take turnsC. take placeD. take part
5. —The pink sweater ver there is nt the right ________ fr me.
—Yu are very lucky tday. Yu nly need t pay half fr it.
A. priceB. clurC. styleD. size
6. —________ d yu g back t visit yur grandparents?
—Usually during the Mid-Autumn Festival and the Chinese New Year.
A. Hw lngB. Hw ftenC. Hw muchD. Hw far
7. Here are sme ways t keep fit. ________, we can d mre exercise and eat fewer snacks.
A. In factB. In the endC. Fr exampleD. Such as
8. —I like wearing sprts clthes when travelling.
—________. They are lse and very cmfrtable t wear.
A. That sunds like funB. That’s a dealC. All rightD. Same here
9. Which ne has the same sund as “ntebk” in the underlined part?
A. lseB. chseC. tthD. wd
10. Which ne has the same number f syllables (音节) as “future”?
A. websiteB. magazineC. changeD. educatin
三、完形填空 (本题共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
Many f my friends have been t China, but we have never been there. S my parents plan t take us t Beijing fr a ____11____. And I decide t buy my father a bk called China: Knw Befre Yu G.
“Interesting! But I dn’t think we ____12____ it,” he says. He always believes in himself, but hw ____13____ he is!
Our first evening in Beijing begins at abut nine. We walk past a(n) ____14____ restaurant. The staff are cleaning tables and it seems they are leaving.
“This ne lks gd,” says my father. “I think it’s ging t ____15____. Peple here eat earlier than in the UK. It says s in my bk.” I say. “Oh, terrible!” says my father. The waiter lks a bit unhappy but ____16____ us t a table. There are n ther custmers (顾客), and my father picks anther ne near the windw. Then the waiter hands us a menu, all in Chinese. My father rders sme things. “That’s what we want,” he says. While ____17____, my father feels bred and picks up the chpsticks (筷子), then he starts kncking n the ____18____ like playing the drum (鼓). “Dn’t d that, Dad.” I say. “It’s nt ____19____ in China.”
After sme time, a very large plate f fd arrives. My father can’t wait t take it and start eating by himself. “Please wait, Dad. Chinese peple ____20____ fd tgether. S that large dish is fr ____21____ at the table.” I say.
At last, he eats all the fd in his bwl and n the plate. “Dad, in China peple think it’s rude if yu eat everything. They think yu are still ____22____.” I tell him.
My father asks fr the bill. It csts him 160 yuan. The waiter shws a QR cde (二维码). But my father can’t ____23____ with his mbile phne. He has t use paper mney. And he hands the waiter 20 yuan befre leaving.
The waiter lks ____24____. “Peple dn’t give tips (小费) in China.” I say. I have never felt s srry in all my life. The ____25____ and the service (服务) in the restaurant are great and I’ll surely g back t China. But my father really needs t read this bk next time.
11. A. walkB. hlidayC. meetingD. gift
12. A. needB. makeC. knwD. read
13. A. wiseB. rightC. wrngD. bad
14. A. busyB. mdernC. emptyD. expensive
15. A. penB. leaveC. gD. clse
16. A. helpsB. shwsC. asksD. wants
17. A. eatingB. waitingC. payingD. drinking
18. A. bwlB. drC. headD. hand
19. A. imprtantB. pliteC. specialD. wnderful
20. A. makeB. buyC. shareD. ck
21. A. everybdyB. smebdyC. nbdyD. anybdy
22. A. hungryB. happyC. fullD. healthy
23. A. chatB. playC. giveD. pay
24. A. surprisedB. relaxedC. wrriedD. excited
25. A. rmB. fdC. chpsticksD. music
四、阅读理解 (本题共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)
请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
A
26. Frm the study, what are the students’ favurite things t put in their lunch bxes?
A. Sme chips.B. Sme cakes.C. A bag f candies.D. A sugary drink.
27. Hw can children make the hme-made lunch healthy?
A. Ck the fd by themselves.B. Put the lunch bx in a warm place.
C. Talk with parents abut what t eat.D. Chse ne f the five fd grups.
28. On which website can we see the page?
A. B. C. D.
B
Evan, an range and white fx, has a farm. It’s Evan’s hme. His friend, a black and white dg, ften stays there with him. They drive Evan’s farm truck and play games. They read bks and have ice cream. But their favurite thing is wrking in Evan’s yard. In the yard, plants are big and beautiful. But friends dn’t always stay with each ther. One day, the dg dies, s Evan lses his best friend. Withut his best friend, the yard becmes a sad place. Evan feels s angry that he destrys (破坏) his yard.
But a gd place will nt stay empty fr lng. New plants quietly start t grw. One day, Evan finds a small pumpkin vine in his yard. He starts t lk after it. Autumn cmes and there is a huge pumpkin n the vine in his yard.
It is the fair (集市) week. Evan takes his huge pumpkin t the fair. He meets his ld friends there and he enjys delicius fd. Best f all, his pumpkin wins him a prize:10 dllars r a little dg. What des Evan want? Yu might knw the answer. Yes. He drives hme with the dg.
29. Where d Evan and the dg like t stay best?
A. In the truck.B. In the yard.C. In the bedrm.D. At the fair.
30. What des Evan d after his friend dies?
A. He destrys his farm truck.
B. He grws many plants in his yard.
C. He plants a small pumpkin vine n his farm.
D. He desn’t wrk in his yard fr sme time.
31. What d yu knw frm the secnd paragraph (段落)?
A. Evan likes the small pumpkin vine.
B. Evan is angry t see sme new plants.
C. Evan is wrried that pumpkins can’t grw in his yard.
D. In autumn, Evan finds a small pumpkin vine in his yard.
32. The purpse (目的) f the passage is t ________.
A. ask us t read picture bksB. tell us abut the Caldectte Medal
C. tell us abut a picture bkD. ask us t make friends with dgs
C
Cafe Clmb is a busy stre. Rich peple with nice clthes and shes ften drink cffee and eat ice-cream there. Charlie, an eight-year-ld by, always stays in the stre. But he des nt drink r eat. He cleans shes fr peple because he desn’t have mney t g t schl.
One day, a yung man in Cafe Clmb asks Charlie t clean his shes. During the cleaning, an ld man walks int the stre. He is selling lttery (彩票) tickets.
“Lucky numbers! One dllar fr a ticket!” he shuts.
“Give me a ticket” the yung man says. Then the ticket-seller gives him ne.
When Charlie finishes cleaning, the yung man stands up and leaves. He is in a hurry because a car is waiting utside. He puts the ticket in his bag, but it falls ut. Charlie sees this and shuts ut t stp the man. But the yung man des nt hear Charlie. He gets int the car and it runs away.
At night, Charlie gets hme and shws the ticket t his mther, Emily. Emily lks at it and sees the number 7-5-3-8-1-2-9-4-6. Isn’t this the winning number fr tday? One can get 500,000 dllars with the ticket.
“Where is the ticket frm, Charlie?” Emily asks.
“It’s frm a yung man. I’ll give this back t him tmrrw,” says Charlie.
The next day, Charlie meets the yung man at the stre and gives the ticket t him. The actin Charlie des tuches the yung man a lt, s he uses the mney t help Charlie. Nw Charlie is happy t be a student. They’re lucky numbers fr him.
33. What des the yung man d at Cafe Clmb?
A. He sells lttery tickets.B. He buys a lttery ticket.
C. He sells shes and clthes.D. He cleans shes fr thers.
34. The lucky number helps Charlie ________.
A. have a gd jbB. g t schl
C. make a new friendD. get a big prize
35. What’s the crrect rder f the stry?
①The yung man buys a lttery ticket.
②Charlie gets help t g t schl t study.
③Charlie decides t give it back.
④Charlie wrks at Cafe Clmb.
A. ④②③①B. ④①②③C. ④③②①D. ④①③②
36. What can we learn frm the stry?
A Practice makes perfect.B. A friend in need is a true friend.
C. Ding gd things brings luck.D. Buying lttery tickets brings mney.
D
The “big fur” fashin weeks— Lndn, Milan, Paris and New Yrk Fashin Week— give many Chinese designers a stage t shw their fashin brands (品牌). “Made in China” is mre and mre ppular nw— and it is a fashinable ne.
The stry f Chinese fashin began in 2011 when Feiyue and Huili, Chinese sprts shes brands, made the wrld lk at Chinese fashin design. Chinese sprts brand Li Ning als had a new design at New Yrk Fashin Week in February 2019— it is the secnd time the brand shws its design at the NYFW. Chen Lijie, the brand’s designer, says his design cmes frm ld Chinese philsphy that man is part f nature.
“Chinese brands dn’t use ‘cheap’ as a selling pint any mre. They are great and can g head t head with freign brands” says Shaun Rein, directr f China Market Research Grup. “Why can we catch up with ther cuntries? Rme is nt built in a day. Chinese designers spend much time trying t design the best and mst fashinable clthes.”
These Chinese brands becme s ppular maybe because f the easy nline shpping and the fact that China is grwing strnger than befre. Als, mre and mre peple begin t like Chinese culture.
“We want t replace (代替) the wrds ‘made in China’ with ‘designed in China’, but there is a lng way t g.” said Chinese designer Aric Chen. We’re happy t shw Chinese fashin ideas t the whle wrld.
37. What des the underlined wrd “it” refer t (指代) in the first paragraph?
A. Fashin week.B. Made in China.C. Chinese designer.D. Fashin brand.
38. Paragraph 2 tells us that ________.
A. peple like Chinese design best
B. Chen Lijie is a designer f Feiyue
C. Li Ning is the first Chinese brand t shw its design t the wrld
D the wrld knws abut Chinese fashin design frm Feiyue and Huili
39. Why d Chinese brands becme s ppular nw?
A. Mre peple like Chinese culture.
B. Chinese brands are much cheaper.
C. China becmes the strngest cuntry.
D. Chinese brands make nline shpping easier.
40. What is the best title fr this article?
A. Li Ning’s fashin shw in New Yrk.
B. Chinese designers’ great fashin ideas.
C. Chinese design ges t the wrld.
D. “Designed in China” replaces “Made in China”.
五、信息还原 (本题共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
____41____
As yur kid’s bdy starts grwing, ne f the mst helpful things yu can d fr it is t get enugh sleep. Sleep can help yu prepare t learn—that is why yu shuld g t sleep early the night befre a big test. It als helps t think mre clearly and keep yu frm getting sick. But hw? Here are sme tips:
____42____ G t bed at the same time every night. This will get yur bdy in the habit f knwing when it’s time t sleep. Brush yur teeth, wash yur face and get ready t calm dwn.
____43____ The blue light frm phnes wn’t help yu g t sleep even after yu put them away. S a few hurs befre bed, yu’d better put away the phne and pull ut the bk yu are reading.
____44____ Put n yur sft clthes—cttn nes are usually the best. Try t ntice hw yur bdy feels during the night and make a plan. If yu kick ff the blankets because yu are t ht, turn n yur fan befre bed. If yur feet always feel like ice, put n yur scks t keep them warm.
____45____ Smetimes ur dreams are pretty special. The key is t write dwn what yu remember abut yur dreams as sn as yu wake up—r yu wn’t remember them any mre.
A. Stick t a habit.
B. Make yurself cmfrtable.
C. The All-imprtant Sleep!
D. Start a dream diary.
E. Keep away frm phnes.
第Ⅱ卷 (非选择题共65分)
第Ⅱ卷共36小题,请将答案按要求写在答题卡上。
六、词汇运用 (本题共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
A
请认真阅读下面短文,根据音标及上下文在横线上写出正确的单词,使短文通顺。
D yu knw a special ftball club called Kediyuan in Haimen? Here is gd news fr it. A new ftball field with abut 70000 ____46____ /skweə(r)/ metres is in use. Kediyuan Ftball Club has a ____47____ /ˈhɪstri/ f 14 years and it helps yung players grw. Till tday, the club has mre than tw hundred ____48____ /ˈmembə(r)z/. They cme frm different areas but have ____49____ /ˈsɪmələ(r)/ hbbies and interests. The yung players are always full f much ____50____ /ˈenədʒi/ in the ftball field and we can hear their ____51____ /ˈlaɪvli/ shuts and laughs.
These yung players learn the beauty and charm f ftball ____52____ /θru:/ passing, running, and teamwrk. They practise ____53____ /ˈθaʊzndz/ f times but they never feel tired. They dn’t have much time t relax because they have a big dream— t play fr the cuntry ne day. We hpe their dreams can cme true.
Smetimes, they play friendly matches. When they ____54____ /skɔ:(r)/ a pint each time, everyne cheers. They wrk tgether, help each ther, learn frm each ther and nw becme strnger and strnger. Bth their families and ____55____ /ˈrelətɪvz/ feel prud f them. Kediyuan Club teaches us that with hard wrk, every yung dream can shine!
B
请认真阅读下面短文,在空白处填入括号内单词的正确形式或时态,使短文通顺。
Lking after a pet is an interesting and imprtant jb. Pets need ur lve and care. They may be ____56____ (health) if we dn’t take gd care f them. If yu are an animal-lver, and yu ____57____ (keep) ne at the mment, here is sme advice t share with yu.
First, give yur pet a clean and safe living place. This culd be a cmfrtable place at hme. Secnd, each pet ____58____ (need) gd fd and fresh water tw r three times a day. It may be ill withut ____59____ (eat) the right fd. If yu feed it t much fd, please stp ding it, because this ____60____ (nt be) gd fr them. In fact, giving them ____61____ (little) fd is better fr their health. Always make sure that yur pet has enugh clean water ____62____ (drink) every day. Third, waiting fr yu t cme back is really a ____63____ (nature) thing fr yur pets. They hpe fr yur care. S yu shuld ften play with them. ____64____ (fur), it is als imprtant t keep yur pet clean. It makes them feel great.
Taking care f pets teaches us hw t be kind and patient. If we lk after them well, they will becme ____65____ (we) best friends and bring us a lt f happiness.
七、短文填空 (本题共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
根据各题所给首字母提示,写出一个合适的英语单词完整、正确的形式,使短文通顺。
One warm evening, a grup f mnkeys are playing by a quiet pnd in the frest. Everything is calm under the beautiful and b____66____ mnlight. Suddenly, the yungest mnkey sees smething shining in the well and pints at the water and shuts, “Lk! The mn has fallen int the well! Oh! My gd!”
The ____67____ yung mnkeys rush t the edge. They shut, “The mn has fallen int the well!” Big Mnkey hears him. She swings ver frm a nearby tree. She lks int the well. “Oh n!” cries Big Mnkey, “The mn has fallen int the well!” All the big mnkeys hear the shuting. They sn swing ver t the well. “Oh n! The mn has fallen int the well” They all shut in s____68____.
“What can we d?” asks Little Mnkey. “We must s____69____ it! We have t get it ut!” answers Big Mnkey. All f them a____70____ with her and shut, “Let’s take it ut f the water!” They get an idea at nce. The mnkeys q____71____ make a chain (链条) by hlding each ther’s tails in ne minute, reaching dwn int the well t catch the mn. Just then, Big Mnkey lks up at the sky. “Wait a minute! The real mn is nt in the well,” she cries, “It is still in the sky! It is shining. The ne in the well ____72____ lks like it.” All the mnkeys knw that it is just the mn’s reflectin in the water! Then they try t c____73____ ut f the well and keep laughing.
Have yu ever wrked very hard n smething wrng? Frm the stry, we knw when we meet p____74____, we shuld be calm and careful befre ding smething. It m_____75_____ t everyne. Because it helps us see “the real mn” instead f just its reflectin.
八、阅读与回答问题 (本题共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
请认真阅读下面短文,并根据短文内容回答问题。
This year, a “mnster” lking dll is ppular amng many peple arund the wrld. It has a sft face, large eyes, nine sharp teeth, a furry bdy and rabbit-like ears. It is Labubu. It becmes ne f the mst ppular tys amng the yung this year. T buy ne, many Labubu lvers get up very early in the mrning. On resale markets, the prices rise fast—ne dll can cst hundreds f dllars.
Labubu is designed by Kasing Lung a designer frm Hng Kng. Labubu’s lk is different frm ther cute tys’, which makes it very interesting and special. Labubu is famus fr its “blind bxes”. A blind bx is a small bx with a ty inside. But yu just knw which character yu will get after yu pen it! S cllecting Labubu tys is exciting fr thse lvers.
There are many kinds f Labubu. This variety (多样性) als makes peple want t cllect them all. Fr many yung peple, Labubu is mre than a ty. It is their hbby and als a way t make friends. They are ready t share their cllectins with each ther. The cute and cl designs f Labubu bring a lt f jy t their lives.
76. —________________________________________? (根据答句写出问题)
—A Labubu has a sft face, large eyes, nine sharp teeth, a furry bdy and rabbit-like ears.
77. Hw d Labubu lvers buy a ppular ne?
________________________________________
78. When d we knw which character we will get if we buy a “blind bx”?
________________________________________
79. Why d sme yung peple say “Labubu is mre than a ty”?
________________________________________
80 D yu lve cllecting tys like Labubu? Why?
________________________________________
九、书面表达 (本题满分25分)
81. 学期最后一节社团课上,老师组织大家就“My clurful life”为题自由分享。请根据图示及文字提示完成对话。
注意:
1. 对话必须包含图中所示的三个方面;提示词可供参考;
2. 词数:80左右。所给的文字不计入总词数;
3. 对话中请勿提及真实校名和姓名。
Ms Wang: Class, let’s share ur clurful life. Yu can talk abut yur schl, family r after-schl life. Feel free t say smething.
Tm: I’ll g first. My schl life is wnderful.
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Lily: I ften stay with my family n weekends.
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Amy: I usually _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Ms Wang: S this term is clurful. I’m glad yu all have fun. Wish yu a happy new year!Peter’s New Year’s Day
The first day
He and his parents g t Haimen t visit his grandparents ________.
The secnd day
He practises tennis fr abut ________.
The third day
He des his hmewrk first. Then he ________.
Hme-made Lunches fr Children
A UK study finds that 4,000,000 schl children eat hme-made lunches.
Parents get the lunch bxes ready. Children take them t schl and enjy the fd at lunchtime, but nly 1% f thse lunches are healthy enugh.
D yu knw?
This is the stry f the bk The Rugh Patch. It is a 2018 picture bk by the USA writer Brian Lies. The bk wn the 2019 Caldectt Hnr (凯迪克荣誉奖).
七年级英语
注意事项
1. 本试卷共12页,满分为150分,考试时间为120分钟。考试结束后,请将答题卡交回。
2. 答题前,请务必将自己的姓名、考试证号用0.5毫米黑色字迹的签字笔填写在试卷及答题卡上指定的位置。
3. 答案必须按要求填涂、书写在答题卡上,在试卷、草稿纸上答题一律无效。
第Ⅰ卷 (选择题共85分)
第Ⅰ卷共65小题,请将答案按要求填涂在答题卡上。
一、听力部分 (本题共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
Ⅰ. 听对话,选出你所听到的图片。每段对话听两遍。
1. What is Tny gd at?
A. B. C.
2. Where are the students nw?
A. B. C.
3. What type f clthes will Mum wear fr tmrrw’s party?
A. B. C.
4. What des Eric have fr lunch tday?
A. B. C.
5. Which is Millie’s favurite festival?
A. B. C.
Ⅱ. 听句子,选出你所听到的单词的音标。每个句子听两遍。
6. A. /nəʊz/ B. /naɪs/ C. /nɔɪz/
7. A. /wɜːks/ B. /wɔ:ks/ C. /wɜːdz/
8. A. /mætʃ/ B. /wɒʃ/ C. /mʌtʃ/
9. A. /sɪŋ/ B. /θɪn/ C. /θɪŋ/
10. A. /kwaɪt/ B. /’kwaɪət/ C. /kwɪk/
Ⅲ. 听对话和短文,回答问题。每段对话或短文听两遍。
听对话,回答第11~12小题。
11. What can the rbt d?
A. Find bks. B. Give lessns. C. Play games.
12. Hw ften des the rbt need t “rest” ?
A. Every hur. B. Every tw hurs. C. Every three hurs.
听第一篇短文,完成第13~15小题的信息记录表。
13. A. by bus B. by car C. by train
14. A. half an hur B. an hur C. ne hur and a half
15. A. watches TV B. plays games C. des sme husewrk
听第二篇短文,回答第16~20小题。
16. Hw ld is Alice?
A. 8. B. 18. C. 80.
17. What des Alice want t buy?
A. Snacks. B. A dress. C. A dll.
18. Hw des Alice feel at first?
A. Happy. B. Sad. C. Excited.
19. What d her parents advise her t d?
A. T help children in need.
B. T save her pcket mney.
C. T give away her pcket mney.
20. What is Alice like?
A. Kind. B. Careful. C. Clever.
二、单项选择 (本题共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
从A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
1. Lk at the fd n the table! Amng them, there are ________ and a cartn f milk.
A. a watermelnB. a plate f chicken
C. three carrtsD. tw bttles f cla
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:看桌子上的食物!在它们当中,有三根胡萝卜和一盒牛奶。
考查主谓一致。a watermeln一个西瓜;a plate f chicken一盘鸡肉;three carrts三根胡萝卜;tw bttles f cla两瓶可乐。there be句型遵循“就近原则”,be动词为are,且D项并未出现在图片中,结合选项可知,C项正确。故选C。
2. —________ yur new classmate Thmas interested in music?
—N. But he enjys playing ftball.
A. DB. DesC. IsD. Are
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:——你的新同学托马斯对音乐感兴趣吗?——不。但他喜欢踢足球。
考查be动词的用法。D不译,助动词;Des不译,助动词;Is是,be动词;Are是,be动词。句中“yur new classmate Thmas”为第三人称单数,且“be interested in”为固定短语,需用be动词is构成疑问句。故选C。
3. I get an exciting telephne call ________ breakfast ________ a cld winter mrning.
A. fr; inB. fr; nC. at; inD. at; n
【答案】D
【解析】
【详解】句意:在一个寒冷的冬日早晨,我在吃早饭时接到了一个令人兴奋的电话。
考查介词辨析。fr用于时间段;at用于时刻;in用于年份和月份;n用于具体某一天。第一空:表示“在吃早饭时”用介词at,固定搭配at breakfast;第二空:表示“在某个具体某天的早上”用介词n,如n a winter mrning。故选D。
4. At the beginning f the English class, we ________ t give a three-minute speech.
A. take apartB. take turnsC. take placeD. take part
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:在英语课开始时,我们轮流做一个三分钟的演讲。
考查动词短语辨析。take apart拆开;take turns轮流;take place发生;take part参加(常与in连用)。根据语境,英语课上“做一个三分钟的演讲”是学生轮流进行。故选B。
5. —The pink sweater ver there is nt the right ________ fr me.
—Yu are very lucky tday. Yu nly need t pay half fr it.
A. priceB. clurC. styleD. size
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:——那边那件粉色毛衣对我来说价格不合适。——你今天很幸运,你只需要付一半的钱。
考查名词辨析。price价格;clur颜色;style风格;size尺寸。根据答句“Yu nly need t pay half fr it.可知,对话讨论的是价格问题,因此第一句应表示“价格不合适”。故选A。
6. —________ d yu g back t visit yur grandparents?
—Usually during the Mid-Autumn Festival and the Chinese New Year.
A. Hw lngB. Hw ftenC. Hw muchD. Hw far
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:——你多久回去看望你的祖父母一次?——通常在中秋节和春节。
考查疑问词组辨析。Hw lng多久,问时长;Hw ften多久一次,问频率;Hw much多少,问数量或价格;Hw far多远,问距离。根据答语“Usually during the Mid-Autumn Festival and the Chinese New Year.”可知,“通常在中秋节和春节”是表示频率的回答。故选B。
7. Here are sme ways t keep fit. ________, we can d mre exercise and eat fewer snacks.
A. In factB. In the endC. Fr exampleD. Such as
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:这里有一些保持健康的方法。例如,我们可以多做运动、少吃零食。
考查短语辨析。In fact事实上;In the end最后;Fr example例如;Such as比如。根据“we can d mre exercise and eat fewer snacks.”可知,后文是句子形式的举例,且用逗号与主句隔开,此处需用“Fr example”。故选C。
8. —I like wearing sprts clthes when travelling.
—________. They are lse and very cmfrtable t wear.
A. That sunds like funB. That’s a dealC. All rightD. Same here
【答案】D
【解析】
【详解】句意:——我喜欢旅行时穿运动服。——我也是。它们宽松,穿起来很舒服。
考查情景交际。That sunds like fun听起来很有趣;That’s a deal一言为定;All right好吧;Same here我也是。根据“I like wearing sprts clthes when travelling.”和“They are lse and very cmfrtable t wear.”可知,后者表示认同对方的喜好,应表示“我也是”。故选D。
9. Which ne has the same sund as “ntebk” in the underlined part?
A. lseB. chseC. tthD. wd
【答案】D
【解析】
【详解】句意:划线部分哪个单词的发音与“ntebk”相同?
考查语音知识。lse/luːs/;chse/tʃuːz/;tth/tuːθ/;wd/wʊd/。ntebk/ˈnəʊtbʊk/,划线部分发音为/ʊ/,D项符合。故选D。
10. Which ne has the same number f syllables (音节) as “future”?
A. websiteB. magazineC. changeD. educatin
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:哪一个单词的音节数与“future”相同?
考查语音知识。website/ˈwebsaɪt/,共2个音节;magazine/ˌmæɡəˈziːn/,共3个音节;change/tʃeɪndʒ/,共1个音节;educatin/ˌedʒuˈkeɪʃn/,共4个音节。future/ˈfjuːtʃə(r)/,共2个音节,根据音标提示可知,A项符合题意,故选A。
三、完形填空 (本题共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
Many f my friends have been t China, but we have never been there. S my parents plan t take us t Beijing fr a ____11____. And I decide t buy my father a bk called China: Knw Befre Yu G.
“Interesting! But I dn’t think we ____12____ it,” he says. He always believes in himself, but hw ____13____ he is!
Our first evening in Beijing begins at abut nine. We walk past a(n) ____14____ restaurant. The staff are cleaning tables and it seems they are leaving.
“This ne lks gd,” says my father. “I think it’s ging t ____15____. Peple here eat earlier than in the UK. It says s in my bk.” I say. “Oh, terrible!” says my father. The waiter lks a bit unhappy but ____16____ us t a table. There are n ther custmers (顾客), and my father picks anther ne near the windw. Then the waiter hands us a menu, all in Chinese. My father rders sme things. “That’s what we want,” he says. While ____17____, my father feels bred and picks up the chpsticks (筷子), then he starts kncking n the ____18____ like playing the drum (鼓). “Dn’t d that, Dad.” I say. “It’s nt ____19____ in China.”
After sme time, a very large plate f fd arrives. My father can’t wait t take it and start eating by himself. “Please wait, Dad. Chinese peple ____20____ fd tgether. S that large dish is fr ____21____ at the table.” I say.
At last, he eats all the fd in his bwl and n the plate. “Dad, in China peple think it’s rude if yu eat everything. They think yu are still ____22____.” I tell him.
My father asks fr the bill. It csts him 160 yuan. The waiter shws a QR cde (二维码). But my father can’t ____23____ with his mbile phne. He has t use paper mney. And he hands the waiter 20 yuan befre leaving.
The waiter lks ____24____. “Peple dn’t give tips (小费) in China.” I say. I have never felt s srry in all my life. The ____25____ and the service (服务) in the restaurant are great and I’ll surely g back t China. But my father really needs t read this bk next time.
11. A. walkB. hlidayC. meetingD. gift
12. A. needB. makeC. knwD. read
13. A. wiseB. rightC. wrngD. bad
14. A. busyB. mdernC. emptyD. expensive
15. A. penB. leaveC. gD. clse
16. A. helpsB. shwsC. asksD. wants
17. A. eatingB. waitingC. payingD. drinking
18. A. bwlB. drC. headD. hand
19. A. imprtantB. pliteC. specialD. wnderful
20. A. makeB. buyC. shareD. ck
21. A. everybdyB. smebdyC. nbdyD. anybdy
22. A. hungryB. happyC. fullD. healthy
23. A. chatB. playC. giveD. pay
24. A. surprisedB. relaxedC. wrriedD. excited
25. A. rmB. fdC. chpsticksD. music
【答案】11. B 12. A 13. C 14. C 15. D 16. B 17. B 18. A 19. B 20. C 21. A 22. A 23. D 24. A 25. B
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了作者和父亲去北京度假,父亲因不了解中国餐饮文化而闹出不少笑话故事。
【11题详解】
句意:所以我的父母计划带我们去北京度假。
walk散步;hliday假期;meeting会议;gift礼物。根据“Many f my friends have been t China, but we have never been there.”可知,作者一家从未去过中国,因此计划去北京度假,此处应指假期。故选B。
【12题详解】
句意:“很有趣!但我认为我们不需要它,”他说。
need需要;make制作;knw知道;read阅读。根据“But my father really needs t read this bk next time.”和“He always believes in himself”可知,父亲在餐厅里的一系列行为说明他确实需要这本书,但他自己却认为不需要。故选A。
【13题详解】
句意:他总是很自信,但他错得多么离谱啊!
wise明智的;right正确的;wrng错误的;bad坏的。根据“Our first evening in Beijing ... ‘Dad, in China peple think it’s rude if yu eat everything ...’”可知,父亲接下来的一系列行为都不符合当地礼仪,说明他之前认为自己不需要这本书的想法是错误的。故选C。
【14题详解】
句意:我们走过一家空餐厅。
busy忙碌的;mdern现代的;empty空的;expensive昂贵的。根据“The staff are cleaning tables and it seems they are leaving.”和“There are n ther custmers”可知,店员正在收拾桌子,店里没有其他顾客,所以餐厅是空的。故选C。
【15题详解】
句意:“我觉得要打烊了。这里的人吃饭比英国人早。我的书里是这么说的。”我说。
pen开门;leave离开;g去;clse关门。根据“The staff are cleaning tables and it seems they are leaving.”可知,店员正在收拾,看起来快要打烊了。故选D。
【16题详解】
句意:服务员看起来有点不高兴,但还是把我们领到了一张桌子旁。
helps帮助;shws带领,展示;asks询问;wants想要。根据“and my father picks anther ne near the windw”可知,服务员先带他们到一张桌旁,父亲又选了靠窗的位置,shw sb. t a table“带某人到餐桌就座”,固定搭配。故选B。
【17题详解】
句意:在等候时,我父亲觉得无聊,拿起了筷子,然后他开始像打鼓一样敲碗。
eating吃;waiting等待;paying支付;drinking喝。根据“My father rders sme things.”可知,他们刚点完菜,此时正在等候上菜。故选B。
【18题详解】
句意:在等候时,我父亲觉得无聊,拿起了筷子,然后他开始像打鼓一样敲碗。
bwl碗;dr门;head头;hand手。根据“my father feels bred and picks up the chpsticks (筷子)”和常识可知,吃饭时用筷子敲的应该是餐具,即碗。故选A。
【19题详解】
句意:“在中国这是不礼貌的。”
imprtant重要的;plite礼貌的;special特别的;wnderful精彩的。根据“Dn’t d that, Dad.”和常识可知,作者劝阻父亲不要敲碗,因为这是不礼貌的行为。故选B。
【20题详解】
句意:“请等一下,爸爸。中国人会一起分享食物。所以那一大盘菜是给大家一起吃的。”我说。
make制作;buy购买;share分享;ck烹饪。根据“My father can’t wait t take it and start eating by himself.”可知,父亲迫不及待地独自吃起来,而中国的餐饮习惯是大家围坐在一起共享菜肴。故选C。
【21题详解】
句意:“请等一下,爸爸。中国人会一起分享食物。所以那一大盘菜是给大家一起吃的。”我说。
everybdy每个人;smebdy某人;nbdy没有人;anybdy任何人。根据“Chinese peple ... fd tgether.”以及中国餐饮文化可知,菜品是给在座所有人共享的。故选A。
【22题详解】
句意:他们会认为你还没吃饱。
hungry饿的;happy开心的;full饱的;healthy健康的。根据“At last, he eats all the fd in his bwl and n the plate.”以及中国餐桌礼仪可知,把菜全部吃光会被认为是主人招待不周,客人还没吃饱。故选A。
【23题详解】
句意:但是我父亲不能用他的手机付款。
chat聊天;play玩耍;give给;pay支付。根据“My father asks fr the bill.”可知,父亲要结账,此处应该是指用手机付款。故选D。
【24题详解】
句意:服务员看起来很惊讶。
surprised惊讶的;relaxed放松的;wrried担心的;excited兴奋的。根据“Peple dn’t give tips (小费) in China.”可知,在中国没有给小费的习惯,所以服务员对父亲给小费的行为感到很惊讶。故选A。
【25题详解】
句意:这家餐厅的食物和服务都很棒,我肯定会再回中国的。
rm房间;fd食物;chpsticks筷子;music音乐。根据“The ... and the service (服务) in the restaurant are great”可知,评价一家餐厅通常会说食物和服务。故选B。
四、阅读理解 (本题共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)
请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
A
26. Frm the study, what are the students’ favurite things t put in their lunch bxes?
A. Sme chips.B. Sme cakes.C. A bag f candies.D. A sugary drink.
27. Hw can children make the hme-made lunch healthy?
A. Ck the fd by themselves.B. Put the lunch bx in a warm place.
C. Talk with parents abut what t eat.D. Chse ne f the five fd grups.
28. On which website can we see the page?
A. B. C. D.
【答案】26. D 27. C 28. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了英国一项关于儿童自制午餐的研究,指出大部分自制午餐不够健康,并分别给孩子和家长提出了制作健康午餐的建议。
【26题详解】
细节理解题。文中饼图数据显示:35%的午餐有蛋糕或糖果,47%有薯片,61%有含糖饮料。含糖饮料的比例最高,因此是学生们最喜欢放入午餐盒的东西。故选D。
【27题详解】
细节理解题。文中“Fr children”部分给出的建议是“Talk abut what ges in yur lunch with yur parents.”可知,和父母讨论午餐里放什么,这与选项C的表述一致。故选C。
【28题详解】
推理判断题。整篇文章围绕“自制午餐的健康问题”展开,讨论了不健康的饮食选择以及如何制作健康午餐;因此,我们最有可能在健康类网站上看到本文。故选B。
B
Evan, an range and white fx, has a farm. It’s Evan’s hme. His friend, a black and white dg, ften stays there with him. They drive Evan’s farm truck and play games. They read bks and have ice cream. But their favurite thing is wrking in Evan’s yard. In the yard, plants are big and beautiful. But friends dn’t always stay with each ther. One day, the dg dies, s Evan lses his best friend. Withut his best friend, the yard becmes a sad place. Evan feels s angry that he destrys (破坏) his yard.
But a gd place will nt stay empty fr lng. New plants quietly start t grw. One day, Evan finds a small pumpkin vine in his yard. He starts t lk after it. Autumn cmes and there is a huge pumpkin n the vine in his yard.
It is the fair (集市) week. Evan takes his huge pumpkin t the fair. He meets his ld friends there and he enjys delicius fd. Best f all, his pumpkin wins him a prize:10 dllars r a little dg. What des Evan want? Yu might knw the answer. Yes. He drives hme with the dg.
29. Where d Evan and the dg like t stay best?
A. In the truck.B. In the yard.C. In the bedrm.D. At the fair.
30. What des Evan d after his friend dies?
A. He destrys his farm truck.
B. He grws many plants in his yard.
C. He plants a small pumpkin vine n his farm.
D. He desn’t wrk in his yard fr sme time.
31. What d yu knw frm the secnd paragraph (段落)?
A. Evan likes the small pumpkin vine.
B. Evan is angry t see sme new plants.
C. Evan is wrried that pumpkins can’t grw in his yard.
D. In autumn, Evan finds a small pumpkin vine in his yard.
32. The purpse (目的) f the passage is t ________.
A. ask us t read picture bksB. tell us abut the Caldectte Medal
C. tell us abut a picture bkD. ask us t make friends with dgs
【答案】29. B 30. D 31. A 32. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,介绍了凯迪克获奖绘本《走出荒园》的故事内容和获奖信息。
【29题详解】
细节理解题。根据原文“But their favurite thing is wrking in Evan’s yard.”可知,它们最喜欢待的地方是院子,故选B。
【30题详解】
推理判断题。根据原文“Withut his best friend, the yard becmes a sad place. Evan feels s angry that he destrys (破坏) his yard.”可知,小狗去世后,狐狸埃文非常伤心和生气,曾一度破坏了院子,说明它有一段时间没有好好照顾院子,故选D。
【31题详解】
推理判断题。根据原文“One day, Evan finds a small pumpkin vine in his yard. He starts t lk after it.”可知,狐狸埃文发现了一株南瓜藤并开始照料它,说明他对这株南瓜藤是喜欢的,故选A。
【32题详解】
推理判断题。通读全文可知,本文是一篇记叙文,介绍了凯迪克获奖绘本《走出荒园》的故事内容和获奖信息,目的是向我们介绍这本绘本。故选C。
C
Cafe Clmb is a busy stre. Rich peple with nice clthes and shes ften drink cffee and eat ice-cream there. Charlie, an eight-year-ld by, always stays in the stre. But he des nt drink r eat. He cleans shes fr peple because he desn’t have mney t g t schl.
One day, a yung man in Cafe Clmb asks Charlie t clean his shes. During the cleaning, an ld man walks int the stre. He is selling lttery (彩票) tickets.
“Lucky numbers! One dllar fr a ticket!” he shuts.
“Give me a ticket” the yung man says. Then the ticket-seller gives him ne.
When Charlie finishes cleaning, the yung man stands up and leaves. He is in a hurry because a car is waiting utside. He puts the ticket in his bag, but it falls ut. Charlie sees this and shuts ut t stp the man. But the yung man des nt hear Charlie. He gets int the car and it runs away.
At night, Charlie gets hme and shws the ticket t his mther, Emily. Emily lks at it and sees the number 7-5-3-8-1-2-9-4-6. Isn’t this the winning number fr tday? One can get 500,000 dllars with the ticket.
“Where is the ticket frm, Charlie?” Emily asks.
“It’s frm a yung man. I’ll give this back t him tmrrw,” says Charlie.
The next day, Charlie meets the yung man at the stre and gives the ticket t him. The actin Charlie des tuches the yung man a lt, s he uses the mney t help Charlie. Nw Charlie is happy t be a student. They’re lucky numbers fr him.
33. What des the yung man d at Cafe Clmb?
A. He sells lttery tickets.B. He buys a lttery ticket.
C. He sells shes and clthes.D. He cleans shes fr thers.
34. The lucky number helps Charlie ________.
A. have a gd jbB. g t schl
C. make a new friendD. get a big prize
35. What’s the crrect rder f the stry?
①The yung man buys a lttery ticket.
②Charlie gets help t g t schl t study.
③Charlie decides t give it back.
④Charlie wrks at Cafe Clmb.
A. ④②③①B. ④①②③C. ④③②①D. ④①③②
36. What can we learn frm the stry?
A Practice makes perfect.B. A friend in need is a true friend.
C. Ding gd things brings luck.D. Buying lttery tickets brings mney.
【答案】33. B 34. B 35. D 36. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了查理的诚实行为为自己带来了好运的故事。
【33题详解】
细节理解题。根据原文“Give me a ticket’ the yung man says. Then the ticket-seller gives him ne”可知,年轻人来到Cafe Clmb后,让查理擦鞋,并从一个卖彩票的老人那里购买了一张彩票。故选B。
【34题详解】
细节理解题。根据原文“Nw Charlie is happy t be a student.”可知,彩票中奖号码(7-5-3-8-1-2-9-4-6)赢得了50万美元,但查理主动归还了彩票。年轻人被查理的诚实感动,用奖金帮助查理上学。故选B。
【35题详解】
细节理解题。故事事件顺序如下:查理在咖啡店擦鞋→年轻人买了一张彩票→年轻人的彩票掉落,查理捡到后决定归还→年轻人用奖金帮助查理上学。因此,正确顺序是④→①→③→②,对应选项D。故选D。
【36题详解】
主旨大意题。通读全文可知,故事主题是查理的诚实行为(主动归还彩票)带来了好运(年轻人资助他上学)。选项C“Ding gd things brings luck(做好事带来好运)”最贴合寓意。故选C。
D
The “big fur” fashin weeks— Lndn, Milan, Paris and New Yrk Fashin Week— give many Chinese designers a stage t shw their fashin brands (品牌). “Made in China” is mre and mre ppular nw— and it is a fashinable ne.
The stry f Chinese fashin began in 2011 when Feiyue and Huili, Chinese sprts shes brands, made the wrld lk at Chinese fashin design. Chinese sprts brand Li Ning als had a new design at New Yrk Fashin Week in February 2019— it is the secnd time the brand shws its design at the NYFW. Chen Lijie, the brand’s designer, says his design cmes frm ld Chinese philsphy that man is part f nature.
“Chinese brands dn’t use ‘cheap’ as a selling pint any mre. They are great and can g head t head with freign brands” says Shaun Rein, directr f China Market Research Grup. “Why can we catch up with ther cuntries? Rme is nt built in a day. Chinese designers spend much time trying t design the best and mst fashinable clthes.”
These Chinese brands becme s ppular maybe because f the easy nline shpping and the fact that China is grwing strnger than befre. Als, mre and mre peple begin t like Chinese culture.
“We want t replace (代替) the wrds ‘made in China’ with ‘designed in China’, but there is a lng way t g.” said Chinese designer Aric Chen. We’re happy t shw Chinese fashin ideas t the whle wrld.
37. What des the underlined wrd “it” refer t (指代) in the first paragraph?
A. Fashin week.B. Made in China.C. Chinese designer.D. Fashin brand.
38. Paragraph 2 tells us that ________.
A. peple like Chinese design best
B. Chen Lijie is a designer f Feiyue
C. Li Ning is the first Chinese brand t shw its design t the wrld
D. the wrld knws abut Chinese fashin design frm Feiyue and Huili
39. Why d Chinese brands becme s ppular nw?
A. Mre peple like Chinese culture.
B. Chinese brands are much cheaper.
C. China becmes the strngest cuntry.
D. Chinese brands make nline shpping easier.
40. What is the best title fr this article?
A. Li Ning’s fashin shw in New Yrk.
B. Chinese designers’ great fashin ideas.
C. Chinese design ges t the wrld.
D. “Designed in China” replaces “Made in China”.
【答案】37. B 38. D 39. A 40. C
【解析】
【导语】本文介绍了中国时尚品牌在国际舞台上的崛起,从“中国制造”向“中国设计”转变的故事。
【37题详解】
词句猜测题。根据“‘Made in China’ is mre and mre ppular nw— and it is a fashinable ne.”可知, “中国制造”如今越来越受欢迎,而且它已成为一种时尚,句中的“it”指代“Made in China”。故选B。
【38题详解】
主旨大意题。根据“The stry f Chinese fashin began in 2011 when Feiyue and Huili, Chinese sprts shes brands, made the wrld lk at Chinese fashin design.”可知,世界是通过飞跃和回力开始了解中国时尚设计的。故选D。
【39题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Als, mre and mre peple begin t like Chinese culture.”可知,越来越多的人喜欢中国文化是中国品牌受欢迎的原因之一。故选A。
【40题详解】
最佳标题题。文章讲述了中国设计师和品牌走向世界,在国际时装周崭露头角,从“中国制造”向“中国设计”发展,“Chinese design ges t the wrld”最能概括全文主旨。故选C。
五、信息还原 (本题共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
____41____
As yur kid’s bdy starts grwing, ne f the mst helpful things yu can d fr it is t get enugh sleep. Sleep can help yu prepare t learn—that is why yu shuld g t sleep early the night befre a big test. It als helps t think mre clearly and keep yu frm getting sick. But hw? Here are sme tips:
____42____ G t bed at the same time every night. This will get yur bdy in the habit f knwing when it’s time t sleep. Brush yur teeth, wash yur face and get ready t calm dwn.
____43____ The blue light frm phnes wn’t help yu g t sleep even after yu put them away. S a few hurs befre bed, yu’d better put away the phne and pull ut the bk yu are reading.
____44____ Put n yur sft clthes—cttn nes are usually the best. Try t ntice hw yur bdy feels during the night and make a plan. If yu kick ff the blankets because yu are t ht, turn n yur fan befre bed. If yur feet always feel like ice, put n yur scks t keep them warm.
____45____ Smetimes ur dreams are pretty special. The key is t write dwn what yu remember abut yur dreams as sn as yu wake up—r yu wn’t remember them any mre.
A. Stick t a habit.
B. Make yurself cmfrtable.
C. The All-imprtant Sleep!
D. Start a dream diary.
E. Keep away frm phnes.
【答案】41. C 42. A 43. E 44. B 45. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲述了睡眠的重要性以及如何获得良好睡眠的实用建议。
【41题详解】
根据“As yur kid’s bdy starts grwing, ne f the mst helpful things yu can d fr it is t get enugh sleep.”以及全文内容可知,文章主要强调睡眠的重要性及如何改善睡眠,选项C“至关重要的睡眠!”符合语境。故选C。
【42题详解】
根据“G t bed at the same time every night. This will get yur bdy in the habit f knwing when it’s time t sleep…”可知,本段强调养成规律的睡眠习惯,选项A“坚持一个习惯。”符合语境。故选A。
【43题详解】
根据“The blue light frm phnes wn’t help yu g t sleep even after yu put them away. S a few hurs befre bed, yu’d better put away the phne and pull ut the bk yu are reading.”可知,本段建议远离手机,选项E“远离手机。”符合语境。故选E。
【44题详解】
根据“Put n yur sft clthes—cttn nes are usually the best. Try t ntice hw yur bdy feels during the night and make a plan…”可知,本段强调营造舒适的睡眠环境,选项B“让自己舒适。”符合语境。故选B。
【45题详解】
根据“Smetimes ur dreams are pretty special. The key is t write dwn what yu remember abut yur dreams as sn as yu wake up—r yu wn’t remember them any mre.”可知,本段建议记录梦境,选项D“开始写梦境日记。”符合语境。故选D。
第Ⅱ卷 (非选择题共65分)
第Ⅱ卷共36小题,请将答案按要求写在答题卡上。
六、词汇运用 (本题共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
A
请认真阅读下面短文,根据音标及上下文在横线上写出正确的单词,使短文通顺。
D yu knw a special ftball club called Kediyuan in Haimen? Here is gd news fr it. A new ftball field with abut 70000 ____46____ /skweə(r)/ metres is in use. Kediyuan Ftball Club has a ____47____ /ˈhɪstri/ f 14 years and it helps yung players grw. Till tday, the club has mre than tw hundred ____48____ /ˈmembə(r)z/. They cme frm different areas but have ____49____ /ˈsɪmələ(r)/ hbbies and interests. The yung players are always full f much ____50____ /ˈenədʒi/ in the ftball field and we can hear their ____51____ /ˈlaɪvli/ shuts and laughs.
These yung players learn the beauty and charm f ftball ____52____ /θru:/ passing, running, and teamwrk. They practise ____53____ /ˈθaʊzndz/ f times but they never feel tired. They dn’t have much time t relax because they have a big dream— t play fr the cuntry ne day. We hpe their dreams can cme true.
Smetimes, they play friendly matches. When they ____54____ /skɔ:(r)/ a pint each time, everyne cheers. They wrk tgether, help each ther, learn frm each ther and nw becme strnger and strnger. Bth their families and ____55____ /ˈrelətɪvz/ feel prud f them. Kediyuan Club teaches us that with hard wrk, every yung dream can shine!
【答案】46. square
47. histry
48. members
49. similar
50. energy 51. lively
52. thrugh
53. thusands
54. scre 55. relatives
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了海门科迪园足球俱乐部的基本情况,包括其场地规模、历史、成员特点以及年轻球员的训练和梦想。
【46题详解】
句意:一个约70000平方米的新足球场投入使用。根据音标/skweə(r)/及“metres”可知,此处应填square,square metres表示“平方米”。故填square。
【47题详解】
句意:科迪苑足球俱乐部有14年的历史,它帮助年轻球员成长。根据音标 及“f 14 years”可知,此处应填histry,have a histry f...表示“有…… 的历史”。故填histry。
【48题详解】
句意:到今天为止,这个俱乐部有两百多名成员。根据音标及“mre than tw hundred”可知,此处应填复数名词members“成员”。故填members。
【49题详解】
句意:他们来自不同的地区,但有相似的爱好和兴趣。根据音标及“hbbies and interests”可知,此处应填形容词similar“相似的”。故填similar。
【50题详解】
句意:年轻球员在足球场上总是充满活力,我们可以听到他们充满活力的呼喊和笑声。根据音标及“full f much”可知,此处是不可数名词energy。故填energy。
【51题详解】
句意:年轻球员在足球场上总是充满活力,我们可以听到他们充满活力的呼喊和笑声。根据音标及“shuts and laughs”可知,此处应填形容词lively“充满活力的”。故填lively。
【52题详解】
句意:这些年轻球员通过传球、奔跑和团队合作学习足球的美和魅力。根据音标及“passing, running, and teamwrk”可知,此处应填介词thrugh,表示“通过”。故填thrugh。
【53题详解】
句意:他们练习了数千次,但从不感到疲倦。根据音标及“f times”可知,此处应填thusands,thusands f表示“数千的”。故填thusands。
【54题详解】
句意:每次他们得分时,每个人都欢呼。根据音标及“a pint each time”可知,此处应填动词 scre,scre a pint表示“得分”,时态为一般现在时,主语为“they”,用动词原形。故填scre。
【55题详解】
句意:他们的家人和亲戚都为他们感到骄傲。根据音标及“families and”可知,此处应填复数名词relatives“亲戚”。故填relatives。
B
请认真阅读下面短文,在空白处填入括号内单词的正确形式或时态,使短文通顺。
Lking after a pet is an interesting and imprtant jb. Pets need ur lve and care. They may be ____56____ (health) if we dn’t take gd care f them. If yu are an animal-lver, and yu ____57____ (keep) ne at the mment, here is sme advice t share with yu.
First, give yur pet a clean and safe living place. This culd be a cmfrtable place at hme. Secnd, each pet ____58____ (need) gd fd and fresh water tw r three times a day. It may be ill withut ____59____ (eat) the right fd. If yu feed it t much fd, please stp ding it, because this ____60____ (nt be) gd fr them. In fact, giving them ____61____ (little) fd is better fr their health. Always make sure that yur pet has enugh clean water ____62____ (drink) every day. Third, waiting fr yu t cme back is really a ____63____ (nature) thing fr yur pets. They hpe fr yur care. S yu shuld ften play with them. ____64____ (fur), it is als imprtant t keep yur pet clean. It makes them feel great.
Taking care f pets teaches us hw t be kind and patient. If we lk after them well, they will becme ____65____ (we) best friends and bring us a lt f happiness.
【答案】56. unhealthy
57. are keeping
58. needs 59. eating
60. isn’t##is nt
61. less 62. t drink
63. natural
64. Furth 65. ur
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了照顾宠物的重要性以及如何正确照顾宠物。
【56题详解】
句意:如果我们不好好照顾它们,它们可能会不健康。根据“if we dn’t take gd care f them”可知,不好好照顾它们,它们可能会不健康,unhealthy符合。故填unhealthy。
【57题详解】
句意:如果你是一个动物爱好者,并且你现在正在养一只宠物,这里有一些建议和你分享。根据“at the mment”可知,句子应用现在进行时,结构为“be + 现在分词”,主语是yu,be动词用are,keep的现在分词是keeping。故填are keeping。
【58题详解】
句意:其次,每只宠物每天需要两到三次优质的食物和淡水。主语是“each pet”,一般现在时中,谓语动词需要用第三人称单数形式,need的第三人称单数是needs。故填needs。
【59题详解】
句意:如果不吃合适的食物,它可能会生病。介词withut后用动名词形式eating。故填eating。
【60题详解】
句意:如果你喂它太多食物,请别再这样做了,因为这对它们没有好处。主语是it,时态是一般现在时,用isn’t/is nt。故填isn’t/is nt。
61题详解】
句意:事实上,给它们更少的食物对它们的健康更好。根据句中的“better”可知,此处应用比较级,little的比较级是less。故填less。
【62题详解】
句意:要始终确保你的宠物每天有足够干净的水去喝。此处用动词不定式作后置定语,用t drink。故填t drink。
【63题详解】
句意:第三,等你回家对你的宠物来说真的是一件很自然的事。此处需要形容词修饰名词thing,nature的形容词形式是natural。故填natural。
【64题详解】
句意:第四,保持你的宠物干净也很重要。根据前文的“First…Secnd…Third…”可知,此处应填序数词Furth,句首首字母大写。故填Furth。
【65题详解】
句意:如果我们好好照顾它们,它们会成为我们的最好的朋友,并给我们带来很多快乐。此处需要形容词性物主代词修饰名词短语“best friends”,we的形容词性物主代词是ur。故填ur。
七、短文填空 (本题共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
根据各题所给首字母提示,写出一个合适的英语单词完整、正确的形式,使短文通顺。
One warm evening, a grup f mnkeys are playing by a quiet pnd in the frest. Everything is calm under the beautiful and b____66____ mnlight. Suddenly, the yungest mnkey sees smething shining in the well and pints at the water and shuts, “Lk! The mn has fallen int the well! Oh! My gd!”
The ____67____ yung mnkeys rush t the edge. They shut, “The mn has fallen int the well!” Big Mnkey hears him. She swings ver frm a nearby tree. She lks int the well. “Oh n!” cries Big Mnkey, “The mn has fallen int the well!” All the big mnkeys hear the shuting. They sn swing ver t the well. “Oh n! The mn has fallen int the well” They all shut in s____68____.
“What can we d?” asks Little Mnkey. “We must s____69____ it! We have t get it ut!” answers Big Mnkey. All f them a____70____ with her and shut, “Let’s take it ut f the water!” They get an idea at nce. The mnkeys q____71____ make a chain (链条) by hlding each ther’s tails in ne minute, reaching dwn int the well t catch the mn. Just then, Big Mnkey lks up at the sky. “Wait a minute! The real mn is nt in the well,” she cries, “It is still in the sky! It is shining. The ne in the well ____72____ lks like it.” All the mnkeys knw that it is just the mn’s reflectin in the water! Then they try t c____73____ ut f the well and keep laughing.
Have yu ever wrked very hard n smething wrng? Frm the stry, we knw when we meet p____74____, we shuld be calm and careful befre ding smething. It m_____75_____ t everyne. Because it helps us see “the real mn” instead f just its reflectin.
【答案】66. bright##right
67. ther##ther
68. surprise##urprise
69. save##ave
70. agree##gree
71. quickly##uickly
72. nly##nly
73. climb##limb
74. prblems##rblems
75. matters##atters
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了森林里的猴子们误以为月亮掉进井里,纷纷想办法捞月亮,最后发现井里的只是月亮的倒影,真正的月亮还在天上的故事,告诉我们遇到问题时要冷静谨慎的道理。
【66题详解】
句意:美丽明亮的月光下,一切都很平静。根据“the beautiful and ... mnlight”和首字母可知,月光是美丽且明亮的,bright“明亮的”修饰名词mnlight,符合语境。故填bright。
【67题详解】
句意:其他的小猴子冲到井边。根据前文“the yungest mnkey”和首字母可知,此处指除了最小的猴子之外的其他小猴子,ther“其他的”修饰名词mnkeys,符合语境。故填ther。
【68题详解】
句意:他们都惊讶地大喊。根据该段语境和首字母可知,猴子们以为月亮掉进了井里,他们很惊讶。in surprise是固定搭配,意为“惊讶地”,符合语境。故填surprise。
【69题详解】
句意:我们必须救它!根据“We have t get it ut!”和首字母可知,猴子们想把月亮从井里弄出来,也就是要拯救月亮,save“拯救”,且情态动词must后接动词原形,符合语境。故填save。
【70题详解】
句意:他们都同意她的说法,大喊道:“我们把它从水里捞出来!”根据“and shut ‘Let’s take it ut f the water!’”和首字母可知,猴子们都赞同大猴子的想法,agree“同意”符合语境,且文章为一般现在时,主语All f them是复数,谓语动词用原形。故填agree。
【71题详解】
句意:猴子们很快在一分钟内互相拉着尾巴组成了一条链子,伸手到井里去捞月亮。根据前文“They get an idea at nce.”和语境可知,猴子们做这件事很快速,quickly“快速地”符合语境,副词修饰动词make。故填quickly。
【72题详解】
句意:井里的那个只是看起来像它而已。根据“The real mn is nt in the well”和首字母可知,井里的并非真月亮,只是看着像,nly“仅仅,只是”符合语境。故填nly。
【73题详解】
句意:然后他们努力从井里爬出来,一直笑个不停。根据“ut f the well”和首字母可知,猴子们要从井里爬出来,climb“爬”符合语境,且try t d sth.是固定搭配,意为“努力做某事”,后接动词原形。故填climb。
【74题详解】
句意:从这个故事中,我们知道当我们遇到问题时,在做事情之前应该冷静谨慎。根据“we shuld be calm and careful befre ding smething”和首字母可知,遇到问题时要冷静,prblem“问题”符合语境,此处表示泛指,用复数形式prblems。故填prblems。
【75题详解】
句意:这对每个人都很重要。根据“Because it helps us see ‘the real mn’ instead f just its reflectin.”和首字母可知,这种冷静谨慎的态度对所有人都有重要意义,matter“要紧,有重大影响” 符合语境,且文章为一般现在时,主语是第三人称单数,谓语动词用第三人称单数形式。故填matters。
八、阅读与回答问题 (本题共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
请认真阅读下面短文,并根据短文内容回答问题。
This year, a “mnster” lking dll is ppular amng many peple arund the wrld. It has a sft face, large eyes, nine sharp teeth, a furry bdy and rabbit-like ears. It is Labubu. It becmes ne f the mst ppular tys amng the yung this year. T buy ne, many Labubu lvers get up very early in the mrning. On resale markets, the prices rise fast—ne dll can cst hundreds f dllars.
Labubu is designed by Kasing Lung a designer frm Hng Kng. Labubu’s lk is different frm ther cute tys’, which makes it very interesting and special. Labubu is famus fr its “blind bxes”. A blind bx is a small bx with a ty inside. But yu just knw which character yu will get after yu pen it! S cllecting Labubu tys is exciting fr thse lvers.
There are many kinds f Labubu. This variety (多样性) als makes peple want t cllect them all. Fr many yung peple, Labubu is mre than a ty. It is their hbby and als a way t make friends. They are ready t share their cllectins with each ther. The cute and cl designs f Labubu bring a lt f jy t their lives.
76. —________________________________________? (根据答句写出问题)
—A Labubu has a sft face, large eyes, nine sharp teeth, a furry bdy and rabbit-like ears.
77. Hw d Labubu lvers buy a ppular ne?
________________________________________
78. When d we knw which character we will get if we buy a “blind bx”?
________________________________________
79. Why d sme yung peple say “Labubu is mre than a ty”?
________________________________________
80. D yu lve cllecting tys like Labubu? Why?
________________________________________
【答案】76. What is a Labubu like?/What des a Labubu lk like?
77. By getting up very early in the mrning./They get up very early in the mrning.
78. After we pen it.
79. Because it is their hbby and als a way t make friends.
80. Yes. Because I think they are s lvely/special./N. Because I think they are t difficult t buy./N. Because they cst t much.
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,介绍了当下流行的Labubu玩偶,分析了其外形特点、设计背景、盲盒玩法以及它在年轻人中流行的原因。
【76题详解】
根据“A Labubu has a sft face, large eyes, nine sharp teeth, a furry bdy and rabbit-like ears.”可知,答句是对Labubu外形特征的描述,此处应询问外形。故填What is a Labubu like?/What des a Labubu lk like?
【77题详解】
根据“T buy ne, many Labubu lvers get up very early in the mrning.”可知,Labubu爱好者为了买到热门款,会早起排队。故填By getting up very early in the mrning./They get up very early in the mrning.
【78题详解】
根据“But yu just knw which character yu will get after yu pen it!”可知,盲盒的角色需要在打开后才能知晓。故填After we pen it.
【79题详解】
根据“Fr many yung peple, Labubu is mre than a ty. It is their hbby and als a way t make friends.”可知,Labubu不仅是玩具,更是爱好和社交方式。故填Because it is their hbby and als a way t make friends.
【80题详解】
开放性问题,答案不唯一,言之有理即可。参考答案Yes. Because I think they are s lvely/special./N. Because I think they are t difficult t buy./N. Because they cst t much.
九、书面表达 (本题满分25分)
81. 学期最后一节社团课上,老师组织大家就“My clurful life”为题自由分享。请根据图示及文字提示完成对话。
注意:
1. 对话必须包含图中所示的三个方面;提示词可供参考;
2. 词数:80左右。所给的文字不计入总词数;
3. 对话中请勿提及真实校名和姓名。
Ms Wang: Class, let’s share ur clurful life. Yu can talk abut yur schl, family r after-schl life. Feel free t say smething.
Tm: I’ll g first. My schl life is wnderful.
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Lily: I ften stay with my family n weekends.
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Amy: I usually _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Ms Wang: S this term is clurful. I’m glad yu all have fun. Wish yu a happy new year!
【答案】例文
Ms Wang: Class, let’s share ur clurful life. Yu can talk abut schl, family r after-schl life. Feel free t say smething.
Tm: I’ll g first. My schl life is wnderful. I’m s glad t make a new friend. Whenever I have difficulties, she is always the first t help me. At schl, I try my best t learn all the subjects well, and my favurite lessn is Gegraph. After class, I enjy playing chess with my classmates.
Lily: I ften stay with my family n weekends. It’s usual fr me t wear sprts clthes and shes. I ften buy cmfrtable but cheap clthes. Because I want t save my pcket mney fr a rainy day.
Amy: I usually play sprts after schl. Fr example, I almst run every day. I like the Spring Festival best. Fr me, the best part is t let ff firewrks at night.
Ms Wang: S this term is clurful. I’m glad yu all have fun. Wish yu a happy new year!
【解析】
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇话题作文;
②时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
③提示:本文应该主要用第一人称来写;必须包含图中所示的三个方面,要条理清晰。
[写作步骤]
第一步,从朋友、学科和活动三方面内容来谈论学校生活;
第二步,从穿着打扮和预算方面谈论家庭生活方面;
第三步,从爱好和节日方面谈论课后生活。
[亮点词汇]
①make a new friend交一个新朋友
②try ne’s best t d sth.尽某人最大的努力去做某事
③let ff firewrks放烟花
[高分句型]
①Whenever I have difficulties, she is always the first t help me.(Whenever引导的时间状语从句)
②It’s usual fr me t wear sprts clthes and shes.(It is+形容词+fr sb. t d sth.结构)Peter’s New Year’s Day
The first day
He and his parents g t Haimen t visit his grandparents ________.
The secnd day
He practises tennis fr abut ________.
The third day
He des his hmewrk first. Then he ________.
Hme-made Lunches fr Children
A UK study finds that 4,000,000 schl children eat hme-made lunches.
Parents get the lunch bxes ready. Children take them t schl and enjy the fd at lunchtime, but nly 1% f thse lunches are healthy enugh.
D yu knw?
This is the stry f the bk The Rugh Patch. It is a 2018 picture bk by the USA writer Brian Lies. The bk wn the 2019 Caldectt Hnr (凯迪克荣誉奖).
相关试卷
这是一份江苏南通市海门区2025-2026学年第一学期期末考试七年级英语试卷(试卷+解析),共39页。试卷主要包含了 A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份江苏南通市海门区2025-2026学年第一学期期末考试七年级英语试卷(试卷+解析),共39页。
这是一份2025-2026学年江苏省南通市海门区七年级(上)期末英语试卷(含详细答案解析),共28页。试卷主要包含了阅读五选五,单选题,完形填空,阅读理解,任务型阅读-多任务混合,首字母短文填空,阅读填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利