河南平顶山市郏县2025-2026学年上学期期末学情检测九年级英语(试卷+解析)
展开
这是一份河南平顶山市郏县2025-2026学年上学期期末学情检测九年级英语(试卷+解析),共31页。试卷主要包含了 试题卷上不要答题,请用0, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。
1. 本试卷分试题卷和答题卡两部分,试题卷共6页,六个大题,满分120分。
2. 试题卷上不要答题,请用0.5毫米黑色签字水笔直接把答案写在答题卡上。答在试题卷上的答案无效。
3. 答题前,考生务必将本人姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡第一面的指定位置上。
一、听力理解 (20小题,每小题1分,共20分)
第一节 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
1. What prgram are they watching nw?
A. English News. B. Animal Wrld. C. Sprts news.
2. Wh wn first prize in the English speech cmpetitin?
A. Tim. B. Mike. C. Jhn.
3. Hw much is the cmputer nw?
A.2500 yuan. B.4500 yuan. C.5000 yuan.
4. When did Thmas Edisn invent the light bulb?
A. In 1897. B. In 1879. C. In 1798.
5. Why des the girl want t give up math?
A. She finds it hard and bring.
B. She thinks math is nt imprtant.
C. She thinks math is nt very useful.
第二节 听下面几段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答第6至第7两个小题。
6 Which cuntry is the earliest ne t kiss as greeting thers?
A. France. B. Hlland. C. Brazil.
7. What des the wman d when she meets smene in her cuntry?
A. She kisses. B. She bws. C. She shakes hands.
听下面一段对话,回答第8至第9两个小题。
8. Hw ld is the children’s father?
A.49 years ld. B.47 years ld. C.45 years ld.
9. What gift des Alice plan t give t her uncle?
A. A cup. B. A card. C. A tie.
听下面一段独白,回答第10至第12三个小题。
10. When did Andy visit his friend Bert?
A. Last year. B. Last week. C. Last mnth.
11. What did Andy think f learning the lin dance at first?
A. Amazing. B. Ppular. C. Difficult.
12. Hw ften did Andy take the class?
A. Once a week. B. Twice a week. C. Three times a week.
听下面一段对话,回答第13至第15三个小题。
13 What’s the tpic abut the English speech cmpetitin?
A. Life n the earth. B. Life in the future. C. Students’ life.
14. Why desn’t Betty want t take part in the cmpetitin?
A. Because she is shrt f cnfidence.
B. Because she desn’t like the tpic.
C. Because she desn’t want t speak English.
15. Wh will take part in the speech cmpetitin?
A. Nne f them. B. Bth f them. C. Betty.
第三节 听下面一篇短文,根据所听内容完成表格,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。
二、阅读理解 (20小题,每小题2分,共40分)
阅读下面四篇语言材料,然后按文后要求做题。
A
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
1. What can peple d during the slar term f Start f Winter?
A. Sell dumplings.B. G ice-skating.
C. Have tnic fds.D. Enjy the first snw.
2. What des the underlined phrase “the first dusting f snw” in the text prbably mean?
A. a lt f snwB. a light cvering f snw
C. snw turns int waterD. the first heavy snwfall
3. When is the slar term with the shrtest daylight and lngest night?
A. Arund Nvember 7th r 8th.B. In Nvember.
C. Arund December 22nd.D. In December.
4. Which f the fllwing is true accrding t the passage?
A. Peple nly d utdr activities n Start f Winter.
B. The fur slar terms are all abut snw and cld weather.
C. Peple all have the same traditinal fd in the fur slar terms.
D. Peple have nthing t d in the fur slar terms.
5. In which part f a magazine can we prbably read the passage?
A. Culture.B. Science.C. Sprts.D. Art.
B
He was 50 years ld when I was brn. I didn’t knw why he was hme instead f Mm, because I was the nly ne f my friends wh had their dad arund.
Dad did s many things fr me during my schl years. He wuld always make lunch fr me t take t schl. There wuld be a napkin that read “I lve yu.” He always had sme silly sayings t make me smile and let me knw that he lved me. My friends all wished they had smene wh shwed them that kind f lve. I was s prud t have him as my father.
When I left hme fr cllege, I thught the messages wuld stp. But my friends and I were happy that his messages cntinued. I called him a lt and we started a ritual that stayed with us. After I said gdbye, it wuld always be, “Angie?”
“Yes, Dad?”
“I lve yu.”
“I lve yu, t, Dad.”
My friends used t call him “Clest Dad in the Wrld”. And when they learned that he had cancer, they sent him a card that they all signed. He taught all f us abut a father’s lve. I wuldn’t be surprised if my friends started sending napkins t their children because my father encuraged them t express their lve.
As he was getting sicker, I decided t cme hme. Thse were the hardest days t g thrugh. I was alne with him in the hspital a few days befre he died. We held hands and watched TV. As I was getting ready t leave, he said, “Angie?”
“Yes, Dad?”
▲
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
6. Why did the writer’s friends admire her?
A. Her father shwed lve in a special way.
B. Her father tk her t schl every day.
C. Her father cked delicius fd fr her.
D. Her father spent time lking after her at hme.
7. What des Paragraph 2 mainly talk abut?
A. The authr’s pride in having such a lving father.
B. The authr’s friends all wish t have a father like hers.
C. The memrable napkins with “I lve yu” written n them.
D. Hw the authr’s father shwed his lve during her schl years.
8. Which f the fllwing can take the place f “ritual” in the text?
A. cncertB. awardC. ceremnyD. perfrmance
9. Hw des the writer prbably cntinue the cnversatin at the end f stry?
A. —Cngratulatins! —Thanks, Dad.
B. —I lve yu. —I lve yu, t, Dad.
C. —Have a nice day! —Yu t, Dad.
D. —I’m srry. —That’s all right, Dad.
10. Hw can we understand father’s lve in the text?
A. Lve is great but hard t give in return.
B. Lve is silent but rings thrugh my ears.
C. Where there is lve, there is always hpe.
D. Best lve is described in wrds and felt in heart.
C
In ur daily life, we ften have such an experience: When we want t eat, being busy, we fight with the hunger. But when we’ve been hungry fr a lng time, we find urselves n lnger hungry. Why des the sense f hunger g away even if we dn’t eat?
Why are peple hungry? Frm a scientific pint f view, the fd we eat is changed int glucse (葡萄糖) fr energy, and we feel hungry because we dn’t have enugh sugar. Our bdies can feel hw much glucse there is in the bld. When there is nt enugh glucse, a persn feels hungry. Hunger is nt caused by having less fd in the stmach, but by the changes in glucse levels. Althugh hunger is mainly caused by lw glucse levels, yu still need t eat t restre energy.
When we have been hungry fr a lng time, why aren’t we hungry? In fact, the spare energy can be stred. When we can’t eat fr sme reasns, ur bdy will change the stred sugar int energy. When it arrives at a certain stage, ur bdy will give us a message: glucse is enugh. S we dn’t feel hungry anymre.
Is it OK nt t eat when yu’ve been hungry fr a lng time? N. It is harmful t the human bdy. When the stred energy is used up, the bdy breaks dwn fat t prvide itself with energy. During this prcess, the persn will feel dizzy. In wrse cases, the prtein (蛋白质) which is very imprtant t the bdy als starts t break dwn and we are in danger. In the wrst case, we may lse ur lives.
Fr busy peple, always take sme sweets with yu. If yu have been hungry fr t lng, yu mustn’t give up eating! Start with a piece f candy r sme sup.
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
11. What is the real cause f hunger accrding t the passage?
A. An empty stmach.B. Lack f fat in the bdy.
C. Shrtage f prtein supply.D. Lw glucse levels in bld.
12. What des the bdy d first t get energy when we can’t eat fr a lng time?
A. Break dwn prtein directly.B. Use up all the fat in the bdy.
C. Change stred sugar int energy.D. Stre mre glucse in the bld.
13. Which f the fllwing is NOT a result f lng-term hunger?
A. Feeling dizzy.B. Risk f lsing life.
C. Prtein breakdwn.D. Enugh glucse supply.
14. What suggestin des the writer give t busy peple?
A. Carry sme sweet fd with them every day.
B. Finish all wrk first befre having any fd.
C. Drink sup instead f eating candies when hungry.
D. Eat a large meal immediately when feeling hungry.
15. What’s the main purpse f the passage?
A. T intrduce different kinds f energy fds.
B. T explain hw ur bdy handles hunger.
C. T tell peple the imprtance f eating sweets.
D. T advise busy peple t have three meals n time.
D
根据材料内容,从下面五个选项中选出能填入文中空缺处的最佳选项,使文章意思通顺、内容完整。
A. Smetimes, exams may seem scary, but yu’ve gt this.
B. Think f schl like a meal.
C. This helps yu get better at bth subjects.
D. Seeing hw English is used in real life makes it much mre interesting.
E. Cnsider spending just 15 minutes mre n English each day than yu d fr math.
三、完形填空 (15小题,每小题1分,共15分)
先通读短文,掌握其大意,然后从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入相应空白处的最佳答案。
D yu knw what TCM is? It is shrt fr Traditinal Chinese Medicine. In China, mre and mre yung peple are becming ____21____ in TCM. This autumn, ne thusand yung peple tk part in a survey by China Yuth Daily. The result ____22____ that mre than 90% f them had tried different TCM treatments. Between Western Medicine and TCM, yung peple ften prefer TCM when they are ____23____, because it can be a mre accurate (精准的) treatment fr different patients.
Tday TCM is nt nly ____24____ yung freigners, but it als brings benefits t mre peple. Alex, a yung Frenchman, is ne f them. He is a big fan f TCM. He came t China t ____25____ TCM at Beijing University f Chinese Medicine in 2022. Studying TCM changes Alex’s mind and lifestyle. He realizes that keeping the balance f yin and yang is imprtant and that everyne shuld ____26____ the rules f nature. He used t be curius abut electrnic prducts like smart phnes and cmputers. He stayed up late every night in the past. ____27____ nw, he lives a balanced and peaceful life, practicing gd living habits. He lves reading ____28____ abut ancient Chinese culture and playing Taiji. When he plays Taiji, he can feel mre relaxed and breathe better. Besides, he ____29____ drinking icy water after ding sprts. He usually drinks ht water instead. Fr him, learning the knwledge and skills f TCM is nt abut becming a dctr but rather abut having a new lifestyle.
Alex nt nly benefits frm TCM ____30____, but he als uses his knwledge t help his family. Fr example, he ften ____31____ his family members with sme advice abut staying healthy after he checks their faces r tngues nline. Over time, his family ____32____ understand his dream abut TCM.
He said, “The mre I study TCM, the better I understand ____33____ TCM is a treasure f Chinese culture.” He plans t ____34____ a traditinal Chinese clinic in France after graduatin. He will serve ____35____ a bridge between the tw cuntries and spread TCM and Chinese culture.
21. A. bredB. interestedC. relaxedD. surprised
22. A. lkedB. changedC. failedD. shwed
23. A. sickB. gdC. happyD. bred
24. A. getting ppular withB. getting away withC. getting n withD. being famus as
25. A. manageB. perfrmC. learnD. blame
26. A. leaveB. admireC. visitD. fllw
27. A. ButB. AndC. SD. Als
28 A. everybdyB. anythingC. nthingD. smething
29. A. keepsB. suggestsC. avidsD. practices
30. A. heB. himselfC. hisD. him
31. A. prvidesB. prducesC. ffersD. gives
32. A. hardlyB. finallyC. tiredlyD. implitely
33. A. whyB. hwC. whenD. where
34. A. walkB. acceptC. runD. wait
35. A. frmB. nC. fD. as
四、语篇填空 (15小题,每小题1分,共15分)
阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限用一次。
Adrian Anantawan is frm Canada. He is changing the music industry fr the ____36____.
Anantawan was brn withut his right hand and mst f his frearm, but he didn’t let that stp him frm ____37____ music. The vilin was his instrument f chice. ____38____ he was 10, a special device (装备) was bught by his parents frm sme engineers t help him play the vilin. “____39____ the first time I played, I lved it. I decided t learn it,” he said.
Anantawan has ____40____ lts f time learning and playing the vilin and nw he is a great vilinist. S far, he has perfrmed at the White Huse, the Vancuver and Athens Olympics, and many ther imprtant ____41____. Anantawan has als turned his attentin t vluntary wrk. He wants t make music mre affrdable fr the disabled. In Trnt, he helped start a prject at a Kids Hspital in Hlland—where he wned his first instrument as a child. The prject als brings tgether researchers, dctrs, and educatrs, ____42____ sme famus musicians. They pulled tgether t create musical instruments fr yung peple with disabilities.
Anantawan’s wrk is exactly mre than an interest. He cnsiders it a welcme respnsibility. “My duty and jb is t use this platfrm t shw thers what a persn with a disability can d,” he said. “I hpe sme peple can be mved r ____43____ by my stry and wrk t make a change in ____44____ lives. A lt f times, we let fear get in the way f trying anything. Fr me, my stry has always been a result f just trying smething, being OK with failure, and then just seeing what the results are. In my case, it’s ____45____ just beautiful, expressive music.”
阅读短文,根据语篇要求填空,使短文通顺,意思完整。每空限填一词。
In the past few years, the sci-tech revlutin has led t many new technlgies. Artificial intelligence may be ____46____ mst pwerful. There are a lt f jbs fr AI rbts t d nw, but I hpe in the future, they will be better able t understand human feelings. In that case, they wuld be mre and mre helpful.
In health care, AI rbts can prvide supprt fr patients and stay with them day and night. By reading human feelings, they culd wrk better, helping patients get well faster, bth physically ____47____ mentally.
In baby care, an AI rbt ____48____ can understand why a baby is crying wuld help busy parents. Besides, with pwerful learning ability, AI rbts wuld better understand the feelings and behavir patterns f their wners as time passes.
In ____49____ wrd, I think if we use AI rbts prperly, they will greatly imprve ur lives. What’s mre, we can learn ____50____ t let AI rbts ffer their wners mre persnalized services in daily life.
五、补全对话 (5小题,每小题2分,共10分)
根据下面的对话情景,在每个空白处填上一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整。
A: Hell? This is Li Hui speaking. Is that Liu Ming?
B: It’s Liu Ming here.
A: ____51____
B: T bad. I have t much hmewrk t d every day.
A: Me t. I’m really tired. Tmrrw is Saturday. ____52____?
B: Sunds gd. But where can we g?
A: ____53____
B: N, I have never been t Jia Cunty. But I hear that it’s a gd place t have fun. I really want t g there with yu. Can yu ask Li Huan t g with us?
A: Sure. I’ll call her. We can meet at 8:00 a.m. tmrrw. By the way, what will the weather be like tmrrw?
B: ____54____
A: Well Where shall we meet?
B: Let’s meet at the bus statin. It will take us abut ne hur t get there by bus.
A: OK. ____55____. Bye!
B: Bye!
六、书面表达 (20分)
56. 同学们,寒假即将开始。作为学生,合理利用假期对我们至关重要。请你根据下面图示信息,以“Hw t Make Our Vacatin Mre Meaningful”为题,根据写作要求,用英语写一篇短文。
写作要求:
1) 文中须包含图中提示的所有信息,可适当发挥;
2) 文中不得出现考生的真实姓名和学校名称;
3) 词数100左右 (开头已给出,不计入总词数)。
Hw t Make Our Vacatin Mre Meaningful
As students, the vacatin is an imprtant part f ur daily life.
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
A Labr Star
Name: Li Lei Age: 16 years ld
Experiences:
• When he was ten, he made a 17 fr his mm.
• T make a gd meal, he had t 18 again and again.
• His mm and dad usually enjy his 19 .
• He’s really 20 that he can help arund the huse thrugh his hbby.
As the wheel f the year turns, there cmes a time when the days are shrt and the nights are lng. As the cld wind starts t blw, let’s step int the fllwing fur slar terms.
Start f Winter
(Li Dng)
It marks the fficial beginning f winter. It usually cmes arund Nvember 7th r 8th. The weather gets clder. Days becme shrter. The temperatures drp. Peple eat dumplings and sme tnic (滋补的) fds t keep warm and stre energy fr the cming cld winter. It’s a time t enjy big meals and stay indrs t keep warm.
Light Snw
(Xia Xue)
This seasn brings the first dusting f snw, gently cvering the grund with a white cat. It usually cmes in Nvember. The wrld seems quieter under its sft, white quilt. It’s a magical time fr children wh lve t play in the snw and adults wh enjy the beauty. It’s a sign that winter is getting clder.
Heavy Snw
(Da Xue)
As the name suggests, heavy snw cmes during this perid. It arrives in December. The snwfall becmes heavier and cvers the grund mre thickly. Rivers freeze, and it’s a great time fr ice-skating. Peple can enjy the beautiful snw scenery. It’s a time when nature paints a beautiful picture.
Winter Slstice
(Dng Zhi)
This is the day with the shrtest daylight and lngest night f the year. It is arund December 22nd. Families get tgether t eat dumplings r tangyuan. It is believed t bring warmth and gd luck. After this day, the days gradually get lnger. It’s a mment t lk frward t the new beginnings that the cming year will bring.
Dear Mr. Sum,
My math is excellent, but my English is pr. I felt wrried abut my different perfrmance when it came t different subjects. Culd yu please give me sme advice?
Date: Apr. 15th, 8:09 PM
It’s usually easier t study the subjects yu’re gd at. Hwever it’s imprtant t wrk n all subjects. ____16____ Yu need different things t be healthy and grw up. A gd rule is t spend 70% f yur study time n hard subjects and 30% n easy nes. This helps yu get better all arund.
Every little bit helps. ____17____ Over time, these extra minutes will really help yu get better. Remember t keep practicing math even if yu’re really gd at it.
____18____ A balanced way like this helps yu prgress in all areas, nt just the nes where yu are naturally gd at.
Let’s turn t yur wrries abut learning English. ____19____ T make it mre cnnected t yur life, think abut yur interests. Maybe yu lve watching mvies, switch the audi t English and use subtitles (字幕) in yur wn language. Then yur reading speed and the English wrds yu knw will imprve a lt.
If yu can deal with yur weak subject in these ways, yu will certainly make prgress. ____20____ S, dn’t be afraid f yur weak subject.
Date: May 15th, 10:03 PM
when, gd, includ, real, enjy, fr, they, event, encurage, spend
2025~2026学年上学期期末学情检测九年级英语
注意事项:
1. 本试卷分试题卷和答题卡两部分,试题卷共6页,六个大题,满分120分。
2. 试题卷上不要答题,请用0.5毫米黑色签字水笔直接把答案写在答题卡上。答在试题卷上的答案无效。
3. 答题前,考生务必将本人姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡第一面的指定位置上。
一、听力理解 (20小题,每小题1分,共20分)
第一节 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
1. What prgram are they watching nw?
A. English News. B. Animal Wrld. C. Sprts news.
2. Wh wn first prize in the English speech cmpetitin?
A. Tim. B. Mike. C. Jhn.
3. Hw much is the cmputer nw?
A.2500 yuan. B.4500 yuan. C.5000 yuan.
4. When did Thmas Edisn invent the light bulb?
A. In 1897. B. In 1879. C. In 1798.
5. Why des the girl want t give up math?
A. She finds it hard and bring.
B. She thinks math is nt imprtant.
C. She thinks math is nt very useful.
第二节 听下面几段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答第6至第7两个小题。
6. Which cuntry is the earliest ne t kiss as greeting thers?
A. France. B. Hlland. C. Brazil.
7. What des the wman d when she meets smene in her cuntry?
A. She kisses. B. She bws. C. She shakes hands.
听下面一段对话,回答第8至第9两个小题。
8. Hw ld is the children’s father?
A.49 years ld. B.47 years ld. C.45 years ld.
9. What gift des Alice plan t give t her uncle?
A. A cup. B. A card. C. A tie.
听下面一段独白,回答第10至第12三个小题。
10. When did Andy visit his friend Bert?
A. Last year. B. Last week. C. Last mnth.
11. What did Andy think f learning the lin dance at first?
A. Amazing. B. Ppular. C. Difficult.
12. Hw ften did Andy take the class?
A. Once a week. B. Twice a week. C. Three times a week.
听下面一段对话,回答第13至第15三个小题。
13. What’s the tpic abut the English speech cmpetitin?
A. Life n the earth. B. Life in the future. C. Students’ life.
14. Why desn’t Betty want t take part in the cmpetitin?
A. Because she is shrt f cnfidence.
B. Because she desn’t like the tpic.
C. Because she desn’t want t speak English.
15. Wh will take part in the speech cmpetitin?
A. Nne f them. B. Bth f them. C. Betty.
第三节 听下面一篇短文,根据所听内容完成表格,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。
二、阅读理解 (20小题,每小题2分,共40分)
阅读下面四篇语言材料,然后按文后要求做题。
A
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
1. What can peple d during the slar term f Start f Winter?
A. Sell dumplings.B. G ice-skating.
C. Have tnic fds.D. Enjy the first snw.
2. What des the underlined phrase “the first dusting f snw” in the text prbably mean?
A. a lt f snwB. a light cvering f snw
C. snw turns int waterD. the first heavy snwfall
3. When is the slar term with the shrtest daylight and lngest night?
A. Arund Nvember 7th r 8th.B. In Nvember.
C. Arund December 22nd.D. In December.
4. Which f the fllwing is true accrding t the passage?
A. Peple nly d utdr activities n Start f Winter.
B. The fur slar terms are all abut snw and cld weather.
C. Peple all have the same traditinal fd in the fur slar terms.
D. Peple have nthing t d in the fur slar terms.
5. In which part f a magazine can we prbably read the passage?
A. Culture.B. Science.C. Sprts.D. Art.
【答案】1. C 2. B 3. C 4. B 5. A
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了冬季的四个节气 —— 立冬、小雪、大雪和冬至,包括它们的时间、气候特点与人们的相关活动。
【1题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Start f Winter”部分“Peple eat dumplings and sme tnic (滋补的) fds t keep warm and stre energy fr the cming cld winter.”可知,人们在立冬会食用滋补食物。故选C。
【2题详解】
词句猜测题。根据“Light Snw”部分“gently cvering the grund with a white cat”可知,此处表示轻柔地给地面盖上一层白衣,可推断“the first dusting f snw”指的是薄薄的一层雪。故选B。
【3题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Winter Slstice”部分“This is the day with the shrtest daylight and lngest night f the year. It is arund December 22nd.”可知,白昼最短、黑夜最长的节气是冬至,时间在12月22日左右。故选C。
【4题详解】
细节理解题。根据原文“It marks the fficial beginning f winter.”“This seasn brings the first dusting f snw.”“As the name suggests, heavy snw cmes during this perid.”以及“This is the day with the shrtest daylight and lngest night f the year.”可知,这四个节气都在描写冬季的到来、气温变化和下雪等自然现象,均与寒冷天气有关。故选B。
【5题详解】
推理判断题。本文介绍的是中国传统节气文化,属于文化类内容,因此最可能出现在杂志的“Culture”板块。故选A。
B
He was 50 years ld when I was brn. I didn’t knw why he was hme instead f Mm, because I was the nly ne f my friends wh had their dad arund.
Dad did s many things fr me during my schl years. He wuld always make lunch fr me t take t schl. There wuld be a napkin that read “I lve yu.” He always had sme silly sayings t make me smile and let me knw that he lved me. My friends all wished they had smene wh shwed them that kind f lve. I was s prud t have him as my father.
When I left hme fr cllege, I thught the messages wuld stp. But my friends and I were happy that his messages cntinued. I called him a lt and we started a ritual that stayed with us. After I said gdbye, it wuld always be, “Angie?”
“Yes, Dad?”
“I lve yu.”
“I lve yu, t, Dad.”
My friends used t call him “Clest Dad in the Wrld”. And when they learned that he had cancer, they sent him a card that they all signed. He taught all f us abut a father’s lve. I wuldn’t be surprised if my friends started sending napkins t their children because my father encuraged them t express their lve.
As he was getting sicker, I decided t cme hme. Thse were the hardest days t g thrugh. I was alne with him in the hspital a few days befre he died. We held hands and watched TV. As I was getting ready t leave, he said, “Angie?”
“Yes, Dad?”
▲
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
6. Why did the writer’s friends admire her?
A. Her father shwed lve in a special way.
B. Her father tk her t schl every day.
C. Her father cked delicius fd fr her.
D. Her father spent time lking after her at hme.
7. What des Paragraph 2 mainly talk abut?
A. The authr’s pride in having such a lving father.
B. The authr’s friends all wish t have a father like hers.
C. The memrable napkins with “I lve yu” written n them.
D. Hw the authr’s father shwed his lve during her schl years.
8. Which f the fllwing can take the place f “ritual” in the text?
A. cncertB. awardC. ceremnyD. perfrmance
9. Hw des the writer prbably cntinue the cnversatin at the end f stry?
A. —Cngratulatins! —Thanks, Dad.
B. —I lve yu. —I lve yu, t, Dad.
C. —Have a nice day! —Yu t, Dad.
D. —I’m srry. —That’s all right, Dad.
10. Hw can we understand father’s lve in the text?
A. Lve is great but hard t give in return.
B Lve is silent but rings thrugh my ears.
C. Where there is lve, there is always hpe.
D. Best lve is described in wrds and felt in heart.
【答案】6. A 7. D 8. C 9. B 10. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章通过父亲为“我”准备午餐、留爱心便签、坚持说“我爱你”等日常细节,展现了一位父亲深沉而温暖的爱,以及这份爱对“我”和朋友们的深远影响,表达了作者对父亲的爱与怀念。
【6题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段“My friends all wished they had smene wh shwed them that kind f lve.”可知,这里的“that kind f lve”指的是父亲用午餐便签、俏皮话等特别方式表达的爱;因此,作者的朋友羡慕她是因为她的父亲用一种特别的方式表达爱。故选A。
7题详解】
主旨大意题。第二段讲述了父亲在作者上学期间,通过做午餐、留“我爱你”的餐巾纸、说俏皮话等方式表达爱。故选D。
【8题详解】
词句猜测题。文中“ritual”指的是作者和父亲之间固定的告别对话:“Angie?”“Yes, Dad?”“I lve yu.”“I lve yu, t, Dad.”,这是一种固定的、有仪式感的互动;因此,“ritual”与“ceremny”同义,可以用“ceremny”替换“ritual”。故选C。
【9题详解】
推理判断题。前文多次出现父女间的固定告别对话:“Angie?”“Yes, Dad?”“I lve yu.”“I lve yu, t, Dad.”。在父亲临终前,这个仪式会再次出现。“—I lve yu. —I lve yu, t, Dad.”符合前文的固定仪式。故选B。
【10题详解】
推理判断题。文中的父爱体现在日常的话语 (“I lve yu”) 和行动 (午餐、便签) 中,既用语言表达,又能被真切感受到;选项D“Best lve is described in wrds and felt in heart.”准确概括了文中父爱“用语言表达,用心感受”的特点。故选D。
C
In ur daily life, we ften have such an experience: When we want t eat, being busy, we fight with the hunger. But when we’ve been hungry fr a lng time, we find urselves n lnger hungry. Why des the sense f hunger g away even if we dn’t eat?
Why are peple hungry? Frm a scientific pint f view, the fd we eat is changed int glucse (葡萄糖) fr energy, and we feel hungry because we dn’t have enugh sugar. Our bdies can feel hw much glucse there is in the bld. When there is nt enugh glucse, a persn feels hungry. Hunger is nt caused by having less fd in the stmach, but by the changes in glucse levels. Althugh hunger is mainly caused by lw glucse levels, yu still need t eat t restre energy.
When we have been hungry fr a lng time, why aren’t we hungry? In fact, the spare energy can be stred. When we can’t eat fr sme reasns, ur bdy will change the stred sugar int energy. When it arrives at a certain stage, ur bdy will give us a message: glucse is enugh. S we dn’t feel hungry anymre.
Is it OK nt t eat when yu’ve been hungry fr a lng time? N. It is harmful t the human bdy. When the stred energy is used up, the bdy breaks dwn fat t prvide itself with energy. During this prcess, the persn will feel dizzy. In wrse cases, the prtein (蛋白质) which is very imprtant t the bdy als starts t break dwn and we are in danger. In the wrst case, we may lse ur lives.
Fr busy peple, always take sme sweets with yu. If yu have been hungry fr t lng, yu mustn’t give up eating! Start with a piece f candy r sme sup.
根据材料内容选择最佳答案。
11. What is the real cause f hunger accrding t the passage?
A. An empty stmach.B. Lack f fat in the bdy.
C. Shrtage f prtein supply.D. Lw glucse levels in bld.
12. What des the bdy d first t get energy when we can’t eat fr a lng time?
A. Break dwn prtein directly.B. Use up all the fat in the bdy.
C. Change stred sugar int energy.D. Stre mre glucse in the bld.
13. Which f the fllwing is NOT a result f lng-term hunger?
A. Feeling dizzy.B. Risk f lsing life.
C. Prtein breakdwn.D. Enugh glucse supply.
14. What suggestin des the writer give t busy peple?
A Carry sme sweet fd with them every day.
B. Finish all wrk first befre having any fd.
C. Drink sup instead f eating candies when hungry.
D. Eat a large meal immediately when feeling hungry.
15. What’s the main purpse f the passage?
A. T intrduce different kinds f energy fds.
B. T explain hw ur bdy handles hunger.
C. T tell peple the imprtance f eating sweets.
D. T advise busy peple t have three meals n time.
【答案】11. D 12. C 13. D 14. A 15. B
【解析】
【导语】本文主要从科学角度讲述了人们过度饥饿的一些事实。
【11题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Hunger is nt caused by having less fd in the stmach, but the changes in glucse levels.”可知,饥饿的真正原因是血液中葡萄糖水平低。故选D。
【12题详解】
细节理解题。根据“When we can’t eat fr sme reasns, ur bdy will change the stred sugar int energy.”可知,当我们因某些原因无法进食时,我们的身体会将这些储存的糖转化为能量。故选C。
【13题详解】
细节理解题。根据“When the stred energy is used up, the bdy breaks dwn fat t prvide itself with energy. During this prcess, the persn will feel dizzy. In wrse cases, the prtein (蛋白质) which is very imprtant t the bdy als starts t break dwn and we are in danger. In the wrst case, we may lse ur lives.”可知,长期饥饿的结果是感觉头晕;有失去生命的风险;蛋白质分解。故选D。
【14题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Fr busy peple, always take sme sweets with yu.”可知,对于忙碌的人,一定要带些糖果。故选A。
【15题详解】
主旨大意题。根据“Why des the sense f hunger g away even if we dn’t eat?”可知,本文解释我们的身体如何应对饥饿。故选B。
D
根据材料内容,从下面五个选项中选出能填入文中空缺处的最佳选项,使文章意思通顺、内容完整。
A. Smetimes, exams may seem scary, but yu’ve gt this.
B. Think f schl like a meal.
C. This helps yu get better at bth subjects.
D. Seeing hw English is used in real life makes it much mre interesting.
E. Cnsider spending just 15 minutes mre n English each day than yu d fr math.
【答案】16. B 17. E 18. C 19. D 20. A
【解析】
【导语】本文是一封师生邮件往来,老师针对学生偏科的问题给出了学习时间分配、弱科提升的具体建议,并重点指导了英语学习方法。
【16题详解】
根据后文“Yu need different things t be healthy and grw up.”可知,这里用“把学业看作一顿饭”的比喻来引出“均衡学习”的道理,选项B“将学校比作一顿饭。”符合语境。故选B。
【17题详解】
根据前文“Every little bit helps.”和后文“these extra minutes will really help yu get better”可知,此处建议在英语上多花一点时间,选项E“建议每天在英语学习上比数学多投入15分钟。”符合语境。故选E。
【18题详解】
根据后文“A balanced way like this helps yu prgress in all areas”可知,此处是对前文时间分配建议的总结,说明这种做法能让你在两科上都取得进步,选项C“这有助于你更好地掌握这两门学科。”符合语境。故选C。
【19题详解】
根据后文“T make it mre cnnected t yur life, think abut yur interests.”可知,此处建议把英语和现实生活结合起来,让它更有趣,选项D“观察英语在现实生活中的实际应用,会使其变得有趣得多。”符合语境。故选D。
【20题详解】
根据后文“S, dn’t be afraid f yur weak subject.”可知,此处是鼓励学生克服对考试和弱科的恐惧,选项A“有时,考试看似令人畏惧,但你完全有能力应对。”起到了鼓励和收尾的作用。故选A。
三、完形填空 (15小题,每小题1分,共15分)
先通读短文,掌握其大意,然后从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入相应空白处的最佳答案。
D yu knw what TCM is? It is shrt fr Traditinal Chinese Medicine. In China, mre and mre yung peple are becming ____21____ in TCM. This autumn, ne thusand yung peple tk part in a survey by China Yuth Daily. The result ____22____ that mre than 90% f them had tried different TCM treatments. Between Western Medicine and TCM, yung peple ften prefer TCM when they are ____23____, because it can be a mre accurate (精准的) treatment fr different patients.
Tday TCM is nt nly ____24____ yung freigners, but it als brings benefits t mre peple. Alex, a yung Frenchman, is ne f them. He is a big fan f TCM. He came t China t ____25____ TCM at Beijing University f Chinese Medicine in 2022. Studying TCM changes Alex’s mind and lifestyle. He realizes that keeping the balance f yin and yang is imprtant and that everyne shuld ____26____ the rules f nature. He used t be curius abut electrnic prducts like smart phnes and cmputers. He stayed up late every night in the past. ____27____ nw, he lives a balanced and peaceful life, practicing gd living habits. He lves reading ____28____ abut ancient Chinese culture and playing Taiji. When he plays Taiji, he can feel mre relaxed and breathe better. Besides, he ____29____ drinking icy water after ding sprts. He usually drinks ht water instead. Fr him, learning the knwledge and skills f TCM is nt abut becming a dctr but rather abut having a new lifestyle.
Alex nt nly benefits frm TCM ____30____, but he als uses his knwledge t help his family. Fr example, he ften ____31____ his family members with sme advice abut staying healthy after he checks their faces r tngues nline. Over time, his family ____32____ understand his dream abut TCM.
He said, “The mre I study TCM, the better I understand ____33____ TCM is a treasure f Chinese culture.” He plans t ____34____ a traditinal Chinese clinic in France after graduatin. He will serve ____35____ a bridge between the tw cuntries and spread TCM and Chinese culture.
21. A. bredB. interestedC. relaxedD. surprised
22. A. lkedB. changedC. failedD. shwed
23. A. sickB. gdC. happyD. bred
24. A. getting ppular withB. getting away withC. getting n withD. being famus as
25. A. manageB. perfrmC. learnD. blame
26. A. leaveB. admireC. visitD. fllw
27. A. ButB. AndC. SD. Als
28. A. everybdyB. anythingC. nthingD. smething
29. A. keepsB. suggestsC. avidsD. practices
30. A. heB. himselfC. hisD. him
31. A. prvidesB. prducesC. ffersD. gives
32. A. hardlyB. finallyC. tiredlyD. implitely
33. A. whyB. hwC. whenD. where
34. A. walkB. acceptC. runD. wait
35. A. frmB. nC. fD. as
【答案】21. B 22. D 23. A 24. A 25. C 26. D 27. A 28. D 29. C 30. B 31. A 32. B 33. A 34. C 35. D
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述中医在中国年轻人中越来越受欢迎,并通过法国青年Alex学习中医的经历,展示中医对生活方式和文化传播的影响。
【21题详解】
句意:在中国,越来越多的年轻人开始对中医产生兴趣。
bred无聊的;interested感兴趣的;relaxed放松的;surprised惊讶的。becme interested in意为“对……感兴趣”,为固定搭配。故选B。
【22题详解】
句意:结果显示,超过90%的人尝试过不同的中医治疗方法。
lked看起来;changed改变;failed失败;shwed显示。根据“mre than 90% f them had tried different TCM treatments”可知,这是调查结果显示的数据。故选D。
【23题详解】
句意:在西方医学和中医之间,年轻人生病时往往更倾向于选择中医,因为中医能够针对不同患者提供更精准的治疗方案。
sick生病的;gd好的;happy开心的;bred无聊的。根据“yung peple ften prefer TCM”可知,生病时才会需要医疗选择。故选A。
【24题详解】
句意:如今,中医不仅受到年轻外国人的欢迎,而且给更多人带来了好处。
getting ppular with受到欢迎;getting away with逃避惩罚;getting n with与……相处;being famus as作为……出名。根据下文“Alex, a yung Frenchman, is ne f them. He is a big fan f TCM.”可知,来自法国的Alex是中医粉丝,说明中医在外国人中受欢迎。故选A。
【25题详解】
句意:他于2022年来到中国,在北京中医药大学学习中医。
manage管理;perfrm表演;learn学习;blame责备。根据下文“Studying TCM changes Alex’s mind”可知,Alex来中国学习中医。故选C。
【26题详解】
句意:他意识到保持阴阳平衡很重要,每个人都应该遵循自然法则。
leave离开;admire钦佩;visit拜访;fllw遵循。fllw the rules意为“遵循规则”,为固定搭配。故选D。
【27题详解】
句意:但现在,他过着平衡而平静的生活,养成了良好的生活习惯。
But但是;And并且;S所以;Als也。根据前句“He used t be curius abut electrnic prducts like smart phnes and cmputers. He stayed up late every night in the past.”和后句“nw, he lives a balanced and peaceful life, practicing gd living habits.”可知,前后句是转折关系,应用But表转折。故选A。
【28题详解】
句意:他喜欢阅读有关中国古代文化的书籍,也喜欢打太极拳。
everybdy每个人;anything任何事;nthing没有什么;smething某些东西。根据“He lves ancient Chinese culture”可知,此处泛指“一些关于中国古代文化的内容”,smething符合语境。故选D。
【29题详解】
句意:此外,他运动后避免喝冰水。
keeps保持;suggests建议;avids避免;practices练习。根据下文“He usually drinks ht water instead.”可知,Alex通常喝热水,说明他避免喝冰水。故选C。
【30题详解】
句意:Alex不仅自己受益于中医,还利用自己的知识帮助家人。
he他,主格;himself他自己;his他的;him他,宾格。此处用来强调主语Alex是受益的主体,应用反身代词himself强调“自身”。故选B。
【31题详解】
句意:例如,他经常在网上查看家人的面部或舌头状况后,给他们提供一些保持健康的建议。
prvides提供;prduces生产;ffers提供;gives给予。prvide sb. with sth.意为“给某人提供某物”,为固定搭配。故选A。
【32题详解】
句意:随着时间的推移,他的家人终于理解了他对中医的梦想。
hardly几乎不;finally最终;tiredly疲惫地;implitely不礼貌地。根据“his his dream abut TCM.”可知,Alex的家人最终理解了他的梦想。故选B。
【33题详解】
句意:我学习中医越深入,就越明白为什么中医是中华文化的瑰宝。
why为什么;hw如何;when何时;where哪里。根据“the better I is a treasure f Chinese culture”可知,此处强调理解中医为什么是文化瑰宝。故选A。
【34题详解】
句意:他计划毕业后在法国经营一家传统中医诊所。
walk步行;accept接受;run经营;wait等待。根据“a traditinal Chinese clinic”可知,此处表示经营诊所。故选C。
【35题详解】
句意:他将担任两国之间的桥梁,传播中医和中国文化。
frm来自;n在……上面;f……的;as作为。serve as意为“充当,担任”,为固定搭配。故选D。
四、语篇填空 (15小题,每小题1分,共15分)
阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限用一次。
Adrian Anantawan is frm Canada. He is changing the music industry fr the ____36____.
Anantawan was brn withut his right hand and mst f his frearm, but he didn’t let that stp him frm ____37____ music. The vilin was his instrument f chice. ____38____ he was 10, a special device (装备) was bught by his parents frm sme engineers t help him play the vilin. “____39____ the first time I played, I lved it. I decided t learn it,” he said.
Anantawan has ____40____ lts f time learning and playing the vilin and nw he is a great vilinist. S far, he has perfrmed at the White Huse, the Vancuver and Athens Olympics, and many ther imprtant ____41____. Anantawan has als turned his attentin t vluntary wrk. He wants t make music mre affrdable fr the disabled. In Trnt, he helped start a prject at a Kids Hspital in Hlland—where he wned his first instrument as a child. The prject als brings tgether researchers, dctrs, and educatrs, ____42____ sme famus musicians. They pulled tgether t create musical instruments fr yung peple with disabilities.
Anantawan’s wrk is exactly mre than an interest. He cnsiders it a welcme respnsibility. “My duty and jb is t use this platfrm t shw thers what a persn with a disability can d,” he said. “I hpe sme peple can be mved r ____43____ by my stry and wrk t make a change in ____44____ lives. A lt f times, we let fear get in the way f trying anything. Fr me, my stry has always been a result f just trying smething, being OK with failure, and then just seeing what the results are. In my case, it’s ____45____ just beautiful, expressive music.”
【答案】36. better
37. enjying
38. When 39. Fr
40. spent 41. events
42. including
43. encuraged
44. their 45. really
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了加拿大音乐家Adrian Anantawan虽然天生没有右手和大部分前臂,但他通过努力成为了一名优秀的小提琴家,并致力于帮助残疾人接触音乐的故事。
【36题详解】
句意:他正让音乐行业朝着更好的方向发展。结合所给单词和“He is changing the music industry fr the...”可知,此处表示让音乐行业朝着更好的方向发展,此处需用形容词gd的比较级better,表示“更好的”,故填better。
37题详解】
句意:Anantawan出生时就没有右手和大部分前臂,但这并没有阻止他享受音乐。结合所给单词和“but he didn’t let that stp him ”可知,此处表示没有阻止他享受音乐,动词enjy“享受”符合语境,frm是介词,后接动名词形式,故填enjying。
【38题详解】
句意:当他10岁时,他的父母从一些工程师那里买了一个特殊装备来帮助他拉小提琴。结合所给单词和“ was 10, a special device (装备) was bught by his parents...”可知,此处表示当他10岁时,when“当……时候”符合语境,句首首字母大写,故填When。
【39题详解】
句意:我第一次拉的时候,我就喜欢上了它。结合所给单词和“ first time I played, I lved it.”可知,此处表示第一次,fr the first time“第一次”符合语境,句首首字母大写,故填Fr。
【40题详解】
句意:Anantawan已经花了很多时间学习和拉小提琴,现在他是一个出色的小提琴家。结合所给单词和“Anantawan f time learning and playing the vilin”可知,此处表示花了很多时间,动词spend“花费”符合语境,has后接过去分词构成现在完成时,故填spent。
【41题详解】
句意:到目前为止,他已经在白宫、温哥华和雅典奥运会以及许多其他重要活动中表演过。结合所给单词和“he has perfrmed at the White Huse, the Vancuver and Athens Olympics, and many ther imprtant...”可知,此处表示其他重要活动,event“事件,活动”符合语境,many ther后接可数名词复数形式,故填events。
【42题详解】
句意:这个项目还汇集了研究人员、医生和教育工作者,包括一些著名的音乐家。结合所给单词和“The prject als brings tgether researchers, dctrs, and educatrs, famus musicians.”可知,此处表示包括一些著名音乐家,including“包括”符合语境,故填including。
【43题详解】
句意:我希望一些人能被我的故事和所做的事打动或鼓励,进而努力改变自己的生活。结合所给单词和“I hpe sme peple can be mved my stry”可知,此处表示被我的故事鼓励,动词encurage“鼓励”符合语境,be后接过去分词构成被动语态,故填encuraged。
【44题详解】
句意:我希望一些人能被我的故事和所做的事打动或鼓励,进而努力改变自己的生活。结合所给单词和“make a change ”可知,此处表示改变他们的生活,形容词性物主代词their“他们的”符合语境,修饰名词lives,故填their。
【45题详解】
句意:在我的情况下,它真的是非常美妙、富有表现力的音乐。结合所给单词和“In my case, it’ beautiful, expressive music.”可知,此处表示真的非常美妙,副词really“真地”符合语境,修饰形容词beautiful,故填really。
阅读短文,根据语篇要求填空,使短文通顺,意思完整。每空限填一词。
In the past few years, the sci-tech revlutin has led t many new technlgies. Artificial intelligence may be ____46____ mst pwerful. There are a lt f jbs fr AI rbts t d nw, but I hpe in the future, they will be better able t understand human feelings. In that case, they wuld be mre and mre helpful.
In health care, AI rbts can prvide supprt fr patients and stay with them day and night. By reading human feelings, they culd wrk better, helping patients get well faster, bth physically ____47____ mentally.
In baby care, an AI rbt ____48____ can understand why a baby is crying wuld help busy parents. Besides, with pwerful learning ability, AI rbts wuld better understand the feelings and behavir patterns f their wners as time passes.
In ____49____ wrd, I think if we use AI rbts prperly, they will greatly imprve ur lives. What’s mre, we can learn ____50____ t let AI rbts ffer their wners mre persnalized services in daily life.
【答案】46. the
47. and 48. that##which
49. a 50. hw
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了人工智能机器人的应用领域、优势以及合理使用AI机器人对生活带来的积极影响。
【46题详解】
句意:人工智能可能是最强大的。根据“Artificial intelligence may be ... mst pwerful.”可知,形容词最高级mst pwerful前必须加定冠词the,为固定语法规则。故填the。
【47题详解】
句意:通过读懂人类的情感,它们能更好地工作,帮助患者在身体和心理上更快康复。根据“bth physically ... mentally.”可知,是固定并列短语,意为“……和……都;既……又……”,连接两个并列的副词。故填and。
【48题详解】
句意:在婴儿护理方面,一个能理解婴儿哭泣原因的人工智能机器人会帮助忙碌的父母。根据“an AI rbt ... can understand why a baby is crying wuld help busy parents.”可知,先行词“an AI rbt”为物,空后为定语从句,从句缺少主语,关系代词用that或which均可引导该定语从句。故填that/which。
【49题详解】
句意:总之,我认为如果我们合理使用人工智能机器人,它们将极大地改善我们的生活。根据“In ... wrd, I think...”可知,总之,我认为如果我们合理使用人工智能机器人,它们将极大地改善我们的生活,in a wrd是固定短语,意为“总之,简言之”,为常用总结性表达。故填a。
【50题详解】
句意:更重要的是,我们可以学习如何让人工智能机器人在日常生活中为主人提供更个性化的服务。根据“we can learn ... t let AI rbts ffer their wners mre persnalized services”可知,“hw t d sth.”为“疑问词+不定式”结构,意为“如何做某事”,符合句子表达学习方法的语境。故填hw。
五、补全对话 (5小题,每小题2分,共10分)
根据下面的对话情景,在每个空白处填上一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整。
A: Hell? This is Li Hui speaking. Is that Liu Ming?
B: It’s Liu Ming here.
A: ____51____
B: T bad. I have t much hmewrk t d every day.
A: Me t. I’m really tired. Tmrrw is Saturday. ____52____?
B: Sunds gd. But where can we g?
A: ____53____
B: N, I have never been t Jia Cunty. But I hear that it’s a gd place t have fun. I really want t g there with yu. Can yu ask Li Huan t g with us?
A: Sure. I’ll call her. We can meet at 8:00 a.m. tmrrw. By the way, what will the weather be like tmrrw?
B: ____54____
A: Well. Where shall we meet?
B: Let’s meet at the bus statin. It will take us abut ne hur t get there by bus.
A: OK. ____55____. Bye!
B: Bye!
【答案】51. Hw’s everything ging/ Hw’s it ging/...
52. What abut ging smewhere t relax/ ging n a trip/...
53. Have yu ever been t Jia Cunty/...
54. It will be sunny/...
55. See yu tmrrw/...
【解析】
【导语】本文是一段对话。对话围绕“周末出行计划”展开。
【51题详解】
根据“B: T bad. I have t much hmewrk t d every day.”可推知,A在询问B的近况。故填Hw’s everything ging/ Hw’s it ging/...。
【52题详解】
根据“ Sunds gd. But where can we g?”可推知,A在提议周末外出放松。故填What abut ging smewhere t relax/ ging n a trip/...。
【53题详解】
根据“N, I have never been t Jia Cunty.”可推知,A在询问B是否去过贾县。故填Have yu ever been t Jia Cunty/...。
【54题详解】
根据“By the way, what will the weather be like tmrrw?”可推知,B在回答明天的天气情况。故填It will be sunny/...。
【55题详解】
根据“Let’s meet at the bus statin. It will take us abut ne hur t get there by bus.”可推知,A在道别。故填See yu tmrrw/...。
六、书面表达 (20分)
56. 同学们,寒假即将开始。作为学生,合理利用假期对我们至关重要。请你根据下面图示信息,以“Hw t Make Our Vacatin Mre Meaningful”为题,根据写作要求,用英语写一篇短文。
写作要求:
1) 文中须包含图中提示的所有信息,可适当发挥;
2) 文中不得出现考生的真实姓名和学校名称;
3) 词数100左右 (开头已给出,不计入总词数)。
Hw t Make Our Vacatin Mre Meaningful
As students, the vacatin is an imprtant part f ur daily life.
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】例文
Hw t Make Our Vacatin Mre Meaningful
As students, the vacatin is an imprtant part f ur daily life. Hw can we make ur vacatin mre meaningful?
First, it is a great time fr family t get tgether. We can spare sme time t help ur parents d sme husewrk. It can help us understand each ther better and express ur lve t them. Secnd, we shuld spend time develping ur hbbies and interests. Fr example, I wuld like t chse sme classic bks t read. Third, we can take part in vlunteering activities, like visiting the ld peple’s hme r ding sme cleaning in public places. Finally, t make urselves healthier, taking exercise is a gd chice.
In a wrd, let’s make full use f ur time during the vacatin.
【解析】
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
③提示:材料所给图示内容需完整表达,不得遗漏,可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
[写作步骤]
第一步:点明文章主旨,提出如何让假期更有意义的问题;
第二步:分点详细阐述培养爱好、做家务、参加志愿活动等具体做法;
第三步:总结全文,呼吁合理度过假期。
[亮点词汇]
①make full use f 充分利用
②take part in参加
③develp hbbies培养爱好
[高分句型]
①It is a gd way t help ur parents with husewrk.(it作形式主语)
②We can take part in vlunteering activities that are meaningful.(that引导定语从句)
A Labr Star
Name: Li Lei Age: 16 years ld
Experiences:
• When he was ten, he made a 17 fr his mm.
• T make a gd meal, he had t 18 again and again.
• His mm and dad usually enjy his 19 .
• He’s really 20 that he can help arund the huse thrugh his hbby.
As the wheel f the year turns there cmes a time when the days are shrt and the nights are lng. As the cld wind starts t blw, let’s step int the fllwing fur slar terms.
Start f Winter
(Li Dng)
It marks the fficial beginning f winter. It usually cmes arund Nvember 7th r 8th. The weather gets clder. Days becme shrter. The temperatures drp. Peple eat dumplings and sme tnic (滋补的) fds t keep warm and stre energy fr the cming cld winter. It’s a time t enjy big meals and stay indrs t keep warm.
Light Snw
(Xia Xue)
This seasn brings the first dusting f snw, gently cvering the grund with a white cat. It usually cmes in Nvember. The wrld seems quieter under its sft, white quilt. It’s a magical time fr children wh lve t play in the snw and adults wh enjy the beauty. It’s a sign that winter is getting clder.
Heavy Snw
(Da Xue)
As the name suggests, heavy snw cmes during this perid. It arrives in December. The snwfall becmes heavier and cvers the grund mre thickly. Rivers freeze, and it’s a great time fr ice-skating. Peple can enjy the beautiful snw scenery. It’s a time when nature paints a beautiful picture.
Winter Slstice
(Dng Zhi)
This is the day with the shrtest daylight and lngest night f the year. It is arund December 22nd. Families get tgether t eat dumplings r tangyuan. It is believed t bring warmth and gd luck. After this day, the days gradually get lnger. It’s a mment t lk frward t the new beginnings that the cming year will bring.
Dear Mr. Sum,
My math is excellent, but my English is pr. I felt wrried abut my different perfrmance when it came t different subjects. Culd yu please give me sme advice?
Date: Apr. 15th, 8:09 PM
It’s usually easier t study the subjects yu’re gd at. Hwever, it’s imprtant t wrk n all subjects. ____16____ Yu need different things t be healthy and grw up. A gd rule is t spend 70% f yur study time n hard subjects and 30% n easy nes. This helps yu get better all arund.
Every little bit helps. ____17____ Over time, these extra minutes will really help yu get better. Remember t keep practicing math even if yu’re really gd at it.
____18____ A balanced way like this helps yu prgress in all areas, nt just the nes where yu are naturally gd at.
Let’s turn t yur wrries abut learning English. ____19____ T make it mre cnnected t yur life, think abut yur interests. Maybe yu lve watching mvies, switch the audi t English and use subtitles (字幕) in yur wn language. Then yur reading speed and the English wrds yu knw will imprve a lt.
If yu can deal with yur weak subject in these ways, yu will certainly make prgress. ____20____ S, dn’t be afraid f yur weak subject.
Date: May 15th, 10:03 PM
when, gd, includ, real, enjy, fr, they, event, encurage, spend
相关试卷
这是一份河南平顶山市郏县2025-2026学年上学期期末学情检测九年级英语(试卷+解析),共31页。试卷主要包含了 试题卷上不要答题,请用0, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份河南平顶山市郏县2025-2026学年上学期期末学情检测九年级英语(试卷+解析),共31页。
这是一份2024-2025学年河南省平顶山市郏县九年级上学期期中学情检测英语试卷(有答案),共14页。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利