


浙江省金华市东阳市2025-2026学年九年级上学期1月期末考试英语试题-自定义类型
展开 这是一份浙江省金华市东阳市2025-2026学年九年级上学期1月期末考试英语试题-自定义类型,共16页。试卷主要包含了听力-选择题,完形填空,阅读理解,任务型阅读-多任务混合,选词填空-短文,阅读填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
1.听下面对话,回答小题。Whse textbk is it?
A. Sam’s.B. Tina’s.C. Linda’s.
2.听下面对话,回答小题。Which subject is Helen interested in?
A. Technlgy.B. Nature.C. Travelling.
3.听下面对话,回答小题。Why is Max unhappy?
A. Because he lst his watch.
B. Because he just had a gym class.
C. Because he fell n the playgrund.
4.听下面对话,回答小题。Where des the cnversatin prbably happen?
A. At hme.B. At the restaurant.
C. At the supermarket.
5.听下面对话,回答小题。What’s the cnversatin mstly abut?
A. Fd.B. Sprts.C. Health.
听下面一段较长对话,回答下列小题。
6.Wh went t Beijing with Linda?
A. Her uncle.B. Her cusin.C. Her mther.
7.Hw did Linda feel abut the weather?
A. Amazed.B. Wrried.C. Unhappy.
听下面一段较长对话,回答下列小题。
8.What are Sara and Paul talking abut?
A. The latest sprt news.B. Climate change.
C. Water pllutin.
9.What des Paul suggest ding?
A. Buy mre things in stres.B. Driving cars t schl.
C. Using fewer plastic bags.
10.What’s the pssible relatinship between the speakers?
A. Classmates.B. Teacher and student.
C. Brther and sister.
听下面一段独白,从A、B、C三个选项中选择正确的选项,回答问题。
11.Where d the visitrs cme frm?
A. Canada.B. The UK.C. The USA.
12.What d the vlunteers need t d?
A. Intrduce visitrs Chinese histry.
B. Take visitrs arund the schl.
C. Prvide the visitrs with hmestay.
13.When will the interview be held?
A. On Tuesday mrning.B. On Friday afternn.
C. On Thursday mrning.
14.Hw many by vlunteers will be chsen?
A. 30.B. 20.C. 10.
15.Hw can the students get mre infrmatin?
A. By making a phne call.B. By sending an email.
C. By asking the mnitr.
二、完形填空:本大题共15小题,共15分。
16.A. ran awayB. came rundC. tried utD. wke up
17.A. strngB. tallC. hnestD. pwerful
18.A. cnsideredB. managedC. practisedD. recrded
19.A. threeB. furC. fiveD. tw
20.A. disappintedB. surprisedC. verjyedD. amazed
21.A. rderB. signC. reasnD. deal
22.A. failureB. habitC. mailD. plicy
23.A. sightseeingB. surfingC. swimmingD. hurdles
24.A. ThughB. TherefreC. HweverD. Still
25.A. painsB. surprisesC. mmentsD. excuses
26.A. difficultB. simpleC. necessaryD. magical
27.A. prperlyB. mainlyC. fullyD. fairly
28.A. punishedB. cmparedC. aplgisedD. experienced
29.A. smetimesB. alwaysC. neverD. ften
30.A. lastsB. lcksC. escapesD. fails
三、阅读理解:本大题共15小题,共30分。
A
Gd afternn, everyne. Tday, we’re ging t find ut smething interesting thrugh an experiment.
31.What lessn are the students having?
A. Gegraphy.B. Science.C. Histry.D. Chemistry.
32.What happens after yu put the egg int the water in Step 2?
A. B. C. D.
33.What might the underlined wrd “denser” mean?
A. slwerB. lighterC. fasterD. heavier
B
Basketball is a much-lved and active sprt that is enjyed by many fr fun and exercise. It is ver 100 years ld and is played by millins f peple all ver the wrld. It is believed that the first basketball game in histry was played n December 21, 1891. Then, in 1936 in Berlin, it became an event at the Olympics.
Basketball was invented by a Canadian dctr named James Naismith, wh was brn in 1861. When he was a cllege teacher, he was asked t think f a game that culd be played in the winter. Dr. Naismith created a game t be played indrs n a hard flr. Dr. Naismith divided the men in his class int tw teams and taught them t play his new game. Players n the same team must wrk tgether t get the ball in the ther team’s basket. At the same time, they need t stp the cmpeting team frm getting the ball int their wn basket.
Tday, the ppularity f basketball has risen arund the wrld, with many yung peple dreaming f becming famus players. In China, yu can smetimes see peple playing basketball in parks, schls and even factries. Basketball has nt nly becme a ppular sprt t play, but it has als becme a ppular sprt t watch. Althugh America’s NBA games are the mst famus, the CBA games are becming mre ppular in China. Lcal matches like ZheBA are als drawing grwing attentin, shwing grassrts talent and cmmunity spirit. The number f freign players, including Chinese players, in the NBA has increased. There are mre freign players in the CBA.Similarly, mre and mre players frm different backgrunds are jining ZheBA, which enriches lcal basketball. Many yung peple lk up t these basketball heres and want t becme like them. These stars encurage yung peple t wrk hard t achieve their dreams.
34.When was the first basketball game played?
A. On December 21, 1861.B. Over 200 years ag.
C. On December 21, 1891.D. On Nvember 15, 1936.
35.Why did James Naismith invent basketball?
A. T create a game fr the Olympics.
B. T make mney frm the new sprt.
C. T becme a famus cllege teacher.
D. T create an indr game fr winter.
36.What can we infer frm the last paragraph?
A. Basketball is nly ppular in the USA and China.
B. Basketball heres set gd examples fr the yung t pursue their dreams.
C. The success f ZheBA is mainly because f freign players.
D. The CBA is lsing its ppularity because f the rise f ZheBA.
37.In which part f a magazine can we mst likely read this passage?
A. News Reprt.B. Shrt Stry.C. Sprts Wrld.D. Histry Review.
C
Since the beginning f time, peple have had illnesses and dctrs have tried t treat them. In the days when peple knew very little abut medicine, sme very strange and terrible treatments were tried. Here are sme f the wrst.
1 Tthache
Ancient Egyptians wh had tthache didn’t use t g t the dentist (牙医) because there weren’t any dentists in thse days. S they used t find a dead muse and put it in their muth. They left it there fr a few hurs. Did it take the tthache away? Wh knws? But aren’t yu happy that there’s a dentist near yu?
2 Backache
Backache is n fun at all—peple wh suffer frm it have a lt f pain. Smetimes it’s because a bne in the back is ut f psitin—that is, nt in the place where it shuld be. In ancient Greece, dctrs used t treat backache like this: they tied the patient t a ladder, pulled the ladder up high and then let it fall t the grund. Bang! The vertebra (脊椎) went back int place. Well, that was the idea, but this “treatment” prbably just made the backache wrse!
3 Baldness
OK, it’s nt really a disease at all. But men whse hair is falling ut are never happy abut it, are they? The ancient Egyptians had a way. What did they use t d? They tk the fat f a lin, a hippptamus (河马), a cat and a snake, mixed them tgether—and then rubbed the mixture int the man’s head. Maybe it stpped baldness, maybe nt—but the man’s head certainly didn’t smell t gd after that!
4 Scrfula
The Middle Ages was a time when there was a cmmn skin (皮肤) disease called scrfula. (We wn’t g int the details, OK?) Peple wh had scrfula culd easily stp it—they just had t get the king r queen t tuch them! (The questin is: why wuld a king r queen want t tuch a persn wh had a skin disease?)
38.Hw did ancient Egyptians deal with a tthache?
A. They went t the dentist at nce.
B. They put a dead muse in their muth.
C. They rubbed animal fat n their teeth.
D. They asked the king t tuch their teeth.
39.In which sentence is “ut f psitin” used in the same way?
A. As a shy persn, I feltut f psitin being the team leader.
B. The main printer isut f psitin. Please use the ne in the library.
C. His jke abut the serius tpic wasut f psitin and made everyne quiet.
D. The X-ray shwed ne tth wasut f psitin, s I need t have it fixed.
40.Which picture is the way t treat baldness?
A. B. C. D.
41.What is the best title f the passage?
A. The Best Ways t Treat Illnesses
B. The Histry f Medical Tls
C. Strange Ancient Medical Treatments
D. Famus Dctrs in Ancient Times
D
D yu ften thrw away things yu dn’t need anymre? Have yu ever thught abut hw these things can actually be put t gd use? Nthing is a waste if yu have a creative mind.
Yu have prbably never heard f Amy Hayes, but she is a mst unusual wman. She lives in a huse in the UK that she built herself ut f rubbish. The windws and drs cme frm ld buildings arund her twn that were pulled dwn. The tp f the huse is an ld bat turned upside dwn. And the gate in frnt f her huse is made f rcks and ld glass bttles. Amy recently wn a prize frm the Help Save Our Planet Sciety. The president said, “Amy is a rle mdel t us all.”
________. Jessica Wng frm Hng Kng, China uses ld clthes that peple dn’t wear anymre t make bags. She has been ding this fr a few years nw. She pened a small shp where she sells her bags, and she has als set up a website t sell them nline. She especially likes t use ld jeans t make handbags. Her bags are cute and useful. “I plan t write a bk abut new ways t use ld clthes,” she said. “I hpe peple can read my bk and enjy it”
Wang Ta set up a small business in Shanghai fur years ag. He is knwn fr using irn (铁) and ther things frm ld cars t make beautiful art pieces. Sme are large pieces that lk like animals r humans, and sme are smaller pieces yu can put at hme. The mre ppular wrks can even be seen in art shps arund the city. Wang Ta hpes t set up a “metal art” theme park t shw peple the imprtance f envirnmental prtectin. Nt nly can the art bring happiness t thers, but it als shws that even cld, hard irn can be brught back t life with a little creativity.
42.Hw did the writer start the passage?
A. By raising questins.B. By giving examples.
C. By describing a situatin.D. By listing sme numbers.
43.What is special abut Amy Hayes’huse?
A. It is made f rcks and glass bttles nly.
B. It was built by the Help Save Our Planet Sciety.
C. Mst parts f it cme frm ld r thrwn-away things.
D. It lks like a bat and is lcated in Hng Kng.
44.Which sentence can be put in ________?
A. Amy isn’t the nly ne wh is gd at recycling.
B. Hwever, her ideas are t unusual t be accepted by thers.
C. Therefre, everyne shuld learn t build huses like Amy des.
D. As a result, she decided t help mre peple start recycling in their daily lives.
45.What can we learn frm the passage?
A. Only famus peple can d recycling well.
B. Recycling needs n creativity but hard wrk.
C. Old things can be turned int useful things with creativity.
D. Envirnmental prtectin is t difficult fr cmmn peple.
四、任务型阅读-多任务混合:本大题共1小题,共10分。
46.Hw t tell jkes?
Everyne lves t hear a gd jke. Here are a few tips t help yu be the life f the party!
_______
Tell yur jkes t as many peple as yu can, r even t the cat befre yu can tell them well.
Knw yur jkes!
Nthing is wrse than leaving ut an imprtant part, r frgetting the punchlines (关键句).
Be cnfident!
Dn’t aplgize r begin by saying yu can’t tell jkes very well. Just jump right in. And dn’t tell yur listeners hw funny the jke is. ________
Time it right!
Dn’t rush! Speak clearly and cnfidently. Mve yur jke alng and let the punchline take the listeners by surprise. Then let everyne laugh! Dn’t rush right int the next jke. That is called “stepping n yur punchline.”
Less is mre!
_______ Leave ut unnecessary infrmatin. Yu dn’t need t explain things.
Listen t yur audience!
D they lk interested, r bred, r lst? ________ Are they ready fr the punchline nw? Yur listeners will let yu knw hw t slw dwn r speed up yur jkes.
A.This actually makes jkes LESS funny.
B.Are they fllwing yur stry?
C.Practice makes perfect!
D.Yu need t pay full attentin when thers speak.
E.Gd jkes are shrt and lively.
(1)
A. AB. BC. CD. DE. E
(2)
A. AB. BC. CD. DE. E
(3)
A. AB. BC. CD. DE. E
(4)
A. AB. BC. CD. DE. E
(5) What ther tips d yu knw abut hw t tell a gd jke? (N mre than 15 wrds)___________________________
五、选词填空-短文:本大题共1小题,共6分。
47.用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空,每词仅用一次。
The Terractta Army is ne f the mst famus wnders in the wrld. Every year, 51 visitrs cme t see this fantastic place. Mre than 8,000 statues (雕像) 52 in the third century BCE t guard the tmb f the Chinese Emperr Qinshihuang! Each statue has a different face, leading researchers t believe that each ne is a cpy f a real 53 . The statues fill nly ne part f the emperr’s huge tmb. Mre than 700,000 peple wrked fr 54 40 years t build this tmb. Hwever, n ne in 55 times knew abut the tmb r the terractta statues befre 1974, when sme farmers discvered the tmb while they 56 a well! This discvery shws us the unbelievable pwer and wisdm f ancient China.
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
六、阅读填空:本大题共2小题,共19分。
48.阅读下面短文。根据括号内所给的汉语注释写出单词的正确形式,每空一词。
Dear Peple f 2025,
I’m writing t yu frm 2125 t warn yu f the results f ver-dependence n AI. Over the past 100 years, peple have becme increasingly dependent n AI. At first, it was an 57 (惊人的,极好的) helper—life appeared easier with AI by ne’s side. Slwly, humans stpped having their wn ideas. 58 (代替,而不是), they just let AI make all their chices, even thse abut their health, relatinships, and jbs. Hwever, peple didn’t 59 (了解,意识到) the fact that smetimes AI als made mistakes 60 (直到……为止) it was t late. Many lst cntrl f their wn lives, and even wrse, sme came t trust AI mre than they trusted 61 (他们自己).
I’m nt suggesting yu avid using AI. The pint is yu must use AI as yur helper 62 (合适地,正确地), nt yur replacement. Ask AI questins, check the infrmatin it creates, and always make yur wn 63 (决定). The mre yu depend n yur wn thinking and judgment, the better prepared yu’ll be fr a future where AI is 64 (到处,处处). Just remember: critical thinking, creativity, and understanding are human strng pints that can never be 65 (替换,取代) by AI. S make sure yu always use and trust these human abilities first.
Sincerely,
Jill, a persn frm 2125
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
(9)
49.阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词或填入括号中所给单词的正确形式。
When it cmes t traditins t welcme the new year, sme are less well-knwn. Belw are sme strange custms.
Use bread 66 (drive) bad spirits away.
Peple f Ireland bang bread against drs and 67 (wall) just befre midnight. It is als believed t ensure that yur family wn’t g hungry fr 68 next twelve mnths.
Burn “ld year” t stp last year’s bad feelings.
New Year’s Eve is brightly lit in Ecuadr where, at midnight, paper dlls 69 (burn) in the street. They mean the year that cmes t an end. Burning 70 (they) means peple can leave behind everything 71 happened in the past year.
Open all the drs and windws.
Peple in the Philippines pen all the drs and windws befre midnight t drive away bad spirits arund them and hpe gd luck 72 (enter) their huses. Accrding t the Filipin traditin, the mre nise yu make n December 31, the better, as lud nises help drive away bad spirits.
Dress up like a mnster.
Sme New Year’s traditins are als strange, 73 (include) a cstume change. In small villages arund Japan, yung men dressed as the Namahage (生剥鬼) g dr t dr t scare 74 (lazy) peple. They als say they will take away thse children wh behave badly, 75 they will leave if the hsts ffer drinks and rice cakes. These scary peple are als believed t bring prtectin frm illness nce satisfied.
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
(9)
(10)
七、书面表达:本大题共1小题,共25分。
50.假如你是李华,正在参与校英语报主题为“A Sprt That Lights Up My Days”的征稿活动,请根据以下相关信息,选择或自定一种运动方式,结合自身经历,完成一篇稿件。
注意:1.稿件需包含两点提示信息,可适当发挥;
2.文中不得出现真实姓名、校名等信息;
3.词数80~100左右;开头已给出,不计入总词数。
I wuld like t share my favurite sprt with yu._____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1.【答案】B
2.【答案】A
3.【答案】A
4.【答案】B
5.【答案】C
6~7.【答案】A、C
8~10.【答案】B、C、A
11~15.【答案】B、B、C、C、A
16~30.【答案】C、B、C、B、A、D、A、C、C、A、B、C、D、C、A
31~33.【答案】B、D、D
34~37.【答案】C、D、B、C
38~41.【答案】B、D、A、C
42~45.【答案】A、C、A、C
46.【答案】【小题1】
C
【小题2】
A
【小题3】
E
【小题4】
B
【小题5】
Keep smiling when telling a jke. Chse jkes suitable fr the audience.
47.【答案】【小题1】
thusands f
【小题2】
were made
【小题3】
sldier
【小题4】
nearly
【小题5】
mdern
【小题6】
were digging
48.【答案】【小题1】
amazing
【小题2】
Instead
【小题3】
realize
【小题4】
until/till
【小题5】
themselves
【小题6】
prperly/crrectly
【小题7】
decisins/decisin
【小题8】
everywhere
【小题9】
replaced
49.【答案】【小题1】
t drive
【小题2】
walls
【小题3】
the
【小题4】
are burned/burnt
【小题5】
them
【小题6】
that
【小题7】
will enter
【小题8】
including
【小题9】
lazy
【小题10】
but
50.【答案】I wuld like t share my favurite sprt with yu. Running lights up my days like sunshine. I tk it up last year when I was wrried abut my health. Nw I run fr 20 minutes every mrning.
Every time I feel stressed, a quick run in the playgrund always refreshes my mind. The rhythm f ftsteps makes me frget all trubles. Nt nly des it keep me energetic, but it als helps me make friends with thse wh share the same interest.
Thrugh running, I’ve learned that persistence builds up bth bdy and willpwer. This simple sprt has becme my daily dse f happiness.21 Octber 2019Dear diary,
I had a really bad day. I 16 fr the basketball team, but the cach said I wasn’t 17 enugh. This has been my dream since I was little! I have 18 s much, and it was all ver tday. I feel very September 2023
Dear diary,
I was just reading my diary frm 19 years ag. Hw time flies! Back then, I was s 20 at being t shrt and failing t get n the basketball team. I culdn’t help laughing at my heartbreaking wrds then. Basketball was really a big 21 fr me. But things changed sn after that.
I was s hurt by my 22 back then, and my friends were all wrried. “Why nt try smething else, like 23 r skiing?” suggested my best friend. At first, I swam just t take my mind ff things. 24 , t my surprise, I fell deeply in lve with the sprt. I’ve wn several cmpetitins nw and I’ve made a lt f friends. My life has taken a different turn. It’s great t lk back and see my 25 and gains with fresh eyes. Grwing up will never be a(an) 26 thing. But we need t lk at difficulties the right way.
Nw I 27 understand that failure is a part f life. It may fall upn us at any stage in ur lives. I have als 28 many ther terrible mments since then. But I have 29 felt s bad again. I knw clearly that failure 30 just a mment. When ne dr clses, anther pens. Life is waiting fr us with many ther surprises.
Tmrrw is anther day.
sldier nearly dig thusands f mdern make
A Sprt That Lights Up My DaysWhat sprt d yu like best?
(what/ when/ hw/ why/...)What d yu think f it?
make me relaxed
pen up mind
develp friendships
……
相关试卷
这是一份浙江省金华市东阳市2025-2026学年九年级上学期1月期末考试英语试题-自定义类型,共16页。试卷主要包含了听力-选择题,完形填空,阅读理解,任务型阅读-多任务混合,选词填空-短文,阅读填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份浙江省金华市东阳市2024-2025学年九年级上学期1月期末英语试题,共8页。
这是一份浙江省金华市东阳市2024-2025学年九年级上学期1月期末英语试题,共8页。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 






.png)


