搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      山东省滕州市第二中学2026年高二上学期1月月考英语试卷 [含解析]

      • 49.29 KB
      • 2026-01-29 23:47:08
      • 23
      • 0
      • 柏宇
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      山东省滕州市第二中学2026年高二上学期1月月考英语试卷 [含解析]第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/25
      山东省滕州市第二中学2026年高二上学期1月月考英语试卷 [含解析]第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/25
      山东省滕州市第二中学2026年高二上学期1月月考英语试卷 [含解析]第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/25
      还剩22页未读, 继续阅读

      山东省滕州市第二中学2026年高二上学期1月月考英语试卷 [含解析]

      展开

      这是一份山东省滕州市第二中学2026年高二上学期1月月考英语试卷 [含解析],共25页。试卷主要包含了答题前,考生务必用0,考试结束后,将答题卡交回等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      注意事项:
      1.答题前,考生务必用0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔将自己的姓名、准考证号、学校、班级等填写在答题卡规定的位置。
      2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其它答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
      3.考试结束后,将答题卡交回。
      第I卷(选择题共95分)
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      1. What clr is Linda’s bag?
      A. Red. B. Green. C. Blue.
      2. Hw sn will the man prbably arrive t pick up the wman?
      A. In 30 minutes. B. In 20 minutes. C. In 10 minutes.
      3. What des the wman advise the man t d?
      A. Sell his MP3 player. B. Brrw an MP3 player. C. Buy a new MP3 player.
      4. Why des the wman want a Chinese name?
      A. She will wrk in China.
      B. She is taking a Chinese class.
      C. She has made sme Chinese friends.
      5. What is the wman ding?
      A. Aplgizing. B. Expressing thanks. C. Cmplaining.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
      6. What are the speakers talking abut?
      A. Eating in China. B. Wrking in China C. Traveling in China.
      7. What’s the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Bss and emplyee. B. Fellw wrkers. C. Custmer and agent.
      听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
      8. What des the wman’s husband want t drink?
      A. Orange juice. B. Ht milk. C. Lemn tea.
      9. When des the wman want the drinks?
      A. At abut 7:30 am. B. At abut 8:00 am. C. At abut 8:30 am.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
      10. Why des the man always travel by subway in Beijing?
      A. It’s clean. B. It’s fast and cmfrtable. C. It’s cheap.
      11. What des the man think f the buses in Beijing?
      A. Slw. B. Expensive. C. Wnderful.
      12. What d we knw abut the wman?
      A. She desn’t like the subway.
      B. She thinks the taxi fares f Beijing are high.
      C. She travelled much in China.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
      13. What did Charlie Watsn d?
      A. He set up his wn sccer club.
      B. He created a website.
      C. He earned a billin dllars at 16.
      14. Why des Anna Philipva impress the wman?
      A. She saved her tw brthers frm a fire.
      B. She put ut a fire by herself.
      C She climbed the highest muntain in the Andes.
      15. Wh will the wman prbably vte fr?
      A. Malik Mnre. B. Charlie Watsn. C. Felipe Flres.
      16. Hw did Malik Mnre raise mney?
      A. By rganizing cncerts. B. By teaching in schls. C. By wrking in hspitals.
      听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。
      17. What was Mr. Perkins like?
      A. He tried t be better than thers.
      B. He tried t be the same as thers.
      C. He was always different frm thers.
      18. Where did Mr. Perkins g the day after he bught his new car?
      A. His ffice. B. His friend’s huse. C. The cuntry.
      19. Hw did Mr. Perkins finally find his car?
      A. By trying his key in every car.
      B. By waiting until all ther cars had left.
      C. By checking the plate number.
      20. When did Mr. Perkins leave the parking lt?
      A. Arund 5:00 p. m. B. Arund 7:00 p. m. C. Arund 6:00 p. m.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      A
      Many underwater tunnels have been built arund the wrld, serving as essential cnnectins in reginal transprt netwrks. Let’s uncver the tp 4 lngest underwater tunnels in the wrld.
      Seikan Tunnel
      Seikan Tunnel is ne f the lngest underwater tunnel in the wrld, in terms f verall length, 33.46 miles.
      Cnnecting Japan’s Hnshu and Hkkaid islands, the Seikan Tunnel was finished in 1988, reaching depths f 790 feet beneath sea level. Having tw statins is an achievement. They are imprtant emergency exits if there is a disaster.
      Channel Tunnel
      The Channel Tunnel cvers a distance f 31.35 miles linking Flkestne, in England t Cquelles, in France beneath the English Channel at the Dver Strait.
      Cnstructin started n bth ends f the Dver Strait in 1987 — 1988. Cmpleted in 1991, it fficially pened n May 6, 1994. Presently it serves mre than 10 millin passengers ver 1.6 millin trucks thrugh its rail shuttle service.
      Ryfast Tunnel
      Lcated in Rgaland Cunty, Nrway, the Ryfast Tunnel System cmprises tw tunnels stretching a ttal f 8.9 miles beneath the sea.
      Ryfast Tunnel hlds the recrd as the wrld’s deepest subsea rad tunnel, reaching a maximum depth f 958 feet belw sea level. Opened in 2020, the tunnel system serves as a replacement fr the Høgsfjrden ferry(渡船)crssing.
      Eysturyartunnilin tunnel
      Established in the year 2020, the Eysturyartunnilin stretches a distance f 6.9 miles beneath the Nrth Atlantic Ocean linking the tw islands, in the Fare archipelag, Streymy, and Eystury.
      Reaching a depth f 613.5 feet belw the seabed at its deepest pint, this underwater passage cmprises a layut f three tunnels; hwever, its standut feature is undubtedly the lively centre intersectin (十字路口) — the wrld’s first and nly subsea rundabut affectinately knwn as the “jellyfish (水母) rundabut”.
      1. When was the Channel Tunnel fficially pened?
      A. In 1988.B. In 1991.C. In 1994.D. In 2020.
      2. Which f the fllwing is the wrld’s deepest subsea rad tunnel?
      A. Seikan Tunnel.B. Channel Tunnel.
      C. Ryfast Tunnel.D. Eysturyartunnilin tunnel.
      3. What is the unique feature f the Eysturyartunnilin tunnel?
      A. It is the lngest underwater tunnel.
      B. It features a layut f tw tunnels.
      C. It serves mre than 10 millin passengers.
      D. It has the wrld’s first subsea rundabut.
      【正确答案】1. C 2. C 3. D
      【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章介绍了世界上最长的四条海底隧道,包括日本的青函隧道、英法之间的英吉利海峡隧道、挪威的Ryfast隧道和法罗群岛的Eysturyartunnilin隧道,分别阐述了它们的长度、深度、建设时间以及独特特点。
      【1题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Channel Tunnel”部分中的“Cmpleted in 1991, it fficially pened n May 6, 1994. (该隧道于1991年完工,1994年5月6日正式开通。)”可知,英吉利海峡隧道于1994年正式开通。故选C项。
      【2题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Ryfast Tunnel”部分中的“Ryfast Tunnel hlds the recrd as the wrld’s deepest subsea rad tunnel, reaching a maximum depth f 958 feet belw sea level. (吕斯特隧道是世界上最深的海底公路隧道,最大深度达到海平面以下958英尺,保持着该纪录。)”可知,吕斯特隧道是世界上最深的海底公路隧道。故选C项。
      【3题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Eysturyartunnilin tunnel”部分中的“hwever, its standut feature is undubtedly the lively centre intersectin (十字路口) — the wrld’s first and nly subsea rundabut affectinately knwn as the “jellyfish(水母) rundabut”. (然而,其最突出的特点无疑是热闹的中央交叉口——这是世界上第一个也是唯一一个海底环岛,被亲切地称为“水母环岛”。)”可知,埃伊斯特罗伊隧道的独特之处在于它拥有世界上第一个海底环岛。故选D项。
      B
      Failure is a big part f everyne’s life. The prblem many f us face, hwever, is that we autmatically equate experiencing failure with being a failure. We view it as smething t be ashamed f, r embarrassed abut, smething t be avided r hidden.
      In fact, failure gives us an pprtunity t learn, adapt and grw. It shuld be expected n the way t achieving life gals and used as a feedback mechanism t get it right next time, r the time after.
      I recently saw a wman wh had t give up studying fr her university degree. She had biplar disrder and was unable t cpe with the pressure f studying. She was studying t be a teacher and had hped t find a teaching jb. Hwever, she failed her exams and jb interviews, and verall felt like she was failing t achieve anything.
      One f the things she enjyed ding was singing in a band. S in rder t earn a bit f mney, she began giving singing lessns t children in her cmmunity. Fast frward 18 mnths and she nw has her wn grwing business f teaching singing full-time. She hasn’t achieved this gal in the way she imagined, and she wuldn’t have embarked n this path withut the setbacks she encuntered.
      What was it abut this wman that made her succeed? Yes, failure had a big part t play, but the ability t bunce back and be flexible was an imprtant factr.
      An imprtant part f develping flexibility is having a supprtive netwrk. Having relatinships with peple wh can supprt us helps us g thrugh tugh times.
      Our attitudes tward urselves are als crucially imprtant — including a sense that we are in cntrl f ur actins, have cnfidence in what we d, realize ur strengths and set urselves achievable and realistic gals. The secret t flexibility lies in accepting that there are things in life we cannt change. Rather than thinking f urselves as victims, we need t realize we have the ability t change the way we think and behave. Ultimately, we will realize life may thrw manure at us, but we can grw rses with it.
      4. What d peple usually think f failure?
      A. Shameful.B. Unavidable.C. Changeable.D. Rewarding.
      5. Why did the wman give up studying fr her university degree?
      A. She had n interest in studying in university.
      B. She failed all her exams withut exceptin.
      C. She was eager t start a singing business t make mney.
      D. She suffered frm sme disturbance and culdn’t handle study pressure.
      6. What can be inferred abut the wman’s success?
      A. It had nthing t d with failure.
      B. She succeeded easily withut any difficulties.
      C. Failure and the ability t recver and be flexible bth mattered.
      D. Only the ability t bunce back and be flexible led t her success.
      7. What is the main idea f the text?
      A. Failure shuld be avided at all csts in tugh cnditins.
      B. Singing is a better career than teaching in the case f the wman.
      C. Flexibility and accepting unchangeable things are key t dealing with failure.
      D. Peple with biplar disrder can’t achieve success whatever their effrts are.
      【正确答案】4. A 5. D 6. C 7. C
      【导语】本文是一篇夹叙夹议文。文章主要探讨了如何正确地看待失败,表达了灵活性以及接受不可改变的事物是应对失败的关键的观点。
      【4题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段“We view it as smething t be ashamed f, r embarrassed abut, smething t be avided r hidden. (我们视其为羞耻或尴尬之事,应避免或隐瞒。)”可知,人们通常认为失败是可耻的。故选A。
      【5题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段“She had biplar disrder and was unable t cpe with the pressure f studying. (她患有躁郁症,无法应对学习压力。)”可知,这个女士因患有躁郁症,无法应对学习压力,所以放弃攻读大学学位。故选D。
      【6题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第五段“What was it abut this wman that made her succeed? Yes, failure had a big part t play, but the ability t bunce back and be flexible was an imprtant factr. (这个女人为何能成功?是的,失败起了很大作用,但能够迅速恢复和灵活变通也是一个重要因素。)”可知,失败以及恢复能力和灵活性对她的成功都很重要,故选C。
      【7题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第五段“Yes, failure had a big part t play, but the ability t bunce back and be flexible was an imprtant factr. (是的,失败起了很大作用,但能够迅速恢复和灵活变通也是一个重要因素。)”和最后一段“The secret t flexibility lies in accepting that there are things in life we cannt change. (灵活的秘诀在于接受生命中有无法改变之事。)”及全文内容可知,文章主要说明了灵活性以及接受不可改变的事物是应对失败的关键。故选C。
      C
      Mst peple hate msquites-but scientists are abut t build a “msquit factry” t release mdified msquites.
      The mdified msquites carry a bacterium called Wlbachia pipientis which can be naturally fund in mst insect species. Hwever, it’s rarely discvered in msquites. “We actually grw these msquites that cntain the bacterium,” Sctt O’Neil. An Australian scientist wh is invlved in the prject, tld CBC News. When the mdified msquites are released, they slwly spread the bacterium t the ppulatin.
      Several studies have demnstrated the insects’ success. Fr example, a cntrlled experiment in Indnesia shwed that the mdified insect helped reduce the cases f the disease dengue by 77 percent, accrding t a study paper published in 2021.
      The Wrld Msquit Prgram has annunced that it will release mdified msquites in many f Brazil’s urban areas ver the next 10 years. The aim is t prtect up t 70 millin peple frm diseases such as dengue a disease mainly spread by msquites. Dengue patients may have mild symptms like fever, but severe cases can lead t death.
      Brazil has ne f the highest rates f dengue infectin in the wrld, accrding t the Nature website. “Mre than 1,000 peple died f dengue in 2022 because f the spread f msquites. It’s ging everywhere,” Lucian Mreira, a scientist at the Oswald Cruz Fundatin in Ri de Janeir, Brazil, tld CBC News.
      Anther way t prevent msquites frm spreading diseases is by prducing genetically mdified (GM 转基因的) msquites. In 2022, the US Envirnmental Prtectin Agency cleared the release f 2.4 billin GM msquites in Califrnia and Flrida.
      Accrding t the agency, GM msquites carry tw types f genes: a self-limiting gene that prevents female ffspring frm surviving t adulthd, and a marker gene that allws researchers t identify GM nes in the wild. After being released, GM msquites lay eggs, s the genes are passed n t ffspring. In this way, the number f female msquites is reduced, therefre reducing the chance f spreading disease.
      8. Why are the mdified msquites grwn accrding t Sctt O’Nei?
      A. T spread ne f bacteria.B. T make mney fr the scientists invlved.
      C. T reduce the number f insects in the wrld.D. T prevent msquites frm biting peple.
      9. What can we infer frm the experiment in Indnesia mentined in the text?
      A. Dengue is nt a serius disease in Indnesia.
      B. Mdified msquites have n effect n dengue.
      C. Msquites in Indnesia are nt carriers f dengue.
      D. Mdified msquites can significantly decrease dengue cases.
      10. What des the underlined wrd “cleared” in paragraph 6 mean?
      A. RemvedB. ApprvedC. CleanedD. Blcked
      11. What might be the best title fr the text?
      A. The Benefits f GM MsquitesB. Mdified Msquites t Fight Diseases
      C. Genetic Engineering in Medical ResearchD. The Wrld GM Msquit Prgram’s Success
      【正确答案】8. A 9. D 10. B 11. B
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了科学家培育改良蚊子对抗疾病的相关举措及成效。
      【8题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段中““We actually grw these msquites that cntain the bacterium,” Sctt O’Neil. An Australian scientist wh is invlved in the prject, tld CBC News. When the mdified msquites are released, they slwly spread the bacterium t the ppulatin.(“我们实际上是在培育携带这种细菌的蚊子,”参与该项目的澳大利亚科学家斯科特·奥尼尔告诉加拿大广播公司新闻。当改良后的蚊子被释放后,它们会慢慢将这种细菌传播给人群)”可知,斯科特·奥尼尔培育改良蚊子是为了传播一种细菌。故选A。
      【9题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第三段中“Fr example, a cntrlled experiment in Indnesia shwed that the mdified insect helped reduce the cases f the disease dengue by 77 percent, accrding t a study paper published in 2021.(例如,根据2021年发表的一项研究论文,在印度尼西亚进行的一项对照实验表明,这种改良昆虫有助于将登革热病例减少77%。)”可推知,改良蚊子可以显著减少登革热病例。故选D。
      【10题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据第六段中“Anther way t prevent msquites frm spreading diseases is by prducing genetically mdified (GM 转基因的) msquites. In 2022, the US Envirnmental Prtectin Agency cleared the release f 2.4 billin GM msquites in Califrnia and Flrida.(另一种防止蚊子传播疾病的方法是生产转基因蚊子。2022年,美国环境保护局cleared在加利福尼亚州和佛罗里达州释放24亿只转基因蚊子)”可知,防止蚊子传播疾病的一种方法是生产转基因蚊子,所以此处指美国环境保护局批准释放转基因蚊子,故推测cleared意为“批准”,与“Apprved”意思相近。故选B。
      【11题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第一段中“Mst peple hate msquites-but scientists are abut t build a ‘msquit factry’ t release mdified msquites.(大多数人讨厌蚊子,但科学家们即将建造一个“蚊子工厂”来释放改良蚊子)”以及下文内容可知,本文主要介绍了科学家们通过培育改良蚊子来对抗疾病。因此,B选项“改良蚊子对抗疾病”最符合文章主旨。故选B。
      D
      This week, Ggle researchers published a paper describing results frm an AI tl built t create music. The tl, called MusicLM, is nt the first AI music tl t be launched. But the examples Ggle prvided demnstrate musical creative ability based n a limited set f descriptive wrds.
      Several different music examples prduced by MusicLM were published nline. Sme f the generated music came frm just ne-r-tw-wrd descriptins, such as “jazz”, “rck” r “techn”. The tl als created ther examples frm mre detailed descriptins cntaining whle sentences.
      In ne example, Ggle researchers included these instructins t MusicLM, “It is a sundtrack f a game. It is fast-paced and upbeat, with a catchy electric guitar riff (反复乐节). The music is repetitive and easy t remember, but with unexpected sunds.” In the resulting recrding, the music seemed t keep very clse t the descriptin. The team said the mre detailed the descriptin was, the better the system culd attempt t prduce it. The MusicLM mdel perates similarly t the machine-learning systems used by ChatGPT. ChatGPT and MusicLM bth require pwerful cmputers t perate cmplex machine-learning mdels. The San Francisc-based cmpany OpenAI launched ChatGPT late last year. ChatGPT has recently received a lt f attentin because f its ability t generate cmplex writings and ther cntent frm just a simple descriptin in natural languages. Such tls can prduce human-like results because they are trained n huge amunts f data. Many different materials are fed int the systems t permit them t learn cmplex skills t create realistic wrks.
      Hwever, the MusicLM researchers said there were sme risks linked t the new tl. One f the biggest issues the researchers identified was biases present in the training data. A bias might be including t much f ne side and nt enugh f the ther. The researchers said this raised a questin abut apprpriateness fr music generatin fr cultures underrepresented in the training data.
      12. What can we learn abut MusicLM?
      A. It is the first AI music tl t be launched.
      B. It requires detailed descriptins f full sentences.
      C. It generates cmplex writings frm a simple descriptin.
      D. It creates music based n simple descriptive wrds.
      13. What can be inferred frm the passage abut AI tls like MusicLM and ChatGPT?
      A. They will sn replace human creatrs.B. They need a large amunt f data fr training.
      C. They have n limitatins in their applicatins.D. They are nly useful in the field f music.
      14. Which f the fllwing is an issue f the MusicLM mdel?
      A. Being difficult fr sme peple t use.B. Requiring t much training data.
      C. Creating music with strng preference.D. Prducing music wrks with n creativity.
      15. What is the main idea f the passage?
      A. The develpment f AI tls.B. The ppularity f ChatGPT.
      C. The features and prblems f MusicLM.D. The difference between MusicLM and ChatGPT.
      【正确答案】12. D 13. B 14. C 15. C
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了一款名为MusicLM的人工智能音乐工具。
      【12题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段“But the examples Ggle prvided demnstrate musical creative ability based n a limited set f descriptive wrds.(但谷歌提供的例子表明,仅基于少量描述性词语就能展现出音乐创作能力)”和第二段“Sme f the generated music came frm just ne-r-tw-wrd descriptins, such as “jazz”, “rck” r “techn”.(有些生成的音乐则是根据一两个词的描述来创作的,比如“爵士乐”“摇滚乐”或者“电子音乐”)”可知,MusicLM根据简单的描述性词语就可以创作音乐。故选D。
      【13题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第三段“Such tls can prduce human-like results because they are trained n huge amunts f data. Many different materials are fed int the systems t permit them t learn cmplex skills t create realistic wrks.(这类工具能够生成与人类相似的结果,是因为它们是基于大量数据进行训练的。各种不同的材料被输入到系统中,以便它们能够学习复杂的技能,从而创作出逼真的作品)”可知,像MusciLM和ChatGPT这样的AI工具,需要大量的数据进行训练。故选B。
      【14题详解】
      细节理解题。根据最后一段“One f the biggest issues the researchers identified was biases present in the training data. A bias might be including t much f ne side and nt enugh f the ther.(研究人员发现的最大问题之一是训练数据中存在的偏见——这种偏见可能表现为过度呈现某一方观点而忽视另一方)”可知,MusicLM模型的一个问题是在创作音乐时带有强烈的偏好。故选C。
      【15题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第一段“The tl, called MusicLM, is nt the first AI music tl t be launched. But the examples Ggle prvided demnstrate musical creative ability based n a limited set f descriptive wrds.(这款名为MusicLM的工具并非首个问世的人工智能音乐创作工具。但谷歌提供的示例展示了仅凭少量描述性词汇就能生成音乐作品的创造性能力)”和最后一段“Hwever, the MusicLM researchers said there were sme risks linked t the new tl.(然而,MusicLM的研究人员表示,这款新工具存在一些风险)”以及全文内容可知,本文主要介绍了MusicLM的特点和问题。故选C。
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。(E涂AB,F涂AC,G涂AD)
      七选五
      Fr mst f us, a large part f ur wrk requires us t lk at the screen fr a lng time. ____16____ Sadly, t much screen time can cause eye damage and affect ur md. While it is impssible t escape the screen cmpletely, there are ways t reduce the time yu place yur eyes and brain under the screen strain.
      ____17____ But cnstant chatting means ur eyes are dwn n ur phnes and ther devices fr lng. If pssible, try and schedule phne calls with distant lved nes and make face-t-face catch-up with clser relatives. “In-persn meetings prvide a sense f cnnectin and empathy that is difficult t replace via vide,” Paul Axtell, crprate trainer and authr f the bk Meetings Matter, tld The Washingtn Pst.
      Keeping up t date n yur scial media channels is fun and scially very imprtant fr many users. But these channels can als be a big time waster fr many peple. ____18____ The next step is t gradually reduce this, particularly n days when screen usage is high fr ther reasns.
      If yu live with smene else, yu can try t take n yur screen time tgether. Establish certain areas in yur hme, r time perids in the day, where yu bth agree t stay ff f yur phne. ____19____ Cnsider ding sme hbbies tgether, like cking dinner r playing a bard game.
      One f the biggest tech n-n’s that peple cmmnly cmmit is bringing phnes, cmputers, and mre int bed with them. Dn’t charge yur phne next t yur bed, as it will cause yu t check fr messages r even the time if yu wake up during the night. ____20____
      A. One f the useful strategies is setting clear bundaries.
      B. Try t limit hw much time per day yu will spend n scial media.
      C. Yu need regain cntrl ver the time spent n these digital devices.
      D. Many f ur nline time-killing activities als add t the screen time.
      E. Lking at the phne’s screen just befre bed can affect yur sleep t.
      F. During that time, yu can enjy sme face-t-face cmmunicatin instead.
      G. The Internet gives us varius ways t stay in tuch with friends and family.
      【正确答案】16. D 17. G 18. B 19. F 20. E
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。主要介绍了长时间盯着手机屏幕的影响以及有一些方法可以减少你的眼睛和大脑在屏幕下的时间。
      【16题详解】
      上文“Fr mst f us, a large part f ur wrk requires us t lk at the screen fr a lng time.”(对于我们大多数人来说,我们的大部分工作都需要我们长时间盯着屏幕。)提到大部分工作都需要我们长时间盯着屏幕,以及下文“Sadly, t much screen time can cause eye damage and affect ur md.”(可悲的是,长时间看屏幕会损害眼睛,影响我们的情绪。)说明长时间看屏幕的消极影响。D项Many f ur nline time-killing activities als add t the screen time.(许多消磨时间的在线活动也增加了我们看屏幕的时间。)承接上文,说明娱乐活动也会增加屏幕时间,并引出下文,说明长时间看屏幕的消极影响,上下文语意连贯。故选D项。
      【17题详解】
      下文“But cnstant chatting means ur eyes are dwn n ur phnes and ther devices fr lng.”(但是持续的聊天意味着我们的眼睛长时间盯着手机和其他设备。)转折提到互联网聊天的消极影响,可推知,空格处内容应说明互联网聊天积极的一面。G项The Internet gives us varius ways t stay in tuch with friends and family.(互联网为我们提供了各种与朋友和家人保持联系的方式。)符合此推断,上下文紧密连接,符合语境。故选G项。
      【18题详解】
      上文“But these channels can als be a big time waster fr many peple.”(但对许多人来说,这些频道也会浪费大量时间。)提到社交媒体渠道会浪费大量时间。以及下文“The next step is t gradually reduce this, particularly n days when screen usage is high fr ther reasns.”(下一步是逐渐减少这种情况,特别是在由于其他原因屏幕使用率很高的日子里。)提到下一步是逐渐减少这种情况,B项Try t limit hw much time per day yu will spend n scial media.(尽量限制你每天花在社交媒体上的时间。)说明应限制看屏幕的时间,上下文语意连贯,下文是对空格处的语意递进。故选B项。
      【19题详解】
      上文“Establish certain areas in yur hme, r time perids in the day, where yu bth agree t stay ff f yur phne.”(在家里的特定区域,或者一天中的特定时间段,你们都同意远离手机。)提到在特定区域或者特定时间段远离手机。以及下文“Cnsider ding sme hbbies tgether, like cking dinner r playing a bard game.”(考虑一起做一些爱好,比如做饭或玩棋盘游戏。)提到具体的一些做法,例如一些爱好,F项During that time, yu can enjy sme face-t-face cmmunicatin instead.(在这段时间里,你可以享受面对面的交流。)承接上文,给出方法,并引出下文的具体做法,上下文语意连贯。故选F项。
      【20题详解】
      根据上文“Dn’t charge yur phne next t yur bed, as it will cause yu t check fr messages r even the time if yu wake up during the night.”(不要在床边给手机充电,因为这会让你查看信息,甚至是你晚上醒来的时间。)可知,提到在床边给手机充电的负面影响。结合选项E项Lking at the phne’s screen just befre bed can affect yur sleep t.(睡前看手机屏幕也会影响你的睡眠。)介绍另一个把手机带到床上的负面影响,承接上文,符合语境。故选E项。
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的四个选项A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      Nima Rinji Sherpa, 18, reached the tp f 8,027-meter Shishapangma at 6:05 lcal time n Octber 9, alng with his partner Pasang Nurbu Sherpa. Previusly, Mingma Gyabu “David” Sherpa ____21____ all 14 muntains by the age f 30 in 2019, accrding t Guinness Wrld Recrds, which states n its website that new recrds can take weeks t ____22____
      Nima started his splendid jurney in September 2022 when he climbed Nepal’s 8,163 m Manaslu. Over the next tw years, he ____23____ all f the “8000 ers” ____24____ Everest, the wrld’s highest muntain at 8,848.86 m. Nima tk t Instagram t mark the cmpletin f the ____25____ challenge, writing: “I devte this wrld recrd t my prject, Sherpa Pwer. This summit is nt just the peak f my persnal jurney, but a precius gift t every Sherpa wh has ever dared t dream beynd the traditinal bundaries set fr us. Muntaineering is mre than labr; it is ____26____ fr ur strength, tughness, and passin.”
      Nepal’s Sherpas have lived in the high altitudes f the Himalayas fr generatins and lng served as guides and prters, whse lcal knwledge and skills have been ____27____ fr freigners attempting climbs in the area. Althugh they carry heavy equipment and supplies up muntains and guide peple t high altitude summits in dangerus cnditins, they ften dn’t receive the recgnitin r rewards they____28____.
      “Thrugh Sherpa Pwer, I want t shw the yunger generatin f Sherpas that they can rise abve the label f being nly supprt climbers and ____29____ their ptential as tp athletes, adventurers, and creatrs,” Nima added. “We are nt just guides; we are ____30____. Let this be a call t every Sherpa t see the ____31____ in ur wrk and the limitless pssibilities in ur ____32____.”
      Nima’s achievement has ____33____ attentin wrldwide, nt nly fr his yung age but als fr the message he cnveys abut Sherpa identity and ptential. He hpes that mre Sherpas will step ut f the traditinal rles and ____34____ their wn paths in muntaineering and beynd. This recrd is nt just a persnal breakthrugh but a ____35____ fr an entire cmmunity.
      21. A. missedB. muntedC. visitedD. researched
      22. A. cnfirmB. denyC. ignreD. frget
      23. A. attackedB. searchedC. cnqueredD. damaged
      24. A. cmpsingB. includingC. avidingD. bserving
      25. A. tiringB. amusingC. bringD. interesting
      26. A. dubtB. criticismC. prfD. imaginatin
      27. A. wrthlessB. pricelessC. valuelessD. useless
      28. A. reserveB. desireC. fferD. deserve
      29. A. bring utB. bring inC. bring abutD. bring up
      30. A. fllwersB. pathfindersC. supprtersD. climbers
      31. A. shameB. humrC. dignityD. curisity
      32. A. pastB. presentC. futureD. memry
      33. A. attractedB. lstC. paidD. divided
      34. A. findB. fllwC. destryD. avid
      35. A. failureB. giftC. challengeD. victry
      【正确答案】21. B 22. A 23. C 24. B 25. A 26. C 27. B 28. D 29. A 30. B 31. C 32. C 33. A 34. A 35. D
      【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道。围绕Nima Rinji Sherpa攀登高峰创造世界纪录,展现他在登山领域的潜力与身份,鼓励更多夏尔巴人突破传统角色展开。
      【21题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:根据吉尼斯世界纪录,此前,明玛·大卫·夏尔巴在2019年30岁之前攀登了所有14座山峰,该纪录在其网站上表示,新纪录可能需要数周时间才能确认。A. missed错过;B. munted登上;C. visited参观;D. researched研究。根据后文“all 14 muntains”以及“accrding t Guinness Wrld Recrds”可知,此处是指登上了14座山峰。故选B。
      【22题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:根据吉尼斯世界纪录,此前,明玛·大卫·夏尔巴在2019年30岁之前攀登了所有14座山峰,该纪录在其网站上表示,新纪录可能需要数周时间才能确认。A. cnfirm确认;B. deny否认;C. ignre忽视;D. frget忘记。根据前文“Guinness Wrld Recrds”以及“new recrds can take weeks t”可知,此处是指吉尼斯纪录的新纪录需要时间确认。故选A。
      23题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:在接下来的两年里,他征服了所有的“8000米级”山峰,包括世界最高峰珠穆朗玛峰(8848.86米)。A. attacked攻击;B. searched搜索;C. cnquered征服;D. damaged损坏。根据前文“Nima started his splendid jurney in September 2022 when he climbed Nepal’s 8,163 m Manaslu. Over the next tw years”以及后文“all f the ‘8000ers’”可知,此处是指他在两年内攀登上了、征服了所有8000米级山峰。故选C。
      【24题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:在接下来的两年里,他征服了所有的“8000米级”山峰,包括世界最高峰珠穆朗玛峰(8848.86米)。A. cmpsing组成;B. including包括;C. aviding避免;D. bserving观察。根据前文“all f the ‘8000ers’”以及后文“Everest, the wrld’s highest muntain at 8,848.86 m”可知,珠峰是8000米级山峰中的一个,此处是包含关系,应用including。故选B。
      【25题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:Nima在Instagram上标记了这一累人的挑战的完成,他写道:我把这项世界纪录献给我的项目——夏尔巴人的力量。A. tiring累人的;B. amusing有趣的;C. bring无聊的;D. interesting有趣的。根据前文“he cnquered all f the ‘8000 ers’ including Everest”以及后文“Muntaineering is mre than labr”可知,攀登多座高峰的挑战是累人的。故选A。
      【26题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:登山不仅仅是劳动;它是我们力量、坚韧和激情的证明。A. dubt 怀疑;B. criticism 批评;C. prf 证明;D. imaginatin 想象。根据前文“Muntaineering is mre than labr; it is”以及后文“fr ur strength, tughness, and passin”可知,登山是力量、坚韧和激情的印证、证明。故选C。
      【27题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:尼泊尔的夏尔巴人数代以来一直生活在喜马拉雅山脉的高海拔地区,长期担任向导和搬运工,他们的当地知识和技能对试图在该地区攀登的外国人来说是无价的。A. wrthless无价值的;B. priceless无价的;C. valueless无价值的;D. useless无用的。根据前文“guides and prters, whse lcal knwledge and skills has been”以及后文“fr freigners attempting climbs in the area”可知,夏尔巴人的知识和技能对前来登山的外国人来说是很有价值的。故选B。
      【28题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:尽管他们在危险的条件下背着沉重的设备和物资上山,引导人们到达高海拔的山顶,但他们往往得不到应得的认可或回报。A. reserve保留;B. desire渴望;C. ffer提供;D. deserve应得。根据前文“Althugh”以及“they ften dn’t receive the recgnitin r rewards they”可知,他们虽然付出了,却没得到他们应有的认可和回报。故选D。
      【29题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:通过Sherpa Pwer,我想向年轻一代的夏尔巴人展示,他们可以超越仅仅作为支持型登山者的标签,发掘自己作为顶级运动员、探险家和创造者的潜力。A. bring ut使显现;B. bring in引进;C. bring abut导致;D. bring up养育。根据前文“they can rise abve the label f being nly supprt climbers”以及后文“their ptential”可知,此处是指发掘他们的潜力,bring ut ptential是固定搭配,意为“发掘潜力”。故选A。
      【30题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:我们不仅仅是向导;我们是探路者。A. fllwers追随者;B. pathfinders探路者;C. supprters支持者;D. climbers登山者。根据前文“their ptential as tp athletes, adventurers, and creatrs”以及“nt just guides”可知,他们不仅仅是向导,更是突破传统角色的探险者、探路者。故选B。
      【31题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:让这成为对每一个夏尔巴人的呼吁,让他们看到我们工作中的尊严和我们未来无限的可能性。A. shame羞愧;B. humr幽默;C. dignity尊严;D. curisity好奇心。根据前文“Let this be a call t every Sherpa t see the”以及后文“in ur wrk”可知,此处是指看到工作中的尊严,对比前文提到他们作为向导的辛勤付出得不到认可。故选C。
      【32题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:让这成为对每一个夏尔巴人的呼吁,让他们看到我们工作中的尊严和我们未来无限的可能性。A. past过去;B. present现在;C. future未来;D. memry记忆。根据前文“the limitless pssibilities”可知,未来符合充满无限可能性的特点。故选C。
      【33题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:Nima的成就吸引了全世界的关注,不仅因为他年轻,还因为他传达的关于夏尔巴人身份和潜力的信息。A. attracted吸引;B. lst失去;C. paid支付;D. divided划分。根据前文“Nima’s achievement”以及后文“attentin wrldwide”可知,此处是指成就引起人们注意,attract attentin是固定搭配,意为“吸引关注”。故选A。
      【34题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:他希望更多的夏尔巴人能走出传统角色,在登山及其他领域找到自己的道路。A. find找到;B. fllw跟随;C. destry破坏;D. avid避免。根据前文“step ut f the traditinal rles”以及后文“their wn paths in muntaineering and beynd”可知,此处是指突破传统、找到属于自己的路。故选A。
      【35题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:这一纪录不仅仅是个人的突破,也是整个社区的胜利。A. failure失败;B. gift礼物;C. challenge挑战;D. victry胜利。根据前文“This recrd is nt just a persnal breakthrugh but a”以及后文“fr an entire cmmunity”可知,这是整个社区的胜利,victry符合突破历史、创造纪录的意义。故选D。
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Since the launch f a digitizatin prject t prtect and enable the use f ancient texts in the Sakya Mnastery (寺院) f the Xizang autnmus regin in 2012, significant effrts and achievements ____36____ (make) in ancient text preservatin.
      ____37____ (lcate) in the Sakya cunty f Shigatse the mnastery was built by Khn Knchk Gyalp. There is a “great wall” at the mnastery ____38____ hlds mre than 84,000 vlumes f ancient Tibetan manuscripts (手稿), cvering varius ____39____ (field) such as literature, histry, astrnmy, medicine and mathematics.
      With a ____40____ (lng) f nearly 60 metres and a height f 10 metres, the library is cnsidered ne f the largest treasure huses f Tibetan and Sanskrit manuscripts in the wrld, ____41____ (reveal) thusands f years f human histry. The mnastery established a manuscript digitizatin grup in 2012, with the main gal f preserving these valuable texts.
      Accrding t Kunga Trinley, ____42____ ancient-text digitizatin specialist at the Sakya Mnastery, the verall architecture f the building was ____43____ (large) expanded arund 1268.
      ____44____ (prtect) its cultural relics, the cunty invests nearly $306,000 every year. Seven mnks (和尚) f the mnastery have spent nearly seven years ____45____ this prject. “We restre relics as they were, using little interventin and mdern tech,” Kunga Trinley says.
      【正确答案】36. have been made
      37. Lcated
      38. that##which
      39. fields 40. length
      41. revealing
      42. an 43. largely
      44. T prtect
      45. n
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文,介绍了西藏萨迦寺古籍数字化项目的背景、内容和成就。
      【36题详解】
      考查现在完成时和被动语态。句意:自2012年项目启动以来,在古籍保护方面已经做出了显著的努力和成就。根据“Since the launch... in 2012”可知,时间状语表示从过去持续到现在,且主语“significant effrts and achievements”是动作的承受者,故用现在完成时的被动语态“have/ has been dne”,且主语为复数,助动词用have。故填have been made。
      【37题详解】
      考查过去分词。句意:位于日喀则萨迦县的寺院由昆·贡却杰布建造。本句主语“the mnastery”与lcate之间是被动关系,故用过去分词lcated作状语,且句首单词首字母需大写。故填Lcated。
      【38题详解】
      考查定语从句关系词。句意:寺院里有一面“大墙”,保存着超过84,000卷藏文古籍手稿。空格引导定语从句,修饰先行词“great wall”,在从句中作主语,指物,故用关系代词that或which。故填that/which。
      【39题详解】
      考查名词复数。句意:涵盖文学、历史、天文、医学和数学等多个领域。field为可数名词,根据“varius”可知,此处表示多个领域,故用复数形式fields。故填fields。
      40题详解】
      考查名词。句意:图书馆长度近60米,高10米。介词with后需接名词,表示“具有……长度”,故用lng的名词length。故填length。
      【41题详解】
      考查现在分词。句意:图书馆长度近60米,高10米,被认为是世界上最大的藏文和梵文手稿宝库之一,揭示了数千年的人类历史。空格部分作状语,表示伴随状态,逻辑主语“the library”与reveal之间是主动关系,故用现在分词revealing。故填revealing。
      【42题详解】
      考查冠词。句意:根据萨迦寺的古籍数字化专家Kunga Trinley说,建筑物的整体结构在1268年左右被大幅扩展。specialist为可数名词单数,前需用冠词,此处为泛指,表示“一位古籍数字化专家”,且“ancient-text”以元音音素开头,故用不定冠词an。故填an。
      【43题详解】
      考查副词。句意:建筑物的整体结构在1268年左右被大幅扩展。空格修饰动词expanded,需用副词形式,largely表示“大量地,很大程度上地,大幅度地”。故填largely。
      【44题详解】
      考查不定式。句意:为了保护文物,该县每年投资近30.6万美元。空格作目的状语,表示“为了……”,故用不定式t prtect,且句首单词首字母需大写。故填T prtect。
      【45题详解】
      考查介词。句意:寺院的七名僧人在这个项目上花了近七年时间。根据固定搭配“spend + 时间 + n sth.”表示“在……上花费时间”可知,此处应用介词n。故填n。
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      46. 假如你是李华。某英文报社正在举行题为“科技改变我们未来的生活”(Technlgy Transfrms Future Life)的征文活动,要求同学们想象科技将如何改变我们的生活。
      请根据你的畅想,从以下几个方面,用英语写一篇短文:
      1.生活环境: 2.工作; 3.休闲方式。
      注意: 1.词数80左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【正确答案】 Technlgy Transfrms Future Life
      Technlgy will transfrm daily life. Smart cities, pwered by AI and renewable energy, will autmate traffic, reduce pllutin, and ptimize resurces, creating sustainable cmmunities.
      Wrkplaces will shift t remte cllabratin via VR and 5G, bsting prductivity while rbts handle repetitive tasks, freeing humans fr creativity. Leisure will transfrm thrugh immersive VR/AR experiences, enabling virtual explratin, and AI-curated hbbies and fitness plans will enhance well-being.
      Ultimately, technlgy will balance efficiency and enrichment, which can fster harmny between humans and machines. Let’s embrace this future with ptimism!
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生围绕“科技改变我们未来的生活”这一主题,写一篇征文,畅想科技对生活环境、工作方式和休闲活动的具体影响,并总结科技带来的积极意义。
      【详解】1.词汇积累
      减少:reduce→ decline
      转变:shift → invert
      提升:bst → enhance
      培养:fster → nurture
      2.句式拓展
      简单句变复合句
      原句: Smart cities, pwered by AI and renewable energy, will autmate traffic, reduce pllutin, and ptimize resurces, creating sustainable cmmunities.
      拓展句:Since smart cities are pwered by AI and renewable energy, they will autmate traffic, reduce pllutin, and ptimize resurces, which will create sustainable cmmunities.
      【高分句型1】Wrkplaces will shift t remte cllabratin via VR and 5G, bsting prductivity while rbts handle repetitive tasks, freeing humans fr creativity.(运用了现在分词bsting作状语)
      【高分句型2】Ultimately, technlgy will balance efficiency and enrichment, which can fster harmny between humans and machines. (运用了which引导的非限制性定语从句)
      第二节(满分25分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      When Mark was five years ld, his father died and his life fell apart. His mm Jane and he lived a hard life. They had t mve frm Califrnia t Arizna and live with Mark’s grandmther, Mria. That meant Mark lst all his friends and his carefree life.
      It culd have been the end f Mark’s childhd, but then he met 76-year-ld Mr. Kelsey, Mira’s next-dr neighbr. One day, he was kicking a sccer ball arund the yard when ne kick sent the ball ver the fence int Kelsey’s yard. Mark came t Kelsey’s hme, feeling a little nervus.
      “Grandpa, can I get my ball back?” Mark said cautiusly. “Of curse,” Kelsey said gently with a smile. “Cme ver and have a talk with me, will yu?” Then they had a pleasant chat.
      Kelsey lived alne but had a lving and patient heart t children. Over time, the tw f them gradually established a deep friendship, enjying each ther’s cmpany.
      Half a year later, smething unexpected happened. Mark learned Kelsey had a serius eye disease but he culdn’t affrd the $3,000 surgery (外科手术). Withut timely treatment, he wuld g blind cmpletely. Hwever, Jane and Mria were als n a tight budget, unable t re any mney fr Kelsey.
      Mark made up his mind t wash cars at the parking lt f the shpping center n the weekends t raise mney fr pr Kelsey. He ffered t wash each car fr ne dllar. Mark knew he had t wash a lt f cars t make up the mney, but he was determined.
      A few days later, ne f his custmers, named Jasn, asked curiusly, “What d yu d this fr, kid?” “My neighbr, Mr. Kelsey. He needs an eye surgery. I’m raising mney fr him. I badly need $3,000,” Mark replied. “Yu’re a kind by,” Jasn said sftly. “Where d yu live?” Mark tld Jasn his address. Deeply mved by what Mark was ding, Jasn decided t help him anther way.
      注意:
      1.续写词数应为150个左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Paragraph 1 Jasn shared Mark’s stry nline, appealing fr dnatins.
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Paragraph 2 Weeks later, the day f Mr. Kelsey’s surgery finally arrived.
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【正确答案】
      Jasn shared Mark’s stry nline, appealing fr dnatins. He tld f Mark’s tugh life after his father’s death, his friendship with Mr. Kelsey, and the by’s effrt t wash cars fr the surgery fee. The heartwarming stry spread quickly, tuching cuntless netizens. Peple dnated generusly, with sme sending $50 r $100, and encuraging ntes puring in. In just a week, dnatins exceeded $3,000. Jasn infrmed Mark, wh jumped fr jy and rushed t share the news with Mr. Kelsey. They hugged tightly, t mved t speak.
      Weeks later, the day f Mr. Kelsey’s surgery finally arrived. Mark, Jane and Mria accmpanied him t the hspital. The surgery went smthly, and the dctr said he’d regain sight sn. Mark visited daily after schl, chatting and reading t him. When Mr. Kelsey remved the bandages and saw Mark’s smile clearly, he cried happily. “Thank yu fr giving me a new life,” he said. “It’s what friends d,” Mark replied. Their friendship deepened, and Mark learned kindness and warmth can light up life’s hardships.
      【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,文章讲述Mark五岁丧父后随母与祖母迁居,结识邻居Kelsey并结下深厚友谊。得知Kelsey患眼疾需3000美元手术费却无力承担,家境拮据的Mark决定周末在商场停车场洗车筹款,每车收费1美元。他的善举打动了顾客Jasn,Jasn决定另寻方式帮助他。
      【详解】1.段落续写:
      ①由第一段首句内容“Jasn将Mark的故事分享到网上,呼吁大家捐款。”可以预测续写这段主要内容:Jasn网上分享Mark洗车为邻居Kelsey筹手术费的故事,网友纷纷捐款,一周内款项超3000美元。
      ②由第二段首句内容“几周后,Kelsey先生的手术日终于到来。”可以预测续写这段主要内容:Kelsey先生手术顺利,Mark常探望照料。他拆绷带重见Mark笑容,二人友谊加深,Mark悟善良温暖的力量。
      2.续写线索:网上分享Mark筹钱故事——网友纷纷捐款——一周内筹够手术费——Kelsey先生手术顺利——Mark常探望照料——二人友谊加深——Mark感悟
      3.词汇激活
      行为类
      ①清洗:wash/clean
      ②拥抱:hug/embrace
      ③回复:reply/respnd
      情绪类
      ①高兴:jy/happiness/excitement
      ②感动的:mved/tuched
      [高分句型1]The heartwarming stry spread quickly, tuching cuntless netizens. (运用了现在分词tuching作状语)
      [高分句型2]Jasn infrmed Mark, wh jumped fr jy and rushed t share the news with Mr. Kelsey. (运用了wh引导的非限制性定语从句)

      相关试卷

      山东省滕州市第二中学2026年高二上学期1月月考英语试卷 [含解析]:

      这是一份山东省滕州市第二中学2026年高二上学期1月月考英语试卷 [含解析],共25页。试卷主要包含了答题前,考生务必用0,考试结束后,将答题卡交回等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      山东省滕州市第二中学2026年高二上册1月月考英语试卷(含解析):

      这是一份山东省滕州市第二中学2026年高二上册1月月考英语试卷(含解析),共24页。

      2026山东省滕州市第二中学高二上学期1月月考英语试题(月考):

      这是一份2026山东省滕州市第二中学高二上学期1月月考英语试题(月考),共14页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map