搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      浙江省温州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末教学质量统一检测英语试题 含解析

      • 45.53 KB
      • 2026-01-27 09:06:11
      • 38
      • 1
      • 教习网2954337
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      浙江省温州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末教学质量统一检测英语试题 含解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/25
      浙江省温州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末教学质量统一检测英语试题 含解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/25
      浙江省温州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末教学质量统一检测英语试题 含解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/25
      还剩22页未读, 继续阅读

      浙江省温州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末教学质量统一检测英语试题 含解析

      展开

      这是一份浙江省温州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末教学质量统一检测英语试题 含解析,共25页。试卷主要包含了15等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      2024学年第一学期温州市高一期末教学质量统一检测英语试题卷(A卷)
      本试题卷分选择题和非选择题两个部分,全卷共12页,选择题部分1至9页非选择题部分10至12页,满分150分,考试时间120分钟。
      注意事项:
      1. 答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卷上。
      2. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卷上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卷上,写在本试题卷上无效。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      例:Hw much is the shirt?
      A. £19.15.
      B. f9.18.
      C. f9.15.
      答案是 C。
      1. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      What’s the weather like tday?
      A. Cludy.B. Sunny.C. Windy.
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【原文】W: Lk! What a bright day! There’s n clud in the sky tday.
      M: And n wind at all. I sweat s much and I’m tw punds lighter than I was this mrning.
      2. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      Hw will the speakers g t the museum?
      A. By car.
      B. By bus.
      C. By undergrund.
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【原文】M: Picass’s wrks are being shwn in the museum. D yu want t cme alng?
      W: Hw can I miss it, but as the bus drivers are n strike, we have t take the undergrund.
      M: I wish we had a car.
      3. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      What will the speakers prbably d next?
      A. Check anther shp.
      B. Take the mirrr hme.
      C. Leave withut buying.
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【原文】W: This mirrr fits ur dressing rm perfectly and it’s n sale.
      M: But we are shrt n time nw. It’ll still be here tmrrw.
      W: Okay, yu are the bss.
      4. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      When was the meeting scheduled t start?
      A. At 2:00 p.m.
      B. At 2:30 p.m.
      C. At 4:30 p.m.
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【原文】M: When will the meeting be ver this afternn?
      W: It was suppsed t end at fur p.m.. But as it started at tw thirty, half an hur later than scheduled, it wn’t break up until fur thirty.
      5. 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      What des the wman suggest the man d?
      A. Have a gd sleep.
      B. Catch anther flight.
      C. Request a mrning call.
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【原文】M: I have t catch the first flight t Chicag tmrrw mrning. I hpe I wn’t versleep.
      W: Well, yu culd ask fr the wake-up service frm the htel’s frnt desk.
      M: Gd idea.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选顶中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后:各小题将给出5秒钟的作时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      6. Where are the speakers?
      A. In a gym.
      B. In a hspital.
      C. On a playgrund.
      7. What will the wman d next Friday?
      A. Ride a bike.
      B. Have a rest.
      C. Train lwer bdy.
      【答案】6. A 7. B
      【解析】
      【原文】W: Oh, this is t difficult fr me.
      M: Take a deep breath. The first time is the hardest.
      W: What’s next?
      M: Weight training. Tday we’ll d a full bdy wrkut.
      W: What’s the arrangement fr the fllwing week?
      M: Upper bdy training is n Mnday and Wednesday while lwer bdy is n Tuesday and Thursday. On Saturday we will have crss training like riding a bike. Then take a rest fr the remaining tw days.
      听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      8. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Wrkmates.
      B. Bss and secretary.
      C. Salespersn and custmer.
      9. What d we knw abut Mr. Lee?
      A. He likes tasty fd.
      B. He cmes frm France.
      C. He is an imprtant guest
      10. Why d they chse La Vie?
      A. Because it has a better envirnment.
      B. Because it ffers mre wine chices
      C. Because it serves mre delicius dishes.
      【答案】8. A 9. C 10. B
      【解析】
      【原文】M: Evelyn, ur bss asked us t take Mr. Lee frm Mckinzie ut fr dinner tmrrw evening. What type f restaurant shuld we chse?
      W: Well, Mr. Lee has a very gd taste in wine and he is an imprtant business partner t ur cmpany. I think a nice French restaurant wuld be a gd chice. What abut La Vie r LA Petite Maisn?
      M: Sund gd. Which ne d yu recmmend?
      W: They’re bth listed in this year’s gurmet magazine fr their delicius dishes. La Vie ffers mre wine chices, while LA Petite Maisn has a better envirnment.
      M: La Vie, I think Mr. Lee will like it. Culd yu bk a table fr three at seven ’clck tmrrw evening?
      W: N prblem.
      听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      11. Hw did Lepld like his trip t Italy?
      A. Tiring.B. Exciting.C. Challenging.
      12. Why didn’t Lepld g t Milan?
      A. Because he had n interest.
      B. Because he had a busy schedule.
      C. Because he culdn’t speak Italian.
      13. What makes Flrence unique accrding t the man?
      A. The architecture.
      B. The fd.
      C. The peple.
      【答案】11. B 12. B 13. A
      【解析】
      【原文】W: Hey, Le Pd, glad t have yu back. Hw was yur trip in Italy?
      M: Hi, Fina, it really excited me.
      W: Did yu see all the famus sights?
      M: I visited Rme and saw the Clsseum and the Panthen, thugh I culdn’t speak Italian, the delicius pizza and friendly peple there left a deep impressin n me, but this time I didn’t have enugh time t g t Milan.
      W: Which city attracts yu mst?
      M: I lve Flrence mst. The buildings there are just ut f this wrld.
      W: I hpe t visit Italy smeday and experience it in persn.
      M: It will be a trip that yu’ll never frget.
      听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      14. What is the wman ding?
      A. Having a lessn.
      B. Attending a meeting.
      C. Cnducting an interview.
      15. What is Dr. Thmpsn’s research n?
      A. The rle f parents in educatin.
      B. The develpment f study habits.
      C. The test anxiety f high schl students.
      16. What des Dr. Thmpsn think f stress?
      A. Stress shuld be avided.
      B. Stress might imprve grades.
      C. Stress culd help keep balance.
      17. What des Dr. Thmpsn recmmend?
      A. Having a psitive attitude.
      B. Learning sme sprt skills.
      C. Getting supprt frm classmates.
      【答案】14. C 15. C 16. B 17. A
      【解析】
      【原文】W: Gd mrning, Dr. Thmpsn, welcme t ur prgram. We’ve heard that yur team is researching high schl students’ test anxiety.
      M: That’s right. We’re studying why students get anxius abut tests, as anxiety can badly affect their grades.
      W: What is the gal f yur research?
      M: We want t help students learn t deal with test stress.
      W: It’s true that tests can be a surce f stress, but is stress always a bad thing?
      M: Nt necessarily. Prper stress can push yu t d better in tests. The secret is t find the balance.
      W: What’s yur suggestin fr the students?
      M: We suggest develping gd study habits, keeping a psitive attitude and learning sme skills t reduce stress. Parents and teachers supprt als matters.
      W: These will surely help students a lt. Nw hw is yur research ging?
      听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
      18. What is prbably the speaker?
      A. A hst.B. A guide.C. A lecturer.
      19. What can we learn abut Machu Picchu?
      A. It’s high up in the Andes.
      B. It was built 1400 years ag.
      C. It’s called the Frgtten City.
      20. What makes Machu Picchu a symbl f the Inca Empire?
      A. Its city design.
      B. Its ancient ruins.
      C. Its limitless farmland.
      【答案】18. A 19. A 20. B
      【解析】
      【原文】 M: Hell, dear listeners, welcme t Cultural Hrizns. Yu’re weekly jurney int the wrld’s mst treasured heritage sites. Tday I am excited t take yu n a tur f Machu Picchu which is hidden high up in the Andes f Peru. This ld city built by the Incas in the furteen hundreds is knwn as the Lst City. It’s a wnderful example f hw the Incas made their city part f nature with its city design and limitless farmland. The ancient ruins make Machu Picchu stand as a symbl f the Inca Empire. It’s nt just a histrical site, it’s a windw int a civilizatin that shuldn’t be frgtten. Tune in next week t discver mre abut this UNESCO wrld heritage site and its mysteries. Thank yu fr jining us n this cultural jurney.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
      A
      When it cmes t histrical and cultural heritage, France is a glbal heavy weight. Here are fur f the tp UNESCO sites t visit n yur next trip t France.
      Palace f Versailles
      Lcated just an hur utside Paris by train r car, the Palace f Versailles is a lasting symbl f French ryal pwer. The main palace hlds 2,300 rms, and the site’s gardens, designed by Le Ntre are a masterpiece in their wn right. The best time t visit is late spring r summer, when the gardens are in full blm.
      Histric Center f Avignn
      The attractive city f Avignn in Prvence is best famus tday fr its wnderful battlements (城), well-preserved ancient city center, and lively summer theater festival. Explre the city center t take in the 13th and 14th century buildings, and the 12th-century Avignn Bridge, which crse gracefully ver the Rhne River.
      Chartres Cathedral
      Built between the late 12th century and early 13th century, Chartres is praised fr its balanced design and ntably well-preserved riginal characteristics. Lcated nly an hur frm Paris by train, Chartres makes an easy and essential day trip frm the capital. Cme t admire its stylish flying buttresses (扶壁), detailed clred glass and jaw-drpping rse windw.
      Pnt du Gard
      This impressive aqueduct (渡槽) bridge in Suthern France is ne f the best-preserved architectural wrks frm the Gall-Rman perid, and dates back t the 1st century A.D. Crssing the river Gardn in clse reach f the twn f Vers-Pnt-du-Gard, it’s part f the Nimes aqueduct that cvers sme 3l miles. Visit the nearby Pnt du Gard museum t learn mre abut the site and Gall-Rman France.
      21. Where culd visitrs enjy varieties f plays?
      A. Palace f Versailles.
      B. Histric Center f Avignn.
      C. Chartres Cathedral.
      D. Pnt du Gard.
      22. What d Chartres Cathedral and Pnt du Gard have in cmmn?
      A. They are famus fr museums.
      B. They are beside the riverbank
      C. They are under gd prtectin
      D. They are within easy reach f Paris
      23. Wh might the text be written fr?
      A. Mdern art designers.
      B. Classical literature lvers.
      C. French culture experts.
      D. Wuld-be verseas travelers.
      【答案】21. B 22. C 23. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了法国四个顶级联合国教科文组织遗址的特色和游览信息。
      【21题详解】
      细节理解题。根据Histric Center f Avignn部分中“The attractive city f Avignn in Prvence is best famus tday fr its wnderful battlements (城), well-preserved ancient city center, and lively summer theater festival. (普罗旺斯美丽城市阿维尼翁以其壮观的城墙、保存完好的古城中心以及生动的夏季戏剧节而闻名)”可知,游客可以在Avignn的历史中心欣赏到各种戏剧。故选B。
      【22题详解】
      细节理解题。根据Chartres Cathedral部分中“Built between the late 12th century and early 13th centuries, Chartres is praised fr its balanced design and ntably well-preserved riginal characteristics. (建于12世纪末至13世纪初,Chartres以其平衡设计和保存完好的原始特征而备受赞誉)”和Pnt du Gard部分中“This impressive aqueduct (渡槽) bridge in Suthern France is ne f the best-preserved architectural wrks frm the Gall-Rman perid, and dates back t the 1st century A.D. (这座令人印象深刻的南法渡槽桥是高卢-罗马时期保存最完好的建筑作品之一,它可追溯到公元1世纪)”可知,Chartres和Pnt du Gard的共同点是它们都得到了很好的保护。故选C。
      【23题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第一段中“Here are fur f the tp UNESCO sites t visit n yur next trip t France. (以下是您下次法国之行中必访的四个顶级联合国教科文组织遗址)”可知,这篇文章是写给想要去法国旅游的海外游客的。故选D。
      B
      With tw Olympic medals and tw wrld skatebarding titles, 16-year-ld Rayssa Leal has achieved what mst peple dream f, Her skills, paired with the jys she shws in skateparks, have brught her fans as well as public attentin. But instead f talent and hard wrk, she shared that her supprt system made a big difference in landing her a medal at Paris 2024.
      At the clse f the run sectin f the eight-wman final, Leal had failed t put dwn a single clean line, lwering her hpe f a tp three finish. She knew the game wasn’t ver, but the already heavy stress n Leal’s shulders dubled in weight.
      “After I screwed up the tw runs, I thught I was nt ging t be able t d it anymre.” Leal related her experience. It was then that she went and gt supprt. Her family was there, and her whle team was there. Having received a hug frm everyne and having heard very psitive and encuraging wrds, she came back 100 percent, even mre fcused, That was what changed the game right there.
      Re-energized, the teenager finished the last sectin with her very best, And thugh the gld and silver were ut f her reach, she never backed dwn in the fight fr brnze. When the last skater wh culd vertake her failed the last run, Leal said she fell int a tn f feelings. “As sn as I realised that I was in third place, I brke dwn. My cach was there. We hugged each ther, and we cried tgether. And all I culd think was the mst psitive thughts in the wrld.”
      24. What played a majr rle in Leal’s success at Paris Olympics?
      A. Effrt.B. Skills.
      C. Supprt.D. Strategies.
      25. What des the underlined phrase “screwed up” in paragraph 3 mean?
      A. Fcused n.B. Did badly in.
      C. Tk cntrl f.D. Gave up.
      26. Hw did Leal feel when she hugged her cach?
      A. Appreciative.B. Stressed.
      C. Peaceful.D. Anxius.
      27. What lessn can be learned frm Leal’s stry?
      A. Actins speak luder than wrds.
      B. A little encuragement ges a lng way.
      C. Yu cannt lse the game if yu dn’t play the game.
      D. A jurney f a thusand miles begins with a single step.
      【答案】24. C 25. B 26. A 27. B
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文。本文主要讲述16岁滑板选手蕾莎·李尔的故事,她在巴黎奥运会上获得奖牌,强调了支持系统对她的重要性。
      【24题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段中“But instead f talent and hard wrk, she shared that her supprt system made a big difference in landing her a medal at Paris 2024.( 但她分享说,她的支持系统对她在2024年巴黎奥运会上获得奖牌起了很大的作用,而不是天赋和努力。)”可知,支持系统对李尔在巴黎奥运会获得奖牌起到了关键作用。故选C项。
      【25题详解】
      词义猜测题。根据第二段中“She knew the game wasn’t ver, but the already heavy stress n Leal’s shulders dubled in weight.( 她知道比赛还没有结束,但李尔肩上本已沉重的压力又增加了一倍。)”以及划线单词句中“I thught I was nt ging t be able t d it anymre.( 我想我再也做不下去了。)”由此可知,她在两轮比赛中表现不好,所以“screwed up”意思是“表现糟糕”,和B选项Did badly in“做得不好,表现不佳”意思相近。故选B项。
      【26题详解】
      推理判断题。根据最后一段中“We hugged each ther, and we cried tgether. And all I culd think was the mst psitive thughts in the wrld.( 我们拥抱在一起,一起哭。我所能想到的都是世界上最积极的想法。)”可以看出,她当时满是积极的想法。在经历了比赛的波折,因为家人和团队的支持最终获得铜牌,与教练拥抱时,她内心充满感激之情。故选A项。
      【27题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章大意以及倒数第二段中“Her family was there, and her whle team was there. Having received a hug frm everyne and having heard very psitive and encuraging wrds, she came back 100 percent, even mre fcused, That was what changed the game right there.(她的家人和整个团队都在那里。在得到了每个人的拥抱,听到了非常积极和鼓励的话后,她百分百地回来了,甚至更加专注。这就是改变比赛的原因。)”可知,李尔在比赛两轮表现不佳、压力倍增时,家人和团队的支持与鼓励让她重新振作,最终获得铜牌,这充分体现了一点鼓励能产生很大的影响。故选B项。
      C
      In 1999, a Japanese artist Shigetaka Kurita created his first set f emjis t be used n an emji keybard t deliver infrmatin in a simple way r prvide cntext t text messages. This was a huge hit because these images helped bridge the gap between written and spken cmmunicatin. Little culd he have knwn that the symbls he designed wuld becme s ppular that they’ve gne far beynd phnes int apps, tys and mre.
      S, culd emjis becme a glbal language? T sme degree, they already are, but culd they truly becme a language fr all human beings? Culd they replace writing itself and we all just g with emjis?
      As emjis are images, their meanings can get acrss mre easily t peple frm different cultures. They’ve been used in every cuntry. They are becming mre nuanced (微妙的) and taking n varied meanings. They can be cnnected t create sentences as well, much like wrds. Hwever, emjis are unlikely t becme a glbal language. Emjis dn’t have the depth and width f a written language. There is n grammar either, which allws fr cmplex sentences in languages. It is als much harder t express abstract (抽象的) ideas thrugh images alne, such as philsphy and cultural differences.
      Culd emjis replace writing? That, t, is unlikely, Human thught is cmplex, ften abstract and highly nuanced. Many fields such as law, science and technlgy require prfessinal expressins that emjis can’t prvide. Nr can emjis replace petry and literature, imprtant factrs f human cultures and scieties.
      While emjis may nt becme a glbal language r take the place f writing, it desn’t make them any less imprtant t humans. They can crss cultures and prvide a way t shw the beauty f cmmn human values and feelings, as they already have. We all understand a smiley face and a heart r a brken heart.
      28. Why were emjis first created?
      A. T make emji keybard a hit.
      B. T design ppular images.
      C. T aid cmmunicatin in texts.
      D. T apply them t apps and tys.
      29. What is an advantage f emjis?
      A. They can express abstract ideas.
      B. They can take the place f writing.
      C. They can frm cmplex sentences.
      D. They can be understd acrss cultures.
      30. Why des the writer refer t law and science?
      A. T explain the weakness f emjis.
      B. T cntrast with petry and literature.
      C. T shw prfessinal usage f emjis.
      D. T stress human cultures and scieties.
      31. What can be a suitable title fr the text?
      A. The Rise f Emjis
      B. The Limits f Emjis
      C. Emjis: Ppular Symbls?
      D. Emjis: A Glbal Language?
      【答案】28. C 29. D 30. A 31. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇议论文。文章主要讲述了表情符号(emji)的普及、局限性和重要性。
      【28题详解】
      细节理解题。由文章第一段中“In 1999, a Japanese artist Shigetaka Kurita created his first set f emjis t be used n an emji keybard t deliver infrmatin in a simple way r prvide cntext t text messages. (1999年,日本艺术家Shigetaka Kurita创作了他的第一套表情符号,这些表情符号被用于表情符号键盘上,以简单的方式传递信息或为文本消息提供上下文。)”可知,表情符号最初是为了辅助文本中的交流而创造的。故选C。
      【29题详解】
      细节理解题。由文章第三段中“As emjis are images, their meanings can get acrss mre easily t peple frm different cultures. (由于表情符号是图像,因此它们的意思更容易被来自不同文化的人理解。)”可知,表情符号的一个优点是它们可以跨越文化被理解。故选D。
      【30题详解】
      推理判断题。由文章第四段中“Culd emjis replace writing? That, t, is unlikely, Human thught is cmplex, ften abstract and highly nuanced. Many fields such as law, science and technlgy require prfessinal expressins that emjis can’t prvide. Nr can emjis replace petry and literature, imprtant factrs f human cultures and scieties. (表情符号能取代文字吗?这也不太可能。人类的思想是复杂的,往往是抽象的,而且高度微妙。法律、科学和技术等许多领域都需要专业的表达方式,而表情符号无法提供。表情符号也无法取代诗歌和文学,这些都是人类文化和社会的重要因素。)”可知,作者提到法律和科学是为了解释表情符号的局限性,即它们无法提供某些专业领域的表达。故选A。
      【31题详解】
      主旨大意题。通读全文,尤其是由文章第二段“S, culd emjis becme a glbal language? T sme degree, they already are, but culd they truly becme a language fr all human beings? Culd they replace writing itself and we all just g with emjis? (那么,表情符号能否成为一种全球语言呢?在某种程度上,它们已经算是了,但它们真的能成为一种全人类通用的语言吗?它们能否取代文字,让我们只靠表情符号交流呢?)”可知,文章主要探讨了表情符号是否能成为一种全球语言或替代写作的问题,通过分析表情符号的优点和局限性,得出结论:虽然表情符号可能不会成为全球语言或替代写作,但它们对人类仍然很重要。因此,最适合作为文章标题的是“Emjis: A Glbal Language? (表情符号:一种全球语言吗?)”。故选D。
      D
      Shwing a shining set f white teeth may feel attractive, but peple wh are crazy abut ppular teeth whitening might have their ral health seriusly affected. This desn’t happen by chance. TikTk and Instagram influencers are selling a large number f new whitening prducts, and pp stars’ snwy-white teeth can make the rest f us feel bad abut ur wn smile.
      Abut 37 millin Americans tried sme frm f teeth-whitening prducts in 2020. Experts say using whitening prducts in line with prducers’ instructins is generally safe, but they warn that verding it can be harmful t yur teeth: verwhitening can damage enamel (牙釉质) r even cause lng-term teeth sensitivity.
      S hw white can yur teeth safely get? “That depends n hw much enamel yu start with, yunger persn is likely t have mre enamel, which means their teeth can get whiter than an lder persn’s,” Rdriguez, a lcal dentist, says. “Whitening yur teeth just a little whiter than the whites f yur eyes is generally cnsidered the best practice,” she adds.
      Having white teeth can make peple fel mre cnfident. But Rdriguez warns that hse shining smiles n scial media are ften selling a false stry. “When peple have shckingly white teeth scial media, it’s nt their real teeth,“ she says. The lk may be beautified and any imperfectins can be cvered.
      Fr mst f us wh want brighter teeth, Rdriguez says that the daily teeth health basics are a gd place t start and may be enugh. “Befre yu d anything else, get a prfessinal cleaning t remve a large amunt f staining (污渍) frm yur teeth,” she says. And nly then decide whether extra whitening still makes sense fr yu.
      32. What makes peple crazy abut teeth whitening?
      A. The beauty f white teeth.
      B. The lve fr famus peple
      C. The imprtance f bdy health.
      D. The influence frm scial media
      33. What can be learned frm Paragraph 2?
      A. Teeth whitening is dangerus.
      B. Overwhitening may cause prblems
      C. Mst Americans like teeth whitening.
      D. Lng-term teeth health depends n enamel.
      34. What might be Rdriguez’s suggestin?
      A. Having a mnthly cleaning.
      B. Whitening teeth in ne’s yuth.
      C. Taking careful steps t whiten teeth
      D. Getting whitening advice frm the Internet.
      35. What is the authr’s attitude twards teeth whitening?
      A. Objective.
      B. Dubtful.
      C. Indifferent.
      D. Favurable.
      【答案】32. D 33. B 34. C 35. A
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。主要介绍了受TikTk和Instagram等社交媒体上网红推销美白产品及明星亮白牙齿的影响,人们热衷牙齿美白,却可能严重损害口腔健康。
      【32题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段中“TikTk and Instagram influencers are selling a large number f new whitening prducts, and pp stars’ snwy-white teeth can make the rest f us feel bad abut ur wn smile.( 抖音和Instagram网红正在销售大量新美白产品,流行歌手的雪白牙齿会让我们其他人对自己的微笑感到不好受)” 可知,社交媒体上有影响力的人和明星的雪白牙齿影响了人们,使人们热衷于牙齿美白,所以是社交媒体的影响让人们痴迷于牙齿美白。故选D项。
      【33题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段中“Experts say using whitening prducts in line with prducers’ instructins is generally safe, but they warn that verding it can be harmful t yur teeth: verwhitening can damage enamel (牙釉质) r even cause lng-term teeth sensitivity.( 专家表示,按照生产商的说明使用美白产品通常是安全的,但他们警告说,过度美白可能对牙齿有害:过度美白会损害牙釉质,甚至导致长期的牙齿敏感)”可推知,从第二段可以了解到过度美白牙齿可能会导致诸如损害牙釉质、引起长期牙齿敏感等问题。故选B项。
      【34题详解】
      细节理解题。根据最后一段中““Befre yu d anything else, get a prfessinal cleaning t remve a large amunt f staining (污渍) frm yur teeth,” she says. And nly then decide whether extra whitening still makes sense fr yu.( 她说:“在你做任何事情之前,先进行专业的清洁,去除牙齿上的大量污渍。”然后再决定额外的美白是否对你有意义)”可知,罗德里格斯的建议是谨慎地采取步骤美白牙齿。故选C项。
      【35题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章内容可知,文章既提到了人们对牙齿美白的热衷以及美白带来的自信,也指出了过度美白对牙齿健康的危害,还引用专家的建议,客观地阐述了牙齿美白的相关情况,所以作者的态度是客观的。故选A项。
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空自处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      The rise in ppularity f the internet in the late 20th and 21st centuries has given rise t memes! Accrding t Merriam-Webster, a meme is smething interesting, such as a captined (加文字说明的) picture r vide, which spreads widely nline. ___36___ It was brn in 2012 and yet is as alive as ever.
      Knwingly r nt yu’ve prbably used memes even if yu’re nt always nline. KnwYurMeme.cm has been dcumenting the spread f memes ever since it was funded in 2008. ____37____ In 2016, Frtune magazine reprted that memes were the mst searched term f the year. Cmpanies, like Gucci and Nickelden, have begun using memes as a marketing strategy.
      Memes usually have a very ppular picture with a space fr wrds. Peple can easily make their wn meme by putting different wrds in that space t express their feelings. ___38___ In additin,memes can nearly effrtlessly receive a large number f likes r retweets. The psitive scial media attentin serves as a sense f acceptance fr many, especially yung peple.
      ___39___ The humr f many memes is related t teens and tpics that have a lt t d with their lives. Accrding t the American Psychlgical Assciatin, it des much gd t teens t find smething fun t laugh abut, especially when they are under great stress. ____40____ Serena Khan, a senir student, says memes affect her psitively. “Memes are actually s funny,” said Khan, “They can make my day ten times better.”
      N wnder memes have grwn int a psitive frce in teenage life.
      A. Meme culture is develping all the time.
      B. S far it has recrded ver 18,000 memes.
      C. Take Grumpy Cat, a well-knwn meme, fr example.
      D. Peple will turn t memes t express their inner hearts.
      E. That leads t the feeling f being part f smething bigger.
      F. Many agree that memes d help them laugh thrugh hard situatins.
      G. Fr teenagers, memes are a way t cnnect peers with a shared sense f humr.
      【答案】36. C 37. B 38. E 39. G 40. F
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了网络模因(meme)的定义、发展、影响以及它在青少年生活中的积极作用。
      【36题详解】
      由上文“The rise in ppularity f the internet in the late 20th and 21st centuries has given rise t memes! Accrding t Merriam-Webster, a meme is smething interesting, such as a captined (加文字说明的) picture r vide, which spreads widely nline. (20世纪末和21世纪互联网流行度的提升催生了模因!据《韦氏词典》称,模因是一些有趣的东西,比如配有文字说明的图片或视频,它们在网络上广泛传播。)”可知,上文提到了模因,并解释了模因是什么。由下文“It was brn in 2012 and yet is as alive as ever. (它诞生于2012年,但至今仍然很受欢迎。)”可知,下文说明了一个具体的模因持久流行,本空介绍一个具体的模因。C选项“Take Grumpy Cat, a well-knwn meme, fr example. (以著名的模因“Grumpy Cat”为例。)”能承上启下,符合题意。故选C。
      【37题详解】
      由上文“KnwYurMeme.cm has been dcumenting the spread f memes ever since it was funded in 2008. (自2008年成立以来,KnwYurMeme.cm一直在记录模因的传播。)”可知,KnwYurMeme.cm网站一直在记录模因的传播,本空应介绍该网站的记录成果。B选项“S far it has recrded ver 18,000 memes. (到目前为止,它已经记录了18000多个模因。)”具体说明了该网站记录模因的数量,能承接上文,符合题意。故选B。
      【38题详解】
      由上文“Memes usually have a very ppular picture with a space fr wrds. Peple can easily make their wn meme by putting different wrds in that space t express their feelings. (模因通常有一张很受欢迎的图片,并留有填写文字的空间。人们可以在那个空间里放上不同的文字,很容易地制作出属于自己的模因,来表达他们的感受。)”可知,上文介绍了模因的制作方式和作用,本空应进一步说明了模因的作用。E选项“That leads t the feeling f being part f smething bigger. (这会让人产生一种成为更大事物一部分的感觉。)”能承接上文,符合题意。故选E。
      【39题详解】
      由下文“The humr f many memes is related t teens and tpics that have a lt t d with their lives. (许多模因的幽默与青少年和他们生活中密切相关的话题有关。)”可知,下文主要讲述的是模因与青少年的关系,本空应强调模因和青少年的关系。G选项“Fr teenagers, memes are a way t cnnect peers with a shared sense f humr. (对青少年来说,模因是一种让同龄人通过共同的幽默感联系在一起的方式。)”能引出下文,符合题意。故选G。
      【40题详解】
      由上文“Accrding t the American Psychlgical Assciatin, it des much gd t teens t find smething fun t laugh abut, especially when they are under great stress. (据美国心理协会称,找到一些有趣的事情来笑一笑对青少年大有裨益,尤其是当他们承受巨大压力的时候。)”可知,上文提到了模因有利于缓解青少年承受的巨大压力,本空应强调模因对于处于困难之中的青少年的帮助。F选项“Many agree that memes d help them laugh thrugh hard situatins. (许多人认为模因确实帮助他们在困难的情况下开怀大笑。)”进一步说明了模因对处于困难之中的青少年的好处,能承接上文,符合题意。故选F。
      第三部分:语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节完形填空(共20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      Lilla’s been sick since brn. She had surgery (手术) at eight, but ther ___41___ kept appearing. When she was ten, she wke up ne day, nly t find she culd n lnger ___42___. Unable t mve fr 55 days, she ___43___ anther 70-day perid f illness a few mnths later. She had t use a ___44___ mst f the time with her parents watching ver her. They ___45___ nline supprt grups, lking fr anything t help their daughter. Over and ver again, ne ___46___ came up: Get a service dg.
      Sn a puppy named Lpez ___47___ Lilla’s family. Lilla experienced almst tw years f training with him. The first year was just basics, and they graduated t mre ___48___ things. “Lpez helps,” Lilla says. “He can smell when a seizure (癫痫发作) is cming and, when that happens, he barks t get me t sit dwn while he ges t get ___49___.”
      With the cmpany f Lpez this summer, she’s learning t ____50____ bright mments whenever they happen. “I’ve ____51____ t d things that I wuld never have thught I’d be able t d again,” she says. “Like walking in the Detrit Z! I am able t d that, which is still ____52____ t me.” And this fall, she’s back in ____53____ fr the first time in five years, anther thing she can’t quite ____54____ yet. Despite everything that seems s ut f ____55____ fr her, she actually has hpe nw.
      41. A. issuesB. ideasC. striesD. experiences
      42. A. hearB. walkC. speakD. see
      43. A. spentB. treatedC. sufferedD. prevented
      44. A. schlbagB. ntebkC. smartphneD. wheelchair
      45. A. turned ffB. turned upC. turned dwnD. turned t
      46. A. rderB. galC. answerD. request
      47. A. chseB. jinedC. visitedD. prtected
      48. A. interestingB. differentC. advancedD. creative
      49. A. helpB. fdC. waterD. rest
      50. A. rememberB. markC. attractD. appreciate
      51. A. managedB. survivedC. appliedD. pretended
      52. A. crazyB. basicC. cnfusingD. frmal
      53. A. trubleB. hspitalC. schlD. fear
      54. A. acceptB. believeC. knwD. change
      55. A. breathB. reachC. sightD. curisity
      【答案】41. A 42. B 43. C 44. D 45. D 46. C 47. B 48. C 49. A 50. D 51. A 52. A 53. C 54. B 55. B
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了里拉自出生患病,8岁手术后健康问题仍不断,10岁丧失行走能力,长期依赖轮椅。父母为帮她,向网络支持团体求助,获建议养服务犬。小狗洛佩兹到来后,经近 2 年训练,助里拉应对癫痫。如今,有洛佩兹陪伴,里拉能享受生活,做曾认为不可能之事,还重返校园,虽处境艰难,她心怀希望。
      【41题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:她8岁时做了手术,但其他问题不断出现。A. issues问题;B. ideas主意;C. stries故事;D. experiences经历。根据下文“When she was ten, she wke up ne day, nly t find she culd n lnger ___2___.”可知,此处应表示里拉8岁时做了手术,但其他问题不断出现。故选A项。
      【42题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:当她十岁的时候,有一天她醒来,却发现自己再也走不动了。A. hear听到;B. walk走路;C. speak说,讲;D. see看见。根据语境以及下文“Unable t mve fr 55 days”可知,此处应表示有一天她醒来,里拉却发现自己再也不能走路了。故选B项。
      【43题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:她无法行动55天,几个月后又经历了70天的疾病期。A. spent花费;B. treated对待;C. suffered遭受;D. prevented阻止。根据下文“anther 70-day perid f illness”可知,此处应表示几个月后里拉又经历了70天的疾病期。故选C项。
      【44题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:在父母的看护下,她大部分时间都得坐轮椅。A. schlbag书包;B. ntebk笔记本;C. smartphne手机;D. wheelchair轮椅。根据上文提到的里拉却发现自己再也不能走路了,由此可知,此处应表示她大部分时间都得坐轮椅。故选D项。
      【45题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:他们求助于网络互助小组,寻找任何能帮助女儿的东西。A. turned ff关闭;B. turned up出现;C. turned dwn拒绝;D. turned t求助于。根据下文“lking fr anything t help their daughter.”可知,此处应表示他们求助于网络互助小组,寻找任何能帮助女儿的东西。故选D项。
      【46题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:一次又一次,一个答案出现了:养一只服务犬。A. rder订单;B. gal目标;C. answer答案;D. request要求。根据上文提到的他们求助于网络互助小组,以及下文“Get a service dg”可推知,此处应表示父母求助解决问题的答案出现了,养一只服务犬。故选C项。
      【47题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:很快,一只名叫洛佩兹的小狗加入了里拉的家庭。A. chse选择;B. jined加入;C. visited参观;D. prtected 保护。根据语境以及下文“Lilla’s family”可知,此处应表示一只名叫洛佩兹的小狗加入了里拉的家庭。故选B项。
      【48题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:第一年只是基础知识,然后他们开始学习更高级的东西。A. interesting有趣的;B. different不同的;C. advanced高级的;D. creative有创造力的。根据上文“The first year was just basics”提到第一年只是基础知识,由此可知,此处应表示然后他们开始学习更高级的东西。故选C项。
      【49题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:“它能闻到癫痫发作的味道,当癫痫发作时,他会吠叫让我坐下,同时他去寻求帮助。”A. help帮助;B. fd食物;C. water水;D. rest休息。根据句意以及上文“He can smell when a seizure is cming and, when that happens, he barks t get me t sit dwn”可知,此处应表示当癫痫发作时,他会吠叫让我坐下,同时他去寻求帮助。故选A项。
      【50题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:今年夏天,在洛佩兹的陪伴下,她学会了随时随地欣赏美好的时刻。A. remember记得;B. mark标记;C. attract吸引;D. appreciate欣赏。根据句意以及下文“bright mments whenever they happen”可知,此处应表示在洛佩兹的陪伴下,她学会了欣赏美好的时刻。故选D项。
      【51题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:“我做到了一些我从未想过自己能再次做的事情,”她说。A. managed设法做到;B. survived幸存;C. applied申请;D. pretended假装。根据下文“d things that I wuld never have thught I’d be able t d again”及“Like walking in the Detrit Z! I am able t d that”可知,此处应表示里拉设法做到了一些从未想过自己能再做一次的事情。故选A项。
      【52题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我能做这些,这对我来说仍然是非常不可思议的。A. crazy疯狂的,难以置信的;B. basic基本的;C. cnfusing令人困惑的;D. frmal正式的。根据上文提到的里拉成功地做了一些从未想过自己能再做一次的事情,以及上文“I am able t d that”可知,此处应表示能做到这一点,这对里拉来说仍然是不可思议的,应用形容词“crazy”,但并不是指真正的疯狂,而是表达了惊讶和难以置信的情感,即尽管事情对于常人来说可能很普通,但对于说话者而言却是令人感到惊奇和充满感激的成就。故选A项。
      【53题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:今年秋天,她五年来第一次回到学校,这是她还不太相信的另一件事。A. truble麻烦;B. hspital医院;C. schl学校;D. fear害怕。根据语境以及下文“fr the first time in five years”结合各个选项意思可知,此处应表示今年秋天,里拉五年来第一次回到学校。故选C项。
      【54题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:今年秋天,她五年来第一次回到学校,这是她还不太相信的另一件事。A. accept接受;B. believe相信;C. knw知道;D. change改变。根据下文“Despite everything that seems s ut f ___15___ fr her, she actually has hpe nw.”可知,此处应表示里拉五年来第一次回到学校,这是她还不太相信的另一件事。故选B项。
      【55题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:尽管一切对她来说似乎都遥不可及,但她现在真的有了希望。A. breath呼吸;B. reach触及;C. sight视线;D. curisity好奇心。根据句意以及下文“she actually has hpe nw.”可知,此处应表示尽管一切对她来说似乎都遥不可及,但她现在真的有了希望。ut f reach遥不可及。故选B项。
      非选择题部分
      注意:将答案写在答题卷上,写在本试卷上无效。
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Calligraphy, a centuries-ld art frm with varius styles t express different persnalities, is seeing a ____56____ (revive). At Michael’s, the largest arts and crafts shp in Nrth America, ver 10,000 custmers ____57____ (register) fr lettering classes nline between January 2023 and March 2024. It was nearly three times mre than last year, when the number f classes didn’t change.
      Calligraphy, dating back t the 14th century B.C., had becme knwn in China ____58____ a sign f gd character by the 10th century. In Eurpe, calligraphy experienced a big fall in the 19th century with the appearance f the typewriter, ____59____ it cntinued t be used fr fficial dcuments and schlarly purpses.
      Tday, part f calligraphy’s attractin lies in the fact that anyne ____60____ has a pen and paper can give it a g. Ms. Edralin, ____61____ Lndn calligraphy teacher, tk up the practice in 2017 as a way ____62____ (deal) with anxiety frm a demanding jb. After several classes, she ____63____ (cmplete) lst herself in the beauty f crafting lines int letters, and letters int wrds.
      “Even with technlgical advance ____64____ (cme), nthing will replace the lve, patience and time that g int creating smething by hand,” said Mr. Jain, 27 at Credit Karma. “I knw that the cards I give last a lt _____65_____ (lng) cmpared t a text message.”
      【答案】56. revival
      57. registered
      58. as 59. but
      60. wh 61. a
      62. t deal
      63. cmpletely
      64. cming 65. lnger
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。主要介绍了书法,一种有着数百年历史的艺术形式,以各种风格表达不同的个性,正在经历复兴。
      【56题详解】
      考查名词。句意:书法,一种有着数百年历史的艺术形式,以各种风格表达不同的个性,正在复兴。不定冠词a后需接名词,作宾语,revive的名词形式为revival,意为“复兴;复苏”。故填revival。
      【57题详解】
      考查动词时态。句意:在北美最大的工艺美术商店Michael’s,在2023年1月至2024年3月期间,有超过1万名客户在网上注册了书法班。根据时间状语“between January 2023 and March 2024”可知,动作发生在过去,应用一般过去时,register的过去式为 registered。故填registered。
      【58题详解】
      考查固定短语。句意:书法可以追溯到公元前14世纪,到10世纪时,书法在中国已经被认为是良好品格的标志。becme knwn as为固定短语,意为“作为……而出名”,这里表示在中国书法作为良好品格的标志而为人所知。故填as。
      【59题详解】
      考查连词。句意:在欧洲,随着打字机的出现,书法在19世纪经历了一次大衰落,但它继续被用于官方文件和学术目的。前文提到书法因打字机的出现而衰落,后文说它仍用于官方文件和学术目的,前后为转折关系,故用连词but表示“但是”,满足上下句逻辑关系。故填but。
      【60题详解】
      考查定语从句。句意:今天,书法的部分吸引力在于,任何有纸笔的人都可以试一试。分析句子可知,设空处引导定语从句,先行词为anyne,指人,在定语从句中作主语,所以用关系代词wh引导定语从句。故填wh。
      【61题详解】
      考查冠词。句意:埃德拉林是伦敦的一名书法教师,她从2017年开始练习书法,以此来应对一份要求很高的工作带来的焦虑。此处表示“一位伦敦的书法老师”,表泛指,Lndn 以辅音音素开头,故用不定冠词a。故填a。
      【62题详解】
      考查动词不定式。句意:埃德拉林是伦敦的一名书法教师,她从2017年开始练习书法,以此来应对一份要求很高的工作带来的焦虑。a way t d sth.为固定搭配,意为“做某事的方法”,所以用动词不定式形作后置定语修饰way。故填t deal。
      【63题详解】
      考查副词。句意:几节课后,她完全沉浸在把线条变成字母、把字母变成单词的美妙之中。修饰动词lst需用副词,cmplete的副词形式为cmpletely,意为“完全地”。故填cmpletely。
      【64题详解】
      考查with复合结构。句意:“即使技术进步,手工创造东西所付出的爱、耐心和时间也无法取代,”Credit Karma公司27岁的贾恩说。此处为with 复合结构,即“with +宾语 +宾语补足语”,advance与cme之间为主动关系,所以用现在分词cming作宾语补足语。故填cming。
      【65题详解】
      考查比较级。句意:我知道,与短信相比,我送的贺卡意义更持久。根据 “cmpared t a text message”可知,此处是将卡片与短信进行比较,应用比较级,lng的比较级为lnger。故填lnger。
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      66. 假定你是李华,上周六你完成了“云游校园”(Clnd camps)线上直播的主持工作,向加拿大姊妹学校介绍了自己的校园。现校英文报向你约稿,内容包括:
      1.主持过程;
      2.你的感想。
      注意:
      1.写作词数应为80左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      My Experience as a Clud Campus Hst
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】My Experience as a Clud Campus Hst
      Last Saturday, I hsted the live streaming f “Clud Campus” t intrduce ur schl t ur Canadian sister schl. Befre the streaming, I carefully prepared the script and familiarized myself with every crner f ur campus. During the live bradcast, I shwed them arund key areas like the library, classrms, and the playgrund vividly, sharing interesting stries alng the way.
      This experience was truly rewarding. It nt nly allwed me t shwcase ur schl but als imprved my cmmunicatin skills. I’m prud t be a bridge cnnecting ur tw schls.
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生上对于周六你完成了“云游校园”(Clnd camps)线上直播的主持工作,向加拿大姊妹学校介绍了自己的校园这一情况,向校英文报投稿发表看法。
      【详解】1.词汇积累
      认真地:carefully→ seriusly
      有意义的:rewarding → meaningful
      展示:shwcase→ demnstrate
      提高,增强:imprve→ enhance
      2.句式拓展
      简单句变复合句
      原句:I’m prud t be a bridge cnnecting ur tw schls.
      拓展句:I’m prud t be a bridge, which cnnects ur tw schls.
      【点睛】【高分句型1】During the live bradcast, I shwed them arund key areas like the library, classrms, and the playgrund vividly, sharing interesting stries alng the way.(运用了现在分词sharing作状语)
      【高分句型2】It nt nly allwed me t shwcase ur schl but als imprved my cmmunicatin skills.(运用了nt nly…but als…的并列结构)
      第二节(满分25分)
      67. 阅读下面短文,根据所给情节进行续写,使之构成一个完整的故事。
      The schl bus pulled up t a stp, and Bella gt ff, She culd walk hme alne withut waiting fr her mum nw, althugh she still felt a bit uneasy t talk t strangers. Anyway, she liked her new neighbrhd. There was s much t see! Outside ne huse, a man with white hair was tending t a rse bush. A few huses later, a by was drawing with chalk n the driveway. Tw drs away frm Bella’s huse, a wman placed her baby int a strller (婴儿车) and wheeled him t the sidewalk.
      “Hell,” she said, smiling. “I met yu and yur mum last week when yu mved in. I’m Mrs. Rdan, but I can’t remember yur name.” Bella exchanged her name and lked dwn at the baby, wh was at an age that required great care. “What’s his name?" she asked. “This is Finn,” replied Mrs. Rdan. “He lves strller rides. Maybe we’ll see yu again tmrrw.”
      Every afternn, Bella walked hme frm the bus stp. She wuld always have a happy talk with Mrs. Rdan, wh quickly became a bridge fr Bella t cnnect with ther neighbrs. Bella sn learned that the ld man’s name was Mr. Sharaf. He tld Bella he had a granddaughter her age. The little by with the chalk was Ari. Bella ften stpped t draw with him.
      Bella sn began t like her new neighbrs, with Mrs. Rdan being special t her. Bella learned that because f wrk, Mr. Rdan wuldn’t be hme until spring. One day when Bella reached the Rdans’ huse, they weren’t utside. The next day, they weren’t utside either. Or the day after that.Bella stared at the Rdans’ huse. She decided t find ut what was happening.
      注意:
      1.续写词数应为100左右;
      2.续写部分为一段,请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Bella kncked n the dr but n ne answered.
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】
      Bella kncked n the dr but n ne answered. Feeling a bit anxius, she decided t walk arund the side f the huse. T her surprise, she sptted Mrs. Rdan in the backyard, kneeling by a flwerbed. “Mrs. Rdan!” Bella called ut, waving. Mrs. Rdan lked up, her face lighting up with a smile. “Oh, Bella! I’m s glad t see yu!” she replied, brushing dirt frm her hands. “I was just planting sme flwers. Finn has been a bit under the weather, and I didn’t want t take him ut.” Bella’s heart sank a little, but she quickly suggested, “Hw abut I help yu? I can keep Finn cmpany!” Mrs. Rdan’s eyes sparkled with gratitude, and tgether they spent the afternn planting flwers, laughing, and creating a bnd that made Bella feel even mre at hme in her new neighbrhd.
      【解析】
      【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了贝拉搬到了一个新社区。她可以一个人从校车站走回家,一开始和陌生人在一起有点不自在。不过,她很快就开始和邻居交往,比如满头白发的沙拉夫先生,用粉笔画画的阿里,尤其是带着小芬恩的罗丹太太。罗丹夫人成为贝拉与他人沟通的桥梁。有一天,当罗丹夫妇不在他们常去的户外活动场所时,贝拉开始担心起来。她在后院找到了罗丹太太,因为芬恩不舒服。贝拉主动提出帮忙种花,陪伴芬恩,加强了她与邻居的联系,感觉更像在家里。
      【详解】1.段落续写:
      由该段首句内容“贝拉敲了敲门,但没人回答。”可知,该段可描写罗丹夫人开门后,贝拉了解到的情况以及帮助罗丹夫人的过程。
      2.续写线索:贝拉敲了敲门——发现罗丹夫人在后院——两人见面——了解到情况——帮助罗丹夫人——感悟
      3.词汇激活
      行为类
      ①发现:sptted/ saw
      ②建议:suggested/ prpsed
      ③决定做某事:decided t d /was determined t d
      情绪类
      ①惊讶:surprise /amazement
      ②高兴的:glad /happy
      【点睛】[高分句型1]. Feeling a bit anxius, she decided t walk arund the side f the huse.(运用了现在分词短语作状语)

      相关试卷

      浙江省温州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末教学质量统一检测英语试题 含解析:

      这是一份浙江省温州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末教学质量统一检测英语试题 含解析,共25页。试卷主要包含了15等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      【英语】浙江省温州市2024-2025学年高一下学期期末教学质量统一检测试题(解析版):

      这是一份【英语】浙江省温州市2024-2025学年高一下学期期末教学质量统一检测试题(解析版),文件包含英语浙江省温州市2024-2025学年高一下学期期末教学质量统一检测试题解析版docx、英语浙江省温州市2024-2025学年高一下学期期末教学质量统一检测试题听力mp3等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共21页, 欢迎下载使用。

      浙江省温州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末教学质量统一检测英语试题:

      这是一份浙江省温州市2024-2025学年高一上学期期末教学质量统一检测英语试题,共12页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map