搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      河北省承德市承德县2025-2026学年七年级上学期1月期末考试英语试卷(含答案,无听力原文及音频)

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      河北省承德市承德县2025-2026学年七年级上学期1月期末考试英语试卷(含答案,无听力原文及音频)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/10
      河北省承德市承德县2025-2026学年七年级上学期1月期末考试英语试卷(含答案,无听力原文及音频)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/10
      河北省承德市承德县2025-2026学年七年级上学期1月期末考试英语试卷(含答案,无听力原文及音频)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/10
      还剩7页未读, 继续阅读

      河北省承德市承德县2025-2026学年七年级上学期1月期末考试英语试卷(含答案,无听力原文及音频)

      展开

      这是一份河北省承德市承德县2025-2026学年七年级上学期1月期末考试英语试卷(含答案,无听力原文及音频),共10页。试卷主要包含了 A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      注意事项:1. 本试卷共 8 页,满分 120 分,考试时长 120 分钟。
      2. 答题前,考生务必将姓名、考号填写在试卷和答题卡的相应位置。
      3. 答选择题时,用 2B 铅笔将答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;答非选择题时,须用黑色字
      迹的签字笔书写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。
      第一部分 听力(共四节,满分 30 分)
      第一节 听句子,选择最佳答案(共 5 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 5 分)
      1. A. That’s right. B. Same here. C. Yu’re welcme.
      2. A. Gd mrning. B. Gdbye. C. Thank yu.
      3. A. A rabbit. B. The rabbit is cute. C. In the z.
      4. A. She is kind. B. She is 9. C. She is a student.
      5. A. That’s nice. B. I have n idea. C. She is tall.
      第二节听对话和问题,选择正确答案(共 13 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 13 分)
      6. Hw is the weather tday?
      A. B. C.
      7. Which is the way t the bkstre?
      A. B. C.
      8. When is Grandma’s birthday?
      A. On Christmas Day. B. On Children’s Day. C. On New Year’s Day.
      9. What is Grandma ding in the pht?
      A. She is dancing. B. She is singing. C. She is watching TV.
      10. What is the panda ding?
      A. It’s eating bamb. B. It’s sleeping. C. It’s having a wash.
      11. What is the girl’s favurite animal?
      A. Pandas. B. Lins. C. Elephants.
      12. Where are they nw?
      A. In the z. B. On the farm. C. In the park.
      13. What kind f ndles wuld the wman like?
      A. Beef ndles. B. Tmat and egg ndles. C. Chicken ndles.
      14. What drink des the wman want?
      第 1页/共 13页
      A. Juice. B. Milk. C. Water.
      15. Hw much des the wman pay?
      A. 10 yuan. B. 12 yuan. C. 15 yuan.
      16. Wh is Beck?
      A. Paul’s brther. B. Paul’s teacher. C. Paul’s friend.
      17. What des Paul think f Beck?
      A. He is lazy. B. He is friendly. C. He is funny.
      18. What club is Paul in?
      A. The ftball club. B. The music club. C. The basketball club.
      第三节 听短文和问题,选择正确答案(共 7 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 7 分)
      19. What’s the date tday?
      A. It’s January 8th. B. It’s January 28th. C. It’s January 30th.
      20. Hw is the weather in Harbin tday?
      A Warm and windy. B. Cld and snwy. C. Warm but cludy.
      21. What is the temperature in Hainan tday?
      A. Abut 20℃. B. Abut 25℃. C. Abut 30℃.
      22. Wh has a big farm?
      A. Emma’s uncle. B. Emma’s grandparents. C. Emma’s father.
      23. When des Emma g t the farm?
      A. Every weekend. B. Every winter hliday. C. Every summer hliday.
      24. Where are the flwers?
      A. By the lake. B. Arund the huse. C. In the garden.
      25. What des Emma like t d n the farm?
      A. Feed animals. B. Pick apples. C. Water flwers.
      第四节 听短文填空(共 5 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 5 分)
      My Best Friend Lisa
      Age: 26. ________ years ld
      Cuntry: 27. ________
      Hair: shrt and brwn
      Persnality(性格): 28. funny and ________
      Hbbies: 29. like t play ________ and
      ftball
      Dream: 30. t be a ftball ________
      第二部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 25 分)
      第一节 完形填空(共 10 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 10 分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      第 2页/共 13页
      Hell, everyne! Lk at me! I cme frm Chengdu. I ____1____ a bear, but I’m black and white. I am
      ____2____ and strng, and I can grw up t 1.9 meters lng.
      I lve sleeping a lt and I ften ____3____ after lunch t get a rest. T keep healthy, I als make sure t
      ____4____ every day. Climbing trees is ____5____ fr me, s peple think I am clever.
      I am China’s natinal ____6____ and many peple lve me. D yu knw what I am? Yes! I am a panda. My
      name is He Hua, s peple like t ____7____ me Huahua. They cme t ____8____ me frm different places.
      They talk ____9____. I can’t understand (理解) them, but I can feel I bring them a lt f ____10____. They feel s
      happy t see me.
      1. A. lk at B. lk like C. lk fr D. lk after
      2. A. new B. ld C. big D. small
      3. A. eat B. play C. drink D. sleep
      4. A. read B. sing C. study D. exercise
      5. A. easy B. funny C. dangerus D. imprtant
      6. A. bird B. plant C. animal D. flwer
      7. A. give B. call C. send D. shw
      8. A. see B. catch C. teach D. help
      9. A. heavily B. hard C. fast D. happily
      10. A. pity B. fun C. wrk D. time
      第二节 短文填空(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或填入括号内单词的正确形式。
      I’m very happy here in my new schl. This term, I have a new English teacher. We call ____11____ (she) Ms.
      Wang. She is beautiful. She is average in ____12____ (high). Her hair is lng ____13____ brwn. She lives far
      frm schl. She ges t wrk ____14____ undergrund every day. She is gd at teaching and her ____15____
      (class) are very interesting.
      As ____16____ me, she is als my gd friend. She ften ____17____ (help) me with my English. English is
      ____18____ piece f cake fr me nw.
      There ____19____ (be) three peple in her family. She ____20____ (have) a daughter, and her name is Helen.
      She is a ____21____ (lve) girl. This is her ____22____ (tw) year t g t schl. Lk! She ____23____ (draw)
      a beautiful picture in ur classrm. She draws very ____24____ (gd). She hpes t be a painter ne day.
      Next Saturday is Ms. Wang’s birthday. I can’t wait ____25____ (give) my special gift t her. I hpe she will
      第 3页/共 13页
      like it.
      第三部分 阅读(共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节 阅读理解(共 15 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 30 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      January is a busy but happy mnth fr Maria, a middle schl student.
      26. Hw ld is Maria’s schl?
      A. Fifty. B. Sixty. C. Seventy. D. Eighty.
      27. When is Grandpa’s birthday?
      A. On January 1st. B. On January 5th. C. On January 18th. D. On January 26th.
      28. What festival will Maria have n January 26th?
      A. B. C. D.
      B
      It’s 8:00 a. m., and we are having ur first English class in the classrm.
      “Learning withut thinking is f n use. —Mencius (孟子).” Our English teacher Ms. Li writes the sentence
      n the blackbard and says, “Please write this dwn. ”
      I write dwn the first wrd and stp. “That’s nt right. But is it OK t pint ut (指出) Ms. Li’s mistake (错
      误)? Is that OK, in the first lessn?”
      “Why aren’t yu writing, Chen Jian?” Ms. Li isn’t happy.
      I lk at Ms. Li. My eyes meet her eyes.
      But I knw the meaning f the sentence. Then I put up my hand.
      “Ms. Li, there is a mistake,” I say. “That sentence is frm Cnfucius, nt frm Mencius.”
      第 4页/共 13页
      “Gd fr yu, Chen Jian. In fact (事实上), this is my first lessn fr all f yu. Yu are nw a middle schl
      student. Learning will be hard. It’s imprtant t think mre in yur learning.”
      That’s an imprtant English lessn.
      29. What des Ms. Li ask the students t d?
      A. Read bks. B. Write dwn the sentence. C. Sing English sngs. D. Give an example.
      30. Wh is the sentence “Learning withut thinking is f n use.” frm?
      A. Cnfucius. B. Ms. Li. C. Mencius. D. Chen Jian.
      31. What des Ms. Li want t teach them in the first class?
      A. Wrk hard. B. Listen carefully. C. Think mre. D. Dn’t make mistakes.
      C
      Hell, everyne. I’m an AI rbt (智能机器人). I want t make friends with yu.
      I can tell yu many things. Fr example, a by asks me, “Mike’s mum has fur bys. Three f them are Jack,
      Sam and Tim. What is the name f the furth by?” The by thinks it is a hard questin. But t me, it is t easy!
      S I tell him, “Sure. The furth by’s name is Mike!” He is very happy and he likes t ask me many questins
      every day, like “Is playing ftball healthy?” “Why d we like tidy rms?” “Where is the first library?” Sme f
      the questins sund hard, but I can always tell him the right answers.
      I can als write emails, sngs, stries in English and Chinese in a shrt time. And I can d tests (测试) f all
      subjects and always get gd grades!
      I’m very useful. But I can nt think like yu. I can nly find answers in my system (系统). S I need yur help,
      t.
      32. Wh are talking in Paragraph 2?
      A. Tw bys. B. Fur bys. C. Tw rbts. D. A by and a rbt.
      33. What is the prper (合适的) wrd in the sentence “Sme f the questins sund d..., but I can always tell him
      the right answers.”?
      A. Different. B. Difficult. C. Dangerus. D. Delicius.
      34. Which questin is Paragraph 3 trying t answer?
      A. Why d peple like the AI rbt?
      B. Hw can peple help the AI rbt?
      C. What des the AI rbt lk like?
      D. What else (其他) can the AI rbt d?
      第 5页/共 13页
      35. What des the writer want t tell us in Paragraph 4?
      A. The AI Rbt can write emails.
      B. The AI Rbt can’t d English tests.
      C. The AI Rbt can’t think like peple.
      D. The AI Rbt can answer all questins.
      D
      As the saying ges, “Read ten thusand bks and travel ten thusand li. ”
      Travelling is a gd way t learn abut nature and the wrld. China has many places t visit in every seasn.
      Spring is the best time t visit Wuyuan in Jiangxi. The yellw flwers are all ver the hills. Yu can als enjy
      its famus tea.
      The best time t visit the Changbai Muntains in Jilin is August. It’s usually sunny. Yu can walk in the frest
      and take lts f phts.
      In July, the Great Wall is full f peple frm different places. In autumn, there aren’t s many turists. Yu
      can see all the clurs f autumn near the Great Wall.
      Sanya in Hainan is great in winter. It’s warm there. There are many famus beaches. Yu can g swimming in
      the clear water.
      36. What is a gd way t learn abut nature accrding t (根据) the writer?
      A. Reading bks. B. Playing sprts. C. Travelling arund. D. Watching mvies.
      37. Which is the best seasn t visit Wuyuan in Jiangxi?
      A. Spring. B. Summer. C. Autumn. D. Winter.
      38. What can yu d at the Changbai Muntains in Jilin?
      A. Drink famus tea. B. Walk in the frest. C. Play n the beach. D. Climb the Great Wall.
      39. What des the wrd “turists” mean?
      A. Animals. B. Visitrs. C. Leaves. D. Hlidays.
      40. What’s the best title fr the text?
      A. Fun ways f travelling B. Different weather in different seasns C. Clurful seasns in
      China D. Travelling places in different seasns
      第二节 阅读表达(共 5 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 10 分)
      阅读下面短文,简略回答问题。
      Everyne has a family. It is the place where life begins and lve never ends. In English, “FAMILY” can be
      第 6页/共 13页
      “Father and mther, I lve yu.”
      In the Chinese character (汉字) “家”,“宀” means “huse” and “豕” means “pig”. Why is the pig in the huse?
      Well, “家” cmes frm Jiaguwen. In ld times, peple liked t keep pigs at hme, s “a huse with pigs” means
      “hme”
      Nw, sme Chinese peple give “家”a new stry. “豕” means “all the family members”. The tw strkes (笔
      画) under the rf (屋顶) are grandparents. They keep the family members tgether. Other members are under the
      grandparents. On their right are the parents. They wrk hard and teach their children. On their left are the children.
      Brthers and sisters have fun tgether.
      There are s many different families, but in all the families, peple lve and help each ther. A happy family
      makes everything fine. What is yur happy family like?
      41. What can “L” mean in “FAMILY” in English?
      ______________________________________________________________________
      42 What des “宀” mean in the Chinese character “家”?
      ______________________________________________________________________
      43. What des “豕” mean in the new stry nw?
      ______________________________________________________________________
      44. Wh keeps the family members tgether in the new stry?
      ______________________________________________________________________
      45. What can yu d t make a happy family?
      ______________________________________________________________________
      第四部分 情景交际(满分 10 分)
      补全对话(共 5 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 10 分)
      根据下面 对话情景,在空白处填入一个适当的句子,使对话的意思连贯、完整。
      (Tday is Saturday. Li Ming and Linda are n a vide call.)
      Linda: Hell, Li Ming! Hw are yu?
      Li Ming: Hell, Linda! I am fine. ____46____
      Linda: I’m writing a reprt abut China. Can yu tell me smething abut China?
      第 7页/共 13页
      Li Ming: ____47____ It’s my pleasure t help yu. What d yu want t knw?
      Linda; Hmm... Is it in East Asia?
      Li Ming: ____48____ And Beijing is the capital city.
      Linda: Are there many famus places in Beijing?
      Li Ming: Yes, there are. The Palace Museum and the Great Wall are very famus.
      Linda: Ww! I want t see them.
      Li Ming: Let’s visit them tgether.
      Linda: ____49____ When can we g?
      Li Ming: What abut this Sunday?
      Linda: OK. I can learn mre abut China. ____50____
      Li Ming: Yu’re welcme.
      第五部分 写作(满分 15 分)
      书面表达
      51. 假定你是班级英语第五小组的组长李华,英语课上你们进行了关于“如何学好英语”的 讨论,以下
      是你的记录。请你根据记录内容,写一篇短文进行小组汇报。
      Name Prblems Tips
      Li Jian nt gd at listening watch English TV shws and mvies
      Zhang Jun can’t remember lng wrds lk fr shrt wrds in the lng wrds
      I … …
      注意:(1)文中须包括记录中所有信息(含需要补充的两处内容),可适当发挥;
      (2)文中不得出现真实的人名、校名和地名;
      (3)词数 60 个左右(开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数)。
      Hell, everyne! I’m Li Hua, the grup leader f Grup Five. We have different prblems in learning English.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      Let’s have fun learning English. That’s all. Thank yu.
      第 8页/共 13页
      2025—2026 学年第一学期期末学业质量监测
      七年级英语(冀教版 C)
      注意事项:1. 本试卷共 8 页,满分 120 分,考试时长 120 分钟。
      2. 答题前,考生务必将姓名、考号填写在试卷和答题卡的相应位置。
      3. 答选择题时,用 2B 铅笔将答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;答非选择题时,须用黑色字
      迹的签字笔书写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。
      第一部分 听力(共四节,满分 30 分)

      第二部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 25 分)
      第一节 完形填空(共 10 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 10 分)
      【1~10 题答案】
      【答案】1. B 2. C 3. D 4. D 5. A 6. C 7. B 8. A 9. D 10. B
      第二节 短文填空(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      【11~25 题答案】
      【答案】11. her
      12. height 13. and
      14. by 15. classes
      16. fr 17. helps
      18. a 19. are
      20. has 21. lvely
      22. secnd 23. is drawing
      24. well 25. t give
      第三部分 阅读(共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节 阅读理解(共 15 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 30 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      【26~28 题答案】
      【答案】26. A 27. C 28. D
      B
      【29~31 题答案】
      【答案】29. B 30. A 31. C
      C
      【32~35 题答案】
      【答案】32. D 33. B 34. D 35. C
      D
      【36~40 题答案】
      【答案】36. C 37. A 38. B 39. B 40. D
      第二节 阅读表达(共 5 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 10 分)
      【41~45 题答案】
      【答案】41. It means “lve”.
      42. It means “huse”.
      43. It means “all the family members”.
      44. The grandparents.
      45. I can shw lve, help each ther, and spend quality time with my family members. (言之有理即可)
      第四部分 情景交际(满分 10 分)
      补全对话(共 5 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 10 分)
      【46~50 题答案】
      【答案】46. And yu?/ What abut yu?
      47. Of curse./ Sure.
      48. Yes, it is.
      49. That sunds great!/ Gd idea!
      50. Thank yu./ Thanks a lt.
      第五部分 写作(满分 15 分)
      书面表达
      【51 题答案】
      【答案】
      例文:
      Hell, everyne! I’m Li Hua, the grup leader f Grup Five. We have different prblems in learning English.
      Li Jian isn’t gd at listening. He can watch English TV shws and mvies t imprve it. Zhang Jun can’t
      remember lng wrds easily. He can lk fr shrt wrds in the lng wrds t help remember them. As fr me, I’m
      afraid t speak English in public. My tip is t practice speaking with friends r jin an English crner. By ding
      these, we can all make prgress.
      Let’s have fun learning English. That’s all. Thank yu.

      相关试卷

      河北省承德市承德县2025-2026学年七年级上学期1月期末考试英语试卷(含答案,无听力原文及音频):

      这是一份河北省承德市承德县2025-2026学年七年级上学期1月期末考试英语试卷(含答案,无听力原文及音频),共10页。试卷主要包含了 A等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      河北省承德市承德县2025-2026学年上学期七年级英语期末试卷:

      这是一份河北省承德市承德县2025-2026学年上学期七年级英语期末试卷,共4页。

      2024~2025学年河北省承德市承德县七年级下7月期末英语试卷(含答案):

      这是一份2024~2025学年河北省承德市承德县七年级下7月期末英语试卷(含答案),共14页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map