搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      浙江省台州市天台县2025年九年级上学期期末英语试卷附答案

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      浙江省台州市天台县2025年九年级上学期期末英语试卷附答案第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/10
      浙江省台州市天台县2025年九年级上学期期末英语试卷附答案第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/10
      浙江省台州市天台县2025年九年级上学期期末英语试卷附答案第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/10
      还剩7页未读, 继续阅读

      浙江省台州市天台县2025年九年级上学期期末英语试卷附答案

      展开

      这是一份浙江省台州市天台县2025年九年级上学期期末英语试卷附答案,共10页。试卷主要包含了完形填空,阅读理解,任务型阅读-多任务混合,选词填空-短文,阅读填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      完形填空
      Befre I started high schl,my parents gave me the greatest gift any teenage by culd ask fr:a cellphne. I lived n that phne all summer with my face buried (埋) in its screen. I paid n attentin t anything else.
      Nw,yu can imagine what a(an) 1. feeling I had when I learned that my dad had planned a family vacatin fr us. "This year," my dad said, "we'll be ding smething special. We're ging 2. . "
      When we arrived at the campsite,I fund that my phne n lnger had service.
      "What's the matter?" I asked.
      My dad said he 3. a place withut cell service,and my phne wuld be useless 4. we returned hme. I wuld be trapped in the frest fr a week with n way t 5. the utside wrld!It made me 6. !On the first night f the trip,I went t bed 7. . But when I awke in the mrning,smething 8. .
      Instead f burying 9. in my phne,my eyes were fixed n smething else:flwers,birds and ther amazing animals. I began t 10. the beauty f nature. My anger turned t peace,finally,excitement. I felt 11. as I gt s clse t the nature. Fr the 12. time,I thught camping withut cell service might nt be s bad.
      Days passed in a flash with many fun 13. . I hiked. I swam. I fished. My dad and I learned 14. t start a fire t ck. Dad tld me stries f his life which I had never heard. When the vacatin came t an end,I realized I hadn't thught f my 15. nce. What mattered mst were the mments I was sharing with just my father and nature. This is exactly the gift I need.
      1.A. wnderfulB. awfulC. excitingD. imprtant
      2.A. skiingB. shppingC. campingD. racing
      3.A. chseB. servedC. visitedD. affrded
      4.A. ifB. whenC. unlessD. after
      5.A. discverB. understandC. avidD. cnnect
      6.A. excitedB. madC. interestedD. sure
      7.A. angrilyB. happilyC. hungrilyD. quietly
      8.A. happenedB. changedC. startedD. lst
      9.A. myselfB. yurselfC. himselfD. herself
      10.A. shwB. expectC. intrduceD. admire
      11.A. bredB. wrriedC. certainD. relaxed
      12.A. firstB. secndC. nextD. last
      13.A. discussinsB. activitiesC. presentsD. trips
      14.A. whyB. whatC. hwD. when
      15.A. bkB. familyC. schlD. phne
      二、阅读理解:本大题共15小题,共30分。
      阅读短文,回答问题
      16.Why d sea spnges need t sneeze?
      A.T bring in fd frm the water.
      B.T breathe mre ften.
      C.T push ut sand and rcks frm their bdies.
      D.T lse their water.
      17.Which f the fllwing is TRUE accrding t the text?
      A.Scientists frm England have fund that sea spnges can sneeze.
      B.When we fly n a plane,ur bdy can lse 18% f its water.
      C.Sitting fr a lng time makes it harder fr water t mve arund the bdy.
      D.In space,everything flats arund and mixes tgether.
      18.In which part f the magazine can we read the text?
      A.Sprts.B.Science.C.Histry.D.Culture.
      阅读短文,回答问题
      D yu get angry easily?There was nce a man wh was always angry with thers. S he culdn't get alng with them. One day he heard there lived a sculptr (雕刻家) by the sea wh culd help him cntrl his temper (脾气). S he went t pay a frmal visit t him. He said t the sculptr, "Why is my temper s bad?Can I change it?"
      The sculptr said with a smile, "Yes,yu can. " He gave the man a bag f fist-sized stnes and tld him, "Each time yu lse yur temper,plish the edges and crners (棱角) f ne stne. "
      The man returned hme with the stnes. He remembered the sculptr's wrds:each time yu lse yur temper,plish the edges and crners f ne stne. Day after day,the stnes in the bag were getting fewer and fewer while his temper changed a lt.
      A few years later,he went t see the sculptr with the plished stnes. The sculptr let him recall. As lng as he frgt an unpleasant thing,he wuld put a stne n the beach. The man tried t think hard,but he had n idea f the stry f many unpleasant things. S the smth stnes filled the beach.
      The sculptr said, "Lk at these stnes,which had edges and crners but a few years later were almst the same as pebbles (鹅卵石). In fact,the pebbles had edges and crners at first,but after years f ebb and flw (潮涨潮落) they became smth. "
      With the wrds,the sculptr picked up a stne,pinted t the print n the beach and said, "The bigger edges and crners the stnes have n the beach,the deeper their prints will leave. Similarly peple are like stnes:each time yu lse yur temper,yu will leave a print in the heart f the ther side. The acuter (尖锐的) the stne is in yur heart,the harsher (刺耳的) yur wrds are and the mre serius harm the ther side will suffer. S yu have t learn t plish the stnes in yur heart. "
      19.Hw des the writer lead in the stry?
      A.By telling the stry.B.By listing the numbers.
      C.By asking the questin.D.By cmparing facts.
      20.Hw did the man feel at the beginning f the stry?
      A.Bred.B.Relaxed.C.Surprised.D.Wrried.
      21.Which is the crrect time rder f the fllwing events?
      ①The sculptr gave the man a bag f fist-sized stnes and tld him t plish the stnes.
      ②The man went t see the sculptr with the plished stnes.
      ③The man was always angry with thers and went t visit t a sculptr.
      ④The man has learned t plish the stnes in his heart and cntrlled his temper ____ .
      A.③①④②B.③①②④C.①③④②D.①③②④
      22.The writer writes the passage t tell us ____ .
      A.t cntrl ur anger
      B.t visit a sculptr when necessary
      C.t cllect stnes by the sea
      D.t relax n the beach
      阅读短文,回答问题
      ①On Nv. 5,LignSat,the wrld's first wden satellite (卫星),went int space frm Flrida,US,reprted The Guardian.
      ② LignSat was develped by the Kyt University and the cmpany Sumitm Frestry in Japan. Shaped like a little cube (立方体),the satellite is nly abut the size f yur hand. It will fly arund Earth at a height f abut 400 kilmeters.
      ③ The gal is t see if wd can be used fr future space missins(任务). LignSat is made frm a kind f magnlia tree traditinally used t make swrd cases (剑鞘) in Japan. The satellite will spend six mnths in space. The electrnic sensrs n it will recrd its perfrmance fr scientists t check if it can deal with the hard envirnment in space. There,it can be as cld as -100° and as ht as 100 ℃.
      ④ Wd is a gd chice fr space missins because there is n water r air there t make it rt (腐烂) r catch fire,Kji Murata,a scientist at Kyt University,tld Reuters.
      ⑤ Wden satellites can help prtect the envirnment because peple can grw mre wd. This makes it renewable.
      ⑥ What's mre,satellites made f wd d nt add t air pllutin. When satellites stp wrking,they are usually sent back t Earth t burn up in the air. In this prcess,metal satellites can leave harmful particles (颗粒) behind. But wden nes burn up cleanly withut causing pllutin.
      23.What des the underlined wrd " sensr" in Paragraph 3 mean?
      A.感觉器官B.感应器C.感知者D.感觉
      24.Why is wd cnsidered a gd material fr space,accrding t Kōji MAurata?
      A.It des nt rt r catch fire in space.
      B.It causes less pllutin.
      C.It can withstand bad weather.
      D.It uses less energy.
      25.Hw d wden satellites help the envirnment?
      A.They are cheaper t prduce.
      B.They are easier t recycle.
      C.They can cllect harmful particles in space.
      D.They can burn up cleanly n the way back t Earth.
      26.What is the passage mainly abut?
      A.The media's views n the recently launched satellite.
      B.A study f a newly invented material fr future space use.
      C.An intrductin t the recently launched special satellite.
      D.The successful launch f a satellite t a new psitin.
      阅读短文,回答问题
      ①In China,when students finish cllege,they usually either keep studying r start wrking. Getting a master's degree (硕士学位) has been very ppular in the last few years. But nw it seems that this is changing.
      ② On Nv 21,the Ministry f Educatin said that 3. 88 millin peple will take part in this year's exams t get int master's degree prgrams. This sunds like a lt,but the number is 500,000 less than that f last year and 860,000 less than the year befre.
      ③ One reasn fr the drp might be that studying fr a master's degree has becme very expensive,CCTV reprted. Fr example,t study fr a financial (金融) master's degree at the Shanghai University f Finance and Ecnmics takes 228,000 yuan in ttal. Many universities dn't give their students free husing,s students have t pay a lt f rent (房租).
      ④ Als,having a master's degree might nt help much in getting a gd jb nw,accrding t Xing Bingqi,directr f the Century Educatin Research Institute. "Many peple with high degrees are ending up in lw-paying jbs," Xing tld Changjiang Daily. Because f this,sme students are chsing vcatinal schls (职业学校) instead. They think learning specific skills might help them get jbs mre easily.
      ⑤ In this case,experts suggest that clleges shuld d mre t help students learn what they need fr future jbs. Als,schls shuld change their prgrams t match what cmpanies are lking fr.
      27.What des the writer want t shw with the numbers in Paragraph 2?
      A.Getting a master's degree is less ppular.
      B.Mre peple are studying fr a master's degree.
      C.The master's degree is nt imprtant anymre.
      D.Chinese peple are getting a better educatin.
      28.Accrding t Paragraph 3,why might fewer peple be taking master's degree exams?
      A.The exams have becme t hard.
      B.They prefer t start t wrk sner.
      C.Getting a master's degree csts t much.
      D.They find it hard t rent a place fr studying.
      29.What des Xing Bingqi think f having a master's degree?
      A.It's nt useful anymre.
      B.It's nt as useful as it nce was.
      C.It's nly useful fr certain types f jbs.
      D.It's very imprtant fr finding a jb.
      30.Which f the fllwing best shws the structure f the passage?
      A.B.C.D.
      三、任务型阅读-多任务混合:本大题共1小题,共10分。
      阅读下面材料,从方框中所给的A-E五个选项中选出正确的选项(其中一项是多余选项),将其序号填入小题,并回答小题。
      Students frm Beijing Academy develp unique cultural prducts
      In early Nvember,2024,13-year-ld Lin Jiawen,a student at Beijing Academy,bught a rabbit card hlder made by the schl's Cultural Creativity Club. It cst just 7. 9 yuan. "I lve this design because it has ur schl's lg (标志)," said Lin.
      31. It is started after a schl trip t Henan earlier this year. "The prvince's rich culture inspired (启发) us t create prducts that mix traditin with mdern style. " said Peng Shahang,14,ne f the club's funders.
      The club has made tw main prducts:the Tiger-head Shes Pen and the Rabbit Card Hlder. In Chinese culture,tiger-head shes bring gd luck and health. They kept the tiger-head design but added a mdern tuch by using schl's name n the pattern. 32.
      The Rabbit Card Hlder was inspired by the rabbits raised in schl that the students really like. It als includes the schl mtt (校训): "Benevlence,Wisdm,Curage,and Happiness (仁、智、勇、乐). " Each rabbit shws ne f these values. Fr example,the benevlent rabbit plants trees t prtect the envirnment. The wise rabbit flies a drne (无人机) t shw intelligence and science. 33.
      The club's prducts are sld bth nline and ffline. 34. "Thrugh creativity and hard wrk,we're making a real change in ur schl and cmmunity," said Kan Zhixing,14,a member f the club.
      D yu like cultural prducts?Why r why nt?(不超过 15词) 35.
      四、选词填空-短文:本大题共1小题,共5分。
      将方框中所给词语的适当形式填入短文中,每词仅用一次。
      Shrt vides are a new way fr peple t get different ideas and 36. .
      Shrt vides d have sme gd pints. First,they can help peple learn new things 37. . What's mre,what shrt vides shw is s clrful that peple f all ages can have fun watching them. Shrt vides can even help peple make mney. Fr example,peple in the cuntryside chse t sell their things nline 38. shrt vides. This new way can make a big difference t their life and wrk.
      39. ,these vides als cme with sme prblems. Spending t much time watching the vides takes time away frm studying,wrking and ther imprtant things. Many children have becme addicted t (沉迷于) watching them. Parents shuld see these prblems and set a gd example fr their children.
      In my pinin,shrt vides can help teenagers get a clser lk at the wrld. We can learn 40. in less time.
      五、阅读填空:本大题共2小题,共20分。
      阅读下面短文,根据括号内所给汉语注释写出单词的正确形式(每空一词)。
      The Year f the Snake is cming with wishes and hpe. D yu want t make a change?Here are three students' reslutins.
      James Green,13,the US
      Last year was terrible fr me. I gt t the hspital 41. (两次) a mnth. I really gt tired f ging there and taking much medicine,s I hpe t be 42. (更健康的) this year. I plan t spend mre time 43. (锻炼) n the weekend t make myself strnger. I hpe I can keep it. As yu knw,my reslutin is abut physical health.
      Emma Smith,14,the UK
      I am ging t China as an exchange student in 44. (三月) next year. It's imprtant fr me t get used t Chinese custms. I am suppsed t learn the 45. (基本的) table manners befre ging t China. Fr example,using the 46. (筷子) will be a big challenge fr me. But I believe practice makes perfect.
      Zhang Chenxi,15,China
      I want t get int an excellent schl in ur city. Only tp students have the 47. (机会) t get there. I am pr at English but I will wrk harder t imprve it. I will read English 48. (大声) in the mrning because it helps my 49. (发音) . What's mre,I plan t take 50. (笔记) carefully in class and review them every day. I will make prgress in English if I wrk hard.
      Hw abut yu—will yu make any reslutins next year?
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词,或填入括号中所给单词的正确形式。
      Xunpu has attracted wide attentin nline after several 51. ( star) shared phts f themselves wearing a kind f lcal headwear called Zanhuawei (簪花围). Nw wearing zanhua is ne f 52. ( ppular) activities fr turists in Xunpu.
      Xunpu is a small fishing village lcated 10 kilmeters frm the center f the city f Quanzhu in Fujian Prvince. Zanhuawei is a type f flwer headwear wrn by lcal wmen,knwn as "the garden n the head". It is 53. imprtant part f Xunpu wmen's dress culture. An ld 54. ( say) in Xunpu ges, "Put flwers in yur hair in this life,and yu'll als be pretty in the afterlife. "
      The traditin f wearing flwers 55. ( be) part f Xunpu wmen's lives since the Tang Dynasty (朝代). Xunpu is famus fr 56. ( it) excellent seafd. When wmen sell their seafd at the lcal market,they wear flwers in their hair s buyers can 57. ( easy) tell them frm sellers in nearby villages.
      Xunpu wmen are amng the three majr grups f fishing wmen in Fujian. They are knwn 58. being hard-wrking,warm-hearted and brave. They usually wear seasnal flwers and ften present them as gifts n big days. 59. Xunpu wmen put a zanhua n their heads,they express their wish fr happiness,and the flwers 60. ( see) as a symbl f hpe.
      Zanhuawei was listed as a natinal intangible cultural heritage (非物质文化遗产) in 2008.
      六、书面表达:本大题共1小题,共20分。
      61. 步入九年级,中考将近,与过去两年的初中生涯相比,你是否觉得学习与生活改变了许多?请你根据以下提示,写一篇英语短文,谈一谈升入九年级以后,你还在哪些方面发生了变化。
      注意:1. 短文需包含表中所有要点,可适当发挥;
      2. 文中不得出现真实姓名、学校等信息;
      3. 词数80-100;短文第一句已给出,不计入总词数。
      As I entered the third year f junir high,
      答案
      【答案】1.B;2.C;3.A;4.C;5.D;6.B;7.A;8.B;9.A;10.D;11.D;12.A;13.B;14.C;15.D
      【答案】16.C 17.D 18.B
      【答案】19.C 20.D 21.B 22.A
      【答案】23.B 24.A 25.D 26.C
      【答案】27.A 28.C 29.B 30.D
      【答案】31.E;32.C;33.D;34.B;35.Yes,I d. I think it is a gd way t learn Chinese culture.
      【答案】36.knwledge;37.quickly;38.thrugh;39.Hwever;40.mre
      【答案】41.twice;42.healthier;43.exercising;44.March;45.basic;46.chpsticks;47.chance;48.alud;49.prnunciatin;50.ntes
      【答案】51.stars;52.the mst ppular;53.an;54.saying;55.has been;56.its;57.easily;58.fr;59.When;60.are seen
      61.【答案】One pssible versin:
      As I entered the third year f junir high,I nticed quite a few changes in my life. One f the mst significant changes is in my studies. In the past,I usually hanged ut with my friends. I even frgt t d my hmewrk. I nw spend mre time studying and less time n leisure activities. I can manage my time mre effectively.
      Anther change is in my daily life. I had mre time t play cmputer games. I hardly played sprts. I enjyed eating junk fd. S I was fat and unhealthy. But nw I learn hw t d husewrk and ck. I pay attentin t my healthy. I eat mre fruit and vegetables. Als,I play basketball twice a week. And nw I becme mre cnfident. I can d well in my all lessns.
      Overall,I think these changes are psitive and necessary fr my grwth. I am grateful fr the experiences I've had and lk frward t the cntinued transfrmatin as I mve frward in my educatinal jurney.Bless yu,Mr sea spnge Ach!
      Scientists frm the Netherlands have fund that sea spnges (海绵) can sneeze (打喷嚏). They wrk a bit like chimneys. The little hles n their bdies bring in fd frm the water,and the big hle n the tp lets ut waste. But smetimes,the spnges need t sneeze t push ut sand and rcks frm their bdies.
      Feel thirsty n the plane
      When we fly n a plane,ur bdy can lse eight percent f its water. One reasn is that the air inside the plane is dry,and we lse water when we breathe. As the plane flies higher,there is less xygen in the air. S we need t breathe mre ften,and mre water gets lst. What's mre,sitting fr a lng time makes it harder fr bld t mve arund the bdy and can cause dehydratin (脱水).
      Burping is wrse in space
      In space,it is hard t burp (打嗝) nicely. On Earth,gravity (重力) helps pull fd and drinks dwn ur stmachs and makes air g up and get ut f ur muths. But there is n gravity in space. Everything flats (漂浮) arund and mixes tgether. When astrnauts try t burp,fd and drinks can cme up,t. S,they have t burp with their muths clsed.
      A. There are plenty f cultural clubs in my schl.
      B. Mney supprts students in need and scial activities.
      C. This cnnects traditin with the schl spirit.
      D. The happy rabbit plays the guitar t spread jy.
      E. The Cultural Creativity Club is the mst ppular club.
      thrugh much hwever quick knwledge
      In the past
      At present
      Study
      1. hang ut with. . .
      2. . . .
      1. manage my time mre effectively. . .
      2. . . .
      Daily life
      1. have time. . .
      2. . . .
      1. learn. . .
      2. . . .
      Others
      . . .

      相关试卷

      浙江省台州市天台县2025年九年级上学期期末英语试卷附答案:

      这是一份浙江省台州市天台县2025年九年级上学期期末英语试卷附答案,共10页。试卷主要包含了完形填空,阅读理解,任务型阅读-多任务混合,选词填空-短文,阅读填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      浙江省台州市温岭市2025年九年级上学期期末英语试题附答案:

      这是一份浙江省台州市温岭市2025年九年级上学期期末英语试题附答案,共13页。试卷主要包含了第一部分 听力第一节,第一部分 听力第二节,第一部分 听力第三节,第二部分 阅读理解 第一节,第四部分 书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      浙江省台州市2021-2022学年九年级上学期期中考试英语试卷(word版 含答案):

      这是一份浙江省台州市2021-2022学年九年级上学期期中考试英语试卷(word版 含答案),共17页。试卷主要包含了任务型阅读,词汇运用,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map