内蒙古呼和浩特市回民区2025_2026学年八年级上学期期末考试英语试卷(文字版,含答案)
展开
这是一份内蒙古呼和浩特市回民区2025_2026学年八年级上学期期末考试英语试卷(文字版,含答案),共9页。试卷主要包含了情景交际,完形填空,阅读理解,语篇填空, 按要求完成句子,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
一、情景交际(共5小题;每小题2分,共10分)
请根据对话内容,从方框中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项补全对话,其中有两项为多余选项。
B. Hw des AI help us?
C. Hw shuld we get alng with AI?
D. What d yu think AI will d in the future?
E. China is s great in making this happen.
F. D yu think AI will be even mre amazing in the future?
G. AI will be useless in the future.
二、完形填空(共 10 小题;每小题 1 分,共 10 分)
阅读短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C 和 D)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
The teenage years are imprtant t a persn's develpment. During this time, we have t learn t be independent and 16 what kind f peple we want t be. Hwever, at the same time, we can easily make a few wrng 17 . And when we grw up, we're ging t 18 sme f them.
Recently, abut 31,000 peple discussed a very 19 questin nline. The questin read, "What wuld yu d if yu were 15 again?" Peple f all ages were interested and gave their 20 t the questin.
Be nicer t my parents, especially my mum. Raising(养育) a child 21 taking a lt f respnsibility(责任), and they did their best.
Wrk hard at schl s that I can g t a better cllege and get a better jb in the future.
Take advice and stp letting 22 and difficulties make me dubt my life.
Make exercise a part f the day. Remember this: the 23 yu're when yu're yunger, the happier yu'll be when lder.
Spend mre time with my grandma 24 she wuld pass away in tw years.
Save mre mney. Take care f yur 25 . Dn't eat t many sweets.
16.A. wrry abutB. find utC. get intD. depend n
17.A. decisinsB. signsC. risksD. friends
18.A. realiseB. hateC. hitD. press
19.A. necessaryB. imprtantC. interestingD. famus
20.A. messagesB. answersC. methdsD. purpses
21.A. allwsB. cpiesC. meansD. reprts
22.A. trublesB. chancesC. supprtD. skills
23.A. thinnerB. tallerC. richerD. healthier
24.A. afterB. becauseC. butD. s
25.A. teethB. thingsC. clthesD. feet
三、阅读理解 (共 15 小题;26—36 每小题 2 分,第 37 小题 1 分,第 38、39 小题每小题 2 分,第 40 小题 3 分,共 30 分)
阅读短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C 和 D)中,选出最佳答案,并在答题卡上将该选项涂黑。
A
On the mrning f 3 April, 2024, a 7.3 - magnitude earthquake (7.3 级地震) hit the sea area near Hualien. As f 8 April, the earthquake had killed 13 peple and hurt mre than 1,140. There had been mre than 20 aftershcks (余震) f magnitude 5 r abve in Hualien, as f 10 April.
What t d during an earthquake
Inside: Dn't stand in a drway. Yu are safer under a table.
Outside: Mve away frm buildings, trees, and gas lines.
In a crwded place: Drp dwn nt the flr, cver yur head and neck, and hld n t smething safe.
In a theatre: Stay in yur seat. Prtect yur head and neck with yur arms r any way pssible.
Earthquake warning
Peple may get warnings f an earthquake befre it arrives. Hw des this wrk? There are many seismmeters(地震监测波) in different areas. When the earth starts shaking, the machines quickly tell hw strng it is and then send a warning befre the earthquake waves arrive in ther areas further away.
26. What shuld yu d when yu are utside during an earthquake?
A. Stand in the drway.B. Stay under big trees.
C. Search seismmeters in the area.D. Mve away frm buildings.
27. Which shws the wrking prcess f earthquake warnings?
① The earthquake waves arrive in ther areas further away.
② Seismmeters send the warning.
③ The earth starts shaking.
④ The machines quickly tell hw strng it is.
A. ②③①④B. ③④①②C. ③④②①D. ③①②④
28. What is the main purpse f this passage?
A. T intrduce what an earthquake is.
B. T shw us hw t keep safe in an earthquake.
C. T tell us hw serius an earthquake is.
D. T explain hw the earthquake warning wrks.
B
(After listening t Mr Jasn's advice, Andrew decided t try t imprve his relatinship with his mther.)
There were sme prblems between my mther and me. In the past, she always asked me t be gd at everything. I felt very tired f that.
But when I started t share my ideas with her, things changed. I realised that the reasn fr her pushng (推动) me was that she wanted me t be able t take gd care f myself in the future. I als tld her that I needed mre rest. Finally, we fund the best way t slve this prblem - t reduce sme f my activities. As ur relatinship imprved, my mther became mre like a friend t me. When she was tired after wrking fr a lng time, I always tld her sme interesting things that happened at schl t make her happy.
My mther encuraged me a lt whenever I faced prblems. Last mnth, I was seriusly ill and culdn't g t schl. My grades drpped a lt. Hwever, my mther didn't blame (责怪) me but helped me with my studies. T imprve my grades, I studied until late at night. My mther always stayed with me in my rm. It warmed my heart.
Luckily, my grades imprved a lt. After the tests, I used my pcket mney t buy a cake fr her. The gd grades were nt nly mine but als hers. Nw I have realised hw imprtant cmmunicatin is. If we stp arguing and start cmmunicating with thers, we will make a difference in ur lives.
29. What was the best way t slve the prblem between Andrew and his mther?
A. T help with sme husewrk.
B. T take a trip t a new place.
C. T have a delicius dinner tgether.
D. T reduce sme f Andrew's activities.
30. Why did Andrew's grades drp?
A. Because he argued with his mther.
B. Because he became seriusly ill.
C. Because he went ut and had fun.
D. Because he didn't listen carefully in class.
31. What des Andrew mean when he says "The gd grades were nt nly mine but als hers."?
A. His mther tk the test fr him.
B. His mther was happier than him.
C. His mther wrte the answers fr him.
D. His mther helped him with his studies.
32. What des the last paragraph mainly talk abut?
A. Ways t imprve ur grades.
B. Advice n wrking with thers.
C. The imprtance f cmmunicatin.
D. The mst delicius cake in the wrld.
Curisity is like a spark(火花)that can start a fire f inventin. It plays a very imprtant rle in the wrld f inventin.
When inventrs are curius, they lk at things in new ways. They wnder why things wrk the way they d and hw they can be made better. Fr example, Thmas Edisn was curius abut light. He asked questins like "Why can't we make a rm brighter in a better way?" This curisity led him t invent the light bulb. Withut curisity, many f the amazing inventins we use tday might nt exist (存在).
We can d smething t cultivate curisity. First, we shuld ask a lt f questins. When we see smething new r strange, we can ask "What is it?", "Hw des it wrk?" and "Why is it like this?" Dn't be afraid f lking silly. Any questin can be a step twards discvery.
Secnd, we can explre new places. A trip t a science museum r a nature park can pen ur eyes t new things. We might see strange animals r cl scientific displays that make us want t learn mre.
Third, we can try new hbbies. Whether it's building mdel planes r grwing plants, new hbbies can make us curius abut different fields.
33. Hw des the writer develp his idea in Paragraph 2?
A. By listing sme numbers.B. By shwing differences.
C. By giving an example.D. By answering a questin.
34. What des the underlined wrd "cultivate" mean?
A. Invent.B. Develp.C. Realise.D. Satisfy.
35. When we see smething new r strange, what shuld we d?
A. Try t make it.
B. Run away frm it.
C. Buy it and take care f it.
D. Ask a lt f questins abut it.
36. What is the main idea f the passage?
A. Everyne will be an inventr in the future.
B. New hbbies are interesting and imprtant.
C. Many inventrs are curius and hard - wrking.
D. The imprtance f curisity and hw t cultivate it.
阅读短文,根据短文内容,完成下列各题。
Smetimes the wrld may feel like an unhappy place. Hwever, yu can make a difference: If yu make even a persn smile tday, yu can help make this wrld a better place. Here is a list f ideas t help yu.
Send a handwritten letter. In this age where everything is sent by email, it is a surprise t receive a letter thrugh the pst. Writing a few wrds n paper t a friend is an easy way t make ne smile. Even a pstcard with a cuple f sentences culd really make smene's day - all fr the price f a stamp!
Vlunteer. Vlunteering is ne f the nicest things yu can d. It needs sme time and research t find the perfect prject befre vlunteering. There are s many chances, s yu are sure t find ne that is right fr yu. And it desn't necessarily have t take up all yur time - it culd be nce a week r a cuple f times a year.
Make smething fr a special persn. Whether yu're creative r nt, taking time t make smething fr smene else shws hw thankful yu are t him r her. Even if yu think yu are nt creative, the receiver will feel lucky t get such a special gift that yu put yur time int. Sme ideas culd include a card, a painting, a sng, a pem r a cake!
Tell smene “I lve yu”. It can be a family member r a friend. Perhaps yu can tell a friend that yu appreciate all he r she des fr yu, r tell yur mum that yu lve her. Smetimes, in ur busy lives, we frget t take a mment t tell peple what they mean t us.
37. Hw d we feel if we get a letter thrugh the pst?
_____________________________________________________
38. What d we need t find the perfect prject befre vlunteering?
_____________________________________________________
39. T whm can we say “I lve yu ”?
_____________________________________________________
40. D yu think smiling is imprtant? Why? (within 15 wrds)
_____________________________________________________
四、语篇填空(共两节,每小题1分,共15分)
第一节 (共10小题;每小题1分,共10分)
阅读短文内容,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Anna is a UK exchange student in China. She 41 (be) back in the UK fr three days t spend the Christmas hliday with her family. She enjys Christmas and the delicius fd, but she has had sme digital prblems there.
Tday, she decided t ride a shared bike t a shp t get sme vegetables and meat. But it tk fc er 42 (find) a bike! She finally fund an ld ne. But that 20 - minute ride 43 (cst) her an arm and a leg - mre than fur punds!
Then after getting everything she needed in the shp, she wanted t pay 44 her smartphne. She asked the shpkeeper t shw the QR cde, but the shpkeeper didn't understand! Next, she tried t use her digital wallet, but the shp's 45 (pay) system didn't wrk. The shpkeeper tld her 46 (use) cash. She had t g hme t get sme cash because she didn't carry her wallet. She has been used t digital payments in China.
Finally, she gt hme. She was s tired that she gave up n 47 (ck). She rdered her favurite dishes thrugh 48 app instead, but the delivery was really slw. When her dishes finally arrived 90 minutes later, they were stne - cld! By then, she felt tired and hungry. Fr Anna, she has had a great hliday except fr tday. Thinking f the 49 (cnvenient) f digital life, she is 50 (lk) frward t ging back t China.
第二节 (共5小题;每小题1分,共5分)
阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词或词组并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺,意思完整。
(每词或词组限用一次。)
in real life
wise
althugh
be gd fr
spend much time
We believe that digital life 51 us. It makes life easier and mre fun. Digital technlgy helps us stay cnnected with friends and family thrugh vide calls and messages. It is als great fr learning because we can find infrmatin nline and watch vides t understand new things. Hwever, 52 n screens can hurt ur eyes and make us tired. Peple ften frget t spend time with family and friends 53 because they are busy with phnes r cmputers. Fr example, kids may stp playing utside and becme less active. 54 digital technlgy is useful, we must be careful nt t let it take up all ur time. We shuld use digital technlgy 55 and safely.
五、 按要求完成句子。(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
第一节 句型转换(共5小题;每空一词,每小题1分,共5分)
56. Kitty and her parents lived in Beijing tw years ag. (用 fr tw years 改写句子)
Kitty and her parents ______ ______ in Beijing fr tw years.
57. Jack has made prgress in English since he studied nline. (对划线部分提问)
______ ______ has Jack made prgress in English?
58. Many travellers sang alng with the music f "Me and My Mtherland" yesterday.
(用 at this time yesterday 改写句子)
Many travellers ______ ______ with the music f "Me and My Mtherland" at this time
yesterday.
59. That night, I slept at hme.(用 when the grund shk very hard 改写句子)
That night, I ______ ______ at hme when the grund shk very hard.
60. We shuld wear seat belts in cars t stay safe n the rad. (改为同义句)
We shuld wear seat belts in cars ______ ______ t stay safe n the rad.
第二节 英汉互译(共5小题;每小题1分,共5分)
61.Smartphnes are useful, but we shuldn't let them take up all ur time. (英译汉)
_____________________________________________________________________
62.Rules aren't just n the wall but als in ur minds and hearts..(英译汉)
_____________________________________________________________________
63.记住网上的不良行为是有代价的。(汉译英)
_____________________________________________________________________
64.只要你努力并坚持你的梦想,没有什么是不可能的。(汉译英)
_____________________________________________________________________
65.我们应该勇敢地面对伤口和疼痛。(汉译英)
_____________________________________________________________________
六、书面表达(15分)
为了管理好班级,给大家营造良好的学习环境,班主任让每位同学制定班规。请你结合下图,制定一些合理的班级制度并给出每一条规则的理由。
要求:(1)短文须包含上图所有要点,并补充两点规则和理由;
(2)可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
(3)文中不得出现真实姓名及学校名称;
(4)词数为70词左右。开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。
Class Rules
T make ur class better, we need t make sme rules. Please fllw them.
If we dn't break any f them, ur class will be better.
听力部分
听力(共 10 小题,每小题 1 分,共 10 分)
第一节 短对话理解(共 5 小题;每小题 1 分,共 5 分)
你将听到五段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,请根据对话内容,选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
1. What des Tny think f his birthmarks nw?
A. He is prud f them.
B. He is wrried abut them.
C. He is sad abut them.
2. What shuld we d during an earthquake in a building?
A. Run utside quickly.
B. Stand near the windw.
C. Hide under a hard table.
3. Hw can Linda slve the argument with her friend?
A. By keeping calm.
B. By expressing her feelings.
C. By ignring it.
4. Wh discvered penicillin?
A. Alexander Fleming.B. Isaac Newtn.C. Thmas Edisn.
5. Where might the tw speakers be?
A. At hme.B. In the schl.C. In a park.
第二节 长对话理解(共 5 小题;每小题 1 分,共 5 分)
听下面两段材料,包括一篇独白和一段对话,每段材料后有几道小题。请根据材料的内容,从题目所给的三个选项中选出问题的正确答案。每段材料读两遍。
请听下面一篇独白,回答第 6 至 7 小题。
6. What can the speaker d in the class?
A. Make fun things.B. Create games.C. Draw rbts.
7. What des the rbt lk like?
A. It has a big head and ne leg.
B. It has a big head and many legs.
C. It has a small head and many legs.
请听下面一段对话,回答第 8 至 10 小题。
8. What must Bb d every mrning?
A. Tidy his rm.B. Wash the clthes.C. Feed his pet.
9. When shuld Bb g t bed n schl nights?
A. At 8:00 pm.B. At 9:00 pm.C. At 10:00 pm.
10. What des Bb think f these rules?
A. Strict and bring.B. Interesting and amazing.C. Strict but helpful.
试卷答案
一、情景交际(共5小题;每小题2分,共10分)
11. A 12. E 13. B 14. D 15. F
二、完形填空(共10小题;每小题1分,共10分)
16. B 17. A 18. A 19. C 20. B 21. C 22. A 23. D 24. B 25. A
三、阅读理解(共15小题;26—36每小题2分,第37小题1分,第38、39小题每小题2分,第40小题3分,共30分)
26. D 27. C 28. B 29. D 30. B 31. D 32. C 33. C 34. B 35. D 36. D
37. Surprised.
38. Sme time and research.
39. A family member r a friend.
40. Yes, because it can make the wrld a better place.
四、语篇填空(共两节,每小题1分,共15分)
第一节(共10小题;每小题1分,共10分)
41. has been 42. t find 43. cst 44. with 45. payment 46. t use 47. cking 48. an 49. cnvenience 50. lking
第二节(共5小题;每小题1分,共5分)
51. is gd fr 52. spending much time 53. in real life 54. Althugh 55. wisely
五、按要求完成句子(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
第一节 句型转换(共5小题;每小题1分,共5分)
56. have lived 57. Since when 58. were singing 59. was sleeping 60. in rder
第二节 英汉互译(共5小题;每小题1分,共5分)
61. 智能手机很有用,但我们不应该让它们占据我们所有的时间。
62. 规则不仅在墙上,也在我们的脑海和心中。
63. Remember that bad behavir n the Internet has a price.
64. As lng as yu wrk hard and stick t yur dream, nthing is impssible.
65. We shuld bravely face wunds and pain.
六、书面表达(15分)
Class Rules
T make ur class better, we need t make sme rules. Please fllw them.
First, listen carefully in class. This rule is useful because we can learn mre knwledge. In my pinin, we fllw the rule in rder t get gd grades.
Secnd, dn't run r fight in the classrm. It can keep us safe.
Third, be plite t teachers and classmates. It can make ur class mre harmnius.
Furth, keep the classrm clean. We can have a gd learning envirnment.
If we dn't break any f them, ur class will be better.
相关试卷
这是一份内蒙古呼和浩特市回民区2025_2026学年八年级上学期期末考试英语试卷(文字版,含答案),共9页。试卷主要包含了情景交际,完形填空,阅读理解,语篇填空, 按要求完成句子,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份2025-2026学年内蒙古呼和浩特市回民区八年级上学期期末英语试卷 (学生版),共10页。试卷主要包含了情景交际,完形填空,阅读理解,语篇填空,按要求完成句子,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份内蒙古呼和浩特市回民区2025-2026学年八年级上学期英语期中试卷,共5页。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利