搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      四川省绵阳市2025年九年级上学期期末英语试题附答案

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      四川省绵阳市2025年九年级上学期期末英语试题附答案第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/10
      四川省绵阳市2025年九年级上学期期末英语试题附答案第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/10
      四川省绵阳市2025年九年级上学期期末英语试题附答案第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/10
      还剩7页未读, 继续阅读

      四川省绵阳市2025年九年级上学期期末英语试题附答案

      展开

      这是一份四川省绵阳市2025年九年级上学期期末英语试题附答案,共10页。试卷主要包含了第二节,第一节等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      When I was very yung, peple in ur village lived by planting fruit trees. My grandmther always tk me t the rchard (果园) n the hill. At that time, they had t carry water frm the river at the ft f the hill t halfway up the hill. Even thugh we wrked s hard, the prductin level f fruit was still lw because it was shrt f water there.
      One day, tw yung men led a grup f wrkers t ur village. They learned abut the difficulties we faced, and later, canals and ther prjects began t be built in my village, "Wh are they?" I asked. "They are gd men frm ur gvernment," my grandma replied.
      Shrtly afterwards, I mved t anther city fr my junir high schl. The nly reasn I ever came back t my hmetwn was my grandmther.
      One day, my family and I made time t return. We were surprised because everything had changed. The canal ran past every rchard s villagers didn't have t g up and dwn the hill anymre. The river was nw s clean that fish swam happily in it. When we arrived hme, my grandma tk ut sme fresh pears and apples. She tld us that after the water cnservatin prject (水利工程) was cmpleted, a plicy (政策) was made t encurage mre peple t increase the fruit prductin with clean water in the river.
      Thank thse gd men wh have devted themselves t the develpment f ur cuntryside.
      Nwadays, peple wrk hard t live in a big city. Hwever, we shuld nt frget ur hmetwns where we are frm.
      1.What trubled the villagers mst was that ________.
      A.they had t much wrk
      B.it was nt cnvenient t g up the hill
      C.they culd nly grw fruit trees
      D.there wasn't enugh water in the rchard
      2.The gd men came and ffered help prbably because f ________.
      A.the villagers' suggestinsB.the gvernment's supprt
      C.a schl's practical activityD.a cmpany's engineering plan
      3.We can infer frm the passage that ________.
      A.the grandmther desn't like t live in the city
      B.the village is a place f interest fr turists nw
      C.there will be mre fruit prductin in the village
      D.mre peple like t wrk in the cuntryside nwadays
      4.The underlined phrase devted themselves t is clsest in meaning t ________.
      A.prepared much frB.dnated mney t
      C.drawn public attentin tD.put much effrt int
      5.What can be the best title fr the passage?
      A.Hw is a village imprved?B.Wh are the gd men?
      C.Why d peple cme back?D.What des a hmetwn mean?
      二、B
      Fr many years, thusands f peple have gne t the Nrth Ple in summer, but few in winter. In the winter f 1990, the French artist Jannt Derit was invited t have the pening f his exhibitin in a building in the little village f Jukkasjarvi. The building, named the Arctic Hall, was made f snw. Many visitrs went there. One night a grup f visitrs decided t sleep in the Arctic Hall. The fllwing mrning the brave grup was very pleased with their experience and the idea f an ice htel was brn. Tday the ICEHOTEL is wrld-famus.
      As sn as winter begins, a team f builders frm all ver the wrld cme t Jukkasjarvi and they make the htel fr that year. As ne part is cmpleted, it pens t visitrs, while the ther parts are still being built. The first part is cmpleted in December and each week after that a new part pens. The htel isn't usually cmpleted until January 7th. The ICEHOTEL is built under the pen sky, using the natural materials f the winter seasn. S the cmpletin date depends n _______ and smetimes the plan changes. In spring, as the weather gets warmer, htels will melt (融化).
      N matter hw cld it may be utside, the temperature inside the htel is never clder than - 5 ℃ t - 8℃. Winter uter clthes are included in the cst f visitrs' stay at the htel. If yu are planning t cme t the htel, yu can buy warm sweaters, scks and much mre n the ICEHOTEL website. They will be sent t yur rm when yu check in.
      6.When was the idea f building an ice htel brn?
      A.In 1970.B.In 1980.C.In 1990.D.In 2000.
      7.What des Paragraph 2 mainly talk abut?
      A.What difficulties the builders have.
      B.Why peple build the htel in winter.
      C.The building prcess (进程) f the ICEHOTEL.
      D.The weather cnditins in Jukkasjarvi.
      8.Which f the fllwing wrds can be put int the blank in Paragraph 2?
      A.lcatinB.staffC.trafficD.nature
      9.Accrding t the passage, which f the fllwing is TRUE?
      A.The artist Jannt Derit came up with the idea f building the ICEHOTEL.
      B.The cst f staying at the ICEHOTEL includes sweaters and uter clthes.
      C.Visitrs can cme and sleep in the ICEHOTEL befre it is finished each winter.
      D.The temperature inside the ICEHOTEL changes accrding t the temperature utside.
      10.What's the best title fr the passage.?
      A.The Arctic HallB.A special htel
      C.A famus twnD.A trip t the Arctic.
      三、C
      I used t hate my mther because she wrked a lt and didn't spend much time with me. Then ne Friday mrning I tk part in a three-day self-help prgram fr teenagers. Whether yu believe it r nt, that weekend changed my life.
      Abut 100 ther teenagers were there. During the first tw days I met a lt f great peple. I was glad because I made s many friends there.
      On Sunday, the leader did an interesting exercise called "Chclate r Tys". He asked a girl which she liked better, chclate r tys. She chse chclate. Then he asked her t chse again between chclate and chclate. Of curse, she didn't have a chice. This exercise tld us that smetimes we dn't have a chice in life, and that smetimes we have t accept smething, rather than cmplaining(抱怨). A girl std up and started talking abut her mm wh was a drug addict (吸毒者) and hw much she hated her mther.
      "I want a new mm," she cried.
      "Unluckily, yu can't have ne," the leader replied.
      "Yu have t accept the mther that yu have."
      This hit me hard. I realized that, fr better r wrse, my mm was my mm. I culdn't chse anther mm, but I culd try t make the best f the situatin.
      11.The writer used t hate his mther because________.
      A.she didn't care fr himB.she had n time t be with him
      C.she was a drug addictD.she was t strict with him
      12.The self-help prgram fr teenagers lasted ________.
      A.a weekB.tw daysC.three daysD.nly ne day
      13.The writer started t change his thinking ________.
      A.during the first tw days f the prgram
      B.after the exercise named "Chclate r Tys"
      C.as sn as he came t the prgram
      D.after he left the prgram sme time
      14.Frm the end f the passage, we can knw that ________.
      A.the writer used t lve his mm fr years
      B.the writer's mm is a very bad persn
      C.the writer's mm lves her sn very much
      D.the writer will try t get alng with his mther
      15.What is the main idea f this passage? ________
      A.Chices can be made as we like.
      B.Everyne shuld take part in a self-help prgram.
      C.Chclate can influence ne's attitude tward things.
      D.We shuld try t accept things instead f cmplaining abut them.
      四、D
      When yu are learning English, yu'll find it nt clever t put an English sentence wrd by wrd int yur wn language. Take the sentence "Hw d yu d?" fr example. If yu lk up each wrd in the dictinary, then what is yur translatin? It must be a wrng sentence in yur wn language.
      Languages nt nly have different sunds they are als different in many ways. It's imprtant t master the rules f wrds rder (顺序) in the study f English, t. If the speakers put wrds in the wrng rder, the listeners can't understand the speaker's sentences easily. Smetimes when the rder f wrds in an English sentence changes, the meaning f the sentences changes, t. But smetimes when the rder is changed, the meaning f the sentence desn't change. Let's see the difference between the tw pairs f sentences."She nly likes apples." "Only she likes apples" "I have seen the film already" "I have already seen the film" When yu are learning English yu must d yur best t get the spirit f the language and use it as the English speaker des.
      16.Frm the passage we knw that when we are learning English ________.
      A.we shuldn't put a sentence wrd by wrd int ur wn language
      B.we shuld lk up every wrd in the dictinary
      C.we need t put every wrd int ur wn language
      D.we must read wrd by wrd
      17.The writer thinks it is ________ in learning English.
      A.difficult t understand different sunds
      B.pssible t remember the wrd rder
      C.imprtant t master the rules f wrd rder
      D.easy t master the rules f wrd rder
      18.We can learn frm the passage that ________.
      A.the meaning f an English sentence always changes with the rder f the wrd
      B.the rder f wrds can never change the meaning f an English sentence
      C.smetimes different rder f wrds has different meaning
      D.if the rder f wrds is different, the meaning f the sentence must be different
      19."She nly likes apples" ________.
      A.is the same as "Only she likes apples"
      B.is different frm "Only she likes apples"
      C.means "She likes fruit except apples"
      D.means "She desn't like apples"
      20.Which is the best title fr the passage? ________
      A.Pay Attentin t the Translatin f the English Sentences
      B.The Change f English
      C.The Imprtance f Learning English
      D.Hw t Learn English
      五、A
      Many useful machines were 21. by inventrs. These machines have 22. the wrld a lt. There are many great inventrs in the wrld, and Watt was ne f them.
      Watt was English. When he was a child, he liked t ask questins and he was always 23. hard. One day, he was sitting in the kitchen with his grandmther, and he 24. a kettle (水壶) n the ven. Sn steam (蒸汽) began t cme 25. the kettle and the lid (盖子) was shaking. Watt asked what was in the kettle. His grandmther said, "Water, my child."
      "But I knw there's 26. in it. It pushes the lid up," said Watt. His grandmther tld him that it was nly steam. He asked his grandmther, " 27. des the steam cme frm?" His grandmther said that it came frm ht water. Watt said t 28. , "The steam is very strng. It can push things. The steam will be much 29. if there's mre water."
      Later, Watt tried hard and made steam 30. fr peple. He invented the first engine.
      21.A.sentB.madeC.inventedD.wrked
      22.A.changedB.gtC.becameD.was
      23.A.playingB.usingC.grwingD.thinking
      24.A.lk atB.lkedC.sawD.watch
      25.A.atB.ut fC.inD.ut
      26.A.smethingB.nthingC.anythingD.wind
      27.A.WhereB.WhyC.WhetherD.When
      28.A.himB.herselfC.himselfD.her
      29.A.strngerB.strngC.weakD.weaker
      30.A.wrkingB.wrkedC.wrkD.wrks
      六、B
      Every schl has rules fr students t fllw. Hwever, sme students may see the 31. as a way which teachers cntrl them. Smetimes, they're unhappy and even feel 32. . Well, if yu think yur life is hard, yu might think abut the 33. in ancient times. Fr sme f them, life was really hard.
      In the ld days, peple believed that teachers had t be very 34. and had the right t punish the students. Parents didn't mind if teachers punished their children when their children didn't d what they were 35. t d. Often, the stricter a teacher was, the mre parents thught he r she was a gd teacher.
      In fact, fllwing schl rules can be very imprtant. Fr example, running in the hallways culd cause a student t 36. . It may hurt himself r anther persn. Fllwing the rules can als help the students in the classrm t learn 37. difficulty. In class, a teacher may ask students t raise their hands 38. they speak. If smene speaks ut f turn, ther students might nt be able t hear the teacher 39. . Schl rules can help students prepare fr their wn futures as well. When they 40. and g ut n their wn, they'll sn find that they still need t fllw rules.
      Rules make the wrld much better. If there are n rules, life will be meaningless and in disrder.
      31.A.rulesB.excusesC.factsD.examples
      32.A.tiredB.angryC.excitedD.gd
      33.A.dctrsB.parentsC.teachersD.students
      34.A.kindB.cleverC.strictD.careful
      35.A.tldB.heardC.invitedD.watched
      36.A.cme utB.fall dwnC.mve nD.pass by
      37.A.abutB.frmC.exceptD.withut
      38.A.becauseB.thughC.befreD.unless
      39.A.clearlyB.luckilyC.quicklyD.plitely
      40.A.hurry upB.lk upC.grw upD.dress up
      七、第二节:语法填空。
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词或括号内所给单词的正确形式。
      Martin Murray is a schlby and he is fifteen years ld. He used t be a "prblem child". He used t give his mther many 41. (prblem). Hwever, after his father's death a few years ag, Martin's life became much mre difficult. His mther culdn't affrd t pay fr her 42. (child) educatin. She had t wrk, s she was ften nt at hme.
      His mther tried her best t lk after him. Unfrtunately, Martin still caused truble. He was nt 43. (interest) in studying and he ften gt int truble with the plice. 44. (luck), his mther was very patient and didn't give up trying t help him. In the end, she made a difficult 45. (decide) t send him t a barding schl. Martin hated it and caused a lt f truble. One day, he tld his teacher he wanted t leave the schl.
      The head teacher said it was necessary fr Martin t talk with his mther. Martin called his mther, but 46. his surprise, this cnversatin changed his life."It was exactly what I needed," he said. "I understd hw much my mther had cared abut me. She als tld me that even thugh my father was nt with us, he was watching me and wuld always take 47. (prud) in everything gd I did. That's when I decided t change."
      Nw Martin has really changed. He wrks hard and des well in all subjects. He is nw ne f the 48. (gd) students in his class. His mther helps him t feel gd abut 49. (he). And as he says, "It's very imprtant 50. parents t be there fr their children."
      八、第一节:信息摘录。
      阅读下面短文,然后在文后表格内完成内容摘要,每空不超过3个词。
      Great Wiscnsin Cheese Festival
      Every June, peple get tgether in Little Chute, Wiscnsin, USA, t hnr ( 对……表示敬意) cheese. Wiscnsin is ne f the tp cheese prducers (生产者) in the USA, s it's n wnder that the state hsts the event every year. The celebratin lasts three days and it's full f different events fr the whle family.
      La Tmatina
      On the last Wednesday in August, Bunl, Spain, has a festival. There is the wrld's biggest fd fight at the festival. Peple thrw ver a hundred tns f tmates at each ther.
      Bryeng Mud (泥浆) Festival
      Bryeng, Suth Krea, hsts a mud festival every July. During the 10-day celebratins, peple can g in mud-filled pls, g dwn mud slides (滑梯), r get their faces painted with clred mud.
      Harbin Internatinal Ice and Snw Festival
      Cme t Harbin, China. It is hme t Harbin Internatinal Ice and Snw Festival. The festival starts n January 5 every year. During the mnth-lng festival, peple can enjy large and beautiful ice and snw sculptures (雕像).
      九、第二节:书面表达(20分)
      56.下面是Learning English杂志社发给全国中学生的一封电子邮件。假如你叫李华,你对该邮件中的问题很感兴趣,请你给该杂志社的编辑回一封电子邮件,参与此次活动。
      要求:词数90左右,电子邮件的格式和开头已给出,但不计入总词数。
      Dear Editr,
      There are many rules in my family, sme gd and sme bad.
      ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      答案
      【答案】1.D 2.B 3.C 4.D 5.A
      【答案】6.C 7.C 8.D 9.C 10.B
      【答案】11.B 12.C 13.B 14.D 15.D
      【答案】16.A 17.C 18.C 19.B 20.D
      【答案】21.C;22.A;23.D;24.C;25.B;26.A;27.A;28.C;29.A;30.C
      【答案】31.A;32.B;33.D;34.C;35.A;36.B;37.D;38.C;39.A;40.C
      【答案】41.prblems;42.child's;43.interested;44.Luckily;45.decisin;46.t;47.pride;48.best;49.himself;50.fr
      【答案】51.June;52.biggest;53.day;54.Suth Krea;55.One
      56.【答案】Dear Editr,
      There are many rules in my family, sme gd and sme bad.
      My parents are very strict with me. Fr example, I have t get up at six every mrning and I have t be in bed by ten. It's hard fr me but I think it's necessary. Thanks t these rules, I am always in gd health. Als, I can't play cmputer games befre I finish my hmewrk. I think this is the best rule, because I can play cmputer games fr a while after all, and it always leads me t d my hmewrk first.
      But I can't g ut n the night f weekdays, and n weekends, I have t g hme befre seven. I think that is unfair! Students shuld be allwed t have their wn spare time with friends. We can study tgether and exercise tgether. This is the wrst rule I have ever met!
      Yurs,
      Li Hua Festival
      Lcatin
      Time
      Duratin (持续时间)
      Great Wiscnsin Cheese Festival
      Little Chute, USA
      In 51.
      Three days
      La Tmatina (There is the wrld's 52. fd fight)
      Bunl, Spain
      In August
      One 53.
      Bryeng Mud Festival
      Bryeng, 54.
      In July
      Ten days
      Harbin Internatinal Ice and Snw Festival
      Harbin, China
      Starting frm January 5
      55. mnth(s)
      Dear students,
      There must be sme rules in yur family, right? Hw d yu like them? What's the best rule and what's the wrst rule? Please e-mail us and share yur thughts with ur readers.
      Learning English

      相关试卷

      四川省绵阳市2025年九年级上学期期末英语试题附答案:

      这是一份四川省绵阳市2025年九年级上学期期末英语试题附答案,共10页。试卷主要包含了第二节,第一节等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      四川省绵阳市2025年九年级上学期期末考试英语试题附答案:

      这是一份四川省绵阳市2025年九年级上学期期末考试英语试题附答案,共10页。试卷主要包含了第二节,第三部分写第一节等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      四川省绵阳市2025年九年级上学期月考英语试题附答案:

      这是一份四川省绵阳市2025年九年级上学期月考英语试题附答案,共10页。试卷主要包含了阅读理解,完形填空,语法填空,任务型阅读,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map