搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      浙江省宁波市南三县2025年七年级上学期英语期末试卷附答案

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      浙江省宁波市南三县2025年七年级上学期英语期末试卷附答案第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/13
      浙江省宁波市南三县2025年七年级上学期英语期末试卷附答案第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/13
      浙江省宁波市南三县2025年七年级上学期英语期末试卷附答案第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/13
      还剩10页未读, 继续阅读

      浙江省宁波市南三县2025年七年级上学期英语期末试卷附答案

      展开

      这是一份浙江省宁波市南三县2025年七年级上学期英语期末试卷附答案,共13页。试卷主要包含了听小对话,回答问题,听长对话,回答问题,听短文,回答问题,单项填空从 A,完形填空,阅读理解,请找出划线部分读音不同的单词,连词成句,注意标点及大小写等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      1. What's the by's last name?
      A.White.B.Green.C.Brwn.
      2. Where is the htel?
      A.Next t the supermarket.
      B.Behind the supermarket.
      C.In frnt f the supermarket.
      3. Whse basketball is this?
      A.It's Tm's.B.It's Jane's.C.It's Sarah's.
      4. When des the sprts meeting begin?
      A.At 7:30.B.At 8:00.C.At 8:30.
      5. Hw many students are there in Peter's class?
      A.Twenty.B.Twenty-tw.C.Frty-tw.
      二、听长对话,回答问题(本题有5小题;每小题1.5分,共计7.5分)
      听录音,回答问题。
      6.Where is Sam frm?
      A.He is frm America.
      B.He is frm England.
      C.He is frm Finland.
      7.What club can Sam jin in?
      A.The reading club.B.The chess club.C.The sprts club.
      听录音,回答问题。
      8.Wh des the by buy a gift fr?
      A.His sister.B.His mther.C.His teacher.
      9.What des the by chse at last?
      A.A brwn skirt.
      B.A white hat.
      C.A pair f black shes.
      10.Hw much des the by pay?
      A.Frty yuan.B.Sixty yuan.C.Eighty yuan.
      三、听短文,回答问题(本题有5小题;每小题1.5分,共计7.5分)
      听短文,回答问题
      11.Hw des Rick g t schl?
      A.On ft.B.By car.C.By bike.
      12.Hw many classes des Rick have every day?
      A.3.B.4.C.7.
      13.What is Rick's favrite subject?
      A.Gegraphy.B.Science.C.Math.
      14.What des Rick think f math?
      A.Bring but useful.
      B.Difficult but useful.
      C.Interesting but difficult.
      15.Where might Rick be nw?
      A.In the schl.B.In the park.C.In the rm.
      四、单项填空(本题有5 小题;每小题 1分,共计5分)从 A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
      16. Which stress(重音) f the fllwing wrds is different?
      A.Bkcase.B.Hckey.C.Rutine.D.Sectin.
      17. There is sme ____ n the table. Wuld yu like a bttle f it?
      A.beefB.pizzaC.ygurtD.chclate
      18.— Whse pian is this?
      — It's my ____ . She is in a music club and usually plays the pian after finishing her hmewrk.
      A.father'sB.mther'sC.brther'sD.sister's
      19. Tm and I bth ____ English because ____ very interesting.
      A.like; it'sB.like; they' re
      C.likes; it'sD.likes; they' re
      20.— Gd afternn. ____ ?
      — Yes, please. Hw much are these apples?
      A.Hw are yuB.CanI help yu
      C.What clr is yur hatD.MayI have yur name
      五、完形填空(本题有 10 小题;每小题 1分,共计 10分)
      阅读下面短文,掌握大意,然后从 A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      Sasha and Gina are gd friends. They spend mst f their days tgether at schl. Yu can see them read bks in the library and have lunch in the 21. , almst everywhere.
      Sasha is gd at drawing, and she als wrks 22. n her painting ability. That's an imprtant part f her daily life. As her 23. , Gina usually watches Sasha draw, thinking that hw creative(有创造力的) Sasha is. Every time Gina shws her parents the pictures Sasha draws, they feel the 24. way and say the pictures are great.
      This makes Gina a little sad 25. she can't draw wnderful pictures. When Gina speaks t Sasha abut it, Sasha says, "Are yu sure? Yu dn't knw hw creative yu are! Yu write a(n) 26. essay(文章) abut being a girl with magic and everyne likes it, dn't yu? Yu are really creative in writing essays. All f us are creative, and we just need t 27. ur ability in ur wn ways."
      "S, des it mean that I am creative?" 28. Gina, nervusly.
      "Of curse, yu are s creative! I 29. I culd write smething excellent like yu."
      After hearing this, Gina cries and hugs(拥抱) 30. friend Sasha. Frm then n, they keep drawing and writing tgether t make themselves better peple. That's hw we lift each ther.
      21.A. music hallB. dining hall
      C. science buildingD. teachers' building
      22.A. hardB. fastC. easilyD. early
      23.A. classmateB. friendC. cusinD. teacher
      24.A. sameB. rightC. differentD. wrng
      25.A. sB. andC. butD. because
      26.A. bringB. amazingC. badD. similar
      27.A. discverB. sendC. rememberD. pst
      28.A. asksB. tellsC. answersD. greets
      29.A. nticeB. knwC. wishD. find
      30.A. myB. yurC. herD. his
      六、阅读理解(本题有 15 小题;第 31-35 题每小题 1分,第 36-45 题每小题2分,共计25分)
      阅读下面材料,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      Li Ziqi, a famus vlgger(视频博主) frm Chinese YuTube, makes a surprising cmeback. She is gd at cking, grwing and making clthes. Yuth Palace helps yu be like Li Ziqi and learn Chinese culture(文化).
      31.Where can Bill g when he wants t make tngca flwers?
      A.YuTube.B.Yuth Farm.
      C.Art Crner.D.Cking Rm.
      32.When can yu take the Grwing Rice Lessn?
      A.On Mnday mrning.B.On Saturday mrning.
      C.On Friday afternn.D.On Sunday afternn.
      33.What can we knw frm the text?
      A.It is nt difficult t grw and transplant rice.
      B.Students spend an hur making a tngca flwer.
      C.Cking classes are small with nly sme students.
      D.Children frm 10 t 15 can learn frm Mr. Zha.
      34.What is the best title fr the text?
      A.Cme and Make Friends!B.Take Different Lessns!
      C.D.Gd at Art r Cking?
      35.Why are there such lessns in Yuth Palace?
      A.T tell students t have fun.
      B.T ask students t enjy life.
      C.T teach students Chinese culture.
      D.T make students save fd.
      阅读下面材料,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      ① Birthdays are a very special day fr everyne wh celebrates it. As the nly by in my family, my birthday happens n 9th March. It makes March a special mnth fr me.
      ②Frm my childhd, my parents have a birthday traditin(传统). Every year, we g t have ice cream at night t mark the beginning f my birthday. It is a very small thing but it means a lt t me. We still d this tgether nw and I hpe we can keep it frever.
      ③ On my birthday, I usually invite all my clse friends t my birthday party. It is a fun-filled day. My mther makes my favurite dishes n that day.
      ④ Als, the special part abut my celebratin is that my brthers and sisters dance fr me t my favurite sng. It is exciting because they shw funny steps deliberately(故意) t make me ▲ .
      ⑤The mst exciting part abut my birthday celebratin is pening gifts when everyne leaves. I lve every gift f mine n matter hw big r small. My favurite gift is the teddy bear that my father gt fr me when I was six years ld.
      ⑥Each year, I wait eagerly fr my birthday t arrive s that I can spend a great time with my friends and family. Hw lucky I am t have all this!
      36.When des the by celebrate his birthday?
      A.In January.B.In March.C.In July.D.In December.
      37.What is the by's birthday traditin?
      A.Having ice cream.B.Making dishes.
      C.Preparing dancing.D.Giving gifts.
      38.Which wrd can be put in the ____ in paragraph 4?
      A.laughB.danceC.singD.thank
      39.What may the underlined wrd"eagerly" mean?
      A.耐心地B.焦虑地C.渴望地D.从容地
      40.What is the structure(结构) f the text?
      A.①/②③④⑤⑥B.①/②③④⑤/⑥
      C.①②/③④⑤⑥D.①/②③④/⑤⑥
      阅读下面材料,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      D yu knw Liu Hayu? He is a sixteen-year-ld by frm Haining, Zhejiang. He fund a new animal in 2022. It is a kind f ant. Because f him, mre and mre peple are getting interested in minibeasts.
      Minibeasts are small animals living in gardens, rivers and huses. Besides ants, there are many different kinds f minibeasts. Let's g and have a lk.
      In the Garden
      In peple's gardens, yu might see bees in yellw and black. Yu can als see butterflies in different clrs. But yu can't find baby butterflies. Yu can nly see caterpillars(毛毛虫). They like eating plants. They dn't want t meet little birds because little birds always eat them. Sme little birds eat snails and slugs(鼻涕虫), t. They are als minibeasts yu can find in the gardens. Slugs eat all the plants in peple' s gardens while snails smetimes d it.
      In the River
      Minibeasts live in and arund water as well. One f them that lives near the water is the dragnfly. Dragnflies have fur wings and lng bdies. Sme f their bdies can be blue and sme are red. They fly very clse t the water. They have very big eyes and can see things frm a lng way away.
      In Yur Hme
      There are minibeasts living in peple' s hmes as well. Yu may see spiders making webs(网) t get ther minibeasts as fd. In the UK, mst f them are nt dangerus t peple but peple are ften afraid f them.
      41.Hw des the writer start the text?
      A.By asking a questin abut a new animal.
      B.By telling a stry abut a high schl.
      C.By listing names f a by and his schl.
      D.By talking abut a by and a new animal.
      42.Which f the fllwing is right? ("→"="eat")
      A.Slugs→Caterpillars→Plants.B.Caterpillars→Slugs→Plants.
      C.Birds→Slugs→Plants.D.Birds→Caterpillars→Slugs.
      43.Which f the fllwing picture shws the dragnfly?
      A.B.
      C.D.
      44.What can we knw abut spiders frm the text?
      A.Peple can't see them in the huses.
      B.Mst f them are nt dangerus t peple.
      C.Peple in the UK are nt afraid f them at all.
      D.They can't make webs t get minibeasts as fd.
      45.In which part f the newspaper may we read this text?
      A.Health Land.B.Schl Land.C.Nature Land.D.Sprts Land.
      七、请找出划线部分读音不同的单词(本题有 5 小题;每小题 1分,共计5分)
      请找出划线部分读音不同的单词
      46.
      A.fdB.lkC.snD.rm
      47.
      A.sadB.musicC.newsD.thse
      48.
      A.eggB.menC.redD.she
      49.
      A.shrtB.hrseC.dctrD.mrning
      50.
      A.nameB.niceC.thankD.hundred
      八、连词成句,注意标点及大小写(本题有 5 小题;每小题2分,共计 10分)
      51. thse/ ping-png bats/ are/ whse (?)(连词成句)
      52. is/ her/ here/ family/ a pht f (.)(连词成句)
      53. yur birthday/ d/ what/ yu/ n/ want (?)(连词成句)
      54. music/ g t/ rm/ after schl/ let's/ the (.)(连词成句)
      55. is/ smart whitebard/ a/ my classrm/ there/ in (.)(连词成句)
      九、请为下列句子选择正确的答语(本题有 10 小题;每小题0.5分,共计 5分)
      请为下列句子选择正确的答语
      十、词汇运用 (本题有 15 小题;每小题 1分,共计 15分)(A)根据下列句子及所给汉语注释,写出空缺处各单词的正确形式,每空一词。
      66. Many peple cme t Ningb t try the (美味的) Nianga.
      67. My mther is pretty beautiful in (另一的) red dress.
      68. Daniel likes (收集) many paintings f snakes fr the cming year.
      69. A lt f (错误) in my paper make the teacher angry.
      70. N ne knws (准确地) why r hw peple sleep.
      十一、词汇运用 (本题有 15 小题;每小题 1分,共计 15分) (B)在下列各句的每个空格内填上一个适当的单词,该词的首字母已给。
      71. The film Zhuawawa is exciting and many students f in lve with it.
      72. Bb is very gd with n , s it is easy fr him t learn maths well.
      73. Jim walks t wrk because his ffice is a frm his hme.
      74. The sun r in the mrning and it ges dwn in the evening.
      75. China is an ld cuntry with a h f 5000 years.
      十二、词汇运用 (本题有 15 小题;每小题 1分,共计 15分) (C)根据下列句子及所给音标,写出空缺处单词的正确形式,每空一词。
      76. The /'næʃnəl/ parks are hmes t animals and plants.
      77. Bill is a funny teacher and his class is /fʊl/ f fun.
      78. Three years /'leItə(r)/, Tm can speak Chinese well.
      79. Family camping is a ppular /æk'tIvəti/ n weekends.
      80. Mike gets up at abut 7:00 and then he /'brʌʃɪz/ his teeth.
      十三、语法填空(本题有 5 小题;每小题 1分,共计 5分)
      阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,在空格处填入一个适当的词或使用括号中词语的正确形式填空。
      Hi there, I'm Simen Graham! I'm 16 years ld and I cme frm England. Different frm many bys f my age, my life is busy. I spend time 81. my schlwrk. I als watch vides n the cmputer and learn t play juggling(杂耍).
      This is my 82. (nine) year f juggling. When I juggle with five balls, I can take 423 catches(接住) in 83. minute. Can yu d that? Learning the skill 84. (help) me t be a hard-wrking persn.
      I'm famus nw and many peple wuld like 85. (watch) my shws. It makes me happy. I want t share my lve f juggling with yung peple arund the wrld.
      十四、书面表达(本题有 1 小题;共计 20分)
      86. 2025年是中美建交46周年。假如你是 Sunshine Middle Schl的学生李华, 你的美国笔友 Peter 下个学期要来你校交流学习。他想要提前了解一下你校的校园布局和你的校园生活,请你根据下图用英文给他写一封信,简单介绍你校的校园布局以及至少两个方面的校园生活。
      注意:(1)信中必须包括所有要点,并适当发挥; (2)信中不得出现真实的人名和校名; (3)词数70左右; (4)信中首尾已给出,不计入总词数。
      Dear Peter,
      I am glad t hear that yu are ging t study with me. Nw, let me tell yu smething abut my schl and my schl life.
      If yu want t knw mre, please write t me.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      答案
      1.【答案】B
      2.【答案】A
      3.【答案】B
      4.【答案】C
      5.【答案】C
      【答案】6.C
      7.A
      【答案】8.B
      9.C
      10.C
      【答案】11.B
      12.C
      13.A
      14.B
      15.B
      16.【答案】C
      17.【答案】C
      18.【答案】D
      19.【答案】A
      20.【答案】B
      【答案】21.B;22.A;23.B;24.A;25.D;26.B;27.A;28.A;29.C;30.C
      【答案】31.C
      32.B
      33.C
      34.B
      35.C
      【答案】36.B
      37.A
      38.A
      39.C
      40.B
      【答案】41.D
      42.C
      43.C
      44.B
      45.C
      【答案】46.B
      47.A
      48.D
      49.C
      50.C
      51.【答案】Whse ping-png bats are thse?
      52.【答案】Here is a pht f her family.
      53.【答案】What d yu want n yur birthday?
      54.【答案】Let's g t the music rm after schl.
      55.【答案】There is a smart whitebard in my classrm.
      【答案】56.F;57.G;58.B;59.I;60.C;61.D;62.A;63.H;64.J;65.E
      66.【答案】delicius/ yummy/ tasty
      67.【答案】anther
      68.【答案】cllecting
      69.【答案】mistakes
      70.【答案】exactly
      71.【答案】fall
      72.【答案】numbers
      73.【答案】acrss
      74.【答案】rises
      75.【答案】histry
      76.【答案】natinal
      77.【答案】full
      78.【答案】later
      79.【答案】activity
      80.【答案】brushes
      【答案】81.n;82.ninth;83.a/ ne;84.helps;85.t watch
      86.【答案】One pssible versin:
      Dear Peter,
      I am glad t hear that yu are ging t study with me. Nw, let me tell yu smething abut my schl and my schl life. My schl is small but beautiful. When yu cme t my schl, yu can see a garden with a big tree. Walk past it, yu can see tw buildings —the teachers' building and the dining hall. The classrm building is acrss frm the teachers'building. We have classes there every day. Behind it, there is a sprts field. Many students d sprts there.
      As fr my schl life, it's busy but happy. My schl begins at 8:00 a. m. There are fur lessns in the mrning and three in the afternn. After all the lessns, I g t my ping-png club. It's my favrite sprts.
      If yu want t knw mre, please write t me.
      Yurs,
      Li HuaRice Grwing Lessn
      Cme and take the Grwing Rice Lessn. Yu can grw and transplant(移 植) rice here. It is difficult t all new students. Take it easy and remember t save fd.
      Place: Yuth Farm
      Time:9:00 a. m.-10:30 a. m. n weekends
      Tngca Flwer Lessn
      If yu like art, then Tngca Flwer Lessn will be right fr yu. Teachers here teach yu hw t use tngca paper t make beautiful tngca flwers. It usually takes 2 hurs t finish ne.
      Place: Art Crner
      Time:6:00 p. m.-8:00 p. m. n Mnday-Friday
      Chinese Cking Lessn
      Chinese Cking Lessn gives cking t children frm 11 t 15. Classes are small with nly 6 students each. Mr. Zha teaches all classes. Yu can learn t make Chinese fd like bazi frm him.
      Place: Cking Rm
      Time:6:30 p. m.-8:30 p. m. n Tuesday-Friday
      I
      II
      Nice t meet yu, Helen. 56.
      A. He thinks it is fun.
      Hw much kils d yu want? 57.
      B. It's n 27th July.
      When is yur birthday? 58.
      C. Yes, I can.
      What time des Tm usually g t bed? 59.
      D. She is in Class 9, Grade 7.
      Can yu play the vilin very well? 60.
      E. I have a bttle in it.
      What class is Emma in? 61.
      F. Nice t meet yu, Yaming.
      Hw des Mike feel abut music? 62.
      G. I want tw kils.
      Where is the teachers' building? 63.
      H. It's behind the schl hall.
      D yu ften play ping-png tgether? 64.
      I. He usually ges t bed at 10:00 p. m.
      What d yu have in yur schlbag? 65.
      J. Yes, we play it every week.

      相关试卷

      浙江省宁波市南三县2025年七年级上学期英语期末试卷附答案:

      这是一份浙江省宁波市南三县2025年七年级上学期英语期末试卷附答案,共13页。试卷主要包含了听小对话,回答问题,听长对话,回答问题,听短文,回答问题,单项填空从 A,完形填空,阅读理解,请找出划线部分读音不同的单词,连词成句,注意标点及大小写等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      20,浙江省宁波市南三县2023-2024学年七年级上学期期末英语试卷:

      这是一份20,浙江省宁波市南三县2023-2024学年七年级上学期期末英语试卷,共5页。

      浙江省宁波市南三县2025年九年级上学期英语期末试卷附答案:

      这是一份浙江省宁波市南三县2025年九年级上学期英语期末试卷附答案,共14页。试卷主要包含了第四部分 书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map