搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      四川省成都市高新区2025年七年级上学期期末学业质量检测英语试题附答案

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      四川省成都市高新区2025年七年级上学期期末学业质量检测英语试题附答案第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/11
      四川省成都市高新区2025年七年级上学期期末学业质量检测英语试题附答案第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/11
      四川省成都市高新区2025年七年级上学期期末学业质量检测英语试题附答案第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/11
      还剩8页未读, 继续阅读

      四川省成都市高新区2025年七年级上学期期末学业质量检测英语试题附答案

      展开

      这是一份四川省成都市高新区2025年七年级上学期期末学业质量检测英语试题附答案,共11页。试卷主要包含了选择填空,B. 补全对话,完形填空,短文填空,补全短文,A. 完成图表,B. 任务型阅读等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      阅读下面短文,从方框内的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      My name is Jenny. I have a gd friend. Her name is Nancy. She is my classmate. Nancy's hme is 1. mine. S we ften help 2. . Nancy always helps me with my English and I help her 3. sme maths prblems. Nancy and I als like spending time reading bks in the schl library. After schl, we ften 4. n the sprts field. I am happy t have my gd friend arund. And we really have 5. fun.
      二、B. 补全对话。(共5小题,每小题2分;计10分)
      根据对话内容,从方框中选出适当的选项补全对话。
      A-Anna; S-Sam
      S: Hell, Anna! Welcme t my schl. Let me shw yu arund.
      A: Thanks, Sam! Yur schl is s amazing! 6.
      S: Oh, it's right between the library and the dining hall ver there.
      A: I see it nw. 7. It lks very busy.
      S: Yeah, we lve sprts here. 8.
      A: Sure! I really enjy playing ping-png. Hw abut yu?
      S: 9. And I'm gd at it.
      A: That's great! Chengdu is ging t have the Wrld Games 2025. Can we watch the ping-png games there?
      S: Maybe (也许). 10.
      A. D yu like sprts?
      B. Where is yur sprts field?
      C. I'm a big fan f ping-png, t.
      D. There are many students n the sprts field.
      E. And it's really exciting that it's part f the Wrld Games.
      三、完形填空。(共10小题,每小题2分;计20分)
      阅读下面两篇短文,根据短文内容,从A、B、C三个选项中选出可以填入空白处的正确答案。
      Fina is a ppular (受欢迎的) girl at schl. She is kind t everyne. She ften 11. her classmates t cme t her party and she gives gifts t them smetimes. She has s many friends, s she is 12. and desn't have have much time with smene. But she feels very happy because ther girl desn't have s many 13. at schl.
      Everything 14. n Internatinal Friendship Day. It's a special day fr gd friends. Everyne makes three gifts and gives them t their three best friends. Unhappily, n ne gives gifts t Fina! N ne sees Fina as their best friend! She feels 15. . Everyne cmes t make her feel better. But they nly stay fr a 16. time and then leave (离开). That's hw Fina usually treats (对待) thers. Nw she knws these are nt enugh (足够) t make a real friend.
      "Mm, 17. can I find true friends?" Fina asks her mther at night.
      "Fina, my dear, it's nt an 18. thing," answers her mther. "Yu cannt make true friends with just a smile r sme 19. . Yu need t give them time and lve. Yu must always be there with them, in gd times and bad times."
      "But I want t be everyne's true friend!" Fina says.
      "My dear, yu're a lvely girl," says her mther, "but yu can't be a true friend t everyne. It's enugh t have 20. true friends."
      11.A.tellsB.asksC.takes
      12.A.busyB.gdC.happy
      13.A.friendsB.partiesC.smiles
      14.A.fallsB.changesC.marks
      15.A.sadB.bredC.excited
      16.A.shrtB.wnderfulC.relaxing
      17.A.whereB.whenC.hw
      18.A.imprtantB.excitingC.easy
      19.A.giftsB.reasnsC.wishes
      20.A.allB.smeC.any
      四、A
      It's Saturday mrning. There are many peple at Sunshine Shpping Mall. Mrs. Black and her sn, Jim, are als in the shpping mall.
      It is Mr. Black's birthday next Wednesday. Mrs. Black wants t buy a new shirt fr him. Sn she finds a gd ne. She thinks this new shirt and Mr. Black's black suit (西服) are a gd match (搭配). It's 75 yuan. But Mrs. Black takes it at a 20% discunt (折扣) at last.
      Jim likes sprts and he is a member f the schl ftball team. His schl will have a ftball game next Friday, s Mrs. Black buys a pair f new sprts shes fr him.
      Jim's sister, Kate, is busy at schl with her dancing lessns. She is ging t dance at New Year's party. Mrs. Black buys a pink dress fr her because her daughter lks beautiful in pink. She als buys sme pink hair clips (发夹) fr Kate. She thinks they match Kate's new dress well.
      Abut three hurs later, Mrs. Black buys all she wants and at last finds a seat t sit n. Thinking f her family, she smiles.
      21.When is Mr. Black's birthday?
      A.Next Wednesday.B.Next Friday.C.Next Saturday.
      22.Hw much des it take Mrs. Black t buy Mr. Black's new shirt at last?
      A.15 yuan.B.60 yuan.C.75 yuan.
      23.What des Mrs. Black buy fr Jim?
      A.A new shirt.
      B.A pair f sprts shes.
      C.A black suits.
      24.Hw des Kate lk in pink?
      A.Gd-lking.B.Funny.C.Smart.
      25.Hw des Mrs. Black feel after shpping?
      A.Tired but happy.B.Excited but hungry.C.Tired and sad.
      五、B
      D yu feel yu are busy after yu cme t middle schl? Yu have mre subjects t learn but less time fr sleep. But yu may find sme classmates get used t (适应) their new schl life quickly (很快).
      Li Wei is a seventh grader. He makes a timetable fr this term. The timetable is imprtant. Because it helps him plan (计划) his schl days well. Here is his timetable n schl days.
      Hw can a timetable help students? First, it can help them keep healthy. Sme students have n time fr a gd breakfast r sme exercise. Als, they g t bed late. With a timetable, these students can d them well even (甚至) when they're busy with their schlwrk. Secnd, a timetable can help them d mre things in ne day. It sets time fr different things, s they knw what t d at different times. Li Wei is a gd example fr this.
      It may be difficult t keep a timetable. But when yu d the same activities every day, they can becme yur habits. Let's try making a timetable fr yurself (你自己).
      26.Why is timetable imprtant t Li Wei?
      A.It helps him use time better.
      B.It helps him make mre friends.
      C.It helps him finish his hmewrk quickly.
      27.What is TRUE abut Li Wei's timetable?
      A.He brushes teeth befre getting dressed.
      B.He exercises in the afternn.
      C.He des his hmewrk fr an hur.
      28.What can a timetable help students d?
      A.Study mre but sleep late.
      B.Have much time fr breakfast.
      C.Stay healthy and d different things in a day.
      29.What culd be difficult fr students t use a timetable?
      A.They may feel mre tired.
      B.They may have little free time t play.
      C.They may spend sme time getting used t it.
      30.Why des the writer write this passage?
      A.T let us knw abut Li Wei.
      B.T shw hw a timetable helps teachers.
      C.T let students make a timetable.
      六、C
      31.A Grade 7 by named Tm is free n Fridays. Which club can he jin?
      A.Film Club.B.Drama Club.C.Gardening Club.
      32.Which sentence shuld we use the underlined wrd "discuss"?
      A.Cmputers ______ ur daily life a lt.
      B.We can visit a nature park t ______ wildlife n weekends.
      C.It's a gd way t ______ prblems with ur parents and teachers.
      33.What can we learn t d if we jin the Gardening Club?
      ①care fr flwers; ②grw vegetables; ③feed animals; ④wrk with ther students
      A.①②③B.①②④C.②③④
      34.What may students understand (明白) after jining the clubs?
      A.Dream big and wrk hard.
      B.Interests make ur life interesting.
      C.Saying "Hell" is the first step in making new friends.
      35.Where culd we find the infrmatin?
      A.On a schl bard.
      B.In an English textbk.
      C.On an nline frum.
      七、短文填空。(共10小题;每小题1分,计10分)
      从下面方框中选出10个单词,将其正确形式填入短文,使短文意思正确通顺(每词限用一次)。
      Hell! My name is Mirabel Madrigal. Mirabel is my 36. name and Madrigal is my last name. I have a big face and curly (卷发的) black hair. And I wear a pair f glasses (眼镜). Lk at this 37. pht. Can yu find me in it? Aha, I'm the girl in the frnt.
      On the left f the pht are my parents and sisters. The tall man with glasses 38. my dad Agustin. The wman with shrt curly hair is my mm Julieta. She is a dctr and she likes ging 39. . The tw yung 40. are my lder sisters Isabela and Luisa. Isabela lves flwers and Luisa 41. des exercise.
      On the right f the pht are Aunt Pepa, Uncle Felix and their 42. . They have a daughter and tw sns. The yung wman in red is their daughter Dlres. The yung man is their lder sn Camil. He 43. playing ftball and eating. Can yu see the little by next t me? He is their yunger sn Antni and he lves animals.
      Wh is the ld wman next t me? Well, she's my grandma Alma. Alma is 75 years ld and she keeps the family 44. . Oh, my grandpa Pedr and my uncle Brun are nt in the pht.
      This is my big family. I lve 45. in my family.
      八、补全短文。(共5小题;每小题1分,计5分)
      根据短文内容,从短文后的A~F选项中,选出5个适当的选项补全短文。
      After a lng, busy week, a relaxing weekend can be just what yu need. 46. Here are sme ideas fr yu.
      Fllw (遵守) yur sleep rutine.
      A gd sleep rutine is very imprtant t yu. It's nt gd t sleep as much as yu want n weekends. Adults (成人) usually need 7 t 8 hurs f sleep each night. 47. It's OK t get mre sleep if yu sleep late.
      48.
      On weekends, yu have free time t d things that make yu truly happy. Yu can read a bk, watch a sccer game n TV, g shpping, r play a vide game. 49.
      Stay ut with friends r family.
      Try t plan (计划) an utdr activity with the peple yu lve n weekends. 50. It is gd fr yur health and mind. Many peple like t stay utdrs nw because they enjy fresh (新鲜的) air and warm sunshine (阳光). Even a 30-minute walk arund yur huse can be gd!
      A. Make time fr yur favrite activities.
      B. Children need t sleep lnger than adults.
      C. This can really help yu relax and learn a lt.
      D. All these can make yu feel happy and relaxed.
      E. S hw can yu have a gd time n weekends?
      F. Yu can g n a picnic, fly kites r climb a muntain.
      九、A. 完成图表 (共5小题;每小题2分,计10分)
      根据短文内容,完成图表中所缺信息。
      D yu have fun at schl?
      Mst students have 10-minute breaks between classes. They can d sme exercise, talk with each ther and relax during the time. T give students a real rest, sme schls begin t give anther five minutes fr break time between classes frm this term. And each schl shuld have a 30-minute big break bth in the mrning and in the afternn. T help students use their break time better, many schls are wrking hard. Fr example, Dianchanglu Middle Schl makes a climbing wall fr its students. Huashi Middle Schl hlds an art shw in the hallway. Students can enjy great paintings during the break.
      Als, t make the students' schl life clrful and meaningful. sme schls have a "classrm farm" fr students t grw vegetables and have interesting classes. Students use the farm t learn different things in different classes. They study different parts f plants such as the leaves, flwers and fruits in the Bilgy class. They draw beautiful pictures f the plants in the Art class. And they als write abut the plants n the farm in their Chinese class. Smetimes they take pictures f the plants. Then, they share them n the schl website!
      What d yu think f these activities? D yu have mre great ideas fr students' schl time?
      十、B. 任务型阅读。(共5小题;每小题2分,计10分)
      根据短文内容,按要求回答问题。
      56.Why des Emma lve nature?

      57.What des Emma d when she ges n hikes?

      58.Hw des Emma take care f her garden?

      59.What des Emma like t d in her free time?

      60.What d yu think f Emma's dream? Why?

      十一、书面表达(计15分)
      61.假期是学生放松心情、充实自我、关爱家人的宝贵时光。为了迎接即将到来的寒假,英文校刊"Teen Life Magazine"特面向全体同学征稿。请根据以下思维导图,写一篇介绍自己寒假生活的文章并投稿。
      写作要求:
      1. 包含思维导图中的所有信息,可适当发挥;
      2. 条理清晰,语句通顺,语法正确,书写规范;
      3. 80词左右,开头结尾已给出,不计入总字数。
      答案
      【答案】1.C;2.A;3.E;4.D;5.B
      【答案】6.B;7.D;8.A;9.C;10.E
      【答案】11.B;12.A;13.A;14.B;15.A;16.A;17.C;18.C;19.A;20.B
      【答案】21.A 22.B 23.B 24.A 25.A
      【答案】26.A
      27.B
      28.C
      29.C
      30.C
      【答案】31.B 32.C 33.B 34.B 35.A
      【答案】36.first;37.interesting;38.is;39.hiking;40.wmen;41.usually;42.children;43.enjys;44.tgether;45.everyne
      【答案】46.E;47.B;48.A;49.D;50.F
      【答案】51.clrful and meaningful;52.Classrm farm;53.fifteen-minute/15-minute;54.enjy;55.pictures f the plants
      【答案】56.She thinks nature is amazing and full f surprises, and it makes her feel happy and peaceful.
      57.She discvers the frests, lks at the beautiful flwers, and listens t the birds singing.
      58.She plants flwers and vegetables, waters them every day, and watches them grw.
      59.She reads bks abut nature and draws pictures f the beautiful landscapes she sees.
      60.I think Emma's dream is really cl because she wants t help prtect ur earth and make sure that nature stays beautiful fr everyne.(合理即可)
      61.【答案】例文
      Dear Teen Life Magazine,
      Winter vacatin is cming. It's time fr us t relax and enjy.
      During my winter vacatin, I have planned a wnderful timetable. I will read bks in the mrning and practice playing the pian in the afternn. I als plan t take a walk with my parents and help my mm ck dinner. Additinally, I want t start a new hbby like drawing. I believe these activities will make my winter vacatin enjyable and meaningful.
      Yurs,
      SincerelyA. each ther B. lts f C. next t D. play tennis E. wrk ut
      Timetable
      Cmputer Club
      Time & Place
      Lunchtime: Mndays in Rm 106
      Thursdays in Rm 115
      Als pen after schl n Tuesdays and Thursdays. Wh fr? Open t students in Grade 7.
      What fr? In the club, yu can learn IT skills in website design (网络设计) and prgramming. Yu can use the internet t find infrmatin fr hmewrk. Yu can als help with the schl's website.
      Film Club
      What fr?
      * Watch a new film at each meeting and discuss it in grups t share yur ideas.
      * Have film festivals and teach club members t take their wn shrt films.
      Wh fr?
      Open t students in Grade 9.
      Time & Place Fridays 4:30~6:00 p. m. in
      Rm 516
      Drama (戏剧) Club
      What fr?
      A drama club must be interesting fr everyne. In the club, yu can practice acting. Yu can als make yur wn beautiful clthes fr yur shws.
      Time
      Fridays at 4:15~5:15 p. m.
      fr Grade 7
      Tuesdays at 5:00-6:15 p. m.
      fr Grade 8
      Gardening Club
      What fr?
      A gardening club can be a lt f fun fr every student in ur schl. Yu can learn hw t care fr plants and grw yur wn fd. Yu can als learn t wrk with thers. It's useful.
      Time & Place
      Wednesday s 4:30~5:55 p. m. in the schl garden

      017 462X
      be child enjy everyne have hike interest ne start tgether usual wman
      Break time
      All these things make their schl life 51. .
      52.
      ●Sme students begin t have a 53. break between classes this term.
      ●Students can 54. their break time.
      ■They can climb the "wall" in Dianchanglu Middle Schl.
      ■They can enjy great paintings in the art shw in Huashi Middle Schl.
      ●Students can grw vegetables and have interesting classes.
      ■Bilgy-Study plants
      ■Art-Draw pictures f plants
      ■Chinese-Write abut the plants
      ●They can share 55. n the schl website.
      Emma: a fan f nature
      ■Emma is ne f my new friends. She lves nature very much. She thinks it's amazing and full f surprises. T Emma, nature is like a friend that is everywhere, and it makes her feel happy and peaceful.
      ■Emma ften ges n hikes with her family. They discver the frests (森林), lk at the beautiful flwers, and listen t the birds singing. She learns a lt abut plants and animals. It's her favrite thing t d!
      ■At hme, Emma likes t take care f her garden. She plants flwers and vegetables. She waters them every day and watches them grw. It's like watching a little miracle (奇迹) happen.
      ■In her free time, Emma reads bks abut nature. She learns abut different animals and their habitats (栖息地). She als likes t draw pictures f the beautiful landscapes (风景) she sees.
      ■Emma wants t be a nature scientist when she grws up. She wants t help prtect (保护) ur earth and make sure that nature stays beautiful fr everyne. I think her dream (梦想) is really cl, and I'm sure she can make it cme true.
      Dear Teen Life Magazine,
      Winter vacatin is cming. It's time fr us t ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Sincerely

      相关试卷

      四川省成都市高新区2025年七年级上学期期末学业质量检测英语试题附答案:

      这是一份四川省成都市高新区2025年七年级上学期期末学业质量检测英语试题附答案,共11页。试卷主要包含了选择填空,B. 补全对话,完形填空,短文填空,补全短文,A. 完成图表,B. 任务型阅读等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      四川省成都市高新区2024-2025学年七年级上学期期末学业质量检测英语试卷:

      这是一份四川省成都市高新区2024-2025学年七年级上学期期末学业质量检测英语试卷,共12页。

      四川省成都市高新区2022-2023学年七年级下学期期末英语试题:

      这是一份四川省成都市高新区2022-2023学年七年级下学期期末英语试题,共12页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map