


山东省滨州市阳信县城区集团校联考2025-2026学年七年级上学期12月月考 英语试卷
展开 这是一份山东省滨州市阳信县城区集团校联考2025-2026学年七年级上学期12月月考 英语试卷,共14页。
1、本试卷分第Ⅰ卷和第Ⅱ卷两部分,共10页。满分120分。考试用时120分钟。
2、答卷前,考生务必用0.5毫米黑色签字笔将自己的姓名、准考证号、座号填写在试题卷和答题卡规定的位置。
3、第Ⅰ卷每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。答案不能答在试题卷上。第Ⅱ卷必须用黑色签字笔作答,答案必须写在答题卡各题目指定区域内相应的位置,写在试题卷上的无效;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案;不准使用涂改液、胶带纸、修正带。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。
第一部分 听力选择(每小题1.5分,共30分)
(一)听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,每段对话读两遍。
1. What’s Kate’s favurite subject?
A. Maths. B. Music. C. Histry.
2. What club des Bb want t jin?
A. The swimming club. B. The art club. C. The sccer club.
3. What des the girl d befre dinner?
A. D her hmewrk. B. Take a walk. C. Read the bks.
4. Hw many kils f fish des the man need?
A. Tw. B. Three. C. Five.
5. When is Mary’s birthday?
A. On 9th Octber. B. On 10th Octber. C. On 10th September.
(二)听长对话,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,每段对话读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答小题。
6. Hw many (多少) subjects des Jim have at schl?
A. Seven. B. Nine. C. Ten.
7. What’s Jim’s favurite subject?
A. PE. B. Histry. C. Art.
听下面一段对话,回答小题。
8. When is the schl shw?
A. On Friday mrning. B. On Friday afternn. C. On Thursday afternn.
9. What can Lucy d?
A. D kung fu. B. Dance. C. Sing sngs.
听下面一段对话,回答小题。
10. When’s Betty’s birthday?
A. On September 12th. B. On Octber 12th. C. On September 20th.
11 Wh has a little sister?
A. Betty B. Mark C. Mike
12. Hw ld is Mike?
A. 12 B. 2 C. 10
听下面一段对话,回答小题。
13. Where des Mr Lee wrk?
A. At a radi statin. B. At a schl. C. At a club.
14. What time des Mr Lee usually get up?
A. At 5: 30. B. At 6: 00. C. At 6: 30.
15. What des Mr Lee think f his life?
A. Happy. B. Bring. C. Interesting.
(三)听下面一段独白,回答下列16-20小题。从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,每段独白读两遍。
16. Where is Victr frm?
A China. B. The US. C. The UK.
17. When des Victr have breakfast?
A. At 8: 00 a. m. B. At 8: 30 a. m. C. At 8: 45 a. m.
18. Which subject is Victr’s favurite subject?
A. Art. B. PE. C. Music.
19. What des Victr like t play after schl?
A. Vlleyball. B. Ftball. C. Basketball.
20. What des Victr want t g t a clthes stre t buy?
A. A bag fr his friend. B. A sweater fr his mum. C. An apple fr his sister.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,计45分)
第一节 阅读理解(共20小题,计40分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出能正确回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答案。
A
Infrmatin wanted
Dear neighbrs,
Here is sme infrmatin abut the missing (丢失的) pets in ur husing estate (住宅区).
1. What is the 5-year-ld Sherman?
A. A dg.B. A cat.C. A rabbit.D. A parrt.
2. Wh is lst at the gate f the husing estate?
A. Sherman.B. Lla.C. Lulu.D. Millie.
3. If yu find Millie, which phne number can yu call?
A. 843-8935B. 843-0876C. 843-2435D. 843-7351
4. Which f the fllwing is NOT true abut the pets?
A. Sherman wears a yellw cat when he is lst.B. Lla is always friendly t strangers.
C. Lulu has been lst since December 20.D. Millie likes staying n peple’s heads.
5. In which part f a newspaper can we read the text?
A. Sprts.B. Health.C. Animals.D. Business.
B
Bys and girls, what’s yur favurite subject? Let’s start a cnversatin abut it!
Fu Xin: I like ① because there are many numbers in it. I think numbers are very interesting. I like t play number games with my friends. I always d well in the subject.
Mei Mei: Sme f my classmates think ② is bring, but it’s my favurite. It helps me knw peple and things in the past. I want t be a teacher f this subject.
Zhang Qiang: My sister and I lve t knw new things. We want t travel arund the wrld (环游世界) with ur parents ne day. The subject ③ can help us knw abut the wrld well, s we like it.
Li Lei: My favurite subject is ④ . In class, I play vlleyball with my classmates. That’s relaxing. And I think basketball and tennis are fun. I am healthy because I d sprt every day.
6. Wh des Fu Xin like t play number games with?
A. Her sisters.B. Her friends.
C. Her classmates.D. Her parents.
7. What des Mei Mei want t be?
A. B. C. D.
8. What des Li Lei think f tennis?
A Interesting.B. Relaxing.C. Bring.D. Useful.
9. Which ne is the mst suitable (合适的) fr ①②③④?
A. ①gegraphy ②histry ③maths ④PEB. ①gegraphy ②histry ③PE ④maths
C. ①maths ②histry ③gegraphy ④PED. ①maths ②histry ③PE ④gegraphy
10. Where may the students be nw?
A. At hme.B. On the sprts field.
C. On the farm.D. In the classrm.
C
There is a wnderful farm near the sprts field in ur schl. We call it Happy Schl Farm. This is nt just a farm— it is als a place where we wrk, play, and learn tgether.
On the farm, students grw plants like carrts, ptates, and tmates with the help f teachers. Every Tuesday and Friday, we wrk n the farm after class. We water the plants, clean the grund, and watch them grw day by day. When the vegetables are ready, we pick them and take them hme t share with ur families. Smetimes, we even prepare delicius fd tgether. The fd tastes s gd because we grw it urselves!
The farm is als a big classrm. In bilgy class, we study plants and learn interesting things abut them. In art class, we draw beautiful pictures f the vegetables and shw them t ur classmates. In Chinese class, we write shrt stries abut the farm with beautiful wrds. These fun activities make learning mre exciting and meaningful.
Happy Schl Farm is really a special place fr all f us. It teaches us t lve nature and enjy wrking tgether. It als helps us learn new skills.
11. Where is Happy Schl Farm?
A. Near the schl gate.B. Near the sprts field.
C. Behind the classrm building.D. In the classrm.
12. What d students d n the farm every Tuesday and Friday?
A. Study plants in bilgy class.B. Draw pictures f vegetables.
C. Wrk n the farm after class.D. Share vegetables with their families.
13. What des the underlined phrase “day by day” mean in Chinese?
A. 一天一夜B. 一整天C. 每隔一天D. 日复一日
14. What d students d in art class n the farm?
A. Study the plants.B. Draw pictures f vegetables.
C. Write stries abut the farm.D. Ck delicius fd.
15. What des the passage mainly talk abut?
A. Hw students grw vegetables n the farm.B. Why students like the schl farm.
C. Hw the farm helps students learn and have fun.D. What students d in different classes.
D
It’s seven ’clck. Jenny gets up and takes a shwer. Next she gets dressed and ges t the kitchen t have breakfast.
Jenny usually has sme bread and milk fr breakfast. After breakfast, she makes her rm tidy. Her mther did it fr her befre, but it’s her duty nw. She feels very happy t give a hand t her mther. She always walks t schl because it is just in frnt f her huse.
After mrning lessns, Jenny ges t the schl dining hall t have lunch. She eats with her best friend and they talk abut all kinds f things. Films (电影) are always their favurite.
In the afternn, it’s time t d different sprts. Jenny likes all f them but she likes basketball best. At half past fur, she gets hme. Her parents cme back frm wrk at six. Jenny des her hmewrk first, and then she listens t music r watches TV.
Dinner time is at abut 7:00 PM. Jenny helps her mther ck dinner. After dinner, Jenny’s father cleans the kitchen. Jenny and her mther help him. Jenny likes staying and talking with her family. She usually tells her parents sme interesting things at schl. That’s an imprtant part f her everyday life. At a quarter t ten, it’s time fr her t g t bed.
16. What des Jenny d befre breakfast?
A. B. C. D.
17. Which wrd is similar t the underlined phrase “give a hand t”?
A. makeB. helpC. waitD. discver
18. Which tpic wuld Jenny and her friend like talking abut the mst?
A. The music— Teenager 《青少年》
B. The TV shw— Believe in the Land (相信这片土地)
C. The event— Paris 2024 Olympic Games (巴黎奥运会)
D. The film— YOLO 《热辣滚烫》
19. Hw lng is Jenny hme alne (独自) befre her parents cme back frm wrk?
A. Fr 1 hur.B. Fr 2 hurs.C. Fr 1.5 hurs.D. Fr 2.5 hurs.
20. What can we knw frm the last paragraph (段)?
A. Jenny lves her family.B. Jenny’s father likes cking.
C. Jenny has a lt f friends at schl.D. Jenny’s parents are busy with their wrk.
第二节 短文还原(共5小题,计5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,选项中有两个多余项。
D yu knw what gift yur parents want mst n sme special days? When yu ask them abut gifts, hw d they answer? ____21____ If yu really want t give them a gift, here are sme gd ideas.
Chse a persnalized (个性化的) thing. A special cup is a great gift. ____22____ Yu can als write the names f yur parents n it. Or yu can write sme wrds t give them best wishes. When they use the cup, they think f yur lve.
____23____ It’s a gd idea t d smething with yur parents, like ging travelling and watching mvies with them. They always want t have a happy time with yu.
Send gifts t keep them healthy. ____24____ A pair f sprts shes, a sprts shirt and a ball are all great gifts.
Ck sme fd fr them. Yu can learn hw t ck n the Internet r frm the bk. ____25____ Anyway, gifts with yur lve are always the best.
A. Find smething t d tgether.
B. They’re sure t enjy yur fd.
C. Yu can buy sme sprts things as gifts.
D. Yu can buy sme clthes fr them.
E. Yu can put a picture f yur parents n it.
F. They may ften say they dn’t need anything.
G. Yu can make a simple card with clrful pens.
第三部分 语言知识应用(共两节,计20分)
第一节 完形填空(共10小题,计10分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出一个能填入文中相应空白处的最佳答案。
There are different kinds f clubs in ur schl, and each club is very interesting.
The sprts club is a great club. Yu can d a lt f sprts there, like ____26____ and swimming. Ding sprts is ____27____ yur health and makes yu strng. The reading club is s ____28____. There are different kinds f bks fr yu t ____29____, such as strybks, histry bks and s n. Yu will knw a lt f ____30____ by reading. Every Friday, yu can als ____31____ yur favurite bks with thers. The ____32____ club is ppular amng fd lvers. Yu can eat ____33____ fd and learn hw t ck there. The art club is my favurite club. Bys and girls like drawing ____34____ there. Yu can see beautiful artwrks (艺术品) in the art club.
Jining a club has many benefits (益处). First, it can help yu make new friends here. Secnd, it can nt nly bring yu much ____35____, but als make yu a better student.
Cme and jin the clubs!
26. A. readingB. cuntingC. runningD. fishing
27. A. gd frB. busy withC. different frmD. interested in
28. A. easyB. amazingC. bringD. similar
29. A. buyB. laughC. readD. remember
30. A. infrmatinB. instrumentsC. numbersD. prblems
31. A. shareB. spendC. cllectD. act
32. A. ckingB. dancingC. paintingD. writing
33. A. magicB. largeC. usefulD. delicius
34. A. picturesB. numbersC. crnersD. sunds
35. A. newsB. timeC. beefD. fun
第二节 语法填空(共10小题,计10分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Hell, everyne! My name is Jhn. I am ____36____ middle schl student. Tday I want t share my daily life with yu.
I usually get up at 6:00 a.m. Then I wash my face and brush my ____37____ (tth). After ding all f these things, I get ____38____ (dress) and walk t schl. I need t g ut early every day ____39____ my hme is a little far frm the schl.
Every day, I have seven ____40____ (class). My schl starts at 8:00 a.m. and ____41____ (finish) at 5:00 p.m. Every Mnday, students raise the flag and sing the ____42____ (natin) anthem. In ur free time, we can jin many ____43____ (club) like the music club, the art club and the sprts club. I jin the nature club at schl. And I always have a great time with my club members (成员). After schl, I play Chinese chess r play basketball ____44____ my friends. At 7:00 p.m., I begin t d my hmewrk, and I ften finish it at 8:30 p.m.
Every schl day is busy ____45____ fun. I enjy my schl life. Can yu tell me abut yurs?
第四部分 书面表达(共两节,计25分)
第一节 阅读表达(共5小题,计5分)
阅读下面短文,根据短文内容回答问题。
My name is Emily. Tday, I want t tell yu smething abut my gd friend. Her name is Mary. She is 65 years ld. She is als my grandmther.
My grandmther lives with my parents, my brther Bb and me. We live in a big huse with a beautiful yard in Singapre. There are many kinds f plants in the yard. My grandmther likes reading newspapers in the yard every afternn.
My grandmther usually takes me t schl frm Mnday t Friday. On Saturdays, we g t the park t g fr a walk. On Sundays, we ften sit in the yard and talk t each ther abut sme interesting things.
Smetimes, she helps me with my maths and plays with me. I’m very happy t have such a kind grandmther. She helps me a lt. I lve her very much.
46. Wh is Mary?
__________________________________
47. Where d Emily and her family live?
__________________________________
48. When d Emily and her grandmther g t the park?
__________________________________
49. What d Emily and her grandmther d n Sundays?
__________________________________
50. What des Emily think f her grandmther?
__________________________________
第二节 写作(共1小题,计20分)
51. 假如你是李华,回顾进入七年级这半年以来多姿多彩的初中生活。请以“My New Life in the Middle Schl”为题,写一篇英语短文介绍你的初中新生活,参加学校英语俱乐部的征文比赛。
1. 要点提示:
(1)校园大而整洁,老师和同学都很友善;(2)有七门课程,最喜欢英语;
(3)每天做运动,对身体好;(4)学校的食物很美味,爱吃蔬菜和水果;
(5)适当补充一两点相关信息或想法……
2 要求:
(1)语法正确,条理清晰,内容连贯;
(2)包含以上所有要点,可适当发挥;
(3)文中不得透露个人姓名和学校名称;
(4)词数:60-80词,题目和开头已给出,不计入总词数。
My New Life in the Middle Schl
Hell! I’m Li Hua. I’d like t tell yu smething abut my new life in the middle schl.
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
2025-2026学年第一学期第三次学习力检测
初一英语试题
温馨提示:
1、本试卷分第Ⅰ卷和第Ⅱ卷两部分,共10页。满分120分。考试用时120分钟。
2、答卷前,考生务必用0.5毫米黑色签字笔将自己的姓名、准考证号、座号填写在试题卷和答题卡规定的位置。
3、第Ⅰ卷每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑;如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。答案不能答在试题卷上。第Ⅱ卷必须用黑色签字笔作答,答案必须写在答题卡各题目指定区域内相应的位置,写在试题卷上的无效;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案;不准使用涂改液、胶带纸、修正带。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。
第一部分 听力选择(每小题1.5分,共30分)
(一)听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,每段对话读两遍。
1. What’s Kate’s favurite subject?
A. Maths. B. Music. C. Histry.
2. What club des Bb want t jin?
A. The swimming club. B. The art club. C. The sccer club.
3. What des the girl d befre dinner?
A. D her hmewrk. B. Take a walk. C. Read the bks.
4. Hw many kils f fish des the man need?
A. Tw. B. Three. C. Five.
5. When is Mary’s birthday?
A. On 9th Octber. B. On 10th Octber. C. On 10th September.
(二)听长对话,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,每段对话读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答小题。
6. Hw many (多少) subjects des Jim have at schl?
A. Seven. B. Nine. C. Ten.
7. What’s Jim’s favurite subject?
A PE. B. Histry. C. Art.
听下面一段对话,回答小题。
8. When is the schl shw?
A. On Friday mrning. B. On Friday afternn. C. On Thursday afternn.
9. What can Lucy d?
A. D kung fu. B. Dance. C. Sing sngs.
听下面一段对话,回答小题。
10. When’s Betty’s birthday?
A. On September 12th. B. On Octber 12th. C. On September 20th.
11. Wh has a little sister?
A. Betty B. Mark C. Mike
12. Hw ld is Mike?
A. 12 B. 2 C. 10
听下面一段对话,回答小题。
13. Where des Mr Lee wrk?
A. At a radi statin. B. At a schl. C. At a club.
14. What time des Mr Lee usually get up?
A. At 5: 30. B. At 6: 00. C. At 6: 30.
15. What des Mr Lee think f his life?
A. Happy. B. Bring. C. Interesting.
(三)听下面一段独白,回答下列16-20小题。从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,每段独白读两遍。
16. Where is Victr frm?
A. China. B. The US. C. The UK.
17. When des Victr have breakfast?
A. At 8: 00 a. m. B. At 8: 30 a. m. C. At 8: 45 a. m.
18. Which subject is Victr’s favurite subject?
A. Art. B. PE. C. Music.
19. What des Victr like t play after schl?
A. Vlleyball. B. Ftball. C. Basketball.
20. What des Victr want t g t a clthes stre t buy?
A. A bag fr his friend. B. A sweater fr his mum. C. An apple fr his sister.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,计45分)
第一节 阅读理解(共20小题,计40分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出能正确回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答案。
A
【1~5题答案】
【答案】1. A 2. B 3. D 4. B 5. C
B
【6~10题答案】
【答案】6. B 7. C 8. A 9. C 10. D
C
【11~15题答案】
【答案】11. B 12. C 13. D 14. B 15. C
D
【16~20题答案】
【答案】16. A 17. B 18. D 19. C 20. A
第二节 短文还原(共5小题,计5分)
【21~25题答案】
【答案】21. F 22. E 23. A 24. C 25. B
第三部分 语言知识应用(共两节,计20分)
第一节 完形填空(共10小题,计10分)
【26~35题答案】
【答案】26. C 27. A 28. B 29. C 30. A 31. A 32. A 33. D 34. A 35. D
第二节 语法填空(共10小题,计10分)
【36~45题答案】
【答案】36. a 37. teeth
38. dressed
39. because
40. classes
41. finishes
42. natinal
43. clubs 44. with
45. but
第四部分 书面表达(共两节,计25分)
第一节 阅读表达(共5小题,计5分)
【46~50题答案】
【答案】46. She is Emily’s grandmther and als her gd friend.
47. They live in a big huse with a beautiful yard in Singapre.
48. They g t the park n Saturdays.
49. They ften sit tgether and talk t each ther/talk t each ther abut sme interesting things.
50. She thinks her grandmther is kind and helpful.
第二节 写作(共1小题,计20分)
【51题答案】
【答案】例文
My New Life in the Middle Schl
Hell! I’m Li Hua. I’d like t tell yu smething abut my new life in the middle schl. Our schl is big and clean. Teachers and classmates are all very kind t me. We have seven subjects, and I like English best because it’s interesting. I d sprts every day, like running and playing basketball. It’s gd fr my bdy. The fd at schl is delicius, and I lve eating vegetables and fruit. I als jin the English club, where I make many friends. I really enjy my new middle schl life!
His name is Sherman. He’s 5 years ld. He is very sweet. He will cme t yu when yu call him. He has brwn fur with a yellw cat. Missing since December 6. Call Grace at 843-8935 if yu see him.
Her name is Lla. She’s a grey cat with grey eyes. She is nt friendly t strangers. She is 7 years ld. She went missing n December 12 at the gate f the estate. Call Cathy at 843-0876 if yu see her.
Lulu is a lvely rabbit. She is brwn and white and 3 years ld. She is friendly. But she can easily get scared and might run away frm yu. Lst since December 20. Please call 843-2435 r 843-2683 if yu see her.
He’s a very beautiful parrt called Millie, with blue feathers arund his bdy. His beak is red. He is already 10 years ld. He likes staying n the balcny (阳台). He even likes t stay n peple’s hands r heads. Lst since December 13.
Please call Auggie at 843-7351 if yu see him.
相关试卷
这是一份山东省滨州市阳信县城区集团校联考2025-2026学年七年级上学期12月月考 英语试卷,共14页。
这是一份2025-2026学年山东省滨州市阳信县城区集团校联考七年级上学期12月月考 英语试卷(学生版),共9页。
这是一份山东省滨州市阳信县城区集团校联考2025-2026学年七年级上学期12月月考英语试卷(含答案,无听力,共14页。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 






.png)


