搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2025-2026学年广西南宁市武鸣区八年级(上)期中英语试卷-自定义类型

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2025-2026学年广西南宁市武鸣区八年级(上)期中英语试卷-自定义类型第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/12
      2025-2026学年广西南宁市武鸣区八年级(上)期中英语试卷-自定义类型第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/12
      2025-2026学年广西南宁市武鸣区八年级(上)期中英语试卷-自定义类型第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/12
      还剩9页未读, 继续阅读

      2025-2026学年广西南宁市武鸣区八年级(上)期中英语试卷-自定义类型

      展开

      这是一份2025-2026学年广西南宁市武鸣区八年级(上)期中英语试卷-自定义类型,共12页。试卷主要包含了听力-选择题,补全对话-选择,完形填空,听力-填空题,阅读理解,任务型阅读-简答,选词填空-短文,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      1.What's Richard's father?
      A. A dctr.B. A teacher.C. A reprter.
      2.What des Mike ften d n weekends?
      A. He ften reads bks.B. He ften des exercise.
      C. He ften watches TV.
      3.What will the weather be like this afternn?
      A. SunnyB. RainyC. Snwy
      4.Where is the girl's diary?
      A. It's n the bed.B. It's n the desk.C. It's n the shelf.
      5.Hw ften des Jhn g fishing?
      A. Once a week.B. Twice a week.C. Every day.
      6.What des the wman ask Jeff t d first?
      A. D the dishes.B. Take ut the rubbish.
      C. Clean the rm.
      7.Where are the dishes?
      A. On the table in the kitchen.B. In the living rm.
      C. In the bedrm.
      8.What's the relatinship between the tw speakers?
      A. Sister and brther.B. Grandma and grandsn.
      C. Mther and sn.
      9.What is Jack busy ding these days?
      A. Studying fr a test.
      B. Practising dancing.
      C. Preparing fr a sprts meeting.
      10.When is the art festival?
      A. On Octber 22nd.B. On Octber 12th.C. On Octber 20th.
      11.Where d they decide t g this weekend?
      A. The cuntryside.B. The z.C. The museum.
      12.Wh is Jane angry with?
      A. Her teachers.B. Her classmates.C. Her parents.
      13.What is Jane's prblem?
      A. She has n free time n weekends.
      B. She desn't d well in her study.
      C. She can't get n well with her classmates.
      14.What des Jane d n Saturday?
      A. She has after-schl lessns.
      B. She finishes her hmewrk.
      C. She des her favrite sprts.
      15.What might Jane d next?
      A. Have mre lessns.
      B. Have a talk with her parents.
      C. Ask a teacher fr help.
      16.What day was it yesterday?
      A. Saturday.B. Sunday.C. Mnday.
      17.What did Lisa d after breakfast?
      A. She did her hmewrk.B. She went t the mvies.
      C. She helped with husewrk.
      18.Hw did Lisa g t visit her cusin?
      A. By bus.B. By bike.C. On ft.
      19.What is Jenny's favrite sprt?
      A. Basketball.B. Vlleyball.C. Ftball.
      20.Wh did Lisa g t the mvies with?
      A. Her cusin.B. Her friend.C. Her sister.
      二、补全对话-选择:本大题共5小题,共10分。
      (M:Mary P:Peter)
      M:Hi,Peter.Hw was yur vacatin?
      P:It was great!
      M:(1)______
      P:I went t Beijing with my family.
      M:Really?Ww!(2)______
      P:Well,we visited sme museums.
      M:(3)______
      P:They were really interesting.But there were always t many peple in them.
      M:(4)______
      P:Yes,I did.The stres were very cl!
      M:(5)______ Did yu meet any Chinese peple?
      P:Yeah,the peple were really friendly.
      21.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. F
      22.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. F
      23.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. F
      24.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. F
      25.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. F
      三、完形填空:本大题共10小题,共15分。
      It was my 14th birthday and I wuld have the biggest party.The number f the guests had quickly grwn frm seven t seventeen.I(26)nearly every girl in my class.When each guest(客人) excitedly tk the invitatin(邀请),I was especially happy.
      The living rm was full f shuts and laughter(笑声).We had just finished a game when the dr bell rang.I was s surprised and I culd feel my face turning(27),because when I pened the dr,there at the frnt dr std Sarah Westly—the quiet girl wh sat next t me in music class—and she was hlding a(28).I thught abut the guest list.Hw did I(29)t invite Sarah?
      I remembered that I nly added a name t the(30)when smene was interested in me.But Sarah had(31)dne that.I accepted the bx,a gift frm Sarah,and warmly led her int the sitting rm.I invited her t jin the party. "I can't(32)." she said, "My dad's waiting in the car." At that mment I felt bad abut frgetting t invite Sarah and(33)wanted her t rest fr sme time in my rm. "Thanks a lt,but...,but I have t g." she said,turning quickly twards the(34). "See yu Mnday."
      I didn't pen the bx until the party was ver.Inside the small bx was a ceramic(陶瓷) tabby cat.It was the(35)gift I had received thugh(尽管)I didn't like cats.I later fund ut that the gift lked just like Sarah's cat.I didn't knw it then,but nw I realize that Sarah was my best friend.
      26.A. invitedB. helpedC. shwed
      27.A. cleanB. redC. beautiful
      28.A. catB. tyC. bx
      29.A. frgetB. stpC. hpe
      30.A. giftB. listC. party
      31.A. stillB. evenC. never
      32.A. standB. singC. stay
      33.A. easilyB. reallyC. slwly
      34.A. drB. carC. rm
      35.A. nlyB. wrstC. best
      四、听力-填空题:本大题共2小题,共10分。
      36.
      (1)______ (2)______ (3)______ (4)______ (5)______
      37.
      五、阅读理解:本大题共15小题,共30分。
      A
      根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
      38.When can visitrs visit the museum in August? ______
      A. At 8:00 Mnday.B. At 8:40 Tuesday.
      C. At 7:30 Sunday.
      39.Hw much des an nline ticket cst? ______
      A. ¥25.B. ¥30.C. ¥50.
      40.Why shuld peple arrive befre 11:00 Free Open Days? ______
      A. T take free buses.
      B. T find a parking place easily.
      C. T avid t many peple.
      41.Which transprtatin(交通工具)is the best chice accrding t the text? ______
      A. Bus.B. Subway.C. Car.
      42.Where can we find the text? ______
      A. In a strybk.B. In a science reprt.
      C. In a tur guide.
      B
      "Grandma,I'm hme!" Denzel clsed the dr behind him,put his heavy schlbag n the sfa,and ran int the kitchen,as he always did after schl.
      "Grandma?" Denzel called.T his surprise,his grandma wasn't standing in the kitchen and preparing dinner. " She must be upstairs(在楼上)," he thught t himself,s he tk an apple,and began t d his hmewrk.
      Denzel felt nervus suddenly,s he decided t g upstairs t lk fr her.Her dr was halfway pen,s he quietly pushed it pen. "Grandma?" Denzel said.
      "Grandma!" Denzel shuted with wrry in his vice.Denzel saw his grandma lying n the flr next t her bed.He ran t her side right away t check n(查看)her.When he fund his grandma did nt respnd,Denzel ran t the phne and called 911.
      As they waited fr the paramedics(护理人员),the persn wh answered the phne taught Denzel CPR(心肺复苏).The paramedics arrived mre quickly than Denzel expected,and they began taking care f his grandma and tk her t the hspital.
      One f the paramedics went up t Denzel. "Yur grandma is very lucky t have yu," she said. "Yu are a her(英雄)." But Denzel didn't really feel like a her.He just did what he needed t d.
      根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
      43.What did Denzel's grandma usually d when he gt hme? ______
      A. She gave an apple t him.
      B. She helped him with his hmewrk.
      C. She cked fr him.
      44.Where did Denzel find his grandma? ______
      A. In the kitchen.B. In her bedrm.
      C. In the living rm.
      45.What des the underlined wrd "respnd" mean? ______
      A. Answer.B. Laugh.C. Reach.
      46.Hw wuld yu describe Denzel? ______
      A. Shy but brave.B. Hnest and smart.C. Brave and smart.
      47.In which part f a magazine can we mst likely read the passage? ______
      A. Great dctrs.B. Amazing students.C. Schl Life.
      C
      Nwadays,many schls in China are teaching life skills as well as traditinal(传统的)schl subjects.Sme peple say this prepares students better fr life in the real wrld,while sme say it is nt necessary(必要的).
      In my pinin,schls shuld prepare us students fr ur future life.Life skills such as budget(预算)planning and saving mney can stp us frm verspending.It is als a gd idea t learn cking.This skill is the mst helpful t yu when yu live by yurself.
      On the ther hand,sme peple think that there is n time fr extra(额外的)subjects at schl and students shuld learn life skills nly at hme.
      As fr me,I think we are learning many life skills while taking a traditinal class.Fr example,we can learn teamwrk by playing grup games in a PE class,and ding ur hmewrk teaches us skills in time planning.
      S I think all schls shuld teach life skills.It desn't need t much extra wrk,but it can help students well prepare fr their cllege life and wrk after cllege.
      根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
      48.What can students learn in many schls in China nwadays? ______
      A. Traditinal culture.
      B. New schl subjects.
      C. Traditinal subjects and life skills.
      49.What des he underlined wrd "verspending" in the secnd paragraph mean? ______
      A. Spending t much mney.B. Saving mney.
      C. Making a lt f mney.
      50.Accrding t the writer what is the mst useful skill t students when they live by themselves? ______
      A. Studying hard.B. Cking.C. Cleaning rms.
      51.Hw can students learn skills in time planning at schl? ______
      A. By living alne.B. By ding hmewrk.
      C. By learning teamwrk.
      52.What des the writer mainly wants t tell us in the passage? ______
      A. Students shuld learn life skills at hme.
      B. Life skills are nt imprtant t students.
      C. Schls shuld teach students life skills.
      六、任务型阅读-简答:本大题共1小题,共10分。
      53.As far as I can remember,my family has always had family dinners.When I was a little by,my mther began t ask us t g t family dinners nce a week.Every Sunday,my mther will buy a lt f fd and bring it t my grandma's huse.We will wait fr mre family members t cme befre eating tgether at the table -- my grandma's dinner table.In the past,I felt that was a little silly(愚蠢的) traditin.
      Hwever,I find it's fantastic t get tgether as a family nw.Fr me,dinner is nt just a meal,but a gd time t talk and play with family.We can talk abut anything and everything after a lng week f schl and wrk.Every time I sit at the dinner table,my grandma's dinner table,I lk arund and find s many peple wh truly lve me:It makes me feel s happy.
      Finally,I understand the true meaning f this traditin.It's nt abut the dinners r activities.It's abut family,a grup f peple wh care abut each ther.
      Nw,I'm always expecting Sunday t arrive.All the memries(记忆)arund my grandma's dinner table will last frever.
      根据语篇内容,按要求回答问题
      (1) Hw ften d the writer's family members get tgether fr dinner?
      ______
      (2) Where d the writer's family members have dinner tgether?
      ______
      (3) What did the writer think f family dinners in the past?
      ______
      (4) What's the true meaning f this traditin?
      ______
      (5) D yu like family dinners?Why r why nt?
      ______
      七、选词填空-短文:本大题共1小题,共10分。
      54.
      I still remembered the first day I met Jane.When she walked int the classrm,all the students were very(1)______ because there was a big red birthmark n her face.Jane didn't care at all(2)______ sme bad bys laughed at her.(3)______ ,she was always smiling.
      I wanted t knw why Jane culd always be s happy.S ne day,I went t her and asked if she knew there was a red birthmark n her face.She replied that f curse she knew.Whenever she lked in the(4)______ ,she culd see it.
      "Then hw can yu live(5)______ all the time?Dn't yu think the mark makes yu(6)______ ?" I asked.
      "N,actually,the mark makes me special.I always tell(7)______ that I have n way t decide what I lk like,but I can decide what I want t be.I'm much luckier than thse that can't(8)______ r run.At least I'm a healthy persn," Jane answered with a smile.
      Jane's wrds pened a new wrld fr me.At that mment,I understd the wrld(9)______ than befre.If we lk at the wrld frm a very(10)______ way,sme bad things will be gd gifts.
      (1)
      (2)
      (3)
      (4)
      (5)
      (6)
      (7)
      (8)
      (9)
      (10)
      八、书面表达:本大题共1小题,共15分。
      55.假定你叫李华,你校英语社团将要举办主题为"认识自己"的演讲比赛。请你根据以下表格内容提示,用英文写一篇演讲稿。
      注意:
      (1)内容必须包含以上所有信息;
      (2)可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
      (3)文中不能出现真实姓名及学校名称;
      (4)词数80词左右。
      参考词汇:habit(n.习惯),ready(adj.乐意的),be prud f(以……为豪)
      Recgnize Myself
      ______
      1.【答案】B
      2.【答案】C
      3.【答案】B
      4.【答案】C
      5.【答案】A
      6~8.【答案】A、A、C
      9~11.【答案】B、A、C
      12~15.【答案】C、A、B、B
      16~20.【答案】B、C、A、B、B
      21~25.【答案】E、A、D、C、B
      26~35.【答案】A、B、C、A、B、C、C、B、A、C
      36.【答案】E
      A
      F
      B
      C
      37.【答案】prtect
      May
      six
      harder
      wild
      38~42.【答案】B、A、C、A、C
      43~47.【答案】C、B、A、C、B
      48~52.【答案】C、A、B、B、C
      53.【答案】【小题1】Once a week.
      【小题2】At grandma's huse.
      【小题3】He felt it was a little silly.
      【小题4】It's abut family,a grup f peple wh care abut each ther.
      【小题5】Yes,I d.Because I can talk and play with my family.
      54.【答案】【小题1】
      surprised
      【小题2】
      althugh
      【小题3】
      Instead
      【小题4】
      mirrr
      【小题5】
      happily
      【小题6】
      strange
      【小题7】
      myself
      【小题8】
      walk
      【小题9】
      better
      【小题10】
      bright
      55.【答案】Recgnize Myself Hell,everyne.My name is Li Hua.Tday,I'd like t talk abut smething I find very meaningful---- recgnizing myself.I believe understanding wh we are is very imprtant.
      Firstly,I have healthy life habits.I never stay up.I always have enugh energy fr my study.Secndly,I am a kind and friendly by.I enjy making friends with thers easily.And I am always ready t help peple in need.Thirdly,I can make time fr my hbbies wisely.I truly lve reading.I ften g t the city library at weekends.
      All in all,I think I am excellent.I am prud f myself.S we shuld learn t recgnize urselves.A.What did yu d there?
      B.And hw were the peple?
      C.Did yu g shpping?
      D.Oh,hw were they?
      E.Where did yu g?
      F.When did yu g there?
      A special club t save animals
      Cmmn interest
      Lve animals and take actin t (1) ______ animals.
      Actins
      Build huses fr hmeless animals frm 2nd (2) ______ .
      Visited (3) ______ schls t call n students t be kind t animals.
      Feelings
      Feel happy and wrk even (4) ______ .
      Meaning
      Teach students sme knwledge abut (5) ______ animals.
      The Flk(民俗的) Art Museum
      Opening Hurs Tickets Transprtatin
      July-August
      Mnday:clsed
      Tuesday-Sunday:
      8:30 :00 p.m.
      Other mnths
      Mnday:clsed
      Tuesday-Sunday:
      9:00 :00 p.m.
      Online: ¥25
      At the museum: ¥30
      Free fr children under 12
      Free Open Day:
      First Saturday f each mnth
      Subway:Line 3,Line 7
      Bus:N.18,26,39
      Car:Grund parking area
      Tips:
      ◎Save time:Bk tickets nline fr a discunt (折扣)!
      ◎G green:Buses and bikes are the best chices here.
      ◎Parking time:7:30 :30 p.m.
      ◎Free Open Days are ppular!Arrive befre 11:00 avid (避免) t many peple.
      happy surprised mirrr I althugh strange well instead bright walk
      认识自己
      认识自己是重要的
      个人情况
      1.是一个友好的男生
      2.有健康的生活习惯
      3.……
      对自己的评价
      1.是优秀的
      2.……

      相关试卷

      2025-2026学年广西南宁市武鸣区八年级(上)期中英语试卷-自定义类型:

      这是一份2025-2026学年广西南宁市武鸣区八年级(上)期中英语试卷-自定义类型,共12页。试卷主要包含了听力-选择题,补全对话-选择,完形填空,听力-填空题,阅读理解,任务型阅读-简答,选词填空-短文,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2025-2026学年广西南宁市武鸣区七年级(上)期中英语试卷-自定义类型:

      这是一份2025-2026学年广西南宁市武鸣区七年级(上)期中英语试卷-自定义类型,共9页。试卷主要包含了补全对话-选择,完形填空,阅读理解,任务型阅读-简答,选词填空-短文,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2024-2025学年广西桂林市八年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型:

      这是一份2024-2025学年广西桂林市八年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型,共10页。试卷主要包含了补全对话-选择,单选题,完形填空,阅读理解,阅读判断,任务型阅读-简答,选词填空-短文,阅读填空等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map