


【9英RJ期末】皖东南四校联盟2024-2025学年九年级上学期第三次联考英语试题
展开 这是一份【9英RJ期末】皖东南四校联盟2024-2025学年九年级上学期第三次联考英语试题,共9页。
命题人:廖美琴 审题人:吴立红 宁国市宁阳学校
第一部分 听力(共四大题,满分 20 分)
Ⅰ.短对话理解(共 5 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 5 分)
你将听到五段对话,每段对话后有一个小题。请在每小题所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
1. Hw des the man feel if it is rainy?
A. B. C.
2. Where des Rick’s uncle live?
A. B. C.
3. Why des Sam lk upset?
A. Because he lst the basketball game yesterday.
B. Because he lst the ping-png game yesterday.
C. Because he lst the sccer game yesterday.
4. What is the by interested in?
A. Reading. B. Swimming. C. Shpping.
5. What des Andy think f his schl life?
A. Stressed and bred. B. Exciting and clrful. C. Lively and interesting.
Ⅱ.长对话理解(共 5 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 5 分)
你将听到两段对话,每段对话后有几个小题。请在每小题所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答第 6、7 题
6. Wh made Mark s sad in the talk?
A. Mrs. Green. B. Linda. C. An ld wman.
7. Hw lng did it take Mark t send the ld man t the hspital?
A. Abut 10 minutes.B. Abut 20 minutes.C. Abut 30 minutes.
听下面一段对话,回答第 8 至 10 小题。
Hw is the weather tday?
A. It’s sunny. B. It’s windy. C. It’s rainy.
9. What are the speakers ging t d after schl?
A. Watch a mvie. B. Buy sme bks. C. D their hmewrk.
10. When will the speakers meet?
A. At 5:15 p.m. B. At 6:15 p.m. C. At 5:30 p.m.
Ⅲ.短文理解( 共 5 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 5 分)
你将听到一篇短文,短文后有五个小题。请根据短文内容,在每小题所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。短文读两遍。
11. Where did the speaker start his hliday?
A. Frm Shanghai. B. Frm Xi’an. C. Frm Yili.
12. What did the speaker think f Xi’an?
A. Busy. B. Histrical. C. Ht.
13. Hw lng did it take the speaker t get t Kunming by plane?
A. Less than five hurs. B. Mre than fur hurs. C. Over five hurs.
14. Wh did the speaker visit in Guangzhu?
A. His friends. B. His relatives. C. His classmates.
15. What mved the speaker during the hliday?
A. The fd. B. A Chinese family. C. The grassland and the blue sky.
Ⅳ.信息转换( 共 5 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 5 分)
你将听到一篇短文。请根据短文内容,写出下面表格中所缺的单词,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。
语言知识运用(共三大题,满分 35 分)
V. 单项填空(共 10 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 10 分)
从每小题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
As we knw, a persn learns many things by making mistakes and_________ them.
A. creating B. behaving C. cnnecting D. crrecting
22. Hld n t yur dream, ________ yu might regret sme day.
A. and B. r C. but D. s
23. —Mm,can I have a rest fr a while after half f my hmewrk ________?
—Of curse yu can, dear.
A. finishes B. is finished C. finished D. was finished
24. —Hw wnderful the music is! Only Betty can play the vilin s well.
—It ________ be her. She has gne t her hmetwn t see her family.
A. must B. can’t C. might D. needn’t
25. I’m ne f thse peple ________ must leave hmetwns fr the big cities where they wrk.
A. which B. whm C. wh D. whse
26. —What are the students in yur schl suppsed t d when they are late fr class?
—If they ________ d that, they can just say srry t the teacher. And they will be allwed t cme int the classrm at nce.
A. always B. ften C. seldm D. usually
27. Sme peple enjy pizza, but ________ prefer Chinese fast fd.
A.thers B.the ther C.the thers D.anther
28. He used t________ in a small village, but nw he has been used t________ in this big city.
A. live ,live B. living, living C. live, living D. living, live
29. Culd yu please tell me________t Mr. Ma last Sunday?
A. what was happened B. what did it happen
C. what happened D. what it happened
30. —It’s my birthday tmrrw. We’ll have a party. Wuld yu like t cme?
—________! I’ll have t take an exam. Thank yu all the same.
A. well dne B. What a pity C. Gd luck D. Cngratulatins
VI.完形填空(共 20 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 20 分)
阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
A
One day, my sister and I were playing with a friend. Suddenly I fell and lst my teeth, s I spent that afternn in the ____31____. A few weeks later, I gt a new pair f frnt ____32____. As I gt lder, I began t realize hw ____33____ I was brn in mdern times instead f ancient times. ____34____ I read a bk, I learned that a man in it had false teeth. His muth lked ____35____ because they were made f wd. They were very uncmfrtable. This really made me ____36____. What if (如果……怎么办) I lived back then?
Later I fund that I was ften lst in thught. My grandmther walked frm her farm t schl when she was a ____37____. There were n cars r buses. But I went t a big schl because mdern buses culd ____38____ children there frm miles arund. What ther parts f ur lives had ____39____ because f inventins? I lved thinking abut it.
We ften ____40____ peple say, “Dn’t think t much.” But thinking really makes my life clrful.
31. A. library B. hspital C. park D. garden
32. A. shes B. glves C. teeth D. feet
33. A. lucky B. lnely C. crazy D. magic
34. A. Because B. When C. If D. Althugh
35. A. brken B. natural C. funny D. perfect
36. A. mving B. thinking C. feeling D. listening
37. A. nurse B. wman C. farmer D. child
38. A. take B. advise C. waste D. refuse
39. A. admired B. avided C. changed D. wndered
40. A. knck B. tuch C. value D. hear
B
Everyne lves t wear clthes made f cttn, because they feel cmfrtable. But d yu knw where cttn cmes frm?
It is said that the Indian peple were the first t ____41____ cttn. China is ne f the wrld’s largest cttn prducers. And Xinjiang is the hme f ur cuntry’s cttn. Cttn needs plenty f ____42____ t grw. Xinjiang is a gd place t grw it. It gets lts f sun—abut 3,000 ____43____ every year.
Xinjiang is famus fr its lng-staple cttn (长绒棉). It’s sfter and whiter than ther cttn. It’s warm and ____44____. It’s perfect fr ____45____ clth. It’s ne f the best kinds f cttn in the wrld.
In Xinjiang, the cttn harvest (收割) ____46____ in late August and finishes in late Octber every year. In the past, peple ____47____ picked the cttn by hand, but nw mre and mre peple use machines, which makes it ____48____ wrk fr cttn farmers.
It is ____49____ that helps a lt. Farmers first fly a drne (无人机) t give the cttn a kind f special water. It makes the cttn leaves fall. Then the big machine “eat up” all the cttn in the ____50____. After bags f cttn are taken t different factries, it becmes clthes, tys and ther things that we see in ur daily life.
41. A. ffer B. carry C. grw D. cver
42. A. water B. air C. earth D. sun
43. A. hurs B. mnths C. days D. weeks
44. A. sweet B. hard C. cmfrtable D. thick
45. A. buying B. making C. cutting D. drying
46. A. lasts B. ges C. finishes D. begins
47. A. mainly B. angrily C. suddenly D. wisely
48. A. dirtier B. easier C. heavier D. wrse
49. A. technlgy B. envirnment C. backgrund D. nature
50. A. htel B. field C. restaurant D. shp
Ⅶ.补全对话(共 5 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 5 分)
根据对话内容,从方框内的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有两个为多余选项。
A: Hell! Li Hua, have yu seen the film The Eight Hundred?
B: Nt yet. Hw d yu like it?
A: ____51____
B: I heard it’s a film abut the Anti-Japanese War, but many peple like watching it. ____52____
A: It’s abut a fur-day battle acrss frm the Suzhu River.
B: ____53____
A: N, mst f the audience are 20 t 35 years ld.
B: Really? I can’t believe it. Anything else?
A: ____54____
B: Oh, I’ll g t see the film tnight. ____55____
A: Yu knw I have seen it. Yu can ask Wang Fang t g with yu. She wants t see it.
B: OK. I’ll call her later.
A: Have a gd time tnight.
第三部分 阅读(共两节,满分 40 分)
Ⅷ.阅读理解(共 20 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 40 分)
第一节 阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
A
Kids’ Birthday Party Places in Queens
Find a place t hld yur child’s next birthday party. Plan yur child’s birthday party at ne
f these kid-friendly places in Queens.
56. What can yu get if yu chse BEE YOU STUDIO?
A. Party gifts abut ftball. B. A private party rm.
C. Drawing paper and paints. D. A musical birthday party.
57. Which f the fllwing can meet yur persnal needs?
A. FOOTBALL KIDS NYC. B. MUSIC TOGETHER.
C. BEE YOU STUDIO. D. WILDLIFE SOCIETY ZOOS.
58. Wh are the prbable readers f the text?
A. Yung parents.B. University students.C. Z keepers.D. Ftball players.
B
It is knwn that Weifang kite-making ges back t 2,000 years ag. Kites have been ppular amng peple fr fun since 1368. Made frm bamb and beautified with traditinal Chinese paintings, Weifang kite-making was ppular ver the wrld. The Internatinal Kite Festival has been held in Weifang each year since 1984.
Yang Hngwei, 56, is an inheritr(传承人)f the Weifang kite-making skill. Brn int a kite-making family, Yang ften saw kites with bright clrs and different shapes in her grandfather’ wrkshp. “Every time I see these beautiful kites, my bad feelings g away,” said Yang. Yang learned the skill frm her grandfather at the age f 16. After practicing the skill fr 10 years, she started her wn shp in 1992.
“Many places arund the wrld have a traditin f flying kites. They have similar shapes, clrs and shps f kites.” Yang said. “But I think the culture behind ur kites is special.” On Yang’s kites, peple can see nt nly cmmn shapes like animals, but als sme prints telling Chinese stries, fairy tales(神话)and histry.
In her free time, she travels t different cuntries t tell peple stries f Chinese kites and the traditinal ways they are made. “It is an imprtant jb f mine t spread ur traditinal culture arund the wrld.” she said.
59. Hw ld was Yang when she started her wn shp?
A. 26. B. 36. C. 46. D. 56.
60. What makes Chinese kites special?
A. The lw price f kites. B. The culture behind thse kites.
C. The bright clrs f kites. D. The shps making and selling kites.
61. Why des Yang travel t different cuntries in her free time?
A. T learn skills f making new kites. B. T spread Chinese traditinal culture.
C. T jin in the Internatinal Kite Festival.D. T pen mre shps and sell mre kites.
62. In which part f a magazine can we read the text?
A. Medicine. B. Travel. C. Culture. D. Technlgy.
C
Where d yu paint? Maybe yu can paint n paper, n a piece f clth and even n the wall. But have yu ever thught f creating pictures in the fields? In Anhui, every year farmers plant different kinds and clrs f rice t “make” pictures in the fields. This is rice paddy art (稻田画).
Sme villages were trying t d smething t help the farmers make mre mney. They needed a way t attract turists and then the rice field art came int being. During the first few years, the farmers created simple pictures. Later they were able t make mre cmplex (复杂的) nes.
Every April, the villagers meet and decide what t plant fr the year. Befre planting, farmers make the pictures n cmputers t wrk ut where and hw t plant the rice. After that, farmers plant different kinds f rice in different areas f fields. When rice grws tall, different clrs will cme ut in the fields.
Nw, the cuntryside in Anhui has becme ne f the mst ppular places f interest fr bth the yung and the ld. S what are yu waiting fr? Just bring yur camera, cme and enjy the beauty f nature fr yurself!
63. Where d peple make rice paddy art?
A. On paper.B. In the fields.C. On the wall.D. On a piece f clth.
64. Why was rice paddy art first started?
A. T help farmers make mney.B. T help farmers grw mre rice.
C. T help artists learn abut art.D. T help villages becme clean.
65. What’s the main idea f Paragraph 3?
A. The advantages f rice paddy art.B. The prblems f rice paddy art.
C. The clrs f rice paddy art. D. The steps f creating rice paddy art.
D
The wrd “day” has tw meanings. When we talk abut the number f days in a year, we are using “day” t mean 24 hurs. But when we talk abut day and night, we are using “day” t mean the time between sunrise and sunset. Since the earth lks like a ball, the sun can shine n nly half f it at a time. Always ne half f the earth is having day and the ther half night. A place is mved frm day int night and frm night int day ver and ver by the spinning (旋转) f the earth. At the equatr (赤道) day and night are smetimes the same length (长度). They are each twelve hurs lng. The sun rises at 6 ’clck in the mrning and sets at 6 ’clck in the evening.
Fr six mnths the Nrth Ple is tilted (倾斜) tward the sun. In thse mnths the Nrthern Hemisphere (半球) gets mre hurs f sunlight than the Suthern Hemisphere. Days are lnger than nights. Suth f the equatr nights are lnger than days. Fr the ther six mnths the Nrth Ple is tilted away frm the sun. Then the Suthern Hemisphere gets mre sunlight. Days are lnger than nights. Nrth f the equatr nights are lnger than days. Winter is the seasn f lng nights. Summer is the seasn f lng days.
66. When the Western Hemisphere is having day, the Eastern Hemisphere is having ________.
A. bth day and nightB. day C. neither day nr night D. night
67. At the equatr day is ________ as lng as night .
A. smetimes B. never C. usually D. always
68. When it is winter in China, ________
A. the USA is tilted tward the sun. B. the Suth Ple is tilted away frm the sun.
C. the Nrth Ple is tilted tward the sun. D. the Nrth Ple is tilted away frm the sun.
E
Scial media’s quick develpment has recently given rise t a buzzwrd (热词) culture, which can be in everyday cmmunicatin. Internet buzzwrds, different frm frmal (正式的) language, are a newly-brn frm f cultural expressin that has becme ppular amng yung peple.
The fact that peple prefer t search fr similar grups best explains the ppularity f buzzwrds. In similar grups, peple use the same way t express themselves, which makes them feel they belng here. Buzzwrds are just this kind f way fr peple t find such grups.
Hwever, sme argue that the buzzwrds lead peple’s pr language use. It’s nt true, and in fact, what they are ding is making ur cmmn life mre clrful. Fr example, “yyds” expresses that ne persn admires smebdy. Such a special and interesting use f language has led t the rise f the buzzwrd culture nwadays.
Smetimes yung peple are shrt f expressing themselves thrugh the cmmn language. But the prblem can be slved by encuraging them t read bks. The ppularity f buzzwrds is nt t blame (责备). It’s nt suppsed t be wrng. Only by accepting new cultural frms with an pen mind can we mve ahead step by step and make prgress in the cming times. Of curse, new prblems wuld always shw up, but what we shuld d is t think f slutins instead f just refusing the buzzwrds.
69. What des “them” in Paragraph 2 refer t (指的是)?
A. Buzzwrds. B. Grups. C. Peple. D. Facts.
70. Why are Internet buzzwrds s ppular?
A. Because peple prefer t search fr new wrds t use.
B. Because they are a gd way fr peple t find similar grups.
C. Because using buzzwrds helps peple imprve language ability.
D. Because they can be easily remembered by mst yung peple.
71. What’s the advantage (优点) f Internet buzzwrds?
A. They add clrs t daily life.
B. They help peple learn mre wrds.
C. They make peple understand thers easily.
D. They encurage peple t create new wrds.
72. What’s the purpse f the passage?
A. T intrduce a yung grup. B. T refuse the Internet culture.
C. T wrry abut the ppularity f buzzwrds. D. T supprt peple t accept buzzwrds.
F
第二节 阅读下面短文,根据短文内容用英语回答问题(请注意每小题后面的词数要求)。
Mathilde Lisel gets a chance t g t a dance party. Hwever, Mathilde is nt happy because she desn’t have a beautiful dress fr the dance party. Hearing that, her husband gives her sme mney s that she can buy a beautiful dress. Hwever, Mathilde still wants a beautiful diamnd
necklace (钻石项链), s she ges t brrw ne frm her friend Jeanne.
The dance party is really great and Mathilde has a great time. Hwever, a terrible thing happens. She finds that she lses the necklace when she gets hme. Mathilde is t srry t tell
her friend,s she decides t buy a necklace f the same kind fr her. In rder t buy the same
necklace, they have t brrw a lt f mney. T pay ff the debt (债务), they live a very
difficult life. Ten years later, when Mathilde meets her friend Jeanne and tells her the stry f the lst necklace, her friend says, “The necklace is nt made f real diamnds, and it is very cheap.”
Frm the experience, Mathilde learns that she shuld never be a vain (虚荣的) persn.
73. Wh is Jeanne?(不超过5个词)
____________________________________________________________
74. Hw des Mathilde feel after the party?(不超过5个词)
____________________________________________________________
75. What des the stry teach us?(不超过10个词)
____________________________________________________________
第四部分 写(共两大题,满分 25 分)
IX.单词拼写(共 5 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 5 分)。
根据首字母及汉语提示,完成下列单词的拼写,使句意明确,语言通顺。
76. Jack wrte dwn his new a________ (地址) n a piece f paper.
77. My brther likes playing chess in his s________ (空闲的) time.
78. We shuld speak t ld peple p________ (有礼貌地).
79. Yu must knck at the dr befre e________ (进入) the ffice.
80. The film shwed us many h________ (英雄) in the war.
X.书面表达(共 1 小题;满分 20 分)
假设你是李华。你的英国朋友Tny对短视频很感兴趣,他听说短视频在中国很受欢迎,写信向你询问。请你回信介绍短视频有关情况,要点如下:
1. 优点:短小,有趣,很受欢迎; 2. 缺点:质量不一,耗费时间; 3. 你的看法。
提示词:shrt vides短视频
注意:
1. 词数:80~100;
2. 可适当添加细节,以使行文连贯;
3. 文中不得出现与你身份相关的信息;
4. 信的开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。
Dear Tny,
I’m s glad t hear frm yu.
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yurs,
Li Hua
Green Schl in Bali
When it pened
In 16 2008
Why it was built
Jhn Hardy and his wife Cynthia wanted everyne t 17 the envirnment.
Abut the schl
The buildings are all made f bamb.
Each class has its wn 18 .
Advantages
Students can be 19 t nature.
Students can enjy the beauty f nature and have fun 20 .
A. What is it abut?
B. Wh is the directr?
C. I think it’s fantastic.
D. Hw can I get there?
E. Wuld yu like t g with me?
F. I guess the ld peple like it better, right?
G. And the film has caused a patritic fever (爱国热) recently.
FOOTBALL KIDS NYC
We bring the party t yu! We ffer a fun birthday party that children are able t take part in actively, and have a “mment t shine”. It includes party gifts abut ftball, and 60 minutes fr $199 fr up t 10 children.
Telephned: 17-655-5437
MUSIC TOGETHER
Family and friends celebrate a birthday child’s day in a way in which everyne enjys himself in the fun. Call us and we will hld yur child’s musical birthday party accrding t yur persnal needs.
Telephne: 718-229-0033
BEE YOU STUDIO
Bee Yu Studi is a bright and fun studi(工作室)that ffers birthday parties fr ages 4 and lder. The whle studi is yurs fr tw hurs. Parties include a step-by-step painting f yur chice. We ffer drawing paper and paints. We can hld up t 30 peple.
Telephne: 718-926-9728
WILDLIFE SOCIETY ZOOS
Make yur wildlife lver’s birthday an unfrgettable experience with a party at ur WCS zs! Parties include park tickets, a private party rm, special animal guests, and hands-n activities t make yur party animal’s birthday truly unfrgettable!
Telephne: 1-800-433-4149
学情联合调研九年级英语答案
1.C 2. B 3.B 4. A 5. C 6. A 7. C 8. A 9. B 10. C
11. A 12.B 13.C 14. A 15. B
16. September 17. prtect 18. garden 19. clse 20. learning
21. D 22.B 23. B 24. B 25. C 26. C 27.A 28. C 29. C 30. B
31. B 32. C 33. A 34. B 35. C 36. B 37. D 38. A 39. C 40. D
41. C 42. D 43. A 44. C 45. B 46. D 47. A 48. B 49. A 50. B
51. C 52. A 53. F 54. G 55. E 56. C 57. B 58. A 59. A 60. B 61. B 62. C 63. B 64. A 65. D 66 D 67. A 68. D
69. C 70. B 71. A 72. D
73. She is Mathilde’s friend./ Mathide’s friend. 74. Very srry/sad.
75. We shuld never be vain persns.
76. (a)ddress 77. (s)pare 78. (p)litely 79. (e)ntering 80. (h)eres
写作参考例文:
Dear Tny,
I’m s glad t hear frm yu. I knw that yu are interested in the shrt vides . I’d like t intrduce smething abut them t yu.
Shrt vides are mstly shrt and interesting. Yu can watch them anywhere at any time yu like. Yu can als feel relaxed and get sme useful infrmatin frm them as well. As a result, mre and mre peple are crazy abut shrt vides in China nw.
Hwever, nt all shrt vides are meaningful and d gd t peple. Peple smetimes get harmful infrmatin. Besides, yu’ll waste a lt f time if yu watch t many shrt vides.
Frm my pint f view, we’d better learn gd things frm shrt vides. At the same time, we shuldn’t spend t much time n them. If yu want t see sme shrt vides, I’m happy t share sme with yu.
Best wishes!
Yurs,
Li Hua
相关试卷
这是一份【9英RJ期末】皖东南四校联盟2024-2025学年九年级上学期第三次联考英语试题,共9页。
这是一份【含听力9英RJ期末】皖东南四校联盟2024-2025学年九年级上学期第三次联考英语试题,共9页。
这是一份安徽省皖东南四校联盟2024-2025学年九年级上学期第三次(期末)联考英语试题,文件包含九年级英语pdf、九年级英语答案docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共9页, 欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 









