搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      东北三省一区优等生卓越联盟2025~2026学年高一12月份 第三次统一教学质量评测 英语试卷(含听力、答案)

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      查看完整配套(共3份)
      包含资料(3份) 收起列表
      练习
      东北三省一区优等生卓越联盟2025~2026学年高一12月份 第三次统一教学质量评测 英语试卷(含答案).docx
      预览
      练习
      东北三省一区优等生卓越联盟2025~2026学年高一12月份 第三次统一教学质量评测 英语试卷(含答案).pdf
      预览
      音频
      东北三省一区优等生卓越联盟2025~2026学年高一12月份 第三次统一教学质量评测 英语试卷听力.mp3
      预览
      正在预览:东北三省一区优等生卓越联盟2025~2026学年高一12月份 第三次统一教学质量评测 英语试卷(含答案).docx
      东北三省一区优等生卓越联盟2025~2026学年高一12月份  第三次统一教学质量评测  英语试卷(含答案)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/18
      东北三省一区优等生卓越联盟2025~2026学年高一12月份  第三次统一教学质量评测  英语试卷(含答案)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/18
      东北三省一区优等生卓越联盟2025~2026学年高一12月份  第三次统一教学质量评测  英语试卷(含答案)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/18
      东北三省一区优等生卓越联盟2025~2026学年高一12月份  第三次统一教学质量评测  英语试卷(含答案)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/9
      东北三省一区优等生卓越联盟2025~2026学年高一12月份  第三次统一教学质量评测  英语试卷(含答案)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/9
      东北三省一区优等生卓越联盟2025~2026学年高一12月份  第三次统一教学质量评测  英语试卷(含答案)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/9
      还剩15页未读, 继续阅读

      东北三省一区优等生卓越联盟2025~2026学年高一12月份 第三次统一教学质量评测 英语试卷(含听力、答案)

      展开

      这是一份东北三省一区优等生卓越联盟2025~2026学年高一12月份 第三次统一教学质量评测 英语试卷(含听力、答案),文件包含东北三省一区优等生卓越联盟20252026学年高一12月份第三次统一教学质量评测英语试卷含答案docx、东北三省一区优等生卓越联盟20252026学年高一12月份第三次统一教学质量评测英语试卷含答案pdf、东北三省一区优等生卓越联盟20252026学年高一12月份第三次统一教学质量评测英语试卷听力mp3等3份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共27页, 欢迎下载使用。
      东北三省一区优等生卓越联盟2025-2026 学年高一 12 月份 第三次统一教学质量评测 ·英语试卷
      命题人: 审题人
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
      注意,听力部分答题时请先将答案标在试卷上,听力部分结束前你将有两分钟的时间将答案转涂到答题卡上。
      第一节 (共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B 、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。 听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. What culd the man prbably be nw?
      A. A receptinist. B. A student. C. An architect.
      2. Which gate shuld the wman g t?
      A. Gate 20. B. Gate 30. C. Gate 35.
      3.Hw des the man feel?
      A. Relieved. B. Angry. C. Wrried.
      4. What will the speakers d n the man’s birthday?
      A. Eat ut. B. Ck at hme. C. Visit sme friends.
      5. What type f bk is the wman reading?
      A. Hrrr fictin. B. Science fictin. C. Rmantic fictin.
      第二节(共 15 小题:每小题 1.5 分;满分 22.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B 、C 三个选项中选出 最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后, 各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间, 每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听下面一段对话, 回答以下小题。
      6. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. A camera. B. Sme phts. C. A village.
      7. Why did the man stay in the campsite?
      A. The htel was fully bked. B. He wanted t get clse t the nature.
      C. The htel was expensive at that time.
      听下面一段对话, 回答以下小题。
      8. What des the man advise the wman t d?
      A. Apply fr a psitin. B. Refer t Susan’s files. C. Talk t David abut the meeting.
      9. What des the man want t knw in the end?
      A. What will be discussed at the meeting. B. Wh will attend the meeting.
      C. When the meeting begins.
      听下面一段对话, 回答以下小题。
      10. Where are the speakers?
      A. At a cinema. B. At a restaurant. C. At a shp.
      11. What des the man think f the price?
      A. A bit lw. B. Reasnable. C. T high.
      12. Wh is Brett Flick?
      A. A mvie star. B. The wman’s husband. C. The man’s friend.
      听下面一段对话, 回答以下小题。
      【高一英语第三次月考 第 1 页 共 8 页】
      13. Why did Fina decide t write a bk abut Beatrice Cadbury?
      A. Beatrice had a surprising life. B. She was interested in the Cadbury family.
      C. The schl Beatrice had started was famus.
      14. What was Beatrice’s life like in her childhd?
      A. Difficult. B. Unlucky. C. Pleasant.
      15. What did Beatrice ask her brther t d?
      A. Cme t her huse. B. Stp giving her mney. C. Allw her t meet the factry wrkers.
      16. Why did Beatrice and her family live in a tent?
      A. She wanted t live like pr peple. B. There were t many peple in her huse.
      C. Her children liked t live in a different place.
      听下面一段独白, 回答以下小题。
      17. Where can the listeners find the husing ffice?
      A. Next t the library. B. Outside the bkstre. C. In the entry t the cllege.
      18. When des the husing ffice pen during hlidays?
      A. On Mnday and Friday mrnings. B. On Mnday and Thursday mrnings.
      C. On Tuesday and Thursday mrnings.
      19. Hw many library bks des the cllege ffer?
      A. Arund 5,000. B. Arund 50,000. C. Arund 500,000.
      20. Which is the best place t have a cheap ht meal?
      A. The Fd Hall. B. The students’ bar. C. The Hungry Cafe. 第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      The 2025 Leeds Ftball Festival
      ★The 5th Leeds Middle Schl Ftball Turnament will take place n August 20, at the Jhn Charles Centre fr Sprt in Leeds. There will be bys and girls divisins fr grades7-8. Each team is guaranteed a minimum f three matches. Team registratin csts £95 per team, and each player will receive a turnament T-shirt. In the past tw years, ver 30 teams frm Leeds and neighbring twns have participated.
      ★The 2025 Leeds City Ftball Champinship will be held n September 15, at the First Direct Bank Arena. This event features teams frm lcal schls and cmmunity centres, including the ppular Leeds United Ftball Club and the Leeds City Cllege Team. Each team is guaranteed a minimum f three matches, and matches will be fficiated by prfessinal referees. The cst f the turnament is £120 per team.
      ★The 2025 Leeds Yuth Ftball Cup will take place n Octber 2, at the Headingley Carnegie Stadium. This turnament is pen t teams frm lcal schls and cmmunity centres, with a fcus n prmting cmmunity spirit and sprtsmanship. Each team is guaranteed a minimum f three matches. The cst f the turnament is £70 per team.
      ★The 2025 Leeds Grand Finale Ftball Shwdwn is nw frming teams fr the 3rd r the 4th grade bys and girls ftball league. The league starts n Octber 28, with tw matches per week fr six weeks. Matches will be played n Tuesdays and Thursdays. The cst is £20 per team.
      21. Which cmpetitin starts the earliest?
      A. The 5th Leeds Middle Schl Ftball Turnament. B. The 2025 Leeds City Ftball Champinship.
      C. The 2025 Leeds Yuth Ftball Cup. D. The 2025 Leeds Grand Finale Ftball Shwdwn.
      【高一英语第三次月考 第 2 页 共 8 页】
      22. What des the 2025 Leeds City Ftball Champinship fcus n?
      A. The safety. B. The fairness. C. The influence. D. The award.
      23. What is the advantage f the 2025 Leeds Grand Finale Ftball Shwdwn?
      A. Lwer entry cst. B. Mre lcal teams.
      C. Fewer match schedules. D. Mre wnderful perfrmance.
      B
      When the Uzbek girl Dilsra firstly met what seemed mre like a Western-style dragn than a Chinese ne, a beast t run away frm her rather than a friend t be respected, she was at a lss abut it. “Befre cllege, I caught an interview n TV featuring an Uzbek student studying in China, she tweeted. Hwever, I didn’t have the slightest idea that this language wuld be my future majr in cllege. Then, when I started studying it at cllege, h, jeez …pretty challenging! ” Nevertheless, as with a dragn stry, there is a twist in the tail, and Dilsra’s despair gave way t nbler principles. “Give up? Npe! Instead, I pressed n with Chinese. ” she added with a giggle, “My mther als encuraged me all the way! ”
      Gradually, her feelings tward Chinese changed in the secnd year f cllege after Dilsra gt a schlarship t study at Nrtheast Nrmal University in Changchun fr a year, which prved a big turn n the pages f her fulfilling life.
      “The first time I came t China, amazingly engaging were the lcals, by whm I was ttally fascinated. In spite f myself, I fell in lve with Chinese culture. ” Since then she has gt master's and dctral degrees, becming a cllege teacher in Beijing, teaching Uzbek t Chinese students. In her spare time, being an all-nighter, she ften lses herself in Chinese masterpieces. Tw years later, n Instagram, she even set up a Chinese Reading Club t attract mre t read.
      “Althugh I am rdinary, ” just as she, nw the bss f the Reading Club, matter-f-factly put it, “since I’ve cme this far, I am t cme further. Harvesting the best utcme is my lasting dream. ” Thse primary schlers hearing the tale f Dilsra devting s much t Chinese learning might be several times mre likely t learn Chinese hard than thse wh didn’t, as Jimu news staff predicted.
      Besides, Dilsra has answered anther calling: translating bks by Chinese president int Uzbek. She said the leader’s fresight has impressed her greatly.
      24. What des the underlined wrds “a twist in the tail” in paragraph 1 refer t?
      A. The turning pint f a stry. B. The turning mvement f a dragn’s tail.
      C. The highest pint f a stry. D. The dancing mvement f a dragn’s tail.
      25 Hw did Dilsra feel when she started t study Chinese?
      A. Defeated but determined. B. Relieved but regretful.
      C. Excited but challenged. D. Exhausted but cntent.
      26. What message des the stry f Dilsra mainly cnvey?
      A. Mther’s lve is endless. B. While in Rman, d as the Rmans d.
      C. Nthing is difficult fr thse wh will try. D. East r west, hme is the best.
      27. What might be talked abut next fllwing the last paragraph?
      A. Dilsra’s persnal dream. B. Dilsra’s family backgrund.
      C. Chinese leaders’ wrks. D. Chinese leaders’ hbbies.
      C
      It is hardly surprising that rivers have been an imprtant part f human histry: They prvide fd, freshwater, and rich land fr grwing crps. While water is crucial t life, it can be a destructive frce, t. When rivers fld, the
      effects can be destructive. Flding is ne f the mst cmmn types, and it is ften fatal (灾难性的).
      While flds bring damage, they als bring nutrients and essential cmpnents fr life. Seasnal flds can renew ecsystems, prviding life-giving waters in mre ways than ne. Flds transprt vital nutrients t the surrunding land.
      When the water flws away, it leaves nutrients behind n the fldplain. This rich, natural fertilizer imprves sil 【高一英语第三次月考 第 3 页 共 8 页】
      quality and has a psitive effect n plant grwth, thus increasing prductivity in the ecsystem . Ancient civilizatins first started alng the river muths f seasnally flded rivers, such as the Nile in Egypt, because they prvided rich sil fr farmlands.
      Flds can supply undergrund water surces. Fldwater ges int the grund, and then passed thrugh beds f sil and rck, finally reaching undergrund aquifers (含水层). These aquifers supply clean freshwater t springs, wells, lakes, and rivers. Ecsystems rely heavily n grundwater during dry spells when it may be the nly supply f
      freshwater available. A gd supply f grundwater has a great impact n sil health and leads t mre prductive crp and pasture lands.
      Flds are a frce f nature, and their results, bth psitive and negative, are strngly felt by affected ecsystems.
      Flds can be destructive t humans and the natural envirnment, but they als help t drive bidiversity and are
      essential t the functining f many ecsystems. Whether yu cnsider flds t be gd r bad, ne thing is fr certain: The wrld wuld be a very different place withut them.
      28. Why des the authr mentin the rle f water in paragraph 1?
      A. T shw its imprtance in life. B. T lead in the tpic f flding.
      C. T present an argument abut water. D. T describe the damaging frce f nature.
      29. What made the Nile ne f ancient civilizatin birthplaces?
      A. The nutrients left in the water. B. The plant grwth n the farmland.
      C. The grundwater surces in the ecsystem. D. The sil quality imprved by fertilizer.
      30. What can we imply frm the text?
      A. Flds nly bring damage t ecsystems. B. Flds are the main surce f all grundwater.
      C. Flds prvide freshwater directly t the rivers. D. Flds are imprtant fr undergrund water renewal.
      31. Which f the fllwing is the best title fr the text?
      A. The Results f Flds n Agriculture B. The Histry f Flding in Ecsystems
      C. Rivers: A Surce f Natural Envirnment D. Flds: A Frce fr Destructin and Renewal
      D
      Titania Jrdan, wrking at Bark Technlgies, knws that parents tday face a tugh challenge: raising kids in a wrld filled with technlgy. That’s why she’s devted t helping them navigate the digital landscape. “Parents need t be aware f what their children are expsed t nline,” she stresses. “It’s nt just abut mnitring; it’s abut understanding and leading them thrugh this new wrld.”
      Jrdan and her team wrk n develping tls that allw parents t prtect their children frm the dangers f the Internet. “We help parents filter ut things like cyberbullying, inapprpriate cntents, and even ptential attackers,” she explains. The platfrm sends warnings t parents when it detects smething cncerning, giving them the pwer t take actin.
      Jrdan believes that educatin is key. “We need t educate parents abut the risks and hw t talk t their kids abut them,” she says. She ften hlds classes and talks, explaining why it’s imprtant t talk penly and set gd limits n hw much technlgy we use.
      One f the biggest prblems Jrdan addresses is the fear f missing ut that children experience when they see their friends psting abut fun events which they’re nt part f. “It’s crucial fr parents t help their children understand that scial media ften shws the best parts, nt reality,” she says. “We need t teach them t appreciate real-life experiences rather than cmparing themselves t thers nline.”
      Jrdan als stresses the imprtance f setting a gd example. “Parents shuld mdel healthy tech habits,” she advises. “If parents are always n their phnes, their kids will fllw suit. But if parents shw balance, it sends a strng message abut the rle f technlgy in ur lives.”
      “Despite the challenges,” Jrdan adds, “technlgy is here t stay, and we just need t ensure it’s used in a way that enriches ur children’s lives, nt harms them.”
      【高一英语第三次月考 第 4 页 共 8 页】
      32. What des Jrdan suggest parents d when their children use the Internet?
      A. Offer instructin. B. Turn a blind eye.
      C. Mnitr everything. D. Cut Internet access.
      33. What des the underlined phrase “filter ut” in paragraph 2 mean?
      A. Add. B. Remve. C. Keep. D. Mix.
      34. Hw are parents advised t deal with their children’s fear f missing ut?
      A. By asking them t pst fun events. B. By shwing them scial media’s best parts.
      C. By setting a gd example in cmmunicating with teachers.
      D. By telling them t value reality ver nline cmparisns.
      35. Which f the fllwing can be the best title fr the text?
      A. Internet Develpments and Threats B. A Parent’s Guide in Kids ’Digital Wrld
      C. Scial Media and Mental Health in Teens D. The Impact f Technlgy n Child Develpment
      第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Turism has becme an imprtant part f mdern life, giving peple chances t see new cultures, places, and things.
      36 Fr many, traveling is nt just a free-time activity but a way t learn mre and make gd memries that last a lifetime. Enjying lcal culture is a big happiness when traveling. Eating lcal fd, ging t cultural festivals, r talking with lcal peple can help yu understand hw they live. Learn simple lcal wrds and respect ld custms.
      37
      38 T many peple at ppular places can break ld things and hurt nature, while using t much water and energy can harm the lcal envirnment. 39 Als, travelers shuld nt d things that hurt animals r make the envirnment dirty.
      In the end, turism is a strng thing that can help different cultures understand each ther and help lcal ecnmies grw. 40 By traveling carefully, we can make sure the beautiful places f ur wrld can be visited and full f life fr years t cme.
      A. Planning carefully helps make the trip better.
      B. Turism withut gd cntrl may bring bad results.
      C. Gd turism keeps places fr peple in the future.
      D. Traveling with a grup can prvide safety and cnvenience.
      E. The wrld has many places like ld histrical spts and beautiful natural views.
      F. Chse green places t stay and lcal shps t cause less harm t the envirnment.
      G. These things nt nly make the trip better fr travelers but als shw respect t the lcal culture.
      第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      I’m int reading bks, f which a stry is still kept alive in my memry.
      It ges that a master wanted t g t India. In thse days, they didn’t have the mdern 41 that we d tday, s the master went t India n ft. When he arrived at India, he saw a lt f fruit t sell, but much fit was t
      expensive. S when he saw a large basket f sme very red, lng fruit, and thught it might be the least 42 in the shp. Thus, he went up and asked, “Hw much per kil?” And the shpkeeper said, “Tw rupees.” Tw rupees in India was 43 ; it was like dirt. S he bught a whle kilgram f the fruit and started eating it. But after he ate sme f it: Oh, my Gd! His eyes watered; his muth was burning; s was his head and his face became 44 . As he
      cughed and chked and gasped fr breath, he 45 up and dwn, saying, “Ah! Ah! Ah!” But he still cntinued t eat the “fruit” !
      Sme peple wh were lking at him 46 their heads and said, “Yu’re crazy, man. Thse are chilies! Yu
      can’t eat s many; they’re nt gd fr yu! Peple use them as a cndiment (调味品), but nly a little bit t put int fd fr 47 . Yu can’t just eat them by the handful like that; they ’re nt fruit!” S the stupid master said, “N, I can’t stp! I paid mney fr them, and nw I’ll eat them. It’s my 48 !”
      And yu think that master was t stupid, right? 49 , we smetimes d a lt f things like that. We
      50 mney, time r effrt n a relatinship, business r jb. And 51 the previus bitter experience tells us it wn’t wrk, and we knw there’s n mre 52 that things will change better in the future, we still cntinue just because we’ve invested mney, time, effrt and lve in it. If s, there is smething wrng with the
      53 . Just like the man wh ate the chilies and suffered s much but culdn’t stp because he didn’t want t 54 the mney he had paid.
      S even if yu’ve lst smething, let it g and mve n. That’s better t learn t 55 than cntinue t lse.
      41. A. cmmunicatin B. accmmdatin C. civilizatin D. transprtatin
      42. A. cheap B. expensive C. fresh D. amazing
      43. A. smething B. anything C. nthing D. everything
      44. A. blue B. red C. green D. yellw
      45. A. walked B. jgged C. tracked D. jumped
      46. A. ndded B. waved C. kncked D. shk
      47. A. fun B. taste C. smell D. sight
      48. A. mney B. interest C. diet D. business
      49. A. Gradually B. Obviusly C. Actually D. Awkwardly
      50. A. spend B. cst C. fcus D. apply
      51. A. as if B. even if C. nly if D. what if
      52. A. hpe B. pwer C. cnfidence D. difficulty
      53. A. stmach B. head C. brain D. heart
      54. A. cntact B. explre C. recmmend D. waste
      55. A. challenge B. admire C. quit D. revise
      第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Chinese animated film Nbdy 56 (appear) as a dark hrse at this summer’s bx ffice. Nine days after it came ut, it tpped the daily charts with 106 millin yuan 57 secured an 8.6/10 rating n Duban, utperfrming Ne Zha 2.
      The film centers 58 a little pig mnster wh leaves Langlang Muntain after being “fired” by the Mnster King. He gathers three ther nameless little demns (妖怪) and sets ut 59 (start) their wn “business” . Thugh teased fr lacking the fficial backgrunds f famus pilgrims (朝圣者), they stay undiscuraged and keep battling with mnsters. 60 (face)an ppnent 100 times strnger, they still fight n, determined t live by their wn terms.
      Just like in reality, nt everyne can be the leading rle, but these imperfect little demns keep mving frward.
      Many netizens say they see 61 (them) in the characters — pwerless, ignred, r seeking escape. As the title suggests, the film’s heres remain s rdinary that they have n names even by the end; beneath the fantasy, it tells the stry f “nbdies” 62 want t be smebdy.
      Beynd its narratin, Nbdy, 63 (prduce) by Shanghai Animatin Film Studi, is 64 visual hnr f Chinese artistic heritage. It cmbines the free-flwing spirit f ink-wash painting with 65 (detail) brushwrk, awakening a lng-lst cultural familiarity while feeling fresh and alive thrugh mdern techniques.
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节(满分 15 分)
      66.假如你是李华,你的英国笔友 David 来信向你倾诉,他最近经常感冒,深受困扰,希望你能给他一些增强体 质的建议。请你用英语给 David 写一封回信, 内容包括:
      1.表示关心;2.提出建议。
      注意: 1.写作词数应为 80 左右;2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Dear David,
      Yurs, Li Hua
      第二节(满分 25 分)
      67. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      The last lessn f the day was PE class. Mary was skipping rpe n the playgrund, surrunded by several
      classmates watching her. It was her best sprt. The rpe spun (旋转) quickly as she jumped. When time was up, the
      cunter shwed 201 skips. Smiling, Mary flashed a victry sign t the crwd. Just then, the schl bell rang-class was ver. Mary packed up her skipping rpe. It was time t give her answer t Ms. White.
      That mrning, Ms. White had asked her if she wuld be willing t take charge f the class bulletin bard (板报) fr the upcming cmpetitin. The student wh usually handled it, Lily, was ut sick, and smene needed t step in. Mary was shcked that Ms. White had chsen her. She respnded nervusly, insisting that her handwriting was terrible. But
      Ms. White reassured her, saying she believed in her ability and encuraged her t think it ver and let her knw her decisin after schl.
      Nw, walking tward the teachers ’ffice, Mary felt nervus. The thught f her messy handwriting being put up n the wall fr everyne t see made her stmach turn. She had already made up her mind t say n. With that decisin in mind, she quickened her pace and ran acrss the sprts grund.
      Mary was abut t pass the sandpit (沙坑) when smene nearby caught her attentin. It was Tm frm a different class. In her mind, Tm had never been gd at lng jump, but he was practicing it. Curius, she went ver t ask what he was ding. Tm explained that n ne else had signed up fr the lng jump event, and withut a participant, their
      class wuldn't get any pints in the schl sprts meeting. S when the headteacher asked if anyne wuld give it a try, he vlunteered. Mary reminded him that he wasn't gd at it, but Tm simply said that he knew that-and that it wasn't abut being the best, but abut trying and ding his part fr the class. Then he went back t practicing. What a similar issue they bth faced!
      注意: (1)续写词数应为 150 个左右;
      (2)请按如下格式在答题纸的相应位置作答。
      Mary std there, watching Tm practicing patiently and hard.
      _______________________________________________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________________________________________
      With
      determinatin, Mary stepped int the teachers ’ ffice.
      【高一英语第三次月考 第 5 页 共 8 页】 【高一英语第三次月考 第 6 页 共 8 页】 【高一英语第三次月考 第 7 页 共 8 页】 【高一英语第三次月考 第 8 页 共 8 页】
      高一英语参考答案
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      1—5 AACAA 6—10 BCBCB
      第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      11—15 CAACB 16—20 BCBBA
      第二部分 阅读理解(共两节, 满分 50 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2. 5 分, 满分 37. 5 分)
      21 .A 22 .B 23 .A
      24 .A 25 .A 26 .C 27 .C
      28 .B 29 .D 30 .D 31 .D
      32 .A 33 .B 34 .D 35 .B
      第二节(共 5 小题, 每小题 2. 5 分, 共 12. 5 分)
      36 .E 37 .G 38 .B 39 .F 40 .C
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分, 共 15 分)
      41 .D 42 .B 43 .C 44 .B 45 .D
      46 .D 47 .B 48 .A 49 .C 50 .A
      51 .B 52 .A 53 .C 54 .D 55 .C
      第二节 (共 10 小题;每小题 1. 5 分, 满分 15 分)
      56 .appeared 57 .and 58 .n/arund 59 .t start 60 .Facing
      61 .themselves 62 .wh/that 63 .prduced 64 .a 65 .detailed
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节(满分 15 分)
      【参考范文】Pssible Versin
      Dear David,
      I was truly srry t hear abut yur frequent clds. As smene wh values ur friendship, I want t share sme practical suggestins t strengthen yur health.
      Firstly, adpt a balanced diet rich in vitamin C and prtein, which are extremely beneficial fr the bdy. In additin, yu need establish regular exercise habits like running 30 minutes daily that can imprve lung capacity. Last but nt
      least, ensure 7-8 hurs f quality sleep nightly, as enugh sleep is mst significant fr us t keep energetic in ur life.
      I’m cnfident these small changes will make a big difference t yur bdy.
      Lking frward t hearing yur prgress!
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      Dear David,
      I’m truly srry t hear abut yur frequent clds. Yur health has been n my mind since reading yur letter. Here are sme practical suggestins:
      Firstly, keep a balanced diet rich in fruits and vegetables, especially thse high in vitamin C like ranges. In additin, establish a regular sleep schedule aiming fr 7-8 hurs nightly. Thirdly, participate in mderate exercise such as jgging r running 3-4 times weekly. Last but nt least, remember t dress warmly in cld weather and wash hands frequently.
      I sincerely hpe these tips help strengthen yur health.
      Lking frward t hearing yur gd news!
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      第二节(满分 25 分)
      【参考范文】
      Mary std there, watching Tm practicing patiently and hard. Every time he jumped, he wuld stumble a little, but he never stpped. He wiped the sweat frm his frehead and adjusted his psture, then tried again. Mary thught abut hw Tm was willing t take n smething he wasn’t gd at just t help his class. She felt a little ashamed f
      herself—she was scared f shwing her bad handwriting, but what if she culd try her best like Tm? Maybe the bulletin bard wuldn’t be perfect, but she culd put her heart int it. The nervus feeling in her stmach slwly faded, and a
      new sense f determinatin tk its place. She turned arund and headed straight fr the teachers’ ffice, her steps n lnger hesitant.
      With determinatin, Mary stepped int the teachers’ ffice. Ms. White was sitting at her desk, grading papers.
      When she saw Mary, she lked up and smiled, “Have yu made yur decisin?” Mary tk a deep breath and ndded
      firmly, “Yes, Ms. White. I’d like t take charge f the class bulletin bard.” She then added, “My handwriting isn’t gd, but I’ll practice and d my best t make it nice. I want t help ur class, just like Tm is helping his.” Ms. White’s eyes lit up with pride. She std up and patted Mary’s shulder, “That’s what I wanted t hear, Mary. Bravery t try is mre
      imprtant than being perfect. I’ll be right here t help yu.” Mary left the ffice with a big smile n her face, already
      lking frward t starting her new task.
      听力语料
      第一节 (共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满 7.5 分)
      1. What culd the man prbably be nw?
      A. A receptinist. B. A student. C. An architect.
      【答案】A
      【原文】M: My jb is s bring. I really dn’t like dealing with custmers in the frnt desk.
      W: Really? Maybe yu shuld try smething new.
      M: I dn’t knw. I’ve always wanted t be an architect, but I’d have t g back t schl.
      2. Which gate shuld the wman g t?
      A. Gate 20. B. Gate 30. C. Gate 35.
      【答案】A
      【原文】W: The annuncement said my flight will depart frm Gate 30 instead f 20. Why is my flight number nt n the screen at Gate 30? It will depart in 35 minutes.
      M: Yu must have missed the secnd annuncement. Please ignre the gate change. It was an errr.
      3.Hw des the man feel?
      A. Relieved. B. Angry. C. Wrried.
      【答案】C
      【原文】M: We’re mving very slwly again nw. I’m ging t miss my meeting if we dn’t speed up sn.
      W: Yes, we seem t be late mst days at the mment.
      4. What will the speakers d n the man’s birthday?
      A. Eat ut. B. Ck at hme. C. Visit sme friends.
      【答案】A
      【原文】W: Hw abut ging ut fr a meal n yur birthday?
      M: Just yu and me?
      W: We can ask sme friends. If yu fancy staying in, I culd ck fr us all.
      M: A meal ut wuld be great. I’ll ring Anna and Karl.
      5. What type f bk is the wman reading?
      A. Hrrr fictin. B. Science fictin. C. Rmantic fictin.
      【答案】A
      【原文】M: D yu still have that bk I lent yu, Mary?
      W: It’s just here, Mark. I’m still part-way thrugh reading it. Nrmally I read science fictin r lve stries but this is fascinating!
      M: I’m glad yu like it. I’m nt a fan f hrrr fictin but I thught it was great.
      第二节(共 15 小题:每小题 1.5 分;满分 22.5 分)
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
      6. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. A camera. B. Sme phts. C. A village.
      7. Why did the man stay in the campsite?
      A. The htel was fully bked. B. He wanted t get clse t the nature.
      C. The htel was expensive at that time.
      【答案】6. B 7. C
      【原文】W: Yu tk this n the way t the muntain? I can see the village. And I can als feel the beauties f nature. This was the campsite where yu were staying?
      M: Yes. We wanted t save mney because it was high seasn. S we didn’t bk a htel r live in a villager’s huse.
      W: Why didn’t yu take phts f the muntain yu were climbing?
      M: I did. I tk lts f phts because there was a wnderful view. But unfrtunately thse were n gd.
      W: What a pity! Maybe smething went wrng with the camera.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
      8. What des the man advise the wman t d?
      A. Apply fr a psitin. B. Refer t Susan’s files. C. Talk t David abut the meeting.
      9. What des the man want t knw in the end?
      A. What will be discussed at the meeting. B. Wh will attend the meeting.
      C. When the meeting begins.
      【答案】8. B 9. C
      【原文】W: Can yu tell me which ne f these files cntains the sales figures? I need them fr the meeting tmrrw afternn.
      M: Susan and David have them, but I recmmend lking at Susan’s files. I heard she always cmes ut with a very gd analysis f the figures.
      W: Great, I’ll g with Susan’s then. Thanks fr the help.
      M: N prblem. By the way, what time des the meeting start? I guess I’ll have t attend, t.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
      10. Where are the speakers?
      A. At a cinema. B. At a restaurant. C. At a shp.
      11. What des the man think f the price?
      A. A bit lw. B. Reasnable. C. T high.
      12. Wh is Brett Flick?
      A. A mvie star. B. The wman’s husband. C. The man’s friend.
      【答案】10. B 11. C 12. A
      【原文】W: Hi Tny! I didn’t expect t meet yu here. Hw’s it ging?
      M: Fine, thanks. Well, I just read abut it in the lcal paper. I thught it sunded interesting.
      W: Me t. Frm the review, I didn’t expect t be able t get a table.
      M: Me neither, but if yu lk at these prices, yu can see why peple lst interest.
      W: Yu dn’t say. It desn’t seem unreasnable t me. And lk ver there, that’s Brett Flick. It’s nt every day yu can say yu spent the evening in the same place as a Hllywd star.
      M: I suppse nt. Anyway, I’d better be getting back. We’re sitting ver there, near the entrance.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
      13. Why did Fina decide t write a bk abut Beatrice Cadbury?
      A. Beatrice had a surprising life. B. She was interested in the Cadbury family.
      C. The schl Beatrice had started was famus.
      14. What was Beatrice’s life like in her childhd?
      A. Difficult. B. Unlucky. C. Pleasant.
      15. What did Beatrice ask her brther t d?
      A. Cme t her huse. B. Stp giving her mney. C. Allw her t meet the factry wrkers.
      16. Why did Beatrice and her family live in a tent?
      A. She wanted t live like pr peple. B. There were t many peple in her huse.
      C. Her children liked t live in a different place.
      【答案】13. A 14. C 15. B 16. B
      【原文】M: I’m speaking t Fina Jsephs, wh’s written a bk abut a wman called Beatrice Cadbury. Fina, why did yu want t write abut her?
      W: Well, ne day I was reading abut a schl in the Netherlands. That had been started by a pr married cuple and
      the wife was called Beatrice Cadbury! I discvered she was a member f the famus Cadbury family. I felt puzzled.
      Why was a rich wman living as a pr persn? The answer was s amazing that I decided t write a bk.
      M: What did yu discver?
      W: Well, as a child she lived in huge huses and was educated at the best schls. She had a very cmfrtable life. But Beatrice grew up wanting t make sciety a better place. She married a man frm the Netherlands. While she was in the Netherlands, she decided she didn’t want t receive any mre mney frm the Cadbury business. She tld her brther, wh was running the cmpany, that he shuld give her share f the mney t the factry wrkers instead.
      M: And then what happened?
      W: Well, she even invited pr peple t live in her huse. When it became t crwded, she and her family had t live
      in a tent.
      M: Oh, a great wman!
      听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。
      17. Where can the listeners find the husing ffice?
      A. Next t the library. B. Outside the bkstre. C. In the entry t the cllege.
      18. When des the husing ffice pen during hlidays?
      A. On Mnday and Friday mrnings. B. On Mnday and Thursday mrnings.
      C. On Tuesday and Thursday mrnings.
      19. Hw many library bks des the cllege ffer?
      A. Arund 5,000. B. Arund 50,000. C. Arund 500,000.
      20. Which is the best place t have a cheap ht meal?
      A. The Fd Hall. B. The students’ bar. C. The Hungry Cafe. 【答案】17. C 18. B 19. B 20. A
      【原文】 W: Welcme t Highdwn Cllege. Firstly I’d like t say smething abut living arrangements. Mst f yu already have a place in ne f ur cllege flats. If yu have any prblems, please cntact the husing staff. Yu’ll find the ffice at the entrance t the cllege and it’s pen frm nine until fur Mnday t Friday. During the hlidays, it’s pen, mrnings nly, n Mnday and Thursday. Hwever, if yu have an emergency, yu can cntact smebdy n 978
      5423. Mving n nw... the cllege has excellent facilities t help yu with yur studies, including the Learning Resurce Center that has abut 50,000 library bks. There are als 50 cmputers s yu can use the Internet. There are plenty f places t eat at the cllege, like the Hungry Cafe n the first flr where yu can have sandwiches and salad, r, if yu prefer a ht meal at a very reasnable price yu can g t the Fd Hall. Yu’ll find it next t the bkshp, n
      the grund flr. Otherwise, yu can have a pub lunch in the students ’ bar. There are als machines arund the cllege,
      where yu can buy chclate and drinks. Right, if anybdy has any questins abut these matters, r anything else, please stay behind nw. I hpe all f yu enjy yur time at ur cllege.

      相关试卷

      东北三省一区优等生卓越联盟2025~2026学年高一12月份 第三次统一教学质量评测 英语试卷(含听力、答案):

      这是一份东北三省一区优等生卓越联盟2025~2026学年高一12月份 第三次统一教学质量评测 英语试卷(含听力、答案),文件包含东北三省一区优等生卓越联盟20252026学年高一12月份第三次统一教学质量评测英语试卷含答案docx、东北三省一区优等生卓越联盟20252026学年高一12月份第三次统一教学质量评测英语试卷含答案pdf、东北三省一区优等生卓越联盟20252026学年高一12月份第三次统一教学质量评测英语试卷听力mp3等3份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共27页, 欢迎下载使用。

      2025-2026学年东北三省精准教学联盟高三上学期12月联考英语试卷(含答案):

      这是一份2025-2026学年东北三省精准教学联盟高三上学期12月联考英语试卷(含答案),共14页。

      2025-2026学年第一学期九师联盟高三12月质量检测(12月29日)(黑龙江吉林辽宁内蒙古)英语试卷(含答案,含听力录音稿及音频):

      这是一份2025-2026学年第一学期九师联盟高三12月质量检测(12月29日)(黑龙江吉林辽宁内蒙古)英语试卷(含答案,含听力录音稿及音频),文件包含2025-2026学年第一学期九师联盟高三12月质量检测12月29日黑龙江吉林辽宁内蒙古英语试卷含答案pdf、英语听力-12月质量检测mp3等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共14页, 欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      月考专区
      • 精品推荐
      • 所属专辑9份
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map