搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      黑龙江省哈尔滨市萧红中学2025-2026学年七年级上学期期中考试 英语试卷 (1)

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      黑龙江省哈尔滨市萧红中学2025-2026学年七年级上学期期中考试 英语试卷 (1)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/14
      黑龙江省哈尔滨市萧红中学2025-2026学年七年级上学期期中考试 英语试卷 (1)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/14
      黑龙江省哈尔滨市萧红中学2025-2026学年七年级上学期期中考试 英语试卷 (1)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/14
      还剩11页未读, 继续阅读

      黑龙江省哈尔滨市萧红中学2025-2026学年七年级上学期期中考试 英语试卷 (1)

      展开

      这是一份黑龙江省哈尔滨市萧红中学2025-2026学年七年级上学期期中考试 英语试卷 (1),共14页。试卷主要包含了句型转换,任务性阅读,语法填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
       提示:请将答案作答在题卡上,否则无效。
      第一部分 听力理解(本大题共20小题,每小题1分,共20分)
      一、听下列五个句子,选出与所听句子相匹配的图片,每个句子读两遍。
      1. A. B. C.
      2. A. B. C.
      3. A. B. C.
      4. A. B. C.
      5. A. B. C.
      二、听下面五组对话,根据对话及问题选出正确答案,每组对话读两遍。
      6. Where is the girl’s English bk?
      A. On her desk. B. On the by’s desk. C. On Lily’s desk.
      7. Wh always plays with the cat?
      A. Gina. B. Julie. C. Mike.
      8. Hw many peple are there in the by’s family?
      A. Six. B. Five. C. Fur.
      9. Where may Jack’s sister g n weekends?
      A. T the library. B. T the sprts field. C. T the gym.
      10. What is the wman lking fr?
      A. The teachers’ ffice. B. Her child’s classrm. C. The dining hall.
      三、听下面一段对话,根据所听对话内容回答第11至第15小题,对话读两遍。
      11. Where is Bb nw?
      A. In Susan’s hme. B. In his grandparents’ hme. C. In his hme.
      12. Whse pian is it?
      A. Susan’s father’s. B. Susan’s mther’s. C. Susan’s cusin’s.
      13. Wh likes fishing?
      A. Susan’s father. B. Susan’s mther. C. Susan’s grandpa.
      14. Wh likes reading?
      A. Tm. B. Bb. C. Susan.
      15. Wh has many balls?
      A. Bb. B. Susan. C. Tm.
      四、听下面一段短文,根据所听短文内容回答第16至第20小题,短文读两遍。
      16. Hw many peple are there in Jack’s family?
      A. Fur. B. Five. C. Six.
      17. Where is Jack’s father in the pht?
      A. On the right. B. In the middle. C. On the left.
      18. What’s the clur f Jack’s mther’s hat?
      A. Yellw. B. Pink. C. Purple.
      19. What des Jack’s mther like?
      A. B. C.
      20. Wh is nt in the pht?
      A. Jack. B. Jack’s sister. C. Jack’s mther.
      笔试部分(共90分)
      第Ⅰ卷
      二、单项选择(本题共10分,每小题1分)
      选择最佳答案
      1. What ________ gd infrmatin! Our schl will have a sprts meeting next mnth.
      A. aB. theC. /
      2. It is my aunt’s farm. Yu can see ________ animals. She has pigs, hrses, cws, ducks, sheep and chickens.
      A. a kind fB. kind fC. many kinds f
      3. —What are these?
      —________ are rulers.
      A. TheseB. ThseC. They
      4. —________ is that cap?
      —It’s my father’s. He likes it best.
      A. WhB. WhseC. What
      5. —Are thse yur father’s fishing rds?
      —Yes. He spends a lt f time ________.
      A. fishingB. t fishC. fish
      6. —D yu ften play ________ pian after schl, Simn?
      —N, I like sprts. I ften play ________ ftball with my friends.
      A. the; theB. /; /C. the; /
      7. —________ the girls need ________ every day?
      —Yes, they ________.
      A. Des; t run; desB. D; t run; dC. D; running; d
      8. —Culd yu help me ________ the ntice here?
      —Of curse.
      A. put nB. put upC. put away
      9. Tm sits ________ a tall by. They share a lng table.
      A. next tB. betweenC. acrss frm
      10. This pair f trusers ________ nice. My trusers ________ blue.
      A. are; isB. is; areC. are; are
      三、完形填空(本题共10分,每小题1分)
      (A)
      Hi, I am Pauline Lee, and I’m 14 years ld. I live in Singapre ____11____ my big family. I have a pet bird. It’s a ____12____. Her name is Cc. She even ____13____ sme Chinese! My favrite ____14____ is tennis. I ften play it with my friends ____15____ schl. And I have a gd friend. ____16____ name is Peter Brwn. He is thirteen years ld. He is frm Lndn in the ____17____. Nw, he is in Beijing with his parents. His favrite fd is Beijing rast duck, and his favrite place in Beijing is the ____18____. He likes music, and he plays the guitar ____19____ the schl band. D yu want t ____20____ ur friend?
      根据短文内容选择最佳答案。
      11. A. withB. tC. frm
      12. A. dgB. catC. parrt
      13. A. talksB. speaksC. tells
      14. A. subjectB. sprtC. fd
      15. A. afterB. frmC. n
      16. A. ItsB. HerC. His
      17. A. UNB. UKC. USA
      18. A. Big BenB. Great WallC. Sun Island
      19. A. inB. nC. at
      20. A. isB. areC. be
      四、阅读理解(本题共25分)
      (A)
      根据语篇内容,从每小题所给的A, B, C三个选项中选择最佳答案。
      21. This email is t ________ frm ________.
      A. Zhang Peng; Tm GreenB. Tm Green, Zhang PengC. Zhang Peng, ld peple
      22. Accrding t the passage, we knw Tm may spend ________ every year.
      A. the Spring FestivalB. the Dragn Bat FestivalC. Christmas Day
      23. In this email, ________ festivals are mentined (被提及).
      A. fiveB. furC. three
      24. The Mid-Autumn Festival and the Duble Ninth Festival are bth in ________.
      A. springB. autumnC. summer
      25. Peple put red cuplets n their drs and clean their huses in ________ and eat zngzi in ________.
      A. the Dragn Bat Festival, the Duble Ninth Festival
      B. the Spring Festival, the Mid-Autumn Festival
      C. the Spring Festival, the Dragn Bat Festival
      (B)
      Tday, we students can jin in a lt f after-schl activities. And we can benefit a lt frm these activities. Take me as an example. I jin in many activities like a sprts club, dance exercise and a pian cntest. I als d sme helpful wrk with my classmates as a vlunteer (志愿者).
      Take my clse friend, Linda, as anther example. She usually des sprts frm 4:50 p.m. t 5:50 p.m. n the playgrund every day. She als has interest grups like drawing, singing and dancing. She ges t the English crner n Wednesday afternn. She thinks it is very interesting t talk in English there. She hpes we will have mre time t play and less hmewrk t d. By jining in s many after-schl activities, she becmes happier and mre utging. She makes mre friends and her life is mre clrful. Bth f us like after-schl activities, fr they can nt nly give us knwledge, but als make ur life wnderful!
      根据短文内容判断正、误,正确的写(A),错误的写(B)。
      26. We students learn a lt frm after-schl activities.
      27. The writer jins a sprts club, dance exercise, a pian cntest, and helps thers as a vlunteer by herself.
      28. Linda nly shws great interest in drawing, singing and dancing.
      29. Linda becmes shy and quiet thrugh after-schl activities.
      30. After-schl activities can give us students knwledge and make ur life wnderful.
      (C)
      As we knw, smartphnes are ppular in China. Yung peple use them mst. But nw ld peple and even sme students have smartphnes. In sme ways, smartphnes make peple’s life easier and help peple a lt. At the same time, it is bad fr peple.
      It makes peple’s eyes get wrse. Sme peple read stries r play games with smartphnes. If smene keeps lking at a smartphne fr tw hurs, the screen may hurt his r her eyes. Accrding t a survey in sme big cities, abut 40 percent f peple keep using smartphnes fr ver ten hurs a day. If we students keep using smartphnes, there may be smething wrng with ur eyes. And maybe we can’t study well because f smartphnes. S I think students shuld keep away frm smartphnes.
      根据短文内容选择最佳答案。
      31. The underlined wrd “survey” in the passage means “________” in Chinese.
      A. 调查B. 屏幕C. 说明
      32. ________ use smartphnes mst.
      A. StudentsB. The yungC. Old peple
      33. Abut 40 percent f peple keep usingsmartphnes fr ________ a day.
      A. ver five hursB. less than ne hurC. ver ten hurs
      34. Which f the fllwing is nt true?
      A. There is nly ne bad thing fr students t use smartphnes.
      B Students shuld keep away frm smartphnes.
      C. We shuldn’t use smartphnes fr a lng time.
      35. The best title fr the passage shuld be “________” .
      A. The bad things f smartphnes
      B. The best smartphnes
      C. Hw t use smartphnes
      (D)
      Hell bys and girls! D yu like t make new friends at schl? Yes? ____36____
      First, dn’t be shy. Try t talk t all f yur classmates. Smile and say, “Hell! What’s yur name?” If yu dn’t hear the name clearly, try, “Srry, can yu repeat that fr me, please?” Then give yur name and say, “Nice t meet yu!” It is really as simple as that! ____37____ If yu get them wrng, they might feel sad!
      ____38____ Ask abut schl, sprt, music, and mre! As yu listen, think f mre questins t ask. S when yur classmate stps talking, yu can jump in and ask anther questin! ____39____
      Last, dn’t frget t share. ____40____ Then yur new friends can get t knw yu t! Sn enugh, yu will be the best f friends!
      I hpe yu find my advice helpful!
      根据语篇内容,从下面所给的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项, 使短文意思通顺。
      A. Here is sme f my advice.
      B. Secnd, ask questins.
      C. It is imprtant t get peple’s names right.
      D. But remember, yu have t be a gd listener befre yu can ask gd questins.
      E. Tell yur classmates smething interesting abut yurself.
      五、句型转换(本题共10分,每空1分)
      41. Hw’s yur schl? (改为同义句)
      ________ yur schl ________?
      42. Are there any lckers in the classrm? (否定回答)
      N, ________ ________.
      43. He likes eating Chinese fd. (否定句)
      He ________ ________ eating Chinese fd.
      44. There are fur peple in my family. (对画线部分提问)
      ________ ________ peple are there in yur family?
      45. My new glasses are brwn. (对划线部分提问)
      ________ ________ are yur new glasses?
      六、任务性阅读(本题共10分,每小题1分)
      阅读短文,然后根据题目要求及所给语境完成下列任务。
      (A)
      阅读短文,用方框中所给单词填空,使文章通顺、连贯、合理,方框中有一项为多余选项。(每项限用一次)
      Dear Flra,
      Thanks fr yur email. My new schl is really great! There are lts f ____46____ buildings.
      The large sprts field is beside the teachers’ building. All the students g there and ____47____ in the mrning. It’s amazing. Every Mnday we get tgether there t ____48____ the flag. It’s a special way t start the week. We spend mst f ur time in the classrm which is big and clean. We ____49____ seats weekly. That’s fun. The dining hall is acrss frm the sprts field. It’s my favrite place ____50____ there are many kinds f fd. I lve the Chinese fd there.
      (B)
      My Flating Schl
      My name is Sadia Khatun. I’m a kind girl frm Bangladesh. It’s difficult t walk n sme rads in the rainy seasn here. S hw d I g t schl? It’s easy! The schl cmes t me! I study n a “flating schl”.
      My flating schl is a “schl bus” and classrm all in ne. The bat picks me up early in the mrning. The classrm is n the bat, t. There are several bats n the river at the same time. Each bat has ne teacher and ne class. The teacher teaches us all the subjects.
      The bat is lng and wide. We sit at wden desks. Big windws bring in lts f sunlight and fresh air. There’s a blackbard at the frnt. There’s a cmputer next t it, and the cmputer gets its pwer frm the sun. At the end f the schl day, the bat takes me hme.
      I learn a lt at my schl and have fun t. I lve my flating schl!
      根据短文内容回答问题。
      51. When is it difficult t walk n sme rads?
      _____________________________
      52. What des the teacher teach us?
      _____________________________
      53. Hw is the bat?
      _____________________________
      54. Where d the students sit?
      _____________________________
      55. Des Sadia Khatun like the schl?
      _____________________________
      七、语法填空(本题共10分,每小题1分)
      根据内容填写所缺单词或用所给单词的正确形式填空,使其通顺、连贯。
      Tina is ____56____ 11-year-ld girl frm America. She cmes t China with ____57____ (she) parents.
      Fr her, the schl life in China is quite new. She has many ____58____ (subject), and sme f them are quite different frm ____59____ (that) in America. Tina likes music very much. She des well in ____60____ (sing). And there are many kinds f clurful activities in schl in China. Of all, Tina likes vlleyball and paper-cutting (剪纸) best. She thinks they are very ____61____ (interest). She enjys the life in China. She likes Chinese fd very much. She is very interested ____62____ cking, and she plans ____63____ (ck) sme Chinese fd fr her parents this weekend. What’s mre, she makes a lt f friends in schl. She is friendly and helpful, ____64____ all her classmates like her very much.
      Lk! Tina tgether with her friends ____65____ (be) playing ver there. Let’s g and greet them.
      八、书面表达(本题共15分)
      66. 假如你是李华,你结交的新笔友Mike想进一步了解你及你家人的情况。请根据下面信息提示给他写一封回信,并表达自己很开心交到他这个朋友。
      写作要点:
      1. 介绍个人及家庭成员:
      (1)爸爸40岁,一名作家,喜欢阅读;
      (2)妈妈,一名老师,喜欢园艺;
      (3)你:一名萧红中学学生,来自七年一班,喜欢运动。
      2. 简单介绍一下在周末你经常与家人一起做的事情。
      写作要求:1. 不得使用真实的姓名和学校名。
      2. 可适当加入细节,使内容充实,行文连贯。
      3. 字迹工整、语言精练、表达准确、条理清晰。
      4. 至少60词。
      Dear Mike,
      Hw are yu? ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      萧红中学2025年秋季学期·期中考试·英语试题
      考试时长:120分钟 试卷满分:110分
       提示:请将答案作答在题卡上,否则无效。
      第一部分 听力理解(本大题共20小题,每小题1分,共20分)
      一、听下列五个句子,选出与所听句子相匹配的图片,每个句子读两遍。
      1. A. B. C.
      2. A. B. C.
      3. A. B. C.
      4. A. B. C.
      5. A. B. C.
      二、听下面五组对话,根据对话及问题选出正确答案,每组对话读两遍。
      6. Where is the girl’s English bk?
      A. On her desk. B. On the by’s desk. C. On Lily’s desk.
      7. Wh always plays with the cat?
      A. Gina. B. Julie. C. Mike.
      8. Hw many peple are there in the by’s family?
      A. Six. B. Five. C. Fur.
      9. Where may Jack’s sister g n weekends?
      A. T the library. B. T the sprts field. C. T the gym.
      10. What is the wman lking fr?
      A. The teachers’ ffice. B. Her child’s classrm. C. The dining hall.
      三、听下面一段对话,根据所听对话内容回答第11至第15小题,对话读两遍。
      11. Where is Bb nw?
      A. In Susan’s hme. B. In his grandparents’ hme. C. In his hme.
      12. Whse pian is it?
      A. Susan’s father’s. B. Susan’s mther’s. C. Susan’s cusin’s.
      13. Wh likes fishing?
      A. Susan’s father. B. Susan’s mther. C. Susan’s grandpa.
      14. Wh likes reading?
      A. Tm. B. Bb. C. Susan.
      15. Wh has many balls?
      A. Bb. B. Susan. C. Tm.
      四、听下面一段短文,根据所听短文内容回答第16至第20小题,短文读两遍。
      16. Hw many peple are there in Jack’s family?
      A. Fur. B. Five. C. Six.
      17. Where is Jack’s father in the pht?
      A. On the right. B. In the middle. C. On the left.
      18. What’s the clur f Jack’s mther’s hat?
      A. Yellw. B. Pink. C. Purple.
      19. What des Jack’s mther like?
      A. B. C.
      20. Wh is nt in the pht?
      A. Jack. B. Jack’s sister. C. Jack’s mther.
      笔试部分(共90分)
      第Ⅰ卷
      二、单项选择(本题共10分,每小题1分)
      选择最佳答案
      【1题答案】
      【答案】C
      【2题答案】
      【答案】C
      【3题答案】
      【答案】C
      【4题答案】
      【答案】B
      【5题答案】
      【答案】A
      【6题答案】
      【答案】C
      【7题答案】
      【答案】B
      【8题答案】
      【答案】B
      【9题答案】
      【答案】A
      【10题答案】
      【答案】B
      三、完形填空(本题共10分,每小题1分)
      (A)
      【11~20题答案】
      【答案】11 A 12. C 13. B 14. B 15. A 16. C 17. B 18. B 19. A 20. C
      四、阅读理解(本题共25分)
      (A)
      【21~25题答案】
      【答案】21. B 22. C 23. B 24. B 25. C
      (B)
      【26~30题答案】
      【答案】26. A 27. B
      28. B 29. B
      30. A
      (C)
      【31~35题答案】
      【答案】31. A 32. B 33. C 34. A 35. A
      (D)
      【36~40题答案】
      【答案】36. A 37. C 38. B 39. D 40. E
      五、句型转换(本题共10分,每空1分)
      【41题答案】
      【答案】 ①. What’s ②. like
      【42题答案】
      【答案】 ①. there ②. aren’t
      【43题答案】
      【答案】 ①. desn’t ②. like
      【44题答案】
      【答案】 ①. Hw ②. many
      【45题答案】
      【答案】 ①. What ②. clr##clur
      六、任务性阅读(本题共10分,每小题1分)
      阅读短文,然后根据题目要求及所给语境完成下列任务。
      (A)
      【46~50题答案】
      【答案】46. mdern
      47. d exercises
      48. raise 49. change
      50. because
      (B)
      【51~55题答案】
      【答案】51. It’s difficult t walk n sme rads in the rainy seasn here. /In the rainy seasn.
      52. The teacher teaches us all the subjects./All the subjects.
      53. The bat is lng and wide. /Lng and wide.
      54. The students sit at wden desks. /They sit at wden desks/At wden desks.
      55. Yes. /Yes, she des.
      七、语法填空(本题共10分,每小题1分)
      【56~65题答案】
      【答案】56. an 57. her
      58. subjects
      59. thse 60. singing
      61. interesting
      62. in 63. t ck
      64. s 65. is
      八、书面表达(本题共15分)
      【66题答案】
      【答案】
      范文
      Dear Mike,
      Hw are yu? I’m very glad t be yur pen pal and I’m really happy t have yu as my friend. Let me tell yu abut my family and me.
      My father is 40 years ld. He is a writer and he enjys reading very much. He ften spends hurs reading bks in his study. My mther is a teacher. She lves gardening and ur garden is full f beautiful flwers because f her. I am a student in Class 1, Grade 7 at a middle schl. I like sprts a lt, especially basketball.
      On weekends, we ften have a great time tgether. Smetimes we read bks with my father, and smetimes we help my mther in the garden. It’s really fun.
      Lking frward t yur reply.
      Yurs,
      Li HuaT:
      [email protected]
      Frm:
      zhangpeng@qqcm
      Subject:
      Traditinal festivals
      Dear Tm,
      Thank yu fr telling me abut hw yu spent yur Christmas. Nw let me shw yu fur traditinal (传统的) festivals in China.
      ●The Spring Festival is an imprtant festival fr Chinese. Befre the Spring Festival, peple clean their huses, and put red cuplets (春联) n their drs. All the family members get tgether and have a big dinner.
      ●The Dragn Bat Festival is in May r June. It is als called the Duble Fifth Festival. There are dragn bat races in sme places. Peple eat zngzi at this festival.
      ●The Mid-Autumn Festival is a festival f family reunin (团聚). Peple celebrate it n the 15th day f the eighth mnth f ur Chinese lunar calendar (农历). Peple like making and eating mncakes.
      ●The Duble Ninth Festival is in Octber r Nvember. It is a festival fr ld peple. Peple visit their parents and grandparents. They als climb muntains at this festival.
      Yurs,
      Zhang Peng
      d exercises, raise, because, s, mdern, change

      相关试卷

      黑龙江省哈尔滨市萧红中学2025-2026学年七年级上学期期中考试 英语试卷 (1):

      这是一份黑龙江省哈尔滨市萧红中学2025-2026学年七年级上学期期中考试 英语试卷 (1),共14页。试卷主要包含了句型转换,任务性阅读,语法填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      黑龙江省哈尔滨萧红中学2024-2025学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试题:

      这是一份黑龙江省哈尔滨萧红中学2024-2025学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试题,共7页。

      黑龙江省哈尔滨市萧红中学2023-2024学年七年级下学期期中考试英语试题:

      这是一份黑龙江省哈尔滨市萧红中学2023-2024学年七年级下学期期中考试英语试题,共9页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map