


安徽省池州市2025-2026学年七年级上学期期中英语试题(含答案,无听力原文及音频)
展开 这是一份安徽省池州市2025-2026学年七年级上学期期中英语试题(含答案,无听力原文及音频),共18页。
Ⅰ.短对话理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到五段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
1. What are these?
A. B. C.
2. Where are Alan’s shes?
A. B. C.
3. What’s the girl’s name?
A Ella. B. Helen. C. Emma.
4. Wh likes playing ftball?
A. The by. B. The girl. C. The by’s friend
5. Hw many pens can Bill see?
A. Three. B. Seven. C. Eleven.
Ⅱ.长对话理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到两段对话。每段对话后有几个小题,请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答第6、7题。
6. Hw ld is Sally?
A.12 years ld. B.13 years ld. C.14 years ld.
7. What’s Sally’s favurite clur?
A. Black. B. Brwn. C. Blue.
听下面一段对话,回答第8至 10题。
8. Whse farm is it?
A. The by’s. B. The by’s uncle’s. C. The girl’s.
9. What clur are the sheep?
A. They’ re yellw. B. They’ re red. C. They’ re white.
10. What are the ducks like?
A. They’ re big. B. They’ re cute. C. They’ re fat.
Ⅲ. 短文理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到一篇短文,短文后有五个小题。请根据短文内容,在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。短文读两遍。
11. What class is Zhang Lei in?
A. Class 3. B. Class 4. C. Class 5.
12. Wh’s Zhang Lei’s Chinese teacher?
A. Miss Ga. B. Mary’s mther. C. Mary.
13. Where is Mary frm?
A. The UK. B. The USA. C. China.
14. Wh are Zhang Lei’s gd friends?
A. Helen and Mary. B. Mary and Miss Ga. C. Helen and Miss Ga.
15. Are Zhang Lei and Mary in the same schl?
A. Yes, they are. B. N, they aren’t. C. We dn’t knw.
Ⅳ.信息转换(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到一篇短文。请根据短文内容,写出下面表格中所缺的单词,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。
第二部分 语言知识运用(共三大题,满分35分)
Ⅴ. 单项填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
1. There is ________ “U” and ________ “N” in the wrd “UN”.
A. an; aB. a; anC. a; aD. an; an
2. —Can yu ________ “black”, please?
—Yes, B-L-A-C-K.
A. seeB. sayC. thankD. spell
3. I always get a hngba n my birthday. It ________ gd luck (好运).
A. getsB. meansC. helpsD. likes
4. —What’s yur ________, Tm?
—I like reading and writing stries.
A. nameB. clurC. hbbyD. age
5. Emma isn’t ________. Her clthes are everywhere in her rm.
A. fineB. tidyC. kindD. great
6. —________ basketballs des yur brther have?
—Tw.
A. WhatB. Hw muchC. Hw manyD. What clr
7. —Mum, I can’t find my pen. Where is it?
—It’s n yur desk. Yu shuld put it ________ yur schlbag.
A. underB. nC. inD. behind
8. —Is that yur ID card, Mike?
—________. It’s Mary’s.
A. Yes, that isB. N, that isn’tC. Yes, it isD. N, it isn’t
9. —Is the rm nly fr Amy?
—N, it’s ________.
A. Amy’s and her sister’sB. Amy’s and her sister
C. Amy and her sisterD. Amy and her sister’s
10. —Thank yu fr inviting(邀请)me t the party.
—________.
A. I’m fine, thanksB. Excuse me
C. Nice t meet yu, tD. Yu’re welcme
Ⅵ.完形填空(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
A
My name is Alice Green. Green is my ____11____ name. I have a happy family. Lk, this is my family pht. There are ____12____ peple in the ____13____—my parents, my brther, my sister and I. Nw let me intrduce (介绍) them t yu. My father is a dctr, and ____14____ wrks in a hspital (医院). My mum is a teacher, and she wrks in a junir high schl and she teaches very well, s her ____15____ like her very much. My brther and my sister are twins. They are furteen ____16____ and they are in Grade Eight. Aha, wh is the little girl? This is me. I ____17____ twelve. I’m a student, t. I’m in Grade Seven. My brther and my sister are in ____18____ classes, ____19____ they are in the same schl.
My dad and mum take care f (照顾) us very well. We always ____20____ each ther. And I knw the meaning f family!
11. A. givenB. fullC. familyD. first
12. A. threeB. furC. fiveD. six
13. A. phtB. phneC. bkD. bx
14. A. hisB. heC. sheD. her
15. A. teachersB. friendsC. studentsD. kids
16. A. yearsB. years ldC. ldD. year ld
17. A. amB. isC. areD. be
18. A. eachB. sameC. antherD. different
19. A. andB. butC. sD. r
20. A. playB. talkC. lveD. wait
B
My grandfather is sixty-five years ld. He is my father’s ____21____. He has a big ____22____. He lives n the farm every day. He has many ____23____ n the farm. They are sme pigs, hrses ____24____ sheep.
My grandfather has three ____25____. Tw are black. ___26___ hrse is brwn. He likes the brwn hrse. Let me ____27____ yu abut the brwn hrse. ____28____ name is Tt. It lks beautiful. My grandfather likes t ride n it every mrning. When he ____29____ the hrse, he is happy. The hrse is ____30____ t see my grandfather t.
21. A. brtherB. sisterC. fatherD. mther
22. A. farmB. yardC. rmD. huse
23. A. thingsB. rmsC. numbersD. animals
24. A. rB. andC. withD. in
25. A. hrsesB. pigsC. sheepD. birds
26. A. TwB. twC. AntherD. anther
27. A. tellB. t tellC. tellsD. telling
28. A. ItB. ItsC. TheirD. They
29. A. readsB. playsC. buysD. sees
30. A. beautifulB. happyC. cuteD. fine
Ⅶ. 补全对话(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
根据对话内容,从选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有两个为多余选项。
A: Eric, are these phts f yur family?
B: Yes. ____31____ He is my brther and he is reading a science bk.
A: The girl is dancing. ____32____
B: N, she is my cusin Amy. She can dance well.
A: ____33____
B: She is my aunt. She is watering flwers. ____34____
A: Wh is the man in frnt f the flwers? He is singing.
B: He is my uncle. Well, it’s sunny tday. ____35____
A: OK, let’s g.
A. Let’s play basketball.
B. What abut the wman in that pht?
C. Lk at the by in this pht.
D He’s my new pet.
E Is she yur sister?
F. She lves flwers very much.
G. What is yur sister ding?
第三部分 阅读(共两节,满分40分)
Ⅷ.阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分)
第一节 阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
James’ Family Tree
36. Jhn is Charlie’s ________.
A. snB. grandfatherC. fatherD. uncle
37. Wh is Betty’s aunt?
A. Mary.B. Jane.C. Kate.D. Martha.
38. Hw many cusins des Susan have?
A. 1B. 2C. 3D. 4
B
Dear Alan,
Hw are yu? Here’s a picture f my rm. It’s big and tidy. A bed, a red bkcase and a yellw desk are in it.
The bed is white, and it’s my favurite clur. There is a bx next t my bed. It’s a brwn bx. A basketball, tw tennis balls and fur ping-png balls are in it. I like sprts, and I always play them after schl. I can play tennis well. It’s easy and fun fr me. I als like reading. Yu can find many bks in my bkcase. And a blue mdel plane is in it, t. But it’s nt mine. It’s my cusin Jimmy’s. He likes everything abut planes. What’s that n my desk? It’s a black cmputer. I get it frm my dad n my birthday. I like watching sprts games n it. And I als talk (交谈) with my friends n it. It’s relaxing.
What’s yur rm like? Please tell me abut it.
Yurs,
Sam
39. What clur is Sam’s bed?
A. Yellw.B. Blue.C. White.D. Brwn.
40. Hw many balls des Sam have?
A. Three.B. Fur.C. Six.D. Seven.
41. Where can yu find Jimmy’s mdel plane?
A. Under the bed.B. Next t the bed.C. In the bkcase.D. On the desk.
42. Which is TRUE (正确的)?
A. Alan’s rm is big and tidy.B. Sam is gd at playing tennis.
C. Sam’s cmputer is frm his mm.D. Sam nly watches sprts games n the cmputer.
C
Hell! My name is Linda. I am a student in Grade 7.
I have tw friends. They are James and Lucy. They are frm Califrnia. They are Americans. They live in Ls Angeles nw. James likes swimming and he swims very well. He is in the schl swimming team. He ges there fur times a week. He practises very hard (努力地) and he wants t be a swimmer.
Lucy is gd at dancing and she dances very well. She is als gd at taking phts. She ften takes phts f famus peple and places.
James and Lucy like China. They think China is a great cuntry.
43. Where d James and Lucy live nw?
A. In China.B. In Ls Angeles.C. In New Yrk.D. In New Jersey.
44. What des the underlined wrd “practises” mean in Chinese?
A. 练习B. 上课C. 学习D. 研究
45. What des the third paragraph (段落) mainly talk abut?
A. Lucy’s schl. B. Lucy’s family.C. Lucy’s pht.D. Lucy’s hbbies.
D
On my friend Bill’s bedrm wall, there are tw pictures. They are phts f his family.
A man and a by are in the first picture. Wh are they? The man is Mr. White. The by’s name is Bill. He is Mr. White’s sn and is twelve years ld. They are in a dining hall. Sme fd is n the table.
Lk at the secnd picture. Yu can see a wman and a girl in it. The wman is Bill’s mther and the girl is her ten-year-ld daughter, Ann. There is a bk in Ann’s hands. What’s that? Oh, it’s Ann’s hat. It is behind the dr.
46. Where are Mr. White and his sn?
A. In the bedrm.B. On the playgrund.C. In a classrm.D. In a dining hall.
47. Hw ld is Bill?
A. Twelve.B. Twenty.C. Eleven.D. Ten.
48. In the secnd picture, what is in Ann’s hands?
A. A picture.B. A hat.C. A bk.D. A ty.
49 There are ________ peple in Bill’s family.
A. twB. furC. threeD. five
E
Hell everyne! My name is Alex. I am twelve years ld and I am a student in the seventh grade. I have a brther named Eddie. We lve t read bks tgether. My dad is a dctr and my mum is a teacher. We als have a dg named Buddy. It’s part f ur family t.
I g t a schl called Greenfield Junir High. It is a great schl with many wnderful teachers. My favurite subject is bilgy because I lve animals and plants. Our schl has a big playgrund. We can play ftball and basketball there. At schl, I meet my friends and we have fun learning tgether. In my family, I ften talk a lt with my parents and brther. When I have sme prblems, they are always there t supprt (支持) me and give me advice.
I lve my schl and my family very much. I feel lucky t have such (如此的) a wnderful life.
50. Wh is Buddy?
A. Alex’s brther.B. Alex’s dad.C. Alex’s mum.D. Alex’s dg.
51. Why des Alex like bilgy?
A. Because it’s easy t learn bilgy.B. Because he likes animals and plants.
C. Because his brther likes bilgy t.D. Because he wants t be a bilgy teacher.
52. What’s the best title (标题) f the text?
A. My Schl and FamilyB. My Schl Day
C. My Favurite Science BkD. My Hbbies and Subjects
第二节阅读下面短文,并用英语回答问题(请注意每小题的词数要求).
F
Hell! My name is Kim. I have a nice family. Nw my parents, my sister and I live in Wuhan.
This is my rm. It’s tidy. Here are three phts f my rm. Have a lk!
Yu can see a bkcase in the first pht. It’s white. Many bks are in it. A mdel plane and a mdel car are in it, t. I like my bkcase.
Can yu see an astrnaut statue (宇航员雕像) in the secnd pht? It’s white, t. Because I like white best. It’s cl, isn’t it?
In the last pht is the wall (墙). Yu can see pictures f heavenly bdies (天体). Yu can see tw UFOs. I think they’re nice.
D yu like my rm?
根据短文内容,回答下列问题。
53. Where d Kim and his family live? (不超过5个单词)
___________________________________________
54. What is Kim’s favurite clur? (不超过5个单词)
___________________________________________
55. What des Kim think f the tw UFOs? (不超过10个单词)
___________________________________________
第四部分 写(共两大题,满分25分)
Ⅸ. 单词拼写(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
根据首字母及汉语提示,完成下列单词的拼写,使句意明确,语言通顺.
56. I have tw sisters. B________ (两者都) f them live in Lndn.
57. My mum gives me a new baseball b________ (球棒).
58. My brther s________ (花费) ne hur playing sccer every day.
59. It was cld yesterday, but tday is e________ (甚至) clder.
60. Ella likes t tell jkes and always makes peple l________ (发笑).
Ⅹ.书面表达(共1小题;满分20分)
61. 假如你是李华,最近你们班来了一位新同学。请你根据以下提示写一篇不少于60词的英语短文向大家介绍一下他。
要求:1. 短文必须包括表格中的所有要点,可适当发挥;
2. 开头已给出,不计入总词数;
3. 文中不得出现真实的校名和人名。
We have a new classmate. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
2025-2026学年第一学期期中考试七年级
英语试题
第一部分 听力(共四大题,满分20分)
Ⅰ.短对话理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到五段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
1. What are these?
A. B. C.
2. Where are Alan’s shes?
A. B. C.
3. What’s the girl’s name?
A. Ella. B. Helen. C. Emma.
4 Wh likes playing ftball?
A. The by. B. The girl. C. The by’s friend
5. Hw many pens can Bill see?
A. Three. B. Seven. C. Eleven.
Ⅱ.长对话理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到两段对话。每段对话后有几个小题,请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答第6、7题。
6. Hw ld is Sally?
A.12 years ld. B.13 years ld. C.14 years ld.
7. What’s Sally’s favurite clur?
A. Black. B. Brwn. C. Blue.
听下面一段对话,回答第8至 10题。
8. Whse farm is it?
A. The by’s. B. The by’s uncle’s. C. The girl’s.
9. What clur are the sheep?
A. They’ re yellw. B. They’ re red. C. They’ re white.
10. What are the ducks like?
A. They’ re big. B. They’ re cute. C. They’ re fat.
Ⅲ. 短文理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到一篇短文,短文后有五个小题。请根据短文内容,在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。短文读两遍。
11. What class is Zhang Lei in?
A. Class 3. B. Class 4. C. Class 5.
12. Wh’s Zhang Lei’s Chinese teacher?
A. Miss Ga. B. Mary’s mther. C. Mary.
13. Where is Mary frm?
A. The UK. B. The USA. C. China.
14. Wh are Zhang Lei’s gd friends?
A. Helen and Mary. B. Mary and Miss Ga. C. Helen and Miss Ga.
15. Are Zhang Lei and Mary in the same schl?
A. Yes, they are. B. N, they aren’t. C. We dn’t knw.
Ⅳ.信息转换(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到一篇短文。请根据短文内容,写出下面表格中所缺的单词,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。
第二部分 语言知识运用(共三大题,满分35分)
Ⅴ. 单项填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
【1题答案】
【答案】B
【2题答案】
【答案】D
【3题答案】
【答案】B
【4题答案】
【答案】C
【5题答案】
【答案】B
【6题答案】
【答案】C
【7题答案】
【答案】C
【8题答案】
【答案】D
【9题答案】
【答案】D
【10题答案】
【答案】D
Ⅵ.完形填空(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
A
【11~20题答案】
【答案】11. C 12. C 13. A 14. B 15. C 16. B 17. A 18. D 19. B 20. C
B
【21~30题答案】
【答案】21. C 22. A 23. D 24. B 25. A 26. C 27. A 28. B 29. D 30. B
Ⅶ. 补全对话(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
【31~35题答案】
【答案】31. C 32. E 33. B 34. F 35. A
第三部分 阅读(共两节,满分40分)
Ⅷ.阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分)
第一节 阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
【36~38题答案】
【答案】36. B 37. D 38. D
B
【39~42题答案】
【答案】39. C 40. D 41. C 42. B
C
【43~45题答案】
【答案】43. B 44. A 45. D
D
【46~49题答案】
【答案】46. D 47. A 48. C 49. B
E
【50~52题答案】
【答案】50. D 51. B 52. A
第二节阅读下面短文,并用英语回答问题(请注意每小题的词数要求).
F
【53~55题答案】
【答案】53. They live in Wuhan./In Wuhan.
54. White./Kim’s/His favurite clur is white.
55. Nice./They are nice./He thinks they’re nice.
第四部分 写(共两大题,满分25分)
Ⅸ. 单词拼写(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
根据首字母及汉语提示,完成下列单词的拼写,使句意明确,语言通顺.
【56题答案】
【答案】(B)th
【57题答案】
【答案】bat##at
【58题答案】
【答案】spends##pends
【59题答案】
【答案】even##ven
【60题答案】
【答案】laugh##augh
Ⅹ.书面表达(共1小题;满分20分)
【61题答案】
【答案】范文:
We have a new classmate. His name is Jack Brwn. He is 12 years ld and cmes frm Lndn, in the UK. There are fur peple in his family: his parents, his little sister and him. His favurite fd is Beijing rast duck, because he thinks it’s delicius. During his free time, he spends a lt f time reading bks. He als lves sprts. Of all the sprts, he likes basketball best. He is a nice by and we all like him.My Persnal Prfile
Name
Chen Jing
Age
16.________ years ld
Persnality (性格)
Funny and 17. ________
Favurite Sprt
G 18. ________ with friends n weekends
Other Hbbies
Like 19. ________
Play the 20. ________ in the schl band
名字
杰克·布朗 (Jack Brwn)
年龄
12岁
家乡
英国伦敦
其他信息
★家里有四口人,父母、妹妹和他;
★最喜欢吃北京烤鸭;
★最喜欢看书、打篮球。
My Persnal Prfile
Name
Chen Jing
Age
16.________ years ld
Persnality (性格)
Funny and 17. ________
Favurite Sprt
G 18. ________ with friends n weekends
Other Hbbies
Like 19. ________
Play the 20. ________ in the schl band
相关试卷
这是一份安徽省池州市2025-2026学年七年级上学期期中英语试题(含答案,无听力原文及音频),共18页。
这是一份安徽省池州市2024-2025学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试题,文件包含安徽省池州市2024-2025学年八年级上学期期中考试英语试题pdf、池州市2024-2025学年八年级上学期期中考试英语参考答案docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共5页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份安徽省池州市贵池区等2地2022-2023学年七年级下学期期中英语试题(学生版+教师版),文件包含安徽省池州市贵池区等2地2022-2023学年七年级下学期期中英语试题教师版docx、安徽省池州市贵池区等2地2022-2023学年七年级下学期期中英语试题学生版docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共31页, 欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 





(1).png)



