搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      黑龙江省哈尔滨市省实验中学2025-2026学年高二上学期期中英语试卷(含答案)

      • 60.88 KB
      • 2025-11-24 16:15:04
      • 24
      • 0
      • 酱呼噜
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      黑龙江省哈尔滨市省实验中学2025-2026学年高二上学期期中英语试卷(含答案)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/27
      黑龙江省哈尔滨市省实验中学2025-2026学年高二上学期期中英语试卷(含答案)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/27
      黑龙江省哈尔滨市省实验中学2025-2026学年高二上学期期中英语试卷(含答案)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/27
      还剩24页未读, 继续阅读

      黑龙江省哈尔滨市省实验中学2025-2026学年高二上学期期中英语试卷(含答案)

      展开

      这是一份黑龙江省哈尔滨市省实验中学2025-2026学年高二上学期期中英语试卷(含答案),共27页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      考试时间:120分钟 满分:150分
      第一部分:听力(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. When will the man meet Lisa?
      A. On Thursday. B. On Friday. C. On Saturday.
      2. Why des the wman make the phne call?
      A. T place an rder.
      B. T cmplain abut the price.
      C. T crrect the prduct details.
      3. Where des the cnversatin take place?
      A. At hme. B. At a htel. C. At a restaurant.
      4. Hw des the wman prbably feel?
      A. Nervus. B. Annyed. C. Sad.
      5. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. The pening hurs f an animal shelter.
      B. An pprtunity t d vluntary wrk.
      C. A part-time jb at the weekends.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6. What prblem d the speakers face?
      A. The cffee tastes bad.
      B. The cafeteria is t far away.
      C. The cffee machine is brken.
      7. What will the man d with the prblem?
      A. Call a repairman.
      B. Buy a new machine.
      C. Change the cffee bean.
      听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
      8. Where did Shirley get the tips n aviding bear attacks?
      A. Frm a bk. B. Frm a TV shw. C. Frm an nline vide.
      9. What des Shirley learn t d when facing a bear?
      A. Climb up a tall tree. B. Mve backward slwly. C. Avid eye cntact.
      10. What d we knw abut Shirley?
      A. She lks frward t the hiking.
      B. She feels unsafe in the suburbs.
      C. She masters self-defense skills.
      听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
      11. What kind f tasks des Steve think AI is gd at?
      A. Creative. B. Cmplex. C. Rutine.
      12. Hw can AI help dctrs accrding t Steve?
      A. Increase wrk efficiency.
      B. Develp their skills.
      C. Prvide treatment plans.
      13. What des Steve mean in the end?
      A. AI will replace many human jbs.
      B. Humans and AI shuld wrk tgether.
      C. AI develpment shuld be cnsidered.
      听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
      14. What was the main difficulty during David’s Arctic prject?
      A. Equipment failures.
      B. Uncperative animals.
      C. Windy and rainy cnditins.
      15. What are David’s bk prfits used fr?
      A. Buying phtgraphy equipment.
      B. Supprting wildlife educatin.
      C Prtecting animals.
      16. What helped David switch t wildlife phtgraphy?
      A. His jurnalism degree.
      B. His teaching experience.
      C. His childhd lve fr nature.
      17. What did David think f teaching at the camp?
      A. Simple. B. Rewarding. C. Trublesme.
      听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
      18. Hw lng did Suzie spend climbing t the Mt. Qmlangma Base Camp in ttal?
      A. 25 hurs. B. 48 hurs. C. 73 hurs.
      19. What did Suzie d during the climb?
      A. She advanced with undivided attentin.
      B. She tk pictures f the scenery.
      C. She guided herself t the camp.
      20. Why didn’t Suzie climb t the peak?
      A. She was afraid f the height.
      B. She didn’t bring enugh fd.
      C. She listened t her family’s advice.
      第二部分 阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2.5分,满分50分)
      第一节:(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下面的短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      A
      AI & Theatre: A Discussin at the Library fr the Perfrming Arts
      With the develpment f technlgy, there is a wide use f Al in many aspects f ur lives. The Library fr the Perfrming Arts invites yu t an afternn discussin next Thursday. In the discussin, the hpe is neither t prmte nr t denigrate(贬低)AI—instead, lectures will allw listeners t have an pen discussin abut the ptential impacts f AI n theatre at a crucial stage in its technlgical advancement.
      Seating Plicy
      Prgrams are free and pen t all, but registratin is requested a week earlier. Registered guests are given pririty and allwed t check in 15 t 30 minutes befre the start time and hlding seats fr anyne is prhibited. If yu arrive after the prgram starts, yur seat will be arranged at a special place by ur staff. Fd r drink is nt allwed inside.
      Standby Line
      If registratin has ended, d nt wrry! We welcme yu t the library regardless f registratin status and yu can wait in ur standby line. Five minutes befre the prgram starts, all remaining seats are released t attendees in the standby line. While this is nt guaranteed, we will d ur best t get yu int any f ur prgrams.
      Assistive Listening and Interpretatin
      Interpretatin in English and the real-time captin (说明文字) are available n request. Please submit yur request at least tw weeks in advance by emailing us [email protected].
      Audi and Vide Recrding
      Prgrams may be phtgraphed and recrded by the Library fr the Perfrming Arts. If yu wuld prefer yur image nt t be phtgraphed, please let us knw and we can seat yu accrdingly. Please nte that all recrdings, including prfessinal vide recrdings, are nt allwed during the discussin.
      1. What’s the purpse f the discussin?
      A. T prmte the applicatin f AI.B. T shw the disadvantages f AI.
      C. T explre the influence f AI n theater.D. T appreciate the develpment f technlgy.
      2. Hw can yu ensure a seat at the discussin?
      A. Pay a registratin fee.B. Sign up fr it ahead f time.
      C. Wait in the standby line earlier.D. Cntact the library staff a day ahead.
      3. What can peple d if they attend the discussin?
      A. Hld a seat fr a friend.B. Ask fr the real-time captin.
      C. Bradcast the discussin live.D. Take phts during the discussin.
      【答案】1. C 2. B 3. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇应用文,文章主要介绍了 The Library fr the PerfmmingArts 讨论活动的相关注意事项。
      【1题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段“In the discussin, the hpe is neither t prmte nr t denigrate(贬低)AI—instead, lectures will allw listeners t have an pen discussin abut the ptential impacts f AI n theatre at a crucial stage in its technlgical advancement.(在讨论中,我们希望既不推崇也不诋毁人工智能,相反,讲座将允许听众就人工智能在技术进步的关键阶段对戏剧的潜在影响进行公开讨论。)” 可知,该活动聚焦 AI对戏剧演出的影响。故选C。
      【2题详解】
      细节理解题。根据 Seating Plicy 的内容 “Prgrams are free and pen t all, but registratin is requested a week earlier. Registered guests are given pririty and allwed t check in 15 t 30 minutes befre the start time and hlding seats fr anyne is prhibited. (课程是免费的,对所有人开放,但要求提前一周注册。已登记的客人享有优先权,可以在开始时间前15到30分钟办理登机手续,禁止为任何人占座。)”可知,提前一周登记参会可以得到被分配好的座位。故选B。
      【3题详解】
      细节理解题。根据 Assistive Listening and Interpretatin 的内容“Interpretatin in English and the real-time captin (说明文字) are available n request.(可应要求提供英语翻译和实时字幕。)”可知,参会者可以申请实时字幕。故选B。
      B
      I was talking t a friend abut plans fr her preschler Cathy. Their hme language is English, but my friend’s father is French, and I wndered if she wuld let Cathy attend the lcal French immersin (沉浸式) kindergarten.
      She surprised me by saying that her dad advised against ding that, saying, “Yu have a very bright little girl wh’s curius abut everything. French is nly ne subject. Yu dn’t need t make it the center f her educatin fr the imprtant early years f schl.”
      Yes, there are many benefits f speaking mre than ne language, but that desn’t mean it’s always a gd idea t make yur kindergartener receive an immersin prgram.
      If yu lk up “secnd language learning”, yu’ll see much abut the advantages f being bilingual (双语的),mstly written t advertise language schls and maps. But if yu dig deeper, yu’ll have truble finding slid research int the advantages f secnd language learning, ther than in lder age grups where it des have strng cgnitive (认知的) benefits.
      My clinical experience with kids is cnsistent with my friend’s father’s bservatin and with th finding f the British Academy that secnd language learning can be great fr kids, but isn’t always. I depends n a lt f cmplex factrs.
      Fr sme yung children, immersin classes in French r ther languages can make schl mre interesting,enriching their lives and enlarging their sense f the wrld. Children wh enter schl with strng first language and mathematical skills can enjy learning anther language, finding new ways f understanding and thinking abut what they have already knwn.
      Fr thers, these prgrams can be curisity-crushing. I’ve wrked with many very smart yung kids wh are deeply frustrated at schl because their scientific, technlgica1, r mathematical interests far utperfrm their ability t discuss their enthusiasm in a new language.
      When lking fr a schl fr yur preschler, cnsider their individual learning needs, strengths and challenges,and lk fr what yu think might be the best match.
      4. Why did Cathy’s grandpa ppse her attending the lcal French immersin kindergarten?
      A. It might hld back Cathy’s curisity.B. Cathy was t small t learn well.
      C. It might affect Cathy’s friendship.D. Cathy had n gift fr languages.
      5. What des the research reveal abut senirs’ learning a secnd language?
      A. It’s challenging.B. It’s beneficial.
      C. It’s cntrversial.D. It’s energy-cnsuming.
      6. What may the authr advise parents t d when chsing a kindergarten?
      A. Select the schl clsest t their hme.
      B. Make sure the teachers are native speakers.
      C. Cnsider their children’s learningstyles and needs.
      D. Fcus n the quality f schls’ language immersin prgrams.
      7. What is the text mainly abut?
      A. The benefits f early bilingual learning.
      B. The suitable age t start learning a secnd language.
      C. Best ways t prepare kids fr language immersin prgrams.
      D. “My” reflectins n immersing preschls in freign language prgrams.
      【答案】4. A 5. B 6. C 7. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇议论文。文章围绕是否应该让学龄前儿童参加法语沉浸式幼儿园的问题展开讨论,作者通过引用朋友的经历、个人的临床经验以及相关研究,分析了学习第二语言的好处以及沉浸式教育的利弊,最终强调了在为学龄前儿童选择学校时,应考虑他们的个体学习需求、优势和挑战,寻找最适合他们的教育方式。
      【4题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第二段“She surprised me by saying that her dad advised against ding that, saying, “Yu have a very bright little girl wh’s curius abut everything. French is nly ne subject. Yu dn’t need t make it the center f her educatin fr the imprtant early years f schl.”(她的回答让我很惊讶,她说她父亲不建议这么做,还说:“你女儿非常聪明,对一切都充满好奇。法语只是一门学科而已。在她上学的重要启蒙阶段,没必要把它作为教育的核心。”)”可知,Cathy的爷爷反对她上法语沉浸式幼儿园,理由是Cathy是一个对一切都充满好奇的聪明小女孩,而法语只是一门学科,没必要在上学最初的重要几年里将其作为教育的核心。故选A。
      【5题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第四段“But if yu dig deeper, yu’ll have truble finding slid research int the advantages f secnd language learning, ther than in lder age grups where it des have strng cgnitive(认知的)benefits.(但如果你深入探究,就会发现很难找到关于幼儿学习第二语言优势的确凿研究,除了在年龄较大的群体中,学习第二语言确实有显著的认知益处。)”可知,对于老年人学习第二语言,有研究表明其在认知方面有很大益处。故选B。
      【6题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章最后一段“When lking fr a schl fr yur preschler, cnsider their individual learning needs, strengths and challenges, and lk fr what yu think might be the best match.(在为学龄前孩子挑选学校时,要考虑他们的个体学习需求、优势和挑战,寻找你认为最适合他们的学校。)”可知,作者建议家长在为孩子选择幼儿园时,要考虑孩子个人的学习需求、优势和面临的挑战,找到最适合孩子的学校。故选C。
      【7题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据文章第五段“My clinical experience with kids is cnsistent with my friend’s father’s bservatin and with the finding f the British Academy that secnd language learning can be great fr kids, but isn’t always. I depends n a lt f cmplex factrs.(我在儿童方面的临床经验,与我朋友父亲的观点以及英国科学院的研究结果相符,即第二语言学习对孩子可能很有好处,但并非总是如此。这取决于很多复杂因素。)”以及全文内容可知,文章围绕作者对是否让学龄前儿童参加外语沉浸式课程展开思考,从朋友父亲反对孩子参加法语沉浸式幼儿园,到阐述不同孩子对语言沉浸式课程的不同反应,都体现了作者对这一问题的思考。故选D。
      C
      D yu always think thrugh pssibilities befre cmmitting t even the smallest chices like what t wear, which menu item t pick, and when t d huse chres? If this sunds like yu, yu’re amng many indecisive peple wh struggle with thse issues. But are decisive peple better at making decisins than indecisive peple? A recent study has cast light n that.
      The starting pint f the recent study int the differences between decisive and indecisive peple was finding a reliable way f distinguishing participants. The research team used the Actin Cntrl Scale, a yes r n questinnaire abut everyday chices and behavir, t reveal whether a persn is actin- r state-riented.
      Actin-riented peple are mre decisive and likely t take actin. They are mre flexible and likely t carry ut their intentins in the face f challenges. By cntrast, state-riented peple fcus n their emtinal states. They are mre hesitant t cmmit t their chices, and abandn their cmmitments mre frequently.
      Researchers surveyed 723 peple, frm whm they chse the 60 mst actin-riented and the 60 mst state-riented t take part in the main experiments. The participants went thrugh a set f cgnitive tasks, with lw-risk chices. The team cnducted a cmparisn f several cgnitive prcesses between the tw grups including evidence-prcessing speed, decisin cautin, initial bias (hw much the chice is influenced by knwn knwledge), and sensitivity (hw accurately yu can judge the crrectness f yur chice). By examining these cgnitive prcesses, researchers aimed t gain insights int the decisin-making abilities and tendencies f the tw grups.
      They fund that acrss all the experiments, actin - riented peple were mre cnfident in their chices. Hwever, there were n divergences in crrectness, speed, r sensitivity. Meanwhile, indecisive peple were in n way wrse at making chices.
      Being less r mre cnfident f the chice that has been made cannt affect the utcme. It can, hwever, influence future nes. State-riented peple are less cnfident f whether the chice is right, and it will pssibly make pursuing their gals a much greater challenge.
      8. What’s the functin f the Actin Cntrl Scale?
      A. Cmparing participants’ daily schedules.
      B. Recrding participants’ emtinal changes.
      C. Finding the reasns behind participants’ chices.
      D. Telling decisive participants frm indecisive nes.
      9. What des the authr intend t d in Paragraph 3?
      A. Add sme backgrund infrmatin.B. Summarize the previus paragraphs.
      C. Prvide sme advice fr the readers.D. Intrduce a new tpic fr discussin.
      10. What des the underlined wrd “divergences” in Paragraph 5 mean?
      A. Assignments.B. Distinctins.C. Cnnectins.D. Cmparisns.
      11. What will be prbably discussed in the fllwing paragraph?
      A. The crrect way t face up t the challenges.
      B. The benefits gained by state-riented peple.
      C. The influence f the cnfidence gap n the future.
      D. The difference between the actin-and state-riented peple.
      【答案】8. D 9. A 10. B 11. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍一项关于果断型与优柔寡断型人群决策能力的研究,包括研究方法、分组标准及核心发现。
      【8题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段中的“The research team used the Actin Cntrl Scale, a yes r n questinnaire abut everyday chices and behavir, t reveal whether a persn is actin- r state-riented. (研究团队使用了行动控制量表,这是一份关于日常选择和行为的是非题问卷,用于揭示一个人是行动导向型还是状态导向型。)”可知,行动控制量表的作用是区分果断的行动导向型人群和优柔寡断的状态导向型人群。故选D项。
      【9题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第三段中的“Actin-riented peple are mre decisive and likely t take actin. They are mre flexible and likely t carry ut their intentins in the face f challenges. By cntrast, state-riented peple fcus n their emtinal states. They are mre hesitant t cmmit t their chices, and abandn their cmmitments mre frequently. (行动导向型的人更果断,更有可能采取行动。他们更灵活,在面对挑战时更有可能实现自己的意图。相比之下,状态导向型的人关注自己的情绪状态。他们在做出选择时更犹豫,也更频繁地放弃自己的承诺。)”可知,该段详细解释了两种导向型人群的特质,为后续研究实验提供了背景信息。故选A项。
      【10题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据第五段中的“They fund that acrss all the experiments, actin-riented peple were mre cnfident in their chices. Hwever, there were n divergences in crrectness, speed, r sensitivity. Meanwhile, indecisive peple were in n way wrse at making chices. (他们发现在所有实验中,行动导向型的人对自己的选择更有信心。然而,在正确性、速度或敏感性方面没有__________。与此同时,优柔寡断的人在做出选择方面绝不逊色。)”可知,“hwever”表转折,前文强调自信度不同,后文则说明其他方面无区别,因此“divergences”意为“差异、区别”。故选B项。
      【11题详解】
      推理判断题。根据最后一段中的“Being less r mre cnfident f the chice that has been made cannt affect the utcme. It can, hwever, influence future nes. State-riented peple are less cnfident f whether the chice is right, and it will pssibly make pursuing their gals a much greater challenge. (对已做出的选择信心多寡不会影响结果。然而,它会影响未来的选择。状态导向型的人对选择是否正确不太有信心,这可能会使追求目标变得更具挑战性。)”可知,段落重点提及信心差异对未来的影响,后续段落大概率会进一步展开这一话题。故选C项。
      D
      Clse yur eyes and picture yurself walking in the twn. Yu can prbably daydream abut the places yu’d g past. This ability t imagine such situatins in ur minds is thught t be crucial t humans’ ability t plan ahead and has lng been cnsidered as a feature that distinguishes humans frm animals. But a new study has fund that rats can think abut bjects and places that are nt right in frnt f them.
      Like humans, when rats experience places and events, specific neural activity patterns are activated in the hippcampus, an area f the brain respnsible fr spatial memry. But as it was difficult t get rats t think, it was impssible t cnfirm whether rats culd vluntarily cntrl this activity and scientists had struggled fr lng t disclse it.
      T read the rat’s mind, Chngxi Lai, a c-authr f the study, alng with clleagues, develped a system t measure neural activity using a brain-machine interface (BMI). The BMI, measuring neural activity and translating what it meant, prduced a cnnectin between the electric activity ccurring in the rat’s hippcampus and the animal’s psitin in a 360-degree virtual reality envirnment.
      First, sme rats were placed int the virtual reality envirnment and they were rewarded when they traveled thrugh this envirnment twards their gals by running n a treadmill (an exercise machine). Next, researchers discnnected the treadmill s that the rats culd still see the virtual reality envirnment, but their running had n impact. By reprducing the brain activity they’d shwn during the previus sessins, the rats culd travel t reward lcatins taking advantage f their wn thughts.
      “Althugh it’s still unclear what the rat is experiencing while it’s traveling r hw similar it is t what happens in humans, the team has dne a cnvincing jb f shwing rats can vluntarily reactivate mental maps f familiar places,” said Shayna, a cgnitive neurscientist.
      The research als shws that the BMI can be used t bserve hippcampal activity, prviding a nvel system fr studying this imprtant brain regin. Because the BMI is increasingly used in prsthetics (the making f artificial bdy parts), this new apprach f measuring neural activity als pens up the pssibility f designing nvel prsthetic devices based n the same principles.
      12. What is the traditinal view abut imaging a familiar place in mind?
      A. It is unique t humans.B. It takes effrts t develp.
      C. It invlves planning ahead.D. It ften ccurs during traveling.
      13. What happened t rats after researchers discnnected the treadmill?
      A. They had difficulty running freely.
      B. They demnstrated abnrmal brain activity.
      C. They culd reach reward places using mental maps.
      D. They were at a lss in the virtual reality envirnment.
      14. What’s Shayna’s attitude twards the new study?
      A. Cncerned.B. Psitive.C. Dubtful.D. Critical.
      15. What des the authr highlight abut the BMI in the last paragraph?
      A. Its design cncept.B. Its research limitatin.
      C. Its perating principle.D. Its applicatin ptential.
      【答案】12. A 13. C 14. B 15. D
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章围绕一项新研究展开,证实老鼠能主动激活脑海中熟悉地点的心理地图,打破了 “脑海想象场景是人类独有能力” 的传统认知,同时介绍了研究使用的脑机接口(BMI)及其应用潜力。
      【12题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第一段内容“This ability t imagine such situatins in ur minds is thught t be crucial t humans’ ability t plan ahead and has lng been cnsidered as a feature that distinguishes humans frm animals.(这种在脑海中想象这种情况的能力被认为对人类提前计划的能力至关重要,长期以来一直被认为是人类区别于动物的一个特征。)”可知,这种在脑海中想象场景的能力长期被认为是人类区别于动物的特征,即,传统观点认为,这是人类所特有的。故选A项。
      【13题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第四段内容“By reprducing the brain activity they’d shwn during the previus sessins, the rats culd travel t reward lcatins taking advantage f their wn thughts.(通过复制它们在前几次训练中表现出的大脑活动,老鼠可以利用自己的想法前往奖励地点。)”可知,通过重现之前实验中展现的大脑活动,老鼠可以利用自己的想法到达奖励位置,即,它们能够凭借脑海中的地图找到奖励地点。故选C项。
      【14题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章第五段内容“‘Althugh it’s still unclear what the rat is experiencing while it’s traveling r hw similar it is t what happens in humans, the team has dne a cnvincing jb f shwing rats can vluntarily reactivate mental maps f familiar places,’ said Shayna, a cgnitive neurscientist.(“尽管目前尚不清楚老鼠在移动过程中究竟经历了什么,也不清楚其行为与人类的情况是否有相似之处,但该研究团队已经成功地证明了老鼠能够自主地重新激活对熟悉场所的记忆图像。”认知神经科学家谢娜说。)”可知,Shayna 评价“研究团队令人信服地证明了老鼠能主动重新激活熟悉地点的心理地图”。由此推知,她对此的态度是积极的。故选B项。
      【15题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章末尾段落内容“The research als shws that the BMI can be used t bserve hippcampal activity, prviding a nvel system fr studying this imprtant brain regin. Because the BMI is increasingly used in prsthetics (the making f artificial bdy parts), this new apprach f measuring neural activity als pens up the pssibility f designing nvel prsthetic devices based n the same principles.(该研究还表明,BMI可用于观察海马区的活动,为研究这一重要的大脑区域提供了一种新的系统。由于BMI越来越多地用于假肢(人造身体部位的制造),这种测量神经活动的新方法也为基于相同原理设计新型假肢装置开辟了可能性。)”可知,这里提到BMI“为研究大脑区域提供新系统”,且“为设计新型假肢设备开辟了可能性”,强调了其实用价值。由此推知,作者强调了BMI的应用潜力。故选D项。
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      阅读下面短文,选出最佳选项填在空白处。其中两项为多余选项。
      Ever since I was a child, I’ve been frightened by the idea f disappinting peple. ____16____ Frm preschl thrugh my master degree years I was always the first in my class. But bviusly, I’m nt a genius. Smetimes, I brught hme a nine ut f ten grade and my parents wuld ask me where the ther pint had gne.
      Of curse, the explanatin was simple: I’d made a mistake. But fr a perfectinist, that’s a very dangerus thught, which can cause a chain f abusive self-talks. After all, that mistake was s stupid. ____17____
      What hides behind my perfectinism is the illusin (幻觉) f cntrl, the idea that if I wrk hard and d my best, I’ll be perfect and prtected, ____18____ Everyne is allwed t make mistakes, except me; everything is a cmpetitin, and anything I can’t win is a dead lss.
      ____19____ It can even make yu physically sick with headaches, stmachaches, muscle cramps and s. n. In sme cases, it leads t self-harming behavir, such as eating disrders and addictin. The ther dark side f perfectinism is that yu becme unable t truly appreciate yur success — yu nly fcus n what yu culd’ve dne better.
      Despite the prblems, perfectinism has allwed me t cmplete a lt and becme wh I am tday. “T see perfectinism as a uniquely negative thing is actually t deny a part f yurself,” said the perfectinism cach Yasmina Hajui. ____20____ But that desire needs t be balanced and cme frm a healthy place.
      A. Perfectinism is a survival mechanism.
      B. There’s nthing wrng with wanting t d things well.
      C. The prblem is that perfectinism brings mre than stress.
      D. I shuld have studied mre, wrked harder and fcused better.
      E. In perfectinism, we tend t believe that nly ur achievements define us.
      F. And if smething isn’t perfect, that means it’s my fault and that I’m awful.
      G. My slutin t that anxiety was t achieve perfectinism-and mstly, it wrked.
      【答案】16. G 17. D 18. F 19. C 20. B
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章结合作者自身经历,说明了完美主义给人带来的影响。
      【16题详解】
      根据上文“Ever since I was a child, I’ve been frightened by the idea f disappinting peple.(从我还是个孩子的时候起,我就害怕让别人失望)”可知,本句成绩上文,说明作者为了不让别人失望采取了什么办法。故G选项“我对这种焦虑的解决办法是追求完美——而且大多数情况下,它都奏效了”符合语境,故选G。
      【17题详解】
      根据上文“Of curse, the explanatin was simple: I’d made a mistake. But fr a perfectinist, that’s a very dangerus thught, which can cause a chain f abusive self-talks. After all, that mistake was s stupid.(当然,原因很简单:我犯了一个错误。但对于一个完美主义者来说,这是一个非常危险的想法,它会导致一连串的虐待性自言自语。毕竟,那个错误太愚蠢了)”可知,上文提到了作者认识到了自己犯错是愚蠢的,说明采取了方法来纠正错误。故D选项“我应该多学习,更努力工作,更专注”符合语境,故选D。
      【18题详解】
      根据上文“What hides behind my perfectinism is the illusin (幻觉) f cntrl, the idea that if I wrk hard and d my best, I’ll be perfect and prtected(隐藏在我的完美主义背后的是一种控制的错觉,这种想法是,如果我努力工作,尽我最大的努力,我就会完美和被保护)”以及后文“Everyne is allwed t make mistakes, except me; everything is a cmpetitin, and anything I can’t win is a dead lss.(每个人都可以犯错误,除了我;一切都是一场比赛,任何赢不了的事都是死输)”可知,上文假设了努力变得完成和被保护的情况,推测本句是在说明另一种不完美的情况,作者会如何反应。故F选项“如果某件事不完美,那就意味着是我的错,我很糟糕”符合语境,故选F。
      【19题详解】
      根据后文“It can even make yu physically sick with headaches, stmachaches, muscle cramps and s. n. In sme cases, it leads t self-harming behavir, such as eating disrders and addictin. The ther dark side f perfectinism is that yu becme unable t truly appreciate yur success — yu nly fcus n what yu culd’ve dne better.( 它甚至会让你身体不适,比如头痛、胃痛、肌肉痉挛等等。在某些情况下,它会导致自我伤害行为,如饮食失调和成瘾。完美主义的另一个阴暗面是,你变得无法真正感激你的成功——你只关注你可以做得更好的地方)”可知,本段主要论述了完美主义给身体带来的危害。故C选项“问题是完美主义带来的不仅仅是压力”符合语境,故选C。
      【20题详解】
      根据上文“Despite the prblems, perfectinism has allwed me t cmplete a lt and becme wh I am tday. “T see perfectinism as a uniquely negative thing is actually t deny a part f yurself,” said the perfectinism cach Yasmina Hajui.(尽管有这些问题,但完美主义让我完成了很多事情,成为了今天的我。“把完美主义视为一种独特的负面因素,实际上是在否认自己的一部分,”完美主义教练亚Yasmina Hajui说)”以及后文“But that desire needs t be balanced and cme frm a healthy place.(但这种欲望需要平衡,并且来自一个健康的地方)”可知,后文与本句构成转折,后文提出欲望要平衡,推测本句主要针对完美主义的合理性展开论述。故B选项“想把事情做好并没有错”符合语境,故选B。
      第三部分 英语知识运用(共四节,满分45分)
      第一节:完形填空(共15小题;每题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      Yesterday mrning, I left a nte n the desk fr my nine-year-ld daughter. I ____21____: “Ann, please remember t circle which shirt n the printut yu want me t ____22____ fr yu, t bring the new pencils t schl fr kids in need and t fill the frm f yur vacatin activities and bring it t schl, t.”
      The tasks abut the shirt and the pencils were ____23____ while the frm required mre effrt. Later, I saw she wanted me t purchase a green shirt, and the pencils were ____24____. But the frm was still there, ____25____. I had three specific requests; ____26____, she’d left ut the mst imprtant ne. The night befre, we had discussed the ____27____ f leaving the task unfinished: She wuldn’t ____28____ the sprts team she wanted t jin. She was s ____29____ that she shed tears and prmised t take all the assigned tasks seriusly in ____30____.
      It’s nrmal fr her t ____31____ the tasks. Research finds when peple are required t d multiple tasks, mst peple d the easy nes first and leave the hard stuff fr later. Psychlgists call this ____32____ “the smaller tasks trap”. Lking back, I shuld have assessed my pririties and nly asked my daughter t ____33____ the frm. The things abut the shirt and the pencils culd be dne n anther day.
      Dn’t create lng task ____34____ fr ther peple. T many requests can lead t fewer getting dne. D priritize what yu ask ther peple t d and ____35____ the imprtant nes t ensure they are nt left unfinished.
      21. A. reasnedB. wrteC. imaginedD. translated
      22. A. clrB. designC. rderD. brrw
      23. A. accessibleB. randmC. painlessD. rdinary
      24. A. keptB. gneC. damagedD. delivered
      25. A. wetB. cmpleteC. dirtyD. blank
      26. A. frequentlyB. apparentlyC. prbablyD. especially
      27. A. factB. causeC. purpseD. cnsequence
      28. A. set upB. lk intC. qualify frD. withdraw frm
      29. A. regretfulB. rughC. strictD. unfrtunate
      30. A. ttalB. vainC. turnD. future
      31. A. skipB. updateC. assignD. perfrm
      32. A. lifestyleB. campaignC. tendencyD. challenge
      33. A. find utB. make upC. wait frD. attend t
      34. A. listsB. prceduresC. cnditinsD. presentatins
      35. A. predictB. highlightC. imagineD. slve
      【答案】21. B 22. C 23. C 24. B 25. D 26. B 27. D 28. C 29. A 30. D 31. A 32. C 33. D 34. A 35. B
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇夹叙夹议文。作者通过女儿完成任务时优先做简单任务、遗漏重要任务的经历,探讨了“小任务陷阱”这一现象。
      【21题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我写道:“安,请记得在打印件上圈出你想让我给你订购的衬衫,把新铅笔带给有需要的孩子,填写你的假期活动表格并带到学校。”A. reasned推理;B. wrte写;C. imagined想象;D. translated翻译。根据前文“I left a nte n the desk”可知,作者是在便条上写了这些内容。故选B项。
      【22题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我写道:“安,请记得在打印件上圈出你想让我给你订购的衬衫,把新铅笔带给有需要的孩子,填写你的假期活动表格并带到学校。”A. clr给……着色;B. design设计;C. rder订购;D. brrw借。根据后文“I saw she wanted me t purchase a green shirt”可知,此处是指买、订购衬衫。故选C项。
      【23题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:关于衬衫和铅笔的任务很简单,而表格需要更多努力。A. accessible可到达的;B. randm随机的;C. painless不费力的;D. rdinary普通的。根据后文“while the frm required mre effrt”可知,前后形成对比,衬衫和铅笔的任务简单、不费力。故选C项。
      【24题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:后来,我看到她想让我买一件绿色的衬衫,铅笔也已经不在了。A. kept保持;B. gne走,离开;C. damaged损坏;D. delivered递送。根据前文“bring the new pencils t schl fr kids in need”可知,铅笔送给学校的小朋友了,已经不在了。故选B项。
      【25题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:但表格还在那里,空白着。A. wet湿的;B. cmplete完整的;C. dirty脏的;D. blank空白的。根据后文“she’d left ut the mst imprtant ne”以及“leaving the task unfinished”可知,表格没填,是空白的。故选D项。
      【26题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:我有三个具体的要求;显然,她漏掉了最重要的一个。A. frequently频繁地;B. apparently显然地;C. prbably可能地;D. especially尤其。根据前文“I had three specific requests”以及后文“she’d left ut the mst imprtant ne”和“She wuldn’t __8__ the sprts team she wanted t jin. She was s __9__ that she shed tears”可知,此处是指很明显她漏掉了最重要的任务。故选B项。
      【27题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:前一天晚上,我们讨论了未完成任务的后果:她将没有资格加入她想加入的运动队。A. fact事实;B. cause原因;C. purpse目的;D. cnsequence后果。根据后文“She wuldn’t __8__ the sprts team she wanted t jin.”可知,这是未完成任务的后果。故选D项。
      【28题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:前一天晚上,我们讨论了未完成任务的后果:她将没有资格加入她想加入的运动队。A. set up建立;B. lk int调查;C. qualify fr有……资格;D. withdraw frm从……退出。根据后文“the sprts team she wanted t jin” 可知,此处是指她没有完成表格填写,将没有资格加入运动队。故选C项。
      【29题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:她非常后悔,流下了眼泪,并承诺今后认真对待所有分配的任务。A. regretful后悔的;B. rugh粗糙的;C. strict严格的;D. unfrtunate不幸的。根据后文“she shed tears”可知,此处是指她很后悔。故选A项。
      【30题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:她非常后悔,流下了眼泪,并承诺今后认真对待所有分配的任务。A. ttal总共;B. vain徒劳;C. turn转弯;D. future未来。根据前文“prmised t take all the assigned tasks seriusly”可知,此处应是固定短语in future,意为“从今往后”。故选D项。
      31题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:她跳过任务是正常的。A. skip跳过;B. update更新;C. assign分配;D. perfrm执行。根据后文“mst peple d the easy nes first and leave the hard stuff fr later”可知,此处是指跳过难的任务。故选A项。
      【32题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:心理学家称这种倾向为“小任务陷阱”。A. lifestyle生活方式;B. campaign运动;C. tendency倾向;D. challenge挑战。根据前文“mst peple d the easy nes first and leave the hard stuff fr later”可知,这是一种现象倾向。故选C项。
      【33题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:回想起来,我应该先评估我的优先事项,只让我女儿处理表格。A. find ut找出;B. make up组成;C. wait fr等待;D. attend t处理。根据后文“the frm”以及“culd be dne”可知,此处是指完成、处理表格。故选D项。
      【34题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:不要为别人创建长长的任务清单。A. lists清单;B. prcedures程序;C. cnditins条件;D. presentatins展示。根据前文“lng”以及后文“T many requests”可知,此处是指任务清单。故选A项。
      【35题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:一定要优先考虑你要求别人做的事情,并突出重要的事情,以确保它们不会被遗漏。A. predict预测;B. highlight突出;C. imagine想象;D. slve解决。根据前文“priritize”可知,此处是指对事项进行优先级排序、突出重要的任务。故选B项。
      第二节:语法单项选择(共10小题;每题0.5分,满分5分)
      36. —I thught yu ______ fr vacatin tmrrw.
      —I had planned t, but I have a very imprtant meeting t attend tmrrw.
      A. will leaveB. are leavingC. have leftD. were leaving
      【答案】D
      【解析】
      【详解】试题分析:本题考查的是进行时表示将来时的用法。进行时表示将来时的时候,所使用的动词必须是表示位置变化的动词,同时这件事情必须是事先计划好的。句义:—我以为你明天会去度假的。—我本来是这样计划的,但是明天我有很重要的会议要参加。这正是事先计划好的事情。本句使用的是过去进行时表示过去将来时。故D正确。
      考点:考查时态
      37. — It’ll be the first time I ______ the subject.
      — Dn’t wrry. It’ll be a bit difficult the first time yu ______ it.
      A. have taught; teachB. teach; have taught
      C. will teach; will teachD. have taught; will teach
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【详解】考查现在完成时和一般现在时。句意:——这将是我第一次教这门课。——别担心。你第一次教的时候会有点难。“it is/will be the first/secnd... time (that)”句式中从句应用现在完成时。主句“It’ll be a bit difficult”中使用一般将来时,所以the first time引导的时间状语从句中应用一般现在时表将来。故选A。
      38. In a rm abve the stre, where a party______, sme wrkers were busily setting the table.
      A. will be heldB. will held
      C. was t be heldD. is being held
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【详解】考查被动语态。句意:在商店上面的一个房间,一个派对将要举行,一些工作人员正在很忙的摆放餐具。由后文工作人员正在摆放餐具可知用将来时,而派对应是被举行,故选A。
      39. Millins f punds' wrth f damage by a strm which swept acrss the nrth f England last night.
      A. will be causedB. had been caused
      C. has been causedD. will have been caused
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【详解】考查现在完成时态的被动语态。句意:昨天晚上,席卷英国北部的暴风雨,造成了数百万英镑的损失。分析句子可知,损失是由暴风雨引起的,因此damage与cause间是被动关系;last night到说话时(现在)的结果,要用现在完成时态;主语Millins f punds' wrth f damage是第三人称单数,谓语要用单三式。故选C。
      40. I’m very srry that I can’t lend my car t yu tmrrw mrning because I ________ it then.
      A. have usedB. will have usedC. will be usingD. am using
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【详解】考查时态。句意:非常抱歉,明天早上我不能把车借给你,因为我要用它。根据上文 tmrrw mrning可知表示将来某一时刻某一动作正在进行,或往往是因为已经做好准备,认为某事肯定会发生,应用将来进行时。故选C。
      41. Due t the emphasis n family, it was cmmn fr Chinese peple, even when fully ______ with children f their wn, ______ in r near their hmetwn.
      A. grwn; t remainB. grwing; remains
      C. grws; remainingD. grew; will remain
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【详解】考查非谓语动词与固定句型。句意:由于重视家庭,中国人即使自己的孩子已经长大成人,也常常留在故乡或故乡附近,这是很常见的。第一空“when fully ______ with children f their wn”是省略句,完整结构为“when they are fully ______...”,“be grwn with”表示“(孩子)长大成人”,省略从句“主语和be动词”后用过去分词“grwn”,强调状态;第二空为固定句型“it was cmmn fr sb. t d sth.”,it为形式主语,不定式短语作真正主语,所以,此处需用不定式“t remain”作真正主语。故选A项。
      42. When Lisa mved t a new city, she had a hard time ______ t her new surrundings.
      A. adjustedB. adjustingC. t adjustD. being adjusted
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【详解】考查非谓语动词。句意:当丽莎搬到一个新城市时,她很难适应新环境。本句谓语为had,此处为非谓语动词,且have a hard time (in) ding sth.为固定短语,表示“做某事有困难”,in可省略,此处应用adjust“适应”的动名词形式adjusting,作介词in的宾语。故选B。
      43. Mangrves, knwn as “red frest” in China, grw between land and sea, characterised by their cmplex rts. When ______ frm afar, the mangrve frests appear mre splendid.
      A. seeingB. sawC. t seeD. seen
      【答案】D
      【解析】
      【详解】考查非谓语动词。句意:红树林在中国被称为“红森林”,生长在陆地和海洋之间,以其复杂的根系为特征。从远处看,红树林显得更加壮丽。“when ______ frm afar”是省略句,完整结构为“when the mangrve frests are ______ frm afar”,主语“the mangrve frests”与“see”之间是被动关系,省略“主语和be动词”后,需用过去分词seen。故选D项。
      44. In the MingDynasty, the centre was the Frbidden City, ______ in cncentric (同心的) circles by the Inner City and Outer City.
      A. surrundingB. surrundedC. t surrundD. having surrund
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【详解】考查非谓语动词。句意:在明朝,中心是紫禁城,被内城和外城环绕成同心圆。A. surrunding包围,环绕(现在分词;动名词);B. surrunded(被)包围,(被)环绕(过去式;过去分词);C. t surrund包围,环绕(动词不定式);D. having surrund包围,环绕(错误表达)。分析可知,“_____ in cncentric circles by the Inner City and Outer City”为之前“the Frbidden City”的后置定语,名词与动词“surrund”之间构成被动关系,用过去分词形式。故选B项。
      45. Grandfather and Father, ______ at the table, are playing chess.
      A. being seatedB. seatedC. having seatedD. seating
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【详解】考查非谓语动词。句意:祖父和父亲坐在桌旁下棋。句中已有谓语动词“are playing”,故空处需填非谓语动词,“seat”是及物动词,常用搭配为“be seated(坐着)”或“seat neself(使自己坐下)”,主语“Grandfather and Father”与“seat”是被动关系(被安置在座位上),应用过去分词seated,作状语。故选B。
      第三节:单句填空(共10小题;每题 1分,满分10分)
      阅读下面单句,用所给单词的正确形式填空。
      46. Britain had laws against ________ (cruel) t animals but nne t prtect children. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】cruelty
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:英国曾有反对虐待动物的法律,却没有一部保护儿童的法律。此处作介词against的宾语应用名词cruelty,不可数。故填cruelty。
      47. There was widespread __________ (criticize) f the gvernment's handling f the disaster.(所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】criticism
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:政府对灾难的处理受到了广泛的批评。分析句子可知,此空应填名词作主语,criticism,表“批评”,为不可数名词,符合句意。故填criticism。
      48. He is clsely ________(assciate) in the public mind with hrrr mvies. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】assciated
      【解析】
      【详解】考查形容词。句意:在大家的印象中,他总是和恐怖电影紧密地联系在一起。分析句子结构可知,系动词is后面需加形容词作表语,assciated意为“有联系的”。故填assciated。
      49. We wuld like t see clser ________(cperate) between parents and schls. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】cperatin
      【解析】
      【详解】 考查名词。句意:我们希望家长和学校之间的合作更加紧密。分析句子结构可知,空前的clser 为形容词,意为“更亲密的”,形容词修饰名词,因此空处应使用名词cperatin,其为不可数名词。故填cperatin。
      50. Mary’s ______ (cmpse) abut her deep lve fr her father was praised by her Chinese teacher. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】cmpsitin
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:玛丽写关于她对父亲深深的爱的作文受到了她的语文老师的表扬。设空处应该填写名词作主语。cmpse为动词,其名词为cmpsitin,此处表示的单数概念。故填cmpsitin。
      51. The future f the cuntry lies in the creativity and ______ (innvate) f yung peple. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】innvatin
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:这个国家的未来,取决于年轻人的创造力与创新能力。空格前为并列连词and,空处需与前文名词creativity保持词性一致,共同作介词in的宾语,应用名词innvatin“创新能力”,表示抽象含义,为不可数名词。故填innvatin。
      52. We need a ______ (technique) t prvide technical supprt fr science teaching staff. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】technician
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:我们需要一名技术人员为理科教学人员提供技术支持。不定冠词“a”后需接可数名词单数,“technique”对应的表示“人员”的名词为“technician”,意为“技术人员”,符合语境。故填technician。
      53. In the curse f ______(evlve), sme birds have lst the pwer f flight.
      【答案】evlutin
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:在进化的过程中,一些鸟丧失了飞行能力。空格前f为介词,空格后没有其他形式的宾语,所以空格处应用名词形式。evlve(进化)的名词形式为evlutin,故填evlutin。
      54. His lectures always prceed frm the clse t the ______ (distance) and frm the elementary t the prfund. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】distant
      【解析】
      【详解】考查形容词。句意:他的讲座总是由近及远、由浅入深。根据并列结构“frm the elementary t the prfund”可知,此处需用形容词与“clse”对应,“distance”的形容词形式为“distant”,意为“遥远的”。故填distant。
      55. A private ________(detect) has been tailing them fr several weeks. (所给词的适当形式填空)
      【答案】detective
      【解析】
      【详解】考查名词。句意:一名私家侦探已经跟踪他们好几个星期了。由A可知,此空应填可数名词单数作主语,detective表“侦探”,为可数名词,符合句意。故填detective。
      第四节 语法填空(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Researchers have bserved that the Chinese tai chi culd slw dwn the prgressin f Parkinsn’s disease by years. Tai chi, with its slw and thughtful mvements, ____56____ (knw) t benefit physical and mental well-being. Dctrs frm the Shanghai Jia Tng University Schl f Medicine cnducted ____57____ five-year study n peple with Parkinsn’s ____58____(test) its effectiveness. The researchers discvered that the cnditin prgressed at a slwer rate in thse ____59____ practiced tai chi. They fund fewer falls, and less back pain and ____60____(dizzy) in the tai chi practitiners. The researchers als nticed that the mental functin f the test participants wh ____61____(regular) practiced tai chi deterirated mre slwly.
      Parkinsn’s disease is a brain disrder, which affects the nerves and muscles and gradually causes unintended r uncntrllable mvements, such as shaking and difficulties with balance. Peple with Parkinsn’s may find it ____62____(demand) t walk and talk clearly. The heavyweight bxing champin Mhammad Ali was ne f such ____63____(patient). The researchers suggest that ding tai chi culd keep signs f Parkinsn’s at bay fr years. They said, “The lng-term beneficial effect f tai chi ____64____ Parkinsn’s culd extend the time withut disability, ____65____(lead) t a higher quality f life and a reductin in drug use.”
      【答案】56. is knwn
      57. a 58. t test
      59. wh 60. dizziness
      61. regularly
      62. demanding
      63. patients
      64. n 65. leading
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇新闻报道。文章主要介绍上海交通大学医学院团队的一项五年研究,证实太极拳能减缓帕金森病的进展,带来减少跌倒、缓解疼痛等身体益处及延缓认知衰退的效果,还能延长患者无残疾时间、提升生活质量并减少药物使用。
      【56题详解】
      考查时态和被动。句意:太极拳以其缓慢而深思的动作而著称,它被认为对身心健康有益。分析可知,所填动词为句子的谓语动词,结合语境,这里用一般现在时;主语“Tai chi”与动词“knw”之间为被动关系,用一般现在时被动:is dne。故填is knwn。
      【57题详解】
      考查不定冠词。句意:上海交通大学医学院的医生们对帕金森病患者进行了为期五年的研究,以测试其治疗效果。“___2___ five-year study”为名词短语,意为“一项五年的研究”,是泛指,“five-year”以辅音音素开头,用不定冠词a。故填a。
      【58题详解】
      考查动词不定式。句意:上海交通大学医学院的医生们对帕金森病患者进行了为期五年的研究,以测试其治疗效果。“___3 ___ (test) its effectiveness”为目的状语,用动词不定式。故填t test。
      59题详解】
      考查定语从句引导词。句意:研究人员发现,那些经常练习太极的人病情的发展速度要慢一些。“___4___ practiced tai chi”为定语从句,先行词“thse”指代“患帕金森病的人”,在从句中作主语,用“wh”作关系代词。故填wh。
      【60题详解】
      考查名词。句意:他们发现,练习太极的人跌倒的次数更少,背部疼痛和眩晕的情况也更少见了。“and”连接并列名词,因此,所填应是名词,与“back pain”并列。“dizzy”,形容词,意为“头晕目眩的,头晕的”,其名词形式为“dizziness(头晕)”。故填dizziness。
      【61题详解】
      考查副词。句意:研究人员还发现,那些经常练习太极的测试参与者其大脑功能的衰退速度要更慢一些。所填应是副词,作状语,修饰动词“practiced”。“regular”,形容词,意为“有规律的,定期的,经常的”,其副词形式为“regularly(经常,定期地,有规律地)”。故填regularly。
      【62题详解】
      考查形容词。句意:患有帕金森病的人可能会发现,要清晰地行走和说话会非常困难。“find it+adj.+t d”,意为“发现做某事怎么样”,形容词作宾语补足语。“demand”,动词,意为“强烈要求,需求”,其形容词形式为“demanding(要求高的,费力的)”。故填demanding。
      【63题详解】
      考查名词复数。句意:重量级拳击冠军穆罕默德·阿里就是这类患者中的一员。分析可知,“ne f such”后接可数名词复数,此空填patients“病人”。故填 patients。
      【64题详解】
      考查介词。句意:太极拳对帕金森氏症的长期有益作用可以延长无残疾的时间,从而提高生活质量并减少药物使用。“… effect n …”,固定短语,意为“对……的影响/效果”。故填n。
      【65题详解】
      考查现在分词作结果状语。句意:太极拳对帕金森氏症的长期有益作用可以延长无残疾的时间,从而提高生活质量并减少药物使用。分析可知,“___10___ (lead) t a higher quality f life ...”为结果状语,逻辑主语为逗号前的句子“The lng-term beneficial effect f tai chi ___9___ Parkinsn’s culd extend the time withut disability(太极拳对帕金森氏症的长期有益作用可以延长无残疾的时间)”提及的这种情况,与动词“lead”之间为主动关系,用现在分词形式。故填leading。
      第四部分 写作(共一节,满分25分)
      66. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。续写的词数应为150左右。
      When I was yung, I always dreamed f playing the pian and giving perfrmances t a large audience in a cncert hall. Hwever, I struggled t understand the musical ntes and the thery. Despite my parents’ encuragement and ffer f pian lessns, I pretended nt t be interested, t afraid t try.
      Many years passed until ne day, at 25 years ld, I heard that a new pian studi had pened in my neighbrhd. The teacher was recruiting (招收) new students. My childhd dream came flding back.
      I remembered I had initially feared becming a teacher after graduatin. Hwever, I vercame thse dubts. I refused t let fear hld me back any lnger, s I walked int the studi.
      The teacher, Deb, welcmed me warmly. I was relieved t find we were cntempraries (同时代的人) and expressed my desire t play the wrks f Bach and Beethven if I culd vercme my fear. Deb understd and seemed sincere, s I signed up fr 3 mnths f classes. Still dubtful abut my cmmitment, I bught a small, tabletp electric rgan t practice with at hme. It wasn’t the same as a real pian, but enabled me t learn sme basics.
      Week by week, I attended lessns in Deb’s studi. I ften passed yung students n their way ut frm their lessns befre mine. One day, nticing the textbks in my bag, a child stpped me and asked, “Where’s yur by?” After sme hesitatin, I finally answered I was the student. The children then welcmed me and I sat in the studi and listened t a piece a child was wrking n.
      Sn, I gained cnfidence and upgraded t a full-size pian at hme fr daily practice. After three rewarding years f lessns with Deb, she annunced it was time fr me and ther students t prepare fr a recital (钢琴演奏会) n stage. I was thrilled at the chance t finally fulfill my childhd dream, yet als anxius at the thught f perfrming befre the audience. But Deb believed in me. “Lk hw far yu’ve cme,” she encuraged. “It’s time t share yur gift with thers.”
      Paragraph 1:
      I shk my head and tld her, “N, thanks.”
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Paragraph 2:
      When I finally finished my perfrmance, I faced the audience and bwed.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】Paragraph 1:
      I shk my head and tld her, “N, thanks.” Deb insisted, saying it wuld be a valuable experience fr me t perfrm n stage. After much persuasin, I finally agreed. After days f hard practice, I bravely sat n stage between kids, as the nly adult. After the furth child played, I was intrduced. My heart raced as I psitined my fingers ver the keys befre the large audience. I tk a deep breath and began t play. Sn I became fully absrbed in the music, my fingers gliding smthly ver the keys.
      Paragraph 2:
      When I finally finished my perfrmance, I faced the audience and bwed. Applause rcked the hall, which was the appreciatin f my playing and perfrming n stage. The audience, including my prud parents and friends, rse t their feet clapping. Many tk phts t capture the mment. I smiled bradly and tk tw mre bws. If I had given in t my fear, I’d have missed this wnderful experience. I was s glad I finally achieved my childhd dream, thanks t my curage, determinatin, and my teacher Deb’s encuragement.
      【解析】
      【导语】文章以人物为线索展开,讲述了作者小时候一直梦想着弹钢琴,在音乐厅为很多观众表演。然而,自己却不敢尝试。在25岁的时候,家附近开了一家钢琴工作室。在那里,作者遇到了Deb老师,在跟着老师一起上了三年卓有成效的课后,她宣布是时候让作者和其他学生准备在舞台上的独奏会了。作者为终于有机会实现儿时的梦想而激动不已,但一想到要在观众面前表演,也感到很焦虑。
      【详解】1.段落续写
      ①由第一段首句内容“我摇了摇头,对她说:“不用了,谢谢。””可知,第一段可描写作者在Deb老师的劝说下,上台表演的经过。
      ②由第二段首句内容“当我终于结束了我的表演,我面对观众鞠躬。”可知,第二段可描写作者的表演得到了赞赏以及作者的感悟。
      2.续写线索:Deb劝说作者表演——开始表演——表演得到赞赏——感到开心——感悟
      3.词汇激活
      行类
      同意:agree/apprve
      全神贯注于:becme absrbed in/cncentrate n
      鼓掌:clap/applaud
      实现:achieve/realize
      情绪类
      高兴的:glad/delighted
      勇敢地:bravely/curageusly
      【点睛】[高分句型1]
      Applause rcked the hall, which was the appreciatin f my playing and perfrming n stage.(运用了which引导非限制性定语从句)
      [高分句型2]
      If I had given in t my fear, I’d have missed this wnderful experience.(运用了虚拟语气表示与过去事实相反的假设)

      相关试卷

      黑龙江省哈尔滨市省实验中学2025-2026学年高二上学期期中英语试卷(含答案):

      这是一份黑龙江省哈尔滨市省实验中学2025-2026学年高二上学期期中英语试卷(含答案),共27页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      黑龙江省哈尔滨市省实验中学2025-2026学年高二上学期期中英语试题(Word版附解析):

      这是一份黑龙江省哈尔滨市省实验中学2025-2026学年高二上学期期中英语试题(Word版附解析),文件包含黑龙江省哈尔滨市省实验中学2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题原卷版docx、黑龙江省哈尔滨市省实验中学2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中英语试题Word版含解析docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共40页, 欢迎下载使用。

      黑龙江省哈尔滨市省实验中学2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中考试英语试卷:

      这是一份黑龙江省哈尔滨市省实验中学2025-2026学年高二上学期11月期中考试英语试卷,共40页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7,5 分,满分 50 分)第一节, A等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map