2024-2025学年辽宁省大连市金普新区七年级(下)期末英语试卷-自定义类型
展开
这是一份2024-2025学年辽宁省大连市金普新区七年级(下)期末英语试卷-自定义类型,共12页。试卷主要包含了单选题,完形填空,阅读理解,任务型阅读-完成表格,任务型阅读-简答,阅读填空,书面表达,其他等内容,欢迎下载使用。
1.划线字母发音为/aɪ/的单词是 .( )
A. st ickB. d iscverC. inv iteD. imprve
2.划线字母"u"发音为/u:/的单词是 .( )
A. r uleB. m uttnC. j ustD. s uffer
3.下列所给单词中划线部分读音不同的单词是 ( )
A. p eakB. t eamC. r eadyD. b eat
4.划线字母发音为/ɜ:/的单词是 .( )
A. f rkB. w rkC. n rthD. f rm
5.在单词achieve中,划线字母正确的读音是( )
A. /ʒ/B. /ʃ/C. /tʃ/D. /dʒ/
二、完形填空:本大题共8小题,共16分。
The First Sht
On a beautiful Sunday afternn,Andy sat near the lake at a park,enjying the warm sunshine and the sft wind.Beside the lake,a grup f high schl bys was playing(6).
Andy tk a quick lk and then turned back.He was shrt and thin.He never thught he culd make a sht,and he didn't play basketball befre.Just then,ne f the bys threw(扔) the ball(7).It flew straight ver the basket and went all the way t where Andy wassitting.
Andy heard sme f the bys crying ludly and turned t see a big range ball(8) his way.
"Stp the ball," ne f them cried.
The ball landed a few feet away frm Andy and jumped again t the lake.Just befre it fell int the lake,Andy(9) it.
"Bring it ver here," called ne f the bys.
Andy walked ver with the ball slwly.Thse unknwn lder bys made him nervus.But t his surprise (惊讶),they welcmed him warmly.
"Thanks!" "That was really a gd catch!" They all said at nce.
"Why dn't yu jin us?" Smene(10) him.
"I can't play basketball.I dn't knw if I can d it..." Andy said,feeling(11).
"Cme n!Try a sht!"
Andy tk the ball and kept his(12) n the basket.Then he gave it his best sht.He made it!Andy smiled as the bys all cheered (欢呼) happily fr him.
Frm that day n,Andy started t(13) abut hw t play basketball.And he lved it very much.His first try pened up a new wrld fr him.
6.A. basketballB. ftballC. baseballD. vlleyball
7.A. lightlyB. secretlyC. hardD. again
8.A. shwingB. shiningC. leavingD. heading
9.A. brkeB. caughtC. carriedD. passed
10.A. stppedB. invitedC. intrducedD. fllwed
11.A. tiredB. bredC. unsureD. unlucky
12.A. respectB. feelingC. memryD. attentin
13.A. learnB. hearC. wrryD. frget
三、阅读理解:本大题共16小题,共32分。
A
Natural wnders crying alud fr help The Dead Sea culd die!
I'm nt a sea but a lake.And I'm nt dead.In fact,I've gt many plants and animals.I'm saltier than any sea,s peple can lie n my surface.Rivers flw int me.But nw peple take t much water frm them.My water level is ging dwn.I am becming smaller year by year.Take less water,r Ill dry up within the next 100 years.Then I really will be dead!
Rainfrest-frest≠rain
I'm the rainfrest f Madagascar.As my name suggests,I make rain fr my plants and animals,such as mnkeys,snakes and many kinds f flwers.Fr 80% f them,I'm their nly hme in the wrld.Hwever,peple are cutting dwn my trees fr wd and t make space fr farming.Please stp it.I'm disappearing.
If Frzen turns int Waterwrld.
I'm a glacier at the Glacier Natinal Park in America.It's a land full f ice and snw.D yu want t explre the white wrld in the film Frzen?Then my hme is the best chice.Tw hundred years ag,there were abut 150 glaciers.But nw,there are arund 25.Please stp climate change.I'm turning int Waterwrld.
14.What is special abut the Dead Sea? ______
A. Its water level is rising.
B. It is saltier than any sea.
C. N animals can live in it.
D. It is the largest lake in the wrld.
15.What is happening t the Madagascar rainfrest? ______
A. Peple are planting mre trees there.
B. Al the animals are leaving the frest.
C. The rain is making the frest grw bigger.
D. Peple are cutting dwn trees fr wd and farms.
16.Why des the glacier say "I'm turning int Waterwrld"? ______
A. Because it is raining mre ften.
B. Because peple are swimming there.
C. Because climate change is melting the ice.
D. Because it is becming a ppular water park.
17.What is the main prblem discussed in the passage? ______
A. The weather is getting warmer.
B. Pllutin is killing animals and plants.
C. These places are becming ppular fr turists.
D. Human activities are causing prblems t nature.
B
Bys and girls!We've gt fur new clubs in ur schl and every club can have sixteen members.But every student can jin nly ne club.
18.The members f the S Club meet n ______.
A. WednesdayB. ThursdayC. FridayD. Saturday
19.Yu can call ______t jin the GS Club.
A. 6275-8970B. 6275-9284C. 6275-3345D. 6275-9027
20.Bb likes playing table tennis.He can jin ______
A. the S.ClubB. the TT ClubC. the GS ClubD. the KF Club
21.Which is TRUE accrding t the text? ______
A. The TT Club starts at 5:00 p.m.
B. Every student can be in tw clubs.
C. There are tw caches in every club.
D. Mr.Qin's phne number is 6275-3545.
C
Have yu watched the Disney mvie Tangled(《长发公主》)?It tells the stry f Princess Rapunzel,wh is famus fr her lng hair.
Elsie Kennedy,14,frm the Scne Grammar Schl in Australia,lved Rapunzel very much.She started grwing her hair dwn t her waist(腰) when she was a little girl.Over time,her gal changed.She wanted her lng hair t be made int a wig fr a child with cancer.She gt her hair cut fr the first time at her schl in 2024.Then,she gave her hair t a place called Wig4 Kids if Australia.
"I"ve never had a real haircut—my first trim(修剪) was at 7,and since(自从) then,just a small trim,"Kennedy tld Kids News."I'm excited t get a new lk,but I'm als very happy that my hair will g t a gd cause(事业)."What's mre,Kennedy is raising funds(基金)fr ther kids with cancer.Rapunzel always wears a beautiful lng purple dress in the film.S,with Kennedy,ther students in her schl wear purple and ffer(自愿给予) mney t help.
22.Why did Kennedy grw her hair lng at first? ______
A. T make wigs fr ther kids.
B. T lk like Princess Rapunzel.
C. T sell her lng hair t friend.B T becme ppular in her schl.
23.Kennedy's lng hair was made int a wig t ______.
A. make mneyB. change her lks
C. win a schl cntestD. help kids with cancer
24.Hw might Kennedy feel abut having her lng hair cut? ______
A. Sad.B. Surprised.C. Excited.D. Wrried.
25.What can we learn abut Kennedy frm the last tw paragraphs? ______
A. She is hlding a purple clthing fashin shw.
B. She helps kids with cancer in different ways.
C. She wants t raise mney fr kids t learn art.
D. She encuraged ther students t grw their lng hair.
D
Last weekend,ur whle family ate utside.We sat dwn and waited at a restaurant.After a while,the dishes started cming ne by ne.After finishing all the dishes,I fund it hard t eat any mre.Then,the ice cream cake came t the table.At that mment,I felt lighter and enjyed the delicius cake.But wait,why d I have space fr it?
T answer the questin,let's think abut tw ther nes first.What's yur favurite fd?And wuld yu like t eat it every day?Imagine that yu culd keep eating yur favurite fd fr tw days.Sunds gd,desn't it?Nw,let's have the fd fr five days,and then ten days.Yu may nt want t eat it any mre.Yu can't wait t try smething different.
Dessert is usually the last dish during a dinner.After eating a lt,yu may becme less interested in the same kind f fd.At this pint,a dessert cmes in as a different kind.Yur brain makes yu want t try smething new.It is because f dpamine(多巴胺).When yu eat dessert,yur brain gives ut dpamine.It will make yu want mre sweet things.S the dpamine "gives"new space fr mre dessert.
Of curse,because dessert is s delicius,we must be careful nt t vereat.T much f anything can be bad fr yur health!
26.Hw did the writer feel befre the cake came? ______
A. Full.B. Light.C. Empty.D. Interested.
27.What des"it" refer t(指代) in Paragraph 2? ______
A. The nice dish.B. The ice cream.
C. The,delicius cake.D. The favurite fd.
28.Which is right accrding t the passage? ______
A. Dessert is usually the first ne during a dish.
B. The brain makes peple try the same thing.
C. T much dessert is nt gd fr ur health.
D. Dpamine keeps peple away frm sweet fd.
29.What is the passage mainly abut? ______
A. Why dessert makes peple happy.
B. Why peple eat mre at a restaurant.
C. Why dessert is the writes's favurite.
D. Why peple have space fr dessert.
四、任务型阅读-完成表格:本大题共1小题,共5分。
30.Hell!I'm Z.When I was yung,my grandma taught me t garden.We planted carrts,strawberries and rses in her backyard.It was s much fun!Gardening made ur family clser and gave us happy memries.
Gardening is fun but nt always easy.Smetimes I make mistakes like giving plants t much water,nt enugh sun,r nt caring fr the sil.This makes me sad,but I learn frm them.I read bks and ask ther gardeners fr help.Nw I'm better at it!
Gardening is special because:
We eat fresh fd frm ur garden.Tmates taste better than stre nes!
When I garden,I frget wrries.Tuching sil and watching plants grw makes me happy.
It prtects nature:We cllect rain t save water,bees visit ur flwers,and we imprve the sil.
Try gardening!It makes yu strnger.Like my grandma says:"Plants need time t grw."
Ze's lve fr(1)_____
(1) ______
(2) ______
(3) ______
(4) ______
(5) ______
五、任务型阅读-简答:本大题共1小题,共9分。
31.Hw d yu spend yur weekends?Fr many yung peple,they g t the cinema with friends,have dinner ut,r g shpping.This was nce the rutine(常规)fr Zhang Yiling,a 27-year-ld girl frm Shanghai.But three years ag,fresh ut f university and starting her first jb,Zhang realized that her idea f"relaxıng weekends" nearly turned int"spending mney".If she didn't spend mney n weekends,she wuldn't knw what relaxing activities t d.Because f this,Zhang began t lk fr ther ways t enjy weekend life,nt just shpping.
T make a change,Zhang and 26 friends built up The Lifespark Grup in 2025.They started a prject called"Make Yur Weekend a True Break".By ding surveys,they fund many surprising ways t enjy weekends,such as dancing and exercising in a park square.Jining bk clubs,watching mvies at hme,r even becming a mdel fr free phts.
Zhang herself als began t pay clser attentin t the interesting things arund her.She fund that a flwer shp near her hme gave free lessns n weekends.She learned abut hw t pick fresh flwers and grw plants."I take care f my plants and flwers every day.I enjy lking at them grwing strng.That makes me feel relaxed."
"I hpe that ur prject can make mre peple knw what they really want and hw t use mney in a right way",said Zhang.Let's g t the library t read abut different lives we never experience and visit museums t learn abut histry r culture.We can als spend an afternn lking thrugh ld pictures with ur family."
(1) What did Zhang Yiling realize three years ag?
______
(2) When did Zhang and 26 friends build up The Lifespark Grup?
______
(3) Hw did Zhang feel when she lked after her plants and flwers?
______
(4) Wuld yu like t spend weekends like The Lifespark Grup?Why r why nt?Write 20 wrds r mre.
______
六、阅读填空:本大题共1小题,共10分。
32.One day,my father came back hme and gave me (1) little bird.It had fallen frm (2) (it) nest and gt hurt.It culd nt fly back.I tk such pity(怜惜)n the little bird and lked after it.
I made it a warm nest with a napkin(纸巾)s that it culd live (3) ( cmfrtable) there.I als gave it sme fd and water.Tw days later,it (4) (be) s happy and it culd als fly a shrt distance(距离).
After a few mnths,it gt (5) ( big).I knew that I had t let it (6) ( g) back int nature.I didn't really want it t leave, (7) I let it fly away ne sunny day.
I was s happy t have saved the bird's life.And I will never frget the time we (8) (spend) tgether.This will always be ne f my mst precius(珍贵的) (9) (experience).lt inspired(激励)me t help ther peple and animals (10) need.
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
(9)
(10)
七、书面表达:本大题共1小题,共20分。
33.假如你是李华,你的英国笔友Mike对大连漫步很感兴趣,他计划暑假来大连,请你为他设计一份Dalian City Walk的计划。主要包括以下内容:
1.What places can Mike chse?2.What activities can he d?3.What shuld he d t prepare fr the city walk?
要求:
1.词数不少于60词,开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数;2.可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;3.文中不能出现真实姓名及学校名称。
Dalian City Walk
Dear Mike,
I am s happy that yu are cming t Dalian this summer hliday.Here is an easy plan fr yur Dalian City Walk._____
I'm sure yu will have a gd time in Dalian.
Best wishes, Li Hua
八、其他:本大题共1小题,共6分。
34.(1)When des the spring break in Canada happen every year?
______
(2)Hw lng did the speaker stayed there this year?
______
(3)What did the speaker learn in the spring break?
______
1.【答案】C
2.【答案】A
3.【答案】C
4.【答案】B
5.【答案】C
6~13.【答案】A、C、D、B、B、C、D、A
14~17.【答案】B、D、C、D
18~21.【答案】C、B、B、A
22~25.【答案】B、D、C、B
26~29.【答案】A、D、C、D
30.【答案】【小题1】gardening
【小题2】learned
【小题3】mistakes
【小题4】fresh
【小题5】prtects
31.【答案】【小题1】She realized that her idea f "relaxing weekends" nearly turned int "spending mney".
【小题2】In 2025.
【小题3】She felt relaxed
【小题4】Yes.Because such weekends help save mney and allw me t explre meaningful activities like reading,bringing true relaxatin and grwth.
32.【答案】【小题1】a
【小题2】its
【小题3】cmfrtably
【小题4】was
【小题5】bigger
【小题6】g
【小题7】but
【小题8】spent
【小题9】experiences
【小题10】in
33.【答案】Dalian City WalkDear Mike,
I am s happy that yu are cming t Dalian this summer hliday.Here is an easy plan fr yur Dalian City Walk.I suggest yu chse a famus place fr the city walk.In my pinin,East Lake is ne f the best chices.There are several things yu can d.Yu can enjy the beautiful scenery while walking alng the greenway.Yu can als play with yur friends r family arund.Maybe yu culd take a mment t feed the fish in the lake.And dn't frget t take lts f phts.
Befre the trip,yu'd better check the weather and bring a bttle f water.Wear a pair f cmfrtable sprts shes.
I'm sure yu will have a gd time in Dalian.
Best wishes, Li Hua
34.【答案】18:In April.19:Fr tw days.20:He learned hw t give.The S(Singing) Club
Can yu sing?Wuld yu like t learn t sing?
Please call Ms.Li at 6275-8970.
We meet in the Singing Rm frm 5:00 6:00 Friday.
The GS(Green Schl) Club
Please help us t make ur schl green and beautiful.
Every Wednesday afternn,we meet in the playgrund frm 4:30 5:10 p.m.
Call Mr.Tan at 6275-9284.
The KF(Kite-flying) Club
D yu like flying kites?D yu think it is interesting?We have ur club nw,but we dn't meet n schl days.
We meet n Saturday and Sunday frm 9:30 11:00 a.m.
D yu want t jin us?Call Mr.Qin at 6275-3345.
The TT(Table Tennis) Club
D yu want t play table tennis well?We have tw caches(教练) nw.
Every week,they give a lessn n Thursday fr thirty minutes.It starts frm 5:00 p.m.
Call Mr.Ga at 6275-9027.
Beijing:
Ze(2)_____gardening frm her grandmther.
They planted a lt f things in the backyard.
Challenges:
Gardening is fun but smetimes hard.
Ze makes(3)_____but she learns frm them.
Benefits f gardening:
It prduces(4)_____and delicius fd.
It brings peace and jy t Ze.
It (5)_____nature.
相关试卷
这是一份2024-2025学年辽宁省大连市金普新区七年级(下)期末英语试卷-自定义类型,共12页。试卷主要包含了单选题,完形填空,阅读理解,任务型阅读-完成表格,任务型阅读-简答,阅读填空,书面表达,其他等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份2025-2026学年辽宁省大连市金普新区七年级(上)期末英语试卷-自定义类型,共10页。试卷主要包含了阅读五选四,完形填空,阅读理解,任务型阅读-简答,阅读填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份2025-2026学年辽宁省大连市金州区七年级(上)期中英语试卷-自定义类型,共10页。试卷主要包含了单选题,完形填空,阅读理解,任务型阅读-完成表格,任务型阅读-简答,阅读填空,单词拼写-单句,句子翻译等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利